Dutch Invitational
               Central College - A.N. Kuyper Athletics Complex
                                  Pella, IA
                              September 7, 2013
                                       
                Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
                           www.accuracetiming.com
                                         
                                      
                        **** Women's 6 Kilometer Run

  Place TmPl Bib# Name                      Yr Team                         Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ==== ========================= == ============================ ======= ===== 
      1    1 1920 Maggie Saenz-Ruiz         Fr Loras                        23:45.4  6:23 
      2    2 1918 Mary Rector               Sr Loras                        24:03.9  6:28 
      3    3 1882 Jasmine Nielsen           So Grand View                   25:27.1  6:50 
      4    4 1905 Brianne Cook              So Loras                        25:29.9  6:51 
      5    5 1877 Kelsey Carbajo            So Grand View                   25:30.5  6:51 
      6    6 1833 Alyssa Eaves              Jr Central College              25:36.3  6:53 
      7    7 1923 Kellie Wagner             Sr Loras                        25:38.9  6:53 
      8    8 1913 Becky Hilby               Jr Loras                        25:45.0  6:55 
      9    9 1911 Bridget Hall              Sr Loras                        25:58.0  6:58 
     10   10 1840 Emma Nelson               Sr Central College              26:01.9  6:59 
     11   11 1827 Daphne Baumgartner        Sr Central College              26:11.9  7:02 
     12   12 1910 Lindsey Gidel             Fr Loras                        26:16.3  7:03 
     13       669 Mel McDermott                UNAttached                   26:19.1  7:04 
     14   13 1828 Molly Bramble             So Central College              26:29.8  7:07 
     15   14 1831 Amanda Dunkin             Fr Central College              26:30.7  7:07 
     16   15 1886 Ashley Ubbelohde          Sr Grand View                   26:39.1  7:09 
     17   16 1825 Andie Arthofer            Fr Central College              26:49.0  7:12 
     18      1909 Nora Gawlik               So Loras                        26:51.8  7:13 
     19   17 1832 Maleaha Earnest           Fr Central College              26:53.7  7:13 
     20      1844 Gabi Wilson               Fr Central College              26:54.0  7:13 
     21   18 1881 Kalli McCann              Jr Grand View                   27:02.6  7:16 
     22      1916 Hallie Martin             Jr Loras                        27:16.9  7:20 
     23   19 1880 Hayley Leonard            Fr Grand View                   27:27.3  7:22 
     24      1922 Kristi Shogren            So Loras                        27:36.4  7:25 
     25      1841 Elin Phipps               So Central College              27:38.1  7:25 
     26      1835 Cassidy Gornick           Fr Central College              27:42.8  7:26 
     27      1906 Emily Day                 Fr Loras                        27:57.7  7:30 
     28      1912 Abby Heiderscheit         Fr Loras                        28:05.4  7:33 
     29      1924 Ashley Wenthold           So Loras                        28:12.4  7:34 
     30      1838 Emily Linscheid           Jr Central College              28:13.3  7:35 
     31      1917 Ashley Miller             Sr Loras                        28:16.9  7:36 
     32      1908 Andrea Frank              So Loras                        28:18.4  7:36 
     33   20 1875 Kim Teno                  Fr Des Moines Area              28:26.8  7:38 
     34   21 1885 Hannah Sobaski            Fr Grand View                   28:34.8  7:40 
     35      1915 Katie Huguelet            So Loras                        28:35.9  7:41 
     36      1897 Sarah Kieth               Fr Indian Hills CC              28:39.1  7:42 
     37      1919 Amanda Rodriguez          So Loras                        28:41.9  7:42 
     38   22 1878 Macy Carbajo              Fr Grand View                   28:59.1  7:47 
     39      1843 Kasey Wiedmaier           Fr Central College              29:00.8  7:47 
     40      1830 Lexi Des Planque          Fr Central College              29:06.5  7:49 
     41       204 Hannnah Murphy            Fr Southwestern                 29:07.6  7:49 
     42      1896 Addison Kepner            So Indian Hills CC              29:11.3  7:50 
     43      1883 Natalie Potts             Fr Grand View                   29:31.8  7:56 
     44      1914 Ellie Horst               Fr Loras                        29:33.2  7:56 
     45      1879 Ashley Girard             Fr Grand View                   29:44.2  7:59 
     46      1907 Amanda Elsen              Jr Loras                        29:57.7  8:03 
     47   23 1874 Shea Smalley              Fr Des Moines Area              29:59.4  8:03 
     48      1898 Sage Richmond             Fr Indian Hills CC              30:05.9  8:05 
     49      1949 Jessica Fresh             Un UNA-Waldorf                  30:09.3  8:06 
     50      1826 Callie Aunan              Jr Central College              30:22.8  8:09 
     51      1921 Madeline Schroeder        Sr Loras                        30:44.8  8:15 
     52      1837 Dana Junk                 Fr Central College              30:48.6  8:16 
     53   24 1871 Madeline Dickson          Fr Des Moines Area              30:49.9  8:17 
     54      1829 Sage Comstock             Fr Central College              31:51.9  8:33 
     55       189 Sarah McKeon              Fr Southwestern                 32:03.5  8:36 
     56      1842 Jackie Piper              So Central College              33:07.7  8:54 
     57      1876 Dede Ayers                So Grand View                   33:12.8  8:55 
     58       203 Kristin Klocksien         So Southwestern                 33:30.0  9:00 
     59   25 1873 Taylor Gwiasda            So Des Moines Area              33:43.2  9:03 
     60      1950 Maria Garcia              Fr UNA-Waldorf                  34:39.9  9:18 
     61   26 1870 Abigail Corrick           Fr Des Moines Area              36:45.9  9:52 
	 
	 
                       **** Women's Team Score ****

  1.    22  Loras                                 (24:56.7  124:43.1 1:59.6)
====================================================
  1      1  Maggie Saenz-Ruiz         Fr 23:45.4
  2      2  Mary Rector               Sr 24:03.9
  3      4  Brianne Cook              So 25:29.9
  4      7  Kellie Wagner             Sr 25:38.9
  5      8  Becky Hilby               Jr 25:45.0
  6   (  9) Bridget Hall              Sr 25:58.0
  7   ( 12) Lindsey Gidel             Fr 26:16.3

  2.    54  Central College                       (26:10.2  130:50.6 0:54.4)
====================================================
  1      6  Alyssa Eaves              Jr 25:36.3
  2     10  Emma Nelson               Sr 26:01.9
  3     11  Daphne Baumgartner        Sr 26:11.9
  4     13  Molly Bramble             So 26:29.8
  5     14  Amanda Dunkin             Fr 26:30.7
  6   ( 16) Andie Arthofer            Fr 26:49.0
  7   ( 17) Maleaha Earnest           Fr 26:53.7

  3.    60  Grand View                            (26:25.4  132:06.6 2:00.2)
====================================================
  1      3  Jasmine Nielsen           So 25:27.1
  2      5  Kelsey Carbajo            So 25:30.5
  3     15  Ashley Ubbelohde          Sr 26:39.1
  4     18  Kalli McCann              Jr 27:02.6
  5     19  Hayley Leonard            Fr 27:27.3
  6   ( 21) Hannah Sobaski            Fr 28:34.8
  7   ( 22) Macy Carbajo              Fr 28:59.1

  4.   118  Des Moines Area                       (31:57.1  159:45.2 8:19.1)
====================================================
  1     20  Kim Teno                  Fr 28:26.8
  2     23  Shea Smalley              Fr 29:59.4
  3     24  Madeline Dickson          Fr 30:49.9
  4     25  Taylor Gwiasda            So 33:43.2
  5     26  Abigail Corrick           Fr 36:45.9



  
  
  
                       **** Men's 8 Kilometer Run ***

  Place TmPl Bib# Name                      Yr Team                         Time    Pace     
  ===== ==== ==== ========================= == ============================ ======= ===== 
      1    1 1859 Austin O'Brien            Sr Central College              26:19.9  5:18 
      2    2 1819 Hart Hornor               So Carleton                     26:30.3  5:20 
      3    3 1850 Cole Decker               So Central College              26:41.4  5:23 
      4    4 1812 Jonah Barry               So Carleton                     26:42.7  5:23 
      5    5 1855 Drew Jackson              Jr Central College              27:02.3  5:27 
      6    6 1935 Steve Loran               Jr Loras                        27:04.7  5:27 
      7    7 1945 Sam Whan                  So Loras                        27:08.4  5:28 
      8    8 1818 Jacob Hoerger             Sr Carleton                     27:19.9  5:30 
      9    9 1820 Marcus Huderle            Sr Carleton                     27:35.0  5:33 
     10   10 1940 John Sevcik               So Loras                        27:50.9  5:37 
     11   11 1863 Timothy Shepherd          Jr Central College              28:14.7  5:41 
     12   12 1932 Rob Howe                  Jr Loras                        28:26.1  5:44 
     13   13 1817 Joe Haase                 So Carleton                     28:40.6  5:47 
     14   14 1821 Thor Laack-Veeder         Jr Carleton                     28:43.3  5:47 
     15   15 1947 Ty Wittman                Jr Loras                        28:48.0  5:48 
     16   16 1810 John Surber               Fr Buena Vista                  28:55.7  5:50 
     17   17 1815 Walter Edstrom            Fr Carleton                     28:57.8  5:50 
     18   18 1941 Ryan Sheeran              Jr Loras                        29:04.8  5:51 
     19   19 1944 Kyle Wagner               Jr Loras                        29:09.0  5:52 
     20      1939 Tyler Schaefer            So Loras                        29:14.1  5:53 
     21      1946 Tim Wittman               Fr Loras                        29:15.6  5:54 
     22      1928 Colin Ensminger           Fr Loras                        29:17.6  5:54 
     23   20 1868 Jamie Vander Veer         So Central College              29:21.0  5:55 
     24   21 1851 Cody Doughan              Sr Central College              29:25.2  5:56 
     25   22  187 Aaron Ward                Fr Southwestern                 29:30.7  5:57 
     26      1931 Ben Hedges                Fr Loras                        29:33.0  5:57 
     27   23  301 Andrew Hamer                 UNA-Central Alumni           29:34.0  5:57 
     28      1824 Ben Withbroe              Fr Carleton                     29:34.6  5:57 
     29   24 1807 Alex Lamp                 Jr Buena Vista                  29:35.0  5:58 
     30   25  171 Ramiro Palomires          Fr Southwestern                 29:45.4  6:00 
     31      1813 Nick Carlsen              Fr Carleton                     29:46.0  6:00 
     32   26 1806 Andrew Laird              So Buena Vista                  29:48.7  6:00 
     33      1927 Liam Callahan             Fr Loras                        30:01.3  6:03 
     34      1943 Adam Varnas               Jr Loras                        30:01.4  6:03 
     35      1929 Alex Finnegan             Sr Loras                        30:01.7  6:03 
     36   27 1892 Nathan Johnson            Fr Grand View                   30:04.7  6:04 
     37      1926 Michael Bukszar           Jr Loras                        30:05.2  6:04 
     38         2 Jaron Byrum                  UNAttached                   30:07.6  6:04 
     39   28  182 Rayvonne Brown            So Southwestern                 30:28.0  6:08 
     40   29 1889 Kevin Brown               Sr Grand View                   30:29.2  6:08 
     41   30  328 Brandon Clough               UNA-Central Alumni           30:30.6  6:09 
     42   31 1888 Alex Alvarez              Fr Grand View                   30:41.8  6:11 
     43   32 1845 Nick Barnes               Sr Central College              30:49.6  6:13 
     44   33 1809 Steven Smith              Fr Buena Vista                  30:50.5  6:13 
     45      1942 Michael Uhl               So Loras                        30:51.8  6:13 
     46   34  159 Cassidy Warson            Fr Southwestern                 30:52.2  6:13 
     47   35 1895 Justin Welsh              Sr Grand View                   31:00.7  6:15 
     48      1864 Chris Sirridge            Jr Central College              31:01.1  6:15 
     49   36 1899 Eric Davis                Fr Indian Hills CC              31:01.4  6:15 
     50      1930 Dominic Furco             Jr Loras                        31:05.0  6:16 
     51      1857 Ryan McPherren            Jr Central College              31:11.3  6:17 
     52   37  186 Gage Beers                So Southwestern                 31:12.6  6:17 
     53   38  167 Ovan Garcia               Fr Southwestern                 31:16.5  6:18 
     54      1853 Nathan Good               Sr Central College              31:22.4  6:19 
     55   39 1901 Colter Hentzel            So Indian Hills CC              31:25.9  6:20 
     56      1856 LJ Lipscomb               Fr Central College              31:29.2  6:21 
     57   40 1902 Ray Quiroz                So Indian Hills CC              31:32.7  6:21 
     58      1925 Josh Bird                 Fr Loras                        31:37.2  6:22 
     59      1816 Andrew Etteldorf          Fr Carleton                     31:39.7  6:23 
     60   41 1808 Tyler Peterson            Jr Buena Vista                  32:01.9  6:27 
     61   42 1893 Kennedy Kiprop            So Grand View                   32:08.5  6:28 
     62      1846 Leo Bird                  Sr Central College              32:36.2  6:34 
     63   43  172 Joe Bierl                 So Southwestern                 32:39.5  6:35 
     64      1936 Drew Morelan              Jr Loras                        32:49.0  6:37 
     65      1952 Cody Clark                So Waldorf                      32:50.5  6:37 
     66       166 Josh Cobb                 So Southwestern                 32:53.7  6:38 
     67      1862 Colin Shawgo              Sr Central College              33:00.4  6:39 
     68       164 Auston Carter             So Southwestern                 33:05.4  6:40 
     69       318 Marty Gingrich               UNAttached                   33:17.3  6:42 
     70   44 1805 Brady Hannula             So Buena Vista                  33:19.3  6:43 
     71   45 1804 Gary Blackford            So Buena Vista                  33:21.4  6:43 
     72      1858 Kyle Nuehring             So Central College              33:22.1  6:43 
     73      1847 Aaron Brown               Jr Central College              33:24.4  6:44 
     74      1938 Zach Satterlee            So Loras                        33:25.5  6:44 
     75      1933 Matt Kane                 Jr Loras                        33:34.3  6:46 
     76   46 1891 Seth Harjes               So Grand View                   33:40.3  6:47 
     77   47  680 Toby Moore                   UNA-Central Alumni           33:40.8  6:47 
     78      1934 Nathan Kimbrell           Fr Loras                        33:49.7  6:49 
     79      1866 Michael Splavec           Sr Central College              33:54.0  6:50 
     80       181 Ben Ostendorf             So Southwestern                 34:07.0  6:52 
     81   48 1894 JR Snyder                 Fr Grand View                   34:18.9  6:55 
     82       163 Chasen Selsor             Fr Southwestern                 34:32.8  6:57 
     83      1869 Karl Weaver               Fr Central College              35:07.3  7:04 
     84   49  296 Cory Fitzsimmons             UNA-Central Alumni           35:11.5  7:05 
     85   50 1904 Hunter Wilz               Fr Indian Hills CC              35:31.6  7:09 
     86   51  160 Brandon Williams             UNA-Central Alumni           35:41.7  7:11 
     87      1849 Justin Burns              Jr Central College              35:58.5  7:15 
     88   52 1900 Austin Emry               Fr Indian Hills CC              35:59.5  7:15 
     89      1865 Andy Sneller              Jr Central College              36:04.0  7:16 
     90   53  334 Lars Larson                  UNA-Central Alumni           37:02.9  7:28 
     91      1860 Zach Quick                Fr Central College              37:14.5  7:30 
     92      1861 Kyle Schelling            Fr Central College              37:22.0  7:32 
     93       335 Elliot Veverk                UNAttached                   37:42.9  7:36 
     94   54 1903 Ben Wheeler               Fr Indian Hills CC              38:27.8  7:45 
     95      1951 Adam Brinkman             Fr Waldorf                      43:58.5  8:51 
     96      1953 Isaiah Lufkin             Fr Waldorf                      44:41.6  9:00 
     97      1890 Chris Dejoode             Fr Grand View                   51:12.6 10:19 
	 
	 
	 
	 
                        **** Men's Team Score ****

  1.    36  Carleton                              (27:21.7  136:48.5 2:10.3)
====================================================
  1      2  Hart Hornor               So 26:30.3
  2      4  Jonah Barry               So 26:42.7
  3      8  Jacob Hoerger             Sr 27:19.9
  4      9  Marcus Huderle            Sr 27:35.0
  5     13  Joe Haase                 So 28:40.6
  6   ( 14) Thor Laack-Veeder         Jr 28:43.3
  7   ( 17) Walter Edstrom            Fr 28:57.8

  2.    40  Central College                       (27:31.9  137:39.3 3:01.1)
====================================================
  1      1  Austin O'Brien            Sr 26:19.9
  2      3  Cole Decker               So 26:41.4
  3      5  Drew Jackson              Jr 27:02.3
  4     11  Timothy Shepherd          Jr 28:14.7
  5     20  Jamie Vander Veer         So 29:21.0
  6   ( 21) Cody Doughan              Sr 29:25.2
  7   ( 30) Nick Barnes               Sr 30:49.6

  3.    50  Loras                                 (27:51.7  139:18.1 1:43.3)
====================================================
  1      6  Steve Loran               Jr 27:04.7
  2      7  Sam Whan                  So 27:08.4
  3     10  John Sevcik               So 27:50.9
  4     12  Rob Howe                  Jr 28:26.1
  5     15  Ty Wittman                Jr 28:48.0
  6   ( 18) Ryan Sheeran              Jr 29:04.8
  7   ( 19) Kyle Wagner               Jr 29:09.0

  4.   134  Buena Vista                           (30:14.4  151:11.8 3:06.2)
====================================================
  1     16  John Surber               Fr 28:55.7
  2     23  Alex Lamp                 Jr 29:35.0
  3     25  Andrew Laird              So 29:48.7
  4     31  Steven Smith              Fr 30:50.5
  5     39  Tyler Peterson            Jr 32:01.9
  6   ( 42) Brady Hannula             So 33:19.3
  7   ( 43) Gary Blackford            So 33:21.4

  5.   140  Southwestern                          (30:21.8  151:48.9 1:41.9)
====================================================
  1     22  Aaron Ward                Fr 29:30.7
  2     24  Ramiro Palomires          Fr 29:45.4
  3     27  Rayvonne Brown            So 30:28.0
  4     32  Cassidy Warson            Fr 30:52.2
  5     35  Gage Beers                So 31:12.6
  6   ( 36) Ovan Garcia               Fr 31:16.5
  7   ( 41) Joe Bierl                 So 32:39.5

  6.   156  Grand View                            (30:53.0  154:24.9 2:03.8)
====================================================
  1     26  Nathan Johnson            Fr 30:04.7
  2     28  Kevin Brown               Sr 30:29.2
  3     29  Alex Alvarez              Fr 30:41.8
  4     33  Justin Welsh              Sr 31:00.7
  5     40  Kennedy Kiprop            So 32:08.5
  6   ( 44) Seth Harjes               So 33:40.3
  7   ( 45) Jr Snyder                 Fr 34:18.9

  7.   202  Indian Hills CC                       (33:06.3  165:31.1 4:58.1)
====================================================
  1     34  Eric Davis                Fr 31:01.4
  2     37  Colter Hentzel            So 31:25.9
  3     38  Ray Quiroz                So 31:32.7
  4     46  Hunter Wilz               Fr 35:31.6
  5     47  Austin Emry               Fr 35:59.5
  6   ( 48) Ben Wheeler               Fr 38:27.8
   
StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter