IIAC Cross Country Championship Meet
Central College
Pella, IA
November 2, 2013

Results provided by AccuRace Timing Services
www.accuracetiming.com

**** Womens' 6 Kilometer Race ****

PLACE

TMPL

BIB#

NAME

YR

TEAM

TIME

PACE

1

1

765

Tricia Serres

So

Luther

21:29.3

5:46

2

2

858

Haddie Vawter

Sr

Wartburg

22:31.8

6:03

3

3

702

Mary Rector

Sr

Loras

22:38.6

6:05

4

4

704

Maggie Saenz-Ruiz

Fr

Loras

22:41.5

6:06

5

5

839

Serena Goetzl

Jr

Wartburg

23:07.1

6:13

6

6

854

Erin Sawyers

Jr

Wartburg

23:13.5

6:14

7

7

738

Jayne Cole

Sr

Luther

23:18.4

6:16

8

8

851

Elli Parker

Jr

Wartburg

23:25.9

6:18

9

9

847

Lauren Mapes

Sr

Wartburg

23:37.8

6:21

10

10

707

Kellie Wagner

Sr

Loras

23:38.8

6:21

11

11

690

Brianne Cook

So

Loras

23:53.3

6:25

12

12

838

Morgan Gerdes

Jr

Wartburg

23:56.3

6:26

13

13

617

Alyssa Eaves

Jr

Central

23:58.6

6:26

14

14

843

Maddie Kleve

So

Wartburg

23:59.1

6:26

15

15

695

Bridget Hall

Sr

Loras

24:09.9

6:29

16

16

762

Nicole Powers

Sr

Luther

24:10.7

6:30

17

17

737

Mallory Carr

Fr

Luther

24:11.0

6:30

18

18

764

Sophie Ristau

Jr

Luther

24:15.0

6:31

19

19

744

Brenna Gibbons

Sr

Luther

24:16.0

6:31

20

20

625

Kasey Wiedmaier

Fr

Central

24:16.6

6:31

21

21

756

Lauren Mordini

So

Luther

24:18.7

6:32

22

751

Maddie Lambert

Sr

Luther

24:19.8

6:32

23

22

626

Gabi Wilson

Fr

Central

24:20.9

6:32

24

23

697

Becky Hilby

Jr

Loras

24:21.7

6:33

25

24

612

Daphne Baumgartner

Sr

Central

24:22.5

6:33

26

758

Kayla Naber

Jr

Luther

24:25.6

6:34

27

840

Bekah Holten

Sr

Wartburg

24:25.9

6:34

28

853

Jaclyn Rittgers

Fr

Wartburg

24:31.8

6:35

29

25

622

Emma Nelson

Sr

Central

24:40.4

6:38

30

26

677

Fabiola Ortiz

Fr

Dubuque

24:43.2

6:38

31

855

Sarah Shirar

So

Wartburg

24:44.6

6:39

32

27

651

Maddie Bain

Fr

Coe

24:45.6

6:39

33

848

Nicole McLain

Jr

Wartburg

24:46.1

6:39

34

28

676

Brenda Nava

Jr

Dubuque

24:51.1

6:40

35

29

658

Beth Heims

Fr

Coe

24:53.1

6:41

36

754

Kara Maloney

So

Luther

24:53.9

6:41

37

30

616

Maleaha Earnest

Fr

Central

24:55.3

6:42

38

852

Hailee Reist

Jr

Wartburg

24:58.1

6:42

39

31

694

Lindsey Gidel

Fr

Loras

25:00.0

6:43

40

32

801

Lindsey Borgomainerio

Sr

Simpson

25:03.7

6:44

41

857

Dakota Tell

Fr

Wartburg

25:07.5

6:45

42

700

Hallie Martin

Jr

Loras

25:07.8

6:45

43

33

673

Rachael Busjahn

Jr

Dubuque

25:09.7

6:45

44

34

814

Briana McCloskey

Fr

Simpson

25:11.2

6:46

45

35

809

Rae Lea Jones

So

Simpson

25:13.0

6:46

46

856

Whitney Stahr

So

Wartburg

25:13.6

6:46

47

850

Debbie Nesvik

Sr

Wartburg

25:18.2

6:48

48

696

Abby Heiderscheit

Fr

Loras

25:25.6

6:50

49

743

Nora Felt

Fr

Luther

25:26.8

6:50

50

842

Chelsea Keninger

Sr

Wartburg

25:29.2

6:51

51

693

Andrea Frank

So

Loras

25:29.8

6:51

52

36

613

Molly Bramble

So

Central

25:33.2

6:52

53

742

Erin Ellefsen

Fr

Luther

25:41.2

6:54

54

735

Anna Burke

Jr

Luther

25:41.7

6:54

55

750

Tessa Kraus

So

Luther

25:42.2

6:54

56

37

654

Katie Dietsche-Gerhart

Fr

Coe

25:49.6

6:56

57

38

806

Bree Gaster

So

Simpson

25:52.4

6:57

58

746

Hailey Hansen

Fr

Luther

25:52.9

6:57

59

706

Kristi Shogren

So

Loras

25:53.5

6:57

60

752

Katie Larson

So

Luther

25:54.8

6:58

61

740

Brooke Debroux

Fr

Luther

25:57.1

6:58

62

759

Sarah Owens

Fr

Luther

25:58.3

6:58

63

615

Lexi Des Planque

Fr

Central

26:02.4

7:00

64

736

Randi-Kate Canoy

Fr

Luther

26:02.7

7:00

65

708

Ashley Wenthold

So

Loras

26:03.1

7:00

66

849

Kelsey Miner

Fr

Wartburg

26:03.5

7:00

67

39

657

Katie Guinane

Fr

Coe

26:06.1

7:01

68

734

Anna Arbisi

Sr

Luther

26:08.3

7:01

69

40

807

Jessica Gronke

Fr

Simpson

26:09.0

7:01

70

836

Gillian Feller

Fr

Wartburg

26:10.4

7:02

71

739

Erin Danielson

Fr

Luther

26:10.7

7:02

72

41

661

Erin Pisarik

So

Coe

26:16.5

7:03

73

621

Emily Linscheid

Jr

Central

26:18.5

7:04

74

42

805

Jessie Eyerly

Fr

Simpson

26:19.3

7:04

75

691

Emily Day

Fr

Loras

26:22.7

7:05

76

610

Andie Arthofer

Fr

Central

26:24.2

7:05

77

757

Gabrielle Murphy

So

Luther

26:28.7

7:07

78

749

Shelby Koontz

Fr

Luther

26:29.1

7:07

79

703

Amanda Rodriguez

So

Loras

26:29.5

7:07

80

841

Christina Jellema

Sr

Wartburg

26:31.2

7:07

81

837

Jenna Fitzgerald

Jr

Wartburg

26:34.6

7:08

82

43

663

Josie Visser

Sr

Coe

26:36.3

7:09

83

44

808

Chezlie Johnson

Fr

Simpson

26:40.4

7:10

84

741

Jenna Dengler

So

Luther

26:44.7

7:11

85

618

Cassidy Gornick

Fr

Central

26:46.0

7:11

86

45

653

Felicia Devine

Fr

Coe

26:52.7

7:13

87

701

Ashley Miller

Sr

Loras

27:00.8

7:15

88

815

Morgan Moline

Fr

Simpson

27:01.9

7:16

89

46

674

Sam Holen

Jr

Dubuque

27:03.8

7:16

90

47

679

Kiersten Wenthold

Fr

Dubuque

27:09.5

7:18

91

763

Anneliese Preus

So

Luther

27:19.6

7:20

92

755

Lauren Maze

Sr

Luther

27:20.2

7:20

93

747

Hannah Haugen

Fr

Luther

27:22.8

7:21

94

804

Lauren Doocy

Jr

Simpson

27:24.7

7:22

95

803

Maria Claussen

Fr

Simpson

27:45.2

7:27

96

810

Shelby King

Sr

Simpson

27:51.6

7:29

97

845

Kathy Kuennen

Jr

Wartburg

27:52.9

7:29

98

655

Emma Gitomer

So

Coe

27:53.4

7:29

99

816

Mariah Peterson

Fr

Simpson

27:57.8

7:31

100

705

Madeline Schroeder

Sr

Loras

28:00.7

7:31

101

692

Amanda Elsen

Jr

Loras

28:15.0

7:35

102

802

Leah Clark

Jr

Simpson

28:17.5

7:36

103

745

Christina Hammerstrom

So

Luther

28:28.2

7:39

104

811

Jessica Lamb

Fr

Simpson

28:28.9

7:39

105

760

Nawang Palkit

Sr

Luther

28:32.3

7:40

106

813

Emily Manning

Jr

Simpson

28:35.3

7:41

107

656

Kristen Granata

Fr

Coe

28:40.5

7:42

108

48

672

Brittany Burns

Fr

Dubuque

28:56.6

7:46

109

49

671

Brenda Breimon

So

Dubuque

29:03.2

7:48

110

678

Melissa Todman

Fr

Dubuque

29:09.6

7:50

111

832

Nicole Ballah

So

Wartburg

29:10.7

7:50

112

623

Jackie Piper

So

Central

29:18.0

7:52

113

614

Sage Comstock

Fr

Central

29:22.8

7:53

114

698

Ellie Horst

Fr

Loras

29:28.1

7:55

115

659

Signe Jeppson

Fr

Coe

29:36.8

7:57

116

620

Dana Junk

Fr

Central

29:41.2

7:58

117

675

Madison Montgomery

So

Dubuque

30:01.2

8:04

118

846

April Magneson

Jr

Wartburg

30:02.6

8:04

119

662

Allison Rogers

So

Coe

30:39.8

8:14

120

660

Kelsey Kemp

So

Coe

30:43.4

8:15

     

 

         

                                     

                        **** Womens' Team Score ****

 

  1.    30  Wartburg                              (23:11.3  115:56.1 1:06.0)

====================================================

  1      2  Haddie Vawter             Sr 22:31.8

  2      5  Serena Goetzl             Jr 23:07.1

  3      6  Erin Sawyers              Jr 23:13.5

  4      8  Elli Parker               Jr 23:25.9

  5      9  Lauren Mapes              Sr 23:37.8

  6   ( 12) Morgan Gerdes             Jr 23:56.3

  7   ( 14) Maddie Kleve              So 23:59.1

 

  2.    43  Loras                                 (23:24.5  117:02.1 1:31.3)

====================================================

  1      3  Mary Rector               Sr 22:38.6

  2      4  Maggie Saenz-Ruiz         Fr 22:41.5

  3     10  Kellie Wagner             Sr 23:38.8

  4     11  Brianne Cook              So 23:53.3

  5     15  Bridget Hall              Sr 24:09.9

  6   ( 23) Becky Hilby               Jr 24:21.7

  7   ( 31) Lindsey Gidel             Fr 25:00.0

 

  3.    59  Luther                                (23:28.9  117:24.4 2:45.7)

====================================================

  1      1  Tricia Serres             So 21:29.3

  2      7  Jayne Cole                Sr 23:18.4

  3     16  Nicole Powers             Sr 24:10.7

  4     17  Mallory Carr              Fr 24:11.0

  5     18  Sophie Ristau             Jr 24:15.0

  6   ( 19) Brenna Gibbons            Sr 24:16.0

  7   ( 21) Lauren Mordini            So 24:18.7

 

  4.   104  Central                               (24:19.8  121:39.0 0:41.8)

====================================================

  1     13  Alyssa Eaves              Jr 23:58.6

  2     20  Kasey Wiedmaier           Fr 24:16.6

  3     22  Gabi Wilson               Fr 24:20.9

  4     24  Daphne Baumgartner        Sr 24:22.5

  5     25  Emma Nelson               Sr 24:40.4

  6   ( 30) Maleaha Earnest           Fr 24:55.3

  7   ( 36) Molly Bramble             So 25:33.2

 

  5.   173  Coe                                   (25:34.2  127:50.9 1:30.9)

====================================================

  1     27  Maddie Bain               Fr 24:45.6

  2     29  Beth Heims                Fr 24:53.1

  3     37  Katie Dietsche-Gerhart    Fr 25:49.6

  4     39  Katie Guinane             Fr 26:06.1

  5     41  Erin Pisarik              So 26:16.5

  6   ( 43) Josie Visser              Sr 26:36.3

  7   ( 45) Felicia Devine            Fr 26:52.7

 

  6.   179  Simpson                               (25:29.9  127:29.3 1:05.3)

====================================================

  1     32  Lindsey Borgomainerio     Sr 25:03.7

  2     34  Briana McCloskey          Fr 25:11.2

  3     35  Rae Lea Jones             So 25:13.0

  4     38  Bree Gaster               So 25:52.4

  5     40  Jessica Gronke            Fr 26:09.0

  6   ( 42) Jessie Eyerly             Fr 26:19.3

  7   ( 44) Chezlie Johnson           Fr 26:40.4

 

  7.   180  Dubuque                               (25:47.5  128:57.3 2:26.3)

====================================================

  1     26  Fabiola Ortiz             Fr 24:43.2

  2     28  Brenda Nava               Jr 24:51.1

  3     33  Rachael Busjahn           Jr 25:09.7

  4     46  Sam Holen                 Jr 27:03.8

  5     47  Kiersten Wenthold         Fr 27:09.5

  6   ( 48) Brittany Burns            Fr 28:56.6

  7   ( 49) Brenda Breimon            So 29:03.2

 

 

 

 

 

                                     

                **** Womens' Junior Varsity Team Score ****

 

  1.    26  Wartburg                              (24:41.3  123:26.5 0:32.2)

====================================================

  1      3  Bekah Holten              Sr 24:25.9

  2      4  Jaclyn Rittgers           Fr 24:31.8

  3      5  Sarah Shirar              So 24:44.6

  4      6  Nicole McLain             Jr 24:46.1

  5      8  Hailee Reist              Jr 24:58.1

  6   (  9) Dakota Tell               Fr 25:07.5

  7   ( 11) Whitney Stahr             So 25:13.6

 

  2.    38  Luther                                (24:57.5  124:47.3 1:21.4)

====================================================

  1      1  Maddie Lambert            Sr 24:19.8

  2      2  Kayla Naber               Jr 24:25.6

  3      7  Kara Maloney              So 24:53.9

  4     13  Nora Felt                 Fr 25:26.8

  5     15  Erin Ellefsen             Fr 25:41.2

  6   ( 16) Anna Burke                Jr 25:41.7

  7   ( 17) Tessa Kraus               So 25:42.2

 

  3.    74  Loras                                 (25:36.0  127:59.8 0:55.3)

====================================================

  1     10  Hallie Martin             Jr 25:07.8

  2     12  Abby Heiderscheit         Fr 25:25.6

  3     14  Andrea Frank              So 25:29.8

  4     18  Kristi Shogren            So 25:53.5

  5     20  Ashley Wenthold           So 26:03.1

  6   ( 22) Emily Day                 Fr 26:22.7

  7   ( 24) Amanda Rodriguez          So 26:29.5

 

  4.   123  Central                               (26:57.9  134:49.1 3:15.6)

====================================================

  1     19  Lexi Des Planque          Fr 26:02.4

  2     21  Emily Linscheid           Jr 26:18.5

  3     23  Andie Arthofer            Fr 26:24.2

  4     25  Cassidy Gornick           Fr 26:46.0

  5     35  Jackie Piper              So 29:18.0

  6   ( 36) Sage Comstock             Fr 29:22.8

  7   ( 38) Dana Junk                 Fr 29:41.2

 

  5.   141  Simpson                               (27:36.3  138:01.2 0:55.9)

====================================================

  1     26  Morgan Moline             Fr 27:01.9

  2     27  Lauren Doocy              Jr 27:24.7

  3     28  Maria Claussen            Fr 27:45.2

  4     29  Shelby King               Sr 27:51.6

  5     31  Mariah Peterson           Fr 27:57.8

  6   ( 32) Leah Clark                Jr 28:17.5

  7   ( 33) Jessica Lamb              Fr 28:28.9

 

  6.   180  Coe                                   (29:30.8  147:33.9 2:50.0)

====================================================

  1     30  Emma Gitomer              So 27:53.4

  2     34  Kristen Granata           Fr 28:40.5

  3     37  Signe Jeppson             Fr 29:36.8

  4     39  Allison Rogers            So 30:39.8

  5     40  Kelsey Kemp               So 30:43.4