41st Annual All-American Invitational

                        Luther College, Decorah, IA

                                09/08/2012

                 Asfahl-Hauglund-Swenson All-American Race

                            College Women 5000M

 

Place TmPl Name                    Yr Team                 Time    Pace 

===== ==== ======================= == ==================== ======= =====

    1    1 Fiona McKenna           So Iowa Central         18:40.5  6:01

    2    2 Emma Spoon                 Luther Alumni        18:51.9  6:05

    3    3 Kim Horner                 Luther Alumni        18:53.1  6:05

    4    4 Tricia Serres           Fr Luther               18:54.9  6:06

    5    5 Colette Celichowski     So Carleton College     19:05.0  6:09

    6    6 Rachael Klehm           Sr Carleton College     19:08.3  6:10

    7    7 Corissa Conard          So UW-La Crosse         19:13.1  6:12

    8    8 Katie Rydeen            Sr UW-River Falls       19:15.0  6:12

    9    9 Ruth Steinke            Fr Carleton College     19:15.4  6:12

   10   10 Katie Gerber               Luther Alumni        19:16.2  6:13

   11   11 Natalie Powell          Fr UW-La Crosse         19:23.7  6:15

   12   12 Maggie Pierson          Jr Luther               19:24.5  6:15

   13   13 Rachel Schroeder        Jr UW-La Crosse         19:27.2  6:16

   14   14 Christina Storlie       Sr Luther               19:30.8  6:17

   15   15 Sally Donovan           Fr Carleton College     19:33.3  6:18

   16   16 Jamie Neal              So Iowa Central         19:34.9  6:19

   17   17 Abbey Singleton         Fr UW-La Crosse         19:35.2  6:19

   18   18 Shira Kaufman           Fr Carleton College     19:35.5  6:19

   19   19 Lauren Mordini          Fr Luther               19:43.2  6:21

   20   20 Heidi Skildum              Luther Alumni        19:44.8  6:22

   21   21 Jayne Cole              Jr Luther               19:45.3  6:22

   22   22 Makala Diggs            Fr Gillette College     19:47.0  6:23

   23   23 Laura Mead              So UW-La Crosse         19:47.0  6:23

   24   24 Emily Anderson          So UW-La Crosse         19:48.1  6:23

   25   25 Rebecca Zych            So UW-La Crosse         19:51.0  6:24

   26   26 Lisa Wegman             Sr Luther               19:51.5  6:24

   27   27 Laura Condron           So Iowa Central         19:51.9  6:24

   28   28 Brittany Nordland       Jr UW-River Falls       19:56.3  6:26

   29   29 Annie Klepper           Sr Luther               19:57.2  6:26

   30   30 Haley Johnson           Sr Carleton College     19:59.5  6:27

   31   31 Briana Berthiaume       Jr UW-River Falls       20:00.8  6:27

   32   32 Becca Herd              So Carleton College     20:01.8  6:27

   33      Lauren Stokke           Sr Luther               20:02.8  6:28

   34   33 Kellie Wagner           Jr Loras College        20:05.0  6:28

   35   34 Cecilia Kumalalamene    So Iowa Central         20:06.8  6:29

   36   35 Katie Flogel            Sr Loras College        20:07.2  6:29

   37      Ellen Smith             Fr UW-La Crosse         20:08.6  6:30

   38      Alyssa Luker            Jr UW-La Crosse         20:08.9  6:30

   39   36 Emily Smith             So Hamline University   20:08.9  6:30

   40      Megan Stats-Wagner      Sr UW-La Crosse         20:10.0  6:30

   41   37 Alexis Oaks             Fr Gillette College     20:10.5  6:30

   42   38 Mackenzie Wilkinson     Fr UW-River Falls       20:11.4  6:30

   43      Kristin Lillie          Sr UW-La Crosse         20:13.5  6:31

   44   39 Jackie Liebl            So UW-River Falls       20:16.3  6:32

   45   40 Maria Kalb              Sr Loras College        20:17.9  6:32

   46      Alyssa Shurbert-Hetzel  Fr UW-La Crosse         20:18.9  6:33

   47   41 Megan Bloedow           Sr University of Dubuqu 20:20.9  6:33

   48   42 Reanna Jereb            Fr Gillette College     20:21.1  6:34

   49   43 Lindsay Knoebel         Sr UW-River Falls       20:21.6  6:34

   50      Lisa Rydeen             So UW-La Crosse         20:22.0  6:34

   51      Kristina Hoey           Jr UW-La Crosse         20:22.9  6:34

   52   44 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa  So Iowa Central         20:23.9  6:34

   53   45 Tara Jackson            Fr Iowa Central         20:23.9  6:34

   54      Emma Vinella-Brusher    Fr Carleton College     20:24.6  6:35

   55   46 Cassie Ernst            Jr Hamline University   20:25.0  6:35

   56   47 Sarah Lundine              Luther Alumni        20:34.9  6:38

   57      Katie Oden              So UW-La Crosse         20:36.3  6:38

   58   48 Kelly Lesniak           Fr University of Dubuqu 20:42.1  6:40

   59   49 Myrissa Clark           Fr Gillette College     20:42.2  6:40

   60   50 Kaylee Nelsen           Jr UW-River Falls       20:44.1  6:41

   61      Anna Burke              So Luther               20:44.5  6:41

   62   51 Nora Gawlik             Fr Loras College        20:45.3  6:41

   63      Aurora Janes            So Carleton College     20:46.0  6:42

   64   52 Andrea Haus             So Hamline University   20:46.2  6:42

   65   53 Brenda Nava             So University of Dubuqu 20:46.7  6:42

   66      Hillary Geipel          Jr UW-River Falls       20:49.3  6:43

   67      Julia Barnes            Fr UW-La Crosse         20:50.9  6:43

   68      Allison Richman         So UW-La Crosse         20:51.2  6:43

   69      Bailey Mulholland       So Luther               20:51.6  6:43

   70      Morgan Richmond         Fr Carleton College     20:52.8  6:44

   71      Kelsey Osborne          Jr UW-La Crosse         20:55.0  6:44

   72   54 Anna Schield            So Concordia-St. Paul   20:55.9  6:45

   73   55 Shadan Lafrance         Fr Gillette College     20:57.1  6:45

   74   56 Hannah Toedter          Jr Hamline University   20:57.7  6:45

   75      Nicole Powers           Jr Luther               20:58.5  6:46

   76      Carrie Harshbarger      Sr Carleton College     20:58.7  6:46

   77   57 MaKena Hofer            Fr Concordia-St. Paul   20:58.9  6:46

   78      Hannah Heidvogel        Fr UW-La Crosse         21:00.3  6:46

   79   58 Kayla Barnes            Fr Loras College        21:01.9  6:47

   80   59 Beth Michaelis          Sr University of Dubuqu 21:04.0  6:47

   81      Lindsay Turchan         So Carleton College     21:05.7  6:48

   82      Kaymi Lang              So Luther               21:06.3  6:48

   83   60 Maggie Marcus           Fr Concordia-St. Paul   21:10.1  6:49

   84      Tia Harris              So UW-River Falls       21:10.6  6:49

   85   61 Bridget Hall            Jr Loras College        21:12.5  6:50

   86      Courtney Grandgenett    Fr UW-River Falls       21:14.4  6:51

   87      Deanna Cahoon-Draus     Fr UW-River Falls       21:14.4  6:51

   88      Anna Langer             So UW-River Falls       21:15.2  6:51

   89      Eva Kostyu              Fr Carleton College     21:15.2  6:51

   90   62 Sharon Heyer               Luther Alumni        21:15.8  6:51

   91   63 Hallie Martin           So Loras College        21:17.0  6:52

   92      Solveig Entwistle       Jr Luther               21:18.3  6:52

   93      Anna Bastyr             Fr UW-River Falls       21:18.6  6:52

   94      Hannah Timm             Fr UW-River Falls       21:21.0  6:53

   95   64 Michelle Boursier          Luther Alumni        21:21.8  6:53

   96      Sophie Glasford         Fr Carleton College     21:22.5  6:53

   97      Anna Persmark           So Carleton College     21:23.0  6:53

   98      Sophie Ristau           So Luther               21:25.0  6:54

   99   65 Hilary Murphy           Sr Hamline University   21:26.0  6:54

  100   66 Brielle Davis           Fr Gillette College     21:26.6  6:55

  101      Kayla Naber             So Luther               21:28.8  6:55

  102      Julie Besenbruch        Sr Carleton College     21:30.0  6:56

  103      Hannah Evers            Fr UW-La Crosse         21:35.4  6:57

  104      Devon Hovey             So Luther               21:37.3  6:58

  105      Abby Hellman            Fr Carleton College     21:40.7  6:59

  106      Monique Levash          So UW-River Falls       21:41.1  6:59

  107   67 Stephanie Herrington    Fr Iowa Central         21:41.2  6:59

  108      Jenna Dengler           Fr Luther               21:41.4  6:59

  109      Jennifer Leclair        Jr UW-River Falls       21:43.3  7:00

  110      Rachel Miller           Fr UW-La Crosse         21:44.3  7:00

  111      Alison Hall             Fr Carleton College     21:47.7  7:01

  112      Maddie Lambert          Jr Luther               21:49.1  7:02

  113      Anna Arbisi             Jr Luther               21:49.6  7:02

  114   68 Shaylee White           Fr Gillette College     21:50.9  7:02

  115      Kayla Uphoff            Jr Luther               21:51.6  7:03

  116      Melissa Kroll           Fr Loras College        21:55.5  7:04

  117      Tessa Kraus             Fr Luther               21:56.1  7:04

  118      Becky Hilby             So Loras College        21:56.4  7:04

  119   69 Emily Brown-Phillips    Jr Hamline University   21:56.8  7:04

  120      Kara Maloney            Fr Luther               21:57.8  7:05

  121      Sydney Gehrt            Fr Luther               21:58.0  7:05

  122      Ashley Matthys             Luther Alumni        21:59.4  7:05

  123      Ashley Rouse            Sr Loras College        22:04.0  7:07

  124      Jen Rovan Anderson         Luther Alumni        22:05.5  7:07

  125      Hayley Gerster          Jr UW-La Crosse         22:07.6  7:08

  126   70 Rachael Busjahn         So University of Dubuqu 22:09.0  7:08

  127      Krista Konrad           So Luther               22:09.7  7:08

  128      Amy Bye                 So UW-La Crosse         22:14.2  7:10

  129      Victoria McLachlan      So UW-River Falls       22:14.7  7:10

  130      Anna Kehn               Jr UW-River Falls       22:15.3  7:10

  131      Brianne Cook            Fr Loras College        22:23.3  7:13

  132      Katie Henriksen         Fr UW-La Crosse         22:26.6  7:14

  133      Christina Hammerstrom   Fr Luther               22:27.1  7:14

  134      Lauren Maze             Jr Luther               22:28.9  7:15

  135      Chelsey Turner          Jr UW-River Falls       22:29.8  7:15

  136      Lauren Kraus               Luther Alumni        22:32.8  7:16

  137      Tanya Thompson          Sr UW-River Falls       22:36.5  7:17

  138      Julie Rademacher        Fr UW-La Crosse         22:46.8  7:20

  139      Abbie Gould             Sr Luther               22:49.1  7:21

  140      Anna Murray                Luther Alumni        22:49.4  7:21

  141      Caroline Campbell       Fr Carleton College     22:50.2  7:22

  142      Jordan Pruszenski       Fr Carleton College     22:50.9  7:22

  143      Ashley Miller           Jr Loras College        22:51.4  7:22

  144   71 Casey Johnson           Fr Hamline University   22:53.4  7:23

  145      Kayleigh McDaniel       Fr Loras College        22:54.5  7:23

  146   72 Kelley Hauber           Fr University of Dubuqu 22:56.4  7:23

  147      Cassie Pratt            Fr UW-La Crosse         22:56.6  7:24

  148      Ashley Wenthold         Fr Loras College        22:59.2  7:24

  149      Erin McKenna            Fr UW-La Crosse         23:13.2  7:29

  150      Madeline Schroeder      Jr Loras College        23:14.8  7:29

  151      Susan Drache            Fr Luther               23:21.9  7:32

  152      Diedre Suri             Fr Luther               23:23.5  7:32

  153   73 Erica Young             Fr Concordia-St. Paul   23:26.4  7:33

  154      Amanda Elsen            So Loras College        23:26.8  7:33

  155      Grace Peterson          So Luther               23:31.1  7:35

  156   74 Victoria Adriano        Fr University of Dubuqu 23:35.3  7:36

  157      Erin Roth               Fr Carleton College     23:41.4  7:38

  158   75 Anna Schwartz           Fr Concordia-St. Paul   23:43.3  7:39

  159      Samantha Stykel            Luther Alumni        23:50.6  7:41

  160      Maria Owen              Fr Gillette College     23:51.1  7:41

  161      Breanna Swanson         So UW-River Falls       23:53.4  7:42

  162      Katie Huguelet          Fr Loras College        24:25.2  7:52

  163      Andrea Frank            Fr Loras College        24:29.4  7:53

  164      Laura Newcombe          Sr Carleton College     24:55.4  8:02

  165      Marissa Torgerson          Luther Alumni        25:02.5  8:04

  166      Laura Rogers            Jr UW-River Falls       25:33.3  8:14

  167      Kasondra Wallner        Fr University of Dubuqu 26:25.0  8:31

  168      Ann Marie Sketch        Jr Hamline University   26:32.4  8:33

  169      Ranita Anderson         Fr University of Dubuqu 29:28.4  9:30

 

Results by Josh Gerber of Wayzata Results, Inc.     Results will be posted online @ www.wayzataresults.com

 

     

                   41st Annual All-American Invitational

                        Luther College, Decorah, IA

                                09/08/2012

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 

  1.    53  Carleton College                      (19:19.5  96:37.5 0:30.5)

====================================================

  1      5  Colette Celichowski       So 19:05.0

  2      6  Rachael Klehm             Sr 19:08.3

  3      9  Ruth Steinke              Fr 19:15.4

  4     15  Sally Donovan             Fr 19:33.3

  5     18  Shira Kaufman             Fr 19:35.5

  6   ( 30) Haley Johnson             Sr 19:59.5

  7   ( 32) Becca Herd                So 20:01.8

 

  2.    70  Luther                                (19:27.8  97:18.7 0:50.4)

====================================================

  1      4  Tricia Serres             Fr 18:54.9

  2     12  Maggie Pierson            Jr 19:24.5

  3     14  Christina Storlie         Sr 19:30.8

  4     19  Lauren Mordini            Fr 19:43.2

  5     21  Jayne Cole                Jr 19:45.3

  6   ( 26) Lisa Wegman               Sr 19:51.5

  7   ( 29) Annie Klepper             Sr 19:57.2

 

  3.    71  UW-La Crosse                          (19:29.3  97:26.2 0:33.9)

====================================================

  1      7  Corissa Conard            So 19:13.1

  2     11  Natalie Powell            Fr 19:23.7

  3     13  Rachel Schroeder          Jr 19:27.2

  4     17  Abbey Singleton           Fr 19:35.2

  5     23  Laura Mead                So 19:47.0

  6   ( 24) Emily Anderson            So 19:48.1

  7   ( 25) Rebecca Zych              So 19:51.0

 

  4.    82  Luther Alumni                         (19:28.2  97:20.9 1:43.0)

====================================================

  1      2  Emma Spoon                   18:51.9

  2      3  Kim Horner                   18:53.1

  3     10  Katie Gerber                 19:16.2

  4     20  Heidi Skildum                19:44.8

  5     47  Sarah Lundine                20:34.9

  6   ( 62) Sharon Heyer                 21:15.8

  7   ( 64) Michelle Boursier            21:21.8

 

  5.   122  Iowa Central                          (19:43.6  98:38.0 1:43.4)

====================================================

  1      1  Fiona McKenna             So 18:40.5

  2     16  Jamie Neal                So 19:34.9

  3     27  Laura Condron             So 19:51.9

  4     34  Cecilia Kumalalamene      So 20:06.8

  5     44  Eveline Niyokwizigigwa    So 20:23.9

  6   ( 45) Tara Jackson              Fr 20:23.9

  7   ( 67) Stephanie Herrington      Fr 21:41.2

 

  6.   144  UW-River Falls                        (19:56.0  99:39.8 1:01.3)

====================================================

  1      8  Katie Rydeen              Sr 19:15.0

  2     28  Brittany Nordland         Jr 19:56.3

  3     31  Briana Berthiaume         Jr 20:00.8

  4     38  Mackenzie Wilkinson       Fr 20:11.4

  5     39  Jackie Liebl              So 20:16.3

  6   ( 43) Lindsay Knoebel           Sr 20:21.6

  7   ( 50) Kaylee Nelsen             Jr 20:44.1

 

  7.   205  Gillette College                      (20:23.6  101:57.9 1:10.1)

====================================================

  1     22  Makala Diggs              Fr 19:47.0

  2     37  Alexis Oaks               Fr 20:10.5

  3     42  Reanna Jereb              Fr 20:21.1

  4     49  Myrissa Clark             Fr 20:42.2

  5     55  Shadan Lafrance           Fr 20:57.1

  6   ( 66) Brielle Davis             Fr 21:26.6

  7   ( 68) Shaylee White             Fr 21:50.9

 

  8.   217  Loras College                         (20:27.5  102:17.3 0:56.9)

====================================================

  1     33  Kellie Wagner             Jr 20:05.0

  2     35  Katie Flogel              Sr 20:07.2

  3     40  Maria Kalb                Sr 20:17.9

  4     51  Nora Gawlik               Fr 20:45.3

  5     58  Kayla Barnes              Fr 21:01.9

  6   ( 61) Bridget Hall              Jr 21:12.5

  7   ( 63) Hallie Martin             So 21:17.0

 

  9.   255  Hamline University                    (20:44.8  103:43.8 1:17.1)

====================================================

  1     36  Emily Smith               So 20:08.9

  2     46  Cassie Ernst              Jr 20:25.0

  3     52  Andrea Haus               So 20:46.2

  4     56  Hannah Toedter            Jr 20:57.7

  5     65  Hilary Murphy             Sr 21:26.0

  6   ( 69) Emily Brown-Phillips      Jr 21:56.8

  7   ( 71) Casey Johnson             Fr 22:53.4

 

 10.   271  University of Dubuque                 (21:00.6  105:02.7 1:48.1)

====================================================

  1     41  Megan Bloedow             Sr 20:20.9

  2     48  Kelly Lesniak             Fr 20:42.1

  3     53  Brenda Nava               So 20:46.7

  4     59  Beth Michaelis            Sr 21:04.0

  5     70  Rachael Busjahn           So 22:09.0

  6   ( 72) Kelley Hauber             Fr 22:56.4

  7   ( 74) Victoria Adriano          Fr 23:35.3

 

 11.   319  Concordia-St. Paul                    (22:03.0  110:14.6 2:47.4)

====================================================

  1     54  Anna Schield              So 20:55.9

  2     57  Makena Hofer              Fr 20:58.9

  3     60  Maggie Marcus             Fr 21:10.1

  4     73  Erica Young               Fr 23:26.4

  5     75  Anna Schwartz             Fr 23:43.3