Licensed to San Jose Pool - D.A.S.H. - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2012 03:37 PM
                Loras College vs. Grinnell College - 11/17/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                         NT    4:15.64         11  
     1) Sherry, Dana E 19               2) Phillips, Danielle A 19        
     3) Levin, Hayley R 18              4) Gillig, Beth D 20              
       32.47  1:06.67    32.85  1:10.96    28.44  1:01.38    26.98    56.63
  2 Loras College  'A'                          4:28.83    4:28.36          4  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 20     2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 20           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       31.85  1:06.91    35.45  1:16.99    29.62  1:04.74    27.75    59.72
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT    4:36.13          2  
     1) Beeler, Jenna A 21              2) Marks, Jalyn S 18              
     3) Gray, Madeline E 18             4) Twedell, Emily L 19            
       35.60  1:12.82    36.19  1:16.85    29.87  1:05.92    28.10  1:00.54
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT    4:37.57        
     1) Staff, Alex R 21                2) Tsou, Victoria W 18            
     3) Williams, Claire M 21           4) Sibbald, Carrie A 19           
       35.26  1:11.91    35.50  1:15.78    32.72  1:10.15    27.88    59.73
  5 Loras College  'B'                               NT    4:39.62        
     1) Weig, Weig A 19                 2) Czarobski, Steph D 22          
     3) Miller, Logan F 18              4) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
       34.88  1:12.43    35.66  1:17.83    31.75  1:07.68    29.18  1:01.68
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'D'                         NT   X4:53.31        
     1) Schwartz, Lindsay K 21          2) Wood, Jess H 19                
     3) Mercado, Gabby 18               4) Peek, Jenny R 21               
       37.21                    1:56.06    44.22  1:17.09  1:55.32  2:25.01
       32.24                                                               
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                         NT    3:44.08         11  
     1) Brus, Michael J 20              2) Gray, Dylan T 20               
     3) Weideman, Ben C 19              4) Ringdahl-Mayland, Beck 21      
       26.21    54.18    28.46  1:02.10    25.91    56.40    24.59    51.40
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT    3:52.85          4  
     1) Ross, Sam J 18                  2) Kaiser-Nyman, Chris 23         
     3) Lundy, Alex C 18                4) Bigler, Rick A 22              
       29.59  1:00.43    29.30  1:03.49    26.02    56.46    24.77    52.47
  3 Loras College  'A'                          3:56.59    3:54.29          2  
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            2) Benson, Zach T 18              
     3) Hart, Kendal R 18               4) Duncan, Grant A 19             
       28.67  1:00.18    29.25  1:03.76    27.21    59.22    23.98    51.13
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT    4:02.94        
     1) Kent, James 21                  2) Bailey, Connor M 18            
     3) Sherwood, Tim J 18              4) Woodington, Chris T 19         
       28.04    58.96    30.89  1:07.56    27.24  1:02.37    24.96    54.05
  5 Loras College  'B'                               NT    4:07.38        
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Cormier, Greg L 18              4) DeWane, Matt R 20              
       30.56  1:04.43    31.13  1:08.49    27.55  1:00.95    24.70    53.51
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                         NT    4:08.54        
     1) Dixon-Anderson, Erik R 20       2) Knight, Alec J 22              
     3) Knapp, Forrest J 19             4) Pritchard, Thomas 20           
       30.16  1:02.78    31.61  1:09.66    27.64  1:00.90    25.78    55.20
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bircher, Josie E    17 Grinnell-IA               NT   11:43.73          9  
      31.60   34.99   35.13   34.93   35.60   35.90   35.37   35.50
      35.57   35.76   35.03   35.15   35.56   35.68   35.57   35.30
      35.48   36.08   35.36   34.17                                
  2 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                     NT   11:45.97          4  
      31.45   34.79   35.65   35.36   35.26   35.18   35.16   35.80
      35.60   35.19   34.92   36.27   36.17   35.97   36.30   36.17
      36.06   35.53   35.57   33.57                                
  3 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS               11:52.11   11:51.07          3  
      30.36   33.87   34.88   34.77   35.27   35.20   35.59   35.72
      35.79   35.42   36.20   35.75   36.34   35.94   36.50   36.83
      36.90   37.20   36.85   35.69                                
  4 Roper, Evayn T      21 LORAS               11:57.18   12:02.24          2  
      31.89   35.15   35.51   36.05   35.84   35.92   36.56   36.37
      36.37   36.27   36.31   36.64   36.17   37.05   36.78   37.26
      36.90   36.68   36.62   35.90                                
  5 McKinstry, Meagan   19 Grinnell-IA               NT   12:04.52          1  
      32.44   36.22   36.44   36.49   37.13   36.49   37.03   36.60
      36.58   36.33   36.62   36.62   36.41   36.57   36.61   36.25
      36.16   36.22   36.07   35.24                                
  6 Wood, Jess H        19 Grinnell-IA               NT   12:35.67        
      34.80   36.49   37.24   37.70   38.05   37.84   38.24   38.74
      38.63   38.79   38.20   38.31   38.11   38.47   37.83   38.03
      38.16   37.89   37.64   36.51                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogen, Matt R       20 LORAS               10:37.29   10:35.45          9  
      27.52   30.64   31.85   32.23   32.25   32.09   32.74   32.84
      32.87   32.44   32.37   32.49   32.53   32.29   32.25   32.08
      31.92   32.10   30.90   29.05                                
  2 Bennett, Kevin J    19 Grinnell-IA               NT   10:47.51          4  
      27.83   30.61   32.00   32.13   31.89   32.09   32.61   32.85
      32.54   32.57   32.62   32.63   33.24   33.96   33.20   33.02
      33.11   33.70   32.99   31.92                                
  3 Robinson, Thomas C  18 Grinnell-IA               NT   11:22.99          3  
      29.05   30.93   32.80   33.71   33.56   34.10   34.23   34.46
      34.80   35.08   34.89   34.22   34.88   35.06   35.75   35.62
      35.31   35.89   34.71   33.94                                
  4 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                     NT   11:36.72          2  
      30.54   33.54   34.55   35.96   34.93   34.86   35.01   34.99
      35.28   35.49   35.74   35.46   35.46   35.41   35.36   35.47
      35.22   35.15   35.30   33.00                                
  5 Bostrom, Andrew M   19 Grinnell-IA               NT   11:41.67          1  
      29.85   33.90   34.99   35.46   35.54   35.54   34.97   35.28
      35.59   35.67   36.25   35.08   36.16   35.97   35.51   35.28
      35.92   35.72   36.13   32.86                                
  6 Lozada, Sam A       21 LORAS               12:48.59   12:52.64        
      31.98   36.18   37.80   37.99   39.04   39.24   39.03   39.03
      39.31   39.03   39.61   39.14   39.07   38.99   39.23   39.74
      40.23   39.88   40.00   38.12                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillig, Beth D      20 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:02.88          9  
      29.12   31.84   32.22   29.70                                
  2 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                     NT    2:10.68          4  
      29.92   32.74   34.02   34.00                                
  3 Eyman-Casey, Calli  21 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:15.61          3  
      31.70   34.73   34.56   34.62                                
  4 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                2:17.50    2:15.73          2  
      31.73   34.88   34.78   34.34                                
  5 LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                     NT    2:16.28          1  
      31.72   34.92   35.24   34.40                                
  6 Schwartz, Lindsay   21 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:18.07        
      31.62   34.94   36.19   35.32                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Austin A     19 LORAS                1:57.59    1:53.23          9  
      26.37   28.51   29.99   28.36                                
  2 Weideman, Ben C     19 Grinnell-IA               NT    1:53.34          4  
      26.40   28.61   29.37   28.96                                
  3 Sherwood, Tim J     18 Grinnell-IA               NT    1:54.83          3  
      27.10   29.18   29.66   28.89                                
  4 Knapp, Forrest J    19 Grinnell-IA               NT    1:58.69          2  
      27.85   29.87   30.33   30.64                                
  5 Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                     NT    2:03.67          1  
      28.87   31.40   32.17   31.23                                
 -- O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                1:57.08         DQ        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerken, Jillyn R    21 LORAS                  27.25      27.70          9  
  2 Pesch, Maddy J      19 Grinnell-IA               NT      27.78          4  
  3 Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                  27.72      28.10          3  
  4 Mercado, Gabby      18 Grinnell-IA               NT      28.16          2  
  5 DelVecchio, Margue  20 LORAS                  28.13      28.17          1  
  6 Gray, Madeline E    18 Grinnell-IA               NT      28.37        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fulgoni, Gus        19 Grinnell-IA               NT      22.70          9  
  2 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  23.46      23.49          4  
  3 Spooner, Emanuel    22 Grinnell-IA               NT      23.85          3  
  4 DeWane, Matt R      20 LORAS                  23.97      24.06          2  
  5 Woodington, Chris   19 Grinnell-IA               NT      24.11          1  
  6 Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                  26.89      27.17        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levin, Hayley R     18 Grinnell-IA               NT    4:45.00          9  
      31.92   34.90   38.34   36.83   39.17   39.01   32.84   31.99
  2 Marks, Jalyn S      18 Grinnell-IA               NT    4:54.91          4  
      30.61   34.30   39.85   39.58   40.76   41.97   34.14   33.70
  3 Beeler, Jenna A     21 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:16.02          3  
      33.42   38.54   41.78   40.69   45.16   46.62   36.42   33.39
  4 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                5:15.96    5:16.53          2  
      31.18   36.90   39.72   40.61   49.09   49.59   35.56   33.88
  5 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                     NT    5:31.29          1  
      33.65   39.97   45.38   43.73   43.57   46.62   39.45   38.92
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J     20 Grinnell-IA               NT    4:17.04          9  
      26.61   31.81   31.70   31.98   37.39   38.98   30.06   28.51
  2 Gray, Dylan T       20 Grinnell-IA               NT    4:33.20          4  
      28.88   33.56   36.79   35.67   36.53   37.52   32.27   31.98
  3 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                     NT    4:36.79          3  
      27.24   32.67   37.05   36.01   38.80   39.41   34.07   31.54
  4 Knight, Alec J      22 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:02.62          2  
      31.27   37.12   39.38   38.20   40.88   42.24   37.93   35.60
  5 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                5:07.20    5:04.36          1  
      30.73   35.78   41.74   40.28   44.32   43.60   34.38   33.53
  6 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                     NT    5:13.66        
      30.47   39.21   40.25   39.96   45.48   46.32   36.60   35.37
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Allison     22 Grinnell-IA               NP     146.25          9  
  2 Falley, Emma F      19 Grinnell-IA               NP     144.85          4  
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany T   18 Grinnell-IA               NP     129.50          3  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P     18 LORAS                 157.20     157.90          9  
  2 Goldstein, Daniel   17 Grinnell-IA               NP     155.95          4  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levin, Hayley R     18 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:17.51          9  
      32.14   35.98   34.79   34.60                                
  2 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                2:28.50    2:28.34          4  
      33.28   37.71   38.46   38.89                                
  3 Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                2:35.80    2:32.35          3  
      33.62   38.97   40.02   39.74                                
  4 Callaghan, Katie E  20 LORAS                2:29.39    2:32.49          2  
      33.56   38.85   40.47   39.61                                
  5 Williams, Claire M  21 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:32.72          1  
      34.06   38.89   39.52   40.25                                
  6 Peek, Jenny R       21 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:33.03        
      32.97   38.95   40.16   40.95                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kaiser-Nyman, Chri  23 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:07.22          9  
      28.28   32.46   32.71   33.77                                
  2 Spooner, Emanuel    22 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:14.61          4  
      29.19   33.84   35.88   35.70                                
  3 Hart, Kendal R      18 LORAS                2:30.53    2:25.06          3  
      29.68   33.41   37.80   44.17                                
  4 Bigler, Rick A      22 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:25.97          2  
      32.05   35.95   38.27   39.70                                
  5 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                2:32.69    2:35.23          1  
      33.92   39.53   40.83   40.95                                
  6 Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                2:39.55    2:38.87        
      31.97   38.08   43.94   44.88                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                  59.11      59.27          9  
      28.71   30.56                                                
  2 Sibbald, Carrie A   19 Grinnell-IA               NT      59.28          4  
      28.51   30.77                                                
  3 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                  58.26      59.30          3  
      28.77   30.53                                                
  4 Eyman-Casey, Calli  21 Grinnell-IA               NT      59.65          2  
      29.24   30.41                                                
  5 Twedell, Emily L    19 Grinnell-IA               NT    1:00.99          1  
      29.31   31.68                                                
  6 Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                1:04.48    1:02.97        
      30.25   32.72                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Kevin J    19 Grinnell-IA               NT      51.32          9  
      24.99   26.33                                                
  2 Lewis, Austin A     19 LORAS                  51.96      51.40          4  
      25.07   26.33                                                
  3 Ringdahl-Mayland,   21 Grinnell-IA               NT      51.48          3  
      25.14   26.34                                                
  4 Fulgoni, Gus        19 Grinnell-IA               NT      52.57          2  
      25.24   27.33                                                
  5 Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                1:02.35    1:01.45          1  
      28.81   32.64                                                
 -- Woodington, Chris   19 Grinnell-IA               NT     X55.58        
      26.53   29.05                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillig, Beth D      20 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:19.78          9  
      32.50   36.18   36.40   34.70                                
  2 McKinstry, Meagan   19 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:25.07          4  
      34.84   36.88   37.33   36.02                                
  3 Sherry, Dana E      19 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:26.54          3  
      34.06   37.04   38.63   36.81                                
  4 DelVecchio, Margue  20 LORAS                2:29.77    2:27.03          2  
      32.68   36.29   38.58   39.48                                
  5 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                2:32.95    2:33.23          1  
      34.00   37.96   40.56   40.71                                
  6 Rabedeaux, Kirsten  20 LORAS                     NT    2:49.19        
      38.50   41.39   44.73   44.57                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brus, Michael J     20 Grinnell-IA               NT    1:59.38          9  
      27.14   30.11   31.42   30.71                                
  2 Lundy, Alex C       18 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:12.00          4  
      30.70   33.50   34.64   33.16                                
  3 Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                2:16.47    2:14.15          3  
      30.98   34.22   35.07   33.88                                
  4 Dixon-Anderson, Er  20 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:14.60          2  
      31.02   34.13   34.73   34.72                                
  5 Rabedeaux, Will R   18 LORAS                2:15.16    2:15.87          1  
      30.44   33.72   35.52   36.19                                
  6 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                2:23.08    2:25.53        
      32.94   36.52   38.05   38.02                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Jalyn S      18 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:33.05          9  
      30.58   33.23   33.91   33.59   33.44   33.59   33.84   34.17
      34.00   32.70                                                
  2 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS                5:40.64    5:42.58          4  
      30.77   33.92   34.52   33.83   34.23   34.98   35.45   35.38
      35.44   34.06                                                
  3 Bircher, Josie E    17 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:50.32          3  
      32.53   35.49   35.47   36.02   35.37   35.39   34.91   35.34
      35.27   34.53                                                
  4 Staff, Alex R       21 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:52.10          2  
      32.26   35.41   35.77   35.85   35.81   36.07   35.81   35.40
      35.62   34.10                                                
  5 Roper, Evayn T      21 LORAS                5:54.24    5:55.43          1  
      32.66   35.78   36.59   35.27   35.63   35.87   36.13   36.39
      35.94   35.17                                                
  6 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                6:05.49    6:01.31        
      32.88   35.87   35.80   35.53   35.14   36.69   36.51   38.17
      37.44   37.28                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bogen, Matt R       20 LORAS                5:08.41    5:05.77          9  
      27.26   30.10   30.95   31.41   31.28   31.52   31.31   31.57
      30.96   29.41                                                
  2 Weideman, Ben C     19 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:21.15          4  
      28.76   30.73   31.87   33.29   33.28   33.20   33.04   33.04
      32.56   31.38                                                
  3 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                5:26.47    5:22.58          3  
      27.49   31.34   32.75   33.04   33.28   33.59   33.97   34.09
      32.61   30.42                                                
  4 Ross, Sam J         18 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:23.96          2  
      27.29   30.31   31.50   32.16   32.79   33.56   33.92   34.55
      33.82   34.06                                                
  5 Pritchard, Thomas   20 Grinnell-IA               NT    5:40.27          1  
      29.03   32.69   33.75   34.30   34.67   34.72   35.32   35.07
      35.76   34.96                                                
  6 Lozada, Sam A       21 LORAS                6:08.16    6:14.05        
      32.35   36.34   37.68   37.79   38.66   38.47   38.46   38.88
      38.57   36.85                                                
 
Event 21  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falley, Emma F      19 Grinnell-IA               NP     214.90          9  
  2 Miller, Allison     22 Grinnell-IA               NP     200.40          4  
  3 Nguyen, Tiffany T   18 Grinnell-IA               NP     178.40          3  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maevski, John P     18 LORAS                 245.20     263.50          9  
  2 Goldstein, Daniel   17 Grinnell-IA               NP     225.65          4  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pesch, Maddy J      19 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:37.39          9  
      36.17   40.24   40.30   40.68                                
  2 Phillips, Danielle  19 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:37.64          4  
      35.64   39.87   40.91   41.22                                
  3 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                2:42.33    2:42.69          3  
      37.10   40.45   41.90   43.24                                
  4 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                2:51.23    2:47.70          2  
      37.37   42.48   44.13   43.72                                
  5 Tsou, Victoria W    18 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:48.40          1  
      39.13   42.75   43.34   43.18                                
  6 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                     NT    2:54.03        
      38.32   44.02   45.55   46.14                                
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ringdahl-Mayland,   21 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:20.11          9  
      32.17   35.86   35.81   36.27                                
  2 Kaiser-Nyman, Chri  23 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:22.60          4  
      32.57   36.30   36.21   37.52                                
  3 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                2:28.50    2:22.74          3  
      30.92   36.45   37.95   37.42                                
  4 Kent, James         21 Grinnell-IA               NT    2:24.29          2  
      31.56   35.85   37.96   38.92                                
  5 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                2:37.44    2:36.19          1  
      35.00   39.43   40.58   41.18                                
  6 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                     NT    2:48.57        
      35.75   42.98   44.98   44.86                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'C'                               NT    3:57.33         11  
     1) Callaghan, Katie E 20           2) Black, Heather H 18            
     3) Amo, Elise G 19                 4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       28.65    59.53    27.70    58.22    28.01    59.94    27.78    59.64
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                         NT    4:00.57          4  
     1) Sherry, Dana E 19               2) Twedell, Emily L 19            
     3) Staff, Alex R 21                4) Beeler, Jenna A 21             
       28.31    58.49    28.46  1:00.19    29.89  1:01.55    28.75  1:00.34
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT    4:04.33          2  
     1) Mercado, Gabby 18               2) Sibbald, Carrie A 19           
     3) Schwartz, Lindsay K 21          4) Pesch, Maddy J 19              
       29.81  1:01.23    28.66  1:00.56    29.62  1:03.32    27.98    59.22
  4 Loras College  'B'                               NT    4:13.29        
     1) Miller, Logan F 18              2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Roper, Evayn T 21               4) Beach, Renee S 19              
       30.43  1:03.19    29.94  1:03.59    29.95  1:03.95    29.32  1:02.56
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT    4:14.67        
     1) Peek, Jenny R 21                2) McKinstry, Meagan A 19         
     3) Williams, Claire M 21           4) Wood, Jess H 19                
       30.85  1:03.20    29.96  1:03.70    31.63  1:05.85    29.53  1:01.92
  6 Loras College  'A'                          4:03.77    4:25.50        
     1) Weig, Weig A 19                 2) Gaulke, Gabby M 21             
     3) Tamez, Desiree R 19             4) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20        
       30.32  1:04.31    30.16  1:03.04    31.14  1:05.62    33.09  1:12.53
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                          3:32.46    3:27.75         11  
     1) Lewis, Austin A 19              2) Hart, Kendal R 18              
     3) Duncan, Grant A 19              4) Bogen, Matt R 20               
       24.82    51.96    25.04    52.25    24.47    52.16    24.55    51.38
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                         NT    3:29.67          4  
     1) Robinson, Thomas C 18           2) Spooner, Emanuel 22            
     3) Sherwood, Tim J 18              4) Bennett, Kevin J 19            
       25.87    54.03    24.48    52.34    24.94    52.65    24.07    50.65
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                         NT    3:33.78          2  
     1) Bigler, Rick A 22               2) Lundy, Alex C 18               
     3) Ross, Sam J 18                  4) Kent, James 21                 
       25.69    54.11    25.04    52.87    25.21    53.24    24.85    53.56
  4 Loras College  'B'                               NT    3:42.30        
     1) Kupfert, Bob A 21               2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Cormier, Greg L 18              4) Rabedeaux, Will R 18           
       26.84    55.76    25.40    54.82    26.19    56.23    25.63    55.49
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT    3:43.56        
     1) Gray, Dylan T 20                2) Bailey, Connor M 18            
     3) Pritchard, Thomas 20            4) Bostrom, Andrew M 19           
       25.02    53.04    27.39    58.74    25.48    55.17    26.17    56.61
 -- Loras College  'C'                               NT   X3:59.41        
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) Lozada, Sam A 21               
     3) Young, Tom J 21                 4) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
       26.69    57.19    29.25  1:01.60    27.39    57.90    28.95  1:02.72
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                    156   2. Loras College                        81
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                    140   2. Loras College                        91