Loras College Wrestling

At New Orleans Duals (Jesuit High School)

December 18, 2011

 

Waynesburg 30, Loras 12

 

Match Summary

WAYN

LORA

125

Alex Crown (Waynesburg) won by tech fall over Nathan Fuller (Loras) 0:00 17-2.

5.00

0

133

Matt Holmes (Loras) won by pin over Colton Blumer (Waynesburg) 1:07.

0

6.00

141

Aaron Mills (Waynesburg) won by decision over Kyle Gibson (Loras) 8-2.

3.00

0

149

Joe Wood (Loras) won by decision over Anthony Bonaventura (Waynesburg) 9-7.

0

3.00

157

Garett Johnston (Waynesburg) won by pin over Gage Merritt (Loras) 1:22.

6.00

0

165

Sam Lombardo (Waynesburg) won by decision over Mitch Gansen (Loras) 11-6.

3.00

0

174

Ryan Walters (Waynesburg) won by major decision over Joe Butler (Loras) 16-4.

4.00

0

184

Cody Catalina (Waynesburg) won by decision over Josh Kirkland (Loras) 2-0.

3.00

0

197

Ryan Ward (Loras) won by decision over Patrick Jennings (Waynesburg) 5-3.

0

3.00

285

Brandon Fedorka (Waynesburg) won by pin over Kyle Henry (Loras) 4:23.

6.00

0

Dual Meet Score

30.0

12.0

 

 

Delaware Valley 25, Loras 16

 

Match Summary

DEVA

LORA

125

Charlie Frankel (Delaware Valley) won by decision over Pat Pfantz (Loras) 7-4.

3.00

0

133

Matt Holmes (Loras) won by decision over Eric McCann (Delaware Valley) 4-3.

0

3.00

141

Henry Stinson (Delaware Valley) won by pin over Sean Raddatz (Loras) 1:28.

6.00

0

149

Joe Wood (Loras) won by major decision over James DeLillo (Delaware Valley) 15-2.

0

4.00

157

Emanual Ajagbe (Delaware Valley) won by major decision over Chris Gansen (Loras) 10-0.

4.00

0

165

Tom Gross (Loras) won by decision over Alec Horan (Delaware Valley) 10-6.

0

3.00

174

Conner Gabriel (Delaware Valley) won by decision over Joe Butler (Loras) 5-3.

3.00

0

184

Josh Kirkland (Loras) won by pin over Joseph Richard (Delaware Valley) 6:42.

0

6.00

197

Kyle Tufts (Delaware Valley) won in overtime over Ryan Ward (Loras) 6-4.

3.00

0

285

Cody Gardner (Delaware Valley) won by pin over Kyle Henry (Loras) 1:32.

6.00

0

Dual Meet Score

25.0

16.0

 

 

Morningside 24, Loras 12

 

Match Summary

MOIO

LORA

125

Pat Pfantz (Loras) won in overtime over Kory Kistner (Morningside (Iowa)) 4-2.

0

3.00

133

Matt Holmes (Loras) won by decision over Alex Rust (Morningside (Iowa)) 6-3.

0

3.00

141

Garret Lambrecht (Morningside (Iowa)) won by decision over Sean Raddatz (Loras) 5-3.

3.00

0

149

Joe Wood (Loras) won by decision over Taylor Phipps (Morningside (Iowa)) 6-0.

0

3.00

157

Malcolm Johnson (Morningside (Iowa)) won by decision over Russ Gossen (Loras) 8-1.

3.00

0

165

Tom Gross (Loras) won by decision over Jared Wildeboer (Morningside (Iowa)) 6-5.

0

3.00

174

Joseph Sievert (Morningside (Iowa)) won by tech fall over Joe Butler (Loras) 6:01 19-4.

5.00

0

184

Brian Block (Morningside (Iowa)) won by major decision over Josh Kirkland (Loras) 9-1.

4.00

0

197

Andrew Anthofer (Morningside (Iowa)) won by decision over Ryan Ward (Loras) 7-1.

3.00

0

285

John Sievert (Morningside (Iowa)) won by forfeit over Unknown (Unattached) .

6.00

0

Dual Meet Score

24.0

12.0