Licensed to Coe College            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 2/16/2013 09:57 PM
            2013 Liberal Arts Championship - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
     Coe Nat: P 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
                1:33.54  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:35.92  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:36.54  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:39.05    1:38.01         40  
     1) Ladd, Amelia E 22               2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Benjamin, Chloe C 20            4) Connolly, Erin 20              
       25.52    24.16    24.68    23.65                                    
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      1:42.44    1:41.39         34  
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Reynen, Natalie F 20           
     3) Dens, Sarah 20                  4) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18             
       25.11    26.29    25.75    24.24                                    
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:44.00    1:42.86         32  
     1) Haynes, Cara J 19               2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19         4) Conrad, Shelby A 19            
       25.92    25.75    26.10    25.09                                    
  4 Loras College  'A'                          1:47.78    1:43.38         30  
     1) Black, Heather H 18             2) Beach, Renee S 19              
     3) Czarobski, Steph D 22           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       26.13    26.17    25.35    25.73                                    
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:44.83    1:43.57         28  
     1) Magsamen, Emma                  2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Carlson, Krystal               
       25.36    25.78    26.84    25.59                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:46.61    1:45.71         26  
     1) Queisner, Andi N 21             2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A 19              4) Meade, Lindsay M 19            
       25.72    27.45    26.55    25.99                                    
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  1:47.62    1:46.52         24  
     1) Spain, Samantha                 2) Samples, Shannon               
     3) Genzling, Amanda                4) Donaldson, Emma                
       26.39    27.72    26.78    25.63                                    
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:50.82    1:52.40         22  
     1) Dewante, Aimee                  2) Maze, Abigail                  
     3) Frantz, Nicole                  4) Behrens, Maria                 
       26.46    26.83    27.06    32.05                                    
B - Final
  9 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:51.09    1:50.68         18  
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       26.42    27.79    28.20    28.27                                    
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 2:02.70    2:00.97         14  
     1) Gott, Mae Rose 18               2) Class, Cahaela 19              
     3) Sherman, Dani 19                4) Omvik, Kassandra 18            
       29.01    30.65    31.17    30.14                                    
 11 Eureka College  'A'                         2:03.39    2:02.93         12  
     1) Girard, Katie                   2) Kentzel, Heather               
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Kapp, Katherine                
       30.43    33.24    31.38    27.88                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                 2:09.58         X         
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2) Hill, Devon 18                 
     3) Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe 25        4) Amberchan, Gaby 19             
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'      2:19.62         X         
     1) Boehnlein, Tess 22              2) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Day, Katie E 19                
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'      1:49.59         X         
     1) Brockman, Resa A 18             2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Hughes, Natalie M 18            4) Salathe, Sam J 19              
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:41.65         X         
     1) Boran, Laura R 19               2) McKay, Sarah E 18              
     3) Hoff, Connor J 18               4) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      1:44.06         X         
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20         
     3) Benjamin, Devan 22              4) Dailey, Kyrie L 20             
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                         X         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           1:57.41         X         
     1) Cummings, Amanda                2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Walls, Cortney                  4) Naeve, Narelle                 
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                      1:50.27         X         
     1) Garin, Meghan E 18              2) Scharmer, Christina S 20       
     3) Schneider, Emily L 22           4) Take, Amanda N 21              
 -- Principia College  'A'                          DQ                    
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Finen, Josephine M 19          
     3) Neal, Jessica C 20              4) Joyner, Catherine E 21         
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
     Coe Nat: P 1:36.55   2/17/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, E Connolly, R Bruns            
                1:33.54  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:35.92  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:36.54  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:43.59    1:39.05 q      
     1) Ladd, Amelia E 22               2) Blocker, Katie R 21            
     3) Storey, Katie M 20              4) Benjamin, Chloe C 20           
       25.27    24.76    24.18    24.84                                    
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            1:43.95    1:42.44 q      
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Dens, Sarah 20                 
     3) Reynen, Natalie F 20            4) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18             
       25.58    26.04    26.20    24.62                                    
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:46.80    1:44.00 q      
     1) Haynes, Cara J 19               2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Conrad, Shelby A 19             4) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
       25.69    26.52    25.27    26.52                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:46.69    1:44.83 q      
     1) Magsamen, Emma                  2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Carlson, Krystal               
       25.29    26.06    27.14    26.34                                    
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:50.93    1:46.61 q      
     1) Queisner, Andi N 21             2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A 19              4) Meade, Lindsay M 19            
       25.52    27.99    26.58    26.52                                    
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        1:49.92    1:47.62 q      
     1) Spain, Samantha                 2) Samples, Shannon               
     3) Genzling, Amanda                4) Donaldson, Emma                
       26.79    27.98    26.66    26.19                                    
  7 Loras College  'A'                                1:45.07    1:47.78 q      
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Czarobski, Steph D 22           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       26.84    27.83    27.82    25.29                                    
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:53.79    1:50.82 q      
     1) Dewante, Aimee                  2) Maze, Abigail                  
     3) Frantz, Nicole                  4) Behrens, Maria                 
       26.89    26.27    26.87    30.79                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           1:54.37    1:51.09 q      
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       26.99    27.82    28.14    28.14                                    
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       1:57.06    2:02.70 q      
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Omvik, Kassandra 18             4) Sherman, Dani 19               
       31.07    30.47    31.84    29.32                                    
 11 Eureka College  'A'                               1:53.54    2:03.39 q      
     1) Girard, Katie                   2) Kentzel, Heather               
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Kapp, Katherine                
       29.92    34.39    30.65    28.43                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X1:41.65        
     1) Boran, Laura R 19               2) McKay, Sarah E 18              
     3) Hoff, Connor J 18               4) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
       26.05    25.77    25.09    24.74                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X1:44.06        
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20         
     3) Benjamin, Devan 22              4) Dailey, Kyrie L 20             
       26.07    25.64    26.79    25.56                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT   X1:49.59        
     1) Brockman, Resa A 18             2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Hughes, Natalie M 18            4) Salathe, Sam J 19              
       27.60    27.16    28.15    26.68                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   X1:50.27        
     1) Garin, Meghan E 18              2) Scharmer, Christina S 20       
     3) Schneider, Emily L 22           4) Take, Amanda N 21              
       27.20    27.54    27.82    27.71                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:56.89   X1:57.41        
     1) Cummings, Amanda                2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Walls, Cortney                  4) Naeve, Narelle                 
       29.09    30.80    27.78    29.74                                    
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT   X2:09.58        
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2) Hill, Devon 18                 
     3) Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe 25        4) Amberchan, Gaby 19             
       32.63    32.98    32.65    31.32                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'                 NT   X2:19.62        
     1) Boehnlein, Tess 22              2) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Day, Katie E 19                
       42.83    29.99    31.29    35.51                                    
 -- Principia College  'A'                            2:15.79         DQ        
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Finen, Josephine M 19          
     3) Neal, Jessica C 20              4) Joyner, Catherine E 21         
       31.03    37.71    33.36    32.84                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:23.32   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         I Akmentins, M Yabar, R Rozensteins, D Banda      
     Coe Nat: P 1:23.38             IL Institute of Technoloy, IIT             
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                1:21.50  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:22.86  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:23.51  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:27.65    1:26.02         40  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R 21                2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Kramka, Ryley 20                4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       21.80    21.70    21.51    21.01                                    
  2 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:31.32    1:26.33         34  
     1) Pruzansky, Yoni                 2) Bafia, Billy                   
     3) Rosenfeld, Matthew              4) Ramminger, Max                 
       22.19    21.64    21.93    20.57                                    
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:28.00    1:26.93         32  
     1) Bariyev, Alex 18                2) Foreman, Joel C 19             
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Gillin, Carney 20              
       22.05    21.70    21.66    21.52                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:28.57    1:27.87         30  
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Schombert, Travis              
     3) Svoboda, James                  4) Sweeney, Kieran                
       21.90    22.06    22.12    21.79                                    
  5 Loras College  'A'                          1:31.79    1:28.26         28  
     1) Benson, Zach T 18               2) Duncan, Grant A 19             
     3) Graziano, Thomas J 20           4) O'Toole, Michael A 20          
       22.49    21.42    21.89    22.46                                    
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  1:30.35    1:29.68         26  
     1) Salinas, Kamron                 2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Steblien, KC                    4) Grimes, Kent                   
       23.28    22.02    21.94    22.44                                    
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:37.25    1:36.54         24  
     1) Wailes, Scott 18                2) Tillison, James E 19           
     3) McKim, Kyle 19                  4) Schneider, Nathan 19           
       24.42    24.52    24.08    23.52                                    
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:41.08    1:38.96         22  
     1) Etzel, Gabe L 18                2) Babbitt, Aaron B 22            
     3) Buseman, Aaron J 19             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       26.06    26.24    24.12    22.54                                    
B - Final
  9 Eureka College  'A'                         1:46.65    1:47.05         18  
     1) Leach, Cody                     2) Madden, Grant                  
     3) Lott, Colton                    4) Moore, Josh                    
       25.30    30.49    28.12    23.14                                    
Preliminaries
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                  1:39.18         X         
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Chantos, Issac                 
     3) Flynn, Jeremiah                 4) Gaspard, Chandler              
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           1:32.55         X         
     1) Andrlik, Michael                2) Burnham, Andy                  
     3) Sheppard, Alex                  4) Schroeder, Zach                
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:56.70         X         
     1) Cornejo, Nico L 21              2) Bradley, Daniel 18             
     3) Cohen, Seth D 21                4) Conway, Colin J 21             
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:34.38         X         
     1) Mohaimani, Arya                 2) McGuire, Connor                
     3) Boldt, Kevin                    4) Nyholm, Stefan                 
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                    1:37.93         X         
     1) Robinson, Jeremiah G 22         2) Sommers, Jon E 19              
     3) Stahly, Derreck J 19            4) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:30.16         X         
     1) Raiche, Sam K 19                2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Nassif, Gene L 18               4) Hagen, Jon D 21                
 -- Loras College  'B'                          1:36.54         X         
     1) Hart, Kendal R 19               2) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
     3) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            4) Young, Tom J 21                
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                      DQ          X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) White, Sean                    
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) Bowers, David                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:23.32   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         I Akmentins, M Yabar, R Rozensteins, D Banda      
     Coe Nat: P 1:23.38             IL Institute of Technoloy, IIT             
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                1:21.50  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:22.86  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:23.51  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:28.50    1:27.65 q      
     1) Anderson, Kristian R 19         2) Kramka, Ryley 20               
     3) Vanderhorst, Seth 20            4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       22.52    21.85    22.06    21.22                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:29.49    1:28.00 q      
     1) Foreman, Joel C 19              2) Gillin, Carney 20              
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Bariyev, Alex 18               
       22.04    21.83    21.99    22.14                                    
  3 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:27.59    1:28.57 q      
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Schombert, Travis              
     3) Svoboda, James                  4) Sweeney, Kieran                
       21.81    22.23    22.47    22.06                                    
  4 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        1:30.83    1:30.35 q      
     1) Salinas, Kamron                 2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Steblien, KC                    4) Grimes, Kent                   
       23.73    22.11    22.13    22.38                                    
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:30.74    1:31.32 q      
     1) Bergh, Felipe                   2) Grieve, Tanner                 
     3) Bafia, Billy                    4) Maus, Dylan                    
       23.66    22.31    22.16    23.19                                    
  6 Loras College  'A'                                1:30.99    1:31.79 q      
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) Cormier, Greg L 18             
     3) Seidel, Colin D 20              4) Graziano, Thomas J 20          
       23.71    22.64    23.20    22.24                                    
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           1:39.11    1:37.25 q      
     1) Wailes, Scott 18                2) Best, Steven 20                
     3) McKim, Kyle 19                  4) Schneider, Nathan 19           
       24.32    24.89    24.46    23.58                                    
  8 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:43.71    1:41.08 q      
     1) Etzel, Gabe L 18                2) Babbitt, Aaron B 22            
     3) Buseman, Aaron J 19             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       26.35    27.39    24.50    22.84                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eureka College  'A'                               1:42.95    1:46.65 q      
     1) Leach, Cody                     2) Madden, Grant                  
     3) Lott, Colton                    4) Moore, Josh                    
       25.75    29.81    26.58    24.51                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X1:30.16        
     1) Raiche, Sam K 19                2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Nassif, Gene L 18               4) Hagen, Jon D 21                
       22.51    22.39    23.32    21.94                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:34.29   X1:32.55        
     1) Andrlik, Michael                2) Burnham, Andy                  
     3) Sheppard, Alex                  4) Schroeder, Zach                
       23.12    22.97    23.37    23.09                                    
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             1:32.61   X1:34.38        
     1) Mohaimani, Arya                 2) McGuire, Connor                
     3) Boldt, Kevin                    4) Nyholm, Stefan                 
       22.94    24.35    23.28    23.81                                    
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X1:36.54        
     1) Hart, Kendal R 19               2) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
     3) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            4) Young, Tom J 21                
       23.26    25.06    23.18    25.04                                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT   X1:37.93        
     1) Robinson, Jeremiah G 22         2) Sommers, Jon E 19              
     3) Stahly, Derreck J 19            4) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
       25.99    24.47    23.93    23.54                                    
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                             NT   X1:39.18        
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Chantos, Issac                 
     3) Flynn, Jeremiah                 4) Gaspard, Chandler              
       24.80    25.16    25.71    23.51                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT   X1:56.70        
     1) Cornejo, Nico L 21              2) Bradley, Daniel 18             
     3) Cohen, Seth D 21                4) Conway, Colin J 21             
       33.18    26.69    27.78    29.05                                    
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                        1:35.54        XDQ        
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) White, Sean                    
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) Bowers, David                  
       23.73    23.79    22.91    22.21                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 5:04.53   2/14/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                       
     Coe Nat: P 5:04.53   2/14/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                       
                4:53.44  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:59.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                5:03.19  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     19 LUTH-IA              5:16.90    5:04.53L        20  
      27.77   30.34   30.90   30.78   31.03   31.38   31.16   31.18
      30.98   29.01                                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A   20 LUTH-IA              5:19.73    5:16.10         17  
      28.23   30.42   31.13   31.85   32.39   32.98   32.81   32.74
      32.27   31.28                                                
  3 Carlson, Krystal       Morningside          5:20.45    5:17.36         16  
      29.09   31.15   31.91   32.39   32.45   32.45   32.20   32.38
      32.34   31.00                                                
  4 Hoff, Connor J      18 LUTH-IA              5:26.75    5:20.09         15  
      28.80   31.73   31.93   32.39   32.54   32.36   32.75   32.89
      32.73   31.97                                                
  5 Dorgay, Corianne E  18 LUTH-IA              5:20.77    5:21.87         14  
      28.55   31.34   32.23   32.90   33.21   33.30   33.12   32.59
      32.40   32.23                                                
  6 Bhagyam, Chella     21 LUTH-IA              5:34.84    5:29.62         13  
      29.49   31.92   32.82   33.68   33.62   33.60   33.46   33.79
      34.11   33.13                                                
  7 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                5:33.85    5:29.65         12  
      29.88   32.75   32.79   33.03   33.63   33.81   33.66   34.38
      33.45   32.27                                                
  8 Meade, Lindsay M    19 Kohawks-IA           5:30.59    5:31.56         11  
      29.29   31.93   32.76   33.31   34.31   34.12   34.27   33.89
      34.01   33.67                                                
B - Final
  9 Frantz, Nicole         Illinois Tech-IL     5:35.17    5:31.63          9  
      29.19   32.39   33.20   33.34   33.58   33.67   34.03   34.51
      34.34   33.38                                                
 10 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                5:40.90    5:36.42          7  
      31.17   33.57   34.78   34.67   34.25   34.03   33.98   33.76
      33.46   32.75                                                
 11 Maze, Abigail          Illinois Tech-IL     5:42.91    5:37.45          6  
      29.41   32.79   33.96   34.80   35.10   34.50   34.74   34.53
      34.42   33.20                                                
 12 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS                5:41.71    5:39.90          5  
      29.80   32.57   33.56   33.69   34.30   35.14   35.54   35.44
      35.72   34.14                                                
 13 Metheny, Emily J    19 Franklin-IN          5:38.44    5:40.34          4  
      30.65   33.93   34.89   34.91   34.78   34.63   34.62   34.83
      34.40   32.70                                                
 14 Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                5:41.81    5:40.77          3  
      30.27   33.04   34.40   34.80   34.82   35.04   34.88   34.86
      34.69   33.97                                                
 15 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                5:52.15    5:42.46          2  
      31.67   34.01   34.06   34.43   34.09   34.23   34.41   35.07
      35.75   34.74                                                
 16 Yarbrough, Hannah   20 Simpson-IA           5:50.24    5:43.06          1  
      30.65   33.68   34.56   34.57   35.39   34.78   35.26   35.00
      35.19   33.98                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Salathe, Sam J      19 UMM-MN               5:59.33                   
 18 LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                6:01.31                   
 19 Stepleton, Marissa  18 Simpson-IA           6:02.86                   
 20 Patzwald, Joanna L  20 PRIN                 6:20.12                   
 21 Owens, Anna Tai     19 MILLS                6:39.16                   
 22 Sherman, Dani       19 MILLS                6:42.61                   
 23 Amberchan, Gaby     19 MILLS                6:43.12                   
 24 Cummings, Amanda       Morningside          6:46.80                   
 25 Sather, Rachel M    20 UMM-MN               6:47.13                   
 26 Day, Katie E        19 UMM-MN               7:45.62                   
 27 Frendreis, Devin       EC                   8:04.86                   
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann   20 LUTH-IA              5:35.97         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA              5:26.15         X         
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 5:04.53   2/14/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                       
     Coe Nat: P 5:04.53   2/14/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                       
                4:53.44  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:59.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                5:03.19  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           19 LUTH-IA              5:10.59    5:16.90 q      
      28.72   31.11   32.13   32.16   32.87   32.49   32.35   32.75
      33.18   29.14                                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A         20 LUTH-IA              5:22.61    5:19.73 q      
      28.17   30.51   31.86   32.47   32.86   32.72   33.21   32.92
      33.00   32.01                                                
  3 Carlson, Krystal             Morningside          5:25.62    5:20.45 q      
      29.22   31.35   31.81   32.51   32.75   32.75   32.54   32.63
      32.62   32.27                                                
  4 Dorgay, Corianne E        18 LUTH-IA              5:32.32    5:20.77 q      
      28.19   30.83   32.12   32.45   32.71   32.82   32.95   32.96
      33.04   32.70                                                
  5 Hoff, Connor J            18 LUTH-IA              5:33.31    5:26.75 q      
      27.58   30.98   32.23   32.94   33.23   33.87   33.57   34.26
      34.45   33.64                                                
  6 Meade, Lindsay M          19 Kohawks-IA           5:36.17    5:30.59 q      
      29.65   31.95   32.95   33.39   33.31   33.84   34.01   34.06
      34.20   33.23                                                
  7 Black, Heather H          18 LORAS                5:37.99    5:33.85 q      
      28.85   31.72   32.82   33.84   34.56   34.28   34.71   35.02
      34.59   33.46                                                
  8 Bhagyam, Chella           21 LUTH-IA              5:35.76    5:34.84 q      
      29.25   32.43   33.30   33.76   34.20   34.46   34.30   34.85
      34.47   33.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Frantz, Nicole               Illinois Tech-IL     5:43.42    5:35.17 q      
      29.11   32.42   33.36   34.26   34.13   34.44   34.65   34.70
      34.74   33.36                                                
 10 Metheny, Emily J          19 Franklin-IN          5:47.98    5:38.44 q      
      30.76   33.53   34.68   34.83   34.70   34.42   34.13   34.13
      34.09   33.17                                                
 11 Gaulke, Gabby M           21 LORAS                5:40.85    5:40.90 q      
      29.68   33.20   34.56   35.33   35.64   35.73   34.66   34.46
      34.18   33.46                                                
 12 Amo, Elise G              19 LORAS                5:35.76    5:41.71 q      
      29.97   32.65   33.51   33.99   34.18   34.69   36.10   35.57
      36.51   34.54                                                
 13 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                5:46.36    5:41.81 q      
      29.78   32.90   33.95   34.54   34.64   35.19   35.23   35.04
      35.60   34.94                                                
 14 Maze, Abigail                Illinois Tech-IL     5:46.98    5:42.91 q      
      29.64   32.82   34.02   34.13   34.39   35.25   35.57   35.58
      36.00   35.51                                                
 15 Yarbrough, Hannah         20 Simpson-IA           6:03.60    5:50.24 q      
      30.44   33.81   35.37   35.33   36.26   35.91   35.66   36.09
      35.86   35.51                                                
 16 Tamez, Desiree R          19 LORAS                5:45.56    5:52.15 q      
      30.82   33.97   34.60   34.54   34.81   35.76   36.74   37.19
      37.37   36.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Salathe, Sam J            19 UMM-MN               6:03.23    5:59.33        
      30.99   34.15   35.18   35.52   35.81   36.96   37.89   37.83
      38.53   36.47                                                
 18 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                5:54.30    6:01.31        
      30.79   34.00   35.77   36.97   37.05   37.47   37.74   38.12
      38.05   35.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stepleton, Marissa M      18 Simpson-IA           6:03.75    6:02.86        
      30.66   33.96   35.88 4:22.36                                
 20 Patzwald, Joanna L        20 PRIN                 6:24.40    6:20.12        
      30.53   35.12   37.52   38.75   38.71   40.35   39.96   39.76
      39.83   39.59                                                
 21 Owens, Anna Tai           19 MILLS                6:39.59    6:39.16        
      34.28   37.94   40.12   40.74   41.43   42.25   41.30   41.20
      40.96   38.94                                                
 22 Sherman, Dani             19 MILLS                6:59.14    6:42.61        
      37.15   40.44   40.75   41.04   40.59                   40.96
      40.97 1:19.81                                                
 23 Amberchan, Gaby           19 MILLS                6:49.49    6:43.12        
      34.89   39.19   40.60   41.54   41.48   41.79   41.94   41.52
      40.75   39.42                                                
 24 Cummings, Amanda             Morningside          7:00.66    6:46.80        
                                                              43.04
      43.41 1:21.58                                                
 25 Sather, Rachel M          20 UMM-MN               6:53.11    6:47.13        
      34.67   38.66   40.33   41.24   42.01                   42.33
      42.87 1:22.89                                                
 26 Day, Katie E              19 UMM-MN               7:17.52    7:45.62        
      40.57   45.53   46.70   47.37                   47.84   47.42
      48.40 1:34.00                                                
 27 Frendreis, Devin             EC                   8:15.98    8:04.86        
      44.13   46.16   49.81                   48.83   50.45 1:39.36
      50.47   46.34                                                
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              5:30.49   X5:26.15        
      28.58   31.43   32.07   32.82   33.29   32.85   33.88   33.96
      34.10   33.17                                                
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA              5:47.95   X5:35.97        
      29.72   32.62   33.32   33.91   34.20   34.70   34.67   34.71
      34.78   33.34                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:35.00   2/12/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
     Coe Nat: P 4:35.00             Cuffe, IIT                                 
                4:29.84  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:33.64  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:37.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kurz, Ben              Morningside          4:51.46    4:46.78         20  
      25.20   28.29   28.58   28.98   29.41   29.65   29.50   29.29
      29.45   28.43                                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P     19 LUTH-IA              4:57.88    4:48.95         17  
      25.53   28.35   29.36   29.54   29.28   29.21   29.37   29.66
      29.71   28.94                                                
  3 Hild, Eric S        22 LUTH-IA              4:51.29    4:49.43         16  
      25.77   28.03   28.76   29.57   29.84   30.05   30.00   30.18
      29.24   27.99                                                
  4 Loechner, Tyler H   22 PRIN                 4:53.53    4:49.81         15  
      25.48   28.22   28.96   29.48   29.76   29.85   29.81   29.87
      29.56   28.82                                                
  5 Bogen, Matt R       21 LORAS                4:52.69    4:51.57         14  
      26.07   28.15   29.06   29.47   29.63   30.20   30.25   30.31
      30.32   28.11                                                
  6 Boldt, Kevin           Illinois Tech-IL     4:55.53    4:52.21         13  
      26.31   28.52   29.06   29.45   29.54   29.81   30.01   30.03
      30.34   29.14                                                
  7 Morin, Seth M       20 Franklin-IN          4:52.23    4:55.20         12  
      25.03   27.85   29.11   29.89   30.42   30.07   30.34   30.82
      31.30   30.37                                                
  8 Carius, David T     19 LUTH-IA              4:58.12    5:00.06         11  
      25.15   28.22   29.63   30.38   30.58   30.83   31.08   31.34
      31.73   31.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Pruzansky, Yoni        Illinois Tech-IL     5:03.16    4:49.94          9  
      25.23   28.71   28.40   29.14   29.18   30.38   29.99   30.24
      29.98   28.69                                                
 10 Raiche, Sam K       19 LUTH-IA              5:01.06    5:01.05          7  
      25.64   28.75   29.19   29.57   29.79   31.16   31.95   31.70
      31.91   31.39                                                
 11 Barnett, Roy        20 LUTH-IA              5:06.64    5:05.73          6  
      26.58   28.92   29.80   30.62   30.89   31.11   31.40   31.81
      32.47   32.13                                                
 12 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                5:05.43    5:07.23          5  
      27.21   29.93   30.49   31.27   31.20   31.42   31.90   31.87
      31.91   30.03                                                
 13 Dobben, Mike           Illinois Tech-IL     5:12.31    5:07.71          4  
      27.47   30.31   31.26   30.96   31.33   31.89   31.80   31.94
      31.34   29.41                                                
 14 Alvarez, Nicolas       MCM-WT               5:12.82    5:08.07          3  
      27.77   29.98   30.70   31.55   31.82   32.07   31.63   31.45
      31.41   29.69                                                
 15 Sommers, Jon E      19 Franklin-IN          5:13.43    5:10.42          2  
      27.22   30.11   31.18   32.07   31.71   32.01   31.80   32.05
      31.97   30.30                                                
 16 Walker, Dalton         MCM-WT               5:12.55    5:11.13          1  
      27.42   30.42   31.74   31.76   31.51   32.01   32.18   32.21
      31.46   30.42                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Eyres, Martin F     18 LUTH-IA              5:15.88                   
 18 Key, Matthew        22 LUTH-IA              5:20.67                   
 19 Stahly, Derreck J   19 Franklin-IN          5:21.11                   
 20 Tillison, James E   19 Simpson-IA           5:21.99                   
 21 Buseman, Aaron J    19 Kohawks-IA           5:26.56                   
 22 Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                5:28.96                   
 23 Babbitt, Aaron B    22 Kohawks-IA           5:32.97                   
 24 Olsen, Karsten      21 PRIN                 5:40.85                   
 25 Paulsen, Drew          Morningside          5:47.27                   
 26 Conway, Colin J     21 Kohawks-IA           5:49.89                   
 27 Lott, Colton           EC                   5:58.83                   
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:35.00   2/12/2009 Dale Cuffe, IIT                            
     Coe Nat: P 4:35.00             Cuffe, IIT                                 
                4:29.84  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:33.64  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:37.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hild, Eric S              22 LUTH-IA              5:04.20    4:51.29 q      
      26.17   28.69   29.32   29.66   29.90   29.92   29.85   29.83
      29.78   28.17                                                
  2 Kurz, Ben                    Morningside          4:56.96    4:51.46 q      
      25.24   28.11   28.79   29.30   29.85   30.17   30.11   30.44
      30.21   29.24                                                
  3 Morin, Seth M             20 Franklin-IN          4:59.01    4:52.23 q      
      26.25   28.58   28.61   29.04   29.67   30.28   30.16   30.20
      30.54   28.90                                                
  4 Bogen, Matt R             21 LORAS                4:59.69    4:52.69 q      
      25.96   28.24   29.25   30.12   30.27   29.92   30.16   30.06
      29.59   29.12                                                
  5 Loechner, Tyler H         22 PRIN                 5:05.06    4:53.53 q      
      25.25   27.95   29.17   29.81   29.88   30.44   30.53   30.67
      30.52   29.31                                                
  6 Boldt, Kevin                 Illinois Tech-IL     4:55.81    4:55.53 q      
      26.28   29.08   29.69   30.06   30.20   29.80   30.07   30.36
      30.21   29.78                                                
  7 Weinberg, Sam P           19 LUTH-IA              5:07.45    4:57.88 q      
      26.31   29.07   29.88   29.97   30.13   31.16   30.59   30.65
      30.58   29.54                                                
  8 Carius, David T           19 LUTH-IA              4:59.21    4:58.12 q      
      25.49   28.19   29.16   29.98   30.49   30.62   30.94   31.14
      31.46   30.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raiche, Sam K             19 LUTH-IA              5:11.63    5:01.06 q      
      25.69   28.91   29.37   30.22   30.82   30.92   31.02   31.23
      31.90   30.98                                                
 10 Pruzansky, Yoni              Illinois Tech-IL     4:58.97    5:03.16 q      
      25.35   28.56   29.40   30.45   31.10   31.54   31.61   31.77
      31.65   31.73                                                
 11 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                5:12.04    5:05.43 q      
      26.65   28.84   29.51   30.04   30.77   31.47   32.02   32.49
      32.57   31.07                                                
 12 Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA              5:08.88    5:06.64 q      
      26.37   28.77   29.89   30.40   30.63   31.00   31.59   32.20
      32.87   32.92                                                
 13 Dobben, Mike                 Illinois Tech-IL     5:15.38    5:12.31 q      
      26.73   30.15   32.11   31.40   31.93   32.25   31.78   32.24
      32.32   31.40                                                
 14 Walker, Dalton               MCM-WT               5:13.45    5:12.55 q      
      27.17   30.10   31.33   31.92   32.14   31.98   32.15   32.29
      31.86   31.61                                                
 15 Alvarez, Nicolas             MCM-WT               5:14.43    5:12.82 q      
      27.36   29.74   30.61   32.01   32.19   32.97   32.53   32.27
      31.64   31.50                                                
 16 Sommers, Jon E            19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:13.43 q      
      27.51   29.38   30.85   31.26   31.53   32.22   32.39   32.70
      33.19   32.40                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Eyres, Martin F           18 LUTH-IA              5:27.27    5:15.88        
      26.76   30.40   31.61   31.97   32.31   32.35   32.79   32.94
      32.83   31.92                                                
 18 Key, Matthew              22 LUTH-IA              5:29.13    5:20.67        
      27.91   31.22   32.26   32.42   32.67   32.16   32.98   33.12
      33.41   32.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stahly, Derreck J         19 Franklin-IN               NT    5:21.11        
      28.82   31.23   32.03   32.51   32.84   33.16   33.25   33.17
      32.89   31.21                                                
 20 Tillison, James E         19 Simpson-IA           5:16.03    5:21.99        
      27.75   30.10   31.29   32.30   33.00   33.28   33.73   33.95
      34.33   32.26                                                
 21 Buseman, Aaron J          19 Kohawks-IA           5:50.09    5:26.56        
      27.24   31.09   32.39   33.41   33.76   33.74   34.03   33.76
      34.42   32.72                                                
 22 Kupfert, Bob A            21 LORAS                5:30.65    5:28.96        
      28.68   31.80   32.86   33.67   33.78   34.03   34.20   34.17
      34.11   31.66                                                
 23 Babbitt, Aaron B          22 Kohawks-IA           5:39.10    5:32.97        
      29.65   32.19   33.12   33.84   33.85   33.91   34.21   34.40
      34.20   33.60                                                
 24 Olsen, Karsten            21 PRIN                 5:59.79    5:40.85        
      29.35   33.06   34.00   34.73   35.02   35.20   35.44   35.46
      35.38   33.21                                                
 25 Paulsen, Drew                Morningside          6:03.11    5:47.27        
      29.52   33.08   34.31   35.28   35.39   35.45   36.86   36.16
      36.19   35.03                                                
 26 Conway, Colin J           21 Kohawks-IA           6:10.98    5:49.89        
      30.88   33.52   34.86   35.11   35.72   35.91   36.25   36.47
      36.12   35.05                                                
 27 Lott, Colton                 EC                   6:10.30    5:58.83        
      28.93   33.40   35.53   36.74   37.73   38.18   36.92   38.01
      37.87   35.52                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.51   2/16/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:10.74   2/17/2011 Kari A Kolsrud, LUTH                       
                2:04.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.58  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.63  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E   18 LUTH-IA              2:12.69    2:11.93         20  
      28.71   33.23   38.95   31.04                                
  2 Dewante, Aimee         Illinois Tech-IL     2:14.24    2:14.83         17  
      29.29   34.90   39.57   31.07                                
  3 Finseth, Lisbet T   21 LUTH-IA              2:16.79    2:14.86         16  
      29.02   34.17   39.74   31.93                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J      19 Franklin-IN          2:18.89    2:16.04         15  
      29.18   34.97   40.17   31.72                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E      18 LUTH-IA              2:19.81    2:16.46         14  
      28.81   33.81   40.76   33.08                                
  6 Kugler, Cora           Morningside          2:18.48    2:16.80         13  
      29.58   35.72   38.90   32.60                                
  7 Storey, Katie M     20 LUTH-IA              2:17.71    2:17.34         12  
      29.86   35.94   39.84   31.70                                
  8 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                2:17.90    2:18.76         11  
      29.97   35.40   40.29   33.10                                
B - Final
  9 Donaldson, Emma        MCM-WT               2:23.74    2:21.09          9  
      31.54   35.60   41.14   32.81                                
 10 Gastecki, Kayla M   20 UMM-MN               2:23.94    2:21.28          7  
      30.56   35.14   42.31   33.27                                
 11 Hecht, Hannah          Morningside          2:25.74    2:22.23          6  
      30.17   35.13   43.27   33.66                                
 12 Sterns, Kenni A     19 Kohawks-IA           2:22.99    2:23.58          5  
      30.60   35.20   45.58   32.20                                
 13 Quast, Andelee      20 UMM-MN               2:25.33    2:23.70          4  
      31.40   38.45   41.66   32.19                                
 14 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                2:26.15    2:24.14          3  
      30.74   36.04   43.82   33.54                                
 15 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                2:26.78    2:27.15          2  
      31.50   39.60   40.66   35.39                                
 16 Hammelman, Kayla    18 Franklin-IN          2:26.40    2:27.79          1  
      32.43   36.41   45.25   33.70                                
Preliminaries
 17 Strohm, Kelly R     22 Kohawks-IA           2:31.85                   
 18 Volkers, Tia L      18 UMM-MN               2:33.87                   
 19 Ploetz, Sara           MCM-WT               2:40.95                   
 20 Bowmaster, Jenna       Morningside          2:42.53                   
 21 Brockman, Resa A    18 UMM-MN               2:45.67                   
 22 Rabedeaux, Kirsten  20 LORAS                2:49.67                   
 23 Amberchan, Gaby     19 MILLS                2:55.95                   
 24 Drapes, Chloe S     20 Kohawks-IA           3:05.06                   
 -- Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           2:31.68         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christin  20 LUTH-IA                              X         
 -- Schneider, Emily L  22 LUTH-IA              2:28.45         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA                              X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L     20 LUTH-IA                              X         
 -- Garin, Meghan E     18 LUTH-IA              2:33.23         X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M     21 LUTH-IA              2:23.93         X         
 -- Sisson, Megan C     19 LUTH-IA                              X         
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.51   2/16/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:10.74   2/17/2011 Kari A Kolsrud, LUTH                       
                2:04.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.58  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.63  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E         18 LUTH-IA              2:16.91    2:12.69 q      
      28.94   33.19   38.58   31.98                                
  2 Dewante, Aimee               Illinois Tech-IL     2:19.60    2:14.24 q      
      28.90   34.85   39.08   31.41                                
  3 Finseth, Lisbet T         21 LUTH-IA              2:21.27    2:16.79 q      
      28.96   35.07   40.22   32.54                                
  4 Storey, Katie M           20 LUTH-IA              2:24.75    2:17.71 q      
      30.48   35.56   39.42   32.25                                
  5 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                2:20.34    2:17.90 q      
      29.72   35.64   39.57   32.97                                
  6 Kugler, Cora                 Morningside          2:21.78    2:18.48 q      
      29.47   36.42   39.24   33.35                                
  7 Haynes, Cara J            19 Franklin-IN          2:23.37    2:18.89 q      
      29.81   35.42   41.16   32.50                                
  8 McKay, Sarah E            18 LUTH-IA              2:23.99    2:19.81 q      
      28.93   34.96   41.94   33.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sterns, Kenni A           19 Kohawks-IA           2:22.01    2:22.99 q      
      30.12   34.18   44.00   34.69                                
 10 Donaldson, Emma              MCM-WT               2:24.87    2:23.74 q      
      32.04   36.74   41.38   33.58                                
 11 Gastecki, Kayla M         20 UMM-MN               2:21.58    2:23.94 q      
      30.20   35.42   43.21   35.11                                
 12 Quast, Andelee            20 UMM-MN               2:28.71    2:25.33 q      
      31.48   38.52   41.49   33.84                                
 13 Hecht, Hannah                Morningside          2:26.86    2:25.74 q      
      30.97   35.85   43.64   35.28                                
 14 Czarobski, Steph D        22 LORAS                2:22.96    2:26.15 q      
      31.78   35.37   43.99   35.01                                
 15 Hammelman, Kayla          18 Franklin-IN          2:26.22    2:26.40 q      
      32.32   35.98   44.85   33.25                                
 16 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                2:27.48    2:26.78 q      
      30.95   39.51   40.33   35.99                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Strohm, Kelly R           22 Kohawks-IA           2:39.96    2:31.85        
      33.40   41.07   41.87   35.51                                
 18 Volkers, Tia L            18 UMM-MN               2:34.50    2:33.87        
      33.47   38.11   46.04   36.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ploetz, Sara                 MCM-WT               2:44.64    2:40.95        
      32.94   38.11   49.53   40.37                                
 20 Bowmaster, Jenna             Morningside          2:57.44    2:42.53        
      37.05   45.24   42.42   37.82                                
 21 Brockman, Resa A          18 UMM-MN               2:39.27    2:45.67        
      35.36   42.40   48.81   39.10                                
 22 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                2:49.52    2:49.67        
      34.91   42.04   50.02   42.70                                
 23 Amberchan, Gaby           19 MILLS                3:00.14    2:55.95        
      39.19   48.37   49.09   39.30                                
 24 Drapes, Chloe S           20 Kohawks-IA           3:05.61    3:05.06        
      43.28   47.76   53.60   40.42                                
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA              2:31.73         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA                   NT         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              2:30.99         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              2:23.93         X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M           21 LUTH-IA              2:25.61   X2:23.93        
      31.51   35.70   43.71   33.01                                
 -- Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA              2:38.28   X2:28.45        
      32.60   38.13   42.98   34.74                                
 -- Lein, Megan               19 Simpson-IA           2:32.30   X2:31.68        
      32.81   38.11   43.76   37.00                                
 -- Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA              2:36.38   X2:33.23        
      31.89   38.64   47.06   35.64                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.45   2/16/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 1:55.69             Edgell, Lake Forest                        
                1:50.61  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:54.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grunden, Eric          Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.29    1:56.02         20  
      25.34   29.44   32.90   28.34                                
  2 Cutler, Tim         21 LUTH-IA              2:01.96    1:59.43         17  
      25.63   30.97   34.07   28.76                                
  3 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                1:59.94    2:00.29         16  
      24.97   30.94   35.83   28.55                                
  4 Bergh, Felipe          Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.98    2:00.44         15  
      25.99   31.09   35.06   28.30                                
  5 Mohaimani, Arya        Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.84    2:01.87         14  
      25.54   30.14   36.39   29.80                                
  6 McCloskey, Taylor      Morningside          2:03.63    2:02.11         13  
      25.14   30.96   36.14   29.87                                
  7 Hagen, Jon D        21 LUTH-IA              2:03.71    2:03.15         12  
      26.02   31.17   37.43   28.53                                
  8 Aguliar, Luis          MCM-WT               2:03.72    2:04.52         11  
      25.74   32.67   36.43   29.68                                
B - Final
  9 Grimes, Kent           MCM-WT               2:05.99    2:04.06          9  
      26.70   30.24   39.61   27.51                                
 10 Bell, Craig            MCM-WT               2:08.72    2:05.06          7  
      26.67   31.56   38.00   28.83                                
 11 Salinas, Kamron        MCM-WT               2:09.59    2:05.42          6  
      25.66   33.09   36.54   30.13                                
 12 Vasquez, Aaron         MCM-WT               2:07.63    2:06.17          5  
      27.60   31.83   36.95   29.79                                
 13 O'Brien, Tanner A   22 LUTH-IA              2:07.41    2:06.37          4  
      26.51   33.61   35.28   30.97                                
 14 McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA           2:08.71    2:07.90          3  
      27.75   34.07   35.09   30.99                                
 15 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                2:11.02    2:10.62          2  
      27.33   33.09   39.02   31.18                                
 16 Armbruster, Justin  19 Franklin-IN          2:12.31    2:11.46          1  
      26.79   34.87   37.11   32.69                                
Preliminaries
 17 Rabedeaux, Will R   18 LORAS                2:13.15                   
 18 Sheppard, Alex         Morningside          2:13.52                   
 19 Schroeder, Zach        Morningside          2:14.32                   
 20 Helgerson, Nick        MCM-WT               2:18.55                   
 21 Etzel, Gabe L       18 Kohawks-IA           2:19.13                   
 22 Best, Steven        20 Simpson-IA           2:23.57                   
 -- Flynn, Jeremiah        MCM-WT                   DQ                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.45   2/16/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 1:55.69             Edgell, Lake Forest                        
                1:50.61  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:54.33  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Mohaimani, Arya              Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.91    1:58.84 q      
      25.08   29.22   35.62   28.92                                
  2 Grunden, Eric                Illinois Tech-IL     1:57.51    1:59.29 q      
      24.41   29.47   35.03   30.38                                
  3 Benson, Zach T            18 LORAS                2:04.55    1:59.94 q      
      24.89   30.71   35.59   28.75                                
  4 Cutler, Tim               21 LUTH-IA              2:03.93    2:01.96 q      
      26.47   30.48   35.35   29.66                                
  5 Bergh, Felipe                Illinois Tech-IL     2:07.88    2:01.98 q      
      26.54   31.42   35.76   28.26                                
  6 McCloskey, Taylor            Morningside          2:09.12    2:03.63 q      
      25.11   31.55   36.77   30.20                                
  7 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA              2:07.76    2:03.71 q      
      25.64   31.14   37.71   29.22                                
  8 Aguliar, Luis                MCM-WT               2:07.21    2:03.72 q      
      25.61   31.17   37.47   29.47                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grimes, Kent                 MCM-WT               2:05.85    2:05.99 q      
      26.75   30.40   40.23   28.61                                
 10 O'Brien, Tanner A         22 LUTH-IA              2:11.94    2:07.41 q      
      26.46   33.70   35.16   32.09                                
 11 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-WT               2:27.46    2:07.63 q      
      27.84   31.78   38.48   29.53                                
 12 McKim, Kyle               19 Simpson-IA           2:14.49    2:08.71 q      
      28.09   35.19   34.43   31.00                                
 13 Bell, Craig                  MCM-WT               2:10.05    2:08.72 q      
      26.76   31.49   39.40   31.07                                
 14 Salinas, Kamron              MCM-WT               2:04.83    2:09.59 q      
      25.27   33.32   38.30   32.70                                
 15 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                2:17.32    2:11.02 q      
      27.17   32.65   39.01   32.19                                
 16 Armbruster, Justin K      19 Franklin-IN          2:17.93    2:12.31 q      
      27.33   34.44   37.71   32.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                2:14.48    2:13.15        
      28.48   31.87   39.80   33.00                                
 18 Sheppard, Alex               Morningside          2:19.69    2:13.52        
      26.49   33.94   39.49   33.60                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside          2:10.38    2:14.32        
      27.77   35.31   40.28   30.96                                
 20 Helgerson, Nick              MCM-WT               2:14.60    2:18.55        
      28.54   35.85   43.08   31.08                                
 21 Etzel, Gabe L             18 Kohawks-IA           2:23.80    2:19.13        
      29.72   35.55   39.94   33.92                                
 22 Best, Steven              20 Simpson-IA           2:31.65    2:23.57        
      29.94   40.29   39.96   33.38                                
 -- Flynn, Jeremiah              MCM-WT               2:23.67         DQ        
      29.17   36.84   47.81   33.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 23.95   2/17/2011 Rachel E Bruns, Luther                       
     Coe Nat: P 23.95   2/17/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                23.35  A NCAA- A Cut
                23.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                23.95  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            20 LUTH-IA                25.35      24.77 q      
  2 Kamm, Kaitlin M           18 UMM-MN                 25.03      24.97 q      
  3 Magsamen, Emma               Morningside            25.87      25.17 q      
  4 Kahnk, Courtney L         20 UMM-MN                 25.59      25.19 q      
  5 Ladd, Amelia E            22 LUTH-IA                25.94      25.36 q      
  6 Queisner, Andi N          21 Kohawks-IA             26.27      25.37 q      
  7 Benjamin, Chloe C         20 LUTH-IA                26.22      25.46 q      
  8 Larsen, Nicole            18 LUTH-IA                   NT      25.61 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA                25.80      25.63 q      
 10 Callaghan, Katie E        21 LORAS                  26.44      25.75 q      
 11 McKenzie, Daniel N        18 PRIN                   25.50      25.79 q      
 12 Gerken, Jillyn R          21 LORAS                  26.04      25.91 q      
 13 Beach, Renee S            19 LORAS                  26.58      26.11 q      
 14 Mehlenbacher, Jenna R     22 PRIN                   26.22      26.20 q      
 15 Boran, Laura R            19 LUTH-IA                26.04      26.31 q      
 16 Fast, Jaimie                 Morningside            27.55      26.35 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amburgy, Christina        18 Simpson-IA             26.96      26.40        
 18 Dens, Sarah               20 UMM-MN                 26.52      26.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reynen, Natalie F         20 UMM-MN                 26.81      26.63        
 20 Spain, Samantha              MCM-WT                 27.03      26.73        
 21 Samples, Shannon             MCM-WT                 27.86      26.90        
 22 Steel, Hope               17 Franklin-IN            26.99      27.18        
 23 Granger, Cydney              Morningside            28.29      27.85        
 24 Gott, Mae Rose            18 MILLS                  28.51      28.27        
 25 Genzling, Amanda             MCM-WT                 28.50      28.47        
 26 Naeve, Narelle               Morningside            29.01      29.05        
 27 Horning, Elizabeth           EC                     29.43      29.50        
 28 Ewing, Amanda M           19 UMM-MN                 29.65      29.92        
 29 Carson, Mackenzie         19 Simpson-IA             31.77      30.24        
 30 Toole, Abby C             20 Franklin-IN            30.25      30.44        
 31 Omvik, Kassandra          18 MILLS                  31.34      30.69        
 32 Girard, Katie                EC                     30.02      30.86        
 33 Perry, Laura A            21 PRIN                   32.51      30.96        
 34 Rosckes, Jacey A          21 UMM-MN                 30.29      31.00        
 35 Riley, Hannah             21 MILLS                  31.99      31.17        
 36 Class, Cahaela            19 MILLS                  30.65      31.23        
 36 Behrens, Maria               Illinois Tech-IL       30.70      31.23        
 38 Mueller, Raphaela         17 Franklin-IN            32.00      31.52        
 39 Hill, Devon               18 MILLS                  34.49      32.19        
 40 Kapp, Katherine              EC                     33.21      32.24        
 41 Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe     25 MILLS                  34.52      32.29        
 42 Joyner, Catherine E       21 PRIN                   34.27      32.53        
 43 Kentzel, Heather             EC                     34.01      34.11        
 44 Neal, Jessica C           20 PRIN                   34.69      34.57        
 45 Finen, Josephine M        19 PRIN                   36.27      35.76        
 46 Wright, Hayley               EC                     39.03      38.05        
 47 Bruce, Halee                 EC                     40.01      40.72        
 48 Boehnlein, Tess           22 UMM-MN                 42.90      41.17        
 49 Baumgartner, Chelsea      22 MILLS                  53.43      55.80        
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA                27.20     X26.49        
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      20 LUTH-IA                   NT     X27.02        
 -- Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA                27.43     X27.37        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson, Luther                        
     Coe Nat: P 20.65             Nelson, Luther                               
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramminger, Max         Illinois Tech-IL       21.40      21.01         20  
  2 Kuntz, Zack R       21 LUTH-IA                21.73      21.54         17  
  3 Orvis, Jason R      19 LUTH-IA                21.59      21.62         16  
  4 Malin, Cole            Morningside            21.78      21.76         15  
  5 Foreman, Joel C     19 Franklin-IN            22.03      21.77         14  
  6 Bariyev, Alex       18 Franklin-IN            22.06      21.84         13  
  7 Kramka, Ryley       20 LUTH-IA                22.23      22.00         12  
  8 Harmon, Josh P      19 PRIN                   22.03      22.01         11  
B - Final
  9 Gillin, Carney      20 Franklin-IN            22.44      22.27          9  
 10 Bafia, Billy           Illinois Tech-IL       22.51      22.32          7  
 11 Steblien, KC           MCM-WT                 22.41      22.35          6  
 12 McAfee, David B     20 Franklin-IN            22.23      22.47          5  
 13 Anderson, Kristian  19 LUTH-IA                22.41      22.59          4  
 14 Sikes, Cameron         MCM-WT                 22.52      22.62          3  
 15 Schombert, Travis      Morningside            22.29      22.68          2  
 16 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  22.42      23.38          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Rosenfeld, Matthew     Illinois Tech-IL       22.64                   
 18 Svoboda, James         Morningside            22.65                   
 19 Sweeney, Kieran        Morningside            22.74                   
 20 Grieve, Tanner         Illinois Tech-IL       22.80                   
 20 Vanderhorst, Seth   20 LUTH-IA                22.80                   
 22 Bowers, David          MCM-WT                 22.92                   
 23 O'Rourke, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL       23.08                   
 24 Andrlik, Michael       Morningside            23.16                   
 25 Maus, Dylan            Illinois Tech-IL       23.29                   
 26 Thoma, Matthew M    18 Kohawks-IA             23.31                   
 27 DeWane, Matt R      20 LORAS                  23.42                   
 28 Nassif, Gene L      18 LUTH-IA                23.49                   
 29 Burnham, Andy          Morningside            23.53                   
 30 Gaspard, Chandler      MCM-WT                 23.85                   
 31 Winget, Ross           MCM-WT                 23.88                   
 32 White, Sean            MCM-WT                 24.10                   
 33 Wailes, Scott       18 Simpson-IA             24.24                   
 34 Chavez, Christian      MCM-WT                 24.35                   
 35 McGuire, Connor        Illinois Tech-IL       24.78                   
 36 Robinson, Jeremiah  22 Franklin-IN            25.20                   
 37 Williams, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL       25.28                   
 38 Madden, Grant          EC                     25.65                   
 39 Chantos, Issac         MCM-WT                 25.67                   
 40 Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                  25.70                   
 41 Cornejo, Nico L     21 Kohawks-IA             26.30                   
 42 Cohen, Seth D       21 Kohawks-IA             28.89                   
 43 Moore, Josh            EC                     30.81                   
 44 Helgeson, Jon          EC                     31.09                   
 45 Collins, Doug          EC                     48.67                   
 -- Graziano, Thomas J  20 LORAS                    DQ                    
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson, Luther                        
     Coe Nat: P 20.65             Nelson, Luther                               
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramminger, Max               Illinois Tech-IL       21.71      21.40 q      
  2 Orvis, Jason R            19 LUTH-IA                21.91      21.59 q      
  3 Kuntz, Zack R             21 LUTH-IA                21.78      21.73 q      
  4 Malin, Cole                  Morningside            22.56      21.78 q      
  5 Foreman, Joel C           19 Franklin-IN            22.45      22.03 q      
  5 Harmon, Josh P            19 PRIN                   22.06      22.03 q      
  7 Bariyev, Alex             18 Franklin-IN            22.45      22.06 q      
  8 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                22.64      22.23 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN            22.12     J22.23 q      
 10 Schombert, Travis            Morningside            23.36      22.29 q      
 11 Steblien, KC                 MCM-WT                 22.95      22.41 q      
 11 Anderson, Kristian R      19 LUTH-IA                22.69      22.41 q      
 13 Duncan, Grant A           19 LORAS                  22.83      22.42 q      
 14 Gillin, Carney            20 Franklin-IN            23.16      22.44 q      
 15 Bafia, Billy                 Illinois Tech-IL       23.34      22.51 q      
 16 Sikes, Cameron               MCM-WT                 23.14      22.52 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rosenfeld, Matthew           Illinois Tech-IL       23.27      22.64        
 18 Svoboda, James               Morningside            22.79      22.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sweeney, Kieran              Morningside            23.20      22.74        
 20 Grieve, Tanner               Illinois Tech-IL       23.45      22.80        
 20 Vanderhorst, Seth         20 LUTH-IA                23.46      22.80        
 22 Bowers, David                MCM-WT                 23.25      22.92        
 23 O'Rourke, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL       23.12      23.08        
 24 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside            24.25      23.16        
 25 Maus, Dylan                  Illinois Tech-IL       23.47      23.29        
 26 Thoma, Matthew M          18 Kohawks-IA             23.21      23.31        
 27 DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                  23.23      23.42        
 28 Nassif, Gene L            18 LUTH-IA                23.63      23.49        
 29 Burnham, Andy                Morningside            24.57      23.53        
 30 Gaspard, Chandler            MCM-WT                 23.92      23.85        
 31 Winget, Ross                 MCM-WT                 23.74      23.88        
 32 White, Sean                  MCM-WT                 24.19      24.10        
 33 Wailes, Scott             18 Simpson-IA             24.53      24.24        
 34 Chavez, Christian            MCM-WT                 24.62      24.35        
 35 McGuire, Connor              Illinois Tech-IL       24.73      24.78        
 36 Robinson, Jeremiah G      22 Franklin-IN            25.05      25.20        
 37 Williams, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL       26.15      25.28        
 38 Madden, Grant                EC                     26.54      25.65        
 39 Chantos, Issac               MCM-WT                 25.50      25.67        
 40 Gonzalez, Antonio R       18 LORAS                  26.37      25.70        
 41 Cornejo, Nico L           21 Kohawks-IA             26.57      26.30        
 42 Cohen, Seth D             21 Kohawks-IA             29.05      28.89        
 43 Moore, Josh                  EC                     30.34      30.81        
 44 Helgeson, Jon                EC                     32.22      31.09        
 45 Collins, Doug                EC                     44.96      48.67        
 -- Graziano, Thomas J        20 LORAS                  23.54         DQ        
 
Event 8A  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson                                
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                   NT      21.84        
  2 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN               NT      22.24        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:53.06   2/14/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Storey        
     Coe Nat: P 3:53.06   2/14/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Storey        
                3:46.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:53.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:54.80  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      4:05.55    3:53.06LQ-12    40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Connolly, Erin 20              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Storey, Katie M 20             
       27.07    55.93    29.70  1:05.78    25.81    57.84    24.97    53.51
  2 Loras College  'A'                          4:22.21    4:12.19         34  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     2) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 21           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       30.97  1:04.49    32.73  1:10.24    27.81  1:01.45    26.56    56.01
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    4:15.22    4:12.33         32  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Hammelman, Kayla 18            
       29.16    59.92    32.88  1:10.94    27.69  1:01.95    15.56    59.52
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           4:16.86    4:12.37         30  
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       31.34  1:04.14    32.71  1:10.86    29.47  1:03.31    26.11    54.06
  5 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      4:15.05    4:15.29         28  
     1) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18              2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            4) Dens, Sarah 20                 
       30.95  1:04.20    33.16  1:11.92    27.83  1:02.77    26.53    56.40
  6 Principia College  'A'                      4:36.48    4:37.32         26  
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
     3) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           4) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
       37.21  1:17.67    34.01  1:14.84    28.70  1:03.09    28.25  1:01.72
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  4:41.39    4:41.19         24  
     1) Donaldson, Emma                 2) Genzling, Amanda               
     3) Ploetz, Sara                    4) Spain, Samantha                
       32.29  1:06.80    36.40  1:20.51    33.03  1:16.24    26.77    57.64
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       4:58.16    4:58.46         22  
     1) Frantz, Nicole                  2) Behrens, Maria                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Maze, Abigail                  
       33.70  1:09.74    49.22  1:44.74    29.74  1:05.84    27.29    58.14
B - Final
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 5:16.06         DQ        
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Gott, Mae Rose 18               4) Sherman, Dani 19               
       36.90  1:58.21    48.91  1:20.34    35.73  1:09.16    36.42         
Preliminaries
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'      4:48.01         X         
     1) Volkers, Tia L 18               2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Salathe, Sam J 19               4) Ewing, Amanda M 19             
 -- Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:42.00         X         
     1) Stepleton, Marissa M 18         2) Lein, Megan 19                 
     3) Amburgy, Christina 18           4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
 -- Loras College  'B'                          4:53.14         X         
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Tamez, Desiree R 19            
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      4:09.65         X         
     1) McKay, Sarah E 18               2) Benjamin, Chloe C 20           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E 22               4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                      4:23.21         X         
     1) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20          2) Rawson, Leslie A 21            
     3) Skaar, Jordan M 21              4) Benjamin, Devan 22             
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                      4:25.29         X         
     1) Scharmer, Christina S 20        2) Finseth, Lisbet T 21           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Dorgay, Corianne E 18          
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      4:16.54         X         
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 20              2) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
     3) Bhagyam, Chella 21              4) Hoff, Connor J 18              
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:53.06   2/14/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Storey        
     Coe Nat: P 3:53.06   2/14/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Storey        
                3:46.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:53.21  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:54.80  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:56.43    4:05.55 q      
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Boran, Laura R 19              
       29.21  1:00.44    31.28  1:16.76    19.83    52.82    25.86    55.53
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            4:21.38    4:15.05 q      
     1) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18              2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            4) Dens, Sarah 20                 
       31.47  1:05.01    33.40  1:11.55    27.80  1:01.74    26.98    56.75
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          4:19.12    4:15.22 q      
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Hammelman, Kayla 18            
       29.29    59.81    33.57  1:11.42    29.17  1:04.10    28.46    59.89
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 4:21.39    4:16.86 q      
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       31.89  1:05.12    33.30  1:11.88    29.88  1:04.28    26.58    55.58
  5 Loras College  'A'                                4:17.82    4:22.21 q      
     1) Czarobski, Steph D 22           2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Miller, Logan F 18              4) Beach, Renee S 19              
       32.22  1:07.20    34.23  1:13.48    30.00  1:03.54    26.85    57.99
  6 Principia College  'A'                            4:40.08    4:36.48 q      
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
     3) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           4) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
       37.56  1:17.39    34.73  1:15.25    29.01  1:04.98    26.17    58.86
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        5:10.00    4:41.39 q      
     1) Donaldson, Emma                 2) Genzling, Amanda               
     3) Ploetz, Sara                    4) Spain, Samantha                
       32.90  1:07.31    37.53  1:21.37    32.09  1:14.29    27.01    58.42
  8 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             4:56.95    4:58.16 q      
     1) Frantz, Nicole                  2) Behrens, Maria                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Maze, Abigail                  
       33.26  1:07.76    51.00  1:45.84    30.28  1:05.67    27.84    58.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       5:01.57    5:16.06 q      
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Omvik, Kassandra 18             4) Sherman, Dani 19               
       38.19  1:17.87    40.95  1:28.71    37.34  1:19.26    33.98  1:10.22
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X4:09.65        
     1) McKay, Sarah E 18               2) Benjamin, Chloe C 20           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E 22               4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
       30.93  1:03.78    32.14  1:09.90    15.35  1:00.15    26.29    55.82
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X4:16.54        
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 20              2) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
     3) Bhagyam, Chella 21              4) Hoff, Connor J 18              
       29.94  1:02.13    33.12  1:11.46    30.71  1:06.95    26.32    56.00
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   X4:23.21        
     1) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20          2) Rawson, Leslie A 21            
     3) Skaar, Jordan M 21              4) Benjamin, Devan 22             
       30.32  1:03.02    33.32  1:12.25    30.77  1:08.21    28.36    59.73
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                                 NT   X4:25.29        
     1) Scharmer, Christina S 20        2) Finseth, Lisbet T 21           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Dorgay, Corianne E 18          
       32.52  1:07.03    33.43  1:10.70    33.11  1:11.61    26.49    55.95
 -- Simpson College-IA  'A'                           5:00.92   X4:42.00        
     1) Stepleton, Marissa M 18         2) Lein, Megan 19                 
     3) Amburgy, Christina 18           4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       36.15  1:14.60    36.00  1:18.37    29.20  1:06.47    29.65  1:02.56
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT   X4:48.01        
     1) Volkers, Tia L 18               2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Salathe, Sam J 19               4) Ewing, Amanda M 19             
       34.77  1:10.43    37.43  1:20.90    32.51  1:11.27    29.97  1:05.41
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X4:53.14        
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Tamez, Desiree R 19            
       36.96  1:16.69    39.47  1:25.68    33.23  1:10.02    28.15  1:00.75
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:21.50   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 3:27.67             Luther College, Luther                     
                         Robbins, Pettengill, Coffield, Nelson             
                3:19.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:24.12  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:25.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:44.78    3:30.26         40  
     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew              2) Grunden, Eric                  
     3) Bodzay, Michael                 4) Ramminger, Max                 
       25.98    53.73    26.54    58.06    24.12    52.15    21.97    46.32
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:36.17    3:30.94         34  
     1) Orvis, Jason R 19               2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Hild, Eric S 22                 4) Kuntz, Zack R 21               
       25.35    53.17    27.18    58.87    24.10    52.27    21.70    46.63
  3 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  3:39.26    3:37.49         32  
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) Aguliar, Luis                   4) Grimes, Kent                   
       25.88    54.80    28.30  1:01.67    24.61    52.81    22.78    48.21
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           3:43.22    3:38.09         30  
     1) Sweeney, Kieran                 2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Malin, Cole                    
       27.50    56.07    29.22  1:02.17    24.11    53.39    21.68    46.46
  5 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    3:42.54    3:42.10         28  
     1) Bariyev, Alex 18                2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Morin, Seth M 20               
       26.19    53.81    29.66  1:04.37    24.33    53.57    24.06    50.35
  6 Principia College  'A'                      3:46.50    3:46.06         26  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Olsen, Karsten 21              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 21              4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       26.95    55.52    33.45  1:11.32    24.13    52.36    22.18    46.86
  7 Loras College  'A'                          3:52.24    3:47.54         24  
     1) Rabedeaux, Will R 18            2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Benson, Zach T 18               4) Graziano, Thomas J 20          
       27.85    59.42    29.91  1:04.85    24.42    54.24    22.79    49.03
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:54.85    3:51.50         22  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       27.93    58.91    28.69  1:01.35    27.21    59.66    23.71    51.58
Preliminaries
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                  3:58.94         X         
     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Gaspard, Chandler              
     3) Helgerson, Nick                 4) White, Sean                    
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                  3:44.85         X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) Steblien, KC                   
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       3:52.06         X         
     1) Boldt, Kevin                    2) O'Rourke, Matt                 
     3) Grieve, Tanner                  4) McGuire, Connor                
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:46.90         X         
     1) Eyres, Martin F 18              2) Vanderhorst, Seth 20           
     3) Anderson, Kristian R 19         4) Carius, David T 19             
 -- Loras College  'B'                          3:56.72         X         
     1) Young, Tom J 21                 2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Cormier, Greg L 18              4) Kupfert, Bob A 21              
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:21.50   2/16/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 3:27.67             Luther College, Luther                     
                         Robbins, Pettengill, Coffield, Nelson             
                3:19.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:24.12  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:25.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:37.77    3:36.17 q      
     1) Orvis, Jason R 19               2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Hild, Eric S 22                 4) Raiche, Sam K 19               
       25.43    52.95    28.07  1:01.15    24.12    52.54    23.47    49.53
  2 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        3:40.31    3:39.26 q      
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) Aguliar, Luis                   4) Grimes, Kent                   
       26.45    55.22    28.76  1:01.91    24.97    53.37    23.07    48.76
  3 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:55.95    3:42.54 q      
     1) Bariyev, Alex 18                2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) McAfee, David B 20              4) Morin, Seth M 20               
       26.61    53.79    29.62  1:03.98    25.36    54.87    23.89    49.90
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 3:45.09    3:43.22 q      
     1) Sweeney, Kieran                 2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Malin, Cole                    
       28.16    56.98    30.01  1:04.29    24.91    54.18    22.44    47.77
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             3:35.71    3:44.78 q      
     1) Mohaimani, Arya                 2) Bafia, Billy                   
     3) Bergh, Felipe                   4) Maus, Dylan                    
       27.16    55.79    27.98  1:00.62    26.20    55.19    25.40    53.18
  6 Principia College  'A'                            3:58.76    3:46.50 q      
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Olsen, Karsten 21              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 21              4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       27.10    56.52    32.50  1:10.25    23.74    52.47    22.58    47.26
  7 Loras College  'A'                                3:51.56    3:52.24 q      
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Hart, Kendal R 19               4) Bogen, Matt R 21               
       28.57    59.71    29.25  1:06.18    25.01    56.17    23.95    50.18
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           4:10.59    3:54.85 q      
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       27.60    58.26    29.02  1:01.98    28.01  1:01.86    24.73    52.75
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                        3:57.21   X3:44.85        
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) Steblien, KC                   
       27.61    56.44    29.26  1:03.34    25.93    55.50    23.04    49.57
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X3:46.90        
     1) Eyres, Martin F 18              2) Vanderhorst, Seth 20           
     3) Anderson, Kristian R 19         4) Carius, David T 19             
       29.46  1:00.48    28.45  1:02.74    25.14    54.35    23.34    49.33
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                             3:45.62   X3:52.06        
     1) Boldt, Kevin                    2) O'Rourke, Matt                 
     3) Grieve, Tanner                  4) McGuire, Connor                
       29.57  1:00.76    29.31  1:03.67    25.20    53.99    24.68    53.64
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X3:56.72        
     1) Young, Tom J 21                 2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Cormier, Greg L 18              4) Kupfert, Bob A 21              
       29.82  1:01.92    29.90  1:04.86    25.85    56.49    25.75    53.45
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                             NT   X3:58.94        
     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Gaspard, Chandler              
     3) Helgerson, Nick                 4) White, Sean                    
       28.56    59.52    30.83  1:07.02    27.61    58.93    24.64    53.47
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 443.55   2/17/2012 Michelle Bell, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 421.50             Colleen Fowler, Coe College                 
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Zoe L      18 LUTH-IA               386.45     429.60P        20  
  2 Schierland, Brandi  20 LUTH-IA               358.50     377.85         17  
  3 Herman, Becca G     21 Kohawks-IA            364.35     376.55         16  
  4 Fuller, Carissa A   18 UMM-MN                327.90     326.65         15  
  5 Curley, Beth A      21 Kohawks-IA            280.95     306.85         14  
  6 Vuckovich, Mary C   18 LUTH-IA               315.60     302.25         13  
  7 Recker, Kendallyn   18 Kohawks-IA            239.40     270.75         12  
  8 Moore, Alex A       19 Kohawks-IA            233.95     213.75         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Martineau, Jessie   19 UMM-MN                197.50                     9  
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 443.55   2/17/2012 Michelle Bell, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 421.50             Colleen Fowler, Coe College                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            18 LUTH-IA               357.45     386.45 q      
  2 Herman, Becca G           21 Kohawks-IA            333.50     364.35 q      
  3 Schierland, Brandilynn    20 LUTH-IA               273.15     358.50 q      
  4 Fuller, Carissa A         18 UMM-MN                    NP     327.90 q      
  5 Vuckovich, Mary C         18 LUTH-IA               264.20     315.60 q      
  6 Curley, Beth A            21 Kohawks-IA            296.10     280.95 q      
  7 Recker, Kendallyn J       18 Kohawks-IA            256.15     239.40 q      
  8 Moore, Alex A             19 Kohawks-IA                NP     233.95 q      
  9 Martineau, Jessie A       19 UMM-MN                    NP     197.50        
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 516.35   2/18/1983 Wendell Gooch, DePauw                       
     Coe Nat: P 482.35   2/14/2013 Ian McNair, Illinois Tech                   
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McNair, Ian            Illinois Tech-IL      440.55     482.35P        20  
  2 Walton, Connor F    19 PRIN                  446.30     467.80         17  
  3 Dehnert, Jesse T    19 PRIN                  478.35     464.50         16  
  4 Maevski, John P     19 LORAS                 382.20     415.35         15  
  5 Richardson, Connor  19 Franklin-IN           362.80     404.90         14  
  6 Leach, Cody            EC                    390.25     388.50         13  
  7 Bauman, Cody J      19 Kohawks-IA            249.65     269.30         12  
  8 Bradley, Daniel     18 Kohawks-IA            232.75     240.05         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Hathaway, Henry T   18 PRIN                  215.30                     9  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 516.35   2/18/1983 Wendell Gooch, DePauw                       
     Coe Nat: P 482.35   2/14/2013 Ian McNair, Illinois Tech                   
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dehnert, Jesse T          19 PRIN                  415.80     478.35 q      
  2 Walton, Connor F          19 PRIN                  412.10     446.30 q      
  3 McNair, Ian                  Illinois Tech-IL      485.75     440.55 q      
  4 Leach, Cody                  EC                        NP     390.25 q      
  5 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                 421.40     382.20 q      
  6 Richardson, Connor        19 Franklin-IN               NP     362.80 q      
  7 Bauman, Cody J            19 Kohawks-IA            201.20     249.65 q      
  8 Bradley, Daniel           18 Kohawks-IA            223.55     232.75 q      
  9 Hathaway, Henry T         18 PRIN                  177.05     215.30        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:46.32   2/15/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Blocker       
     Coe Nat: P 1:46.32   2/15/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Blocker       
                1:43.60  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:46.39  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:47.12  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:52.00    1:46.32LQ-12    40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Connolly, Erin 20              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
       26.53    29.73    25.40    24.66                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:55.71    1:53.90         34  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Steel, Hope 17                 
       28.76    32.29    27.02    25.83                                    
  3 Loras College  'A'                          1:58.80    1:54.43         32  
     1) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     2) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 21           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       30.35    31.40    27.25    25.43                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:56.38    1:54.89         30  
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       30.80    31.92    27.95    24.22                                    
  5 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      1:57.54    1:58.19         28  
     1) Fischer, Jessica E 20           2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18              4) Reynen, Natalie F 20           
       31.73    32.67    27.33    26.46                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:59.68    2:00.10         26  
     1) Sterns, Kenni A 19              2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Meade, Lindsay M 19             4) Queisner, Andi N 21            
       30.98    34.83    29.16    25.13                                    
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  2:05.99    2:02.57         24  
     1) Ploetz, Sara                    2) Genzling, Amanda               
     3) Donaldson, Emma                 4) Spain, Samantha                
       31.37    35.29    29.86    26.05                                    
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     2:06.14    2:02.99         22  
     1) Carson, Mackenzie 19            2) Lein, Megan 19                 
     3) Amburgy, Christina 18           4) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
       32.57    33.30    29.56    27.56                                    
B - Final
  9 Principia College  'A'                      2:06.47    2:04.54         18  
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
     3) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           4) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
       34.98    33.64    28.90    27.02                                    
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 2:18.27    2:13.99         14  
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Gott, Mae Rose 18               4) Amberchan, Gaby 19             
       35.82    38.87    28.87    30.43                                    
 11 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       2:16.80    2:14.31         12  
     1) Frantz, Nicole                  2) Behrens, Maria                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Maze, Abigail                  
       32.21    47.59    28.08    26.43                                    
 12 Eureka College  'A'                         2:24.38    2:22.60         10  
     1) Kapp, Katherine                 2) Kentzel, Heather               
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Girard, Katie                  
       45.37    34.77    33.02    29.44                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                 2:27.53         X         
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2)                                
     3) Omvik, Kassandra 18             4) Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe 25       
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'      2:40.29         X         
     1) Day, Katie E 19                 2) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Boehnlein, Tess 22             
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:56.05         X         
     1) McKay, Sarah E 18               2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Bhagyam, Chella 21              4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
 -- Loras College  'B'                          2:09.19         X         
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Amo, Elise G 19                
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                      2:03.98         X         
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 20              2) Golinghorst, Kelli M 20        
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Scharmer, Christina S 20       
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           2:17.25         X         
     1) Cummings, Amanda                2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Naeve, Narelle                 
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      2:04.94         X         
     1) Benjamin, Devan 22              2) Sisson, Megan C 19             
     3) Skaar, Jordan M 21              4) Schneider, Emily L 22          
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'          DQ          X         
     1) Ewing, Amanda M 19              2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Volkers, Tia L 18               4) Salathe, Sam J 19              
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:46.32   2/15/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Blocker       
     Coe Nat: P 1:46.32   2/15/2013 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         C Slagel, E Connolly, A Scharmer, K Blocker       
                1:43.60  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:46.39  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:47.12  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:49.00    1:52.00 q      
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Benjamin, Chloe C 20           
     3) Ladd, Amelia E 22               4) Boran, Laura R 19              
       28.11    31.60    26.65    25.64                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:55.42    1:55.71 q      
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Steel, Hope 17                 
       29.06    32.68    27.42    26.55                                    
  3 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:58.29    1:56.38 q      
     1) Hecht, Hannah                   2) Walls, Cortney                 
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       31.09    32.37    28.35    24.57                                    
  4 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            1:59.84    1:57.54 q      
     1) Fischer, Jessica E 20           2) Quast, Andelee 20              
     3) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18              4) Reynen, Natalie F 20           
       31.27    32.84    27.39    26.04                                    
  5 Loras College  'A'                                1:57.85    1:58.80 q      
     1) Czarobski, Steph D 22           2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) Miller, Logan F 18              4) Mollahan, Lexie C 20           
       31.06    33.78    28.79    25.17                                    
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                               2:03.60    1:59.68 q      
     1) Sterns, Kenni A 19              2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Meade, Lindsay M 19             4) Queisner, Andi N 21            
       31.07    34.44    29.14    25.03                                    
  7 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        2:06.07    2:05.99 q      
     1) Ploetz, Sara                    2) Genzling, Amanda               
     3) Donaldson, Emma                 4) Spain, Samantha                
       33.55    35.76    30.46    26.22                                    
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           2:11.60    2:06.14 q      
     1) Carson, Mackenzie 19            2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Amburgy, Christina 18          
       32.20    36.67    31.08    26.19                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Principia College  'A'                            2:06.33    2:06.47 q      
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
     3) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           4) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
       36.22    34.61    28.85    26.79                                    
 10 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             2:19.61    2:16.80 q      
     1) Frantz, Nicole                  2) Behrens, Maria                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Maze, Abigail                  
       32.69    49.56    27.77    26.78                                    
 11 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       2:11.01    2:18.27 q      
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Riley, Hannah 21               
     3) Gott, Mae Rose 18               4) Hill, Devon 18                 
       36.04    39.34    30.08    32.81                                    
 12 Eureka College  'A'                               2:08.66    2:24.38 q      
     1) Kapp, Katherine                 2) Kentzel, Heather               
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Girard, Katie                  
       41.26    40.19    33.15    29.78                                    
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X1:56.05        
     1) McKay, Sarah E 18               2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Bhagyam, Chella 21              4) Blocker, Katie R 21            
       29.30    31.69    29.52    25.54                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   X2:03.98        
     1) Dailey, Kyrie L 20              2) Golinghorst, Kelli M 20        
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Scharmer, Christina S 20       
       29.43    36.25    29.73    28.57                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X2:04.94        
     1) Benjamin, Devan 22              2) Sisson, Megan C 19             
     3) Skaar, Jordan M 21              4) Schneider, Emily L 22          
       32.64    33.45    31.08    27.77                                    
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X2:09.19        
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Amo, Elise G 19                
       34.34    37.27    30.42    27.16                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                      NT   X2:17.25        
     1) Cummings, Amanda                2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Naeve, Narelle                 
       39.76    36.28    32.06    29.15                                    
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT   X2:27.53        
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2)                                
     3) Omvik, Kassandra 18             4) Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe 25       
       38.62    42.61    34.10    32.20                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'                 NT   X2:40.29        
     1) Day, Katie E 19                 2) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Boehnlein, Tess 22             
       38.68    40.22    38.43    42.96                                    
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT        XDQ        
     1) Ewing, Amanda M 19              2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Volkers, Tia L 18               4) Salathe, Sam J 19              
       33.89    35.34    31.66    26.90                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:31.48   2/17/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 1:35.04   2/18/2011 Illinois Tech, IIT                         
                         M Rosenfeld, E Grunden, K Halloway, M Ramminger   
                1:30.77  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:32.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:33.24  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       1:42.51    1:36.37         40  
     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew              2) Grunden, Eric                  
     3) Grieve, Tanner                  4) Ramminger, Max                 
       24.87    26.79    24.22    20.49                                    
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:38.47    1:37.86         34  
     1) Hagen, Jon D 21                 2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Anderson, Kristian R 19         4) Kuntz, Zack R 21               
       26.16    26.64    23.98    21.08                                    
  3 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  1:40.58    1:38.39         32  
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) Aguliar, Luis                   4) Steblien, KC                   
       25.18    27.47    24.35    21.39                                    
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           1:40.89    1:40.07         30  
     1) Svoboda, James                  2) Andrlik, Michael               
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Schombert, Travis              
       26.71    28.32    23.44    21.60                                    
  5 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    1:42.28    1:42.19         28  
     1) Stahly, Derreck J 19            2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) Foreman, Joel C 19             
       27.82    29.33    23.64    21.40                                    
  6 Principia College  'A'                      1:42.90    1:42.74         26  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Olsen, Karsten 21              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 21              4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       25.80    32.00    23.56    21.38                                    
  7 Loras College  'A'                          1:45.38    1:42.89         24  
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) DeWane, Matt R 20              
     3) Hart, Kendal R 19               4) Duncan, Grant A 19             
       27.16    28.85    24.86    22.02                                    
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:45.13    1:44.99         22  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Schneider, Nathan 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       27.21    27.86    26.43    23.49                                    
B - Final
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:52.55    1:51.84         18  
     1) Buseman, Aaron J 19             2) Etzel, Gabe L 18               
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       30.28    29.87    28.57    23.12                                    
 10 Eureka College  'A'                         2:07.56    2:01.82         14  
     1) Leach, Cody                     2) Lott, Colton                   
     3) Madden, Grant                   4) Moore, Josh                    
       28.46    36.06    27.54    29.76                                    
Preliminaries
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                  1:48.57         X         
     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Gaspard, Chandler              
     3) Helgerson, Nick                 4) Chantos, Issac                 
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                  1:42.67         X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) White, Sean                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                         X         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           1:48.71         X         
     1) Meysenburg, Jacob               2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Sheppard, Alex                  4) Burnham, Andy                  
 -- Loras College  'B'                                          X         
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       1:48.55         X         
     1) Nyholm, Stefan                  2) McGuire, Connor                
     3) Williams, Matt                  4) Maus, Dylan                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      1:47.02         X         
     1) Eyres, Martin F 18              2) Roberson, Chandler T 20        
     3) Sorenson, Steve 19              4) Barnett, Roy 20                
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                          DQ          X         
     1) Weinberg, Sam P 19              2) Vanderhorst, Seth 20           
     3) Raiche, Sam K 19                4) Kramka, Ryley 20               
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:31.48   2/17/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, G Brunfman, J Hernandez, D Banda        
     Coe Nat: P 1:35.04   2/18/2011 Illinois Tech, IIT                         
                         M Rosenfeld, E Grunden, K Halloway, M Ramminger   
                1:30.77  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:32.56  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:33.24  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            1:38.72    1:38.47 q      
     1) Hagen, Jon D 21                 2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Hild, Eric S 22                 4) Kuntz, Zack R 21               
       26.03    27.87    23.56    21.01                                    
  2 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        1:41.86    1:40.58 q      
     1) Bowers, David                   2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) Aguliar, Luis                   4) Steblien, KC                   
       25.55    28.19    24.68    22.16                                    
  3 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 1:42.09    1:40.89 q      
     1) Svoboda, James                  2) Andrlik, Michael               
     3) McCloskey, Taylor               4) Schombert, Travis              
       26.37    28.79    23.99    21.74                                    
  4 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          1:45.58    1:42.28 q      
     1) Stahly, Derreck J 19            2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) Foreman, Joel C 19             
       27.75    28.80    24.35    21.38                                    
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             1:42.70    1:42.51 q      
     1) Bodzay, Michael                 2) O'Rourke, Matt                 
     3) Bergh, Felipe                   4) Bafia, Billy                   
       26.74    28.56    25.23    21.98                                    
  6 Principia College  'A'                            1:45.55    1:42.90 q      
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Olsen, Karsten 21              
     3) Furbush, Andy R 21              4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       25.92    31.59    23.84    21.55                                    
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           1:49.24    1:45.13 q      
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) McKim, Kyle 19                 
     3) Schneider, Nathan 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       27.11    27.99    26.45    23.58                                    
  8 Loras College  'A'                                1:43.91    1:45.38 q      
     1) DeWane, Jason M 21              2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) Kupfert, Bob A 21               4) DeWane, Matt R 20              
       27.57    29.55    25.75    22.51                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                               1:56.84    1:52.55 q      
     1) Buseman, Aaron J 19             2) Etzel, Gabe L 18               
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       30.49    30.23    29.21    22.62                                    
 10 Eureka College  'A'                               1:57.19    2:07.56 q      
     1) Leach, Cody                     2) Lott, Colton                   
     3) Madden, Grant                   4) Moore, Josh                    
       29.55    36.48    28.83    32.70                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                        1:45.21   X1:42.67        
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Sikes, Cameron                 
     3) Bell, Craig                     4) White, Sean                    
       26.25    27.95    25.08    23.39                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X1:47.02        
     1) Eyres, Martin F 18              2) Roberson, Chandler T 20        
     3) Sorenson, Steve 19              4) Barnett, Roy 20                
       28.38    30.55    24.85    23.24                                    
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                            11:46.88   X1:48.55        
     1) Nyholm, Stefan                  2) McGuire, Connor                
     3) Williams, Matt                  4) Maus, Dylan                    
       28.30    30.64    26.80    22.81                                    
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                        1:51.46   X1:48.57        
     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Gaspard, Chandler              
     3) Helgerson, Nick                 4) Chantos, Issac                 
       27.12    29.98    26.30    25.17                                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                 1:50.59   X1:48.71        
     1) Meysenburg, Jacob               2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Sheppard, Alex                  4) Burnham, Andy                  
       30.17    30.21    25.36    22.97                                    
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT        XDQ        
     1) Weinberg, Sam P 19              2) Vanderhorst, Seth 20           
     3) Raiche, Sam K 19                4) Kramka, Ryley 20               
       26.86    28.36    24.01    22.13                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:32.53   2/17/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 4:33.34             Lehenbauer, Loras                          
                4:24.52  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:32.13  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:36.69  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E   18 LUTH-IA              4:54.73    4:42.25         20  
      29.98   35.00   36.99   36.37   40.24   41.23   31.83   30.61
  2 Conrad, Shelby A    19 Franklin-IN          4:48.20    4:42.70         17  
      29.72   34.23   34.78   35.25   42.76   43.04   32.25   30.67
  3 Dewante, Aimee         Illinois Tech-IL     4:46.67    4:43.98         16  
      29.72   33.97   36.03   36.87   41.96   40.86   32.89   31.68
  4 Finseth, Lisbet T   21 LUTH-IA              4:51.02    4:45.33         15  
      29.00   34.30   36.85   35.99   41.65   41.03   33.97   32.54
  5 Rawson, Leslie A    21 LUTH-IA              4:59.18    4:49.47         14  
      30.98   35.98   37.19   37.04   40.34   41.04   34.24   32.66
  6 Gastecki, Kayla M   20 UMM-MN               5:03.54    5:02.37         13  
      31.21   37.57   38.13   38.01   42.79   43.58   36.34   34.74
  7 Sterns, Kenni A     19 Kohawks-IA           5:07.19    5:09.50         12  
      32.61   39.15   36.76   37.94   47.14   46.53   35.19   34.18
  8 Walls, Cortney         Morningside          5:12.58    5:13.59         11  
      31.29   36.63   42.79   42.37   42.61   43.19   37.84   36.87
B - Final
  9 Quast, Andelee      20 UMM-MN               5:16.10    5:15.02          9  
      32.78   38.84   40.71   41.71   43.73   44.98   36.67   35.60
 10 Salathe, Sam J      19 UMM-MN               5:27.37    5:20.56          7  
      33.28   40.55   41.07   41.58   45.56   47.57   36.80   34.15
 11 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           5:22.27    5:23.37          6  
      32.37   41.45   41.39   42.21   43.37   45.13   39.79   37.66
 12 Drapes, Chloe S     20 Kohawks-IA           6:25.94    6:10.25          5  
      43.16   49.56   48.18   48.08   52.60   54.75   37.93   35.99
 13 Owens, Anna Tai     19 MILLS                6:20.69    6:12.60          4  
      39.24   45.04   47.64   48.64   58.75   58.14   38.13   37.02
Preliminaries
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA                              X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M     21 LUTH-IA              5:09.62         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christin  20 LUTH-IA                  DQ          X         
 -- Isack, Bekah D      21 Kohawks-IA               DQ                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:32.53   2/17/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 4:33.34             Lehenbauer, Loras                          
                4:24.52  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:32.13  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:36.69  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dewante, Aimee               Illinois Tech-IL     4:46.72    4:46.67 q      
      30.76   34.87   36.71   37.72   40.80   40.44   32.53   32.84
  2 Conrad, Shelby A          19 Franklin-IN          5:01.27    4:48.20 q      
      30.13   35.05   35.18   35.19   42.88   43.90   34.00   31.87
  3 Finseth, Lisbet T         21 LUTH-IA              4:50.44    4:51.02 q      
      30.34   35.24   37.12   36.04   42.35   42.13   35.00   32.80
  4 Pospisil, Sarah E         18 LUTH-IA              4:51.65    4:54.73 q      
      30.70   35.41   38.39   37.52   41.47   41.62   35.10   34.52
  5 Rawson, Leslie A          21 LUTH-IA              4:54.80    4:59.18 q      
      32.40   37.97   38.49   38.26   41.11   41.23   35.40   34.32
  6 Gastecki, Kayla M         20 UMM-MN               5:02.00    5:03.54 q      
      31.09   38.17   38.07   38.08   44.54   42.80   35.81   34.98
  7 Sterns, Kenni A           19 Kohawks-IA           5:12.30    5:07.19 q      
      33.24   38.78   36.19   38.09   45.52   47.61   33.91   33.85
  8 Walls, Cortney               Morningside          5:21.71    5:12.58 q      
      31.92   36.68   43.04   42.17   40.07   42.44   39.42   36.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quast, Andelee            20 UMM-MN               5:26.30    5:16.10 q      
      32.88   39.70   42.15   42.25   42.40   44.42   37.13   35.17
 10 Lein, Megan               19 Simpson-IA           5:23.07    5:22.27 q      
      32.24   39.02   42.07   41.90   43.97   47.44   39.26   36.37
 11 Salathe, Sam J            19 UMM-MN               5:27.93    5:27.37 q      
      33.84   40.09   41.76   40.81   49.42   49.20   36.92   35.33
 12 Owens, Anna Tai           19 MILLS                6:27.25    6:20.69 q      
      41.78   46.34   48.53   49.23   58.16   58.66 1:17.99        
 13 Drapes, Chloe S           20 Kohawks-IA           6:33.55    6:25.94 q      
      44.72   51.57   50.23   49.32   54.30   55.01   40.66   40.13
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              4:58.98         X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M           21 LUTH-IA              5:10.07   X5:09.62        
      33.05   38.98   39.11   39.09   43.62   45.12   35.96   34.69
 -- Isack, Bekah D            21 Kohawks-IA                NT         DQ        
      44.58   54.72   46.15   50.75   59.49                   39.88
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              5:12.89        XDQ        
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:05.69   2/15/2002 Julien Amanrich, Lindenwood                
     Coe Nat: P 4:09.73   2/18/2011 Michael Bodzay, IIT                        
                3:57.19  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:00.66  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:07.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Mohaimani, Arya        Illinois Tech-IL     4:18.93    4:19.78         20  
      26.57   30.20   32.20   33.22   38.74   39.06   29.74   30.05
  2 Bergh, Felipe          Illinois Tech-IL     4:24.77    4:22.24         17  
      26.77   31.21   33.91   33.29   38.05   37.89   31.24   29.88
  3 Loechner, Tyler H   22 PRIN                 4:25.16    4:23.82         16  
      26.93   30.03   32.10   32.16   41.98   41.72   30.02   28.88
  4 Carius, David T     19 LUTH-IA              4:29.64    4:26.96         15  
      26.93   31.16   34.02   32.89   39.31   40.42   31.53   30.70
  5 Sorenson, Steve     19 LUTH-IA              4:30.40    4:30.54         14  
      28.29   31.38   34.99   34.38   39.73   39.31   31.83   30.63
  6 Karel, Josh            Morningside          4:33.72    4:33.65         13  
      28.04   32.57   37.28   36.30   37.96   38.46   32.03   31.01
  7 Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                4:38.30    4:33.77         12  
      27.62   32.32   35.45   34.80   40.64   41.10   31.73   30.11
  8 Roberson, Chandler  20 LUTH-IA              4:35.78    4:34.69         11  
      28.13   31.74   34.64   35.08   40.88   41.26   32.03   30.93
B - Final
  9 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                4:45.66    4:42.67          9  
      28.91   33.06   37.94   37.14   39.18   41.08   34.18   31.18
 10 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                4:45.67    4:42.72          7  
      29.36   34.24   35.67   35.86   40.05   41.63   34.58   31.33
 11 Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA           4:50.63    4:46.54          6  
      29.79   34.77   38.88   38.78   41.13   41.90   30.26   31.03
 12 Sommers, Jon E      19 Franklin-IN          4:49.91    4:47.61          5  
      28.36   33.51   38.16   38.95   41.39   43.28   32.51   31.45
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 4:05.69   2/15/2002 Julien Amanrich, Lindenwood                
     Coe Nat: P 4:09.73   2/18/2011 Michael Bodzay, IIT                        
                3:57.19  A NCAA- A Cut
                4:00.66  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                4:07.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mohaimani, Arya              Illinois Tech-IL     4:28.07    4:18.93 q      
      26.39   30.31   32.22   31.76   38.38   39.75   30.25   29.87
  2 Bergh, Felipe                Illinois Tech-IL     4:21.18    4:24.77 q      
      27.59   31.17   35.08   35.09   37.61   37.29   31.51   29.43
  3 Loechner, Tyler H         22 PRIN                 4:36.78    4:25.16 q      
      26.98   30.65   31.85   32.20   41.19   42.37   31.01   28.91
  4 Carius, David T           19 LUTH-IA              4:30.11    4:29.64 q      
      26.40   31.04   34.49   33.93   40.10   40.71   31.88   31.09
  5 Sorenson, Steve           19 LUTH-IA              4:42.81    4:30.40 q      
      27.39   30.27   35.19   34.32   38.51   39.75   32.74   32.23
  6 Karel, Josh                  Morningside          4:35.69    4:33.72 q      
      28.37   32.57   36.20   36.04   38.29   38.01   32.67   31.57
  7 Roberson, Chandler T      20 LUTH-IA              4:44.36    4:35.78 q      
      28.02   32.33   34.16   34.61   40.32   41.07   33.15   32.12
  8 Cormier, Greg L           18 LORAS                4:48.51    4:38.30 q      
      27.62   32.76   36.19   34.88   41.32   40.76   32.91   31.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Seidel, Colin D           20 LORAS                4:56.82    4:45.66 q      
      29.78   33.21   38.35   37.16   40.35   40.85   33.80   32.16
 10 Young, Tom J              21 LORAS                5:00.30    4:45.67 q      
      29.66   35.81   36.35   35.71   40.91   41.44   33.98   31.81
 11 Sommers, Jon E            19 Franklin-IN          5:02.09    4:49.91 q      
      28.64   33.27   40.08   39.45   41.09   42.74   33.51   31.13
 12 Schneider, Nathan         19 Simpson-IA           4:59.99    4:50.63 q      
      29.24   34.95   37.72   39.34   43.18   41.85   32.71   31.64
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 57.00   2/19/2010 Victoria Masney, IIT                         
     Coe Nat: P 58.08   2/18/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                          
     Coe Nat: P 58.08   2/15/2013 Alexandra K Scharmer, LUTH                   
                55.62  A NCAA- A Cut
                56.72  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                57.73  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scharmer, Alexandr  18 LUTH-IA              1:00.54      58.08P        20  
      26.98   31.10                                                
  2 Callaghan, Katie E  21 LORAS                1:01.07    1:00.53         17  
      28.22   32.31                                                
  3 Ladd, Amelia E      22 LUTH-IA              1:00.96    1:00.59         16  
      27.49   33.10                                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J      19 Franklin-IN          1:01.77    1:01.14         15  
      28.20   32.94                                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E      18 LUTH-IA              1:02.44    1:01.48         14  
      28.64   32.84                                                
  6 McKenzie, Daniel N  18 PRIN                 1:03.63    1:02.68         13  
      29.08   33.60                                                
  7 Kahnk, Courtney L   20 UMM-MN               1:04.36    1:03.33         12  
      28.60   34.73                                                
  8 Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                1:04.56    1:04.02         11  
      30.81   33.21                                                
B - Final
  9 Gott, Mae Rose      18 MILLS                1:06.60    1:04.29          9  
      30.03   34.26                                                
 10 Bhagyam, Chella     21 LUTH-IA              1:07.50    1:05.28          7  
      30.36   34.92                                                
 11 DelVecchio, Margue  21 LORAS                1:06.37    1:06.25          6  
      30.42   35.83                                                
 12 Fischer, Jessica E  20 UMM-MN               1:08.01    1:08.22          5  
      32.20   36.02                                                
 13 Reynen, Natalie F   20 UMM-MN               1:09.64    1:09.51          4  
      32.28   37.23                                                
 14 Ploetz, Sara           MCM-WT               1:20.62    1:14.42          3  
      32.98   41.44                                                
 15 Granger, Cydney        Morningside          1:16.73    1:15.65          2  
      33.99   41.66                                                
Preliminaries
 -- Garin, Meghan E     18 LUTH-IA              1:10.22         X         
 -- Omvik, Kassandra    18 MILLS                    DQ                    
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 57.00   2/19/2010 Victoria Masney, IIT                         
     Coe Nat: P 58.08   2/18/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                          
     Coe Nat: P 58.08   2/15/2013 Alexandra K Scharmer, LUTH                   
                55.62  A NCAA- A Cut
                56.72  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                57.73  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Scharmer, Alexandra K     18 LUTH-IA                59.41    1:00.54 q      
      28.21   32.33                                                
  2 Ladd, Amelia E            22 LUTH-IA              1:01.54    1:00.96 q      
      27.71   33.25                                                
  3 Callaghan, Katie E        21 LORAS                1:02.73    1:01.07 q      
      28.11   32.96                                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J            19 Franklin-IN          1:02.80    1:01.77 q      
      28.77   33.00                                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E            18 LUTH-IA              1:03.30    1:02.44 q      
      28.90   33.54                                                
  6 McKenzie, Daniel N        18 PRIN                 1:03.07    1:03.63 q      
      29.62   34.01                                                
  7 Kahnk, Courtney L         20 UMM-MN               1:05.36    1:04.36 q      
      29.86   34.50                                                
  8 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                1:05.36    1:04.56 q      
      30.38   34.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DelVecchio, Marguerite A  21 LORAS                1:08.03    1:06.37 q      
      29.82   36.55                                                
 10 Gott, Mae Rose            18 MILLS                1:03.69    1:06.60 q      
      31.31   35.29                                                
 11 Bhagyam, Chella           21 LUTH-IA              1:07.37    1:07.50 q      
      30.67   36.83                                                
 12 Fischer, Jessica E        20 UMM-MN               1:08.02    1:08.01 q      
      31.45   36.56                                                
 13 Reynen, Natalie F         20 UMM-MN               1:09.71    1:09.64 q      
      32.83   36.81                                                
 14 Granger, Cydney              Morningside          1:18.24    1:16.73 q      
      34.58   42.15                                                
 15 Ploetz, Sara                 MCM-WT               1:18.22    1:20.62 q      
      36.34   44.28                                                
 -- Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA              1:10.53   X1:10.22        
      32.35   37.87                                                
 -- Omvik, Kassandra          18 MILLS                     NT         DQ        
      39.39   42.62                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 48.77   2/17/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 50.39   2/18/2011 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood                 
                49.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                49.70  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                50.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bodzay, Michael        Illinois Tech-IL       52.56      52.42         20  
      24.68   27.74                                                
  2 Furbush, Andy R     21 PRIN                   52.88      52.82         17  
      24.77   28.05                                                
  3 Hild, Eric S        22 LUTH-IA                53.08      53.28         16  
      24.90   28.38                                                
  4 Hagen, Jon D        21 LUTH-IA                54.47      53.71         15  
      24.99   28.72                                                
  5 Aguliar, Luis          MCM-WT                 54.12      53.81         14  
      24.99   28.82                                                
  6 Anderson, Kristian  19 LUTH-IA                53.76      53.99         13  
      25.23   28.76                                                
  7 Bell, Craig            MCM-WT                 54.33      54.08         12  
      25.16   28.92                                                
  8 Raiche, Sam K       19 LUTH-IA                53.99      55.05         11  
      25.01   30.04                                                
B - Final
  9 Grieve, Tanner         Illinois Tech-IL       54.80      54.14          9  
      25.33   28.81                                                
 10 McCloskey, Taylor      Morningside            54.53      54.65          7  
      25.07   29.58                                                
 11 Kramka, Ryley       20 LUTH-IA                54.82      55.28          6  
      25.16   30.12                                                
 12 Schombert, Travis      Morningside            55.06      55.43          5  
      26.03   29.40                                                
 13 Nyholm, Stefan         Illinois Tech-IL       56.13      56.09          4  
      25.90   30.19                                                
 14 Sorenson, Steve     19 LUTH-IA                56.93      56.46          3  
      26.75   29.71                                                
 15 Hart, Kendal R      19 LORAS                  57.46      57.46          2  
      26.07   31.39                                                
 16 Sheppard, Alex         Morningside            56.78      57.85          1  
      26.51   31.34                                                
Preliminaries
 16 Svoboda, James         Morningside            57.18                   
 18 Helgerson, Nick        MCM-WT                 58.46                   
 19 Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                  58.82                   
 20 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  59.26                   
 21 Schmidt, Stephen    20 Simpson-IA             59.29                   
 22 Williams, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.11                   
 23 Flynn, Jeremiah        MCM-WT               1:03.58                   
 24 Babbitt, Aaron B    22 Kohawks-IA           1:04.43                   
 25 Madden, Grant          EC                   1:07.62                   
 26 Moore, Josh            EC                   1:28.43                   
 -- Chavez, Christian      MCM-WT                   DQ                    
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 48.77   2/17/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 50.39   2/18/2011 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood                 
                49.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                49.70  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                50.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodzay, Michael              Illinois Tech-IL       53.47      52.56 q      
      24.82   27.74                                                
  2 Furbush, Andy R           21 PRIN                   54.69      52.88 q      
      24.80   28.08                                                
  3 Hild, Eric S              22 LUTH-IA                54.81      53.08 q      
      24.93   28.15                                                
  4 Anderson, Kristian R      19 LUTH-IA                54.06      53.76 q      
      24.64   29.12                                                
  5 Raiche, Sam K             19 LUTH-IA                56.82      53.99 q      
      24.45   29.54                                                
  6 Aguliar, Luis                MCM-WT                 54.66      54.12 q      
      25.72   28.40                                                
  7 Bell, Craig                  MCM-WT                 55.68      54.33 q      
      25.67   28.66                                                
  8 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA                55.80      54.47 q      
      25.44   29.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McCloskey, Taylor            Morningside            55.79      54.53 q      
      25.21   29.32                                                
 10 Grieve, Tanner               Illinois Tech-IL       56.12      54.80 q      
      25.62   29.18                                                
 11 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                55.80      54.82 q      
      25.02   29.80                                                
 12 Schombert, Travis            Morningside            59.04      55.06 q      
      26.17   28.89                                                
 13 Nyholm, Stefan               Illinois Tech-IL       58.03      56.13 q      
      25.99   30.14                                                
 14 Sheppard, Alex               Morningside            58.73      56.78 q      
      26.49   30.29                                                
 15 Sorenson, Steve           19 LUTH-IA                55.96      56.93 q      
      27.15   29.78                                                
 16 Svoboda, James               Morningside            56.83      57.18 q      
      25.97   31.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hart, Kendal R            19 LORAS                  58.12      57.46        
      26.05   31.41                                                
 18 Helgerson, Nick              MCM-WT                 59.89      58.46        
      27.41   31.05                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kupfert, Bob A            21 LORAS                1:00.11      58.82        
      27.26   31.56                                                
 20 Duncan, Grant A           19 LORAS                1:01.53      59.26        
      27.39   31.87                                                
 21 Schmidt, Stephen          20 Simpson-IA           1:03.58      59.29        
      27.52   31.77                                                
 22 Williams, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.96    1:01.11        
      27.56   33.55                                                
 23 Flynn, Jeremiah              MCM-WT               1:03.79    1:03.58        
      28.89   34.69                                                
 24 Babbitt, Aaron B          22 Kohawks-IA           1:06.32    1:04.43        
      30.58   33.85                                                
 25 Madden, Grant                EC                   1:08.65    1:07.62        
      30.77   36.85                                                
 26 Moore, Josh                  EC                   1:33.54    1:28.43        
      38.19   50.24                                                
 -- Chavez, Christian            MCM-WT               1:03.18         DQ        
      27.59   32.23                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 1:52.75   2/18/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                       
                1:46.96  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.90  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reed, Elizabeth A   20 LUTH-IA              2:00.31    1:59.13         20  
      27.38   29.79   30.63   31.33                                
  2 Hoff, Connor J      18 LUTH-IA              2:00.68    2:00.21         17  
      27.77   30.45   31.13   30.86                                
  3 Boran, Laura R      19 LUTH-IA              2:00.06    2:00.53         16  
      27.36   30.25   31.13   31.79                                
  4 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                2:03.60    2:01.55         15  
      28.02   30.62   31.74   31.17                                
  5 Dorgay, Corianne E  18 LUTH-IA              2:00.91    2:02.21         14  
      27.79   30.52   31.68   32.22                                
  6 Ghigliotto, Brenna  19 Franklin-IN          2:04.08    2:03.53         13  
      28.31   30.61   32.18   32.43                                
  7 Maze, Abigail          Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.40    2:03.97         12  
      28.46   30.85   31.76   32.90                                
  8 Meade, Lindsay M    19 Kohawks-IA           2:05.27    2:04.22         11  
      28.56   31.45   32.17   32.04                                
B - Final
  9 Blocker, Katie R    21 LUTH-IA              2:05.85    2:03.33          9  
      27.33   31.51   32.32   32.17                                
 10 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS                2:06.05    2:05.13          7  
      28.88   31.30   32.86   32.09                                
 11 Dens, Sarah         20 UMM-MN               2:05.91    2:05.17          6  
      28.16   31.57   32.63   32.81                                
 12 Frantz, Nicole         Illinois Tech-IL     2:08.41    2:06.68          5  
      28.36   31.38   33.69   33.25                                
 13 Amburgy, Christina  18 Simpson-IA           2:06.48    2:07.10          4  
      28.35   31.71   33.19   33.85                                
 14 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS                2:10.04    2:08.33          3  
      29.59   31.92   33.33   33.49                                
 15 Metheny, Emily J    19 Franklin-IN          2:09.19    2:08.71          2  
      30.17   32.89   33.42   32.23                                
 16 Spain, Samantha        MCM-WT               2:10.39    2:08.98          1  
      29.05   32.27   34.10   33.56                                
Preliminaries
 17 Yarbrough, Hannah   20 Simpson-IA           2:12.29                   
 18 LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                2:12.75                   
 19 Samples, Shannon       MCM-WT               2:12.76                   
 20 Patzwald, Joanna L  20 PRIN                 2:18.24                   
 21 Toole, Abby C       20 Franklin-IN          2:23.72                   
 22 Hughes, Natalie M   18 UMM-MN               2:23.76                   
 23 Cummings, Amanda       Morningside          2:28.69                   
 24 Naeve, Narelle         Morningside          2:28.76                   
 25 Sather, Rachel M    20 UMM-MN               2:32.63                   
 26 Sherman, Dani       19 MILLS                2:34.43                   
 27 Hill, Devon         18 MILLS                2:40.11                   
 28 Girard, Katie          EC                   2:43.97                   
 29 Gonzalez-Coyle, Ch  25 MILLS                2:49.76                   
 30 Finen, Josephine M  19 PRIN                 3:02.91                   
 31 Wright, Hayley         EC                   3:10.34                   
 32 Frendreis, Devin       EC                   3:13.27                   
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann   20 LUTH-IA              2:03.91         X         
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA              2:02.88         X         
 -- Take, Amanda N      21 LUTH-IA              2:08.32         X         
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli  20 LUTH-IA              2:06.32         X         
 -- Schneider, Emily L  22 LUTH-IA              2:10.93         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L     20 LUTH-IA              2:01.27         X         
 -- Carlson, Krystal       Morningside              DQ                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 1:52.75   2/18/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                       
                1:46.96  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.90  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Boran, Laura R            19 LUTH-IA              2:01.95    2:00.06 q      
      27.53   30.51   30.99   31.03                                
  2 Reed, Elizabeth A         20 LUTH-IA              2:01.93    2:00.31 q      
      27.61   30.34   31.41   30.95                                
  3 Hoff, Connor J            18 LUTH-IA              2:04.20    2:00.68 q      
      27.54   30.75   31.35   31.04                                
  4 Dorgay, Corianne E        18 LUTH-IA              2:04.03    2:00.91 q      
      27.76   30.30   31.18   31.67                                
  5 Black, Heather H          18 LORAS                2:05.51    2:03.60 q      
      27.72   31.13   32.65   32.10                                
  6 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      19 Franklin-IN          2:02.08    2:04.08 q      
      28.29   30.73   32.20   32.86                                
  7 Maze, Abigail                Illinois Tech-IL     2:08.57    2:04.40 q      
      28.62   31.16   31.88   32.74                                
  8 Meade, Lindsay M          19 Kohawks-IA           2:06.82    2:05.27 q      
      28.91   31.71   32.48   32.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA              2:06.73    2:05.85 q      
      29.00   31.82   32.77   32.26                                
 10 Dens, Sarah               20 UMM-MN               2:07.39    2:05.91 q      
      28.56   31.74   32.58   33.03                                
 11 Amo, Elise G              19 LORAS                2:07.38    2:06.05 q      
      28.61   31.83   32.83   32.78                                
 12 Amburgy, Christina        18 Simpson-IA           2:08.62    2:06.48 q      
      27.84   30.23   33.10   35.31                                
 13 Frantz, Nicole               Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.04    2:08.41 q      
      28.72   31.73   34.21   33.75                                
 14 Metheny, Emily J          19 Franklin-IN          2:13.35    2:09.19 q      
      29.87   32.57   33.79   32.96                                
 15 Tamez, Desiree R          19 LORAS                2:09.79    2:10.04 q      
      30.83   33.05   33.41   32.75                                
 16 Spain, Samantha              MCM-WT               2:11.87    2:10.39 q      
      28.97   32.12   33.98   35.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Yarbrough, Hannah         20 Simpson-IA           2:18.02    2:12.29        
      30.48   33.37   34.46   33.98                                
 18 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                2:13.96    2:12.75        
      31.10   32.87   34.04   34.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Samples, Shannon             MCM-WT               2:23.67    2:12.76        
      29.79   33.73   35.01   34.23                                
 20 Patzwald, Joanna L        20 PRIN                 2:19.56    2:18.24        
      31.17   34.91   36.34   35.82                                
 21 Toole, Abby C             20 Franklin-IN          2:21.07    2:23.72        
      31.88   35.14   38.07   38.63                                
 22 Hughes, Natalie M         18 UMM-MN               2:22.13    2:23.76        
      30.88   35.63   38.07   39.18                                
 23 Cummings, Amanda             Morningside          2:29.28    2:28.69        
      33.72   37.81   40.01   37.15                                
 24 Naeve, Narelle               Morningside          2:33.63    2:28.76        
      31.23   36.27   38.60   42.66                                
 25 Sather, Rachel M          20 UMM-MN               2:35.35    2:32.63        
      33.76   37.99   40.15   40.73                                
 26 Sherman, Dani             19 MILLS                2:30.86    2:34.43        
      36.10   39.27   39.87   39.19                                
 27 Hill, Devon               18 MILLS                2:50.07    2:40.11        
      36.02   41.63   42.88   39.58                                
 28 Girard, Katie                EC                   2:46.16    2:43.97        
      35.45   40.30   44.88   43.34                                
 29 Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe     25 MILLS                2:58.92    2:49.76        
      37.51   43.07   44.33   44.85                                
 30 Finen, Josephine M        19 PRIN                 3:13.34    3:02.91        
      39.01   47.08   49.77   47.05                                
 31 Wright, Hayley               EC                        NT    3:10.34        
      41.73   46.70   49.23   52.68                                
 32 Frendreis, Devin             EC                   3:03.24    3:13.27        
      49.05   47.93   48.65   47.64                                
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA              2:06.46   X2:01.27        
      27.89   30.22   30.85   32.31                                
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              2:05.97   X2:02.88        
      27.77   30.39   31.90   32.82                                
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA              2:06.49   X2:03.91        
      28.45   31.13   32.19   32.14                                
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      20 LUTH-IA              2:08.68   X2:06.32        
      28.88   31.75   33.21   32.48                                
 -- Take, Amanda N            21 LUTH-IA              2:16.70   X2:08.32        
      29.19   32.24   33.37   33.52                                
 -- Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA              2:18.58   X2:10.93        
      29.75   32.82   34.31   34.05                                
 -- Carlson, Krystal             Morningside          2:03.31         DQ        
      27.68   30.43   31.17   30.96                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:40.59   2/17/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 1:41.18             Webb, Luther                               
                1:39.33  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:40.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:41.75  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pruzansky, Yoni        Illinois Tech-IL     1:45.02    1:43.48         20  
      24.34   26.12   26.45   26.57                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P     19 LUTH-IA              1:45.30    1:44.91         17  
      24.57   26.68   26.59   27.07                                
  3 McAfee, David B     20 Franklin-IN          1:46.97    1:45.72         16  
      24.00   25.78   27.22   28.72                                
  4 Kurz, Ben              Morningside          1:47.70    1:45.79         15  
      24.34   26.39   27.52   27.54                                
  5 Gillin, Carney      20 Franklin-IN          1:47.56    1:46.42         14  
      23.91   27.10   27.94   27.47                                
  6 Malin, Cole            Morningside          1:47.75    1:47.66         13  
      23.10   26.06   28.50   30.00                                
  7 Boldt, Kevin           Illinois Tech-IL     1:48.52    1:47.95         12  
      24.83   27.45   27.88   27.79                                
  8 Harmon, Josh P      19 PRIN                 1:48.02    1:49.66         11  
      24.65   27.01   28.47   29.53                                
B - Final
  9 Morin, Seth M       20 Franklin-IN          1:48.77    1:48.68          9  
      25.54   28.05   27.30   27.79                                
 10 Bogen, Matt R       21 LORAS                1:48.67    1:49.42          7  
      25.86   28.04   28.29   27.23                                
 11 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                1:48.91    1:50.12          6  
      25.58   28.34   28.75   27.45                                
 12 Graziano, Thomas J  20 LORAS                1:50.79    1:50.37          5  
      25.64   28.00   29.12   27.61                                
 13 Kuntz, Zack R       21 LUTH-IA              1:49.39    1:51.31          4  
      25.20   28.42   29.15   28.54                                
 14 Barnett, Roy        20 LUTH-IA              1:52.27    1:52.24          3  
      25.24   28.06   29.21   29.73                                
 15 Vasquez, Aaron         MCM-WT               1:52.30    1:53.13          2  
      25.59   28.21   29.40   29.93                                
 16 Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA           1:54.37    1:54.85          1  
      26.21   29.04   29.58   30.02                                
Preliminaries
 17 White, Sean            MCM-WT               1:54.75                   
 18 Maus, Dylan            Illinois Tech-IL     1:55.60                   
 19 Dobben, Mike           Illinois Tech-IL     1:56.00                   
 20 Nyholm, Stefan         Illinois Tech-IL     1:57.05                   
 21 Wailes, Scott       18 Simpson-IA           1:57.77                   
 22 Alvarez, Nicolas       MCM-WT               1:58.01                   
 23 Walker, Dalton         MCM-WT               1:58.96                   
 24 Nassif, Gene L      18 LUTH-IA              1:59.21                   
 25 Key, Matthew        22 LUTH-IA              1:59.38                   
 26 Thoma, Matthew M    18 Kohawks-IA           1:59.60                   
 27 Buseman, Aaron J    19 Kohawks-IA           1:59.77                   
 28 Paulsen, Drew          Morningside          2:04.98                   
 29 Lott, Colton           EC                   2:11.17                   
 30 Helgeson, Jon          EC                   3:00.35                   
 -- Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                    DQ                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:40.59   2/17/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 1:41.18             Webb, Luther                               
                1:39.33  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:40.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:41.75  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruzansky, Yoni              Illinois Tech-IL     1:46.90    1:45.02 q      
      24.30   26.09   27.32   27.31                                
  2 Weinberg, Sam P           19 LUTH-IA              1:49.07    1:45.30 q      
      24.34   26.61   26.99   27.36                                
  3 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN          1:47.17    1:46.97 q      
      25.03   26.81   27.36   27.77                                
  4 Gillin, Carney            20 Franklin-IN          1:50.75    1:47.56 q      
      24.33   27.24   28.03   27.96                                
  5 Kurz, Ben                    Morningside          1:48.64    1:47.70 q      
      24.90   27.07   27.94   27.79                                
  6 Malin, Cole                  Morningside          1:54.14    1:47.75 q      
      23.42   26.63   28.46   29.24                                
  7 Harmon, Josh P            19 PRIN                 1:54.28    1:48.02 q      
      24.19   27.44   28.16   28.23                                
  8 Boldt, Kevin                 Illinois Tech-IL     1:49.36    1:48.52 q      
      25.26   27.49   27.54   28.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bogen, Matt R             21 LORAS                1:50.71    1:48.67 q      
      25.29   26.85   28.38   28.15                                
 10 Morin, Seth M             20 Franklin-IN          1:52.09    1:48.77 q      
      25.37   27.27   27.85   28.28                                
 11 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                1:54.29    1:48.91 q      
      25.52   27.50   28.32   27.57                                
 12 Kuntz, Zack R             21 LUTH-IA              1:55.14    1:49.39 q      
      23.30   27.14   29.33   29.62                                
 13 Graziano, Thomas J        20 LORAS                1:56.55    1:50.79 q      
      25.32   27.38   28.77   29.32                                
 14 Barnett, Roy              20 LUTH-IA              1:53.97    1:52.27 q      
      25.20   27.56   29.18   30.33                                
 15 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-WT               2:01.68    1:52.30 q      
      25.25   27.86   29.45   29.74                                
 16 Schneider, Nathan         19 Simpson-IA           2:00.43    1:54.37 q      
      25.95   28.84   29.43   30.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 White, Sean                  MCM-WT               1:58.65    1:54.75        
      25.74   29.00   30.18   29.83                                
 18 Maus, Dylan                  Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.22    1:55.60        
      25.04   28.33   30.44   31.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dobben, Mike                 Illinois Tech-IL     1:56.36    1:56.00        
      26.36   29.07   29.88   30.69                                
 20 Nyholm, Stefan               Illinois Tech-IL     1:58.37    1:57.05        
      25.78   29.33   31.20   30.74                                
 21 Wailes, Scott             18 Simpson-IA           2:05.54    1:57.77        
      25.76   29.10   30.81   32.10                                
 22 Alvarez, Nicolas             MCM-WT               1:57.21    1:58.01        
      26.07   28.91   31.38   31.65                                
 23 Walker, Dalton               MCM-WT               1:57.35    1:58.96        
      26.90   29.62   31.10   31.34                                
 24 Nassif, Gene L            18 LUTH-IA              2:02.05    1:59.21        
      26.92   29.96   31.28   31.05                                
 25 Key, Matthew              22 LUTH-IA              2:03.41    1:59.38        
      26.75   29.83   31.09   31.71                                
 26 Thoma, Matthew M          18 Kohawks-IA           1:59.93    1:59.60        
      26.53   30.04   31.57   31.46                                
 27 Buseman, Aaron J          19 Kohawks-IA           2:08.45    1:59.77        
      26.35   30.57   31.98   30.87                                
 28 Paulsen, Drew                Morningside          2:16.40    2:04.98        
      28.60   31.35   32.30   32.73                                
 29 Lott, Colton                 EC                   2:14.97    2:11.17        
      28.68   32.90   35.25   34.34                                
 30 Helgeson, Jon                EC                        NT    3:00.35        
      33.99   41.37   49.48   55.51                                
 -- Gonzalez, Antonio R       18 LORAS                2:13.13         DQ        
      28.11   31.40   33.36   33.86                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:06.11   2/19/2010 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 1:06.33             Kuiken, Simpson                            
                1:03.45  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:04.96  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:06.08  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Connolly, Erin      20 LUTH-IA              1:07.84    1:06.68         20  
      30.70   35.98                                                
  2 Benjamin, Chloe C   20 LUTH-IA              1:09.28    1:07.34         17  
      32.53   34.81                                                
  3 Kugler, Cora           Morningside          1:10.43    1:10.52         16  
      32.66   37.86                                                
  4 Storey, Katie M     20 LUTH-IA              1:10.88    1:10.60         15  
      32.00   38.60                                                
  5 Ghigliotto, Brenna  19 Franklin-IN          1:11.74    1:10.66         14  
      33.37   37.29                                                
  6 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                1:11.33    1:10.81         13  
      32.94   37.87                                                
  7 Walls, Cortney         Morningside          1:12.62    1:10.99         12  
      34.04   36.95                                                
  8 Queisner, Andi N    21 Kohawks-IA           1:12.67    1:11.32         11  
      33.75   37.57                                                
B - Final
  9 Quast, Andelee      20 UMM-MN               1:13.80    1:13.41          9  
      34.81   38.60                                                
 10 Donaldson, Emma        MCM-WT               1:14.89    1:14.11          7  
      35.72   38.39                                                
 11 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  22 PRIN                 1:16.09    1:14.96          6  
      34.73   40.23                                                
 12 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                1:15.27    1:15.38          5  
      35.16   40.22                                                
 13 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           1:15.05    1:16.15          4  
      35.20   40.95                                                
 14 Strohm, Kelly R     22 Kohawks-IA           1:16.03    1:16.20          3  
      36.76   39.44                                                
 15 Reynen, Natalie F   20 UMM-MN               1:18.46    1:16.77          2  
      36.78   39.99                                                
 16 Bowmaster, Jenna       Morningside          1:19.95    1:18.07          1  
      36.52   41.55                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Stepleton, Marissa  18 Simpson-IA           1:20.15                   
 18 Brockman, Resa A    18 UMM-MN               1:20.61                   
 19 Genzling, Amanda       MCM-WT               1:21.40                   
 20 Horning, Elizabeth     EC                   1:26.58                   
 21 Riley, Hannah       21 MILLS                1:29.00                   
 22 Kentzel, Heather       EC                   1:29.05                   
 23 Amberchan, Gaby     19 MILLS                1:31.07                   
 24 Rosckes, Jacey A    21 UMM-MN               1:31.65                   
 25 Mueller, Raphaela   17 Franklin-IN          1:39.28                   
 -- Sisson, Megan C     19 LUTH-IA                 DFS          X         
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:06.11   2/19/2010 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 1:06.33             Kuiken, Simpson                            
                1:03.45  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:04.96  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:06.08  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Connolly, Erin            20 LUTH-IA              1:09.13    1:07.84 q      
      30.88   36.96                                                
  2 Benjamin, Chloe C         20 LUTH-IA              1:12.19    1:09.28 q      
      32.69   36.59                                                
  3 Kugler, Cora                 Morningside          1:11.70    1:10.43 q      
      32.70   37.73                                                
  4 Storey, Katie M           20 LUTH-IA              1:11.38    1:10.88 q      
      32.54   38.34                                                
  5 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                1:12.16    1:11.33 q      
      32.89   38.44                                                
  6 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      19 Franklin-IN          1:09.95    1:11.74 q      
      34.03   37.71                                                
  7 Walls, Cortney               Morningside          1:13.80    1:12.62 q      
      34.38   38.24                                                
  8 Queisner, Andi N          21 Kohawks-IA           1:12.93    1:12.67 q      
      34.50   38.17                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Quast, Andelee            20 UMM-MN               1:13.20    1:13.80 q      
      34.68   39.12                                                
 10 Donaldson, Emma              MCM-WT               1:17.15    1:14.89 q      
      35.93   38.96                                                
 11 Lein, Megan               19 Simpson-IA           1:18.34    1:15.05 q      
      35.13   39.92                                                
 12 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                1:14.31    1:15.27 q      
      34.82   40.45                                                
 13 Strohm, Kelly R           22 Kohawks-IA           1:19.76    1:16.03 q      
      35.77   40.26                                                
 14 Mehlenbacher, Jenna R     22 PRIN                 1:16.81    1:16.09 q      
      35.29   40.80                                                
 15 Reynen, Natalie F         20 UMM-MN               1:17.25    1:18.46 q      
      37.07   41.39                                                
 16 Bowmaster, Jenna             Morningside          1:20.43    1:19.95 q      
      37.29   42.66                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Stepleton, Marissa M      18 Simpson-IA           1:20.69    1:20.15        
      38.11   42.04                                                
 18 Brockman, Resa A          18 UMM-MN               1:17.38    1:20.61        
      37.87   42.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Genzling, Amanda             MCM-WT               1:20.75    1:21.40        
      37.58   43.82                                                
 20 Horning, Elizabeth           EC                   1:26.31    1:26.58        
      40.63   45.95                                                
 21 Riley, Hannah             21 MILLS                1:29.51    1:29.00        
      42.08   46.92                                                
 22 Kentzel, Heather             EC                   1:28.73    1:29.05        
      42.33   46.72                                                
 23 Amberchan, Gaby           19 MILLS                1:36.95    1:31.07        
      43.57   47.50                                                
 24 Rosckes, Jacey A          21 UMM-MN               1:33.59    1:31.65        
      44.15   47.50                                                
 25 Mueller, Raphaela         17 Franklin-IN          1:36.10    1:39.28        
      45.31   53.97                                                
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA              1:14.49       XDFS        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 56.93   2/17/2012 Reinis Rozensteins, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 57.77             Pettengill, Luther                           
                56.02  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.11  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                57.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grunden, Eric          Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.50      58.59         20  
      27.10   31.49                                                
  2 Cutler, Tim         21 LUTH-IA              1:02.10      59.50         17  
      27.53   31.97                                                
  3 Ramminger, Max         Illinois Tech-IL     1:01.27      59.92         16  
      27.42   32.50                                                
  4 Bafia, Billy           Illinois Tech-IL       59.71    1:00.11         15  
      27.86   32.25                                                
  5 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                1:00.88    1:00.62         14  
      27.96   32.66                                                
  6 McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA           1:01.49    1:01.15         13  
      28.53   32.62                                                
  7 O'Brien, Tanner A   22 LUTH-IA              1:01.29    1:01.26         12  
      28.52   32.74                                                
  8 Sikes, Cameron         MCM-WT               1:02.33    1:01.81         11  
      28.59   33.22                                                
B - Final
  9 Salinas, Kamron        MCM-WT               1:02.97    1:01.83          9  
      28.97   32.86                                                
 10 O'Rourke, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.13    1:02.75          7  
      29.23   33.52                                                
 11 Vanderhorst, Seth   20 LUTH-IA              1:03.10    1:03.08          6  
      29.65   33.43                                                
 12 Karel, Josh            Morningside          1:04.03    1:03.95          5  
      30.57   33.38                                                
 13 Andrlik, Michael       Morningside          1:04.15    1:04.06          4  
      30.15   33.91                                                
 14 Best, Steven        20 Simpson-IA           1:05.33    1:04.97          3  
      30.06   34.91                                                
 15 Armbruster, Justin  19 Franklin-IN          1:04.05    1:05.06          2  
      30.46   34.60                                                
 16 Burnham, Andy          Morningside          1:04.77    1:05.58          1  
      30.10   35.48                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gaspard, Chandler      MCM-WT               1:05.91                   
 18 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                1:06.17                   
 19 Schroeder, Zach        Morningside          1:06.68                   
 20 Etzel, Gabe L       18 Kohawks-IA           1:06.89                   
 21 Chantos, Issac         MCM-WT               1:06.93                   
 22 DeWane, Matt R      20 LORAS                1:07.24                   
 23 Steblien, KC           MCM-WT               1:08.73                   
 24 McGuire, Connor        Illinois Tech-IL     1:09.65                   
 25 Olsen, Karsten      21 PRIN                 1:10.84                   
 26 Cornejo, Nico L     21 Kohawks-IA           1:17.84                   
 27 Cohen, Seth D       21 Kohawks-IA           1:19.71                   
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 56.93   2/17/2012 Reinis Rozensteins, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 57.77             Pettengill, Luther                           
                56.02  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.11  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                57.81  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bafia, Billy                 Illinois Tech-IL     1:03.79      59.71 q      
      27.65   32.06                                                
  2 Grunden, Eric                Illinois Tech-IL       59.34    1:00.50 q      
      27.98   32.52                                                
  3 Benson, Zach T            18 LORAS                1:03.07    1:00.88 q      
      28.10   32.78                                                
  4 Ramminger, Max               Illinois Tech-IL     1:02.00    1:01.27 q      
      28.53   32.74                                                
  5 O'Brien, Tanner A         22 LUTH-IA              1:03.76    1:01.29 q      
      28.86   32.43                                                
  6 McKim, Kyle               19 Simpson-IA           1:05.55    1:01.49 q      
      29.05   32.44                                                
  7 Cutler, Tim               21 LUTH-IA              1:01.30    1:02.10 q      
      29.22   32.88                                                
  8 Sikes, Cameron               MCM-WT               1:06.60    1:02.33 q      
      28.96   33.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Salinas, Kamron              MCM-WT               1:03.30    1:02.97 q      
      29.16   33.81                                                
 10 Vanderhorst, Seth         20 LUTH-IA              1:06.08    1:03.10 q      
      29.19   33.91                                                
 11 O'Rourke, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL     1:05.06    1:03.13 q      
      29.35   33.78                                                
 12 Karel, Josh                  Morningside          1:05.04    1:04.03 q      
      30.43   33.60                                                
 13 Armbruster, Justin K      19 Franklin-IN          1:06.23    1:04.05 q      
      29.75   34.30                                                
 14 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside          1:07.20    1:04.15 q      
      30.04   34.11                                                
 15 Burnham, Andy                Morningside          1:09.58    1:04.77 q      
      30.07   34.70                                                
 16 Best, Steven              20 Simpson-IA           1:11.46    1:05.33 q      
      30.20   35.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gaspard, Chandler            MCM-WT               1:06.12    1:05.91        
      30.80   35.11                                                
 18 Seidel, Colin D           20 LORAS                1:08.31    1:06.17        
      31.50   34.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside          1:09.38    1:06.68        
      31.39   35.29                                                
 20 Etzel, Gabe L             18 Kohawks-IA           1:07.21    1:06.89        
      31.04   35.85                                                
 21 Chantos, Issac               MCM-WT               1:08.29    1:06.93        
      30.56   36.37                                                
 22 DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                1:06.39    1:07.24        
      30.92   36.32                                                
 23 Steblien, KC                 MCM-WT               1:10.27    1:08.73        
      31.66   37.07                                                
 24 McGuire, Connor              Illinois Tech-IL     1:10.55    1:09.65        
      32.80   36.85                                                
 25 Olsen, Karsten            21 PRIN                 1:14.08    1:10.84        
      33.21   37.63                                                
 26 Cornejo, Nico L           21 Kohawks-IA           1:18.93    1:17.84        
      35.07   42.77                                                
 27 Cohen, Seth D             21 Kohawks-IA           1:19.84    1:19.71        
      37.67   42.04                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 56.06   2/15/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                         
     Coe Nat: P 56.06   2/15/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                         
                55.22  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.29  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                58.37  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     19 LUTH-IA                59.59      56.06LQ-12    20  
      27.26   28.80                                                
  2 Larsen, Nicole      18 LUTH-IA                59.65      59.78         17  
      29.13   30.65                                                
  3 Scharmer, Alexandr  18 LUTH-IA              1:02.16    1:00.07         16  
      28.82   31.25                                                
  4 Conrad, Shelby A    19 Franklin-IN          1:00.18    1:00.50         15  
      29.71   30.79                                                
  5 Kamm, Kaitlin M     18 UMM-MN               1:03.83    1:04.11         14  
      30.81   33.30                                                
  6 Hecht, Hannah          Morningside          1:04.72    1:04.45         13  
      31.69   32.76                                                
  7 DelVecchio, Margue  21 LORAS                1:04.87    1:04.86         12  
      31.38   33.48                                                
  8 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                1:05.99    1:06.76         11  
      31.77   34.99                                                
B - Final
  9 Gerken, Jillyn R    21 LORAS                1:07.04    1:05.88          9  
      32.22   33.66                                                
 10 Hammelman, Kayla    18 Franklin-IN          1:06.79    1:06.21          7  
      32.28   33.93                                                
 11 Fast, Jaimie           Morningside          1:06.52    1:06.34          6  
      32.25   34.09                                                
 12 Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                1:08.13    1:08.24          5  
      33.16   35.08                                                
 13 Ploetz, Sara           MCM-WT               1:13.65    1:08.31          4  
      32.53   35.78                                                
 14 Volkers, Tia L      18 UMM-MN               1:09.91    1:08.67          3  
      33.65   35.02                                                
 15 Ewing, Amanda M     19 UMM-MN               1:12.32    1:12.46          2  
      34.35   38.11                                                
 16 Carson, Mackenzie   19 Simpson-IA           1:12.79    1:13.35          1  
      34.65   38.70                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Rabedeaux, Kirsten  20 LORAS                1:14.91                   
 18 Class, Cahaela      19 MILLS                1:17.10                   
 19 Perry, Laura A      21 PRIN                 1:17.89                   
 20 Hughes, Natalie M   18 UMM-MN               1:18.38                   
 21 Joyner, Catherine   21 PRIN                 1:20.12                   
 22 Isack, Bekah D      21 Kohawks-IA           1:21.84                   
 23 Day, Katie E        19 UMM-MN               1:25.30                   
 24 Neal, Jessica C     20 PRIN                 1:27.81                   
 25 Kapp, Katherine        EC                   1:30.84                   
 26 Behrens, Maria         Illinois Tech-IL     1:31.12                   
 27 Boehnlein, Tess     22 UMM-MN               1:50.66                   
 28 Baumgartner, Chels  22 MILLS                2:17.12                   
 -- Scharmer, Christin  20 LUTH-IA              1:09.18         X         
 -- Benjamin, Devan     22 LUTH-IA              1:10.19         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L     20 LUTH-IA              1:02.34         X         
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 56.06   2/15/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                         
     Coe Nat: P 56.06   2/15/2013 Clare C Slagel, LUTH                         
                55.22  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.29  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                58.37  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           19 LUTH-IA                55.70      59.59 q      
      28.88   30.71                                                
  2 Larsen, Nicole            18 LUTH-IA              1:01.04      59.65 q      
      29.42   30.23                                                
  3 Conrad, Shelby A          19 Franklin-IN          1:02.42    1:00.18 q      
      29.62   30.56                                                
  4 Scharmer, Alexandra K     18 LUTH-IA              1:02.03    1:02.16 q      
      30.21   31.95                                                
  5 Kamm, Kaitlin M           18 UMM-MN               1:05.00    1:03.83 q      
      30.50   33.33                                                
  6 Hecht, Hannah                Morningside          1:06.60    1:04.72 q      
      31.94   32.78                                                
  7 DelVecchio, Marguerite A  21 LORAS                1:05.51    1:04.87 q      
      31.47   33.40                                                
  8 Czarobski, Steph D        22 LORAS                1:06.59    1:05.99 q      
      31.78   34.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fast, Jaimie                 Morningside          1:09.19    1:06.52 q      
      31.96   34.56                                                
 10 Hammelman, Kayla          18 Franklin-IN          1:05.16    1:06.79 q      
      32.26   34.53                                                
 11 Gerken, Jillyn R          21 LORAS                1:07.18    1:07.04 q      
      32.19   34.85                                                
 12 Beach, Renee S            19 LORAS                1:10.34    1:08.13 q      
      32.88   35.25                                                
 13 Volkers, Tia L            18 UMM-MN               1:10.08    1:09.91 q      
      34.67   35.24                                                
 14 Ewing, Amanda M           19 UMM-MN               1:14.24    1:12.32 q      
      34.11   38.21                                                
 15 Carson, Mackenzie         19 Simpson-IA           1:20.32    1:12.79 q      
      33.81   38.98                                                
 16 Ploetz, Sara                 MCM-WT               1:12.14    1:13.65 q      
      34.82   38.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                1:14.72    1:14.91        
      36.07   38.84                                                
 18 Class, Cahaela            19 MILLS                1:17.07    1:17.10        
      37.82   39.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Perry, Laura A            21 PRIN                 1:23.92    1:17.89        
      38.35   39.54                                                
 20 Hughes, Natalie M         18 UMM-MN               1:17.47    1:18.38        
      38.20   40.18                                                
 21 Joyner, Catherine E       21 PRIN                 1:23.65    1:20.12        
      38.34   41.78                                                
 22 Isack, Bekah D            21 Kohawks-IA           1:24.72    1:21.84        
      40.78   41.06                                                
 23 Day, Katie E              19 UMM-MN               1:29.73    1:25.30        
      41.12   44.18                                                
 24 Neal, Jessica C           20 PRIN                 1:28.47    1:27.81        
      42.36   45.45                                                
 25 Kapp, Katherine              EC                   1:36.25    1:30.84        
      43.99   46.85                                                
 26 Behrens, Maria               Illinois Tech-IL     1:33.17    1:31.12        
      42.99   48.13                                                
 27 Boehnlein, Tess           22 UMM-MN                    NT    1:50.66        
      54.17   56.49                                                
 28 Baumgartner, Chelsea      22 MILLS                1:50.21    2:17.12        
    1:05.54 1:11.58                                                
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA              1:03.34   X1:02.34        
      30.51   31.83                                                
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              1:09.27   X1:09.18        
      33.41   35.77                                                
 -- Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA              1:11.97   X1:10.19        
      33.73   36.46                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 50.03   2/16/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 51.13   2/18/2011 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
                49.70  A NCAA- A Cut
                50.59  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                51.77  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orvis, Jason R      19 LUTH-IA                53.88      52.73         20  
      25.20   27.53                                                
  2 Rosenfeld, Matthew     Illinois Tech-IL       54.93      53.49         17  
      25.95   27.54                                                
  3 Bariyev, Alex       18 Franklin-IN            54.26      53.92         16  
      26.50   27.42                                                
  4 Bowers, David          MCM-WT                 54.77      54.96         15  
      26.23   28.73                                                
  5 Winget, Ross           MCM-WT                 55.48      55.77         14  
      26.64   29.13                                                
  6 Grimes, Kent           MCM-WT                 56.10      56.04         13  
      27.07   28.97                                                
  7 Foreman, Joel C     19 Franklin-IN            55.91      56.29         12  
      26.79   29.50                                                
  8 Sweeney, Kieran        Morningside            55.58      56.61         11  
      27.19   29.42                                                
B - Final
  9 Furbush, Andy R     21 PRIN                   56.48      56.83          9  
      27.74   29.09                                                
 10 Rabedeaux, Will R   18 LORAS                  59.09      57.93          7  
      28.11   29.82                                                
 11 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                  58.19      58.03          6  
      27.55   30.48                                                
 12 Hart, Kendal R      19 LORAS                  59.21      58.18          5  
      28.02   30.16                                                
 13 Schmidt, Stephen    20 Simpson-IA             57.83      58.37          4  
      27.41   30.96                                                
 14 Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                  58.06      58.84          3  
      28.11   30.73                                                
 15 Stahly, Derreck J   19 Franklin-IN          1:00.87      59.52          2  
      29.08   30.44                                                
 16 Eyres, Martin F     18 LUTH-IA                59.73      59.81          1  
      29.19   30.62                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Meysenburg, Jacob      Morningside          1:06.29                   
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 50.03   2/16/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 51.13   2/18/2011 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
                49.70  A NCAA- A Cut
                50.59  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                51.77  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Orvis, Jason R            19 LUTH-IA                54.41      53.88 q      
      25.91   27.97                                                
  2 Bariyev, Alex             18 Franklin-IN            57.89      54.26 q      
      26.17   28.09                                                
  3 Bowers, David                MCM-WT                 56.47      54.77 q      
      26.12   28.65                                                
  4 Rosenfeld, Matthew           Illinois Tech-IL       55.03      54.93 q      
      26.63   28.30                                                
  5 Winget, Ross                 MCM-WT                 57.16      55.48 q      
      27.04   28.44                                                
  6 Sweeney, Kieran              Morningside            58.27      55.58 q      
      26.82   28.76                                                
  7 Foreman, Joel C           19 Franklin-IN            57.45      55.91 q      
      26.91   29.00                                                
  8 Grimes, Kent                 MCM-WT                 56.55      56.10 q      
      27.33   28.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Furbush, Andy R           21 PRIN                 1:00.10      56.48 q      
      27.30   29.18                                                
 10 Schmidt, Stephen          20 Simpson-IA             59.11      57.83 q      
      27.85   29.98                                                
 11 Cormier, Greg L           18 LORAS                  59.82      58.06 q      
      28.09   29.97                                                
 12 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                1:00.25      58.19 q      
      27.89   30.30                                                
 13 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                  59.42      59.09 q      
      28.35   30.74                                                
 14 Hart, Kendal R            19 LORAS                1:01.27      59.21 q      
      28.56   30.65                                                
 15 Eyres, Martin F           18 LUTH-IA              1:00.81      59.73 q      
      28.99   30.74                                                
 16 Stahly, Derreck J         19 Franklin-IN          1:00.62    1:00.87 q      
      30.03   30.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Meysenburg, Jacob            Morningside          1:07.81    1:06.29        
      32.06   34.23                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 7:40.99   2/18/2011 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
     Coe Nat: P 7:40.99   2/18/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
                7:28.66  A NCAA- A Cut
                7:42.12  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                7:44.07  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      8:05.55    8:00.23         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Reed, Elizabeth A 20           
     3) Boran, Laura R 19               4) Hoff, Connor J 18              
       26.88    55.65  1:25.10  1:54.04    27.32    58.26  1:30.38  2:02.38
       27.12    57.77  1:29.80  2:02.51    27.44    58.54  1:30.15  2:01.30
  2 Loras College  'A'                          8:29.04    8:20.66         34  
     1) Mollahan, Lexie C 20            2) Amo, Elise G 19                
     3) Gaulke, Gabby M 21              4) Black, Heather H 18            
       27.34    57.44  1:29.87  2:02.87    28.16  1:00.72  1:35.76  2:10.00
       29.22  1:01.51  1:34.67  2:06.53    26.33    56.76  1:29.22  2:01.26
  3 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      8:30.50    8:21.94         32  
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Gastecki, Kayla M 20           
     3) Fischer, Jessica E 20           4) Dens, Sarah 20                 
       27.34    57.49  1:28.87  2:00.80    27.94    59.92  1:33.11  2:05.47
       29.22  1:02.46  1:37.27  2:11.62    27.45    58.89  1:31.10  2:04.05
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           8:51.29    8:25.43         30  
     1) Carlson, Krystal                2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Hecht, Hannah                   4) Kugler, Cora                   
       27.75    57.92  1:29.47  2:01.30    16.02  1:00.69  1:34.78  2:09.25
       29.34  1:02.85  1:37.24  2:10.83    28.18    59.33  1:31.96  2:04.05
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         8:49.32    8:30.80         28  
     1) Strohm, Kelly R 22              2) Sterns, Kenni A 19             
     3) Queisner, Andi N 21             4) Meade, Lindsay M 19            
       30.25  1:04.25  1:39.82  2:14.88    27.52    58.53  1:30.95  2:04.18
       27.14    58.89  1:33.40  2:07.90    27.23    58.44  1:31.21  2:03.84
  6 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     9:18.16    8:51.58         26  
     1) Amburgy, Christina 18           2) Lein, Megan 19                 
     3) Stepleton, Marissa M 18         4) Yarbrough, Hannah 20           
       28.00    59.44  1:33.33  2:07.43    29.80  1:04.62  1:42.51  2:20.10
       29.05  1:03.15  1:38.47  2:12.98    29.53  1:03.08  1:37.54  2:11.07
  7 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    8:27.00    8:54.43         24  
     1) Hammelman, Kayla 18             2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Toole, Abby C 20                4) Metheny, Emily J 19            
       29.80  1:03.48  1:38.19  2:11.47    29.05  1:02.68  1:37.13  2:10.78
       31.17  1:06.48  1:44.57  2:23.13    29.28  1:02.52  1:36.25  2:09.05
  8 Principia College  'A'                      9:23.29    9:22.15         22  
     1) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22        2) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
     3) Joyner, Catherine E 21          4) McKenzie, Daniel N 18          
       28.26  1:00.37  1:33.68  2:07.91    30.11  1:05.52  1:43.31  2:19.93
       36.79  1:18.89  2:01.41  2:43.60    29.15  1:02.41  1:36.80  2:10.71
Finals
  9 McMurry University-WT  'A'                       NT    9:00.07         18  
     1) Genzling, Amanda                2) Samples, Shannon               
     3) Spain, Samantha                 4) Donaldson, Emma                
       30.83  1:06.45  1:44.91  2:23.19    28.52  1:01.53  1:36.02  2:08.74
       29.38  1:03.78  1:39.34  2:16.17    29.08  1:02.80  1:37.83  2:11.97
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                10:44.56   10:10.76         14  
     1) Owens, Anna Tai 19              2) Omvik, Kassandra 18            
     3) Sherman, Dani 19                4) Amberchan, Gaby 19             
       34.28  1:12.64  1:51.73  2:30.49    34.29  1:12.58  1:53.22  2:33.17
       36.58  1:17.27  1:58.57  2:39.00    33.16  1:11.33  1:50.19  2:28.10
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   X8:07.78        
     1) Dorgay, Corianne E 18           2)                                
     3)                                 4) Pospisil, Sarah E 18           
       27.94    59.09  1:31.21  2:03.31    27.37    58.50  1:30.23  2:01.31
       27.55    58.75  1:30.61  2:02.62    27.42    58.54  1:29.99  2:00.54
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'           NT   X9:25.83        
     1) Salathe, Sam J 19               2) Volkers, Tia L 18              
     3) Sather, Rachel M 20             4) Hughes, Natalie M 18           
       29.92  1:03.08  1:37.20  2:11.26    32.44  1:08.55  1:44.93  2:20.25
       33.21  1:11.77  1:52.26  2:33.05    30.53  1:06.27  1:44.17  2:21.27
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 6:47.22   2/17/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, J Hernandez, V Munoz, C Friedhoff       
     Coe Nat: P 6:50.91             Luther College, Luther                     
                         Webb, Stephens, Nelson, Robbins                   
                6:41.67  A NCAA- A Cut
                6:48.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                6:53.02  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       7:12.69    7:03.26         40  
     1) Pruzansky, Yoni                 2) Bodzay, Michael                
     3) Boldt, Kevin                    4) Grunden, Eric                  
       24.59    51.01  1:17.92  1:44.25    24.12    51.08  1:18.88  1:46.57
       24.54    51.55  1:19.42  1:48.10    23.46    49.46  1:16.15  1:44.34
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    7:33.16    7:03.30         34  
     1) Foreman, Joel C 19              2) Bariyev, Alex 18               
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) McAfee, David B 20             
       24.30    51.05  1:18.90  1:46.78    24.39    51.10  1:19.19  1:46.49
       23.20    49.97  1:17.49  1:45.24    24.50    51.04  1:17.86  1:44.79
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      7:19.88    7:04.79         32  
     1) Weinberg, Sam P 19              2) Hild, Eric S 22                
     3) Carius, David T 19              4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       24.70    51.67  1:18.69  1:46.15    24.55    51.73  1:19.30  1:46.54
       24.18    51.55  1:19.31  1:46.69    23.25    49.49  1:16.40  1:45.41
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           7:32.69    7:16.37         30  
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) McCloskey, Taylor              
     3) Svoboda, James                  4) Kurz, Ben                      
       23.03    49.55  1:18.43  1:48.64    24.17    51.81  1:20.54  1:49.54
       24.59    52.98  1:22.57  1:52.55    23.05    49.50  1:17.78  1:45.64
  5 Loras College  'A'                          7:31.32    7:16.43         28  
     1) Benson, Zach T 18               2) O'Toole, Michael A 20          
     3) Graziano, Thomas J 20           4) Bogen, Matt R 21               
       24.81    52.28  1:21.37  1:49.46    24.72    51.92  1:20.32  1:48.34
       25.45    52.61  1:21.52  1:49.99    24.70    52.36  1:21.03  1:48.64
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  8:03.16    7:32.86         26  
     1) White, Sean                     2) Vasquez, Aaron                 
     3) Grimes, Kent                    4) Aguliar, Luis                  
       25.41    54.69  1:25.73  1:56.65    25.47    53.72  1:23.61  1:54.31
       24.04    52.44  1:22.41  1:51.53    25.19    53.11  1:21.58  1:50.37
  7 Principia College  'A'                      7:52.00    7:36.19         24  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Furbush, Andy R 21             
     3) Olsen, Karsten 21               4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       24.61    51.99  1:20.45  1:48.96    25.06    53.39  1:23.30  1:55.17
       26.12    57.03  1:29.72  2:02.70    23.96    51.79  1:21.11  1:49.36
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     8:18.30    7:48.98         22  
     1) Schneider, Nathan 19            2) Tillison, James E 19           
     3) McKim, Kyle 19                  4) Schmidt, Stephen 20            
       26.07    54.79  1:25.80  1:57.48    25.35    54.39  1:25.19  1:56.24
       25.92    55.93  1:27.64  1:59.12    25.00    53.51  1:24.08  1:56.14
Finals
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                         8:37.12    8:16.13         18  
     1) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             2) Etzel, Gabe L 18               
     3) Buseman, Aaron J 19             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       28.71    59.40  1:31.04  2:02.90    28.45  1:01.06  1:36.23  2:11.78
       26.02    57.19  1:29.37  2:00.83    26.07    56.74  1:28.65  2:00.62
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                           NT   X7:29.58        
     1) Barnett, Roy 20                 2)                                
     3) Raiche, Sam K 19                4) Roberson, Chandler T 20        
       26.17    55.01  1:24.77  1:54.36    24.76    52.56  1:20.48  1:47.78
       24.07    52.00  1:20.85  1:49.79    26.40    56.36  1:27.24  1:57.65
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       7:39.46   X8:04.53        
     1) Bergh, Felipe                   2) Bafia, Billy                   
     3) Dobben, Mike                    4) Mohaimani, Arya                
       27.55    58.21  1:30.08  2:01.30    26.07    57.02  1:30.54  2:03.10
       26.89    57.59  1:29.48  2:00.81    28.55  1:00.81  1:32.38  1:59.32
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 479.40   2/15/2001 Jessica Metcalf, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 479.44             Metcalf, LU                                 
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Zoe L      18 LUTH-IA               381.10     398.80         20  
  2 Schierland, Brandi  20 LUTH-IA               379.80     380.05         17  
  3 Herman, Becca G     21 Kohawks-IA            380.95     377.95         16  
  4 Vuckovich, Mary C   18 LUTH-IA               274.90     301.50         15  
  5 Curley, Beth A      21 Kohawks-IA            304.25     299.00         14  
  6 Recker, Kendallyn   18 Kohawks-IA            287.65     290.10         13  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 479.40   2/15/2001 Jessica Metcalf, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 479.44             Metcalf, LU                                 
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Zoe L            18 LUTH-IA               346.50     381.10 q      
  2 Herman, Becca G           21 Kohawks-IA            368.20     380.95 q      
  3 Schierland, Brandilynn    20 LUTH-IA               288.40     379.80 q      
  4 Curley, Beth A            21 Kohawks-IA            290.65     304.25 q      
  5 Recker, Kendallyn J       18 Kohawks-IA            265.25     287.65 q      
  6 Vuckovich, Mary C         18 LUTH-IA               266.25     274.90 q      
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 543.45   2/18/2012 Colin Sharpe, Lindenwood                    
     Coe Nat: P 511.95   2/15/2013 Connor F Walton, PRIN                       
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Walton, Connor F    19 PRIN                  504.40     511.95P        20  
  2 McNair, Ian            Illinois Tech-IL      400.25     457.45         17  
  3 Maevski, John P     19 LORAS                 373.85     428.05         16  
  4 Dehnert, Jesse T    19 PRIN                  451.45     403.80         15  
  5 Leach, Cody            EC                    347.65     375.70         14  
  6 Richardson, Connor  19 Franklin-IN           337.05     342.80         13  
  7 Bauman, Cody J      19 Kohawks-IA            247.90     264.90         12  
  8 Bradley, Daniel     18 Kohawks-IA            237.35     232.10         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Hathaway, Henry T   18 PRIN                  201.10                     9  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 543.45   2/18/2012 Colin Sharpe, Lindenwood                    
     Coe Nat: P 511.95   2/15/2013 Connor F Walton, PRIN                       
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Connor F          19 PRIN                  456.25     504.40 q      
  2 Dehnert, Jesse T          19 PRIN                  411.70     451.45 q      
  3 McNair, Ian                  Illinois Tech-IL      487.75     400.25 q      
  4 Maevski, John P           19 LORAS                 317.50     373.85 q      
  5 Leach, Cody                  EC                        NP     347.65 q      
  6 Richardson, Connor        19 Franklin-IN               NP     337.05 q      
  7 Bauman, Cody J            19 Kohawks-IA                NP     247.90 q      
  8 Bradley, Daniel           18 Kohawks-IA                NP     237.35 q      
  9 Hathaway, Henry T         18 PRIN                  140.05     201.10        
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 17:41.94   2/14/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer, Loras                  
     Coe Nat: P 17:41.94             Lehenbauer, Loras                         
                16:56.63  A NCAA- A Cut
                17:19.62  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                17:39.80  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Krystal       Morningside         18:32.09   17:55.16         20  
      29.77   32.11   32.57   33.29   33.25   33.17   32.93   33.05
      32.51   32.38   32.30   32.55   32.46   32.44   32.26   32.50
      32.88   32.46   32.46   32.80   32.56   32.80   32.58   32.88
      33.04   32.80   33.00   33.21   32.75   32.72   32.62   32.50
      31.56
  2 Finseth, Lisbet T   21 LUTH-IA             19:19.43   18:03.05         17  
      29.90   32.56   33.06   32.97   32.62   32.55   32.70   32.69
      32.58   32.59   32.82   32.96   33.18   33.00   33.07   33.12
      32.94   32.93   32.98   33.13   33.00   32.87   33.18   33.31
      32.94   32.80   33.00   33.04   33.09   33.13   33.46   33.17
      31.71
  3 Reed, Elizabeth A   20 LUTH-IA             18:37.75   18:15.10         16  
      29.44   31.65   33.01   33.39   33.67   33.21   33.18   33.44
      32.73   32.98   33.03   33.18   33.14   33.58   33.43   33.29
      33.71   33.41   33.72   33.57   33.86   33.52   33.75   33.62
      33.43   33.62   33.70   33.45   33.46   33.15   33.53   33.09
      32.16
  4 Rawson, Leslie A    21 LUTH-IA             19:05.01   18:22.36         15  
      30.32   32.63   33.32   33.25   33.66   33.46   33.78   33.77
      33.66   33.78   33.53   33.48   33.47   33.56   33.62   33.43
      33.45   33.87   33.40   33.36   33.33   33.44   33.51   33.39
      33.41   33.68   33.68   33.73   33.83   33.41   33.73   33.52
      32.90
  5 Dorgay, Corianne E  18 LUTH-IA             19:00.66   18:36.95         14  
      29.82   32.94   33.08   33.70   33.67   33.91   33.73   33.85
      33.80   33.97   33.92   34.22   33.97   34.01   34.05   34.06
      34.58   34.39   34.40   34.62   34.46   34.41   34.00   34.21
      34.16   34.34   34.00   33.98   34.06   34.01   34.15   33.77
      32.71
  6 Amo, Elise G        19 LORAS               19:21.94   19:12.98         13  
      30.87   33.70   34.38   34.30   33.81   33.73   34.51   34.83
      34.94   34.96   35.86   35.30   35.71   36.00   34.69   35.87
      36.05   35.81   35.54   35.56   35.08   35.75   35.97   36.07
      34.87   35.26   35.61   35.18   35.55   35.32   34.58   34.72
      32.60
  7 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS               19:33.96   19:13.84         12  
      31.46   34.59   34.76   35.25   34.75   34.45   35.04   34.54
      34.70   35.32   35.41   34.90   35.20   35.17   35.24   34.85
      35.53   35.08   34.89   34.50   35.62   36.16   35.60   36.07
      35.98   35.50   36.07   34.36   35.56   35.68   35.97   33.68
      31.96
  8 Meade, Lindsay M    19 Kohawks-IA          19:22.52   19:13.91         11  
      30.03   33.02   33.94   34.34   35.31   35.20   34.93   35.18
      35.33   35.09   35.64   35.45   35.54   35.59   35.11   35.38
      35.18   35.33   35.63   35.17   35.17   35.72   35.47   35.92
      35.69   35.89   35.66   35.06   35.64   35.32   34.90   34.27
      32.81
  9 Metheny, Emily J    19 Franklin-IN         20:18.55   19:22.27          9  
 10 Yarbrough, Hannah   20 Simpson-IA          20:56.22   19:46.70          7  
 11 Tamez, Desiree R    19 LORAS               20:02.23   20:02.94          6  
 12 Fischer, Jessica E  20 UMM-MN              20:14.11   21:08.90          5  
 13 Owens, Anna Tai     19 MILLS               23:20.79   23:27.33          4  
 14 Sherman, Dani       19 MILLS               24:33.85   24:11.54          3  
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 16:06.54   2/18/2004 Scott Sampson, Loras                      
     Coe Nat: P 16:06.54             Sampson, LORAS                            
                15:42.52  A NCAA- A Cut
                15:53.17  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                16:16.65  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kurz, Ben              Morningside         17:51.69   16:38.77         20  
      26.02   29.33   30.14   30.48   30.16   30.39   30.36   30.20
      30.59   30.54   29.90   30.31   30.55   30.90   30.50   30.20
      31.06   30.81   30.39   31.18   30.34   30.50   30.90   30.87
      30.61   30.98   30.62   30.44   30.44   30.47   30.34   30.11
      28.14
  2 Bogen, Matt R       21 LORAS               17:17.74   16:42.62         17  
      26.63   28.97   29.80   30.14   30.41   30.46   30.39   30.64
      30.67   30.67   30.60   30.53   30.56   30.72   30.86   30.67
      30.58   30.53   30.97   30.39   30.50   30.57   31.08   30.38
      30.93   30.70   31.00   30.84   30.71   30.71   30.84   30.13
      29.04
  3 Bodzay, Michael        Illinois Tech-IL    16:40.82   16:52.24         16  
      26.00   29.05   30.13   30.11   30.02   30.28   30.11   30.28
      30.55   30.53   30.38   30.42   30.86   30.92   30.96   30.62
      31.01   31.00   31.42   31.26   31.29   31.32   31.43   31.60
      31.86   31.29   31.50   31.16   31.25   30.82   31.31   31.24
      30.26
  4 Morin, Seth M       20 Franklin-IN         17:17.00   16:54.20         15  
      26.97   29.60   30.05   30.21   30.56   30.72   31.26   31.29
      31.50   31.59   31.14   31.04   31.23   30.77   30.60   30.75
      30.70   30.93   30.92   30.84   30.90   30.85   30.85   31.01
      30.92   30.89   31.16   30.49   30.81   31.10   31.60   30.58
      30.37
  5 Boldt, Kevin           Illinois Tech-IL    17:16.41   17:00.99         14  
      26.90   30.06   30.32   30.93   30.90   31.25   30.97   30.92
      30.81   31.30   30.99   30.90   31.04   31.07   30.98   31.16
      31.59   31.66   31.39   31.30   31.27   31.30   31.23   31.13
      31.29   31.23   31.04   30.89   31.02   31.14   31.15   31.44
      30.42
  6 Carius, David T     19 LUTH-IA             17:43.77   17:08.48         13  
      26.32   29.95   31.16   31.27   31.09   31.10   31.46   31.32
      31.10   31.30   31.08   31.21   31.46   31.32   31.21   31.45
      31.09   31.30   31.50   31.83   31.46   31.53   31.59   31.55
      31.68   31.75   31.36   31.88   31.92   31.92   31.19   31.05
      30.08
  7 Weinberg, Sam P     19 LUTH-IA             18:08.11   17:25.52         12  
      27.03   29.75   31.10   31.37   31.81   31.40   31.37   31.66
      31.90   31.47   31.99   32.24   32.04   32.46   31.76   32.00
      32.47   32.30   32.01   32.39   32.44   32.26   32.23   31.96
      31.42   32.23   32.41   32.02   32.02   31.99   32.08   31.57
      30.37
  8 Alvarez, Nicolas       MCM-WT              18:31.11   17:42.32         11  
      27.43   30.17   31.31   31.82   31.98   32.00   32.10   32.15
      32.39   32.62   32.33   32.58   32.58   32.63   32.61   32.21
      32.39   32.47   32.44   32.96   32.64   32.76   33.00   32.51
      32.67   32.90   32.92   32.71   32.52   33.22   32.90   31.70
      30.70
  9 Dobben, Mike           Illinois Tech-IL    18:38.31   17:43.89          9  
      27.47   31.41   32.49   32.25   32.18   32.23   32.31   32.50
      32.61   32.39   32.81   32.50   32.34   32.38   33.02   32.70
      32.37   32.71   32.90   32.41   32.33   32.49   32.67   33.00
      32.45   32.59   33.13   32.53   32.18   32.56   32.28   31.70
      30.00
 10 Roberson, Chandler  20 LUTH-IA             18:40.27   17:57.98          7  
      28.76   31.82   32.19   32.45   32.17   31.92   32.50   32.59
      32.66   32.72   32.59   32.91   32.91   32.52   32.72   32.66
      32.69   33.00   33.22   33.34   33.21   32.80   33.18   33.20
      32.88   33.18   33.32   33.33   33.52   33.46   33.57   32.88
      31.11
 11 Walker, Dalton         MCM-WT              18:56.34   18:10.52          6  
      28.08   31.28   32.15   32.24   32.24   32.48   32.78   32.69
      33.18   33.78   33.66   33.07   32.83   32.86   32.52   32.93
      32.92   33.37   33.18   33.62   33.59   33.93   33.80   34.28
      34.30   34.29   34.29   34.17   33.84   33.90   33.45   32.31
      32.51
 12 Sommers, Jon E      19 Franklin-IN         18:40.62   18:25.42          5  
      28.88   31.33   32.40   32.83   33.45   33.95   33.49   33.52
      33.94   33.74   33.85   33.96   33.84   33.95   33.93   34.04
      34.07   33.91   33.96   33.70   33.91   34.25   33.59   33.48
      34.18   33.93   33.85   34.14   33.41   34.13   33.43   34.03
      32.35
 13 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS               18:59.05   18:30.28          4  
      29.26   32.00   33.16   33.03   33.24   33.44   33.52   33.79
      34.06   33.84   34.12   34.20   33.94   34.09   34.22   33.65
      33.65   33.88   34.05   34.10   33.97   34.16   34.13   34.06
      34.23   34.23   33.69   34.23   34.03   33.37   33.26   34.38
      33.30
 14 Tillison, James E   19 Simpson-IA          19:24.58   18:32.09          3  
      28.86   31.94   32.95   33.09   33.28   33.57   32.65   33.86
      34.12   33.99   34.33   34.00   34.13   33.93   33.71   33.86
      34.11   34.09   33.94   34.23   34.54   34.57   34.22   34.72
      34.54   34.35   34.46   34.10   33.86   33.65   33.92   34.57
      31.95
 15 Barnett, Roy        20 LUTH-IA             18:08.22   18:32.12          2  
      27.32   29.64   30.39   30.99   31.10   31.49   31.99   32.11
      32.61   32.87   32.80   33.55   33.42   34.06   33.86   34.79
      34.74   34.71   34.87   35.09   35.63   35.59   35.32   35.64
      35.81   35.36   35.68   35.54   35.57   35.76   34.98   34.75
      34.09
 16 Key, Matthew        22 LUTH-IA             19:18.42   18:42.01          1  
      28.17   31.50   32.73   32.99   33.26   33.93   34.08   34.30
      34.58   34.45   35.13   34.78   34.91   34.45   34.36   34.37
      34.49   34.58   34.47   34.45   34.32   34.25   34.15   33.95
      34.12   34.16   34.98   34.45   34.82   34.56   34.46   34.35
      33.46
 17 Lott, Colton           EC                  21:22.58   19:48.38        
      30.02   33.59   34.95   34.90   35.61   35.86   35.99   36.64
      36.82   36.88   36.49   37.62   36.82   37.25   36.44   37.23
      36.30   36.54   36.98   36.58   36.76   36.10   37.02   36.09
      36.51   36.33   36.12   37.06   36.09   37.02   35.94   35.73
      32.10
 18 Paulsen, Drew          Morningside         21:42.66   20:00.60        
      30.13   33.77   35.07   35.79   35.72   37.07   36.09   36.59
      37.07   36.48   37.60   37.30   36.68   36.49   37.26   37.06
      37.02   36.82   36.82   37.06   36.85   36.78   36.91   37.18
      37.31   36.87   37.09   37.43   36.97   36.44   35.70   36.05
      35.13
 19 Conway, Colin J     21 Kohawks-IA          21:18.89   20:25.08        
      31.69   35.15   35.30   36.65   36.36   36.35   36.25   36.49
      36.72   37.20   36.81   37.04   37.61   37.15   37.40   37.72
      37.71   37.76   37.96   38.50   37.40   37.77   38.04   37.54
      38.44   37.87   37.92   38.23   38.10   38.02   38.25   37.28
      36.40
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.52   2/18/2012 Erin K Mykleby, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 2:07.62   2/19/2011 Erin K Mykleby, LUTH                       
                2:01.10  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:03.54  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Slagel, Clare C     19 LUTH-IA              2:08.97    2:01.89LQ-12    20  
      28.26   30.70   31.65   31.28                                
  2 Conrad, Shelby A    19 Franklin-IN          2:11.20    2:10.57         17  
      30.60   32.36   34.07   33.54                                
  3 Larsen, Nicole      18 LUTH-IA              2:13.57    2:13.37         16  
      30.22   33.62   34.60   34.93                                
  4 McKay, Sarah E      18 LUTH-IA              2:19.11    2:15.09         15  
      31.10   34.01   34.91   35.07                                
  5 Hecht, Hannah          Morningside          2:15.98    2:16.60         14  
      32.25   34.56   35.28   34.51                                
  6 Sterns, Kenni A     19 Kohawks-IA           2:20.89    2:21.95         13  
      32.71   35.04   37.05   37.15                                
  7 Czarobski, Steph D  22 LORAS                2:24.90    2:24.14         12  
      33.30   35.84   37.24   37.76                                
  8 Hammelman, Kayla    18 Franklin-IN          2:23.44    2:25.09         11  
      33.12   36.31   37.39   38.27                                
B - Final
  9 DelVecchio, Margue  21 LORAS                2:26.11    2:24.34          9  
      33.38   35.69   38.03   37.24                                
 10 Volkers, Tia L      18 UMM-MN               2:28.67    2:27.46          7  
      34.96   36.92   38.49   37.09                                
 11 Fast, Jaimie           Morningside          2:30.69    2:28.96          6  
      34.00   37.03   38.69   39.24                                
 12 Salathe, Sam J      19 UMM-MN               2:31.92    2:29.07          5  
      35.71   36.93   38.36   38.07                                
 13 Ewing, Amanda M     19 UMM-MN               2:37.73    2:36.42          4  
      36.39   39.31   41.25   39.47                                
 14 Rabedeaux, Kirsten  20 LORAS                2:39.22    2:40.62          3  
      36.48   39.87   42.01   42.26                                
 15 Hughes, Natalie M   18 UMM-MN               2:48.48    2:48.47          2  
      37.90   42.53   45.06   42.98                                
 16 Perry, Laura A      21 PRIN                 2:51.54    2:51.77          1  
      40.12   44.09   44.70   42.86                                
Preliminaries
 17 Class, Cahaela      19 MILLS                2:51.61                   
 18 Joyner, Catherine   21 PRIN                 2:56.42                   
 19 Isack, Bekah D      21 Kohawks-IA           3:02.10                   
 20 Drapes, Chloe S     20 Kohawks-IA           3:02.42                   
 21 Day, Katie E        19 UMM-MN               3:08.03                   
 -- Maher, Mary Kathry  20 LUTH-IA              2:13.07         X         
 -- Scharmer, Christin  20 LUTH-IA              2:20.28         X         
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L     20 LUTH-IA              2:14.97         X         
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.52   2/18/2012 Erin K Mykleby, Luther                     
     Coe Nat: P 2:07.62   2/19/2011 Erin K Mykleby, LUTH                       
                2:01.10  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:03.54  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Slagel, Clare C           19 LUTH-IA              2:01.38    2:08.97 q      
      30.00   32.59   33.53   32.85                                
  2 Conrad, Shelby A          19 Franklin-IN          2:16.39    2:11.20 q      
      30.67   33.49   34.04   33.00                                
  3 Larsen, Nicole            18 LUTH-IA              2:16.12    2:13.57 q      
      30.85   34.11   34.72   33.89                                
  4 Hecht, Hannah                Morningside          2:18.87    2:15.98 q      
      32.40   34.07   35.23   34.28                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E            18 LUTH-IA              2:21.44    2:19.11 q      
      31.64   35.13   36.26   36.08                                
  6 Sterns, Kenni A           19 Kohawks-IA           2:21.34    2:20.89 q      
      32.70   35.10   36.79   36.30                                
  7 Hammelman, Kayla          18 Franklin-IN          2:19.90    2:23.44 q      
      34.40   36.73   37.20   35.11                                
  8 Czarobski, Steph D        22 LORAS                2:24.27    2:24.90 q      
      32.72   35.76   38.15   38.27                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 DelVecchio, Marguerite A  21 LORAS                2:23.22    2:26.11 q      
      32.58   36.41   38.38   38.74                                
 10 Volkers, Tia L            18 UMM-MN               2:30.36    2:28.67 q      
      35.63   37.68   38.30   37.06                                
 11 Fast, Jaimie                 Morningside          2:35.56    2:30.69 q      
      34.48   37.88   39.02   39.31                                
 12 Salathe, Sam J            19 UMM-MN               2:32.56    2:31.92 q      
      36.34   37.81   38.67   39.10                                
 13 Ewing, Amanda M           19 UMM-MN               2:38.02    2:37.73 q      
      36.16   39.36   41.29   40.92                                
 14 Rabedeaux, Kirsten E      20 LORAS                2:40.88    2:39.22 q      
      36.47   40.02   41.51   41.22                                
 15 Hughes, Natalie M         18 UMM-MN               2:48.65    2:48.48 q      
      37.02   42.38   45.40   43.68                                
 16 Perry, Laura A            21 PRIN                 3:02.67    2:51.54 q      
      39.63   43.47   44.59   43.85                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Class, Cahaela            19 MILLS                2:49.51    2:51.61        
      42.28   43.58   43.32   42.43                                
 18 Joyner, Catherine E       21 PRIN                 3:03.83    2:56.42        
      41.89   45.43   44.79   44.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Isack, Bekah D            21 Kohawks-IA           2:58.76    3:02.10        
      43.05   46.29   46.70   46.06                                
 20 Drapes, Chloe S           20 Kohawks-IA           3:03.36    3:02.42        
      43.40   46.15   46.56   46.31                                
 21 Day, Katie E              19 UMM-MN               3:12.34    3:08.03        
      43.52   46.94   49.25   48.32                                
 -- Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA              2:16.12   X2:13.07        
      30.68   32.84   35.06   34.49                                
 -- Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA              2:16.92   X2:14.97        
      31.12   34.25   34.31   35.29                                
 -- Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA              2:24.74   X2:20.28        
      33.06   34.89   36.05   36.28                                
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:49.22   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 1:52.27             Bourdin, LU                                
                1:49.08  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:49.95  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.27  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orvis, Jason R      19 LUTH-IA              2:00.66    1:55.75         20  
      25.76   28.26   29.74   31.99                                
  2 Bariyev, Alex       18 Franklin-IN          1:56.07    1:56.70         17  
      27.09   28.59   29.83   31.19                                
  3 Mohaimani, Arya        Illinois Tech-IL     1:57.75    1:57.71         16  
      26.85   28.98   30.27   31.61                                
  4 Loechner, Tyler H   22 PRIN                 2:00.36    1:58.45         15  
      27.37   29.35   30.80   30.93                                
  5 Bowers, David          MCM-WT               1:59.58    1:59.79         14  
      26.75   30.05   31.50   31.49                                
  6 Winget, Ross           MCM-WT               2:02.80    2:00.63         13  
      27.51   30.07   31.84   31.21                                
  7 Grimes, Kent           MCM-WT               2:02.41    2:00.82         12  
      27.50   30.51   31.78   31.03                                
  8 Rosenfeld, Matthew     Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.11    2:01.30         11  
      27.39   30.49   31.69   31.73                                
B - Final
  9 Hagen, Jon D        21 LUTH-IA              2:03.79    2:05.07          9  
      27.33   31.25   33.32   33.17                                
 10 Schmidt, Stephen    20 Simpson-IA           2:07.93    2:06.40          7  
      27.94   31.46   32.99   34.01                                
 11 Cormier, Greg L     18 LORAS                2:08.51    2:07.28          6  
      29.44   32.40   32.88   32.56                                
 12 Stahly, Derreck J   19 Franklin-IN          2:11.32    2:07.53          5  
      30.43   31.99   33.39   31.72                                
 13 Eyres, Martin F     18 LUTH-IA              2:08.96    2:08.20          4  
      30.08   32.80   32.94   32.38                                
 14 Sweeney, Kieran        Morningside          2:07.28    2:08.22          3  
      28.86   31.87   33.44   34.05                                
 15 DeWane, Jason M     21 LORAS                2:11.63    2:08.84          2  
      29.89   32.40   33.67   32.88                                
 16 Rabedeaux, Will R   18 LORAS                2:11.51    2:12.56          1  
      30.08   33.33   34.43   34.72                                
Preliminaries
 17 Buseman, Aaron J    19 Kohawks-IA           2:20.41                   
 18 Meysenburg, Jacob      Morningside          2:24.29                   
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:49.22   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                 
     Coe Nat: P 1:52.27             Bourdin, LU                                
                1:49.08  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:49.95  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.27  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bariyev, Alex             18 Franklin-IN          2:03.32    1:56.07 q      
      27.24   28.22   29.61   31.00                                
  2 Mohaimani, Arya              Illinois Tech-IL     2:07.87    1:57.75 q      
      27.49   29.33   30.09   30.84                                
  3 Bowers, David                MCM-WT               2:03.73    1:59.58 q      
      27.77   30.18   31.23   30.40                                
  4 Loechner, Tyler H         22 PRIN                 2:06.02    2:00.36 q      
      27.68   30.09   31.37   31.22                                
  5 Orvis, Jason R            19 LUTH-IA              2:03.71    2:00.66 q      
      27.44   30.21   30.63   32.38                                
  6 Grimes, Kent                 MCM-WT               2:03.85    2:02.41 q      
      28.11   30.73   32.02   31.55                                
  7 Winget, Ross                 MCM-WT               2:06.06    2:02.80 q      
      28.58   31.11   32.23   30.88                                
  8 Rosenfeld, Matthew           Illinois Tech-IL     2:03.96    2:03.11 q      
      28.27   31.04   32.28   31.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hagen, Jon D              21 LUTH-IA              2:12.82    2:03.79 q      
      28.70   31.09   32.27   31.73                                
 10 Sweeney, Kieran              Morningside          2:18.12    2:07.28 q      
      29.00   31.42   33.48   33.38                                
 11 Schmidt, Stephen          20 Simpson-IA           2:13.49    2:07.93 q      
      28.72   32.48   33.12   33.61                                
 12 Cormier, Greg L           18 LORAS                2:09.97    2:08.51 q      
      29.99   33.23   32.99   32.30                                
 13 Eyres, Martin F           18 LUTH-IA              2:11.47    2:08.96 q      
      30.15   32.68   33.50   32.63                                
 14 Stahly, Derreck J         19 Franklin-IN          2:14.56    2:11.32 q      
      31.60   33.20   34.02   32.50                                
 15 Rabedeaux, Will R         18 LORAS                2:11.93    2:11.51 q      
      28.60   31.68   34.54   36.69                                
 16 DeWane, Jason M           21 LORAS                2:15.26    2:11.63 q      
      30.28   33.13   34.00   34.22                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Buseman, Aaron J          19 Kohawks-IA           2:29.70    2:20.41        
      33.26   35.86   36.23   35.06                                
 18 Meysenburg, Jacob            Morningside          2:29.37    2:24.29        
      33.49   35.84   37.14   37.82                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 51.66   2/23/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                       
     Coe Nat: P 52.19   2/19/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                50.72  A NCAA- A Cut
                51.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                52.28  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Magsamen, Emma         Morningside            54.89      54.62         20  
      26.32   28.30                                                
  2 Connolly, Erin      20 LUTH-IA                54.89      54.81         17  
      26.32   28.49                                                
  3 Kahnk, Courtney L   20 UMM-MN                 56.43      55.24         16  
      26.43   28.81                                                
  4 Benjamin, Chloe C   20 LUTH-IA                55.68      55.33         15  
      26.54   28.79                                                
  5 Kamm, Kaitlin M     18 UMM-MN                 54.71      55.34         14  
      26.08   29.26                                                
  6 Mehlenbacher, Jenn  22 PRIN                   56.36      56.02         13  
      26.77   29.25                                                
  7 Boran, Laura R      19 LUTH-IA                56.18      56.05         12  
      26.47   29.58                                                
  8 Ladd, Amelia E      22 LUTH-IA                55.98      56.13         11  
      26.83   29.30                                                
B - Final
  9 Blocker, Katie R    21 LUTH-IA                56.74      55.84          9  
      26.50   29.34                                                
 10 Amburgy, Christina  18 Simpson-IA             56.51      56.22          7  
      27.01   29.21                                                
 11 Hoff, Connor J      18 LUTH-IA                56.62      56.39          6  
      26.93   29.46                                                
 12 McKenzie, Daniel N  18 PRIN                   56.65      56.45          5  
      27.14   29.31                                                
 13 Maze, Abigail          Illinois Tech-IL       57.11      56.67          4  
      27.42   29.25                                                
 14 Black, Heather H    18 LORAS                  57.15      57.16          3  
      27.11   30.05                                                
 15 Gerken, Jillyn R    21 LORAS                  57.43      57.24          2  
      27.01   30.23                                                
 16 Dens, Sarah         20 UMM-MN                 57.43      57.65          1  
      27.89   29.76                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Spain, Samantha        MCM-WT                 58.05                   
 18 Beach, Renee S      19 LORAS                  58.66                   
 19 Steel, Hope         17 Franklin-IN            59.71                   
 20 Samples, Shannon       MCM-WT                 59.95                   
 21 Patzwald, Joanna L  20 PRIN                 1:00.13                   
 22 LaLonde, Jessica J  18 LORAS                1:00.47                   
 23 Frantz, Nicole         Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.78                   
 24 Brockman, Resa A    18 UMM-MN               1:01.06                   
 25 Granger, Cydney        Morningside          1:01.15                   
 26 Genzling, Amanda       MCM-WT               1:04.46                   
 27 Naeve, Narelle         Morningside          1:05.45                   
 28 Cummings, Amanda       Morningside          1:07.37                   
 29 Omvik, Kassandra    18 MILLS                1:07.73                   
 30 Girard, Katie          EC                   1:09.54                   
 31 Riley, Hannah       21 MILLS                1:10.05                   
 32 Sather, Rachel M    20 UMM-MN               1:10.20                   
 33 Carson, Mackenzie   19 Simpson-IA           1:10.51                   
 34 Kapp, Katherine        EC                   1:11.53                   
 35 Mueller, Raphaela   17 Franklin-IN          1:11.75                   
 36 Hill, Devon         18 MILLS                1:13.52                   
 37 Behrens, Maria         Illinois Tech-IL     1:14.39                   
 38 Gonzalez-Coyle, Ch  25 MILLS                1:15.05                   
 39 Neal, Jessica C     20 PRIN                 1:15.38                   
 40 Finen, Josephine M  19 PRIN                 1:24.84                   
 41 Wright, Hayley         EC                   1:25.01                   
 42 Frendreis, Devin       EC                   1:25.78                   
 43 Bruce, Halee           EC                   1:37.89                   
 44 Boehnlein, Tess     22 UMM-MN               1:38.75                   
 45 Baumgartner, Chels  22 MILLS                2:03.49                   
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli  20 LUTH-IA                59.04         X         
 -- Take, Amanda N      21 LUTH-IA                59.84         X         
 -- Benjamin, Devan     22 LUTH-IA              1:00.27         X         
 -- Garin, Meghan E     18 LUTH-IA                58.78         X         
 -- Amberchan, Gaby     19 MILLS                1:08.18         X         
 -- Schneider, Emily L  22 LUTH-IA              1:01.40         X         
 -- Toole, Abby C       20 Franklin-IN              DQ                    
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 51.66   2/23/2008 Elissa Schmidt, Luther                       
     Coe Nat: P 52.19   2/19/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                50.72  A NCAA- A Cut
                51.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                52.28  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kamm, Kaitlin M           18 UMM-MN                 55.29      54.71 q      
      26.12   28.59                                                
  2 Magsamen, Emma               Morningside            57.39      54.89 q      
      26.65   28.24                                                
  2 Connolly, Erin            20 LUTH-IA                55.79      54.89 q      
      25.98   28.91                                                
  4 Benjamin, Chloe C         20 LUTH-IA                57.87      55.68 q      
      26.82   28.86                                                
  5 Ladd, Amelia E            22 LUTH-IA                56.84      55.98 q      
      26.79   29.19                                                
  6 Boran, Laura R            19 LUTH-IA                56.25      56.18 q      
      26.73   29.45                                                
  7 Mehlenbacher, Jenna R     22 PRIN                   58.70      56.36 q      
      26.94   29.42                                                
  8 Kahnk, Courtney L         20 UMM-MN                 55.16      56.43 q      
      26.31   30.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amburgy, Christina        18 Simpson-IA             57.74      56.51 q      
      27.37   29.14                                                
 10 Hoff, Connor J            18 LUTH-IA                58.20      56.62 q      
      26.99   29.63                                                
 11 McKenzie, Daniel N        18 PRIN                   57.51      56.65 q      
      26.97   29.68                                                
 12 Blocker, Katie R          21 LUTH-IA                57.35      56.74 q      
      26.78   29.96                                                
 13 Maze, Abigail                Illinois Tech-IL       59.03      57.11 q      
      27.34   29.77                                                
 14 Black, Heather H          18 LORAS                  57.45      57.15 q      
      27.30   29.85                                                
 15 Gerken, Jillyn R          21 LORAS                  57.57      57.43 q      
      27.08   30.35                                                
 15 Dens, Sarah               20 UMM-MN                 57.82      57.43 q      
      27.32   30.11                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spain, Samantha              MCM-WT               1:00.22      58.05        
      27.15   30.90                                                
 18 Beach, Renee S            19 LORAS                  59.38      58.66        
      28.09   30.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Steel, Hope               17 Franklin-IN          1:00.53      59.71        
      28.56   31.15                                                
 20 Samples, Shannon             MCM-WT               1:01.99      59.95        
      28.65   31.30                                                
 21 Patzwald, Joanna L        20 PRIN                 1:02.54    1:00.13        
      28.47   31.66                                                
 22 LaLonde, Jessica J        18 LORAS                1:01.44    1:00.47        
      28.79   31.68                                                
 23 Frantz, Nicole               Illinois Tech-IL     1:00.04    1:00.78        
      28.92   31.86                                                
 24 Brockman, Resa A          18 UMM-MN               1:00.25    1:01.06        
      28.52   32.54                                                
 25 Granger, Cydney              Morningside          1:02.92    1:01.15        
      29.93   31.22                                                
 26 Genzling, Amanda             MCM-WT               1:03.84    1:04.46        
      29.83   34.63                                                
 27 Naeve, Narelle               Morningside          1:06.26    1:05.45        
      30.15   35.30                                                
 28 Cummings, Amanda             Morningside          1:07.41    1:07.37        
      32.22   35.15                                                
 29 Omvik, Kassandra          18 MILLS                1:10.91    1:07.73        
      32.60   35.13                                                
 30 Girard, Katie                EC                   1:07.59    1:09.54        
      32.45   37.09                                                
 31 Riley, Hannah             21 MILLS                     NT    1:10.05        
      34.66   35.39                                                
 32 Sather, Rachel M          20 UMM-MN               1:11.40    1:10.20        
      33.08   37.12                                                
 33 Carson, Mackenzie         19 Simpson-IA           1:12.59    1:10.51        
      33.60   36.91                                                
 34 Kapp, Katherine              EC                   1:21.43    1:11.53        
      34.11   37.42                                                
 35 Mueller, Raphaela         17 Franklin-IN          1:10.78    1:11.75        
      33.55   38.20                                                
 36 Hill, Devon               18 MILLS                1:17.75    1:13.52        
      35.27   38.25                                                
 37 Behrens, Maria               Illinois Tech-IL     1:11.66    1:14.39        
      33.43   40.96                                                
 38 Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe     25 MILLS                1:17.19    1:15.05        
      36.87   38.18                                                
 39 Neal, Jessica C           20 PRIN                 1:17.83    1:15.38        
      35.51   39.87                                                
 40 Finen, Josephine M        19 PRIN                 1:29.31    1:24.84        
      40.06   44.78                                                
 41 Wright, Hayley               EC                   1:26.29    1:25.01        
      40.63   44.38                                                
 42 Frendreis, Devin             EC                   1:26.95    1:25.78        
      43.23   42.55                                                
 43 Bruce, Halee                 EC                   1:33.76    1:37.89        
      44.70   53.19                                                
 44 Boehnlein, Tess           22 UMM-MN               1:39.05    1:38.75        
      45.04   53.71                                                
 45 Baumgartner, Chelsea      22 MILLS                2:01.15    2:03.49        
      58.54 1:04.95                                                
 -- Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA              1:00.07     X58.78        
      28.06   30.72                                                
 -- Golinghorst, Kelli M      20 LUTH-IA              1:01.13     X59.04        
      28.62   30.42                                                
 -- Take, Amanda N            21 LUTH-IA              1:02.32     X59.84        
      28.76   31.08                                                
 -- Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA              1:01.99   X1:00.27        
      28.48   31.79                                                
 -- Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA              1:05.06   X1:01.40        
      29.69   31.71                                                
 -- Amberchan, Gaby           19 MILLS                1:12.84   X1:08.18        
      32.91   35.27                                                
 -- Toole, Abby C             20 Franklin-IN          1:05.02         DQ        
      31.06   33.83                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 45.64   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 45.77   2/19/2011 Max Ramminger, IIT                           
                44.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                45.35  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                46.04  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ramminger, Max         Illinois Tech-IL       47.45      46.19         20  
      22.21   23.98                                                
  2 Malin, Cole            Morningside            47.67      47.60         17  
      22.41   25.19                                                
  3 Harmon, Josh P      19 PRIN                   47.79      47.66         16  
      22.83   24.83                                                
  4 Pruzansky, Yoni        Illinois Tech-IL       48.54      47.70         15  
      22.62   25.08                                                
  5 Kuntz, Zack R       21 LUTH-IA                47.68      48.07         14  
      22.55   25.52                                                
  6 McAfee, David B     20 Franklin-IN            48.30      48.08         13  
      23.04   25.04                                                
  7 Foreman, Joel C     19 Franklin-IN            48.85      48.35         12  
      22.59   25.76                                                
  8 Graziano, Thomas J  20 LORAS                  48.98      49.24         11  
      23.58   25.66                                                
B - Final
  9 Gillin, Carney      20 Franklin-IN            49.90      48.34          9  
      23.19   25.15                                                
 10 Steblien, KC           MCM-WT                 49.99      48.92          7  
      23.46   25.46                                                
 11 Sikes, Cameron         MCM-WT                 49.77      49.17          6  
      23.33   25.84                                                
 12 O'Toole, Michael A  20 LORAS                  49.85      49.54          5  
      23.97   25.57                                                
 13 Anderson, Kristian  19 LUTH-IA                49.39      49.68          4  
      23.47   26.21                                                
 14 Kramka, Ryley       20 LUTH-IA                49.40      49.70          3  
      23.12   26.58                                                
 15 Maus, Dylan            Illinois Tech-IL       50.21      49.79          2  
      23.52   26.27                                                
 16 Schombert, Travis      Morningside            49.91      50.78          1  
      24.28   26.50                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Duncan, Grant A     19 LORAS                  50.33                   
 18 Svoboda, James         Morningside            50.48                   
 19 O'Rourke, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL       50.78                   
 20 Vasquez, Aaron         MCM-WT                 51.58                   
 21 Nassif, Gene L      18 LUTH-IA                51.89                   
 22 Burnham, Andy          Morningside            51.99                   
 23 Gaspard, Chandler      MCM-WT                 52.02                   
 24 Thoma, Matthew M    18 Kohawks-IA             52.22                   
 25 White, Sean            MCM-WT                 52.58                   
 26 Sheppard, Alex         Morningside            52.93                   
 27 Wailes, Scott       18 Simpson-IA             52.96                   
 28 McGuire, Connor        Illinois Tech-IL       53.74                   
 29 Leach, Cody            EC                     55.06                   
 30 Williams, Matt         Illinois Tech-IL       56.57                   
 31 Meysenburg, Jacob      Morningside            56.82                   
 32 Gonzalez, Antonio   18 LORAS                  56.97                   
 33 Madden, Grant          EC                     57.67                   
 34 Robinson, Jeremiah  22 Franklin-IN            57.98                   
 35 Babbitt, Aaron B    22 Kohawks-IA             58.06                   
 36 Cohen, Seth D       21 Kohawks-IA           1:03.37                   
 37 Helgeson, Jon          EC                   1:10.05                   
 38 Moore, Josh            EC                   1:18.74                   
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 45.64   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
     Coe Nat: P 45.77   2/19/2011 Max Ramminger, IIT                           
                44.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                45.35  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                46.04  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramminger, Max               Illinois Tech-IL       47.87      47.45 q      
      22.37   25.08                                                
  2 Malin, Cole                  Morningside            49.91      47.67 q      
      22.65   25.02                                                
  3 Kuntz, Zack R             21 LUTH-IA                48.70      47.68 q      
      22.33   25.35                                                
  4 Harmon, Josh P            19 PRIN                   49.18      47.79 q      
      23.07   24.72                                                
  5 McAfee, David B           20 Franklin-IN            48.94      48.30 q      
      23.44   24.86                                                
  6 Pruzansky, Yoni              Illinois Tech-IL       49.18      48.54 q      
      22.70   25.84                                                
  7 Foreman, Joel C           19 Franklin-IN            48.79      48.85 q      
      23.11   25.74                                                
  8 Graziano, Thomas J        20 LORAS                  50.47      48.98 q      
      23.35   25.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anderson, Kristian R      19 LUTH-IA                49.82      49.39 q      
      23.61   25.78                                                
 10 Kramka, Ryley             20 LUTH-IA                49.99      49.40 q      
      23.34   26.06                                                
 11 Sikes, Cameron               MCM-WT                 51.68      49.77 q      
      23.60   26.17                                                
 12 O'Toole, Michael A        20 LORAS                  50.91      49.85 q      
      23.98   25.87                                                
 13 Gillin, Carney            20 Franklin-IN            50.87      49.90 q      
      23.59   26.31                                                
 14 Schombert, Travis            Morningside            52.48      49.91 q      
      24.22   25.69                                                
 15 Steblien, KC                 MCM-WT                 51.27      49.99 q      
      23.95   26.04                                                
 16 Maus, Dylan                  Illinois Tech-IL       51.97      50.21 q      
      23.69   26.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Duncan, Grant A           19 LORAS                  52.00      50.33        
      24.40   25.93                                                
 18 Svoboda, James               Morningside            50.56      50.48        
      23.93   26.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Rourke, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL       50.74      50.78        
      23.92   26.86                                                
 20 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-WT                 54.97      51.58        
      24.75   26.83                                                
 21 Nassif, Gene L            18 LUTH-IA                53.55      51.89        
      24.91   26.98                                                
 22 Burnham, Andy                Morningside            54.56      51.99        
      24.78   27.21                                                
 23 Gaspard, Chandler            MCM-WT                 55.66      52.02        
      25.32   26.70                                                
 24 Thoma, Matthew M          18 Kohawks-IA             51.42      52.22        
      24.31   27.91                                                
 25 White, Sean                  MCM-WT                 53.77      52.58        
      24.92   27.66                                                
 26 Sheppard, Alex               Morningside            55.02      52.93        
      25.36   27.57                                                
 27 Wailes, Scott             18 Simpson-IA             54.37      52.96        
      25.05   27.91                                                
 28 McGuire, Connor              Illinois Tech-IL       55.78      53.74        
      25.84   27.90                                                
 29 Leach, Cody                  EC                        NT      55.06        
      25.82   29.24                                                
 30 Williams, Matt               Illinois Tech-IL       57.79      56.57        
      26.97   29.60                                                
 31 Meysenburg, Jacob            Morningside            57.99      56.82        
      27.68   29.14                                                
 32 Gonzalez, Antonio R       18 LORAS                  58.73      56.97        
      27.34   29.63                                                
 33 Madden, Grant                EC                   1:04.11      57.67        
      27.64   30.03                                                
 34 Robinson, Jeremiah G      22 Franklin-IN            57.00      57.98        
      25.99   31.99                                                
 35 Babbitt, Aaron B          22 Kohawks-IA           1:00.14      58.06        
      28.35   29.71                                                
 36 Cohen, Seth D             21 Kohawks-IA           1:07.47    1:03.37        
 37 Helgeson, Jon                EC                   1:16.55    1:10.05        
      32.10   37.95                                                
 38 Moore, Josh                  EC                   1:09.86    1:18.74        
      38.38   40.36                                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
                2:18.14  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:21.32  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:24.39  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Storey, Katie M     20 LUTH-IA              2:34.42    2:29.23         20  
      33.63   36.26   39.24   40.10                                
  2 Pospisil, Sarah E   18 LUTH-IA              2:31.67    2:31.40         17  
      33.21   37.99   39.79   40.41                                
  3 Kugler, Cora           Morningside          2:35.37    2:33.42         16  
      34.70   38.38   39.36   40.98                                
  4 Walls, Cortney         Morningside          2:36.37    2:35.17         15  
      34.65   39.44   40.59   40.49                                
  5 Ghigliotto, Brenna  19 Franklin-IN          2:39.19    2:35.18         14  
      34.38   38.72   40.54   41.54                                
  6 Gastecki, Kayla M   20 UMM-MN               2:36.87    2:35.25         13  
      35.07   39.72   40.58   39.88                                
  7 Rawson, Leslie A    21 LUTH-IA              2:34.64    2:35.87         12  
      34.96   39.59   40.58   40.74                                
  8 Mollahan, Lexie C   20 LORAS                2:38.76    2:36.97         11  
      34.73   39.22   41.11   41.91                                
B - Final
  9 Donaldson, Emma        MCM-WT               2:41.94    2:39.35          9  
      36.36   40.89   41.40   40.70                                
 10 Queisner, Andi N    21 Kohawks-IA           2:42.10    2:39.70          7  
      35.09   40.08   41.89   42.64                                
 11 Strohm, Kelly R     22 Kohawks-IA           2:45.68    2:44.58          6  
      37.26   41.59   42.61   43.12                                
 12 Bowmaster, Jenna       Morningside          2:49.96    2:44.75          5  
      37.50   42.33   42.31   42.61                                
 13 Lein, Megan         19 Simpson-IA           2:50.19    2:45.83          4  
      35.37   40.99   44.69   44.78                                
 14 Ehlbeck, Clare C    20 LORAS                2:47.78    2:47.78          3  
      36.27   41.35   44.41   45.75                                
 15 Stepleton, Marissa  18 Simpson-IA           2:50.43    2:51.31          2  
      37.40   42.95   44.92   46.04                                
 16 Horning, Elizabeth     EC                   3:12.12                   
Preliminaries
 17 Kentzel, Heather       EC                   3:16.30                   
 18 Rosckes, Jacey A    21 UMM-MN               3:28.18                   
 -- Sisson, Megan C     19 LUTH-IA                  DQ          X         
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, Luther                   
     Coe Nat: P 2:24.57   2/19/2011 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
                2:18.14  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:21.32  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:24.39  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Pospisil, Sarah E         18 LUTH-IA              2:36.96    2:31.67 q      
      33.64   37.87   39.83   40.33                                
  2 Storey, Katie M           20 LUTH-IA              2:36.35    2:34.42 q      
      32.54   38.67   41.68   41.53                                
  3 Rawson, Leslie A          21 LUTH-IA              2:37.39    2:34.64 q      
      35.04   39.25   40.19   40.16                                
  4 Kugler, Cora                 Morningside          2:38.29    2:35.37 q      
      35.34   38.53   40.09   41.41                                
  5 Walls, Cortney               Morningside          2:44.25    2:36.37 q      
      35.24   39.84   41.46   39.83                                
  6 Gastecki, Kayla M         20 UMM-MN               2:36.19    2:36.87 q      
      35.54   39.77   41.03   40.53                                
  7 Mollahan, Lexie C         20 LORAS                2:36.48    2:38.76 q      
      33.52   38.94   42.10   44.20                                
  8 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      19 Franklin-IN          2:35.38    2:39.19 q      
      35.52   40.48   41.36   41.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Donaldson, Emma              MCM-WT               2:41.03    2:41.94 q      
      36.65   41.09   42.16   42.04                                
 10 Queisner, Andi N          21 Kohawks-IA           2:38.67    2:42.10 q      
      35.62   40.69   42.75   43.04                                
 11 Strohm, Kelly R           22 Kohawks-IA           2:53.32    2:45.68 q      
      36.96   42.17   42.81   43.74                                
 12 Ehlbeck, Clare C          20 LORAS                2:43.45    2:47.78 q      
      35.90   41.26   43.89   46.73                                
 13 Bowmaster, Jenna             Morningside          2:48.07    2:49.96 q      
      38.42   42.90   44.10   44.54                                
 14 Lein, Megan               19 Simpson-IA           2:50.21    2:50.19 q      
      34.85   41.67   46.48   47.19                                
 15 Stepleton, Marissa M      18 Simpson-IA           2:57.09    2:50.43 q      
      37.21   42.52   44.92   45.78                                
 16 Horning, Elizabeth           EC                   3:07.80    3:12.12 q      
      43.50   48.47   50.61   49.54                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kentzel, Heather             EC                   3:19.36    3:16.30        
      42.38   47.75   52.77   53.40                                
 18 Rosckes, Jacey A          21 UMM-MN               3:30.16    3:28.18        
      47.27   52.21   53.96   54.74                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Sisson, Megan C           19 LUTH-IA              2:50.12        XDQ        
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:03.85   2/20/2010 Sergio Molina, Lindenwood                  
     Coe Nat: P 2:05.50             Pettengill, Luther                         
                2:02.55  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:04.10  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.71  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Grunden, Eric          Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.25    2:09.40         20  
      27.81   32.62   33.78   35.19                                
  2 Benson, Zach T      18 LORAS                2:15.04    2:13.39         17  
      29.27   34.15   35.32   34.65                                
  3 Bafia, Billy           Illinois Tech-IL     2:13.49    2:13.48         16  
      29.46   33.80   35.23   34.99                                
  4 Salinas, Kamron        MCM-WT               2:16.96    2:14.25         15  
      28.99   33.98   35.60   35.68                                
  5 O'Brien, Tanner A   22 LUTH-IA              2:14.82    2:14.96         14  
      28.89   33.60   35.17   37.30                                
  6 Cutler, Tim         21 LUTH-IA              2:18.16    2:15.21         13  
      28.87   32.86   35.74   37.74                                
  7 Vanderhorst, Seth   20 LUTH-IA              2:17.46    2:18.17         12  
      30.20   34.77   36.18   37.02                                
 -- McKim, Kyle         19 Simpson-IA           2:16.17         DQ        
      29.34   33.92   35.90   36.72                                
B - Final
  9 Karel, Josh            Morningside          2:18.54    2:15.55          9  
      30.48   33.99   35.31   35.77                                
 10 Armbruster, Justin  19 Franklin-IN          2:21.29    2:17.24          7  
      30.49   34.84   36.29   35.62                                
 11 Andrlik, Michael       Morningside          2:20.45    2:19.57          6  
      30.59   34.30   36.41   38.27                                
 12 Seidel, Colin D     20 LORAS                2:25.22    2:25.27          5  
      32.91   36.14   37.34   38.88                                
 13 Schroeder, Zach        Morningside          2:28.28    2:27.24          4  
      31.67   37.47   39.78   38.32                                
 14 Chantos, Issac         MCM-WT               2:34.03    2:28.95          3  
      32.51   37.13   38.60   40.71                                
 15 Etzel, Gabe L       18 Kohawks-IA           2:30.54    2:29.52          2  
      32.81   37.94   39.08   39.69                                
 16 Olsen, Karsten      21 PRIN                 2:34.12    2:34.14          1  
      33.85   39.86   40.03   40.40                                
Preliminaries
 17 Cornejo, Nico L     21 Kohawks-IA           3:01.48                   
 -- Best, Steven        20 Simpson-IA               DQ                    
 -- DeWane, Matt R      20 LORAS                    DQ                    
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:03.85   2/20/2010 Sergio Molina, Lindenwood                  
     Coe Nat: P 2:05.50             Pettengill, Luther                         
                2:02.55  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:04.10  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.71  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Grunden, Eric                Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.99    2:13.25 q      
      29.16   33.72   35.16   35.21                                
  2 Bafia, Billy                 Illinois Tech-IL     2:22.21    2:13.49 q      
      29.52   34.13   34.53   35.31                                
  3 O'Brien, Tanner A         22 LUTH-IA              2:24.23    2:14.82 q      
      29.69   33.81   35.24   36.08                                
  4 Benson, Zach T            18 LORAS                2:20.76    2:15.04 q      
      29.67   33.92   36.15   35.30                                
  5 McKim, Kyle               19 Simpson-IA           2:24.76    2:16.17 q      
      29.46   34.29   35.70   36.72                                
  6 Salinas, Kamron              MCM-WT               2:18.53    2:16.96 q      
      30.67   34.41   36.31   35.57                                
  7 Vanderhorst, Seth         20 LUTH-IA              2:29.03    2:17.46 q      
      30.04   34.29   36.01   37.12                                
  8 Cutler, Tim               21 LUTH-IA              2:20.46    2:18.16 q      
      30.26   34.21   35.44   38.25                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Karel, Josh                  Morningside          2:20.64    2:18.54 q      
      31.42   35.08   35.42   36.62                                
 10 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside          2:27.60    2:20.45 q      
      30.66   34.89   36.39   38.51                                
 11 Armbruster, Justin K      19 Franklin-IN          2:28.83    2:21.29 q      
      32.24   36.01   36.70   36.34                                
 12 Seidel, Colin D           20 LORAS                2:30.49    2:25.22 q      
      32.65   36.07   37.58   38.92                                
 13 Schroeder, Zach              Morningside          2:33.12    2:28.28 q      
      32.09   38.13   39.28   38.78                                
 14 Etzel, Gabe L             18 Kohawks-IA           2:36.13    2:30.54 q      
      32.92   37.49   38.89   41.24                                
 15 Chantos, Issac               MCM-WT               2:30.50    2:34.03 q      
      31.81   37.19   40.82   44.21                                
 16 Olsen, Karsten            21 PRIN                 2:47.02    2:34.12 q      
      34.35   38.56   40.17   41.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cornejo, Nico L           21 Kohawks-IA           2:59.61    3:01.48        
      38.19   45.06   48.86   49.37                                
 -- Best, Steven              20 Simpson-IA           2:45.23         DQ        
      31.45   36.62   39.68   42.31                                
 -- DeWane, Matt R            20 LORAS                2:34.28         DQ        
      32.82   38.41   47.43                                        
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:10.96   2/18/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:12.35   2/19/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                        
                2:02.93  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.37  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Scharmer, Alexandr  18 LUTH-IA              2:19.34    2:15.10         20  
      29.81   33.67   34.67   36.95                                
  2 Callaghan, Katie E  21 LORAS                2:24.12    2:19.60         17  
      30.24   34.86   36.73   37.77                                
  3 Dewante, Aimee         Illinois Tech-IL     2:25.17    2:20.86         16  
      30.46   35.03   37.29   38.08                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J      19 Franklin-IN          2:24.15    2:21.89         15  
      30.19   35.24   37.42   39.04                                
  5 Miller, Logan F     18 LORAS                2:23.88    2:22.39         14  
      30.81   34.99   37.05   39.54                                
  6 Bhagyam, Chella     21 LUTH-IA              2:29.79    2:28.46         13  
      31.64   36.41   39.46   40.95                                
  7 Gott, Mae Rose      18 MILLS                2:29.44    2:29.41         12  
      32.54   37.92   38.69   40.26                                
  8 Gaulke, Gabby M     21 LORAS                2:27.18    2:31.95         11  
      33.49   38.50   41.43   38.53                                
B - Final
  9 Fischer, Jessica E  20 UMM-MN               2:34.64    2:34.27          9  
      32.52   37.47   41.37   42.91                                
Preliminaries
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann   20 LUTH-IA              2:36.12         X         
 -- Skaar, Jordan M     21 LUTH-IA              2:33.28         X         
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:10.96   2/18/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 2:12.35   2/19/2011 Erin J Johnson, MCM                        
                2:02.93  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.37  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Scharmer, Alexandra K     18 LUTH-IA              2:27.72    2:19.34 q      
      30.06   34.77   36.72   37.79                                
  2 Miller, Logan F           18 LORAS                2:26.28    2:23.88 q      
      30.89   35.64   37.95   39.40                                
  3 Callaghan, Katie E        21 LORAS                2:25.33    2:24.12 q      
      31.67   37.18   37.91   37.36                                
  4 Haynes, Cara J            19 Franklin-IN          2:24.48    2:24.15 q      
      30.52   35.82   38.26   39.55                                
  5 Dewante, Aimee               Illinois Tech-IL     2:26.42    2:25.17 q      
      31.20   36.55   38.56   38.86                                
  6 Gaulke, Gabby M           21 LORAS                2:25.92    2:27.18 q      
      32.39   37.20   39.09   38.50                                
  7 Gott, Mae Rose            18 MILLS                2:24.21    2:29.44 q      
      33.68   36.31   40.88   38.57                                
  8 Bhagyam, Chella           21 LUTH-IA              2:25.93    2:29.79 q      
      31.96   36.73   39.68   41.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fischer, Jessica E        20 UMM-MN               2:35.74    2:34.64 q      
      33.36   38.38   40.62   42.28                                
 -- Skaar, Jordan M           21 LUTH-IA              2:35.65   X2:33.28        
      32.87   38.63   41.44   40.34                                
 -- Zuerner, Chrisann V       20 LUTH-IA              2:36.69   X2:36.12        
      32.67   38.68   41.24   43.53                                
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:46.53   2/18/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 1:50.21   2/19/2011 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
                1:50.36  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:51.05  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.87  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name               Age School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bodzay, Michael        Illinois Tech-IL     1:59.81    1:58.24         20  
      25.95   29.45   30.96   31.88                                
  2 Hild, Eric S        22 LUTH-IA              2:01.53    2:01.47         17  
      26.89   30.89   31.88   31.81                                
  3 Bergh, Felipe          Illinois Tech-IL     2:02.12    2:02.18         16  
      27.05   31.28   31.67   32.18                                
  4 Sorenson, Steve     19 LUTH-IA              2:02.91    2:02.22         15  
      27.55   31.42   31.12   32.13                                
  5 Grieve, Tanner         Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.67    2:02.78         14  
      26.49   30.48   32.26   33.55                                
  6 Aguliar, Luis          MCM-WT               2:02.87    2:03.80         13  
      26.98   30.28   32.91   33.63                                
  7 Bell, Craig            MCM-WT               2:03.14    2:04.38         12  
      26.61   30.54   32.35   34.88                                
  8 McCloskey, Taylor      Morningside          2:03.52    2:04.64         11  
      25.97   31.10   32.87   34.70                                
B - Final
  9 Nyholm, Stefan         Illinois Tech-IL     2:06.44    2:05.37          9  
      26.95   30.61   33.14   34.67                                
 10 Raiche, Sam K       19 LUTH-IA              2:09.28    2:07.94          7  
      27.05   31.56   33.13   36.20                                
 11 Helgerson, Nick        MCM-WT               2:16.19    2:12.14          6  
      28.68   31.49   35.37   36.60                                
 12 Tillison, James E   19 Simpson-IA           2:20.34    2:12.60          5  
      28.97   33.77   35.14   34.72                                
 13 Chavez, Christian      MCM-WT               2:15.67    2:13.11          4  
      27.93   32.44   35.85   36.89                                
 14 Roberson, Chandler  20 LUTH-IA              2:15.81    2:16.24          3  
      28.13   32.55   37.39   38.17                                
 15 Kupfert, Bob A      21 LORAS                2:23.26    2:21.89          2  
      29.39   34.71   37.75   40.04                                
 16 Schneider, Nathan   19 Simpson-IA           2:22.04    2:21.93          1  
      29.71   34.81   37.22   40.19                                
Preliminaries
 14 Hart, Kendal R      19 LORAS                2:19.41                   
 17 Young, Tom J        21 LORAS                2:23.04                   
 19 Flynn, Jeremiah        MCM-WT               2:42.11                   
 20 Conway, Colin J     21 Kohawks-IA           2:42.77                   
 
Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:46.53   2/18/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
     Coe Nat: P 1:50.21   2/19/2011 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood               
                1:50.36  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:51.05  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.87  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodzay, Michael              Illinois Tech-IL     2:00.94    1:59.81 q      
      26.19   30.14   31.76   31.72                                
  2 Hild, Eric S              22 LUTH-IA              2:08.20    2:01.53 q      
      26.89   30.60   31.69   32.35                                
  3 Grieve, Tanner               Illinois Tech-IL     2:04.14    2:01.67 q      
      26.28   29.91   31.62   33.86                                
  4 Bergh, Felipe                Illinois Tech-IL     2:01.97    2:02.12 q      
      27.15   31.12   32.33   31.52                                
  5 Aguliar, Luis                MCM-WT               2:01.96    2:02.87 q      
      26.63   30.22   31.53   34.49                                
  6 Sorenson, Steve           19 LUTH-IA              2:06.55    2:02.91 q      
      28.65   31.63   31.60   31.03                                
  7 Bell, Craig                  MCM-WT               2:10.67    2:03.14 q      
      27.42   31.35   31.60   32.77                                
  8 McCloskey, Taylor            Morningside          2:06.62    2:03.52 q      
      26.27   30.10   31.82   35.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nyholm, Stefan               Illinois Tech-IL     2:09.73    2:06.44 q      
      26.56   30.92   33.87   35.09                                
 10 Raiche, Sam K             19 LUTH-IA              2:15.53    2:09.28 q      
      26.88   31.68   34.10   36.62                                
 11 Chavez, Christian            MCM-WT               2:22.45    2:15.67 q      
      28.85   33.44   35.21   38.17                                
 12 Roberson, Chandler T      20 LUTH-IA              2:18.30    2:15.81 q      
      28.40   33.30   36.06   38.05                                
 13 Helgerson, Nick              MCM-WT               2:18.02    2:16.19 q      
      29.42   34.41   35.89   36.47                                
 14 Hart, Kendal R            19 LORAS                2:17.22    2:19.41 q      
      27.74   32.48   35.80   43.39                                
 15 Tillison, James E         19 Simpson-IA           2:17.64    2:20.34 q      
      27.91   34.54   36.42   41.47                                
 16 Schneider, Nathan         19 Simpson-IA           2:23.37    2:22.04 q      
      29.74   35.06   37.78   39.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Young, Tom J              21 LORAS                2:28.45    2:23.04        
      30.27   35.96   38.21   38.60                                
 18 Kupfert, Bob A            21 LORAS                2:30.13    2:23.26        
      28.98   34.35   37.90   42.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Flynn, Jeremiah              MCM-WT               2:41.87    2:42.11        
      30.12   38.59   45.29   48.11                                
 20 Conway, Colin J           21 Kohawks-IA           2:47.89    2:42.77        
      35.72   39.58   42.90   44.57                                
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:30.91   2/23/2008 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Schmidt, V Hoops, A Choi, R Bruns               
     Coe Nat: P 3:33.30   2/19/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
                3:26.28  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:30.75  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:32.70  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:40.96    3:35.48         40  
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Storey, Katie M 20             
     3) Benjamin, Chloe C 20            4) Connolly, Erin 20              
       26.05    53.66    25.13    53.25    25.93    54.92    25.37    53.65
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'      3:46.85    3:40.99         34  
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Dens, Sarah 20                 
     3) Gastecki, Kayla M 20            4) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18             
       26.09    55.02    26.20    55.88    26.36    56.15    25.62    53.94
  3 Loras College  'A'                          3:54.95    3:44.09         32  
     1) Mollahan, Lexie C 20            2) Black, Heather H 18            
     3) Callaghan, Katie E 21           4) Gerken, Jillyn R 21            
       26.96    56.53    26.14    55.76    26.04    55.74    26.32    56.06
  4 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    3:54.94    3:44.42         30  
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Steel, Hope 17                 
     3) Haynes, Cara J 19               4) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
       27.22    56.34    27.07    57.51    25.87    55.04    26.46    55.53
  5 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           3:52.41    3:44.65         28  
     1) Carlson, Krystal                2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Kugler, Cora                    4) Magsamen, Emma                 
       27.12    55.91    27.10    57.66    27.05    57.48    25.72    53.60
  6 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:54.54    3:55.94         26  
     1) Meade, Lindsay M 19             2) Strohm, Kelly R 22             
     3) Sterns, Kenni A 19              4) Queisner, Andi N 21            
       27.61    57.69    28.76  1:01.35    27.04    58.30    26.69    58.60
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:03.06    4:01.72         24  
     1) Yarbrough, Hannah 20            2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Amburgy, Christina 18          
       29.80  1:02.21    28.80  1:00.72    29.12  1:02.89    26.72    55.90
 -- Principia College  'A'                      4:06.02         DQ        
     1) McKenzie, Daniel N 18           2) Perry, Laura A 21              
     3) Patzwald, Joanna L 20           4) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22       
       27.40    56.81    32.77  1:09.52    28.64  1:01.55    26.05    56.19
B - Final
  9 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                 4:44.53    4:35.94         18  
     1) Class, Cahaela 19               2) Omvik, Kassandra 18            
     3) Amberchan, Gaby 19              4) Riley, Hannah 21               
       33.38  1:08.86    32.82  1:07.60    33.56  1:09.31    33.61  1:10.17
Preliminaries
  9 Eureka College  'A'                         4:43.80                   
     1) Kapp, Katherine                 2) Girard, Katie                  
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Kentzel, Heather               
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                                 X         
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'      4:41.95         X         
     1) Sather, Rachel M 20             2) Hughes, Natalie M 18           
     3) Day, Katie E 19                 4) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'      4:09.21         X         
     1) Quast, Andelee 20               2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Ewing, Amanda M 19              4) Volkers, Tia L 18              
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:47.86         X         
     1) Hoff, Connor J 18               2) Boran, Laura R 19              
     3) McKay, Sarah E 18               4) Reed, Elizabeth A 20           
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      3:45.62         X         
     1) Pospisil, Sarah E 18            2) Dailey, Kyrie L 20             
     3) Dorgay, Corianne E 18           4) Bhagyam, Chella 21             
 -- Loras College  'B'                          4:07.91         X         
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     4) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                      3:54.12         X         
     1) Benjamin, Devan 22              2) Finseth, Lisbet T 21           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Zuerner, Chrisann V 20         
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           4:23.74         X         
     1) Naeve, Narelle                  2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Cummings, Amanda                4) Hecht, Hannah                  
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                      3:50.61         X         
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Rawson, Leslie A 21            
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20         
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                           DQ                    
     1) Maze, Abigail                   2) Frantz, Nicole                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Behrens, Maria                 
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:30.91   2/23/2008 Luther College, Luther                     
                         E Schmidt, V Hoops, A Choi, R Bruns               
     Coe Nat: P 3:33.30   2/19/2011 Luther College, LUTH                       
                         E Mykleby, A Choi, K Kolsrud, R Bruns             
                3:26.28  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:30.75  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:32.70  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:42.12    3:40.96 q      
     1) Benjamin, Chloe C 20            2) Blocker, Katie R 21            
     3) Ladd, Amelia E 22               4) Storey, Katie M 20             
       26.66    55.69    26.32    55.62    26.55    55.68    25.47    53.97
  2 University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'A'            3:48.30    3:46.85 q      
     1) Kahnk, Courtney L 20            2) Reynen, Natalie F 20           
     3) Gastecki, Kayla M 20            4) Kamm, Kaitlin M 18             
       27.08    56.03    26.95    58.42    27.07    57.40    25.89    55.00
  3 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 3:52.79    3:52.41 q      
     1) Magsamen, Emma                  2) Fast, Jaimie                   
     3) Granger, Cydney                 4) Carlson, Krystal               
       27.10    55.88    27.25    58.42    28.97  1:00.24    27.72    57.87
  4 Coe College-IA  'A'                               4:06.23    3:54.54 q      
     1) Sterns, Kenni A 19              2) Queisner, Andi N 21            
     3) Strohm, Kelly R 22              4) Meade, Lindsay M 19            
       28.18    58.83    26.99    56.84    29.23  1:01.90    27.58    56.97
  5 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:53.59    3:54.94 q      
     1) Conrad, Shelby A 19             2) Hammelman, Kayla 18            
     3) Steel, Hope 17                  4) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 19        
       27.38    56.59    28.71  1:00.51    28.46    59.38    27.88    58.46
  6 Loras College  'A'                                3:49.70    3:54.95 q      
     1) Czarobski, Steph D 22           2) Amo, Elise G 19                
     3) Black, Heather H 18             4) Beach, Renee S 19              
       29.75  1:02.78    27.66    58.61    26.53    56.62    27.04    56.94
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           4:14.45    4:03.06 q      
     1) Yarbrough, Hannah 20            2) Stepleton, Marissa M 18        
     3) Lein, Megan 19                  4) Amburgy, Christina 18          
       30.35  1:03.36    29.22  1:01.27    29.21  1:02.48    26.64    55.95
  8 Principia College  'A'                            4:16.80    4:06.02 q      
     1) Perry, Laura A 21               2) Patzwald, Joanna L 20          
     3) Mehlenbacher, Jenna R 22        4) McKenzie, Daniel N 18          
       32.35  1:09.40    28.51  1:01.05    26.83    57.33    27.63    58.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eureka College  'A'                                    NT    4:43.80 q      
     1) Kapp, Katherine                 2) Girard, Katie                  
     3) Horning, Elizabeth              4) Kentzel, Heather               
       32.69  1:10.09    35.60  1:15.42    34.58  1:13.36    30.63  1:04.93
 10 Mills College Cyclones  'A'                       4:25.31    4:44.53 q      
     1) Gonzalez-Coyle, Chloe 25        2) Hill, Devon 18                 
     3) Amberchan, Gaby 19              4) Riley, Hannah 21               
       34.34  1:12.68    35.44  1:14.22    33.17  1:08.67    33.49  1:08.96
 -- Mills College Cyclones  'B'                            NT         X         
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X3:45.62        
     1) Pospisil, Sarah E 18            2) Dailey, Kyrie L 20             
     3) Dorgay, Corianne E 18           4) Bhagyam, Chella 21             
       26.80    56.76    26.20    55.44    26.65    55.80    27.40    57.62
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X3:47.86        
     1) Hoff, Connor J 18               2) Boran, Laura R 19              
     3) McKay, Sarah E 18               4) Reed, Elizabeth A 20           
       27.47    57.25    26.37    56.28    27.05    57.18    27.24    57.15
 -- Luther College-IA  'D'                                 NT   X3:50.61        
     1) Larsen, Nicole 18               2) Rawson, Leslie A 21            
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Maher, Mary Kathryn 20         
       27.32    57.03    28.80    59.49    27.42    56.63    27.17    57.46
 -- Luther College-IA  'E'                                 NT   X3:54.12        
     1) Benjamin, Devan 22              2) Finseth, Lisbet T 21           
     3) Garin, Meghan E 18              4) Zuerner, Chrisann V 20         
       28.46  1:00.01    27.06    56.44    28.26  1:00.39    27.15    57.28
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X4:07.91        
     1) Rabedeaux, Kirsten E 20         2) Ehlbeck, Clare C 20            
     3) DelVecchio, Marguerite A 21     4) LaLonde, Jessica J 18          
       29.96  1:04.66    29.07  1:01.26    28.08  1:00.04    29.24  1:01.95
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'B'                 NT   X4:09.21        
     1) Quast, Andelee 20               2) Brockman, Resa A 18            
     3) Ewing, Amanda M 19              4) Volkers, Tia L 18              
       28.67    59.70    28.77  1:01.19    30.26  1:06.16    29.36  1:02.16
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                14:31.39   X4:23.74        
     1) Naeve, Narelle                  2) Bowmaster, Jenna               
     3) Cummings, Amanda                4) Hecht, Hannah                  
       30.40  1:05.66    32.50  1:08.22    32.48  1:08.67    29.20  1:01.19
 -- University of Minnesota Morris-MN  'C'                 NT   X4:41.95        
     1) Sather, Rachel M 20             2) Hughes, Natalie M 18           
     3) Day, Katie E 19                 4) Rosckes, Jacey A 21            
       33.08  1:10.67    29.00  1:02.77    37.32  1:19.19    32.04  1:09.32
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             4:13.21         DQ        
     1) Maze, Abigail                   2) Frantz, Nicole                 
     3) Dewante, Aimee                  4) Behrens, Maria                 
       27.53    56.65    28.17    59.63    27.83    58.27    31.69  1:12.12
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:02.60   2/18/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, I Akmentins, C Friedhoff, D Banda       
     Coe Nat: P 3:04.20             IL Institute of Technology, IIT            
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                3:00.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:03.95  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:05.20  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                    3:14.12    3:09.38         40  
     1) McAfee, David B 20              2) Bariyev, Alex 18               
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) Foreman, Joel C 19             
       23.25    47.89    22.66    47.39    22.63    46.93    21.74    47.17
  2 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                       3:21.23    3:09.92         34  
     1) Grunden, Eric                   2) Grieve, Tanner                 
     3) Pruzansky, Yoni                 4) Ramminger, Max                 
       22.63    47.48    23.68    49.66    22.02    46.89    21.45    45.89
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:16.05    3:10.93         32  
     1) Kuntz, Zack R 21                2) Cutler, Tim 21                 
     3) Weinberg, Sam P 19              4) Orvis, Jason R 19              
       22.37    47.74    22.25    47.83    23.15    48.19    22.10    47.17
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'           3:17.91    3:14.48         30  
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Kurz, Ben                      
     3) Schombert, Travis               4) Sweeney, Kieran                
       22.39    47.37    23.31    48.87    23.14    49.47    22.76    48.77
  5 Loras College  'A'                          3:23.38    3:16.16         28  
     1) Benson, Zach T 18               2) Duncan, Grant A 19             
     3) O'Toole, Michael A 20           4) Graziano, Thomas J 20          
       23.09    48.84    23.11    49.84    23.43    49.14    22.86    48.34
  6 McMurry University-WT  'A'                  3:16.40    3:17.19         26  
     1) Sikes, Cameron                  2) Bowers, David                  
     3) Steblien, KC                    4) Grimes, Kent                   
       23.56    50.25    23.21    49.26    22.91    49.12    22.95    48.56
  7 Principia College  'A'                      3:22.42    3:20.28         24  
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Furbush, Andy R 21             
     3) Olsen, Karsten 21               4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       23.80    49.40    22.68    48.35    25.91    55.10    22.68    47.43
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:31.24    3:31.05         22  
     1) Schmidt, Stephen 20             2) Schneider, Nathan 19           
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Wailes, Scott 18               
       24.98    52.20    24.76    53.72    25.23    53.28    24.05    51.85
B - Final
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:42.83    3:40.38         18  
     1) Etzel, Gabe L 18                2) Buseman, Aaron J 19            
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       27.24    57.20    24.84    53.25    27.31    57.36    23.82    52.57
Preliminaries
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                      3:31.22         X         
     1) Nassif, Gene L 18               2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Roberson, Chandler T 20         4) Barnett, Roy 20                
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                  3:30.65         X         
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Vasquez, Aaron                 
     3) Gaspard, Chandler               4) Walker, Dalton                 
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                  3:23.18         X         
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) White, Sean                     4) Bell, Craig                    
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'           3:26.47         X         
     1) Andrlik, Michael                2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Schroeder, Zach                 4) Burnham, Andy                  
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                    3:37.17         X         
     1) Sommers, Jon E 19               2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) Stahly, Derreck J 19            4) Robinson, Jeremiah G 22        
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                       3:29.32         X         
     1) Bafia, Billy                    2) Dobben, Mike                   
     3) Nyholm, Stefan                  4) Boldt, Kevin                   
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                         4:31.61         X         
     1) Conway, Colin J 21              2) Bradley, Daniel 18             
     3) Cohen, Seth D 21                4) Cornejo, Nico L 21             
 -- Loras College  'C'                                          X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:21.84         X         
     1) Hagen, Jon D 21                 2) Hild, Eric S 22                
     3) Vanderhorst, Seth 20            4) Sorenson, Steve 19             
 -- Loras College  'B'                          3:37.60         X         
     1) DeWane, Matt R 20               2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) DeWane, Jason M 21              4) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
 -- Eureka College  'A'                            DFS                    
     1) Ahrends, Zach                   2) Leach, Cody                    
     3) Lott, Colton                    4) Madden, Grant                  
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 3:02.60   2/18/2012 Lindenwood University, Lindenwood          
                         R Paknys, I Akmentins, C Friedhoff, D Banda       
     Coe Nat: P 3:04.20             IL Institute of Technology, IIT            
                         Pinsonneault, Taylor, Cuffe, Muhr                 
                3:00.73  A NCAA- A Cut
                3:03.95  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                3:05.20  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin College-IN  'A'                          3:18.09    3:14.12 q      
     1) McAfee, David B 20              2) Bariyev, Alex 18               
     3) Gillin, Carney 20               4) Foreman, Joel C 19             
       23.66    48.77    23.06    47.54    23.45    49.63    22.71    48.18
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                            3:18.10    3:16.05 q      
     1) Kramka, Ryley 20                2) Raiche, Sam K 19               
     3) Anderson, Kristian R 19         4) Carius, David T 19             
       23.33    49.13    22.95    48.62    23.64    49.33    23.13    48.97
  3 McMurry University-WT  'A'                        3:23.37    3:16.40 q      
     1) Sikes, Cameron                  2) Bowers, David                  
     3) Steblien, KC                    4) Grimes, Kent                   
       23.95    49.44    23.18    49.00    23.24    49.23    23.02    48.73
  4 Morningside College Swimming  'A'                 3:17.89    3:17.91 q      
     1) Malin, Cole                     2) Kurz, Ben                      
     3) Schombert, Travis               4) Sweeney, Kieran                
       23.23    49.06    23.40    49.28    24.17    50.39    23.37    49.18
  5 Illinois Tech-IL  'A'                             3:16.04    3:21.23 q      
     1) Maus, Dylan                     2) Mohaimani, Arya                
     3) Rosenfeld, Matthew              4) O'Rourke, Matt                 
       24.23    50.78    23.04    49.44    23.85    51.10    23.46    49.91
  6 Principia College  'A'                            3:35.27    3:22.42 q      
     1) Loechner, Tyler H 22            2) Furbush, Andy R 21             
     3) Olsen, Karsten 21               4) Harmon, Josh P 19              
       24.05    49.97    23.01    48.72    26.00    56.17    22.71    47.56
  7 Loras College  'A'                                3:22.62    3:23.38 q      
     1) Cormier, Greg L 18              2) Rabedeaux, Will R 18           
     3) Benson, Zach T 18               4) O'Toole, Michael A 20          
       24.22    50.95    24.58    53.26    23.34    49.03    23.88    50.14
  8 Simpson College-IA  'A'                           3:39.76    3:31.24 q      
     1) Wailes, Scott 18                2) Schneider, Nathan 19           
     3) Tillison, James E 19            4) Schmidt, Stephen 20            
       24.96    53.17    24.80    52.98    25.51    53.22    24.48    51.87
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Coe College-IA  'A'                               3:56.70    3:42.83 q      
     1) Etzel, Gabe L 18                2) Buseman, Aaron J 19            
     3) Babbitt, Aaron B 22             4) Thoma, Matthew M 18            
       27.92    58.55    25.69    54.68    28.09    58.34    24.05    51.26
 -- Loras College  'C'                                     NT         X         
 -- Luther College-IA  'B'                                 NT   X3:21.84        
     1) Hagen, Jon D 21                 2) Hild, Eric S 22                
     3) Vanderhorst, Seth 20            4) Sorenson, Steve 19             
       23.42    49.78    23.56    49.43    23.55    50.71    24.65    51.92
 -- McMurry University-WT  'B'                       13:36.43   X3:23.18        
     1) Winget, Ross                    2) Salinas, Kamron                
     3) White, Sean                     4) Bell, Craig                    
       24.97    52.57    23.34    50.26    23.61    51.01    23.49    49.34
 -- Morningside College Swimming  'B'                13:24.69   X3:26.47        
     1) Andrlik, Michael                2) Karel, Josh                    
     3) Schroeder, Zach                 4) Burnham, Andy                  
       24.20    51.08    24.13    51.12    24.98    52.57    24.38    51.70
 -- Illinois Tech-IL  'B'                            13:25.06   X3:29.32        
     1) Bafia, Billy                    2) Dobben, Mike                   
     3) Nyholm, Stefan                  4) Boldt, Kevin                   
       23.46    49.87    25.66    54.51    24.90    53.16    24.79    51.78
 -- McMurry University-WT  'C'                       13:44.21   X3:30.65        
     1) Chavez, Christian               2) Vasquez, Aaron                 
     3) Gaspard, Chandler               4) Walker, Dalton                 
       26.12    55.31    24.11    50.51    24.69    52.54    24.92    52.29
 -- Luther College-IA  'C'                                 NT   X3:31.22        
     1) Nassif, Gene L 18               2) O'Brien, Tanner A 22           
     3) Roberson, Chandler T 20         4) Barnett, Roy 20                
       25.47    52.57    23.86    51.17    26.10    55.08    24.55    52.40
 -- Franklin College-IN  'B'                               NT   X3:37.17        
     1) Sommers, Jon E 19               2) Armbruster, Justin K 19        
     3) Stahly, Derreck J 19            4) Robinson, Jeremiah G 22        
       25.85    53.99    24.65    53.51    24.97    52.39    26.06    57.28
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X3:37.60        
     1) DeWane, Matt R 20               2) Seidel, Colin D 20             
     3) DeWane, Jason M 21              4) Gonzalez, Antonio R 18         
       25.39    55.58    24.92    53.45    23.92    51.61    26.92    56.96
 -- Coe College-IA  'B'                                    NT   X4:31.61        
     1) Conway, Colin J 21              2) Bradley, Daniel 18             
     3) Cohen, Seth D 21                4) Cornejo, Nico L 21             
       31.25  1:05.51    36.28  1:18.65           1:06.87    28.22  1:00.58
 -- Eureka College  'A'                                    NT        DFS        
     1) Ahrends, Zach                   2) Leach, Cody                    
     3) Lott, Colton                    4) Madden, Grant                  
 
Event 101  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 23.95   2/17/2011 Rachel E Bruns, LUTH                         
                23.35  A NCAA- A Cut
                23.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                23.95  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA                   NT      26.42        
  2 Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA                   NT      27.45        
  3 Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA                   NT      28.58        
 
Event 102  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.51   2/16/2012 Sarah Billiamosa, Lindenwood               
                2:04.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:06.58  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:08.63  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin, Devan           22 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:28.93        
      30.64   37.43   46.16   34.70                                
  2 Garin, Meghan E           18 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:34.69        
      31.77   38.67   48.05   36.20                                
 
Event 103  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 50.03   2/16/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
                49.70  A NCAA- A Cut
                50.59  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                51.77  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-WT                    NT      59.66        
      28.80   30.86                                                
 
Event 104  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:40.59   2/17/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                 
                1:39.33  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:40.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:41.75  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kupfert, Bob A            21 LORAS                     NT    1:57.23        
      27.64   30.41   29.83   29.35                                
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                       
                1:46.96  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.90  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Krystal             Morningside               NT    2:00.16        
      27.21   30.09   31.24   31.62                                
 
Event 106  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 58.22   2/19/2010 Alex Alstaetter, MCM  -ZZ                    
                55.22  A NCAA- A Cut
                57.29  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                58.37  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:01.51        
      29.60   31.91                                                
  2 Dailey, Kyrie L           20 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:03.42        
      30.60   32.82                                                
  3 Scharmer, Christina S     20 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:10.43        
      34.12   36.31                                                
 
Event 107  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:06.11   2/19/2010 Stephanie Drewes, LUTH                     
                1:03.45  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:04.96  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:06.08  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:16.77        
      35.79   40.98                                                
 
Event 108  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                       
                1:46.96  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:52.38  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:53.90  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maze, Abigail                Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:05.94        
      28.23   31.29   32.96   33.46                                
  2 Frantz, Nicole               Illinois Tech-IL          NT    2:07.37        
      28.55   31.24   33.56   34.02                                
 
Event 109  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson                                
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Stephen          20 Simpson-IA                NT      23.97        
  2 Wailes, Scott             18 Simpson-IA                NT      24.21        
 
Event 110  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 48.77   2/17/2012 Javier Hernandez, Lindenwood                 
                49.34  A NCAA- A Cut
                49.70  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                50.59  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Nathan         19 Simpson-IA                NT    1:01.86        
      28.09   33.77                                                
 
Event 111  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson                                
                20.39  A NCAA- A Cut
                20.65  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                20.93  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, Josh P            19 PRIN                      NT      22.59        
 
Event 112  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 1:48.23   2/17/2012 Luther College                             
                         E Mykleby, S Drewes, A Ladd, E Connolly           
                1:43.60  A NCAA- A Cut
                1:46.39  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                1:47.12  B NCAA-B Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luther College-IA  'A'                                 NT    1:46.93LB      
     1) Slagel, Clare C 19              2) Connolly, Erin 20              
     3) Scharmer, Alexandra K 18        4) Storey, Katie M 20             
       26.23    30.53    25.57    24.60                                    
 
Event 113  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 2:07.52   2/18/2012 Erin K Mykleby, LUTHER-IA                  
                2:01.10  A NCAA- A Cut
                2:03.54  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                2:06.97  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Mary Kathryn       20 LUTH-IA                   NT    2:13.77        
      30.00   33.23   35.31   35.23                                
 
Event 114  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 51.66   2/23/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                         
                50.72  A NCAA- A Cut
                51.76  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                52.28  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bhagyam, Chella           21 LUTH-IA                   NT      57.17        
      27.43   29.74                                                
  2 Donaldson, Emma              MCM-WT                    NT      57.85        
      27.82   30.03                                                
  3 Spain, Samantha              MCM-WT                    NT      58.35        
      26.88   31.47                                                
  4 Schneider, Emily L        22 LUTH-IA                   NT    1:00.32        
      29.02   31.30                                                
 
Event 115  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 45.64   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
                44.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                45.35  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                46.04  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andrlik, Michael             Morningside               NT      50.73        
      23.98   26.75                                                
 
Event 116  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
Liberal Arts: L 45.64   2/18/2012 Ramunas Paknys, Lindenwood                   
                44.98  A NCAA- A Cut
                45.35  Q-12 NCAA 2012 Q-Time
                46.04  B NCAA-B Cut
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-WT                    NT      51.29        
      24.35   26.94                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 116                   
 
  1. Luther College                     1064   2. Loras College                       449
  3. University of Minnesota Morris      385   4. Morningside College Swimming        355
  5. Franklin College                    321   6. Coe College                         310
  7. Illinois Tech                       141   8. Simpson College                     126
  9. McMurry University                  123  10. Principia College                   116
 11. Mills College Cyclones               92  12. Eureka College                       22
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 116                    
 
  1. Illinois Tech                       702   2. Luther College                      665
  3. McMurry University                  405   4. Franklin College                    404
  5. Loras College                       354   6. Morningside College Swimming        346
  7. Principia College                   297   8. Simpson College                     158
  9. Coe College                         124  10. Eureka College                       59