Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2013 08:08 PM
                   IIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
        Loras College, Rock Bowl, Dubuque, IA  - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013         
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 4:00 PM
        IIAC:  11.98  1998        Melanie Uhl, Buena Vista                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tashina McAllister            JR Wartburg              12.11 
  2  Felicia Coleman               SR Central Coll          12.14 
  3  Sarah Boraas                  JR Wartburg              12.18 
  4  Maggie Marker                 SO Buena Vista           12.31 
  5  Camesha Goods                 JR Wartburg              12.32 
  6  Casey James                   SO Buena Vista           12.44 
  7  Abigail Davis                 FR Loras                 12.64 
  8  Katie Larsen                  SO Buena Vista           12.67 
  9  Tieisha Starks                JR Dubuque               12.71 
 10  Stefani Wright                SR Coe                   12.72 
 11  Libbey Schubert               JR Wartburg              12.77 
 12  Randi Bodish                  FR Dubuque               12.79 
 13  Laura Eberly                  SO Buena Vista           12.88 
 14  Monica Ruiz                   FR Central Coll          12.92 
 15  Sarah Ney                     SO Simpson (Iow          12.98 
 16  Molly Sieverding              JR Loras                 13.14 
 17  Brittnee Powers               FR Loras                 13.21 
 18  Allie McBroom                 SO Central Coll          13.35 
 19  Erin Kammer                   FR Luther                13.36 
 20  Sarah Sindelar                JR Luther                13.38 
 21  Chantel Christiansen          FR Dubuque               13.54 
 22  Rachel Purdy                  SR Central Coll          13.55 
 23  Kaitlyn Holden                SR Luther                13.71 
 24  Donna Johnston                JR Loras                 13.73 
 25  Jordyn Dudek                  JR Luther                13.90 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 5:30 PM
        IIAC:  23.84  5/11/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Felicia Coleman               SR Central Coll          24.70 
  2  Kendra Kregel                 SR Wartburg              25.66 
  3  Libbey Schubert               JR Wartburg              25.83 
  4  Stefani Wright                SR Coe                   25.96 
  5  Monique Davisson              SR Wartburg              26.01 
  6  Maggie Marker                 SO Buena Vista           26.03 
  7  Sarah Ney                     SO Simpson (Iow          26.21 
  8  Katie Sunderman               FR Central Coll          26.24 
  9  Rachael Cheeseman             SO Wartburg              26.38 
 10  Casey James                   SO Buena Vista           26.38 
 11  Lauren Martin                 SO Simpson (Iow          26.39 
 12  Anna Hennessy                 SR Luther                26.46 
 13  Abigail Davis                 FR Loras                 26.61 
 14  Briauna Richardson            SO Loras                 26.69 
 15  Monica Ruiz                   FR Central Coll          26.69 
 16  Brittnee Powers               FR Loras                 26.74 
 17  Laura Eberly                  SO Buena Vista           26.76 
 18  Randi Bodish                  FR Dubuque               26.92 
 19  Tieisha Starks                JR Dubuque               26.95 
 20  Melanie Nielsen               FR Central Coll          27.04 
 21  Sarah Sindelar                JR Luther                27.10 
 22  Katie Larsen                  SO Buena Vista           27.36 
 23  Kenzie Drahn                  FR Coe                   27.61 
 24  Erin Kammer                   FR Luther                27.69 
 25  Jordyn Dudek                  JR Luther                27.71 
 26  Kate Worthington              SO Coe                   28.08 
 27  Donna Johnston                JR Loras                 28.38 
 28  Nikki McKenzie                SO Dubuque                  NT 
 29  Chantel Christiansen          FR Dubuque                  NT 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 3:30 PM
        IIAC:  54.56  2007        Hannah Baker, Wartburg                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kendra Kregel                 SR Wartburg              56.93 
  2  Karly Cochrane                JR Wartburg              57.80 
  3  Sara Heizer                   SR Coe                   59.24 
  4  Camie Kibbee                  SO Central Coll          59.29 
  5  Kayla Kregel                  SO Wartburg              59.57 
  6  Katie Sunderman               FR Central Coll        1:00.01 
  7  Briauna Richardson            SO Loras               1:00.18 
  8  April Sigmund                 SR Simpson (Iow        1:00.38 
  9  Hannah Theisen                FR Luther              1:00.75 
 10  Kim Trinco                    FR Dubuque             1:00.76 
 11  Holly Nuetzman                SO Buena Vista         1:00.86 
 12  Ashlee Downs                  SO Wartburg            1:01.05 
 13  Melissa Kroll                 FR Loras               1:01.14 
 14  Taylor Beckman                SO Central Coll        1:01.27 
 15  Lauren Martin                 SO Simpson (Iow        1:01.37 
 16  Melanie Nielsen               FR Central Coll        1:01.66 
 17  Amy Hurd                      SO Coe                 1:01.82 
 18  Sarah Matthiesen              SO Luther              1:02.72 
 19  Anna Hennessy                 SR Luther              1:03.08 
 20  Mercedez Kennedy              SO Loras               1:03.35 
 21  Leigha Hodge                  FR Dubuque             1:03.55 
 22  Abby Hesnard                  SO Buena Vista         1:04.11 
 23  Sydney Crnkovich              FR Buena Vista         1:04.98 
 24  Kelsey Kankelfitz             JR Buena Vista         1:06.44 
 25  Jamyia Catchings              SO Dubuque                  NT 
 26  Rachael Busjahn               SO Dubuque                  NT 
 27  Kelsey Strand                 SO Luther                   NT 
 
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 4:30 PM
        IIAC:  2:08.59  5/12/2012   Nevada Morrison, Wartburg                  
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Elin Phipps                   FR Central Coll        2:16.09 
  2  Taylor Moore                  JR Wartburg            2:16.40 
  3  Kaly Adkins                   JR Wartburg            2:16.97 
  4  Kristin Canning               JR Wartburg            2:17.12 
  5  Audrey Weidman                SR Wartburg            2:19.71 
  6  Jamie Elbert                  JR Simpson (Iow        2:20.53 
  7  Annie Klepper                 SR Luther              2:20.57 
  8  Sarah Mueller                 SO Central Coll        2:21.16 
  9  Molly Bramble                 FR Central Coll        2:23.26 
 10  Lauren Stokke                 SR Luther              2:26.04 
 11  Sydney Gehrt                  FR Luther              2:26.63 
 12  Becky Hilby                   SO Loras               2:27.86 
 13  Alison Ranniger               SO Central Coll        2:28.00 
 14  Ashley Wenthold               FR Loras               2:28.55 
 15  Ashley Rouse                  SR Loras               2:30.55 
 16  Andrea Frank                  FR Loras               2:32.49 
 17  Brandi Schindel               JR Simpson (Iow        2:32.65 
 18  Emily Manning                 SO Simpson (Iow        2:34.52 
 19  Veronica Wellman              FR Dubuque             2:44.01 
 20  Tricia Serres                 FR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 21  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:50 PM
        IIAC:  4:24.35  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tricia Serres                 FR Luther              4:26.39 
  2  Maggie Pierson                JR Luther              4:40.21 
  3  Elin Phipps                   FR Central Coll        4:45.57 
  4  Audrey Weidman                SR Wartburg            4:46.20 
  5  Jamie Elbert                  JR Simpson (Iow        4:51.95 
  6  Amanda Dunkin                 SR Central Coll        4:58.81 
  7  Molly Bramble                 FR Central Coll        5:00.43 
  8  Kellie Wagner                 JR Loras               5:01.03 
  9  Kayla Naber                   SO Luther              5:02.30 
 10  Mary Rector                   JR Loras               5:02.30 
 11  Becky Hilby                   SO Loras               5:05.56 
 12  Katie Flogel                  SR Loras               5:06.18 
 13  Emily Saville                 SO Central Coll        5:07.32 
 14  Serena Goetzl                 SO Wartburg            5:10.71 
 15  Sarah Shirar                  SO Wartburg            5:14.12 
 16  Erika Swearson                SR Wartburg                 NT 
 17  Kayla Uphoff                  JR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 25  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 4:00 PM
        IIAC:  15:57.69  2004        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                    
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sammi Bruett                  JR Wartburg           17:31.83 
  2  Jayne Cole                    JR Luther             17:47.93 
  3  Kirsten Youngberg             JR Wartburg           18:19.43 
  4  Mel McDermott                 SR Central Coll       18:22.36 
  5  Alyssa Eaves                  SO Central Coll       18:53.88 
  6  Brianne Cook                  FR Loras              18:56.27 
  7  Amy Reicks                    SO Wartburg           19:00.30 
  8  Kara Maloney                  FR Luther             19:02.84 
  9  Jade Osborne                  SR Simpson (Iow       19:12.73 
 10  Maddie Lambert                JR Luther             19:17.93 
 11  Megan Bloedow                 SR Dubuque            19:21.10 
 12  Brenda Nava                   SO Dubuque            19:32.92 
 13  Serena Goetzl                 SO Wartburg           19:48.25 
 14  Nora Gawlik                   FR Loras              19:54.63 
 15  Sam Holen                     FR Dubuque            19:59.91 
 16  Emma Nelson                   JR Central Coll       20:30.13 
 17  Kayleigh McDaniel             FR Loras              20:47.36 
 18  Allison Rogers                FR Coe                22:29.61 
 19  Genna Kinley                  SR Loras                    NT 
 20  Maggie Pierson                JR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 6:00 PM
        IIAC:  36:22.03  5/11/2012   Alana Enabnit, Wartburg                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mel McDermott                 SR Central Coll       37:52.96 
  2  Megan Bloedow                 SR Dubuque            39:43.80 
  3  Maggie Saenz Ruiz             FR Loras              39:44.61 
  4  Brenda Nava                   SO Dubuque            40:36.27 
  5  Allison Rogers                FR Coe                47:52.88 
  6  Christina Storlie             SR Luther                   NT 
  7  Jayne Cole                    JR Luther                   NT 
  8  Kirsten Youngberg             JR Wartburg                 NT 
  9  Ellise Parker                 SO Wartburg                 NT 
 10  Lisa Wegman                   SR Luther                   NT 
 11  Kayla Musgjerd                SR Coe                      NT 
 12  Lauren Mordini                FR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 3:00 PM
        IIAC:  13.92  2009        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Camesha Goods                 JR Wartburg              14.12 
  2  Tashina McAllister            JR Wartburg              14.39 
  3  Bayley Fleshner               SO Simpson (Iow          14.97 
  4  Sarah Boraas                  JR Wartburg              15.04 
  5  Rachel Burnette               SR Buena Vista           15.22 
  6  Courtney Egts                 JR Wartburg              15.28 
  7  Jordan Maher                  JR Simpson (Iow          15.40 
  8  McKenna Zimmerman             FR Central Coll          15.86 
  9  Meredith Zimmerman            FR Central Coll          15.99 
 10  Laura Wondra                  JR Loras                 16.02 
 11  Emily Sotelo                  SO Loras                 16.10 
 12  Abby Saladino                 FR Central Coll          16.13 
 13  Kaitlyn Gillett               FR Central Coll          16.15 
 14  Megan Hatfield                SR Luther                16.24 
 15  Jenna McGee                   SO Luther                16.38 
 16  Taylor Cary                   FR Dubuque               16.91 
 17  Anna Burke                    SO Luther                17.13 
 18  Emily Ruhser                  SO Loras                 17.25 
 19  Whitney Nelson                JR Buena Vista           17.26 
 20  Hannah Moulds                 SO Simpson (Iow          17.43 
 21  Paige Miller                  JR Buena Vista           17.75 
 22  Sara Crane                    FR Coe                   17.77 
 23  Katie Shearer                 SO Buena Vista           17.78 
 24  Sammie Knudson                FR Luther                17.95 
 25  Kayla Balke                   SO Loras                 18.07 
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 5:00 PM
        IIAC:  1:01.91  5/12/2012   Tashina McAllister, Wartburg               
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tashina McAllister            JR Wartburg            1:02.34 
  2  Sara Heizer                   SR Coe                 1:04.75 
  3  Camesha Goods                 JR Wartburg            1:05.46 
  4  Emily Sotelo                  SO Loras               1:05.79 
  5  Anna Lampe                    SO Luther              1:07.32 
  6  Sammy Nelson                  SR Simpson (Iow        1:07.45 
  7  Marea Holkesvik               FR Luther              1:08.12 
  8  Kayla Balke                   SO Loras               1:08.13 
  9  Jenna McGee                   SO Luther              1:08.22 
 10  Rachel Burnette               SR Buena Vista         1:08.82 
 11  Sarah Boraas                  JR Wartburg            1:09.47 
 12  Hope Hancox                   FR Simpson (Iow        1:10.46 
 13  Derica Jakoubek               SO Wartburg            1:12.04 
 14  Alie Dalton                   FR Loras               1:12.56 
 15  Kirstin Franklin              JR Coe                 1:13.16 
 16  Whitney Nelson                JR Buena Vista         1:15.01 
 17  Paige Miller                  JR Buena Vista         1:16.78 
 18  Taylor Cary                   FR Dubuque             1:19.06 
 19  Anna Burke                    SO Luther                   NT 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  10:35.64  2007        Janet Dobyns, Luther                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sammi Bruett                  JR Wartburg           10:44.29 
  2  Christina Storlie             SR Luther             11:29.21 
  3  Alyssa Eaves                  SO Central Coll       11:50.56 
  4  Hallie Martin                 SO Loras              12:05.24 
  5  Amy Reicks                    SO Wartburg           12:16.88 
  6  Devon Hovey                   SO Luther             12:41.24 
  7  Felicia Devine                FR Coe                12:54.49 
  8  Jenna Dengler                 FR Luther             12:58.16 
  9  Shelby King                   JR Simpson (Iow       13:04.62 
 10  Tessa Kraus                   FR Luther             13:07.72 
 11  Chelsey Thill                 SR Coe                13:20.50 
 12  Jenna Fitzgerald              SO Wartburg                 NT 
 
Event 19  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:30 PM
        IIAC:  46.79  2010        Wartburg, Wartburg                           
                      Kordick, Morrison, Ganshirt, Burt                 
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wartburg                                               47.90 
     1) Camesha Goods JR                2) Tashina McAllister JR          
     3) Sarah Boraas JR                 4) Libbey Schubert JR             
  2  Buena Vista                                            48.43 
     1) Casey James SO                  2) Laura Eberly SO                
     3) Katie Larsen SO                 4) Maggie Marker SO               
  3  Central College                                        48.50 
     1) Monica Ruiz FR                  2) Katie Sunderman FR             
     3) Felicia Coleman SR              4) McKenna Zimmerman FR           
  4  Simpson (Iowa)                                         48.84 
     1) Bayley Fleshner SO              2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Sarah Ney SO                    4) Jordan Maher JR                
  5  Loras                                                  49.47 
     1) Molly Sieverding JR             2) Laura Wondra JR                
     3) Briauna Richardson SO           4) Abigail Davis FR               
  6  Dubuque                                                49.60 
     1) Randi Bodish FR                 2) Tieisha Starks JR              
     3) Nikki McKenzie SO               4) Rachael Busjahn SO             
  7  Coe                                                    50.43 
     1) Kate Worthington SO             2) Sara Heizer SR                 
     3) Kenzie Drahn FR                 4) Stefani Wright SR              
  8  Luther                                                 51.37 
     1) Erin Kammer FR                  2) Jenna McGee SO                 
     3) Sarah Sindelar JR               4) Anna Hennessy SR               
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 4:45 PM
        IIAC:  3:50.37  2011        Wartburg, Wartburg                         
                        Ganshirt, Melloy, Kregel, Cochrane                
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wartburg                                             3:50.36 
     1) Karly Cochrane JR               2) Taylor Moore JR                
     3) Kayla Kregel SO                 4) Kendra Kregel SR               
  2  Central College                                      3:57.64 
     1) Camie Kibbee SO                 2) Taylor Beckman SO              
     3) Katie Sunderman FR              4) Felicia Coleman SR             
  3  Loras                                                4:01.56 
     1) Laura Wondra JR                 2) Brittnee Powers FR             
     3) Emily Roth JR                   4) Abigail Davis FR               
  4  Luther                                               4:02.63 
     1) Marea Holkesvik FR              2) Anna Hennessy SR               
     3) Hannah Theisen FR               4) Kelsey Strand SO               
  5  Simpson (Iowa)                                       4:03.39 
     1) April Sigmund SR                2) Lauren Martin SO               
     3) Bayley Fleshner SO              4) Sammy Nelson SR                
  6  Dubuque                                              4:04.16 
     1) Rachael Busjahn SO              2) Tieisha Starks JR              
     3) Kelley Hauber FR                4) Kim Trinco FR                  
  7  Buena Vista                                          4:06.38 
     1) Holly Nuetzman SO               2) Laura Eberly SO                
     3) Maggie Marker SO                4) Rachel Burnette SR             
  8  Coe                                                  4:07.97 
     1) Sara Heizer SR                  2) Amy Hurd SO                    
     3) Kirstin Franklin JR             4) Stefani Wright SR              
 
Event 15  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 7:35 PM
        IIAC:  9:20.01  5/12/2012   Wartburg, Wartburg                         
                        S Salow, K Cochrane, K Canning                    
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Luther                                                    NT 
     1) Annie Klepper SR                2) Maggie Pierson JR              
     3) Tricia Serres FR                4) Kayla Uphoff JR                
  2  Loras                                                     NT 
     1) Katie Flogel SR                 2) Melissa Kroll FR               
     3) Mary Rector JR                  4) Kellie Wagner JR               
  3  Wartburg                                                  NT 
     1) Karly Cochrane JR               2) Kaly Adkins JR                 
     3) Taylor Moore JR                 4) Audrey Weidman SR              
  4  Simpson (Iowa)                                            NT 
     1) Jamie Elbert JR                 2) Sammy Nelson SR                
     3) Sarah Galbraith FR              4) April Sigmund SR               
  5  Central College                                           NT 
     1) Molly Bramble FR                2) Sarah Mueller SO               
     3) Amanda Dunkin SR                4) Amanda Lamb JR                 
  6  Buena Vista                                               NT 
     1) Holly Nuetzman SO               2) Kelsey Kankelfitz JR           
     3) Sydney Crnkovich FR             4) Casey Tims SR                  
  7  Dubuque                                                   NT 
     1) Kelley Hauber FR                2) Kim Trinco FR                  
     3) Ashley Barwick SR               4) Melissa Sawyer SO              
  8  Coe                                                       NT 
     1) Felicia Devine FR               2) Chelsey Thill SR               
     3) Emma Gitomer FR                 4) Kate Worthington SO            
 
Event 35  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  1.71m  1995        Teresa Breyfogle, Buena Vista                
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Katie Langmeier               JR Loras                 1.67m 
  2  Caitlin Groeper               SR Loras                 1.62m 
  3  Kailey Kladivo                SO Wartburg              1.62m 
  4  Addy Rickels                  SR Luther                1.62m 
  5  Alexis Higgins                FR Dubuque               1.60m 
  6  Leah Broderick                SO Luther                1.59m 
  7  Hilary Hotz                   SO Central Coll          1.55m 
  8  Mary Wrage                    SO Wartburg              1.55m 
  9  Eryn Johnson                  FR Loras                 1.55m 
 10  Cassandra Morigaki            SR Coe                   1.55m 
 11  Tess Ory                      FR Central Coll          1.47m 
 12  Kaitlyn Gillett               FR Central Coll          1.47m 
 13  Amy Tranel                    FR Dubuque               1.45m 
 14  Lauren Martin                 SO Simpson (Iow          1.45m 
 15  Sade Pointer                  FR Dubuque               1.45m 
 16  Janell Evans                  SO Wartburg              1.45m 
 17  Brandy Richards               FR Buena Vista           1.40m 
 18  Sammie Knudson                FR Luther                1.40m 
 19  Cassie Thill                  SR Loras                 1.40m 
 20  Hannah Moulds                 SO Simpson (Iow          1.37m 
 21  Jordyn Gargus                 FR Dubuque               1.35m 
 
Event 43  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  3.65m  2007        Whitney Calvert, Loras                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Rachel Kolbeck                SR Loras                 3.40m 
  2  Emily Roth                    JR Loras                 3.22m 
  3  Amber Riedy                   JR Buena Vista           3.15m 
  4  Brenda Breimon                FR Dubuque               3.10m 
  5  Laura Bybee                   FR Coe                   3.05m 
  6  Kristen Blodgett              SR Coe                   3.00m 
  7  Caileen Seguin                JR Loras                 2.81m 
  8  Shaina Hanson                 FR Dubuque               2.80m 
  9  Mary Doherty                  FR Simpson (Iow          2.77m 
 10  Madison Frehe                 JR Central Coll          2.74m 
 11  Allie Munday                  SO Wartburg              2.65m 
 12  Evangeline Lavelle            SR Central Coll          2.62m 
 13  Veronica Andraski             SO Loras                 2.62m 
 14  Kaitlyn Holden                SR Luther                2.60m 
 15  Desi Mantey                   SR Luther                   NH 
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  6.49m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Addy Rickels                  SR Luther                5.30m 
  2  Laura Wondra                  JR Loras                 5.29m 
  3  Courtney Egts                 JR Wartburg              5.24m 
  4  Monique Davisson              SR Wartburg              5.17m 
  5  Bayley Fleshner               SO Simpson (Iow          5.10m 
  6  Ashlee Downs                  SO Wartburg              5.10m 
  7  Morgan Sharp                  SR Central Coll          5.09m 
  8  Taylor Beckman                SO Central Coll          5.06m 
  9  Nikki McKenzie                SO Dubuque               5.06m 
 10  Kenzie Drahn                  FR Coe                   5.05m 
 11  Hannah Moulds                 SO Simpson (Iow          4.96m 
 12  Leah Broderick                SO Luther                4.95m 
 13  Jaclyn Riggins                SO Wartburg              4.93m 
 14  Gabrielle Murphy              FR Luther                4.93m 
 15  Veronica King                 FR Buena Vista           4.91m 
 16  Jamyia Catchings              SO Dubuque               4.90m 
 17  Sarah Galbraith               FR Simpson (Iow          4.84m 
 18  Anna Burke                    SO Luther                4.77m 
 19  Chalea Coleman                SO Loras                 4.73m 
 20  Eryn Johnson                  FR Loras                 4.68m 
 21  Caitlin Simbeck               SO Dubuque               4.60m 
 22  Lindsay Taylor                FR Simpson (Iow          4.57m 
 23  Dakota Shaffer                SO Buena Vista           4.20m 
 24  Katie Shearer                 SO Buena Vista           4.06m 
 
Event 39  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  12.56m  5/12/2012   Skye Morrison, Wartburg                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Monique Davisson              SR Wartburg             11.74m 
  2  Courtney Egts                 JR Wartburg             11.27m 
  3  Nikki McKenzie                SO Dubuque              11.27m 
  4  Chalea Coleman                SO Loras                10.60m 
  5  Kirstin Franklin              JR Coe                  10.56m 
  6  Kailey Kladivo                SO Wartburg             10.55m 
  7  Gabrielle Murphy              FR Luther               10.52m 
  8  Lauren Larson                 SO Wartburg             10.06m 
  9  Shelbi Stimpson               FR Central Coll          9.92m 
 10  Lindsay Taylor                FR Simpson (Iow          9.83m 
 11  Megan Hatfield                SR Luther                9.81m 
 12  Mercedez Kennedy              SO Loras                 9.59m 
 13  Sarah Galbraith               FR Simpson (Iow          9.58m 
 14  Jessica Edgar                 FR Luther                9.43m 
 15  Emma Gitomer                  FR Coe                   9.15m 
 16  Katie Shearer                 SO Buena Vista           9.04m 
 17  Lydia Petersen                SO Luther                8.93m 
 18  Caitlin Simbeck               SO Dubuque                  ND 
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  14.31m  2007        Dana Klemm, Loras                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Britlyn Sieck                 SR Wartburg             14.11m 
  2  Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg             13.87m 
  3  Jess Fevold                   SR Central Coll         12.18m 
  4  Alyssa Hood                   SO Wartburg             12.11m 
  5  Morgan Steere                 SO Loras                12.04m 
  6  Jessie Hoffmann               SO Wartburg             11.46m 
  7  Nicole Cihocki                SR Dubuque              11.41m 
  8  Molly Hutchins                SO Buena Vista          11.28m 
  9  Leah Broderick                SO Luther               11.05m 
 10  Jackie Hoyme                  FR Luther               10.72m 
 11  April McCarthy                FR Central Coll         10.63m 
 12  Amanda Steffes                FR Buena Vista          10.36m 
 13  Ali Settanni                  FR Loras                 9.83m 
 14  Melissa Alger                 FR Coe                   9.70m 
 15  Katelyn Herbig                SO Dubuque               9.69m 
 16  Nicole Forson                 FR Dubuque               9.67m 
 17  Anna Burke                    SO Luther                9.54m 
 18  Addy Rickels                  SR Luther                9.32m 
 
Event 41  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  46.95m  2008        Jess Jewell, Luther                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Britlyn Sieck                 SR Wartburg             44.60m 
  2  Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg             42.63m 
  3  Amanda Dunn                   JR Luther               41.63m 
  4  Jordan Maher                  JR Simpson (Iow         41.53m 
  5  Jackie Hoyme                  FR Luther               41.22m 
  6  Melissa Alger                 FR Coe                  39.48m 
  7  Jess Fevold                   SR Central Coll         37.88m 
  8  Carissa Klem                  FR Wartburg             37.31m 
  9  Tina Ageson                   FR Buena Vista          37.13m 
 10  Jessie Hoffmann               SO Wartburg             36.11m 
 11  Molly Hutchins                SO Buena Vista          35.64m 
 12  April McCarthy                FR Central Coll         35.38m 
 13  Morgan Steere                 SO Loras                33.49m 
 14  Amanda Steffes                FR Buena Vista          32.37m 
 15  Nicole Cihocki                SR Dubuque              30.53m 
 16  Chelsea Arredondo             SR Coe                  30.18m 
 17  Katelyn Herbig                SO Dubuque              27.87m 
 18  Ali Settanni                  FR Loras                27.82m 
 19  Nicole Forson                 FR Dubuque              25.10m 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  54.32m  5/12/2012   Morgan Darrow, Central                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Britlyn Sieck                 SR Wartburg             45.81m 
  2  Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg             45.17m 
  3  Amanda Dunn                   JR Luther               45.06m 
  4  Chelsea Arredondo             SR Coe                  42.46m 
  5  Jess Fevold                   SR Central Coll         42.30m 
  6  Morgan Steere                 SO Loras                41.89m 
  7  Kati Wubben                   SO Loras                39.96m 
  8  Molly Hutchins                SO Buena Vista          39.20m 
  9  Amanda Steffes                FR Buena Vista          39.15m 
 10  Jackie Hoyme                  FR Luther               38.96m 
 11  Katelyn Herbig                SO Dubuque              38.86m 
 12  Tina Ageson                   FR Buena Vista          38.48m 
 13  Erin Laursen                  JR Buena Vista          38.08m 
 14  Nicole Cihocki                SR Dubuque              37.13m 
 15  April McCarthy                FR Central Coll         36.91m 
 16  Nicole Forson                 FR Dubuque              35.87m 
 17  Rachel Aune                   JR Luther               33.23m 
 18  Alyssa Hood                   SO Wartburg             29.49m 
 19  Carissa Klem                  FR Wartburg             25.72m 
 20  Carson Bainbridge             FR Dubuque              22.06m 
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  47.97m  2007        Kelsey Hagerty, Simpson                     
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Leah Broderick                SO Luther               36.76m 
  2  Kirsten Schultz               SO Loras                35.36m 
  3  Whitney Pavlat                SO Central Coll         34.82m 
  4  Shanna Aberson                SR Central Coll         34.05m 
  5  Anna Burke                    SO Luther               33.60m 
  6  Morgan Sharp                  SR Central Coll         33.33m 
  7  Addy Rickels                  SR Luther               32.96m 
  8  Abby Hesnard                  SO Buena Vista          31.75m 
  9  Erin Laursen                  JR Buena Vista          31.54m 
 10  Michelle McWilliams           SR Loras                30.81m 
 11  Anna Lampe                    SO Luther               30.75m 
 12  Tina Ageson                   FR Buena Vista          30.12m 
 13  Amy Tranel                    FR Dubuque              29.37m 
 14  Katelyn Herbig                SO Dubuque              27.72m 
 15  Kristen Blodgett              SR Coe                  27.72m 
 16  Ali Settanni                  FR Loras                25.45m 
 17  Whitney Canfield              FR Dubuque              23.47m 
 18  Rebecca Kuhle                 SO Dubuque              22.96m 
 19  Danielle Hasken               SO Wartburg             22.60m 
 20  Karly Cochrane                JR Wartburg                 ND 
 21  Britlyn Sieck                 SR Wartburg                 ND 
 22  Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg                 ND 
 
Event 1  Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
        IIAC:   4813  2004        Lindsay Schultz, Central                     
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Addy Rickels                  SR Luther                 4231 
  2  Leah Broderick                SO Luther                 4069 
  3  Morgan Sharp                  SR Central Coll           3998 
  4  Laura Wondra                  JR Loras                  3809 
  5  Anna Lampe                    SO Luther                 3758 
  6  Kaitlyn Gillett               FR Central Coll           3655 
  7  Michelle McWilliams           SR Loras                  2998 
  8  Cera Bauder                   JR Wartburg               2520 
  9  Mia Purnell                   JR Wartburg                 NP 
 10  Hilary Hotz                   SO Central Coll             NP 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 4:15 PM
        IIAC:  10.58  2008        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Brock Loseke                  SO Buena Vista           10.88 
  2  Corey Broussard               FR Dubuque               10.94 
  3  Nick Clark                    SR Luther                11.00 
  4  Phillip Jones                 SR Dubuque               11.08 
  5  Tyrone Galvin                 FR Dubuque               11.09 
  6  Logan Danko                   SR Central Coll          11.09 
  7  Aaron Arment                  SO Simpson (Iow          11.12 
  8  Kyle Ward                     SO Loras                 11.15 
  9  Luke Toyosi                   SO Wartburg              11.27 
 10  Dennis Gilbertson             SR Coe                   11.28 
 11  Brad Vogel                    JR Simpson (Iow          11.31 
 12  Nick Ball                     FR Loras                 11.31 
 13  Matthew McGrew                JR Wartburg              11.32 
 14  Cole Ebel                     FR Central Coll          11.32 
 15  Mitch Wagoner                 JR Central Coll          11.35 
 16  Dan Roemerman                 FR Central Coll          11.41 
 17  Tyler Kenny                   SO Simpson (Iow          11.46 
 18  Henry Jungbauer               SO Luther                11.50 
 19  Germaine Dorsey               SO Wartburg              11.60 
 20  Andy Sierra                   FR Dubuque               11.64 
 21  Terris Sallis                 JR Wartburg              11.68 
 22  Michael Burnett               JR Loras                 11.70 
 23  Colin Mann                    SR Buena Vista           11.70 
 24  Jared Grove                   FR Simpson (Iow          11.70 
 25  Peter Krumm                   FR Luther                11.72 
 26  Andrew May                    FR Buena Vista           11.78 
 27  Hung Dao                      JR Loras                 11.90 
 28  John Hill                     SR Buena Vista           12.17 
 29  Cole Hocker                   SO Luther                   NT 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 5:45 PM
        IIAC:  21.26  2007        Orlando Walton, Dubuque                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Logan Danko                   SR Central Coll          22.12 
  2  Larry Johnson                 SR Wartburg              22.14 
  3  Payton Hanson                 FR Dubuque               22.28 
  4  Andy Sierra                   FR Dubuque               22.29 
  5  Phillip Jones                 SR Dubuque               22.31 
  6  Josh Goerdt                   JR Loras                 22.49 
  7  Tyrone Galvin                 FR Dubuque               22.52 
  8  Aaron Arment                  SO Simpson (Iow          22.61 
  9  Zac Gassman                   SO Loras                 22.73 
 10  Nick Ball                     FR Loras                 22.77 
 11  Sean Lewis                    JR Loras                 22.93 
 12  Brock Loseke                  SO Buena Vista           22.96 
 13  Luke Toyosi                   SO Wartburg              23.04 
 14  Peter Krumm                   FR Luther                23.04 
 15  Mason Zimmerman               SO Central Coll          23.11 
 16  Mitch Wagoner                 JR Central Coll          23.19 
 17  Dennis Gilbertson             SR Coe                   23.30 
 18  Andrew McCarthy               FR Luther                23.39 
 19  Jared Grove                   FR Simpson (Iow          23.49 
 20  Ty Troutman                   SO Wartburg              23.54 
 21  Philip Heisterkamp            SR Central Coll          23.68 
 22  Joseph Hindman                FR Buena Vista           23.83 
 23  Joseph Fedoris                SO Wartburg              23.91 
 24  John Hill                     SR Buena Vista           24.53 
 25  Michael Bahl                  JR Simpson (Iow          24.71 
 26  Graham Houselog               FR Coe                   26.06 
 27  Ryan Eberly                   JR Buena Vista              NT 
 28  Jonathon Williams             SO Luther                   NT 
 29  Dustin Elsbury                FR Coe                      NT 
 30  Blake Tish                    FR Simpson (Iow             NT 
 31  Nick Clark                    SR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 3:45 PM
        IIAC:  47.39  2004        Tyler Sherden, Luther                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Josh Goerdt                   JR Loras                 48.08 
  2  Tyler Westphal                SR Central Coll          50.09 
  3  Nick Clark                    SR Luther                50.13 
  4  Austin Roberts                FR Central Coll          50.26 
  5  Brice Sheeder                 SO Simpson (Iow          50.28 
  6  Stedman Foster                FR Loras                 50.45 
  7  Dominique Fagan               JR Wartburg              50.55 
  8  Spencer Hammack               FR Central Coll          50.75 
  9  Kyle Kregel                   SO Wartburg              50.81 
 10  Ryan Eberly                   JR Buena Vista           50.97 
 11  Mason Zimmerman               SO Central Coll          51.00 
 12  Ryan Mattingly                JR Dubuque               51.01 
 13  Brock Loseke                  SO Buena Vista           51.31 
 14  C.J. Moody                    SO Simpson (Iow          51.40 
 15  Ben Renshaw                   SO Buena Vista           51.72 
 16  Conner Goetz                  SO Luther                51.73 
 17  Blake Tish                    FR Simpson (Iow          51.94 
 18  Anthony Burton                SO Simpson (Iow          52.15 
 19  Brian Patterson               SR Buena Vista           52.26 
 20  Erik Ohlrogge                 FR Luther                52.27 
 21  Sean Lewis                    JR Loras                 52.35 
 22  Anthony Green                 SO Wartburg              52.41 
 23  Jonathon Williams             SO Luther                53.11 
 24  Matthew Lopez                 FR Loras                 53.67 
 25  Nate Wood                     FR Coe                      NT 
 26  Kebba Bojang                  FR Dubuque                  NT 
 27  Jared Cordes                  SR Wartburg                 NT 
 
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 4:45 PM
        IIAC:  1:52.54  1985        Kirk Peterson, Simpson                     
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Daniel Bonthius               SO Wartburg            1:51.66 
  2  Ben Schornack                 SR Central Coll        1:55.22 
  3  Kyle Nuehring                 FR Central Coll        1:55.97 
  4  Sam Whan                      FR Loras               1:56.49 
  5  Zach Frey                     FR Loras               1:56.69 
  6  Seth Woodson                  SO Buena Vista         1:56.77 
  7  Garrett Woodson               JR Buena Vista         1:56.82 
  8  Justin Hochstetler            SO Wartburg            1:56.94 
  9  Nicholas Green                SO Wartburg            1:57.23 
 10  Nick Barnes                   SO Central Coll        1:57.38 
 11  Leif Jeppson                  JR Simpson (Iow        1:57.95 
 12  Ryan Hermsen                  SO Wartburg            1:58.10 
 13  Ben Berberich                 SO Buena Vista         1:59.27 
 14  Mark Lahart                   SR Simpson (Iow        1:59.81 
 15  Justin Burns                  SO Central Coll        1:59.92 
 16  Dominic Furco                 JR Loras               2:00.51 
 17  Mark Chapman                  JR Loras               2:01.71 
 18  Aaron Weckwerth               SO Luther              2:02.12 
 19  Matt Beniak                   SR Luther              2:03.17 
 20  Nick Andresen                 SR Luther              2:04.25 
 21  Nick Nolte                    FR Simpson (Iow        2:06.47 
 22  Peter Hager                   FR Dubuque             2:06.84 
 23  Brady Hannula                 FR Buena Vista         2:08.44 
 24  Blair Burdt                   FR Dubuque             2:14.08 
 25  Tyler Peugh                   FR Dubuque             2:15.36 
 26  Andrew Bentz                  SR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 22  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 2:05 PM
        IIAC:  3:51.30  2006        Bryan George, Central                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eli Horton                    SO Central Coll        3:51.06 
  2  Joe Farrand                   SO Simpson (Iow        3:56.28 
  3  Logan Langley                 SR Luther              3:59.82 
  4  Daniel Bonthius               SO Wartburg            3:59.97 
  5  Sam Whan                      FR Loras               4:00.33 
  6  Parker Comentino              SR Wartburg            4:01.47 
  7  Kurt Hellmann                 FR Luther              4:01.84 
  8  Andrew Dewar                  SR Coe                 4:02.95 
  9  Kyle Nuehring                 FR Central Coll        4:04.90 
 10  Jackson Espeset               FR Luther              4:05.79 
 11  Chris Higgins                 JR Loras               4:05.95 
 12  Chase Moser                   SO Wartburg            4:07.94 
 13  Jon Ameling                   JR Coe                 4:09.28 
 14  Grant Moser                   SR Wartburg            4:09.86 
 15  Ben Berberich                 SO Buena Vista         4:14.45 
 16  Matt Marter                   FR Loras               4:16.08 
 17  Miles Kirts                   FR Simpson (Iow        4:16.29 
 18  Dominic Furco                 JR Loras               4:16.53 
 19  Bryce Phillips                JR Simpson (Iow        4:18.17 
 20  Jordan Murray                 FR Dubuque             4:27.08 
 21  Andrew Laird                  FR Buena Vista         4:28.89 
 22  Ryan Rey                      SO Coe                 4:32.40 
 23  Keenan Mclaughlin             JR Coe                 4:44.81 
 24  Gary Blackford                FR Buena Vista         4:47.36 
 25  John Freude                   JR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 26  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 4:25 PM
        IIAC:  14:37.93  2004        Josh Moen, Wartburg                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Eli Horton                    SO Central Coll       14:12.40 
  2  Cole Decker                   FR Central Coll       14:36.59 
  3  Sam Read                      JR Wartburg           15:02.46 
  4  Marty Mitchell                SR Luther             15:03.61 
  5  Mitchell Davis                SR Simpson (Iow       15:05.96 
  6  Riley Wattier                 FR Central Coll       15:13.53 
  7  Austin Steil                  SR Loras              15:14.82 
  8  Alex Rigdon                   SR Luther             15:16.94 
  9  Austin Bauer                  JR Luther             15:22.66 
 10  Kevin Whaley                  JR Wartburg           15:22.70 
 11  Rob Howe                      SO Loras              15:23.61 
 12  Shane Warehime                SR Wartburg           15:24.29 
 13  Tyler Broadwell               FR Luther             15:26.38 
 14  Drew Jackson                  SO Central Coll       15:26.40 
 15  Andrew Dewar                  SR Coe                15:29.62 
 16  Bennet Moser                  SO Wartburg           15:29.85 
 17  Ty Wittman                    SO Loras              15:32.47 
 18  John Warnke                   SR Simpson (Iow       15:44.34 
 19  Alex Lamp                     SO Buena Vista        16:09.97 
 20  Andrew Laird                  FR Buena Vista        17:04.78 
 21  Javier Rodriguez              FR Dubuque            17:09.49 
 22  David Ploenzke                FR Dubuque            17:17.49 
 23  Joe Hughes                    JR Loras              18:30.08 
 24  Joe Farrand                   SO Simpson (Iow             NT 
 25  Tyler Peterson                SO Buena Vista              NT 
 26  Nathan Rumpza                 FR Coe                      NT 
 27  Jake Sutton                   SR Simpson (Iow             NT 
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 6:50 PM
        IIAC:  30:36.80  2008        Kevin Balster, Wartburg                   
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Cole Decker                   FR Central Coll       29:59.31 
  2  Marty Mitchell                SR Luther             31:00.34 
  3  Austin Bauer                  JR Luther             31:11.91 
  4  Alex Rigdon                   SR Luther             31:12.75 
  5  Steve Loran                   SO Loras              31:18.11 
  6  John Sevcik                   FR Loras              32:58.36 
  7  Timothy Shepherd              SO Central Coll       33:03.58 
  8  Brandon Clough                SR Central Coll       33:19.70 
  9  Aaron Brown                   SO Central Coll       35:04.85 
 10  Tyler Nullmeyer               SO Wartburg                 NT 
 11  Ryan Kloberdanz               JR Wartburg                 NT 
 12  Sam Read                      JR Wartburg                 NT 
 13  Shane Warehime                SR Wartburg                 NT 
 14  Alex Finnegan                 JR Loras                    NT 
 15  Kyle Wagner                   SO Loras                    NT 
 16  Andrew Mayes                  FR Simpson (Iow             NT 
 17  Brock Laue                    SR Luther                   NT 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 3:15 PM
        IIAC:  14.41  1990        Mike Godbout, Simpson                        
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Roemerman                 FR Central Coll          14.98 
  2  Evan Zurbuchen                JR Dubuque               15.01 
  3  Tim Derr                      SR Loras                 15.11 
  4  Jacoby Firkins                SO Wartburg              15.18 
  5  Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll          15.25 
  6  Andy Ambrose                  SR Luther                15.50 
  7  Drake Hickok                  FR Central Coll          15.52 
  8  Larry Johnson                 SR Wartburg              15.57 
  9  Rennick Thompson              SO Wartburg              15.66 
 10  Doug Bohaty                   SO Buena Vista           15.72 
 11  Ted Heying                    SR Simpson (Iow          15.85 
 12  Nick Lenstra                  SO Coe                   15.88 
 13  Andrew May                    FR Buena Vista           15.89 
 14  Jake Forgie                   SO Central Coll          15.92 
 15  Bryan Stanford                SO Coe                   16.05 
 16  Austin Groth                  FR Buena Vista           16.18 
 17  Jake Brock                    FR Loras                 16.96 
 18  Brandon Steggall              JR Wartburg                 NT 
 
Event 24  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 5:15 PM
        IIAC:  53.16  2004        Tanner Whipple, Central                      
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Drake Hickok                  FR Central Coll          54.91 
  2  Nick Lenstra                  SO Coe                   54.99 
  3  Brandon Steggall              JR Wartburg              55.70 
  4  Andrew Smith                  SR Buena Vista           56.07 
  5  Sam Stokes Cerkvenik          SO Luther                56.29 
  6  Austin Stubbs                 FR Central Coll          56.96 
  7  Jeff Schmidt                  SR Loras                 57.25 
  8  Evan Zurbuchen                JR Dubuque               57.32 
  9  Jake Forgie                   SO Central Coll          57.78 
 10  Grant Hoffman                 SO Buena Vista           57.85 
 11  Jordan Sump                   JR Central Coll          58.10 
 12  Ted Heying                    SR Simpson (Iow          58.33 
 13  Austin Groth                  FR Buena Vista           58.40 
 14  Ryan Severson                 SO Wartburg              58.47 
 15  Justin Meyer                  JR Wartburg              58.50 
 16  Daniel Thole                  FR Loras                 58.73 
 17  Andrew May                    FR Buena Vista           59.74 
 18  Jake Brock                    FR Loras               1:00.32 
 19  Rennick Thompson              SO Wartburg            1:00.52 
 20  Cole Ryan                     FR Dubuque             1:03.56 
 21  Bryan Stanford                SO Coe                      NT 
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:15 PM
        IIAC:  9:12.94  1985        Dan Huston, Wartburg                       
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Austin Steil                  SR Loras               9:40.64 
  2  Drew Jackson                  SO Central Coll        9:42.16 
  3  Brandon Hosch                 JR Wartburg            9:44.64 
  4  Jake Sutton                   SR Simpson (Iow        9:47.41 
  5  Mitchell Davis                SR Simpson (Iow        9:50.19 
  6  John Warnke                   SR Simpson (Iow        9:51.24 
  7  Alex Lamp                     SO Buena Vista        10:00.84 
  8  Timothy Shepherd              SO Central Coll       10:03.53 
  9  Matt Rubins                   SR Luther             10:04.04 
 10  David Pedrick                 SR Luther             10:08.29 
 11  Payton Nevills                FR Dubuque            10:08.56 
 12  Ryan Sheeran                  SO Loras              10:14.82 
 13  Shane Kirchoff                FR Wartburg           10:17.83 
 14  Tyler Peterson                SO Buena Vista        10:18.04 
 15  Chris Huinker                 SO Wartburg           10:20.12 
 16  Nick Yaeger                   FR Simpson (Iow       10:21.64 
 17  Sam Zook                      JR Luther             10:30.92 
 18  Matt Kane                     SO Loras              10:31.48 
 19  Kevin Klobassa                SO Wartburg           10:33.43 
 20  Andrew Bentz                  SR Luther             10:36.01 
 21  Cody Doughan                  JR Central Coll       10:52.66 
 22  Lars Larson                   SR Central Coll       11:05.85 
 23  Adam Varnas                   SO Loras                    NT 
 
Event 20  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 1:40 PM
        IIAC:  41.24  2001        Central, Central                             
                      Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Loras                                                  42.15 
     1) Kyle Ward SO                    2) Josh Goerdt JR                 
     3) Nick Ball FR                    4) Zac Gassman SO                 
  2  Dubuque                                                42.56 
     1) Tyrone Galvin FR                2) Payton Hanson FR               
     3) Phillip Jones SR                4) Corey Broussard FR             
  3  Central College                                        42.75 
     1) Mitch Wagoner JR                2) Logan Danko SR                 
     3) Dan Roemerman FR                4) Eric Larson SO                 
  4  Wartburg                                               43.02 
     1) Ty Troutman SO                  2) Larry Johnson SR               
     3) Luke Toyosi SO                  4) Matthew McGrew JR              
  5  Simpson (Iowa)                                         43.83 
     1) Brad Vogel JR                   2) John Cord SR                   
     3) Tyler Kenny SO                  4) Aaron Arment SO                
  6  Coe                                                    43.99 
     1) Dennis Gilbertson SR            2) Nick Lenstra SO                
     3) Bryan Stanford SO               4) Dustin Elsbury FR              
  7  Buena Vista                                            44.69 
     1) Christian Cottingham JR         2) Andrew May FR                  
     3) Colin Mann SR                   4) Brock Loseke SO                
  8  Luther                                                 45.14 
     1) Peter Krumm FR                  2) Nick Clark SR                  
     3) Henry Jungbauer SO              4) Andy Ambrose SR                
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 4:55 PM
        IIAC:  3:14.47  2001        Central                                    
                        Brownlee, Tavegia, Hartford, McCullough           
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Wartburg                                             3:17.93 
     1) Daniel Bonthius SO              2) Justin Meyer JR                
     3) Dominique Fagan JR              4) Nicholas Green SO              
  2  Central College                                      3:19.41 
     1) Spencer Hammack FR              2) Tyler Westphal SR              
     3) Austin Roberts FR               4) Mason Zimmerman SO             
  3  Loras                                                3:19.85 
     1) Stedman Foster FR               2) Zac Gassman SO                 
     3) Zach Frey FR                    4) Josh Goerdt JR                 
  4  Luther                                               3:22.18 
     1) Jonathon Williams SO            2) Nick Clark SR                  
     3) Erik Ohlrogge FR                4) Andrew McCarthy FR             
  5  Simpson (Iowa)                                       3:23.97 
     1) Brice Sheeder SO                2) Anthony Burton SO              
     3) John Cord SR                    4) Leif Jeppson JR                
  6  Buena Vista                                          3:24.66 
     1) Garrett Woodson JR              2) Seth Woodson SO                
     3) Brock Loseke SO                 4) Ryan Eberly JR                 
  7  Dubuque                                              3:27.16 
     1) Ryan Mattingly JR               2) Andy Sierra FR                 
     3) JaVaughn Busch JR               4) Devante Miller SO              
  8  Coe                                                  3:27.65 
     1) Nate Wood FR                    2) Justin Petersen FR             
     3) Bryan Stanford SO               4) Nick Lenstra SO                
 
Event 16  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 7:50 PM
        IIAC:  7:54.13  5/12/2012   Central, Central                           
                        N.Barnes, B.Young, A.Edwards, B.Schnorack         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Luther                                                    NT 
     1) John Donovan FR                 2) Jackson Espeset FR             
     3) Kurt Hellmann FR                4) Logan Langley SR               
  2  Loras                                                     NT 
     1) Zach Frey FR                    2) Chris Higgins JR               
     3) Tyson Squiers SR                4) Sam Whan FR                    
  3  Wartburg                                                  NT 
     1) Daniel Bonthius SO              2) Justin Meyer JR                
     3) Nicholas Green SO               4) Ryan Hermsen SO                
  4  Simpson (Iowa)                                            NT 
     1) Leif Jeppson JR                 2) Mark Lahart SR                 
     3) Miles Kirts FR                  4) Anthony Burton SO              
  5  Central College                                           NT 
     1) Ben Schornack SR                2) Nick Barnes SO                 
     3) Eli Horton SO                   4) Drew Jackson SO                
  6  Buena Vista                                               NT 
     1) Andrew Smith SR                 2) Garrett Woodson JR             
     3) Ben Berberich SO                4) Seth Woodson SO                
  7  Dubuque                                                   NT 
     1) JaVaughn Busch JR               2) Devante Miller SO              
     3) Payton Nevills FR               4) Jordan Murray FR               
  8  Coe                                                       NT 
     1) Jon Ameling JR                  2) Nate Wood FR                   
     3) Justin Petersen FR              4) Joshua Randall FR              
 
Event 36  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  2.16m  2005        Andy Stoecken, Loras                         
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonas Elusme                  JR Wartburg              2.10m 
  2  Christopher Watson            SO Dubuque               2.03m 
  3  Antwone Lindsey               SO Dubuque               1.98m 
  4  Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll          1.96m 
  5  Nolan Sampson                 SO Buena Vista           1.93m 
  6  Jacoby Firkins                SO Wartburg              1.92m 
  7  Conner Freeman                SO Central Coll          1.92m 
  8  Dan Vatch                     FR Loras                 1.90m 
  9  John Cord                     SR Simpson (Iow          1.90m 
 10  Greg Cox                      FR Loras                 1.88m 
 11  Josh Diehm                    JR Simpson (Iow          1.85m 
 12  Cole Ryan                     FR Dubuque               1.83m 
 13  Ta'Mone Williams              SO Wartburg              1.83m 
 14  Brant Wade                    FR Dubuque               1.78m 
 15  Ben Schornack                 SR Central Coll          1.78m 
 16  Conner Goetz                  SO Luther                1.67m 
 17  Phillip Lapointe              FR Luther                   NH 
 
Event 44  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  4.75m  1990        Jim Bruxvoort, Central                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll          4.30m 
  2  Tim Flores                    SR Wartburg              4.28m 
  3  Blade Westaby                 JR Loras                 4.20m 
  4  Devan Kennedy                 FR Loras                 4.15m 
  5  Erik Queoff                   FR Luther                4.15m 
  6  Tate DeMeulenaere             SR Wartburg              4.13m 
  7  Joe Spencer                   FR Dubuque               4.05m 
  8  Temwa Phiri                   SR Dubuque               3.90m 
  9  Tom Lundberg                  SO Luther                3.70m 
 10  Everett Schwer                FR Dubuque               3.60m 
 11  Tanner Ellison                JR Wartburg              3.53m 
 12  Ben Seitz                     FR Buena Vista           3.50m 
 13  Branden Schultz               JR Buena Vista           3.50m 
 14  Andrew Burr                   FR Dubuque               3.45m 
 15  Derek Mueller                 SO Luther                3.35m 
 16  Emery Davis                   SR Central Coll          3.15m 
 17  Jacob Miller                  FR Luther                2.90m 
 18  Gordan Rey                    FR Coe                      NH 
 19  Danny Housholder              JR Wartburg                 NH 
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  7.71m  5/12/2012   Jonas Elusme, Wartburg                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jonas Elusme                  JR Wartburg              7.40m 
  2  Christopher Watson            SO Dubuque               6.97m 
  3  Tyrone Galvin                 FR Dubuque               6.84m 
  4  Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll          6.80m 
  5  Keontae Neely                 FR Loras                 6.70m 
  6  Nick Hageman                  SO Wartburg              6.63m 
  7  Ta'Mone Williams              SO Wartburg              6.54m 
  8  John Cord                     SR Simpson (Iow          6.52m 
  9  Marcus Haustein               SR Coe                   6.42m 
 10  Antwone Lindsey               SO Dubuque               6.39m 
 11  Caleb Freund                  SO Luther                6.24m 
 12  JaVaughn Busch                JR Dubuque               6.21m 
 13  Henry Jungbauer               SO Luther                6.14m 
 14  Brandon Steggall              JR Wartburg              6.11m 
 15  Payne Finn                    JR Loras                 5.98m 
 16  Mark Greenwalt                FR Buena Vista           5.87m 
 17  Kyle Hove                     FR Luther                5.85m 
 18  Alex Leeper                   SO Buena Vista           5.79m 
 19  Graham Houselog               FR Coe                   5.77m 
 20  Landon Coker                  SO Central Coll          5.61m 
 21  Tony Dischinger               JR Luther                4.61m 
 22  Kyle Ward                     SO Loras                    ND 
 23  Philip Heisterkamp            SR Central Coll             ND 
 
Event 40  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  14.72m  2003        Deandre Bovan, Dubuque                      
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Antwone Lindsey               SO Dubuque              13.24m 
  2  Keontae Neely                 FR Loras                13.20m 
  3  Kebba Bojang                  FR Dubuque              13.12m 
  4  Chad Green                    JR Wartburg             12.95m 
  5  Joshua Olson                  FR Luther               12.68m 
  6  Emery Davis                   SR Central Coll         12.57m 
  7  Rennick Thompson              SO Wartburg             12.52m 
  8  Caleb Freund                  SO Luther               12.43m 
  9  Miles Barton                  SO Central Coll         12.24m 
 10  Marcus Haustein               SR Coe                  12.01m 
 11  Payne Finn                    JR Loras                11.95m 
 12  John Cord                     SR Simpson (Iow             ND 
 13  Ta'Mone Williams              SO Wartburg                 ND 
 14  Matthew Lopez                 FR Loras                    ND 
 15  Brett Epping                  JR Loras                    ND 
 16  Jonas Elusme                  JR Wartburg                 ND 
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  19.18m  1996        Dennis Black, Upper Iowa                    
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Colt Feltes                   SO Wartburg             16.62m 
  2  Coltin Hahle                  SR Wartburg             16.29m 
  3  Steven Messerschmidt          JR Central Coll         15.27m 
  4  Dylan Boyd                    JR Wartburg             14.96m 
  5  Josh Fleming                  SR Central Coll         14.74m 
  6  Sam Ross                      SR Loras                14.42m 
  7  Andy Bellamy                  SO Wartburg             14.25m 
  8  Gunnar Johnson                SO Central Coll         13.54m 
  9  Jordan Burkholder             SO Loras                13.36m 
 10  Alex Deeds                    SO Coe                  13.29m 
 11  Bryson Pitts                  SO Dubuque              13.20m 
 12  Tony Raveling                 JR Buena Vista          12.99m 
 13  Frank Davis                   SO Coe                  12.58m 
 14  Josh Tack                     SO Central Coll         12.47m 
 15  Sam Heston                    SR Loras                12.31m 
 16  Austin Becthold               FR Simpson (Iow         11.64m 
 17  Dantrell Kelley               FR Dubuque              11.50m 
 18  Alex Mckee-Crow               FR Coe                  11.48m 
 19  Mario-John Otchere            FR Dubuque              11.46m 
 20  Daniel Yunek                  FR Coe                  11.36m 
 21  Nick Arnold                   FR Luther               11.26m 
 22  Dan Blattner                  JR Luther               10.77m 
 23  John Bamberg                  FR Dubuque               9.93m 
 
Event 42  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  50.97m  1990        Brian Kult, Loras                           
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Colt Feltes                   SO Wartburg             51.38m 
  2  Josh Fleming                  SR Central Coll         49.67m 
  3  Coltin Hahle                  SR Wartburg             44.24m 
  4  Nick Arnold                   FR Luther               42.99m 
  5  Dylan Boyd                    JR Wartburg             42.93m 
  6  Sam Ross                      SR Loras                42.62m 
  7  Jordan Burkholder             SO Loras                41.89m 
  8  Alex Deeds                    SO Coe                  41.45m 
  9  Josh Tack                     SO Central Coll         41.21m 
 10  Devan Kennedy                 FR Loras                39.79m 
 11  Steven Messerschmidt          JR Central Coll         39.78m 
 12  Andy Bellamy                  SO Wartburg             38.60m 
 13  Nathan Maiers                 SO Loras                38.12m 
 14  Gunnar Johnson                SO Central Coll         37.97m 
 15  Tony Raveling                 JR Buena Vista          37.10m 
 16  Conner Hirt                   SO Dubuque              36.27m 
 17  Eric Soat                     SO Coe                  35.93m 
 18  Alec Sindelar                 FR Buena Vista          34.97m 
 19  Alex Mckee-Crow               FR Coe                  34.62m 
 20  Mario-John Otchere            FR Dubuque              33.94m 
 21  Andy Ambrose                  SR Luther               33.26m 
 22  Daniel Yunek                  FR Coe                  32.79m 
 23  Malcolm Pope                  FR Dubuque              31.92m 
 24  Bryson Pitts                  SO Dubuque                  ND 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 5/10/2013 - 1:00 PM
        IIAC:  57.43m  2007        Jason Fisher, Central                       
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Colt Feltes                   SO Wartburg             54.41m 
  2  Josh Fleming                  SR Central Coll         52.46m 
  3  Eric Ritter                   SR Coe                  51.58m 
  4  Dylan Boyd                    JR Wartburg             51.00m 
  5  Steven Messerschmidt          JR Central Coll         49.58m 
  6  Coltin Hahle                  SR Wartburg             49.29m 
  7  Dan Etter                     JR Luther               49.13m 
  8  Sam Heston                    SR Loras                47.34m 
  9  Nick Hirsch                   SR Wartburg             46.79m 
 10  Conner Hirt                   SO Dubuque              45.66m 
 11  Nathan Maiers                 SO Loras                45.05m 
 12  Jordan Burkholder             SO Loras                42.44m 
 13  Mario-John Otchere            FR Dubuque              42.40m 
 14  Joseph Swedenhjelm            SR Dubuque              41.42m 
 15  Dan Blattner                  JR Luther               40.90m 
 16  Josh Tack                     SO Central Coll         40.23m 
 17  Luke Link                     SR Loras                40.07m 
 18  Alex Deeds                    SO Coe                  40.05m 
 19  Daniel Yunek                  FR Coe                  39.89m 
 20  Nick Arnold                   FR Luther               37.28m 
 21  Eric Soat                     SO Coe                  35.97m 
 22  Bryan Hays                    JR Buena Vista          34.27m 
 23  Chris Davis                   FR Central Coll         34.18m 
 24  Alec Sindelar                 FR Buena Vista          34.10m 
 25  Malcolm Pope                  FR Dubuque              30.50m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/11/2013 - 10:00 AM
        IIAC:  67.71m  2001        Bryce Berkompas, Coe                        
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michael Meersman              JR Loras                56.00m 
  2  John Cord                     SR Simpson (Iow         54.11m 
  3  Bo Darrow                     JR Buena Vista          52.68m 
  4  Colin Mann                    SR Buena Vista          51.35m 
  5  Justin Kinseth                SR Wartburg             50.79m 
  6  Jeff Schmidt                  SR Loras                50.29m 
  7  Zach Ahrens                   FR Dubuque              48.07m 
  8  Joe Hetland                   SO Coe                  47.35m 
  9  Greg Cox                      FR Loras                46.80m 
 10  Matt Best                     SO Buena Vista          46.75m 
 11  Brett Mitchelmore             FR Coe                  46.00m 
 12  Gunnar Johnson                SO Central Coll         45.62m 
 13  Tate DeMeulenaere             SR Wartburg             44.02m 
 14  Henry Jungbauer               SO Luther               43.46m 
 15  Jaemin Powell                 FR Central Coll         42.67m 
 16  Bryan Hays                    JR Buena Vista          40.96m 
 17  Evan Rossing                  FR Dubuque              40.50m 
 18  Dan Etter                     JR Luther               40.41m 
 19  Daniel Yunek                  FR Coe                  39.96m 
 20  Adam Ledvina                  SR Central Coll         39.82m 
 21  Josue Melendez                FR Dubuque              39.08m 
 22  Joseph Swedenhjelm            SR Dubuque              38.11m 
 23  Nick Arnold                   FR Luther               37.19m 
 24  Chris Davis                   FR Central Coll         37.13m 
 25  Caleb Freund                  SO Luther               37.10m 
 26  Joe Hughes                    JR Loras                34.37m 
 27  Austin Becthold               FR Simpson (Iow         33.29m 
 28  Kelan Chang                   FR Coe                  32.30m 
 29  Andy Bellamy                  SO Wartburg                 ND 
 30  Alex Gilmore                  SO Wartburg                 ND 
 
Event 2  Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
        IIAC:   6754  2003        Peter Wagner, Central                        
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacoby Firkins                SO Wartburg               5926 
  2  Tate DeMeulenaere             SR Wartburg               5509 
  3  Jaemin Powell                 FR Central Coll           5469 
  4  Andy Ambrose                  SR Luther                 5445 
  5  Conner Freeman                SO Central Coll           5245 
  6  Tanner Ellison                JR Wartburg               5155 
  7  Devan Kennedy                 FR Loras                  5038 
  8  Tyler Dobratz                 SO Dubuque                  NP 
  9  Danny Housholder              JR Wartburg                 NP 
 10  DJ Smith                      SO Buena Vista              NP 
 11  Drew Morelan                  SO Loras                    NP 
 12  Everett Schwer                FR Dubuque                  NP