---------------------------------------------------------------------------

       NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region

        November 16, 2013 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota

                                 Men's 8km

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

  1.    51  St. Olaf                       (  25:09.64  2:05:48.20   0:59.20)

=============================================

  1      2  Grant Wintheiser JR                     24:39.62

  2      3  Jake Brown JR                           24:47.17

  3      6  Brian Saksa SR                          25:06.17

  4     18  Jake Campbell SO                        25:36.42

  5     22  Calvin Lehn SO                          25:38.82

  6   ( 23) Dillon Davis SR                         25:39.97

  7   ( 25) Phillip Meyer JR                        25:46.47

 

  2.    61  Central College                (  25:17.15  2:06:25.75   1:35.80)

=============================================

  1      1  Eli Horton JR                           24:35.97

  2      4  Austin O'Brien SR                       24:51.12

  3      8  Cole Decker SO                          25:18.12

  4     13  Drew Jackson JR                         25:28.77

  5     35  Isaac Steffensmeier FR                  26:11.77

  6   ( 44) Jamie Vander Veer SO                    26:25.52

  7   ( 56) Brent Ewing SR                          26:36.97

 

  3.   127  Luther                         (  25:50.70  2:09:13.50   1:10.80)

=============================================

  1      7  Marty Mitchell SR                       25:12.37

  2      9  Austin Bauer SR                         25:18.92

  3     31  Alex Rigdon SR                          26:02.52

  4     38  Isaac Jensen FR                         26:16.52

  5     42  Brock Laue SR                           26:23.17

  6   ( 46) Evan Neubauer SR                        26:26.77

  7   ( 85) John Freude SR                          27:20.92

 

  4.   139  Carleton                       (  25:54.32  2:09:31.60   1:00.45)

=============================================

  1     11  Hart Hornor SO                          25:26.62

  2     20  Jonah Barry SO                          25:37.12

  3     29  Marcus Huderle SR                       25:57.12

  4     32  Jacob Hoerger SR                        26:03.67

  5     47  Joe Haase SO                            26:27.07

  6   ( 70) Guthrie Cunningham SR                   26:56.07

  7   ( 79) Thor Laack-Veeder JR                    27:07.37

 

  5.   140  Loras                          (  25:55.12  2:09:35.60   0:39.00)

=============================================

  1     19  Sam Whan SO                             25:36.92

  2     24  Ty Wittman JR                           25:42.57

  3     27  Steve Loran JR                          25:52.37

  4     33  John Sevcik SO                          26:07.82

  5     37  Rob Howe JR                             26:15.92

  6   ( 54) Ryan Sheeran JR                         26:33.07

  7   ( 66) Mark Chapman SR                         26:51.82

 

  6.   183  Wartburg                       (  26:06.44  2:10:32.20   1:13.35)

=============================================

  1     17  Sam Read SR                             25:36.12

  2     21  Chase Moser JR                          25:38.42

  3     30  Bennett Moser SO                        25:58.12

  4     51  Adam Best SR                            26:30.07

  5     64  Ryan Hermsen SO                         26:49.47

  6   ( 73) Ryan Kloberdanz SR                      26:59.42

  7   (108) Derek Beaumier SR                       27:53.17

 

  7.   188  St. Thomas (Minn.)             (  26:09.85  2:10:49.25   1:07.90)

=============================================

  1     15  Keaton Wendroth JR                      25:31.47

  2     28  Jacob Gehartz FR                        25:53.67

  3     39  Robby Williams JR                       26:17.42

  4     48  William Manaker JR                      26:27.32

  5     58  Ethan Armbruster SR                     26:39.37

  6   ( 76) Brian Anderson JR                       27:03.02

  7   ( 86) Dylan Baumann SO                        27:23.02

 

  8.   214  St. John's (Minn.)             (  26:16.27  2:11:21.35   1:22.25)

=============================================

  1     14  Matt Scherber SR                        25:29.12

  2     26  John Subialka SR                        25:51.92

  3     52  Thomas Feichtinger SO                   26:30.17

  4     57  Preston Zimny SO                        26:38.77

  5     65  Willie Versen SR                        26:51.37

  6   ( 83) Caleb Leclaire SO                       27:18.67

  7   ( 92) Maxwell Kuzara FR                       27:33.02

 

  9.   227  Nebraska Wesleyan              (  26:21.98  2:11:49.90   1:27.10)

=============================================

  1     12  Johnny Rutford SR                       25:27.42

  2     45  Zach Brown SR                           26:26.32

  3     49  Matt Dunker SO                          26:29.52

  4     53  John Gunderson SO                       26:32.12

  5     68  Brock Taute JR                          26:54.52

  6   ( 81) Tanner Brown SO                         27:12.62

  7   (130) Zach Parshall SR                        28:22.77

 

 10.   248  Grinnell                       (  26:25.80  2:12:09.00   1:43.70)

=============================================

  1     10  Frank Canady SR                         25:20.67

  2     41  Evan Griffith JR                        26:20.57

  3     59  Ben Tyler SR                            26:40.62

  4     61  Nate Kolacia SO                         26:42.77

  5     77  Sam Krauth SR                           27:04.37

  6   ( 90) Anthony McLean FR                       27:30.67

  7   (112) Zach Angel JR                           27:56.72

 

 11.   339  Hamline                        (  26:51.66  2:14:18.30   2:34.95)

=============================================

  1     16  Colin Rogers SR                         25:32.87

  2     60  Nathan Rock SO                          26:41.92

  3     67  Chris Gill JR                           26:53.07

  4     75  Ryan Peterson JR                        27:02.62

  5    121  Ronnie Stimson SO                       28:07.82

  6   (131) James Logan FR                          28:23.47

  7   (170) Chris Lagergren SO                      30:52.87

 

 12.   363  Macalester                     (  27:01.30  2:15:06.50   1:11.45)

=============================================

  1     50  Joe Giamberdino JR                      26:29.97

  2     63  Ross Boehme JR                          26:48.07

  3     69  Mike Waltman JR                         26:55.77

  4     80  Trevor Maggart SO                       27:11.27

  5    101  Eric Biggers SR                         27:41.42

  6   (105) Alexander Ropes SO                      27:49.27

  7   (125) Lachlan Hinwood FR                      28:14.42

 

 13.   462  St. Scholastica                (  27:33.06  2:17:45.30   2:26.90)

=============================================

  1     36  Chris Lawson SO                         26:12.87

  2     82  Luke McKenzie SO                        27:16.97

  3     99  Charlie Habermann SR                    27:39.47

  4    110  Kelin Dunfee FR                         27:56.22

  5    135  Jacob Gallagher FR                      28:39.77

  6   (145) Tim Dunstan SO                          29:09.37

  7   (149) Brian Riley SR                          29:23.27

 

 14.   467  Bethel (Minn.)                 (  27:32.11  2:17:40.55   4:30.45)

=============================================

  1      5  Matt Berens JR                          24:56.92

  2     84  Thomas Ritter SO                        27:20.37

  3    104  Luke Rustad SR                          27:47.37

  4    122  Connor Haugen FR                        28:08.52

  5    152  Harrison Hitt JR                        29:27.37

  6   (165) Alex Hintz JR                           30:18.97

  7   (176) Matt Berka SO                           31:43.22

 

 15.   488  Saint Mary's (Minn.)           (  27:41.54  2:18:27.70   2:46.85)

=============================================

  1     34  Aaron Haley JR                          26:09.57

  2     88  Jovan Newsum FR                         27:25.77

  3    111  John Soucheray SR                       27:56.67

  4    114  Gabe Thiel SO                           27:59.27

  5    141  Sherman Moga FR                         28:56.42

  6   (160) Jase Pater SO                           29:40.12

  7   (164) Alex Davis SO                           30:06.02

 

 16.   494  Simpson (Iowa)                 (  27:36.81  2:18:04.05   1:11.95)

=============================================

  1     72  Nick Yaeger SO                          26:58.57

  2     78  Ethan Pellegrino FR                     27:04.82

  3    106  Bryce Phillips SR                       27:49.77

  4    115  Blake Willadsen FR                      28:00.37

  5    123  Miles Kirts SO                          28:10.52

  6   (126) Max Nguyen SR                           28:15.22

  7   (140) Andrew Mayes SO                         28:52.17

 

 17.   498  Concordia-Moorhead             (  27:40.96  2:18:24.80   1:45.80)

=============================================

  1     55  Ryan Sederquist SR                      26:36.07

  2     94  Matthew Lillehaugen FR                  27:36.07

  3    107  Ethan Spittle FR                        27:51.97

  4    113  Henry Dobbs JR                          27:58.82

  5    129  Carl Wahlin FR                          28:21.87

  6   (151) Tyler Pederson FR                       29:25.37

 

 18.   508  Cornell College                (  27:42.23  2:18:31.15   1:16.30)

=============================================

  1     74  Lawrence Dennis JR                      27:00.42

  2     93  Charlie Mesimore JR                     27:33.57

  3     98  Zachary Clapp FR                        27:38.07

  4    116  Thomas Chenault JR                      28:02.37

  5    127  Thomas Guittar SR                       28:16.72

  6   (153) Cj Horan SR                             29:28.42

  7   (154) Josh Lindsay SO                         29:30.47

 

 19.   510  Gustavus Adolphus              (  27:42.14  2:18:30.70   1:21.30)

=============================================

  1     71  Thomas Knobbe FR                        26:56.37

  2     95  Evan Jones FR                           27:36.27

  3     97  Tanner Davenport SR                     27:36.52

  4    119  Carston Dammann FR                      28:03.87

  5    128  Sam Fransen SR                          28:17.67

  6   (132) Paul Nordquist FR                       28:29.72

  7   (146) Joseph Renier SR                        29:13.42

 

 20.   553  Augsburg                       (  28:00.06  2:20:00.30   2:33.00)

=============================================

  1     40  Mohamed Mohamed JR                      26:17.87

  2    118  Ryan Cook SR                            28:03.82

  3    120  Luke Iverson JR                         28:06.77

  4    136  Andrew McGillivary FR                   28:40.97

  5    139  Ahmed Nur JR                            28:50.87

  6   (144) Chris Huss FR                           29:06.62

  7   (163) Eric Sanchez SO                         29:58.47

 

 21.   567  Coe                            (  28:18.53  2:21:32.65   3:22.25)

=============================================

  1     87  Austin Springsteen FR                   27:24.92

  2     91  Daniel Paradisi FR                      27:32.32

  3    103  Shea Devine SR                          27:45.77

  4    117  Dewar Charlie SR                        28:02.47

  5    169  Keenan McLaughlin SR                    30:47.17

  6   (172) Tanner McClenahan FR                    31:09.47

  7   (177) Ryan Rey JR                             31:55.02

 

 22.   628  Buena Vista                    (  28:33.38  2:22:46.90   2:26.35)

=============================================

  1     89  Alex Lamp JR                            27:26.17

  2     96  John Surber FR                          27:36.37

  3    124  Andrew Laird SO                         28:14.07

  4    157  Steven Smith FR                         29:37.77

  5    162  Brady Hannula SO                        29:52.52

  6   (167) Gary Blackford SO                       30:38.02

 

 23.   642  Minnesota-Morris               (  28:43.57  2:23:37.85   3:14.35)

=============================================

  1     43  Chalmer Combellick SO                   26:23.92

  2    134  Caleb Schneider FR                      28:37.32

  3    148  Kyle Billett SR                         29:20.52

  4    158  Charles Abraham SR                      29:37.82

  5    159  Declan McCrory JR                       29:38.27

  6   (161) Marcus Langevin FR                      29:51.52

  7   (168) Robert Thurston FR                      30:43.32

 

 24.   648  Martin Luther                  (  28:36.33  2:23:01.65   1:52.45)

=============================================

  1    102  Grey Davis SO                           27:44.02

  2    109  Darian Schnose FR                       27:53.57

  3    138  Noah Willitz SR                         28:44.77

  4    143  Benjamin Birner SR                      29:02.82

  5    156  James Schuette SO                       29:36.47

  6   (166) John Wildauer JR                        30:33.57

  7   (173) Kenneth Reschke SO                      31:12.87

 

 25.   656  Dubuque                        (  29:00.15  2:25:00.75   4:50.65)

=============================================

  1     62  Payton Nevills SO                       26:43.32

  2    133  Jordan Murray SO                        28:34.62

  3    137  Matt Zittritsch SO                      28:44.12

  4    150  Blair Burdt SO                          29:24.72

  5    174  Jonathan Berland FR                     31:33.97

  6   (175) Luke Elsbernd SR                        31:35.52

 

 26.   715  Bethany Lutheran               (  29:16.97  2:26:24.85   3:15.80)

=============================================

  1    100  Owen Richardson FR                      27:41.02

  2    142  Carl Wold SO                            28:59.17

  3    147  Ethan Schwartz FR                       29:15.72

  4    155  Lucas Malimanek FR                      29:32.12

  5    171  Josh Bruender FR                        30:56.82

  6   (178) Mike Lendt SO                           32:26.47

  7   (179) Nicolas Bruss FR                        33:17.87

 

 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------
NCAA Division III Cross Country Champioships - Central Region
November 16, 2013 - St Olaf College - Northfield, Minnesota
Men's 8km
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Place

Name

Yr

Team

Split1

Split2

Split3

Split4

Finish

1

Eli Horton

JR

Central College

4:46.7

9:55.3

14:43.1

19:57.2

24:35.97

2

Grant Wintheiser

JR

St. Olaf

4:52.5

10:06.8

14:56.0

20:03.6

24:39.62

3

Jake Brown

JR

St. Olaf

4:52.6

10:06.9

14:56.3

20:05.0

24:47.17

4

Austin O'Brien

SR

Central College

4:48.2

10:00.5

14:53.2

20:08.0

24:51.12

5

Matt Berens

JR

Bethel (Minn.)

4:48.5

10:01.1

14:54.6

20:08.8

24:56.92

6

Brian Saksa

SR

St. Olaf

4:56.1

10:14.5

15:01.1

20:12.4

25:06.17

7

Marty Mitchell

SR

Luther

4:55.2

10:14.3

15:08.6

20:24.3

25:12.37

8

Cole Decker

SO

Central College

4:55.3

10:12.7

15:06.9

20:24.5

25:18.12

9

Austin Bauer

SR

Luther

4:57.1

10:14.4

15:12.4

20:31.5

25:18.92

10

Frank Canady

SR

Grinnell

4:52.8

10:07.5

15:02.2

20:27.8

25:20.67

11

Hart Hornor

SO

Carleton

5:00.8

10:17.9

15:13.3

20:33.2

25:26.62

12

Johnny Rutford

SR

Nebraska Wesleyan

4:55.4

10:15.2

15:12.7

20:35.2

25:27.42

13

Drew Jackson

JR

Central College

4:58.7

10:16.4

15:14.8

20:40.9

25:28.77

14

Matt Scherber

SR

St. John's (Minn.)

4:57.8

10:16.1

15:13.0

20:35.4

25:29.12

15

Keaton Wendroth

JR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

4:56.7

10:16.0

15:16.8

20:41.6

25:31.47

16

Colin Rogers

SR

Hamline

4:57.4

10:14.9

15:10.8

20:33.6

25:32.87

17

Sam Read

SR

Wartburg

5:00.0

10:18.3

15:13.6

20:39.6

25:36.12

18

Jake Campbell

SO

St. Olaf

5:00.3

10:20.9

15:21.8

20:47.6

25:36.42

19

Sam Whan

SO

Loras

5:01.0

10:19.1

15:14.3

20:39.7

25:36.92

20

Jonah Barry

SO

Carleton

5:01.0

10:24.4

15:24.0

20:47.2

25:37.12

21

Chase Moser

JR

Wartburg

4:59.3

10:19.8

15:21.7

20:49.6

25:38.42

22

Calvin Lehn

SO

St. Olaf

4:57.0

10:16.4

15:13.4

20:39.0

25:38.82

23

Dillon Davis

SR

St. Olaf

5:00.4

10:14.5

15:13.8

20:42.5

25:39.97

24

Ty Wittman

JR

Loras

5:01.9

10:23.1

15:22.0

20:46.9

25:42.57

25

Phillip Meyer

JR

St. Olaf

5:01.2

10:22.7

15:24.3

20:51.3

25:46.47

26

John Subialka

SR

St. John's (Minn.)

5:03.8

10:30.4

15:33.8

20:59.5

25:51.92

27

Steve Loran

JR

Loras

5:01.6

10:24.6

15:26.6

20:49.9

25:52.37

28

Jacob Gehartz

FR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

4:57.4

10:18.9

15:21.5

20:50.4

25:53.67

29

Marcus Huderle

SR

Carleton

5:01.0

10:17.9

15:17.6

20:49.9

25:57.12

30

Bennett Moser

SO

Wartburg

5:00.0

10:21.4

15:25.2

20:59.3

25:58.12

31

Alex Rigdon

SR

Luther

5:06.0

10:37.1

15:43.1

21:09.1

26:02.52

32

Jacob Hoerger

SR

Carleton

5:07.9

10:40.0

15:43.9

21:15.5

26:03.67

33

John Sevcik

SO

Loras

5:11.6

10:41.1

15:40.9

21:07.4

26:07.82

34

Aaron Haley

JR

Saint Mary's (Minn.)

5:04.0

10:30.7

15:39.1

21:11.7

26:09.57

35

Isaac Steffensmeier

FR

Central College

4:59.6

10:25.7

15:34.4

21:08.2

26:11.77

36

Chris Lawson

SO

St. Scholastica

4:54.8

10:18.6

15:25.6

21:05.4

26:12.87

37

Rob Howe

JR

Loras

5:16.1

10:44.9

15:51.1

21:19.9

26:15.92

38

Isaac Jensen

FR

Luther

5:10.8

10:51.0

15:54.6

21:22.2

26:16.52

39

Robby Williams

JR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

5:01.2

10:31.5

15:42.6

21:18.4

26:17.42

40

Mohamed Mohamed

JR

Augsburg

5:07.1

10:40.8

15:51.2

21:21.7

26:17.87

41

Evan Griffith

JR

Grinnell

5:06.5

10:40.6

15:41.6

21:11.9

26:20.57

42

Brock Laue

SR

Luther

5:05.7

10:37.2

15:42.9

21:16.4

26:23.17

43

Chalmer Combellick

SO

Minnesota-Morris

5:02.5

10:36.5

15:42.5

21:17.9

26:23.92

44

Jamie Vander Veer

SO

Central College

5:13.7

10:47.2

15:55.0

21:29.6

26:25.52

45

Zach Brown

SR

Nebraska Wesleyan

4:57.7

10:20.9

15:30.8

21:12.5

26:26.32

46

Evan Neubauer

SR

Luther

5:10.1

10:44.8

15:54.3

21:27.7

26:26.77

47

Joe Haase

SO

Carleton

5:08.7

10:44.2

15:51.8

21:28.4

26:27.07

48

William Manaker

JR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

5:03.2

10:37.6

15:52.0

21:29.3

26:27.32

49

Matt Dunker

SO

Nebraska Wesleyan

5:04.7

10:34.2

15:43.4

21:23.8

26:29.52

50

Joe Giamberdino

JR

Macalester

5:05.0

10:33.8

15:44.7

21:23.4

26:29.97

51

Adam Best

SR

Wartburg

5:11.5

10:48.0

15:57.0

21:32.3

26:30.07

52

Thomas Feichtinger

SO

St. John's (Minn.)

5:05.6

10:33.5

15:42.3

21:20.8

26:30.17

53

John Gunderson

SO

Nebraska Wesleyan

5:02.6

10:34.2

15:42.5

21:23.8

26:32.12

54

Ryan Sheeran

JR

Loras

5:11.8

10:45.7

15:57.1

21:32.6

26:33.07

55

Ryan Sederquist

SR

Concordia-Moorhead

5:09.5

10:44.6

15:54.9

21:30.4

26:36.07

56

Brent Ewing

SR

Central College

5:13.6

10:46.5

15:52.6

21:27.3

26:36.97

57

Preston Zimny

SO

St. John's (Minn.)

5:08.1

10:43.8

15:54.0

21:29.7

26:38.77

58

Ethan Armbruster

SR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

4:59.7

10:32.0

15:44.2

21:33.8

26:39.37

59

Ben Tyler

SR

Grinnell

5:05.7

10:38.4

15:48.6

21:28.5

26:40.62

60

Nathan Rock

SO

Hamline

5:19.7

10:55.5

16:05.3

21:37.8

26:41.92

61

Nate Kolacia

SO

Grinnell

5:12.8

10:48.8

15:55.3

21:30.9

26:42.77

62

Payton Nevills

SO

Dubuque

5:11.4

10:46.8

15:59.5

21:39.2

26:43.32

63

Ross Boehme

JR

Macalester

5:22.2

11:01.7

16:10.0

21:49.6

26:48.07

64

Ryan Hermsen

SO

Wartburg

5:01.8

10:35.0

15:45.9

21:25.7

26:49.47

65

Willie Versen

SR

St. John's (Minn.)

5:08.2

10:46.0

16:03.1

21:44.6

26:51.37

66

Mark Chapman

SR

Loras

5:19.7

11:00.1

16:12.3

21:49.4

26:51.82

67

Chris Gill

JR

Hamline

5:22.8

11:03.6

16:05.1

21:37.7

26:53.07

68

Brock Taute

JR

Nebraska Wesleyan

5:14.9

10:50.2

16:08.6

21:45.5

26:54.52

69

Mike Waltman

JR

Macalester

5:09.4

10:44.9

16:00.7

21:44.1

26:55.77

70

Guthrie Cunningham

SR

Carleton

5:15.5

10:57.3

16:08.7

21:46.8

26:56.07

71

Thomas Knobbe

FR

Gustavus Adolphus

5:12.5

10:51.3

16:05.9

21:48.1

26:56.37

72

Nick Yaeger

SO

Simpson (Iowa)

5:06.7

10:41.9

16:01.2

21:45.2

26:58.57

73

Ryan Kloberdanz

SR

Wartburg

5:03.0

10:35.1

15:47.4

21:33.4

26:59.42

74

Lawrence Dennis

JR

Cornell College

5:19.2

10:59.7

16:12.7

21:49.1

27:00.42

75

Ryan Peterson

JR

Hamline

5:23.1

11:03.8

16:08.9

21:49.0

27:02.62

76

Brian Anderson

JR

St. Thomas (Minn.)

5:03.5

10:44.5

16:05.1

21:52.6

27:03.02

77

Sam Krauth

SR

Grinnell

5:12.8

10:52.1

16:12.0

21:55.9

27:04.37

78

Ethan Pellegrino

FR

Simpson (Iowa)

5:06.8

10:41.8

16:04.7

21:50.7

27:04.82

79

Thor Laack-Veeder

JR

Carleton

5:16.2

11:00.4

16:13.9

21:53.2

27:07.37

80

Trevor Maggart

SO

Macalester

5:22.3

11:02.0

16:18.8

22:02.3

27:11.27

81

Tanner Brown

SO

Nebraska Wesleyan

5:12.6

10:51.4

16:12.0

22:00.8

27:12.62

82

Luke McKenzie

SO

St. Scholastica

5:05.0

10:44.3

16:05.0

21:55.0

27:16.97

83

Caleb LeClaire

SO

St. John's (Minn.)

5:11.2

10:51.6

16:12.1

21:59.9

27:18.67

84

Thomas Ritter

SO

Bethel (Minn.)

5:09.2

10:52.1

16:21.4

22:11.4

27:20.37

85

John Freude

SR

Luther

5:17.1

11:03.8

16:26.2

22:13.5

27:20.92

86

Dylan Baumann

SO

St. Thomas (Minn.)

5:02.8

10:48.8

16:12.6

22:08.8

27:23.02

87

Austin Springsteen

FR

Coe

5:10.8

10:53.2

16:19.2

22:09.9

27:24.92

88

Jovan Newsum

FR

Saint Mary's (Minn.)

5:10.3

10:56.5

16:20.7

22:11.8

27:25.77

89

Alex Lamp

JR

Buena Vista

5:19.6

11:07.7

16:29.0

22:19.7

27:26.17

90

Anthony McLean

FR

Grinnell

5:14.6

10:55.4

16:14.6

22:10.5

27:30.67

91

Daniel Paradisi

FR

Coe

5:12.0

10:57.2

16:22.1

22:18.6

27:32.32

92

Maxwell Kuzara

FR

St. John's (Minn.)

5:17.2

11:07.3

16:32.9

22:23.3

27:33.02

93

Charlie Mesimore

JR

Cornell College

5:20.7

11:03.3

16:30.4

22:16.7

27:33.57

94

Matthew Lillehaugen

FR

Concordia-Moorhead

5:30.1

11:23.0

16:45.9

22:34.2

27:36.07

95

Evan Jones

FR

Gustavus Adolphus

5:13.0

10:51.6

16:20.9

22:25.4

27:36.27

96

John Surber

FR

Buena Vista

5:16.7

11:06.3

16:31.6

22:23.8

27:36.37

97

Tanner Davenport

SR

Gustavus Adolphus

5:21.9

11:15.1

16:44.8

22:33.2

27:36.52

98

Zachary Clapp

FR

Cornell College

5:23.4

11:12.1

16:36.5

22:23.2

27:38.07

99

Charlie Habermann

SR

St. Scholastica

5:05.3

10:46.2

16:13.3

22:14.3

27:39.47

100

Owen Richardson

FR

Bethany Lutheran

5:17.0

11:06.2

16:34.4

22:25.8

27:41.02

101

Eric Biggers

SR

Macalester

5:16.0

10:53.5

16:15.7

22:19.1

27:41.42

102

Grey Davis

SO

Martin Luther

5:16.5

11:05.4

16:34.0

22:28.5

27:44.02

103

Shea Devine

SR

Coe

5:10.8

10:52.6

16:18.2

22:18.0

27:45.77

104

Luke Rustad

SR

Bethel (Minn.)

5:22.2

11:07.3

16:30.8

22:24.5

27:47.37

105

Alexander Ropes

SO

Macalester

5:27.4

11:13.4

16:37.9

22:27.6

27:49.27

106

Bryce Phillips

SR

Simpson (Iowa)

5:15.2

11:05.1

16:35.1

22:30.2

27:49.77

107

Ethan Spittle

FR

Concordia-Moorhead

5:19.6

11:12.3

16:41.8

22:35.6

27:51.97

108

Derek Beaumier

SR

Wartburg

5:11.2

10:53.4

16:26.2

22:27.9

27:53.17

109

Darian Schnose

FR

Martin Luther

5:20.8

11:10.0

16:37.7

22:29.1

27:53.57

110

Kelin Dunfee

FR

St. Scholastica

5:15.5

11:04.7

16:35.7

22:39.1

27:56.22

111

John Soucheray

SR

Saint Mary's (Minn.)

5:18.9

11:10.8

16:36.8

22:35.9

27:56.67

112

Zach Angel

JR

Grinnell

5:16.2

11:02.8

16:33.0

22:35.3

27:56.72

113

Henry Dobbs

JR

Concordia-Moorhead

5:18.4

11:12.0

16:41.2

22:34.8

27:58.82

114

Gabe Thiel

SO

Saint Mary's (Minn.)

5:22.1

11:11.0

16:39.7

22:36.4

27:59.27

115

Blake Willadsen

FR

Simpson (Iowa)

5:16.5

11:08.8

16:39.7

22:42.7

28:00.37

116

Thomas Chenault

JR

Cornell College

5:28.6

11:12.4

16:40.4

22:39.9

28:02.37

117

Dewar Charlie

SR

Coe

5:12.2

11:05.0

16:39.2

22:36.5

28:02.47

118

Ryan Cook

SR

Augsburg

5:14.2

11:06.8

16:42.3

22:45.1

28:03.82

119

Carston Dammann

FR

Gustavus Adolphus

5:27.1

11:26.4

17:01.5

22:54.7

28:03.87

120

Luke Iverson

JR

Augsburg

5:14.5

11:09.6

16:53.4

22:49.6

28:06.77

121

Ronnie Stimson

SO

Hamline

5:25.2

11:13.2

16:42.6

22:39.2

28:07.82

122

Connor Haugen

FR

Bethel (Minn.)

5:09.5

10:58.4

16:31.3

22:34.8

28:08.52

123

Miles Kirts

SO

Simpson (Iowa)

5:10.1

10:59.1

16:41.7

22:54.5

28:10.52

124

Andrew Laird

SO

Buena Vista

5:22.2

11:18.5

16:51.0

22:49.9

28:14.07

125

Lachlan Hinwood

FR

Macalester

5:27.6

11:20.3

16:51.9

22:49.9

28:14.42

126

Max Nguyen

SR

Simpson (Iowa)

5:19.0

11:12.6

16:41.3

22:45.5

28:15.22

127

Thomas Guittar

SR

Cornell College

5:30.1

11:24.7

16:55.1

22:55.6

28:16.72

128

Sam Fransen

SR

Gustavus Adolphus

5:21.8

11:14.8

16:46.2

22:46.5

28:17.67

129

Carl Wahlin

FR

Concordia-Moorhead

5:18.3

11:15.7

16:56.8

23:00.8

28:21.87

130

Zach Parshall

SR

Nebraska Wesleyan

5:15.8

11:09.6

16:46.4

22:56.7

28:22.77

131

James Logan

FR

Hamline

5:33.6

11:38.4

17:12.1

23:06.6

28:23.47

132

Paul Nordquist

FR

Gustavus Adolphus

5:27.1

11:26.3

17:01.7

23:02.8

28:29.72

133

Jordan Murray

SO

Dubuque

5:38.6

11:41.7

17:14.4

23:16.3

28:34.62

134

Caleb Schneider

FR

Minnesota-Morris

5:21.6

11:14.5

16:57.2

23:05.8

28:37.32

135

Jacob Gallagher

FR

St. Scholastica

5:30.2

11:29.1

17:06.2

23:09.8

28:39.77

136

Andrew McGillivary

FR

Augsburg

5:27.1

11:28.1

17:08.3

23:12.5

28:40.97

137

Matt Zittritsch

SO

Dubuque

5:38.5

11:41.6

17:14.2

23:16.4

28:44.12

138

Noah Willitz

SR

Martin Luther

5:30.6

11:27.6

17:06.1

23:12.0

28:44.77

139

Ahmed Nur

JR

Augsburg

5:27.1

11:27.0

17:08.4

23:18.8

28:50.87

140

Andrew Mayes

SO

Simpson (Iowa)

5:15.5

11:11.6

16:54.3

23:07.4

28:52.17

141

Sherman Moga

FR

Saint Mary's (Minn.)

5:36.0

11:45.4

17:23.5

23:32.0

28:56.42

142

Carl Wold

SO

Bethany Lutheran

5:36.8

11:43.6

17:24.5

23:31.5

28:59.17

143

Benjamin Birner

SR

Martin Luther

5:36.7

11:39.2

17:18.3

23:31.5

29:02.82

144

Chris Huss

FR

Augsburg

5:24.5

11:30.4

17:17.7

23:23.2

29:06.62

145

Tim Dunstan

SO

St. Scholastica

5:32.8

11:45.5

17:39.8

23:50.6

29:09.37

146

Joseph Renier

SR

Gustavus Adolphus

5:07.3

11:03.6

16:58.6

23:30.6

29:13.42

147

Ethan Schwartz

FR

Bethany Lutheran

5:29.0

11:43.0

17:33.2

23:45.8

29:15.72

148

Kyle Billett

SR

Minnesota-Morris

5:40.4

11:49.9

17:29.7

23:37.6

29:20.52

149

Brian Riley

SR

St. Scholastica

5:32.7

11:43.6

17:33.4

23:47.7

29:23.27

150

Blair Burdt

SO

Dubuque

5:46.7

12:01.6

17:44.5

23:52.1

29:24.72

151

Tyler Pederson

FR

Concordia-Moorhead

5:21.2

11:28.3

17:19.9

23:44.5

29:25.37

152

Harrison Hitt

JR

Bethel (Minn.)

5:29.0

11:38.9

17:29.7

23:49.6

29:27.37

153

CJ Horan

SR

Cornell College

5:23.4

11:12.9

16:43.9

23:10.9

29:28.42

154

Josh Lindsay

SO

Cornell College

5:32.2

11:40.9

17:31.2

23:54.5

29:30.47

155

Lucas Malimanek

FR

Bethany Lutheran

5:33.9

11:43.8

17:37.1

23:57.3

29:32.12

156

James Schuette

SO

Martin Luther

5:41.6

11:53.4

17:44.2

24:02.4

29:36.47

157

Steven Smith

FR

Buena Vista

5:29.3

11:41.1

17:30.0

23:52.3

29:37.77

158

Charles Abraham

SR

Minnesota-Morris

5:35.2

11:45.1

17:37.2

23:56.6

29:37.82

159

Declan McCrory

JR

Minnesota-Morris

5:40.1

11:51.3

17:35.0

23:50.8

29:38.27

160

Jase Pater

SO

Saint Mary's (Minn.)

5:30.0

11:41.7

17:25.1

23:46.2

29:40.12

161

Marcus Langevin

FR

Minnesota-Morris

5:31.7

11:45.0

17:33.0

24:03.6

29:51.52

162

Brady Hannula

SO

Buena Vista

5:37.9

11:56.7

17:50.9

24:14.8

29:52.52

163

Eric Sanchez

SO

Augsburg

5:37.6

11:57.9

17:50.8

24:10.5

29:58.47

164

Alex Davis

SO

Saint Mary's (Minn.)

5:34.4

11:55.3

17:51.9

24:27.6

30:06.02

165

Nick Krinkie

JR

Northwestern (Minn.)

5:26.5

11:38.7

17:28.9

24:23.5

30:06.47

166

Alex Hintz

JR

Bethel (Minn.)

5:31.9

11:49.4

17:54.4

24:27.7

30:18.97

167

John Wildauer

JR

Martin Luther

5:47.8

12:14.1

18:13.4

24:49.5

30:33.57

168

Gary Blackford

SO

Buena Vista

5:40.4

12:11.8

18:16.5

24:47.5

30:38.02

169

Robert Thurston

FR

Minnesota-Morris

5:39.2

12:07.1

18:12.8

24:45.0

30:43.32

170

Keenan Mclaughlin

SR

Coe

5:48.6

12:16.6

18:21.5

24:57.8

30:47.17

171

Chris Lagergren

SO

Hamline

5:41.7

11:57.9

18:06.4

24:49.9

30:52.87

172

Josh Bruender

FR

Bethany Lutheran

5:49.0

12:27.9

18:29.6

25:01.6

30:56.82

173

Tanner McClenahan

FR

Coe

5:48.9

12:17.1

18:22.3

25:02.5

31:09.47

174

Kenneth Reschke

SO

Martin Luther

6:01.7

12:38.9

18:48.0

25:22.5

31:12.87

175

Jonathan Berland

FR

Dubuque

5:46.8

12:21.0

19:13.2

25:55.7

31:33.97

176

Luke Elsbernd

SR

Dubuque

5:54.3

12:30.8

18:48.6

25:29.7

31:35.52

177

Matt Berka

SO

Bethel (Minn.)

5:42.3

12:23.0

18:39.5

25:35.1

31:43.22

178

Ryan Rey

JR

Coe

5:50.3

12:36.6

18:56.8

25:49.1

31:55.02

179

Mike Lendt

SO

Bethany Lutheran

5:55.3

12:47.0

19:18.5

26:16.0

32:26.47

180

Nicolas Bruss

FR

Bethany Lutheran

5:53.0

12:46.6

19:24.7

26:40.6

33:17.87

181

Isaac Shay

JR

Northwestern (Minn.)

6:38.1

14:21.6

21:25.6

29:01.0

35:47.37