Luther All-American Invite., Women, College, 5K

Luther All-American Invite., Women, College, 5K

Luther College CC Course, Decorah, Iowa

September 10, 2011

Sunny, 65 Degrees, N @ 0 mph
Results by Hilltopper Results Service

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Iowa Central             53    2    3    7    8   33   45   53    19:25    1:34
  2 Luther Alumni            62    4    5   10   19   24   97         19:34    0:58
  3 U W. La Crosse           92   12   17   18   22   23   25   27    19:51    0:36
  4 Luther                   99    6   11   15   21   46   48   49    19:50    1:26
  5 Augustana               139    9   20   31   37   42   44   50    20:11    1:18
  6 Cornell                 153   16   26   32   39   40   55   66    20:18    1:04
  7 Grand View              189    1   14   28   72   74   85   93    20:14    3:14
  8 St. Catherine           229   34   36   43   57   59   64   69    20:47    0:39
  9 U W. River Falls        234   13   35   54   62   70   76   79    20:45    1:55
 10 Loras                   252   29   41   52   63   67   75   78    20:54    1:03
 11 Hamline                 267   30   47   56   61   73   77   80    20:58    1:09
 12 Clarke                  361   38   58   81   88   96              22:14    4:23
 13 U W. Stout              366   60   65   71   83   87              21:45    1:34
 14 Coe                     389   51   68   89   90   91   92   95    22:32    2:53
 15 Dubuque                 444   82   84   86   94   98              23:24    4:23

Incomplete Teams: Concordia, William Penn
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Iowa Central
    2  Fiona McKenna, Fr          18:54    6:05
    3  Aden Alemu, Fr             18:58    6:06
    7  Ebeissa Nyandwi, Fr        19:22    6:14
    8  Jodi Miller, Fr            19:23    6:14
   33  Chantal Duncan, Fr         20:28    6:35
   45  Eveline Niyokwizigigwa, Fr 20:43    6:40
   53  Perla Gutierrez, Fr        20:58    6:45
Total Time = 97:04     Total Places = 53

2. Luther Alumni
    4  Ellie Kuennen              19:10    6:10
    5  Kim Horner                 19:14    6:11
   10  Katie Dolan                19:24    6:15
   19  Heidi Skildum              19:55    6:25
   24  Sharon Heyer               20:08    6:29
   97  Nicole Wilson              25:05    8:04
Total Time = 97:50     Total Places = 62

3. U W. La Crosse
   12  Laura Mead, Fr             19:32    6:17
   17  Rachel Schroeder, So       19:39    6:19
   18  Corissa Conard, Fr         19:54    6:24
   22  Kelly Olson, Fr            20:02    6:27
   23  Kristin Lillie, Jr         20:08    6:28
   25  Megan Stas, Jr             20:11    6:30
   27  Hannah Utzman, So          20:16    6:31
Total Time = 99:13     Total Places = 92

4. Luther
    6  Emma Spoon, Sr             19:17    6:12
   11  Christina Storlie, Jr      19:32    6:17
   15  Melissa Erickson, Sr       19:35    6:18
   21  Annie Klepper, Jr          20:01    6:26
   46  Michelle Boursier, Sr      20:43    6:40
   48  Jayne Cole, So             20:46    6:41
   49  Kelsey Mitchell, Sr        20:47    6:41
Total Time = 99:06     Total Places = 99

5. Augustana
    9  Sarahbeth Jones, Jr        19:23    6:14
   20  Becca Sund, Fr             19:56    6:25
   31  Theresa Coverick, Jr       20:23    6:33
   37  Stephanie Burbidge, Fr     20:34    6:37
   42  Tara Bistry, Jr            20:40    6:39
   44  Kristyn Barton, So         20:42    6:40
   50  Annie Heifner, Jr          20:51    6:42
Total Time = 100:54     Total Places = 139

6. Cornell
   16  Allie Jagielo, Sr          19:36    6:18
   26  Elise Mead, Jr             20:13    6:30
   32  Leslie Smebak, Jr          20:25    6:34
   39  Laura Ettlin, So           20:38    6:38
   40  Claudia Gonzalez, So       20:39    6:39
   55  Hannah Garvey, Fr          21:02    6:46
   66  Maria Helgeson, Jr         21:19    6:52
Total Time = 101:28     Total Places = 153

7. Grand View
    1  Obsie Birru, Sr            18:19    5:54
   14  Kara Keller, Sr            19:33    6:18
   28  Sadie Fisher, Sr           20:16    6:31
   72  Betsy Craig, Sr            21:30    6:55
   74  Allie McFayden, Jr         21:33    6:56
   85  Alicia Dean, Jr            22:36    7:16
   93  Maggie Pestotnik, Sr       24:02    7:44
Total Time = 101:10     Total Places = 189

8. St. Catherine
   34  Kristina Poss, So          20:30    6:36
   36  Jessica Rogers, Jr         20:32    6:37
   43  Ashlee Bahlmann, Fr        20:41    6:39
   57  Sophie Shogren, Fr         21:03    6:46
   59  Steph Mueller, So          21:08    6:48
   64  Sarah Howe, So             21:18    6:51
   69  Ariel Johnson, Jr          21:22    6:52
Total Time = 103:53     Total Places = 229

9. U W. River Falls
   13  Katie Rydeen, Jr           19:33    6:17
   35  Briana Berthiaume, So      20:31    6:36
   54  Lindsay Knoebel, Jr        20:59    6:45
   62  Jackie Liebl, Fr           21:15    6:50
   70  Kylie Dekkers, So          21:27    6:54
   76  Kaylee Nelsen, So          21:36    6:57
   79  Monique Levash, Fr         21:46    7:00
Total Time = 103:43     Total Places = 234

10. Loras
   29  Genna Kinley, Sr           20:17    6:32
   41  Mary Rector, So            20:39    6:39
   52  Katie Flogel, Jr           20:57    6:44
   63  Becky Hilby, Fr            21:16    6:50
   67  Katie Hemesath, Sr         21:20    6:52
   75  Maria Kalb, Jr             21:35    6:57
   78  Hallie Martin, Fr          21:44    7:00
Total Time = 104:27     Total Places = 252

11. Hamline
   30  Sara Holland, Sr           20:22    6:33
   47  Carolyne Bocovich, Sr      20:44    6:40
   56  Maria Theisen, So          21:03    6:46
   61  Andrea Haus, Fr            21:13    6:50
   73  Claire Walling, Jr         21:30    6:55
   77  Cassie Ernst, So           21:38    6:58
   80  Hannah Toedter, So         21:47    7:01
Total Time = 104:50     Total Places = 267

12. Clarke
   38  Kayla Snyder, Fr           20:35    6:37
   58  Amy Bowden, So             21:05    6:47
   81  Grace Gordon, So           21:50    7:01
   88  Courtney Klein, So         22:45    7:19
   96  Carrie Pieper, So          24:58    8:02
Total Time = 111:10     Total Places = 361

13. U W. Stout
   60  Josie Petersson, So        21:10    6:49
   65  Mackenzie Koss, Fr         21:18    6:51
   71  Sara Rosewicz, Fr          21:27    6:54
   83  Julie Randle, So           22:06    7:07
   87  Ashlee Holm, Fr            22:43    7:19
Total Time = 108:43     Total Places = 366

14. Coe
   51  Sara Heizer, Jr            20:52    6:43
   68  Paige Sears, Fr            21:22    6:52
   89  Kirstin Franklin, So       22:58    7:23
   90  Josie Visser, So           23:43    7:38
   91  Taylor Wolf, So            23:45    7:38
   92  Chelsey Thill, Jr          23:52    7:41
   95  Palmer Hoegh, So           24:18    7:49
Total Time = 112:38     Total Places = 389

15. Dubuque
   82  Beth Michaelis, Jr         21:51    7:02
   84  Brenda Nava, Fr            22:15    7:10
   86  Megan Bloedow, Jr          22:40    7:18
   94  Rachael Busjahn, Fr        24:03    7:44
   98  Kaylee Carter, Jr          26:13    8:26
Total Time = 117:00     Total Places = 444
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Obsie Birru, Sr 18:19 5:54 Grand View


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

2 Koby Jeschkeit 18:54 6:05 3 2 Fiona McKenna, Fr 18:54 6:05 Iowa Central 4 3 Aden Alemu, Fr 18:58 6:06 Iowa Central 5 4 Ellie Kuennen 19:10 6:10 Luther Alumni 6 5 Kim Horner 19:14 6:11 Luther Alumni 7 6 Emma Spoon, Sr 19:17 6:12 Luther 8 7 Ebeissa Nyandwi, Fr 19:22 6:14 Iowa Central 9 8 Jodi Miller, Fr 19:23 6:14 Iowa Central 10 9 Sarahbeth Jones, Jr 19:23 6:14 Augustana 11 10 Katie Dolan 19:24 6:15 Luther Alumni 12 11 Christina Storlie, Jr 19:32 6:17 Luther 13 12 Laura Mead, Fr 19:32 6:17 U W. La Crosse 14 13 Katie Rydeen, Jr 19:33 6:17 U W. River Falls 15 14 Kara Keller, Sr 19:33 6:18 Grand View 16 15 Melissa Erickson, Sr 19:35 6:18 Luther 17 16 Allie Jagielo, Sr 19:36 6:18 Cornell 18 17 Rachel Schroeder, So 19:39 6:19 U W. La Crosse 19 18 Corissa Conard, Fr 19:54 6:24 U W. La Crosse 20 19 Heidi Skildum 19:55 6:25 Luther Alumni 21 20 Becca Sund, Fr 19:56 6:25 Augustana 22 21 Annie Klepper, Jr 20:01 6:26 Luther 23 22 Kelly Olson, Fr 20:02 6:27 U W. La Crosse 24 23 Kristin Lillie, Jr 20:08 6:28 U W. La Crosse 25 24 Sharon Heyer 20:08 6:29 Luther Alumni 26 25 Megan Stas, Jr 20:11 6:30 U W. La Crosse 27 26 Elise Mead, Jr 20:13 6:30 Cornell 28 27 Hannah Utzman, So 20:16 6:31 U W. La Crosse 29 28 Sadie Fisher, Sr 20:16 6:31 Grand View 30 29 Genna Kinley, Sr 20:17 6:32 Loras 31 30 Sara Holland, Sr 20:22 6:33 Hamline 32 31 Theresa Coverick, Jr 20:23 6:33 Augustana 33 32 Leslie Smebak, Jr 20:25 6:34 Cornell 34 33 Chantal Duncan, Fr 20:28 6:35 Iowa Central 35 Samantha Broughton, Fr 20:29 6:35 U W. La Crosse 36 34 Kristina Poss, So 20:30 6:36 St. Catherine 37 Alyssa Luker, So 20:31 6:36 U W. La Crosse 38 35 Briana Berthiaume, So 20:31 6:36 U W. River Falls 39 36 Jessica Rogers, Jr 20:32 6:37 St. Catherine 40 37 Stephanie Burbidge, Fr 20:34 6:37 Augustana 41 38 Kayla Snyder, Fr 20:35 6:37 Clarke 42 Rebecca Zych, Fr 20:36 6:38 U W. La Crosse 43 39 Laura Ettlin, So 20:38 6:38 Cornell 44 40 Claudia Gonzalez, So 20:39 6:39 Cornell 45 41 Mary Rector, So 20:39 6:39 Loras 46 42 Tara Bistry, Jr 20:40 6:39 Augustana 47 43 Ashlee Bahlmann, Fr 20:41 6:39 St. Catherine 48 44 Kristyn Barton, So 20:42 6:40 Augustana 49 45 Eveline Niyokwizigigwa, Fr 20:43 6:40 Iowa Central 50 46 Michelle Boursier, Sr 20:43 6:40 Luther 51 Amanda Gresl, Sr 20:44 6:40 U W. La Crosse 52 47 Carolyne Bocovich, Sr 20:44 6:40 Hamline 53 48 Jayne Cole, So 20:46 6:41 Luther 54 49 Kelsey Mitchell, Sr 20:47 6:41 Luther 55 Abby Gustafson, Jr 20:47 6:41 U W. La Crosse 56 Emily Anderson, So 20:47 6:41 U W. La Crosse 57 Allison Richman, Fr 20:48 6:41 U W. La Crosse 58 Nichelle Roeslier, Sr 20:50 6:42 U W. La Crosse 59 50 Annie Heifner, Jr 20:51 6:42 Augustana 60 51 Sara Heizer, Jr 20:52 6:43 Coe 61 Kayrn Genrich, So 20:55 6:44 U W. La Crosse 62 Becca Richter, So 20:55 6:44 Concordia 63 52 Katie Flogel, Jr 20:57 6:44 Loras 64 Sam McAllister, Sr 20:58 6:45 Luther 65 53 Perla Gutierrez, Fr 20:58 6:45 Iowa Central 66 54 Lindsay Knoebel, Jr 20:59 6:45 U W. River Falls 67 Lauren Stokke, Jr 21:00 6:45 Luther 68 55 Hannah Garvey, Fr 21:02 6:46 Cornell 69 56 Maria Theisen, So 21:03 6:46 Hamline 70 57 Sophie Shogren, Fr 21:03 6:46 St. Catherine 71 58 Amy Bowden, So 21:05 6:47 Clarke 72 Lisa Rydeen, Fr 21:05 6:47 U W. La Crosse 73 Anna Burke, Fr 21:05 6:47 Luther 74 59 Steph Mueller, So 21:08 6:48 St. Catherine 75 Jamie Neal, Fr 21:09 6:48 Iowa Central 76 Jessica Bacon, Fr 21:09 6:48 Augustana 77 60 Josie Petersson, So 21:10 6:49 U W. Stout 78 61 Andrea Haus, Fr 21:13 6:50 Hamline 79 62 Jackie Liebl, Fr 21:15 6:50 U W. River Falls 80 63 Becky Hilby, Fr 21:16 6:50 Loras 81 Kayla Naber, Fr 21:16 6:51 Luther 82 64 Sarah Howe, So 21:18 6:51 St. Catherine 83 65 Mackenzie Koss, Fr 21:18 6:51 U W. Stout 84 66 Maria Helgeson, Jr 21:19 6:52 Cornell 85 67 Katie Hemesath, Sr 21:20 6:52 Loras 86 Sophie Ristau, Fr 21:21 6:52 Luther 87 68 Paige Sears, Fr 21:22 6:52 Coe 88 69 Ariel Johnson, Jr 21:22 6:52 St. Catherine 89 Mia Washington, Fr 21:24 6:53 St. Catherine 90 Laura Condron, Fr 21:24 6:53 Iowa Central 91 70 Kylie Dekkers, So 21:27 6:54 U W. River Falls 92 71 Sara Rosewicz, Fr 21:27 6:54 U W. Stout 93 Laura Lindsay, Sr 21:29 6:55 Cornell 94 72 Betsy Craig, Sr 21:30 6:55 Grand View 95 73 Claire Walling, Jr 21:30 6:55 Hamline 96 Lizzie Lundine, Fr 21:31 6:55 Augustana 97 74 Allie McFayden, Jr 21:33 6:56 Grand View 98 Anna Murray, Sr 21:33 6:56 Luther 99 Ashley Reynolds, Fr 21:34 6:56 Cornell 100 75 Maria Kalb, Jr 21:35 6:57 Loras 101 Lauren Klesmith, Jr 21:36 6:57 U W. La Crosse 102 76 Kaylee Nelsen, So 21:36 6:57 U W. River Falls 103 Kris Bowen, Fr 21:36 6:57 Augustana 104 77 Cassie Ernst, So 21:38 6:58 Hamline 105 Rachel Kelly, Fr 21:39 6:58 Augustana 106 Amanda Rodriguez, Jr 21:40 6:58 Augustana 107 Julia Johnson, Fr 21:41 6:59 St. Catherine 108 Ashley Matthys, Sr 21:41 6:59 Luther 109 Emily Eastman, Sr 21:43 6:59 St. Catherine
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

110 78 Hallie Martin, Fr 21:44 7:00 Loras 111 79 Monique Levash, Fr 21:46 7:00 U W. River Falls 112 80 Hannah Toedter, So 21:47 7:01 Hamline 113 Kerri McGrail, Fr 21:49 7:01 Augustana 114 Amanda Rothbauer, So 21:49 7:01 U W. River Falls 115 Liz O'Brien, Fr 21:49 7:01 Cornell 116 81 Grace Gordon, So 21:50 7:01 Clarke 117 Leigh-Ann DesRoches, Sr 21:50 7:01 U W. La Crosse 118 82 Beth Michaelis, Jr 21:51 7:02 Dubuque 119 Heidi Sande, Sr 21:51 7:02 St. Catherine 120 Chelsea Lynch, Sr 21:52 7:02 Luther 121 Solveig Entwistle, So 21:54 7:03 Luther 122 Emily Smith, Fr 21:55 7:03 Hamline 123 Danielle Vitali, So 21:57 7:04 Hamline 124 Rochelle Johnson, Fr 21:57 7:04 U W. River Falls 125 Kathryn Krause, Sr 21:59 7:04 U W. River Falls 126 Carrie Glauser, Fr 21:59 7:04 U W. La Crosse 127 Kellie Wagner, So 22:03 7:06 Loras 128 Andrea Knutson, Fr 22:06 7:07 U W. La Crosse 129 83 Julie Randle, So 22:06 7:07 U W. Stout 130 Hailey Gerster, So 22:07 7:07 U W. La Crosse 131 Kyra English, So 22:08 7:07 William Penn 132 Lorraine Stamberger, Fr 22:12 7:09 Augustana 133 Anna Schield, Fr 22:14 7:09 Concordia 134 Jenna McElroy, Fr 22:14 7:09 St. Catherine 135 Kaytlin Bronkhorst, Fr 22:15 7:09 U W. La Crosse 136 84 Brenda Nava, Fr 22:15 7:10 Dubuque 137 Amy Bye, Fr 22:17 7:10 U W. La Crosse 138 Devon Hovey, Fr 22:18 7:11 Luther 139 Molly Blunk, So 22:20 7:11 U W. La Crosse 140 Maddie Lambert, So 22:22 7:12 Luther 141 Jordyn Welhoefer, Fr 22:23 7:12 U W. La Crosse 142 Kristina Hoey, So 22:24 7:12 U W. La Crosse 143 Kelsey Eder, Jr 22:28 7:14 St. Catherine 144 Jenna Land, So 22:29 7:14 U W. La Crosse 145 Tamar Billiet, Sr 22:33 7:15 St. Catherine 146 85 Alicia Dean, Jr 22:36 7:16 Grand View 147 Jennifer Prazak, Jr 22:39 7:17 Augustana 148 Emma Grandgeorge, So 22:39 7:17 Augustana 149 86 Megan Bloedow, Jr 22:40 7:18 Dubuque 150 Hailey Jacobs, Fr 22:43 7:19 Augustana 151 87 Ashlee Holm, Fr 22:43 7:19 U W. Stout 152 88 Courtney Klein, So 22:45 7:19 Clarke 153 Abbie Gould, Jr 22:48 7:20 Luther 154 Amanda Pease, So 22:48 7:20 Augustana 155 Sam Stykel, Sr 22:48 7:20 Luther 156 Kelsey Osborne, So 22:50 7:21 U W. La Crosse 157 Jacque Braemer, Sr 22:50 7:21 U W. River Falls 158 Malayna Beste, So 22:51 7:21 U W. La Crosse 159 Nikita Rohr, Jr 22:53 7:22 Augustana 160 Jenny Donohue, Fr 22:55 7:22 St. Catherine 161 Bridget Hall, So 22:56 7:23 Loras 162 89 Kirstin Franklin, So 22:58 7:23 Coe 163 Danielle Feldhaus, Sr 23:02 7:25 Augustana 164 Chelsea Tegels, Jr 23:03 7:25 Luther 165 Kristen Whiteside, So 23:05 7:26 Augustana 166 Jessie Behrman, Sr 23:10 7:27 U W. River Falls 167 Cally Simanski, Sr 23:15 7:29 Luther 168 Faith Harris, Fr 23:20 7:30 U W. River Falls 169 Katie Pittman, So 23:21 7:31 Augustana 170 Kelsey Moon, So 23:22 7:31 Augustana 171 Krista Konrad, Fr 23:25 7:32 Luther 172 Ashley Rouse, Jr 23:26 7:32 Loras 173 Hilary Murphy, Jr 23:29 7:33 Hamline 174 Tanya Thompson, Jr 23:32 7:34 U W. River Falls 175 Victoria McLachlan, Fr 23:35 7:35 U W. River Falls 176 Hannah Cargill, Sr 23:38 7:36 Cornell 177 Teshon Adderley, So 23:42 7:38 Iowa Central 178 90 Josie Visser, So 23:43 7:38 Coe 179 91 Taylor Wolf, So 23:45 7:38 Coe 180 Morgan Wright, So 23:47 7:39 St. Catherine 181 92 Chelsey Thill, Jr 23:52 7:41 Coe 182 93 Maggie Pestotnik, Sr 24:02 7:44 Grand View 183 94 Rachael Busjahn, Fr 24:03 7:44 Dubuque 184 Anna Kehn, So 24:04 7:45 U W. River Falls 185 Britton Dallas, So 24:08 7:46 Augustana 186 95 Palmer Hoegh, So 24:18 7:49 Coe 187 Julie Keith, So 24:23 7:51 188 Hillary Geipel, So 24:25 7:51 U W. River Falls 189 Jennifer LeClair, So 24:29 7:53 U W. River Falls 190 Ashley Reimer, Sr 24:30 7:53 Loras 191 Maddie Schroeder, Fr 24:32 7:53 Loras 192 Angela Norton, So 24:32 7:54 Augustana 193 Ashley Miller, So 24:34 7:54 Loras 194 Amanda Elsen, Fr 24:35 7:55 Loras 195 Morgan Avery, Sr 24:38 7:56 William Penn
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

196 Monica Shaffer, So 24:51 8:00 Loras 197 96 Carrie Pieper, So 24:58 8:02 Clarke 198 Grace Peterson, Fr 25:04 8:04 Luther 199 97 Nicole Wilson 25:05 8:04 Luther Alumni 200 Taylor Mills, Fr 25:06 8:04 Augustana 201 Kate Naughton, So 25:15 8:07 Loras 202 Allison Nagy, So 25:16 8:08 Augustana 203 Sam Horn, So 25:16 8:08 Iowa Central 204 Kayla Musgjerd, Jr 25:29 8:12 Coe 205 Chelsey Turner, So 25:31 8:13 U W. River Falls 206 Melanie Mossberg, Fr 25:43 8:16 U W. River Falls 207 Kelsi Dey, Fr 25:53 8:20 U W. River Falls 208 Alicia Hughes, Fr 25:55 8:20 Augustana 209 Ann Marie Sketch, So 26:02 8:23 Hamline 210 98 Kaylee Carter, Jr 26:13 8:26 Dubuque 211 Laura Rogers, So 26:19 8:28 U W. River Falls 212 Sade Myers, Fr 27:18 8:47 William Penn
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

213 Rachel Skinner, So 30:29 9:49 William Penn
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

214 Taherah Shamsul-Bahri, Fr 31:16 10:04 Concordia 215 Chelsea Montoya, Fr 31:38 10:11 Iowa Central

Return to home page.