Licensed to Grinnell College      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 11/23/2013 12:54 PM
                    Grinnell College V. Loras - 11/23/2013                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    4:29.01   11  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A SR     2) Ehlbeck, Clare C JR            
     3) Miller, Logan F SO              4) Beach, Renee S JR              
       32.51  1:06.82    34.17  1:13.86    32.40  1:08.75    27.38    59.58
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                               NT    4:37.74    4  
     1) Hajic, Hayley A JR              2) Hart, Julia C FR               
     3) Dong, Jennifer M FR             4) Gallagher, Grace C SR          
       34.72  1:11.93    36.47  1:18.02    32.02  1:07.56    28.42  1:00.23
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT   X4:13.59  
     1) Lottermoser, Katie A FR         2) Pesch, Maddy J SO              
     3) Levin, Hayley R SO              4) Kozjek, Ana Karin FR           
       31.84  1:05.29    32.22  1:09.84    28.91  1:02.49    26.57    55.97
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT   X4:22.31  
     1) Hannemann, Sara SR              2) Peterson, Cassidy L FR         
     3) Briney, Chloe A FR              4) Sherry, Dana E SO              
       32.24  1:05.87    34.65  1:14.33    29.89  1:04.68    27.24    57.43
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'D'                               NT   X4:56.10  
     1) Yndestad, Karin M FR            2) Adam, Emily E FR               
     3) Von Holst, Rachel L SO          4) Wood, Jess H SO                
       36.66  1:13.95    37.05  1:18.98    37.06  1:20.21    29.73  1:02.96
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'E'                               NT   X5:06.53  
     1) Schmiechen, Zoe C FR            2) Tsou, Victoria W SO            
     3) Gross, Lucyanna E FR            4) Jaffer, Elena SR               
       40.64  1:24.53    37.73  1:18.69    34.31  1:15.80    30.97  1:07.51
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    4:03.59   11  
     1) Beauchamp, Tyler M SO           2) DeWane, Matt R JR              
     3) Cormier, Greg L SO              4) Duncan, Grant A JR             
       29.24    59.95    31.41  1:08.87    27.89  1:02.38    24.24    52.39
  2 Loras College  'B'                                     NT    4:19.18    4  
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R SO            2) Seidel, Colin D SR             
     3) Lozada, Sam A SR                4) Gonzalez, Antonio R SO         
       29.40  1:01.42    32.66  1:09.80    30.85  1:07.64    28.16  1:00.32
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT   X3:42.72  
     1) Weideman, Ben C JR              2) Gray, Dylan T SR               
     3) Lytle, Joe B SR                 4) DiMarzio, Kyren J FR           
       26.51    54.68    28.92  1:02.61    25.65    55.51    23.89    49.92
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT   X3:48.18  
     1) Kent, James SR                  2) Elsas, Will H SR               
     3) Knoth, Tristan J FR             4) Merchant, Christopher J FR     
       27.46    57.31    28.96  1:03.21    26.40    57.53    24.18    50.13
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                               NT   X4:02.17  
     1) Lande, Aalton M FR              2) Bailey, Connor M SO            
     3) Laird, Zach Z FR                4) Benson, J.D. D FR              
       30.59  1:03.13    30.17  1:06.36    26.73    58.20    24.87    54.48
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsuha, Beth M             FR Grinnell-IA               NT   11:10.05    9  
      29.05   33.03   33.58   34.00   33.44   33.65   33.80   34.15
      33.85   33.80   33.80   33.98   34.21   33.95   33.66   34.31
      34.02   34.22   33.15   32.40                                
  2 Bender, Felicia E         FR Grinnell-IA               NT   11:26.96    4  
      30.41   33.30   33.54   33.61   33.98   34.29   34.58   34.50
      34.94   34.87   35.00   35.18   34.91   34.77   35.08   35.23
      35.27   35.02   34.69   33.79                                
  3 Bircher, Josie E          SO Grinnell-IA               NT   11:41.05    3  
      31.30   34.26   34.58   34.98   35.36   35.58   35.64   35.31
      35.44   35.91   35.26   34.92   35.27   34.97   35.91   35.68
      35.63   35.65   35.39   34.01                                
  4 Amo, Elise G              SO LORAS                     NT   11:52.65    2  
      31.40   34.47   35.04   35.98   35.74   35.73   35.87   36.21
      36.22   36.06   36.35   36.39   36.23   36.45   36.17   36.40
      35.94   36.09   35.58   34.33                                
  5 Roper, Evayn T            SR LORAS                     NT   12:06.23    1  
      31.72   34.78   36.36   36.11   37.07   36.63   37.19   36.72
      36.41   36.87   36.67   36.63   36.46   36.72   36.31   36.45
      37.48   36.71   36.84   36.10                                
  6 Salomon, Delia A          SR Grinnell-IA               NT  x12:11.11  
      32.02   35.38   36.08   36.22   36.38   36.12   36.88   37.11
      37.10   37.21   37.08   37.26   37.36   37.10   37.53   37.17
      36.86   37.35   36.92   35.98                                
  7 McKinstry, Meagan A       SO Grinnell-IA               NT  x12:12.88  
      32.69   36.00   36.73   37.00   36.59   37.17   37.44   37.26
      37.46   37.15   37.20   37.16   36.73   37.26   36.76   36.74
      36.60   36.76   36.51   35.67                                
  8 Tamez, Desiree R          JR LORAS                     NT   12:40.37  
      32.83   36.41   37.22   37.04   37.00   37.44   37.74   37.52
      37.72   38.59   39.27   38.38   39.33   38.71   39.31   39.20
      39.11   39.52   39.27   38.76                                
 -- Guneshan, Clare           SR Grinnell-IA               NT  X12:21.46  
      32.05   35.85   36.64   37.01   37.12   38.27   37.09   37.48
      37.99   37.96   37.49   37.74   37.53   37.77   37.71   37.24
      37.54   37.28   37.54   36.16                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogen, Matt R             JR LORAS                     NT   10:24.20    9  
      27.66   30.08   30.59   30.87   31.36   31.45   31.45   31.42
      31.62   31.62   31.60   31.90   31.68   31.86   31.94   32.08
      31.80   31.90   31.60   29.72                                
  2 Bennett, Kevin J          SO Grinnell-IA               NT   10:40.10    4  
      26.70   29.57   30.46   30.97   30.87   31.29   31.22   31.96
      32.21   32.26   32.65   32.91   33.01   33.62   33.71   33.52
      32.95   34.14   33.56   32.52                                
  3 Krol, Michael W           FR LORAS                     NT   10:44.41    3  
      28.14   30.71   32.45   32.96   33.02   32.79   32.82   32.83
      32.74   32.85   32.39   32.44   32.01   32.70   33.44   33.31
      32.62   31.84   32.07   30.28                                
  4 Robinson, Thomas C        SO Grinnell-IA               NT   10:47.66    2  
      27.53   30.86   31.67   31.77   32.38   33.01   32.43   32.96
      33.10   32.59   33.15   32.75   32.90   32.87   33.32   32.93
      33.27   33.30   32.95   31.92                                
  5 Sherwood, Tim J           SO Grinnell-IA               NT   10:52.81    1  
      29.17   31.24   31.60   32.60   32.78   32.37   32.72   32.71
      33.33   32.72   33.06   34.21   32.67   33.55   33.90   33.46
      33.74   33.64   31.91   31.43                                
  6 Lande, Aalton M           FR Grinnell-IA               NT  x11:16.16  
      29.28   32.96   33.68   34.46   34.83   34.49   34.97   34.49
      34.05   34.09   34.26   34.53   34.15   34.34   34.37   34.55
      33.32   33.78   33.25   32.31                                
  7 Mistry, Eric B            SR Grinnell-IA               NT  x11:37.15  
      30.78   33.56   34.38   34.72   34.91   35.32   35.58   35.34
      35.31   35.35   35.18   35.51   34.65   35.52   35.71   34.87
      35.78   35.30   35.14   34.24                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozjek, Ana Karin         FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:02.57    9  
      29.84   31.18   31.05   30.50                                
  2 Mollahan, Lexie C         JR LORAS                     NT    2:03.40    4  
      28.71   30.94   31.82   31.93                                
  3 Briney, Chloe A           FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:05.76    3  
      28.60   32.14   32.88   32.14                                
  4 Black, Heather H          SO LORAS                     NT    2:08.51    2  
      29.44   32.43   33.35   33.29                                
  5 LaLonde, Jessica J        SO LORAS                     NT    2:13.73    1  
      31.07   33.68   34.75   34.23                                
  6 Gross, Lucyanna E         FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:14.31  
      31.51   34.48   34.57   33.75                                
  7 Walter, Holly B           FR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:14.71  
      32.40   34.94   33.96   33.41                                
  8 Wood, Jess H              SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:14.98  
      32.09   34.24   34.41   34.24                                
  9 Hughes, Christine A       FR LORAS                     NT   x2:24.02  
      32.28   36.66   37.79   37.29                                
 -- Schmiechen, Zoe C         FR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:28.64  
      32.90   38.29   39.62   37.83                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Sam J               SO Grinnell-IA               NT    1:49.46    9  
      25.16   27.63   28.47   28.20                                
  2 Laird, Zach Z             FR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:56.95    4  
      26.45   29.93   30.91   29.66                                
  3 O'Toole, Michael A        JR LORAS                     NT    2:01.25    3  
      26.87   30.12   31.86   32.40                                
  4 Benson, J.D. D            FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:03.49    2  
      28.67   31.60   32.00   31.22                                
  5 Lozada, Sam A             SR LORAS                     NT    2:15.23    1  
      31.09   34.11   35.52   34.51                                
  6 Gonzalez, Antonio R       SO LORAS                     NT    2:21.63  
      30.09   35.37   38.01   38.16                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eyman-Casey, Callie E     SR Grinnell-IA               NT      26.38    9  
  2 Pesch, Maddy J            SO Grinnell-IA               NT      26.55    4  
  3 Gerken, Jillyn R          SR LORAS                     NT      26.84    3  
  4 Peterson, Cassidy L       FR Grinnell-IA               NT      27.44    2  
  5 Callaghan, Katie E        SR LORAS                     NT      27.45    1  
  6 Beach, Renee S            JR LORAS                     NT      27.59  
  7 Gallagher, Grace C        SR Grinnell-IA               NT     x27.66  
  8 Hannemann, Sara           SR Grinnell-IA               NT     x28.36  
  9 Pfiffner, Lauryn E        FR LORAS                     NT     x28.88  
 10 Kramer, Sarah E           FR LORAS                     NT     x39.56  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Ike J              FR LORAS                     NT      22.19    9  
  2 Lytle, Joe B              SR Grinnell-IA               NT      22.37    4  
  3 DiMarzio, Kyren J         FR Grinnell-IA               NT      22.76    3  
  4 Knoth, Tristan J          FR Grinnell-IA               NT      23.21    2  
  5 Scallon, Lance P          FR LORAS                     NT      23.26    1  
  6 Duncan, Grant A           JR LORAS                     NT      23.66  
  7 DeWane, Matt R            JR LORAS                     NT     x24.11  
  8 Beauchamp, Tyler M        SO LORAS                     NT     x24.33  
  9 Bailey, Connor M          SO Grinnell-IA               NT     x26.43  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levin, Hayley R           SO Grinnell-IA               NT    4:47.78    9  
      31.77   35.51   38.83   36.71   40.02   39.71   32.90   32.33
  2 Lottermoser, Katie A      FR Grinnell-IA               NT    4:55.19    4  
      30.69   36.62   37.21   35.86   44.96   42.98   33.65   33.22
  3 Maher, MK K               JR LORAS                     NT    5:00.86    3  
      32.61   37.55   39.13   37.98   42.58   43.56   35.25   32.20
  4 Marks, Jalyn S            SO Grinnell-IA               NT    5:01.56    2  
      31.79   36.05   41.38   40.71   41.97   43.16   33.90   32.60
  5 Sherry, Dana E            SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x5:06.96  
      32.18   36.58   39.76   39.41   45.21   46.35   34.23   33.24
  6 De La Torre, Kristina S   SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x5:26.56  
      33.30   39.25   43.05   41.96   46.46   47.50   38.46   36.58
 -- Hart, Julia C             FR Grinnell-IA               NT   X5:12.61  
      35.26   40.05   40.02   39.54   42.91   42.77   36.71   35.35
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           SR Grinnell-IA               NT    4:17.94    9  
      26.57   31.93   32.20   31.86   38.03   38.40   30.27   28.68
  2 Gray, Dylan T             SR Grinnell-IA               NT    4:29.85    4  
      29.05   33.53   36.18   34.87   35.73   36.55   31.86   32.08
  3 Elsas, Will H             SR Grinnell-IA               NT    4:32.04    3  
      28.74   34.17   35.56   34.07   37.76   38.42   32.50   30.82
  4 Lundy, Alex C             SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x4:36.88  
      28.55   33.41   36.95   36.13   39.32   38.93   32.55   31.04
  5 Benson, Zach T            SO LORAS                     NT    4:43.99    2  
      27.73   33.42   38.00   36.11   40.62   39.82   35.32   32.97
  6 Kent, James               SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x4:45.45  
      29.14   33.93   36.13   37.26   40.72   41.02   33.98   33.27
  7 Seidel, Colin D           SR LORAS                     NT    5:00.20    1  
      30.98   34.75   40.24   39.21   43.99   43.99   34.04   33.00
  8 Cormier, Greg L           SO LORAS                     NT    5:01.46  
      30.66   35.91   39.22   38.45   43.55   44.00   35.49   34.18
 -- Merchant, Christopher J   FR Grinnell-IA               NT   X4:44.01  
      29.64   34.25   38.37   37.96   40.31   40.28   32.83   30.37
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tiffany T         SO Grinnell-IA               NP     240.55    9  
  2 Cakarmis, Tea             FY Grinnell-IA               NP     137.65    4  
  3 Skelton, Mikala D         FY Grinnell-IA               NP     132.40    3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel P       SO Grinnell-IA               NP     292.05    9  
  2 Maevski, John P           SO Loras-IA                  NP     277.70    4  
  3 Garcia, Milton            SR Grinnell-IA               NP     168.80    3  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Jalyn S            SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:21.55    9  
      32.27   35.56   36.88   36.84                                
  2 Gray, Madeline E          SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:24.05    4  
      33.21   36.22   37.61   37.01                                
  3 Lottermoser, Katie A      FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:24.27    3  
      32.30   35.49   38.36   38.12                                
  4 Callaghan, Katie E        SR LORAS                     NT    2:27.37    2  
      32.61   36.84   38.43   39.49                                
  5 Dong, Jennifer M          FR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:29.85  
      33.68   38.00   39.37   38.80                                
  6 Miller, Logan F           SO LORAS                     NT    2:35.27    1  
      34.21   38.55   40.86   41.65                                
  7 De La Torre, Kristina S   SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:36.72  
      34.14   39.05   41.56   41.97                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Sam J               SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:10.30    9  
      28.51   33.30   34.41   34.08                                
  2 Laird, Zach Z             FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:11.39    4  
      27.84   32.69   35.37   35.49                                
  3 Lundy, Alex C             SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:18.16    3  
      29.15   34.55   37.20   37.26                                
  4 Lozada, Sam A             SR LORAS                     NT    2:39.17    2  
      34.10   39.41   41.96   43.70                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Briney, Chloe A           FR Grinnell-IA               NT      55.69    9  
      27.05   28.64                                                
  2 Eyman-Casey, Callie E     SR Grinnell-IA               NT      58.19    4  
      28.52   29.67                                                
  3 Gerken, Jillyn R          SR LORAS                     NT      58.97    3  
      28.07   30.90                                                
  4 Black, Heather H          SO LORAS                     NT      59.36    2  
      28.80   30.56                                                
  5 LaLonde, Jessica J        SO LORAS                     NT    1:01.28    1  
      29.48   31.80                                                
  6 Beach, Renee S            JR LORAS                     NT   x1:01.80  
      29.30   32.50                                                
  7 Von Holst, Rachel L       SO Grinnell-IA               NT    1:03.24  
      30.78   32.46                                                
  8 Adam, Emily E             FR Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:04.36  
      30.63   33.73                                                
  9 Hughes, Christine A       FR LORAS                     NT   x1:05.29  
      31.03   34.26                                                
 10 Graham, Caroline C        SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x1:12.08  
      33.91   38.17                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casey, Ike J              FR LORAS                     NT      48.95    9  
      23.88   25.07                                                
  2 Lytle, Joe B              SR Grinnell-IA               NT      49.30    4  
      23.99   25.31                                                
  3 DiMarzio, Kyren J         FR Grinnell-IA               NT      50.02    3  
      24.41   25.61                                                
  4 Knoth, Tristan J          FR Grinnell-IA               NT      52.39    2  
      25.64   26.75                                                
  5 O'Toole, Michael A        JR LORAS                     NT      52.46    1  
      25.08   27.38                                                
  6 Benson, J.D. D            FR Grinnell-IA               NT     x54.32  
      26.14   28.18                                                
  7 Gonzalez, Antonio R       SO LORAS                     NT    1:01.01  
      28.79   32.22                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kozjek, Ana Karin         FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:17.59    9  
      32.30   34.38   35.60   35.31                                
  2 Maher, MK K               JR LORAS                     NT    2:18.79    4  
      33.12   35.55   35.89   34.23                                
  3 Sherry, Dana E            SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:20.84    3  
      32.52   35.47   36.86   35.99                                
  4 Walter, Holly B           FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:23.31    2  
      34.24   36.42   36.79   35.86                                
  5 McKinstry, Meagan A       SO Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:26.79  
      34.71   37.18   37.56   37.34                                
  6 Guneshan, Clare           SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:29.25  
      35.37   38.03   37.94   37.91                                
  7 DelVecchio, Marguerite A  SR LORAS                     NT    2:31.07    1  
      34.01   36.98   39.63   40.45                                
 -- Hajic, Hayley A           JR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:30.97  
      36.32   37.75   38.91   37.99                                
 -- Salomon, Delia A          SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:35.36  
      36.52   39.25   40.23   39.36                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J           SR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:59.50    9  
      27.47   30.05   31.10   30.88                                
  2 Weideman, Ben C           JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:02.71    4  
      28.44   31.30   31.83   31.14                                
  3 Bennett, Kevin J          SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:12.45    3  
      31.35   34.04   34.19   32.87                                
  4 Scallon, Lance P          FR LORAS                     NT    2:12.48    2  
      30.40   33.86   34.54   33.68                                
  5 Lande, Aalton M           FR Grinnell-IA               NT   x2:12.82  
      30.69   34.04   34.02   34.07                                
  6 Beauchamp, Tyler M        SO LORAS                     NT    2:14.05    1  
      31.13   33.28   35.14   34.50                                
  7 Rabedeaux, Will R         SO LORAS                     NT    2:17.61  
      31.11   34.68   35.70   36.12                                
  8 Cormier, Greg L           SO LORAS                     NT   x2:19.88  
      30.46   35.57   37.30   36.55                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amo, Elise G              SO LORAS                     NT    5:48.51    9  
      30.66   34.63   34.96   35.48   35.59   36.09   36.34   34.92
      35.40   34.44                                                
  2 Roper, Evayn T            SR LORAS                     NT    5:51.34    4  
      31.23   34.22   35.82   35.86   35.98   35.96   36.26   35.70
      35.56   34.75                                                
  3 Wood, Jess H              SO Grinnell-IA               NT    6:01.90    3  
      32.91   36.01   36.86   37.19   37.27   36.84   36.45   36.37
      36.85   35.15                                                
  4 Tamez, Desiree R          JR LORAS                     NT    6:06.34    2  
      33.09   36.54   36.90   36.88   36.78   37.09   37.05   37.26
      38.19   36.56                                                
  5 Yndestad, Karin M         FR Grinnell-IA               NT    6:14.30    1  
      33.54   37.39   37.95   37.92   38.23   38.35   38.44   38.16
      37.61   36.71                                                
 -- Bender, Felicia E         FR Grinnell-IA               NT   X5:32.34  
      29.78   32.53   32.89   33.81   33.90   34.31   34.00   33.99
      34.08   33.05                                                
 -- Bircher, Josie E          SO Grinnell-IA               NT   X5:36.10  
      30.21   32.95   33.77   34.38   34.43   34.40   34.24   34.16
      34.19   33.37                                                
 -- Hannemann, Sara           SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X5:46.31  
      31.42   34.84   35.50   35.49   35.18   35.06   35.49   35.35
      34.75   33.23                                                
 -- Wang, Bo                  SO Grinnell-IA               NT   X6:32.54  
      34.22   37.12   38.48   39.77   40.34   40.26   40.53   40.99
      41.16   39.67                                                
 -- Jaffer, Elena             SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X6:34.19  
      35.72   39.89   40.68   40.15   39.86   40.30   40.43   39.61
      39.42   38.13                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Tim J           SO Grinnell-IA               NT    5:05.19    9  
      27.45   29.93   31.23   31.45   31.51   30.98   31.38   31.06
      30.82   29.38                                                
  2 Bogen, Matt R             JR LORAS                     NT    5:05.92    4  
      27.62   30.17   31.08   31.63   31.55   31.67   31.57   31.45
      30.71   28.47                                                
  3 Robinson, Thomas C        SO Grinnell-IA               NT    5:12.19    3  
      26.58   29.95   31.27   31.39   31.98   31.54   32.47   32.05
      32.22   32.74                                                
  4 Merchant, Christopher J   FR Grinnell-IA               NT    5:13.35    2  
      27.43   30.08   31.71   31.92   32.38   31.83   32.62   32.13
      32.87   30.38                                                
  5 Krol, Michael W           FR LORAS                     NT    5:17.61    1  
      28.67   30.95   32.29   32.88   32.19   32.30   32.63   32.64
      32.31   30.75                                                
  6 Mistry, Eric B            SR Grinnell-IA               NT   x5:35.89  
      29.12   32.58   34.26   34.37   34.40   34.66   34.37   34.35
      34.34   33.44                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tiffany T         SO Grinnell-IA               NP     224.70    9  
 -- Skelton, Mikala D         FY Grinnell-IA               NP         DQ  
 -- Cakarmis, Tea             FY Grinnell-IA               NP         DQ  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Daniel P       SO Grinnell-IA               NP     281.20    9  
  2 Maevski, John P           SO LORAS                     NP     277.75    4  
  3 Garcia, Milton            SR Grinnell-IA               NP     170.95    3  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mollahan, Lexie C         JR LORAS                     NT    2:36.94    9  
      34.72   39.41   41.04   41.77                                
  2 Peterson, Cassidy L       FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:41.08    4  
      35.74   41.47   42.17   41.70                                
  3 Ehlbeck, Clare C          JR LORAS                     NT    2:43.84    3  
      36.47   40.64   42.77   43.96                                
  4 Hart, Julia C             FR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:44.88    2  
      38.27   43.02   42.56   41.03                                
  5 Tsou, Victoria W          SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:50.30    1  
      39.11   43.64   44.58   42.97                                
  6 Pfiffner, Lauryn E        FR LORAS                     NT    2:57.26  
      39.47   44.17   46.70   46.92                                
 -- Tsuha, Beth M             FR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:30.92  
      33.93   38.26   38.96   39.77                                
 -- Pesch, Maddy J            SO Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:34.75  
      34.77   38.79   39.81   41.38                                
 -- Adam, Emily E             FR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:53.57  
      39.83   44.64   44.33   44.77                                
 -- Graham, Caroline C        SO Grinnell-IA               NT   X3:07.46  
      42.90   48.67   48.38   47.51                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benson, Zach T            SO LORAS                     NT    2:24.40    9  
      31.45   36.94   38.65   37.36                                
  2 Bailey, Connor M          SO Grinnell-IA               NT    2:32.35    4  
      33.02   39.61   41.99   37.73                                
  3 Seidel, Colin D           SR LORAS                     NT    2:34.00    3  
      34.26   38.23   39.90   41.61                                
  4 DeWane, Matt R            JR LORAS                     NT    2:40.78    2  
      34.41   41.41   43.62   41.34                                
 -- Gray, Dylan T             SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:17.22  
      30.94   34.47   35.54   36.27                                
 -- Elsas, Will H             SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:18.81  
      30.41   35.05   36.81   36.54                                
 -- Kent, James               SR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:22.42  
      31.57   36.12   37.37   37.36                                
 -- Laird, Zach Z             FR Grinnell-IA               NT   X2:30.88  
      33.62   37.85   39.58   39.83                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    3:55.59   11  
     1) Gerken, Jillyn R SR             2) Maher, MK K JR                 
     3) Black, Heather H SO             4) Mollahan, Lexie C JR           
       28.35  1:00.02    27.46    58.60    27.59    58.67    27.30    58.30
  2 Loras College  'C'                                     NT    4:08.45    4  
     1) Callaghan, Katie E SR           2) Hughes, Christine A FR         
     3) DelVecchio, Marguerite A SR     4) Ehlbeck, Clare C JR            
       28.87  1:00.23    30.10  1:03.76    29.26  1:02.79    28.82  1:01.67
  3 Loras College  'B'                                     NT   x4:12.82  
     1) Amo, Elise G SO                 2) Roper, Evayn T SR              
     3) Tamez, Desiree R JR             4) LaLonde, Jessica J SO          
       29.88  1:03.47    30.40  1:03.05    30.78  1:05.78    28.81  1:00.52
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT   X3:50.59  
     1) Bender, Felicia E FR            2) Bircher, Josie E SO            
     3) Eyman-Casey, Callie E SR        4) Tsuha, Beth M FR               
       27.85    58.03    27.61    57.42    27.18    56.96    27.21    58.18
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT   X4:00.04  
     1) Levin, Hayley R SO              2) Gross, Lucyanna E FR           
     3) Marks, Jalyn S SO               4) Gallagher, Grace C SR          
       27.70    57.15    28.92  1:00.91    29.55  1:02.43    27.96    59.55
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'D'                               NT   X4:12.65  
     1) Hajic, Hayley A JR              2) Dong, Jennifer M FR            
     3) Wang, Bo SO                     4) Von Holst, Rachel L SO         
       30.83  1:05.20    29.18  1:01.64    30.08  1:04.26    29.71  1:01.55
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'C'                               NT   X4:12.84  
     1) McKinstry, Meagan A SO          2) De La Torre, Kristina S SR     
     3) Salomon, Delia A SR             4) Walter, Holly B FR             
       30.48  1:03.90    29.48  1:02.03    30.11  1:04.60    30.11  1:02.31
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'E'                               NT   X4:27.87  
     1) Yndestad, Karin M FR            2) Guneshan, Clare SR             
     3) Jaffer, Elena SR                4) Schmiechen, Zoe C FR           
       32.45  1:07.39    30.63  1:04.74    32.21  1:08.32    31.53  1:07.42
 -- Loras College  'D'                                     NT   X4:35.48  
     1) Miller, Logan F SO              2) Beach, Renee S JR              
     3) Pfiffner, Lauryn E FR           4) Kramer, Sarah E FR             
       31.26  1:04.57    29.28  1:01.44    31.43  1:45.54    43.93         
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                     NT    3:24.70   11  
     1) Scallon, Lance P FR             2) Casey, Ike J FR                
     3) O'Toole, Michael A JR           4) Benson, Zach T SO              
       24.60    51.80    23.42    48.35    24.68    52.12    24.34    52.43
  2 Loras College  'B'                                     NT    3:41.06    4  
     1) Krol, Michael W FR              2) Bogen, Matt R JR               
     3) Rabedeaux, Will R SO            4) Duncan, Grant A JR             
       27.90    57.71    25.48    53.76    25.79    55.74    25.24    53.85
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'A'                               NT   X3:17.16  
     1) Bennett, Kevin J SO             2) Ross, Sam J SO                 
     3) Weideman, Ben C JR              4) Brus, Michael J SR             
       23.92    49.13    23.81    50.04    24.02    50.37    22.53    47.62
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'B'                               NT   X3:28.57  
     1) Robinson, Thomas C SO           2) Merchant, Christopher J FR     
     3) Sherwood, Tim J SO              4) Lundy, Alex C SO               
       25.45    53.56    23.96    50.53    24.66    52.45    24.62    52.03
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                    141   2. Loras College                        84
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                    130   2. Loras College                        97