Licensed to Black Squirrel Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 05:20 PM
                     2014 Hilltop Invitational - 2/1/2014                      
                        Cornell College, Mt. Vernon, IA                        
                   Richard & Norma Small Multi-Sport Center                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  7.71  2012        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Sha'Rhonda            Mount Mercy                        8.23q  3 
  2 Starks, Tieisha              Dubuque                 8.02       8.27q  5 
  3 Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell                8.47       8.33q  2 
  4 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson (Iow            8.15       8.34q  4 
  5 Powers, Brittnee             Loras                   8.35       8.42q  3 
  6 McKenzie, Nikki              Dubuque                 8.44       8.45q  1 
  7 Bushkofsky, Krista           Clarke                  8.46       8.48   1 
  8 Zbilski, Amanda              Dubuque                 8.42       8.49   2 
  9 Clennon, Emily               Grinnell                           8.50   3 
 10 Christiansen, Chantel        Dubuque                 8.78       8.53   3 
 11 Hooks, Audrey                Loras                   8.55       8.57   4 
 12 Acompanado, Amelia           Loras                              8.59   5 
 13 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll            8.56       8.69   5 
 14 Swoboda, Katie               Loras                   8.75       8.73   5 
 15 Franzen, Deidre              Cornell Coll                       8.76   2 
 16 Becker, Brittany             Dubuque                 8.99       8.86   1 
 17 Simbeck, Caitlin             Dubuque                 8.81       8.87   2 
 18 Ruhser, Emily                Loras                   8.77       9.04   4 
 19 Davis, Kathryn               Milwaukee Sc            9.25       9.05   1 
 20 Carpenter, Becca             Grinnell                           9.19   1 
 21 Sopiarz, Danielle            Milwaukee Sc                       9.23   1 
 22 Schroeder, Danielle          Mount Mercy                        9.26   5 
 23 Robert, Miranda              Grinnell                           9.48   4 
 24 McCarthy, Clare              Cornell Coll            9.49       9.64   3 
 25 Alvear, Millie               Cornell Coll            9.84      10.14   4 
 -- Reisberg, Jasmine            Clarke                  8.50        DNS   3 
 -- Savory, Martha               Milwaukee Sc            9.39        DNS   2 
 -- Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke                              DNS   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  7.71  2012        Faith Burt, Wartburg                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Starks, Tieisha              Dubuque                 8.27       8.18  
  2 Clark, Sha'Rhonda            Mount Mercy             8.23       8.22  
  3 Powers, Brittnee             Loras                   8.42       8.35  
  4 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson (Iow            8.34       8.38  
  5 McKenzie, Nikki              Dubuque                 8.45       8.40  
 -- Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell                8.33        DNS  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  6.95  2012        Gabriel Green, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larney, Josh                 Unattached              6.74     F 6.86q  9 
  2 Jones, Phillip               Unattached              6.99       7.03q  7 
  3 Valcin, Rick                 Dubuque                 7.03       7.05q  5 
  4 Williams, Kyle               Dubuque                            7.11q  4  7.106
  5 Oquendo, Jose                Unattached              7.08       7.11q  3  7.108
  6 Arment, Aaron                Simpson (Iow            7.00       7.13q  6 
  7 Dowe, Davivorn               Unattached              6.93       7.16   8 
  8 Teague, DeMykhal             Ashford                 7.10       7.17   1  7.162
  9 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw            7.06       7.17   4  7.166
 10 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll            7.20       7.19   7 
 11 Williams, Dion               Ashford                 7.15       7.21   5 
 12 Becerril, Raul               Iowa Wesleya            7.12       7.22   3  7.218
 13 Cassanova, Daniel            Dubuque                 7.31       7.22   8  7.220
 14 Ward, Kyle                   Loras                   7.09       7.23   1 
 15 Vogel, Brad                  Simpson (Iow            7.08       7.24   2  7.232
 16 Harris, Anthony              Iowa Wesleya            7.12       7.24   2  7.235
 17 Shively, Taylor              Clarke                  7.25       7.25   8 
 18 Williams, Jimmie             Dubuque                 7.40       7.26   4 
 19 Newlin, Sean                 Unattached              7.20       7.29   6 
 20 Sierra, Andy                 Dubuque                            7.30   8 
 21 Hardman, Ed                  Grinnell                           7.31   4 
 22 Ball, Nick                   Loras                   7.15       7.37   4 
 23 Klostermann, Michael         Iowa Wesleya            7.25       7.39   9 
 24 Foster, Stedman              Loras                   7.32       7.43   7 
 25 Weathers, Marcus             Dubuque                 7.47       7.44   3 
 26 Kenny, Tyler                 Simpson (Iow            7.30       7.48   9 
 27 Grove, Jared                 Simpson (Iow            7.52       7.49   1 
 28 Gassman, Zac                 Loras                   7.39       7.50   5 
 29 Goodlow, DuVaun              Dubuque                 7.50       7.53   2 
 30 Mattingly, Ryan              Dubuque                 7.39       7.57   6 
 31 Johnson, Cody                Milwaukee Sc            7.66       7.58   5 
 32 Ketchens, Maliek             Cornell Coll            7.68       7.60   6 
 33 Bertling, Logan              Milwaukee Sc            7.59       7.62   1 
 34 Meersman, Michael            Loras                   7.63       7.73   3 
 35 Morrow, Hasani               Loras                   7.79       7.76   7 
 36 Dao, Hung                    Loras                   7.74       7.86   8 
 37 Moorman, Derek               Dubuque                 7.74       7.94   7 
 38 Myers, Brock                 Simpson (Iow            7.60       8.05   2 
 39 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell                           8.14   3  8.135
 40 Baldwin, Devin               Iowa Wesleya                       8.14   6  8.140
 41 Foley, Jeremiah              Iowa Wesleya            7.83       8.18   6 
 42 Washington, Jacob            Grinnell                           8.45   5 
 43 Sabel, Brad                  Iowa Wesleya                       9.43   5 
 44 Hallberg, Troy               Iowa Wesleya                      10.37   2 
 -- Schlueter, Alexander         Dubuque                 7.77        DNS   9 
 -- Lawson, Jeremy               Dubuque                             DNS   7 
 -- Liercke, Ryan                Mount Mercy             7.65        DNS   4 
 -- Detert, Michael              Clarke                              DNS   1 
 -- Finn, Payne                  Loras                   7.74        DNS   9 
 -- Wood, Robert                 Trinity Chri                        DNS   1 
 -- Rossing, Evan                Loras                   7.79        DNS   8 
 -- Goerdt, Josh                 Loras                               DNS   2 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  6.95  2012        Gabriel Green, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Larney, Josh                 Unattached              6.86       6.83F 
  2 Jones, Phillip               Unattached              7.03       6.98  
  3 Valcin, Rick                 Dubuque                 7.05       7.04  
  4 Williams, Kyle               Dubuque                 7.11       7.09  
  5 Arment, Aaron                Simpson (Iow            7.13       7.10  
  6 Oquendo, Jose                Unattached              7.11       7.11  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 24.40  1998        Louise Ayetotche, Iowa Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wondra, Laura                Loras                  27.50      27.38  10 
  2 Francois, Samantha           Clarke                 27.50      27.40  10 
  3 Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell               28.04      27.41   9 
  4 Ney, Sarah                   Simpson (Iow           27.20      27.46  10 
  5 Baloch, Aminah               Mount Mercy            27.75      27.55  10 
  6 Mosbach, Liz                 Mount Mercy            28.23      27.57   9 
  7 Powers, Brittnee             Loras                  27.90      28.07   9 
  8 Clark, Sha'Rhonda            Mount Mercy            29.50      28.15   6 
  9 Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll           28.00      28.29   9 
 10 Johnston, Donna              Loras                  28.20      28.35   9 
 11 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll           28.00      28.37   9  28.366
 12 Bushkofsky, Krista           Clarke                            28.37   1  28.368
 13 Zbilski, Amanda              Dubuque                28.40      28.66   8 
 14 Smith, Allison               Clarke                 30.00      28.90   5 
 15 Christiansen, Chantel        Dubuque                28.50      29.03   8 
 16 O'Shea, Ashli                Mount Mercy            29.00      29.06   7 
 17 Sanborn, Nicole              Mount Mercy            27.60      29.09  10 
 18 Zumbach, Taylor              Mount Mercy            28.92      29.32   8 
 19 Franzen, Deidre              Cornell Coll           29.00      29.43   7 
 20 Hooks, Audrey                Loras                  28.80      29.71   8 
 21 Fritts, Rachel               Grinnell               29.44      29.73   6 
 22 Acompanado, Amelia           Loras                             29.80   1 
 23 Tyree, Daja                  Grinnell               31.44      29.81   3 
 24 Jensen, Justine              Mount Mercy            28.90      29.85   8 
 25 Reisberg, Jasmine            Clarke                 29.00      29.86   7 
 26 Miller, Shealynn             Mount Mercy            30.21      30.08   5 
 27 Davis, Kathryn               Milwaukee Sc           29.84      30.09   6 
 28 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll           29.00      30.14   7 
 29 Paquette, Danielle           Clarke                 29.20      30.27   7 
 30 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell               29.14      30.61   7 
 31 Flexsenhar, Suzanne          Mount Mercy            30.50      30.64   4 
 32 Wilson, Alicia               Cornell Coll           31.60      30.83   2 
 33 Crosby, Jaimee               Iowa Wesleya           30.03      30.86   5  30.855
 34 Kraker, Melissa              Cornell Coll           29.50      30.86   6  30.858
 35 Zuberbier, Mollie            Milwaukee Sc           31.56      31.01   3  31.006
 36 Carpenter, Becca             Grinnell               30.54      31.01   4  31.009
 37 Grell, Breann                Cornell Coll           30.00      31.08   5 
 38 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson (Iow           30.90      31.18   4 
 39 Oehlers, Nathalie            Milwaukee Sc           31.91      31.26   2 
 40 Schroeder, Danielle          Mount Mercy            31.01      31.37   3 
 41 Hanson, Alyssa               Simpson (Iow           31.40      31.38   3 
 42 Sopiarz, Danielle            Milwaukee Sc           31.45      31.58   3 
 43 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow           32.00      31.84   2 
 44 Robert, Miranda              Grinnell               31.44      31.88   3 
 45 McCarthy, Clare              Cornell Coll           30.75      32.13   4 
 46 Savory, Martha               Milwaukee Sc           30.66      32.31   4 
 47 Rusher, Kayla                Simpson (Iow           32.50      32.76   2 
 48 Schmiechen, Alex             Grinnell                          32.81   1 
 49 Hellwig, Annika              Milwaukee Sc           33.26      33.11   2 
 50 Alvear, Millie               Cornell Coll           32.60      33.83   2 
 51 Jandrin, Alexandra           Milwaukee Sc           33.88      34.04   1 
 -- Simbeck, Caitlin             Dubuque                29.20        DNS   6 
 -- Cary, Taylor                 Dubuque                29.40        DNS   6 
 -- Higgins, Alexis              Dubuque                29.92        DNS   5 
 -- Starks, Tieisha              Dubuque                27.00        DNS  10 
 -- Tranel, Amy                  Dubuque                30.75        DNS   4 
 -- Gladis, Amy                  Loras                               DNS   1 
 -- Humphries, Darrise           Clarke                 30.20        DNS   5 
 -- Clennon, Emily               Grinnell               28.24        DNS   8 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 22.01  2013        Gabriel Green, William Penn                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Goerdt, Josh                 Loras                  22.90      22.91  11 
  2 Teague, DeMykhal             Ashford                22.47      23.06  11 
  3 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll           23.50      23.20  10 
  4 Vogel, Brad                  Simpson (Iow           23.20      23.41  10  23.404
  5 Williams, Dion               Ashford                22.75      23.41  11  23.405
  6 Jones, Phillip               Unattached             23.10      23.44  10 
  7 Ward, Kyle                   Loras                  23.48      23.50  10  23.493
  8 Ball, Nick                   Loras                  22.90      23.50  11  23.495
  9 Arment, Aaron                Simpson (Iow           22.90      23.53  11 
 10 Cassanova, Daniel            Dubuque                23.68      23.55   8 
 11 Walters, Brendan             Clarke                 23.60      23.59   9 
 12 Foster, Stedman              Loras                  22.90      23.61  11 
 13 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke                 24.50      23.66   6 
 14 Edwards, Ronald              Grinnell               23.94      23.74   7 
 15 Simon, Martell               Ashford                23.58      23.82   9 
 16 Mattingly, Ryan              Dubuque                24.20      23.84   7 
 17 Grove, Jared                 Simpson (Iow           23.99      23.96   7 
 18 Kenny, Tyler                 Simpson (Iow           23.90      24.09   7  24.087
 18 Koelling, John               University o           23.80      24.09   8  24.087
 20 Gassman, Zac                 Loras                  23.37      24.11  10 
 21 Singleton, Demetriyone       Clarke                 24.50      24.26   6 
 22 Hardman, Ed                  Grinnell               23.74      24.33   8 
 23 Williams, Jimmie             Dubuque                           24.34   1 
 24 Fulgoni, Gus                 Grinnell               23.64      24.35   9 
 25 Ketchens, Maliek             Cornell Coll           24.50      24.49   6 
 26 Warnock, Gavin               Grinnell               23.74      24.52   8 
 27 Dombeck, Kyle                University o           23.50      24.54  10 
 28 Deer, Kendall                Ashford                24.99      24.69   4 
 29 Anderson, Raymond            Ashford                24.00      24.78   7 
 30 Johnson, Cody                Milwaukee Sc           24.38      24.89   6 
 31 Houzenga, Austin             Dubuque                24.78      24.92   5 
 32 Detert, Michael              Clarke                 24.80      24.98   5 
 33 Morrow, Hasani               Loras                  24.89      24.99   5 
 34 Alden, Justin                Loras                  25.30      25.03   4 
 35 Burnett, Michael             Loras                  24.20      25.05   6 
 36 Bozorgzadeh, Kaleb           University o                      25.16   1  25.154
 36 Braun, Johnathan             Grinnell               23.64      25.16   9  25.154
 38 Meersman, Michael            Loras                  24.20      25.19   6 
 39 Fredricks, Jeff              Loras                  25.40      25.25   4 
 40 Callan, Joseph               Cornell Coll           25.05      25.40   4 
 41 Schlueter, Alexander         Dubuque                25.54      25.43   3  25.422
 42 Moorman, Derek               Dubuque                25.80      25.43   3  25.427
 43 Kovacevic, Filip             Mount Mercy            24.65      25.45   5 
 44 Bahl, Michael                Simpson (Iow           24.58      25.56   5 
 45 Friedmann, Nick              Loras                  24.82      25.58   5 
 46 Dao, Hung                    Loras                  25.60      25.83   3 
 47 Peugh, Tyler                 Dubuque                26.00      26.00   3 
 48 Van Hulle, Scott             Milwaukee Sc           26.08      26.03   3 
 49 Wittrock, Graham             Iowa Wesleya           25.87      26.13   3 
 50 Musel, Gordon                Dubuque                           26.26   1 
 51 Gallagher, John              Grinnell               26.74      26.56   2 
 52 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell               26.54      26.96   2 
 53 Washington, Jacob            Grinnell               26.94      27.20   2 
 54 Foley, Jeremiah              Iowa Wesleya           27.40      28.13   2 
 55 Gray, Nate                   Milwaukee Sc           27.75      28.60   2 
 -- Wittman, Tim                 Loras                  23.50        DNF   9 
 -- Phillips, Bradley            Mount Mercy            25.21        DNS   4 
 -- Sconiers, Kameron            Dubuque                             DNS   1 
 -- Lindsey, Antwone             Dubuque                23.70        DNS   8 
 -- Sierra, Andy                 Dubuque                             DNS   1 
 -- Baker, Brett                 Cornell Coll           25.05        DNS   4 
 -- Silvia, Colton               Grinnell               23.54        DNS   9 
 -- Myers, Brock                 Simpson (Iow           26.41        DNS   2 
 -- Cave, Paul                   Clarke                 23.80        DNS   8 
 -- Shea, Patrick                Clarke                 24.00        SCR     
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 56.19  2012        Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mosbach, Liz                 Mount Mercy          1:01.32    1:01.35   4 
  2 Strunk, Sydney               Cornell Coll         1:02.50    1:03.01   4 
  3 Burns, Brittany              Dubuque              1:05.00    1:04.66   3 
  4 Sotelo, Emily                Loras                1:03.00    1:05.51   4 
  5 Kasiurak, Stephanie          Clarke               1:07.20    1:06.38   2 
  6 Martin, Lauren               Simpson (Iow         1:03.00    1:06.48   4 
  7 Jellings, Rachel             Mount Mercy          1:05.13    1:06.67   3 
  8 Martin, Blakely              Mount Mercy          1:05.23    1:08.31   3 
  9 Crosby, Jaimee               Iowa Wesleya         1:08.99    1:09.55   1 
 10 Bormann, Corey               Clarke               1:08.00    1:10.12   2 
 11 Hergert, Kate                Mount Mercy          1:05.54    1:10.79   3 
 12 Mylin, Kasey                 Milwaukee Sc         1:13.19    1:12.34   1 
 13 Hamilton, Kaley              Mount Mercy          1:07.25    1:15.27   2 
 -- Enfield, Regan               Mount Mercy          1:04.99        DNS   3 
 -- Lehmkuhl, Megan              Clarke               1:01.40        DNS   4 
 -- Catchings, Jamyia            Dubuque              1:06.00        DNS   3 
 -- Fritts, Rachel               Grinnell             1:08.24        DNS   1 
 -- Trinco, Kim                  Dubuque              1:06.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ajinjeru, Christine          Grinnell             1:00.24        DNS   4 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Facility: F 49.11  2007        Guy Dierikx, Central                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waech, Matt                  Milwaukee Sc           51.20      51.28   6 
  2 Shively, Taylor              Clarke                 50.80      51.80   7 
  3 Simon, Martell               Ashford                52.15      51.91   5 
  4 Harris, Anthony              Iowa Wesleya           50.50      52.07   7 
  5 Lewis, Sean                  Loras                  51.75      52.32   6 
  6 Braun, Pete                  Greater Milw           50.51      52.46   7 
  7 Anderson, Nick               Clarke                 51.89      52.78   6 
  8 Becerril, Raul               Iowa Wesleya           51.20      53.00   6 
  9 Dombeck, Kyle                University o           53.00      53.16   5 
 10 Sheeder, Brice               Simpson (Iow           52.00      53.42   6 
 11 Twedt, Triston               Simpson (Iow           53.00      53.55   5 
 12 Janus, Brian                 Milwaukee Sc           53.50      53.80   4 
 13 Gradoville, Brandon          Loras                  54.00      53.97   4 
 14 Bozorgzadeh, Kaleb           University o           53.00      54.06   5 
 15 Gonzalez, Rick               Mount Mercy            52.90      54.17   5 
 16 Koelling, John               University o           55.00      54.43   3 
 17 Anderson, Raymond            Ashford                54.50      54.79   4 
 18 Molid, Zack                  Clarke                 53.80      55.18   4 
 19 Burgess, Harrison            Mount Mercy            54.76      55.27   4 
 20 Moorehead, Kyle              Grinnell               52.54      55.34   5 
 21 Williams, Kyle               Dubuque                           56.05   1 
 22 Kimbrough, Mitchell          Dubuque                56.83      56.25   2 
 23 Callan, Joseph               Cornell Coll           54.50      56.33   4 
 24 Friedmann, Nick              Loras                  55.50      56.42   3 
 25 Becker, Andy                 Simpson (Iow           55.00      56.75   3 
 26 Kovacevic, Filip             Mount Mercy            54.90      56.86   3 
 27 Lacy, Aaron                  Mount Mercy            56.50      56.98   2 
 28 Nelson, Zach                 Cornell Coll           55.00      57.26   3 
 29 Rothert, Patrick             Clarke                 56.50      57.41   2 
 30 Wittrock, Graham             Iowa Wesleya           56.30      57.59   3 
 31 Herber, John                 Clarke                 58.14      58.18   2 
 32 Peugh, Tyler                 Dubuque                57.27      58.34   2 
 33 Gallagher, John              Grinnell               59.24    1:01.35   1 
 34 Gray, Nate                   Milwaukee Sc         1:02.63    1:04.40   1 
 -- Devers, Marcus               Trinity Chri           50.42        DNF   7 
 -- Edwards, Ronald              Grinnell               52.09        DNS   6 
 -- Klostermann, Michael         Iowa Wesleya           51.20        DNS   7 
 -- Crawley, Anthony             Mount Mercy            51.00        DNS   7 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 2:12.05  2007        Heidi Porter, Wartburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kalous, Courtney             Trinity Chri         2:22.00    2:22.81   2 
  2 Martinez, Sanjuanita         Cornell Coll         2:26.00    2:27.15   2 
  3 Ortiz, Fabiola               Dubuque              2:30.00    2:27.35   2 
  4 VanDyk, Justine              Trinity Chri         2:26.20    2:29.11   2 
  5 Wagner, Kellie               Loras                2:28.00    2:31.37   2 
  6 Eyerly, Jessie               Simpson (Iow         2:27.00    2:32.16   2 
  7 Spotts, Anna                 Trinity Chri         2:32.00    2:32.79   2 
  8 Herber, Anna                 Clarke               2:33.00    2:33.49   2 
  9 Backhaus, Larissa            Simpson (Iow         2:24.00    2:37.46   2 
 10 Scott, Allison               Mount Mercy          2:25.97    2:37.67   2 
 11 Frank, Andrea                Loras                2:35.00    2:39.73   1 
 12 Wenthold, Ashley             Loras                2:34.00    2:40.61   1 
 13 Balke, Kayla                 Loras                           2:40.90   1 
 14 Todman, Melissa              Dubuque              2:48.43    2:41.33   1 
 15 Pinnette, Ellen              Grinnell             2:40.00    2:43.77   1 
 16 Delgado, Syndia              Ashford              2:43.12    2:45.23   1 
 17 Herrig, Katherine            Clarke               2:38.00    2:45.85   1 
 18 Klein, Courtney              Clarke               2:40.00    2:46.04   1 
 19 Weets, Shelby                Ashford              2:40.56    2:46.25   1 
 20 Vandekamp, Anna              Trinity Chri         2:43.88    2:50.66   1 
 21 Griffin, Audrey              Ashford              2:27.61    2:51.89   2 
 22 Bozik, Marissa               Iowa Wesleya         2:52.15    2:54.59   1 
 23 Jacobson, Emilie             Mount Mercy          2:56.39    2:57.22   1 
 -- Heiderscheit, Abby           Loras                2:32.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 1:53.25  1990        John Ondonde, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Whan, Sam                    Loras                1:59.00    1:59.04   3 
  2 Frey, Zach                   Loras                2:00.00    1:59.98   3 
  3 Jeppson, Leif                Simpson (Iow         1:58.00    2:01.59   3 
  4 Hartley, Tyler               Mount Mercy          2:02.00    2:02.11   3 
  5 Kimbrell, Nathan             Loras                2:04.31    2:05.30   3 
  6 Gregory, Chase               Clarke               2:08.00    2:06.94   2 
  7 Clapp, Zachary               Cornell Coll         2:03.50    2:07.01   3 
  8 Loftus, Scott                Milwaukee Sc         2:08.01    2:07.10   2 
  9 Furco, Dominic               Loras                2:04.00    2:07.63   3 
 10 Burton, Anthony              Simpson (Iow         2:03.80    2:07.88   3 
 11 Wright, Austin               Milwaukee Sc         2:09.92    2:08.13   2 
 12 Ryan, Erik                   Mount Mercy          2:13.00    2:08.32   1 
 13 Avila, Nick                  Milwaukee Sc         2:10.00    2:08.81   1 
 14 Kuesel, Carsen               Cornell Coll         2:06.50    2:08.91   2 
 15 Miller, Devante              Dubuque              2:01.65    2:08.92   3 
 16 Hughes, Justin               Dubuque              2:07.50    2:09.22   2 
 17 Satterlee, Zach              Loras                2:08.57    2:09.79   2 
 18 Bird, Josh                   Loras                2:04.00    2:10.24   3 
 19 Uhl, Michael                 Loras                2:06.97    2:10.54   2 
 20 Johnson, Milan               Milwaukee Sc         2:10.04    2:10.68   1 
 21 Murray, Jordan               Dubuque              2:05.85    2:10.87   3 
 22 Vanderaa, Jason              Trinity Chri         2:09.00    2:10.98   2 
 23 Alexander, Cody              Simpson (Iow         2:05.00    2:11.52   3 
 24 Green, Mitch                 Simpson (Iow         2:08.00    2:11.59   2 
 25 Latnie, Stacy                Clarke               2:07.00    2:11.73   2 
 26 Callahan, Liam               Loras                2:11.51    2:12.09   1 
 27 Huerta-Gutierrez, Emanue     Dubuque              2:10.00    2:12.35   2 
 28 Nolte, Nick                  Simpson (Iow         2:06.47    2:12.52   3 
 29 Burdt, Blair                 Dubuque              2:09.75    2:19.05   2 
 30 Sughroue, Louis              Mount Mercy          2:21.00    2:21.92   1 
 31 Ingwersen, Lance             Iowa Wesleya         2:25.00    2:24.93   1 
 32 Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                          2:26.90   1 
 33 Boeve, Taylor                Trinity Chri                    2:26.98   1 
 34 Hansen, Eric                 Mount Mercy          2:31.10    2:33.68   1 
 35 Estrella, Jacob              Clarke                          2:34.21   1 
 36 Devries, James               Trinity Chri                    2:54.08   1 
 -- Peiffer, Benjamin            Unattached           2:35.00        DNS   1 
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 5:01.01  2011        Catie Ellingson, Simpson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jourdan, Ashley              Trinity Chri         5:24.90    5:24.78   3 
  2 Their, Austyn                Clarke               5:40.00    5:26.70   3 
  3 Ettlin, Laura                Cornell Coll         5:35.00    5:27.99   3 
  4 Scott, Allison               Mount Mercy          5:22.30    5:29.36   3 
  5 Disselkoen, Jessica          Trinity Chri         5:30.00    5:30.56   3 
  6 Moline, Rachel               Cornell Coll         5:39.00    5:33.59   3 
  7 Reynolds, Ashley             Cornell Coll         5:40.16    5:34.00   3 
  8 Gonzalez, Claudia            Cornell Coll         5:50.00    5:45.44   2 
  9 Wetzel, Laura                Cornell Coll         5:49.00    5:47.53   2 
 10 Gidel, Lindsey               Loras                5:50.39    5:47.96   2 
 11 Doocy, Lauren                Simpson (Iow         5:45.80    5:52.16   3 
 12 Voelker, Jenna               University o                    5:52.28   1 
 13 Gaster, Bree                 Simpson (Iow         5:55.00    5:55.41   2 
 14 Gronke, Jessica              Simpson (Iow         5:50.00    5:56.73   2 
 15 Ewan, Dana                   Mount Mercy          5:47.70    5:56.88   2 
 16 Borgomainerio, Lindsey       Simpson (Iow         5:45.00    5:57.01   3 
 17 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline      Mount Mercy          5:47.00    5:57.41   3 
 18 Roberts, Clare               Grinnell             5:50.00    5:58.65   2 
 19 Zaremba, Kasey               Trinity Chri         5:50.00    5:58.95   2 
 20 VanTol, Leah                 Trinity Chri         5:50.00    5:59.66   2 
 21 Boggess, Erin                Simpson (Iow         5:55.00    6:00.07   2 
 22 Delgado, Syndia              Ashford                         6:00.22   1 
 23 Schwab, Hannah               Trinity Chri         5:42.00    6:01.16   3 
 24 Griffin, Audrey              Ashford              5:44.21    6:07.16   3 
 25 Weets, Shelby                Ashford                         6:11.02   1 
 26 Elsen, Amanda                Loras                6:11.22    6:11.83   1 
 27 Cook, Alethea                Grinnell             6:30.00    6:18.83   1 
 28 Grant, Genevieve             Cornell Coll         6:10.00    6:19.48   1 
 29 Pierson, Carly               Cornell Coll         6:30.36    6:22.09   1 
 30 Miller, Ashley               Loras                6:08.14    6:23.08   1 
 31 O'Malley, Bridget            Grinnell             6:30.00    6:24.48   1 
 32 Jacobson, Emilie             Mount Mercy          6:30.45    6:26.38   1 
 33 Montgomery, Madison          Dubuque              6:40.96    6:37.94   1 
 34 Summerfelt, Cassendra        Milwaukee Sc         6:36.57    6:41.28   1 
 -- Czajkowski, Monica           Trinity Chri         6:30.39        DNS   1 
 -- Lang, Tayor                  Simpson (Iow         5:55.00        DNS   2 
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Facility: F 4:20.65  2011        Kyle Heineman, Coe                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Reidsma, Andy                Trinity Chri         4:12.96    4:30.13   4 
  2 Hartley, Tyler               Mount Mercy          4:32.00    4:35.39   4 
  3 Mosbach, TJ                  Mount Mercy          4:33.71    4:36.47   4 
  4 Yaeger, Nick                 Simpson (Iow         4:35.00    4:36.63   4 
  5 Dennis, Lawrence             Cornell Coll         4:38.75    4:37.84   4 
  6 Kirts, Miles                 Simpson (Iow         4:32.00    4:38.29   4 
  7 Horan, CJ                    Cornell Coll         4:42.75    4:39.20   3 
  8 Nevills, Payton              Dubuque              4:38.31    4:39.80   4 
  9 Meggers, Remington           Dubuque              4:45.00    4:40.30   3 
 10 Koziczkowski, Trevor         Milwaukee Sc         4:40.13    4:41.87   4 
 11 Sheeran, Ryan                Loras                4:38.00    4:42.32   4 
 12 Marter, Matt                 Loras                4:45.27    4:44.29   3 
 13 Kremer, Kellan               Simpson (Iow         4:50.00    4:44.66   3 
 14 Miller, Ben                  Milwaukee Sc         4:50.00    4:44.84   2 
 15 Velthuizen, Cody             Trinity Chri         4:43.00    4:44.85   3 
 16 Bowman, Evan                 Mount Mercy          4:39.00    4:45.85   4 
 17 Potter, Michael              Trinity Chri         4:43.50    4:46.89   3 
 18 Lindsay, Josh                Cornell Coll         4:45.58    4:47.68   3 
 19 Ayers, Jacob                 Iowa Wesleya         4:39.00    4:48.17   4 
 20 McCarthy, Matthew            Grinnell             4:45.00    4:48.36   3 
 21 Nguyen, Max                  Simpson (Iow         4:50.00    4:49.02   2 
 22 Pellegrino, Ethan            Simpson (Iow         4:45.00    4:49.95   3 
 23 Phillips, Bryce              Simpson (Iow         4:38.47    4:50.42   4 
 24 Jones, Nathaniel             Simpson (Iow         4:50.00    4:52.14   3 
 25 Patak, Jan                   Milwaukee Sc         4:58.71    4:52.88   2 
 26 Hernandez, Arturo            Cornell Coll         4:48.75    4:54.28   3 
 27 Natewa, Tyrell               Trinity Chri         4:45.00    4:55.93   3 
 28 Kolbo, Thomas                Simpson (Iow         4:50.00    4:56.91   2 
 29 Kane, Matt                   Loras                4:51.70    4:59.80   2 
 30 Berland, Jonathan            Dubuque              5:10.00    5:00.10   1 
 31 Mulligan, Connor             Grinnell             4:52.00    5:02.65   2 
 32 Horan, Tucker                Cornell Coll         5:00.00    5:02.84   2 
 33 Mason, Fintan                Grinnell             4:52.00    5:03.76   2 
 34 Conrardy, Ryan               Cornell Coll         5:00.00    5:04.13   2 
 35 Bohdan, Mark                 Trinity Chri         5:02.10    5:04.24   2 
 36 Willadsen, Blake             Simpson (Iow         4:45.00    5:07.33   3 
 37 Sokolsky, Sam                Grinnell             5:00.00    5:11.27   2 
 38 Meyers, David                Clarke               5:08.04    5:13.11   1 
 39 Healey, Aidan                Grinnell             5:10.00    5:15.85   1 
 40 Christen, Taylor             Cornell Coll         5:20.63    5:15.97   1 
 41 Gonzalez, Jesse              University o         5:24.19    5:17.08   1 
 42 Peiffer, Benjamin            Unattached           5:17.00    5:19.43   1 
 43 Stone, Devin                 Mount Mercy          5:22.00    5:20.95   1 
 44 Vasquez, Alberto             Grinnell             5:15.00    5:22.82   1 
 45 Federspiel, Mitchell         Dubuque              5:20.00    5:30.34   1 
 46 Ingwersen, Lance             Iowa Wesleya         5:30.00    5:33.47   1 
 47 Hansen, Eric                 Mount Mercy          5:36.00    5:47.22   1 
 -- Bellows, Josh                Clarke               4:59.57        DNS   2 
 -- Steele, Tyler                Mount Mercy          4:50.45        DNS   2 
 -- Hopp, Nathan                 Unattached           4:41.79        DNS   4 
 -- Swiecichowski, Andrew        Milwaukee Sc         5:02.49        DNS   1 
 -- Habel, Austin                Clarke                              DNS   1 
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 9:50.16  2012        Laura Sigmund, Dubuque                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Masterson, Abrah             Cornell Coll        10:30.00   10:14.06  
  2 Bos, Anna                    Trinity Chri        10:29.71   10:23.62  
  3 Burnell, Sarah               Grinnell            10:20.00   10:31.35  
  4 Smith, Eva                   Grinnell            10:59.00   11:20.76  
  5 McCloskey, Briana            Simpson (Iow        11:50.00   11:37.59  
  6 Holen, Sam                   Dubuque             11:40.00   11:57.69  
  7 Niyokwizigigwa, Eveline      Mount Mercy         11:15.00   12:03.90  
  8 Ewan, Dana                   Mount Mercy         11:34.12   12:09.50  
  9 Holladay, Mackenzie          Mount Mercy                    12:17.47  
 10 DeSchepper, Kyra             Clarke              12:00.00   12:27.18  
 11 Wenthold, Kiersten           Dubuque             11:40.00   12:33.37  
 12 Martin, Abby                 Mount Mercy                    12:47.80  
 13 Pieper, Carrie               Clarke              12:43.12   12:48.79  
 14 Holt, Alyssa                 Dubuque             12:15.00   12:49.16  
 15 Althoff, Katerina            Mount Mercy                    13:39.47  
 -- Hassell, Amy                 Unattached          10:30.00        DNF  
 -- Nava, Brenda                 Dubuque             11:25.17        DNS  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 8:31.20  2004        Dan Winder, Loras                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Canady, Frank                Grinnell             8:52.00    9:08.13  
  2 Mosbach, TJ                  Mount Mercy          9:19.73    9:12.95  
  3 Loran, Steve                 Loras                8:59.00    9:12.98  
  4 Hopp, Nathan                 Unattached           9:13.55    9:14.52  
  5 Miller, Ben                  Milwaukee Sc         9:21.72    9:27.87  
  6 Janus, Brian                 Milwaukee Sc         9:18.00    9:30.33  
  7 Bowman, Evan                 Mount Mercy          9:26.00    9:36.20  
  8 Hedges, Ben                  Loras                9:25.00    9:41.76  
  9 Sparks, Jeff                 Milwaukee Sc         9:43.86    9:41.89  
 10 Mayes, Andrew                Simpson (Iow         9:45.00    9:45.42  
 11 Brown, Tim                   Ashford              9:48.86    9:47.51  
 12 Ensminger, Colin             Loras                           9:54.59  
 13 Schaefer, Tyler              Loras                9:50.00    9:54.87  
 14 Finnegan, Alex               Loras                9:55.03   10:02.31  
 15 Stone, Devin                 Mount Mercy                    10:43.01  
 16 North, Luke                  Clarke              10:56.00   10:43.75  
 17 Collins, Kyle                Clarke              10:45.00   10:52.24  
 18 Ploenzke, David              Dubuque              9:59.78   10:52.27  
 -- Margida, Greg                Grinnell            11:08.34        DNS  
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  9.12  2013        Larissa Wilden, Mount Mercy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson (Iow            9.25       9.43q  6 
  2 Hooks, Audrey                Loras                   9.50       9.48q  3 
  3 Brandenburg, Elizabeth       Loras                              9.54q  2 
  4 Cary, Taylor                 Dubuque                 9.52       9.59q  2 
  5 Wondra, Laura                Loras                   9.79       9.72q  1 
  6 Nichols, Myra                Clarke                  9.83       9.79q  1 
  7 Leach, Nikki                 Cornell Coll            9.90       9.82   4 
  8 Smith, Allison               Clarke                  9.83       9.87   2 
  9 Bushkofsky, Krista           Clarke                  9.45       9.91   5 
 10 Francois, Samantha           Clarke                  9.91      10.02   5 
 11 Sotelo, Emily                Loras                   9.87      10.28   3 
 12 Zumbach, Taylor              Mount Mercy            10.30      10.39   5 
 13 Jellings, Rachel             Mount Mercy            10.18      10.43   6 
 14 Ruhser, Emily                Loras                   9.46      10.44   4 
 15 Becker, Brittany             Dubuque                10.34      10.48   3 
 16 Bresette-Buccino, Nora       Grinnell                          10.63   1 
 17 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson (Iow           10.42      10.64   1 
 18 Flexsenhar, Suzanne          Mount Mercy            10.05      10.66   6 
 19 Miller, Shealynn             Mount Mercy            10.37      10.68   2 
 20 Oehlers, Nathalie            Milwaukee Sc           10.70      10.74   4 
 21 Bahl, Nicole                 Simpson (Iow           10.66      10.78   2 
 22 Jager, Nicki                 Trinity Chri           10.71      10.90   5 
 23 Zuberbier, Mollie            Milwaukee Sc           10.60      10.91   1 
 24 Roth, Elizabeth              Trinity Chri           11.16      10.94   5 
 25 Balke, Kayla                 Loras                             11.07   1 
 26 Enfield, Regan               Mount Mercy            10.31      11.17   4 
 27 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow           10.70      11.21   3 
 28 Jensen, Rebecca              Simpson (Iow           10.80      11.32   6 
 29 Rusher, Kayla                Simpson (Iow           10.90      11.42   6 
 30 Tyree, Daja                  Grinnell                          11.51   2 
 31 Hellwig, Annika              Milwaukee Sc           12.00      11.82   4 
 32 Grell, Breann                Cornell Coll           12.71      12.26   3 
 
Event 13  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  9.12  2013        Larissa Wilden, Mount Mercy                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson (Iow            9.43       9.25  
  2 Brandenburg, Elizabeth       Loras                   9.54       9.44  
  3 Cary, Taylor                 Dubuque                 9.59       9.45  
  4 Hooks, Audrey                Loras                   9.48       9.63  
  5 Nichols, Myra                Clarke                  9.79       9.88  
 -- Wondra, Laura                Loras                   9.72        DNS  
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Facility: F  8.44  2013        Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke                  8.42       8.53q  1 
  2 Singleton, Demetriyone       Clarke                  8.31       8.56q  2 
  3 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc            8.77       8.68q  2 
  4 Zurbuchen, Evan              Dubuque                 8.44       8.69q  1 
  5 Deer, Kendall                Ashford                 8.73       8.92q  2 
  6 Houzenga, Austin             Dubuque                 8.99       8.95q  1 
  7 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow            9.00       9.26   1 
  8 Kennedy, Devan               Loras                   9.32       9.40   2 
  9 Schaap, Matthew              Trinity Chri            9.70       9.74   2 
 10 Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc                      10.01   1 
 11 Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                            10.82   1 
 
Event 14  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Facility: F  8.44  2013        Evan Zurbuchen, Dubuque                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Singleton, Demetriyone       Clarke                  8.56       8.52  
  2 Zurbuchen, Evan              Dubuque                 8.69       8.53  
  3 Ernst, Tyler                 Clarke                  8.53       8.55  
  4 Buichl, Joe                  Milwaukee Sc            8.68       8.59  
  5 Deer, Kendall                Ashford                 8.92       8.72  
  6 Houzenga, Austin             Dubuque                 8.95       8.82  
 
Event 17  Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 11:48.85  2004        , Wartburg                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian  'A'                           12:45.00   12:48.86  
     1) Jourdan, Ashley                 2) VanDyk, Justine                
     3) Kalous, Courtney                4) Disselkoen, Jessica            
  2 Cornell College  'A'                             13:15.00   13:10.23  
     1) Moline, Rachel                  2) Strunk, Sydney                 
     3) Ettlin, Laura                   4) Martinez, Sanjuanita           
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                              13:30.00   14:04.81  
     1) Borgomainerio, Lindsey          2) Galbraith, Sarah               
     3) Gronke, Jessica                 4) Gaster, Bree                   
  4 Clarke  'A'                                      13:30.00   14:06.72  
     1) Herber, Anna                    2) Bormann, Corey                 
     3) Kasiurak, Stephanie             4) Klein, Courtney                
 
Event 18  Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    Facility: F 10:09.06  2007        , Wartburg                               
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian  'A'                           10:35.00   10:46.95  
     1) Koutavas, Chris                 2) Morse, Chris                   
     3) Clark, Alex                     4) Reidsma, Andy                  
  2 Cornell College  'A'                             11:00.00   11:05.94  
     1) Dennis, Lawrence                2) Kuesel, Carsen                 
     3) Guittar, Thomas                 4) Clapp, Zachary                 
  3 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                              11:00.00   11:18.92  
     1) Kirts, Miles                    2) Alexander, Cody                
     3) Kremer, Kellan                  4) Pellegrino, Ethan              
  4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                      11:15.00   11:25.70  
     1) Koziczkowski, Trevor            2) Johnson, Milan                 
     3) Wright, Austin                  4) Loftus, Scott                  
  5 Cornell College  'B'                             11:20.00   11:28.58  
     1) Mesimore, Charlie               2) Horan, Tucker                  
     3) Horan, CJ                       4) Lindsay, Josh                  
  6 Simpson (Iowa)  'C'                              11:20.00   11:42.13  
     1) Phillips, Bryce                 2) Green, Mitch                   
     3) Jones, Nathaniel                4) Kolbo, Thomas                  
  7 Clarke  'A'                                      11:30.00   12:25.38  
     1) Gregory, Chase                  2) Bellows, Josh                  
     3) Molid, Zack                     4) Habel, Austin                  
  8 Mount Mercy  'A'                                 11:45.00   12:54.10  
     1) Ryan, Erik                      2) Phillips, Bradley              
     3) Lacy, Aaron                     4) Sughroue, Louis                
 -- Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                              11:20.00        DNF  
     1) Yaeger, Nick                    2) Nolte, Nick                    
     3) Nguyen, Max                     4) Willadsen, Blake               
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Facility: F 3:57.42  2012        , Coe                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loras  'A'                                        4:16.00    4:12.79   3 
     1) Wondra, Laura                   2) Sotelo, Emily                  
     3) Powers, Brittnee                4) Johnston, Donna                
  2 Clarke  'A'                                       4:08.00    4:14.66   3 
     1) Francois, Samantha              2) Nichols, Myra                  
     3) Their, Austyn                   4) Lehmkuhl, Megan                
  3 Grinnell  'A'                                     4:10.24    4:18.64   3 
     1) Clennon, Emily                  2) Ajinjeru, Christine            
     3) Bresette-Buccino, Nora          4) Miller, Eloise                 
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               4:16.00    4:22.17   3 
     1) Backhaus, Larissa               2) Eyerly, Jessie                 
     3) Martin, Lauren                  4) Fleshner, Bayley               
  5 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  4:16.00    4:22.70   3 
     1) Baloch, Aminah                  2) Hergert, Kate                  
     3) Mosbach, Liz                    4) Scott, Allison                 
  6 Dubuque  'A'                                      4:12.00    4:23.35   3 
     1) Starks, Tieisha                 2) Burns, Brittany                
     3) McKenzie, Nikki                 4) Ortiz, Fabiola                 
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                            4:20.00    4:28.40   2 
     1) Hamilton, Brooke                2) Klunder, Angela                
     3) Spotts, Anna                    4) Schwab, Hannah                 
  8 Cornell College  'A'                              4:30.00    4:33.61   2 
     1) Brandly, Mariah                 2) Person, Tynisha                
     3) Grell, Breann                   4) Wilson, Alicia                 
  9 Loras  'B'                                        4:25.00    4:35.66   2 
     1) Kennedy, Mercedez               2) Swoboda, Katie                 
     3) Gidel, Lindsey                  4) Wenthold, Ashley               
 10 Cornell College  'B'                              4:30.00    4:42.45   2 
     1) Franzen, Deidre                 2) Kraker, Melissa                
     3) Leach, Nikki                    4) McCarthy, Clare                
 11 Trinity Christian  'B'                            4:35.00    4:48.10   1 
     1) Roth, Elizabeth                 2) Vandekamp, Anna                
     3) Zaremba, Kasey                  4) VanTol, Leah                   
 12 Dubuque  'B'                                                 4:48.32   1 
     1) Becker, Brittany                2) Todman, Melissa                
     3) Wenthold, Kiersten              4) Nava, Brenda                   
 -- Mount Mercy  'B'                                  4:20.00        DNF   2 
     1) Sanborn, Nicole                 2) Enfield, Regan                 
     3) Martin, Blakely                 4) Jellings, Rachel               
 -- Clarke  'B'                                       4:25.00        DNS   2 
     1) Paquette, Danielle              2) Bormann, Corey                 
     3) Herber, Anna                    4) Herrig, Katherine              
 -- Mount Mercy  'C'                                  4:36.00        DNS   1 
     1) Jensen, Justine                 2) Zumbach, Taylor                
     3) Hamilton, Kaley                 4) Flexsenhar, Suzanne            
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Facility: F 3:19.34  1999        , Coe                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loras  'A'                                        3:21.00    3:26.99   4 
     1) Foster, Stedman                 2) Wittman, Tim                   
     3) Lewis, Sean                     4) Goerdt, Josh                   
  2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                       3:30.00    3:29.20   4 
     1) Waech, Matt                     2) Franke, Dan                    
     3) Buichl, Joe                     4) Vanalystyne, Mike              
  3 Clarke  'A'                                       3:24.05    3:31.74   4 
     1) Cave, Paul                      2) Shively, Taylor                
     3) Walters, Brendan                4) Anderson, Nick                 
  4 Iowa Wesleyan  'A'                                3:28.91    3:33.13   4 
     1) Harris, Anthony                 2) Becerril, Raul                 
     3) Klostermann, Michael            4) Ayers, Jacob                   
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               3:28.00    3:33.48   4 
     1) Sheeder, Brice                  2) Twedt, Triston                 
     3) Jeppson, Leif                   4) Burton, Anthony                
  6 Dubuque  'A'                                      3:33.00    3:34.48   3 
     1) Valcin, Rick                    2) Miller, Devante                
     3) Bojang, Kebba                   4) Meggers, Remington             
  7 Loras  'B'                                        3:30.00    3:38.36   4 
     1) Whan, Sam                       2) Ward, Kyle                     
     3) Gradoville, Brandon             4) Gassman, Zac                   
  8 Grinnell  'A'                                     3:32.24    3:38.45   3 
     1) Braun, Johnathan                2) Fulgoni, Gus                   
     3) Silvia, Colton                  4) Moorehead, Kyle                
  9 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               3:36.00    3:43.39   3 
     1) Bahl, Michael                   2) Becker, Andy                   
     3) Farrand, Joe                    4) Alexander, Cody                
 10 Trinity Christian  'A'                            3:35.00    3:43.78   3 
     1) Paepke, Chris                   2) Vanderaa, Jason                
     3) Velthuizen, Cody                4) Schaap, Matthew                
 11 Cornell College  'A'                              3:40.00    3:44.52   2 
     1) Callan, Joseph                  2) Nelson, Zach                   
     3) Ritchie, Preston                4) Baker, Brett                   
 12 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'B'                       3:38.00    3:47.64   2 
     1) Bertling, Logan                 2) Rhodes, Jerome                 
     3) Cosentino, Mike                 4) Lorr, Brad                     
 13 Loras  'D'                                        3:50.00    3:48.01   1 
     1) Bird, Josh                      2) Kimbrell, Nathan               
     3) Uhl, Michael                    4) Callahan, Liam                 
 14 Dubuque  'B'                                      3:46.00    3:52.01   1 
     1) Hughes, Justin                  2) Peugh, Tyler                   
     3) Weathers, Marcus                4) Murray, Jordan                 
 15 Loras  'C'                                        3:40.00    3:54.74   2 
     1) Friedmann, Nick                 2) Burnett, Michael               
     3) Kennedy, Devan                  4) Furco, Dominic                 
 16 Trinity Christian  'B'                            3:42.00    3:59.84   2 
     1) VanderGalien, Craig             2) Potter, Michael                
     3) Bohdan, Mark                    4) Natewa, Tyrell                 
 17 Dubuque  'C'                                                 4:05.54   1 
     1) Huerta-Gutierrez, Emanuel       2) Burdt, Blair                   
     3) Berland, Jonathan               4) Federspiel, Mitchell           
 -- Mount Mercy  'A'                                  3:32.00        DNS   3 
     1) Gonzalez, Rick                  2) Crawley, Anthony               
     3) Burgess, Harrison               4) Hartley, Tyler                 
 -- Clarke  'B'                                       3:35.05        DNS   3 
     1) Shea, Patrick                   2) Rothert, Patrick               
     3) Meyers, David                   4) Herber, John                   
 
Event 21  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S POLE VAULT
    Facility: F 12-05.50  2012        Jenna Wexter, Northern Iowa              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brandenburg, Elizabeth       Loras                  3.41m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Bradford, Morgan             Unattached             3.60m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Breimon, Brenda              Dubuque                3.15m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Gladis, Amy                  Loras                  2.90m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Roth, Emily                  Loras                  3.22m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Seguin, Caileen              Loras                  2.96m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jager, Nicki                 Trinity Chri           2.73m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Gacanich, Mileva             Clarke                 2.48m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Flood, April                 Clarke                 2.60m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Donar, Jessica               Clarke                            2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    O  XXX 
 11 Hanson, Alyssa               Simpson (Iow           2.20m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Carlson, Athena              Grinnell               2.74m         NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Fuhrman, Megan               Clarke                 3.60m         NH            
     2.00 2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Zbilski, Amanda              Dubuque                2.85m        DNS            
 -- Chambers, Cassidy            Ashford                2.63m        DNS            
 -- Doherty, Mary                Simpson (Iow           2.40m        DNS            
 
Event 22  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 17-04.50  2007        Daniel Gooris, Northern Iowa             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Valcin, Rick                 Dubuque                4.95m      5.03m   16-06.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.57 4.72 4.88 5.03 5.19 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Schlueter, Alexander         Dubuque                4.00m      4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lindstrom, Jake              Grinnell               3.96m     J4.05m   13-03.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO 
  4 Shephard, Jonathan           Clarke                 3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Rodgers IV, David            Loras                  3.70m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Schmidt, Mark                Clarke                 3.75m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                 3.30m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hernandez, Luis              Grinnell               3.04m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Van Hulle, Scott             Milwaukee Sc           3.07m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.85 3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Kennedy, Devan               Loras                  4.16m         NH            
     2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kazmierczak, Nicholas        Dubuque                4.15m        DNS            
 -- Westaby, Blade               Loras                  4.42m        DNS            
 
Event 23  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Facility: F 5-07.75  2013        Larissa Wilden, Mount Mercy               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Higgins, Alexis              Dubuque                1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Chambers, Cassidy            Ashford                1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Schroeder, Danielle          Mount Mercy            1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Tranel, Amy                  Dubuque                1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Kraker, Melissa              Cornell Coll           1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Martin, Lauren               Simpson (Iow           1.53m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson (Iow           1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow           1.45m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 Mylin, Kasey                 Milwaukee Sc           1.40m     J1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Zuberbier, Mollie            Milwaukee Sc           1.36m      1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
        O  XXX 
 11 Jandrin, Alexandra           Milwaukee Sc           1.39m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kuipers, Rebecca             Trinity Chri           1.39m     J1.30m    4-03.25 
     1.30 1.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Hellwig, Annika              Milwaukee Sc                         NH            
     1.30 
      XXX 
 -- Pointer, Sade                Dubuque                1.45m        DNS            
 
Event 24  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP
    Facility: F  7-00  1996        Shawn Maze, Monmouth (Ill.)                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Jerome               Milwaukee Sc           2.03m      2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.07 2.09 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Toole, Dylan                 Loras                  1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Kenny                 Cornell Coll           1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Lindsey, Antwone             Dubuque                1.98m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Goodlow, DuVaun              Dubuque                1.93m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Cosentino, Mike              Milwaukee Sc           1.85m     J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow           1.96m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Vatch, Dan                   Loras                  1.90m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Cox, Greg                    Loras                  1.91m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 -- Lorr, Brad                   Milwaukee Sc           1.60m         NH            
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Fulgoni, Gus                 Grinnell               1.90m         NH            
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Diehm, Josh                  Simpson (Iow           1.95m        DNS            
 -- Wade, Brant                  Dubuque                1.80m        DNS            
 -- Gregory, Kohl                Clarke                 1.92m        DNS            
 -- Lawson, Jeremy               Dubuque                1.95m        DNS            
 
Event 25  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 56-08.75  2009        Emily Brown, Clarke                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Kayla                Mount Mercy           15.98m     15.97m   52-04.75 
      14.71m  15.51m  15.97m  15.60m  15.72m  14.99m
  2 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke                16.39m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.61m  14.72m  FOUL  14.29m  14.58m  FOUL
  3 Gatewood, Samantha           Ashford               14.42m     14.38m   47-02.25 
      14.02m  14.38m  14.30m  FOUL  13.85m  14.03m
  4 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          14.47m     14.37m   47-01.75 
      14.29m  13.34m  13.94m  14.25m  14.37m  13.80m
  5 Herbig, Katelyn              Dubuque               14.62m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      FOUL  13.66m  12.69m  12.46m  13.00m  FOUL
  6 Hickson, Courtney            Clarke                13.43m     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  13.21m  13.36m  13.55m  12.60m  FOUL
  7 Hudson, Ariel                Ashford               11.85m     13.39m   43-11.25 
      12.99m  12.86m  12.68m  13.39m  12.88m  FOUL
  8 Forson, Nicole               Dubuque               13.46m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.62m  FOUL  11.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m
  9 Beckley, Trisha              Clarke                12.85m     12.56m   41-02.50 
      11.27m  12.08m  12.56m  FOUL  11.18m  10.03m
 10 Kopp, Preston                Clarke                           12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.23m  12.24m  12.18m         
 11 Lunsford, Trellini           Dubuque               10.27m     11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  11.55m  11.84m           
 12 Young, Jordan                Grinnell              11.27m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      11.09m  11.49m  10.46m         
 13 Strother, Cienna             Iowa Wesleya          10.98m     10.15m   33-03.75 
      10.15m  10.03m  9.93m         
 14 Cockrum, Kylie               Cornell Coll           9.06m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.81m  9.59m  9.18m         
 15 Machala, Allyson             Dubuque                9.99m      9.38m   30-09.25 
      9.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Henry, Kirsten               Dubuque                9.02m      8.59m   28-02.25 
      FOUL  8.59m  FOUL         
 17 Berube, Alea                 Cornell Coll           9.34m      8.55m   28-00.75 
      8.55m  8.15m  FOUL         
 18 Medina, Jennifer             Loras                  7.56m      7.93m   26-00.25 
      7.38m  7.93m  FOUL         
 19 Davila, Ashley               Cornell Coll           8.33m      7.72m   25-04.00 
      7.54m  6.16m  7.72m         
 -- Bainbridge, Carson           Dubuque                9.86m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 58-11.25  2008        Zach Wilson, Monmouth                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Maiers, Nathan               Loras                 14.32m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      14.32m  14.59m  15.29m  14.75m  13.75m  13.86m
  2 Sikkema, Jerry               Ashford               13.68m     13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  FOUL  13.94m  12.99m
  3 Otchere, Mario-John          Dubuque               14.66m     13.76m   45-01.75 
      13.76m  FOUL  13.15m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL
  4 Burkholder, Jordan           Loras                 13.83m     13.41m   44-00.00 
      12.95m  13.38m  FOUL  13.41m  12.19m  FOUL
  5 Hirt, Conner                 Dubuque               14.03m     13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  FOUL
  6 Kenyon, Parker               Cornell Coll          13.58m     12.97m   42-06.75 
      12.65m  12.19m  11.59m  12.59m  11.29m  12.97m
  7 Zilaitis, Charles            Cornell Coll          12.06m     12.83m   42-01.25 
      12.83m  12.69m  FOUL  FOUL  12.62m  12.69m
  8 Frazier, Collin              Dubuque               11.87m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.18m  12.49m  12.64m  FOUL  11.99m  11.90m
  9 Hallberg, Troy               Iowa Wesleya          12.42m     11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.96m  11.58m  11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Brown, Ronald                Dubuque               11.71m     11.75m   38-06.75 
      11.39m  FOUL  11.75m         
 11 May, Jakob                   Cornell Coll          13.12m     11.74m   38-06.25 
      FOUL  10.17m  11.74m         
 12 Wasilewstz, Brad             Milwaukee Sc           9.56m     11.07m   36-04.00 
      9.80m  10.44m  11.07m         
 13 Burns, Jimmy                 Trinity Chri          10.50m     10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.99m  10.66m  10.84m         
 14 Garcia, Chris                Milwaukee Sc          10.62m     10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.43m  10.78m  FOUL         
 15 Henaman, Joshua              Dubuque               10.45m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  9.05m  10.04m           
 16 Baldwin, Devin               Iowa Wesleya          11.81m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      FOUL  8.76m  10.27m         
 17 Murray, Ryan                 Clarke                11.26m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      9.60m  9.99m  9.80m         
 18 Sturtz, John                 Clarke                 9.04m      9.95m   32-07.75 
      9.95m  FOUL  9.78m         
 19 Sabel, Brad                  Iowa Wesleya           9.24m      8.91m   29-02.75 
      8.91m  8.48m  8.66m         
 20 Schultz, Charles             Dubuque                9.52m      8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  8.68m  FOUL         
 21 Melendez, Josue              Dubuque                           8.22m   26-11.75 
      FOUL  8.22m  FOUL         
 -- Dahlin, Jon                  Unattached            16.50m        DNS            
 -- Bray, John                   Cornell Coll           9.12m        DNS            
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S WEIGHT THROW
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 47-04.25  2001        Sara Nauman, Loras                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Acree, Madison               Cornell Coll          12.78m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.63m  12.73m  FOUL  12.00m  12.41m  12.63m
  2 Steere, Morgan               Loras                 12.00m     12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.78m  FOUL  12.29m  10.66m  11.65m  12.22m
  3 Gatewood, Samantha           Ashford               12.70m     12.08m   39-07.75 
      11.69m  FOUL  11.59m  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Henry, Kirsten               Dubuque               11.43m     11.40m   37-05.00 
      10.99m  11.40m  11.08m  11.38m  FOUL  11.37m
  5 Young, Jordan                Grinnell              11.27m     11.27m   36-11.75 
      11.27m  11.03m  11.03m  11.03m  11.20m  11.14m
  6 Hickson, Courtney            Clarke                10.65m     10.82m   35-06.00 
      10.82m  9.58m  9.77m  9.97m  9.92m  10.45m
  7 Lunsford, Trellini           Dubuque               10.20m     10.56m   34-07.75 
      9.97m  9.57m  10.56m  9.48m  10.02m  10.38m
  8 Demmer, Brittany             Clarke                11.20m     10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.33m  9.70m  10.42m  9.58m  9.90m  10.46m
  9 Hanson, Kayla                Mount Mercy           10.55m     10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.40m  10.29m  10.21m  10.21m  10.22m  10.45m
 10 Forson, Nicole               Dubuque               10.92m     10.31m   33-10.00 
      10.31m  10.09m  10.26m         
 11 Settanni, Ali                Loras                 10.51m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.00m  9.48m  10.04m         
 12 Strother, Cienna             Iowa Wesleya          10.48m      9.87m   32-04.75 
      9.64m  9.65m  9.87m         
 13 Herbig, Katelyn              Dubuque               10.84m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      8.90m  9.77m  9.73m         
 14 Fuhrman, Megan               Clarke                10.68m      9.76m   32-00.25 
      9.76m  9.49m  9.28m           
 15 Broghammer, Katie            Clarke                10.79m      9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.50m  9.41m  9.51m         
 16 Machala, Allyson             Dubuque                9.34m      9.26m   30-04.75 
      8.43m  9.26m  8.25m         
 17 Cockrum, Kylie               Cornell Coll           9.35m      9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.60m  9.22m  9.18m            
 18 Lyskanowski, Sofia           Loras                  9.10m      9.11m   29-10.75 
      9.11m  8.93m  8.76m            
 19 Carlson, Zoe                 Simpson (Iow           9.00m      8.76m   28-09.00 
      5.61m  8.76m  7.73m         
 20 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow           8.00m      8.30m   27-02.75 
      8.27m  8.30m  8.18m         
 21 Berube, Alea                 Cornell Coll           8.05m      8.26m   27-01.25 
      7.75m  8.26m  7.51m         
 22 Davila, Ashley               Cornell Coll           6.53m      6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.88m  6.64m  6.82m         
 23 Medina, Jennifer             Loras                  6.24m      6.36m   20-10.50 
      6.28m  6.24m  6.36m         
 -- Hudson, Ariel                Ashford               10.28m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kuipers, Rachel              Trinity Chri                        DNS            
 -- Moulds, Hannah               Simpson (Iow           8.00m        DNS            
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S SHOT PUT
 3 PRELIMINARY THROWS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL THROWS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 58-07  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stern, Nathan                Mount Mercy           15.57m     15.31m   50-02.75 
      15.25m  14.78m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL  14.78m
  2 Zilaitis, Charles            Cornell Coll          13.65m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.87m  13.02m  13.13m  12.68m  13.31m  13.56m
  3 Brown, Ronald                Dubuque               13.19m     13.47m   44-02.50 
      11.89m  11.76m  11.53m  12.45m  13.06m  13.47m
  4 Kenyon, Parker               Cornell Coll          13.22m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      12.31m  12.90m  13.35m  12.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wasilewstz, Brad             Milwaukee Sc          13.48m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  12.19m  13.04m
  6 Burkholder, Jordan           Loras                 13.60m     12.78m   41-11.25 
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m  FOUL
  7 Frazier, Collin              Dubuque               12.92m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  12.18m  FOUL
  8 May, Jakob                   Cornell Coll          12.94m     12.63m   41-05.25 
      11.64m  12.25m  12.63m  12.13m  FOUL  12.19m
  9 Engstrom, Jackson            Cornell Coll          12.57m     12.10m   39-08.50 
      FOUL  12.10m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sikkema, Jerry               Ashford               11.95m     11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.87m  11.49m  11.38m         
 11 Olson, Jonathon              Iowa Wesleya          12.47m     11.71m   38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.34m         
 12 Sabel, Brad                  Iowa Wesleya          10.94m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      10.90m  11.62m  10.63m         
 13 Schultz, Charles             Dubuque               12.02m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.02m  11.30m  11.55m           
 14 Murray, Ryan                 Clarke                11.37m     11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  10.19m  11.12m           
 15 Shephard, Jonathan           Clarke                           11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.58m  9.95m         
 16 Bray, John                   Cornell Coll          10.64m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      9.64m  11.06m  10.53m         
 17 Pennock, Seth                Mount Mercy           10.30m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      10.29m  10.32m  10.15m         
 18 Hallberg, Troy               Iowa Wesleya          10.70m     10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  FOUL  9.58m         
 19 Baldwin, Devin               Iowa Wesleya          10.95m      9.90m   32-05.75 
      FOUL  9.59m  9.90m         
 20 Garcia, Chris                Milwaukee Sc           9.83m      9.81m   32-02.25 
      9.63m  9.81m  9.67m         
 21 Serunjogi, Tefiro            Grinnell               9.14m      9.13m   29-11.50 
      8.39m  9.13m  9.04m         
 -- Dahlin, Jon                  Unattached            12.20m        DNS            
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP
 3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL JUMPS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 37-09.25  1990        Katie Pettigrew, Luther                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Katie               Cornell Coll          10.67m     10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  FOUL  10.34m  10.31m  10.26m  FOUL
  2 Dykstra, Emily               Trinity Chri          10.64m     10.19m   33-05.25 
      10.19m  10.07m  10.15m  10.03m  10.13m  10.08m
  3 Smith, Allison               Clarke                10.39m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.69m  9.72m  10.13m  9.79m  9.92m  10.06m
  4 McKenzie, Nikki              Dubuque               11.39m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  9.99m  FOUL           
  5 Wessels, Erin                Trinity Chri           9.51m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.69m  9.92m  9.53m  9.58m  9.70m  9.76m
  6 Burns, Brittany              Dubuque                9.21m      9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.79m  8.86m  9.26m  9.52m  9.47m  9.37m
  7 Kennedy, Mercedez            Loras                 10.08m      9.40m   30-10.25 
      8.99m  9.37m  9.10m  9.40m  9.05m  9.37m
  8 Hendricks, Leah              Milwaukee Sc                      9.22m   30-03.00 
      9.22m  8.83m  8.69m  8.77m  9.02m  8.85m
  9 Simbeck, Caitlin             Dubuque                9.43m      8.92m   29-03.25 
      FOUL  8.92m  FOUL           
 10 Larson, Briel                Milwaukee Sc           8.75m      8.58m   28-01.75 
      8.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll          10.09m        DNS            
 -- Samudio, Courtney            Trinity Chri           9.50m        DNS            
 -- Chlebounva, Zuzanna          Milwaukee Sc           7.55m        DNS            
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW WOMEN'S LONG JUMP
 3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL JUMPS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 47-09  2004        DeAndre Bovan, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bojang, Kebba                Dubuque               13.63m     12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  FOUL  12.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Lindsey, Antwone             Dubuque               13.69m     12.77m   41-10.75 
      12.67m  12.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vanalystyne, Mike            Milwaukee Sc          13.04m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.03m  12.16m  11.70m  12.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Sconiers, Kameron            Dubuque               12.51m     11.83m   38-09.75 
      11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  11.68m  11.43m
  5 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc          12.22m     11.29m   37-00.50 
      11.10m  11.23m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  11.20m
  6 Witkowski, Brian             Milwaukee Sc          11.07m     10.91m   35-09.50 
      FOUL  10.74m  10.91m  10.45m  10.49m  10.59m
 -- Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow          12.80m        DNS            
 -- Wood, Robert                 Trinity Chri                        DNS            
 -- Wiedmann, Trey               Clarke                13.34m        DNS            
 -- Smith, Kenny                 Cornell Coll                        DNS            
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 EVENT TO FOLLOW MEN'S LONG JUMP
 3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL JUMPS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 20-01.75  2012        Skye Morrison, Wartburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wondra, Laura                Loras                  5.33m      5.20m   17-00.75 
      4.97m  4.66m  5.20m  4.74m  4.83m  FOUL
  2 Sanborn, Nicole              Mount Mercy            5.29m      5.06m   16-07.25 
      FOUL  5.06m  4.93m  FOUL  4.76m  FOUL
  3 Samudio, Courtney            Trinity Chri           5.12m      5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.74m  5.03m  4.77m  4.35m  4.51m  FOUL
  4 Baloch, Aminah               Mount Mercy            4.69m      4.96m   16-03.25 
      4.87m  4.58m  4.76m  4.62m  4.47m  4.96m
  5 Moulds, Hannah               Simpson (Iow           4.96m      4.93m   16-02.25 
      FOUL  4.93m  FOUL  4.77m  4.22m  FOUL
  6 McKenzie, Nikki              Dubuque                5.31m      4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.88m  FOUL  FOUL  4.76m  4.84m  4.79m
  7 Fleshner, Bayley             Simpson (Iow           5.00m      4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.33m  4.61m  4.45m  4.54m  4.70m  4.79m
  8 Mosbach, Liz                 Mount Mercy            5.56m      4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.77m  4.78m  4.78m  4.51m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Catchings, Jamyia            Dubuque                           4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.45m  4.68m  4.47m  FOUL  4.77m  4.59m
 10 Person, Tynisha              Cornell Coll           4.80m      4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.39m  4.59m  FOUL         
 11 Gilbert, Katie               Cornell Coll           4.59m      4.56m   14-11.50 
      4.56m  FOUL  4.25m         
 12 Acompanado, Amelia           Loras                  4.68m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  4.36m  4.41m         
 13 Brandly, Mariah              Cornell Coll           4.86m      4.43m   14-06.50 
      4.35m  4.43m  4.35m         
 14 Galbraith, Sarah             Simpson (Iow           4.84m     J4.43m   14-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.43m         
 15 Zuberbier, Mollie            Milwaukee Sc           4.39m      4.39m   14-05.00 
      4.39m  4.18m  4.35m         
 16 Simbeck, Caitlin             Dubuque                4.90m      4.28m   14-00.50 
      FOUL  4.28m  4.10m         
 17 Hendricks, Leah              Milwaukee Sc                      4.01m   13-02.00 
      3.86m  3.86m  4.01m         
 18 Chlebounva, Zuzanna          Milwaukee Sc                      3.99m   13-01.25 
      FOUL  3.99m  3.61m         
 19 Larson, Briel                Milwaukee Sc           4.00m      3.82m   12-06.50 
      3.81m  3.80m  3.82m         
 -- Miller, Eloise               Grinnell               5.18m        DNS            
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 3 PRELIMINARY JUMPS, TOP 9 TO FINAL
 3 ADDITIONAL JUMPS FOR FINALISTS
    Facility: F 23-06  1997        Harold Schuman, Graceland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Larney, Josh                 Unattached             7.62m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      7.10m  5.80m  6.85m  6.91m  7.03m  FOUL
  2 Ritchie, Preston             Cornell Coll                      6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.91m  5.93m  FOUL  FOUL  6.15m  6.03m
  3 Warnock, Gavin               Grinnell               6.70m      6.10m   20-00.25 
      5.29m  6.09m  6.03m  6.03m  6.05m  6.10m
  4 Waech, Matt                  Milwaukee Sc           6.41m      5.93m   19-05.50 
      5.67m  5.86m  5.93m  5.80m  5.71m  5.66m
  5 Detert, Michael              Clarke                 6.30m      5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.83m  5.75m  5.39m  FOUL  5.78m  FOUL
  6 Liercke, Ryan                Mount Mercy            5.96m      5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.77m  5.81m  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Frazier, Isaac               Simpson (Iow           6.00m      5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.56m
  8 Vanalystyne, Mike            Milwaukee Sc           6.62m      5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.73m  5.49m  5.75m  FOUL  FOUL  5.62m
  9 Nagelkirk, Jason             Trinity Chri           6.12m     J5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.70m  5.61m  5.56m  5.75m  5.42m  5.50m
 10 Alden, Justin                Loras                  5.79m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.70m  5.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Morse, Chris                 Trinity Chri           6.24m      5.64m   18-06.00 
      5.64m  5.58m  FOUL         
 12 Witkowski, Brian             Milwaukee Sc           5.54m      5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.08m  5.04m  5.42m         
 13 Moldenhauer, Ryan            Milwaukee Sc           6.18m      5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.11m  5.39m  5.14m         
 14 Silvia, Colton               Grinnell               6.09m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Wittrock, Graham             Iowa Wesleya           5.42m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.14m  5.17m  5.26m         
 -- Lindsey, Antwone             Dubuque                6.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Smith, Kenny                 Cornell Coll                        DNS            
 -- Finn, Payne                  Loras                  6.60m        DNS            
 -- Kennedy, Devan               Loras                  6.51m        DNS            
 
Event 33  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Facility: F 1:28.60  2012        , Central                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loras  'A'                                        1:32.00    1:34.17   2 
     1) Ball, Nick                      2) Goerdt, Josh                   
     3) Gassman, Zac                    4) Burnett, Michael               
  2 Clarke  'A'                                       1:37.56    1:34.50   1 
     1) Cave, Paul                      2) Rothert, Patrick               
     3) Anderson, Nick                  4) Shea, Patrick                  
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                            1:38.13    1:37.28   1 
     1) Morse, Chris                    2) Nagelkirk, Jason               
     3) Paepke, Chris                   4) VanderGalien, Craig            
  4 Cornell College  'A'                              1:35.00    1:37.54   2 
     1) Ritchie, Preston                2) Ketchens, Maliek               
     3) Nelson, Zach                    4) Baker, Brett                   
  5 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               1:34.80    1:38.40   2 
     1) Grove, Jared                    2) Bahl, Michael                  
     3) Becker, Andy                    4) Twedt, Triston                 
  6 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  1:35.10    1:38.44   2 
     1) Gonzalez, Rick                  2) Burgess, Harrison              
     3) Phillips, Bradley               4) Crawley, Anthony               
  7 Dubuque  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:38.47   2 
     1) Bojang, Kebba                   2) Weathers, Marcus               
     3) Kimbrough, Mitchell             4) Musel, Gordon                  
  8 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.  'A'                       1:38.39    1:39.71   1 
     1) Bertling, Logan                 2) Johnson, Cody                  
     3) Cosentino, Mike                 4) Franke, Dan                    
  9 Mount Mercy  'B'                                  1:51.00    1:46.25   1 
     1) Lacy, Aaron                     2) Ryan, Erik                     
     3) Steele, Tyler                   4) Sughroue, Louis                
 -- Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               1:31.80        DNS   2 
     1) Arment, Aaron                   2) Vogel, Brad                    
     3) Kenny, Tyler                    4) Sheeder, Brice                 
 
Event 34  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Facility: F 1:41.61  2012        , Wartburg                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simpson (Iowa)  'A'                               1:49.00    1:50.16   2 
     1) Fleshner, Bayley                2) Martin, Lauren                 
     3) Ney, Sarah                      4) Backhaus, Larissa              
  2 Mount Mercy  'A'                                  1:52.01    1:53.94   2 
     1) Jensen, Justine                 2) Hergert, Kate                  
     3) Martin, Blakely                 4) O'Shea, Ashli                  
  3 Trinity Christian  'A'                            1:57.52    1:59.76   1 
     1) Hamilton, Brooke                2) Klunder, Angela                
     3) Wessels, Erin                   4) Dykstra, Emily                 
  4 Simpson (Iowa)  'B'                               1:57.00    2:00.00   1 
     1) Bahl, Nicole                    2) Moulds, Hannah                 
     3) Jensen, Rebecca                 4) Hanson, Alyssa                 
  5 Cornell College  'B'                              2:03.00    2:05.13   1 
     1) McCarthy, Clare                 2) Gilbert, Katie                 
     3) Wilson, Alicia                  4) Alvear, Millie                 
 -- Cornell College  'A'                              1:52.50        DNF   2 
     1) Franzen, Deidre                 2) Brandly, Mariah                
     3) Person, Tynisha                 4) Strunk, Sydney                 
 -- Clarke  'A'                                       1:52.00        DNS   2 
     1) Paquette, Danielle              2) Kasiurak, Stephanie            
     3) Humphries, Darrise              4) Bormann, Corey                 
 -- Loras  'A'                                        1:50.00        SCR     
     1) Wondra, Laura                   2) Kennedy, Mercedez              
     3) Johnston, Donna                 4) Sotelo, Emily