Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2011 09:33 PM
                           Loras MidWeek - 4/20/2011                           
                                 Loras College                                 
                                  Dubuque, IA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Stadium Rec: $ 12.02  4/15/2003   PAM ORRIS, Loras Colleg                     
                11.97  AUTO
                12.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sindelar, Sarah           FR Luther                   12.99q        1.3  1 
  2 Dalen, Kaila              SO Clarke                   13.02q        1.3  1 
  3 Sieverding, Molly         SO Loras                    13.09q        1.3  1 
  4 Pilcher, Molly            SO Loras                    13.22q        0.4  2 
  4 Reisberg, Jasmine         FR Clarke                   13.22q        1.3  1 
  6 Lehmkuhl, Megan           FR Clarke                   13.24q        0.4  2 
  6 Grangaard, Melanie        SO Luther                   13.24q        0.4  2 
  8 Schadl, Steph             JR Loras                    13.25q        0.4  2 
  9 Sebastian, Katie          FR Clarke                   13.35         0.4  2 
 10 Zielke, Elyssa            SR Clarke                   13.37         1.3  1 
 11 Klein, Kari               SR Clarke                   13.58         1.3  1 
 12 Hennessy, Anna            SO Luther                   13.60         1.3  1 
 13 Anderson, Kirsten         FR Loras                    13.96         0.4  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 12.02  4/15/2003   PAM ORRIS, Loras Colleg                     
                11.97  AUTO
                12.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sindelar, Sarah           FR Luther                   13.11         1.5 
  2 Dalen, Kaila              SO Clarke                   13.15         1.5 
  3 Reisberg, Jasmine         FR Clarke                   13.17         1.5 
  4 Lehmkuhl, Megan           FR Clarke                   13.34         1.5 
  5 Grangaard, Melanie        SO Luther                   13.40         1.5 
  6 Pilcher, Molly            SO Loras                    13.41         1.5 
  7 Schadl, Steph             JR Loras                    13.42         1.5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 24.93  5/13/2005   PAM ORRIS, Loras                            
                24.50  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Dalen, Kaila              SO Clarke                   26.93         1.0  1 
  2 Reisberg, Jasmine         FR Clarke                   27.06         1.0  1 
  3 Loftus, Kathleen          JR Loras                    27.23         1.0  1 
  4 Lehmkuhl, Megan           FR Clarke                   27.26         1.0  1 
  5 Day, Hannah               JR Clarke                   27.35         1.0  1 
  6 Schadl, Steph             JR Loras                    27.42         1.0  1 
  7 Sindelar, Sarah           FR Luther                   27.58         1.0  1 
  8 Sieverding, Molly         SO Loras                    27.74         0.5  2 
  9 Grangaard, Melanie        SO Luther                   27.79         1.0  1 
 10 Pilcher, Molly            SO Loras                    28.40         0.5  2 
 11 McWilliams, Michelle      SO Loras                    29.08         0.5  2 
 12 Johnston, Donna           FR Loras                    29.64         0.5  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 56.46  1990        PAULA TRUESDELL, Buena Vista                
                55.70  AUTO
                57.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Day, Hannah               JR Clarke                   61.28                  
  2 Sebastian, Katie          FR Clarke                   63.56                  
  3 Hennessy, Anna            SO Luther                   64.30                  
  4 Wright, Alli              FR Luther                   70.79                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 2:13.3h  2001        JESSY MARX, UW Oshkosh                    
                2:10.60  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rieger, Laura             SR Loras                  2:19.92                  
  2 Klepper, Annie            SO Luther                 2:20.58                  
  3 Moyna, Katrina            JR Clarke                 2:28.15                  
  4 McAllister, Sam           JR Luther                 2:29.35                  
  5 Kalb, Maria               SO Loras                  2:30.37                  
  6 Wagner, Kellie            FR Loras                  2:30.76                  
  7 Freund, Carley            SR Clarke                 2:32.01                  
  8 McDonald, Kate            SR Luther                 2:38.85                  
  9 Rouse, Ashley             SO Loras                  2:41.59                  
 10 Bergan, Kelsey            FR Loras                  2:44.66                  
 11 Miller, Ashley            FR Loras                  2:47.17                  
 12 Entwistle, Solveig        FR Luther                 2:47.64                  
 13 Gould, Abbie              SO Luther                 2:49.48                  
 14 Naughton, Kate            FR Loras                  2:58.02                  
 15 Youngs, Merike            FR Luther                 3:01.21                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 4:32.37  5/13/2005   MISSY BUTTRY, Wartburg                    
                4:29.20  AUTO
                4:38.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rieger, Laura             SR Loras                  4:54.83                  
  2 Powers, Nicole            FR Luther                 5:07.80                  
  3 Freund, Carley            SR Clarke                 5:18.53                  
  4 Klein, Courtney           FR Clarke                 5:20.09                  
  5 Flogel, Katie             SO Loras                  5:20.83                  
  6 Schroeder, Madeline       FR Loras                  5:42.76                  
  7 Tegels, Chelsea           FR Luther                 5:57.75                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 16:17.31  5/13/2005   MISSY BUTTRY, Wartburg                   
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kilburg, Tara             SR Loras                 17:39.00                  
  2 Spoon, Emma               JR Luther                17:48.48                  
  3 Neubauer, Ellie           SR Luther                17:50.91                  
  4 Horner, Kim               SR Luther                17:55.60                  
  5 Schiefelbein-Egan, Julia  SR Luther                18:04.19                  
  6 Storlie, Christina        SO Luther                18:10.47                  
  7 Erickson, Melissa         JR Luther                18:14.09                  
  8 Kinley, Genna             JR Loras                 18:26.63                  
  9 Heyer, Sharon             SR Luther                18:34.35                  
 10 Wilson, Nicole            SR Luther                18:41.44                  
 11 Cole, Jayne               FR Luther                18:57.59                  
 12 Rector, Mary              FR Loras                 19:10.55                  
 13 Stokke, Lauren            SO Luther                19:13.05                  
 14 Schulz, Bekah             FR Luther                19:20.41                  
 15 Gordon, Grace             FR Clarke                19:23.15                  
 16 Klein, Courtney           FR Clarke                20:17.53                  
 17 Simanski, Cally           JR Luther                20:34.87                  
 18 Maze, Lauren              FR Luther                20:47.40                  
 19 Pieper, Carrie            FR Clarke                22:07.54                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Stadium Rec: $ 14.09  1989        T. ANDERSON, Northwestern                   
                14.58  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nessan, Jessica           SR Clarke                   16.32q        1.3 
  2 Hatfield, Megan           SO Luther                   16.73q        1.3 
  3 Klein, Kari               SR Clarke                   16.74q        1.3 
  4 Palmer, Lauren            JR Clarke                   17.16q        1.3 
  5 McWilliams, Michelle      SO Loras                    17.80q        1.3 
  6 Rickels, Addy             SO Luther                   18.35q        1.3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 14.09  1989        T. ANDERSON, Northwestern                   
                14.58  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nessan, Jessica           SR Clarke                   16.08         0.8 
  2 Klein, Kari               SR Clarke                   16.70         0.8 
  3 Palmer, Lauren            JR Clarke                   17.33         0.8 
  4 Hatfield, Megan           SO Luther                   17.65         0.8 
  5 McWilliams, Michelle      SO Loras                    18.01         0.8 
  6 Rickels, Addy             SO Luther                   20.12         0.8 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 62.40  2001        AMY ALLEN, Loras College                    
                62.00  AUTO
                64.20  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Voigts, Michelle          SR Luther                   65.86                  
  2 Langmeier, Katie          FR Loras                    68.66                  
  3 Wondra, Laura             FR Loras                    68.76                  
  4 Klein, Kari               SR Clarke                   70.50                  
  5 Jamison, Riley            FR Luther                   74.43                  
  6 Hatfield, Megan           SO Luther                   75.73                  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 10:50.47  4/24/2004   SARAH KOLPIN, Unattached                 
                10:43.10  AUTO
                11:10.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Uphoff, Kayla             FR Luther                11:36.90                  
  2 Pierson, Maggie           FR Luther                11:40.28                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 46.78  4/24/2004   WISCONSIN, Wisconsin                        
                       Talbot, Lucas, Schoeller, Washington              
                47.15  AUTO
                48.65  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                    50.62                  
  2 Luther College  'A'                                   50.84                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 3:54.13  1997        LUTHER COLLEGE, Luther College            
                         Ashburn, Burke, Stull, Nietz                      
                3:50.10  AUTO
                3:56.00  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Clarke Univ  'A'                                    4:10.85                  
  2 Luther College  'A'                                 4:12.07                  
  3 Loras College  'A'                                  4:27.62                  
  4 Luther College  'B'                                 4:30.95                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 1.71m  1995        TERESA BREYFOGLE, Buena Vista               
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.65m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Groeper, Caitlin          SO Loras                    1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rickels, Addy             SO Luther                   1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Palmer, Lauren            JR Clarke                  J1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Thill, Cassie             SO Loras                    1.40m          4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 4.07m  4/25/2009   JENNY SOCEKA, Unattached                    
                3.86m  AUTO
                3.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bradford, Morgan          JR Clarke                   3.15m         10-04.00 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.42 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 McQuillan, Bridget        JR Loras                    3.00m          9-10.00 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  3 Seguin, Caileen           FR Loras                    2.70m          8-10.25 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kolbeck, Rachel           SO Loras                   J2.70m          8-10.25 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bergman, Katie            SO Clarke                   2.55m          8-04.25 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  6 Caldwell, Andrea          SR Luther                  J2.55m          8-04.25 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Roth, Emily               FR Loras                    2.40m          7-10.50 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 5.78m  4/29/2006   BARBARA SZLENDAKOVA, Greater Milw           
                5.84m  AUTO
                5.60m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Ferch, Kirsten            SO Loras                    5.07m         3.6  16-07.75 
     4.60m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.07m(3.6)
  2 Nessan, Jessica           SR Clarke                   5.06m         4.0  16-07.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.06m(4.0) 4.90m(0.2) FOUL     
  3 Kirkvold, Allison         SR Luther                   5.03m         1.8  16-06.00 
     4.97m(0.9) 5.03m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      4.88m(0.4) FOUL     
  4 Loftus, Kathleen          JR Loras                    4.92m         1.1  16-01.75 
     FOUL      4.65m(1.3) FOUL      4.88m(2.7) 4.77m(2.0) 4.92m(1.1)
  5 Wondra, Laura             FR Loras                    4.89m         0.8  16-00.50 
     4.89m(0.8) FOUL      4.60m(2.7) 4.65m(3.4) FOUL      4.80m(0.7)
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 11.98m  5/13/2005   KATIE PETTIGREW, Luther                    
                12.00m  AUTO
                11.36m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Kirkvold, Allison         SR Luther                  10.50m         1.2  34-05.50 
     9.83m(1.8) 10.12m(2.8) 10.21m(0.8) FOUL      10.50m(1.2) FOUL     
  2 Ferch, Kirsten            SO Loras                   10.02m        -1.0  32-10.50 
     10.02m(-1.0) 9.99m(2.9) 9.92m(+0.0) 9.73m(1.1) 9.99m(1.3) 9.94m(0.5)
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 14.37m  4/24/2004   JAMAE GJERMO, Wisconsin                    
                13.83m  AUTO
                12.80m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McNally, Danielle         SR Loras                   12.42m         40-09.00 
      11.71m  11.82m  11.72m  12.42m  12.00m  12.00m
  2 Wauters, Kelsey           SR Luther                  10.40m         34-01.50 
      10.32m  10.03m  10.40m  10.30m  10.29m  FOUL
  3 Demmer, Brittany          FR Clarke                  10.33m         33-10.75 
      FOUL  8.98m  10.33m  8.90m  10.18m  10.23m
  4 Tobin, Heidi              SR Loras                    9.98m         32-09.00 
      9.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.98m  FOUL
  5 Dunn, Amanda              FR Luther                   9.45m         31-00.00 
      8.94m  9.13m  9.45m  8.97m  9.43m  9.17m
  6 Tryggestad, Niki          SO Luther                   9.24m         30-03.75 
      8.37m  9.24m  9.07m  9.04m  8.72m  8.88m
  7 Haight, Ashley            SO Luther                   8.57m         28-01.50 
      8.42m  8.55m  7.95m  7.26m  8.57m  7.87m
  8 Austin, Lauren            FR Clarke                   8.16m         26-09.25 
      7.87m  FOUL  8.01m  8.05m  7.78m  8.16m
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 47.44m  4/30/2005   ROBYN JAROCKI, UW OSHKOSH                  
                45.65m  AUTO
                41.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 McNally, Danielle         SR Loras                   37.38m           122-08 
      33.57m  37.38m  34.53m  34.64m  FOUL  36.04m
  2 Dunn, Amanda              FR Luther                  35.71m           117-02 
      28.67m  35.71m  FOUL  34.38m  30.06m  35.47m
  3 Tobin, Heidi              SR Loras                   32.86m           107-10 
      FOUL  30.58m  32.86m  FOUL  FOUL  30.43m
  4 Wauters, Kelsey           SR Luther                  32.56m           106-10 
      32.56m  FOUL  FOUL  29.23m  FOUL  29.38m
  5 Demmer, Brittany          FR Clarke                  32.33m           106-01 
      30.64m  32.33m  FOUL  31.89m  30.57m  FOUL
  6 Elsen, Meggen             JR Loras                   28.44m            93-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  28.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Tryggestad, Niki          SO Luther                  25.82m            84-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  24.57m  25.82m  24.33m
  8 Austin, Lauren            FR Clarke                  24.85m            81-06 
      24.85m  FOUL  21.99m  24.61m  23.17m  FOUL
  9 Haight, Ashley            SO Luther                  16.24m            53-03 
      13.54m  FOUL  14.44m  16.24m  FOUL  14.71m
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 57.28m  4/24/2004   ROBYN JAROCKI, UW Oshkosh                  
                53.00m  AUTO
                47.70m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Tobin, Heidi              SR Loras                   51.26m PROV      168-02 
      48.08m  51.26m  48.89m  48.86m  FOUL  48.32m
  2 McNally, Danielle         SR Loras                   46.34m           152-00 
      45.70m  46.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.11m
  3 Elsen, Meggen             JR Loras                   42.64m           139-11 
      42.64m  39.90m  41.83m  39.56m  40.82m  39.56m
  4 Wauters, Kelsey           SR Luther                  38.46m           126-02 
      FOUL  34.97m  38.46m  FOUL  FOUL  33.65m
  5 Demmer, Brittany          FR Clarke                  38.40m           126-00 
      FOUL  33.91m  37.89m  38.40m  37.47m  FOUL
  6 Dunn, Amanda              FR Luther                  35.42m           116-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.67m  FOUL  35.42m  FOUL
  7 Tryggestad, Niki          SO Luther                  29.50m            96-09 
      27.67m  27.72m  FOUL  24.30m  FOUL  29.50m
  8 Austin, Lauren            FR Clarke                  27.84m            91-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.75m  FOUL  24.08m  27.84m
  9 Haight, Ashley            SO Luther                  25.31m            83-00 
      24.10m  24.26m  23.81m  24.47m  23.68m  25.31m
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 44.82m  5/13/2005   KELSEY HAGERTY, Simpson                    
                44.40m  AUTO
                39.25m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Boleen, Lauren            SR Luther                  40.42m PROV      132-07 
      36.82m  36.09m  40.42m  38.16m  36.99m  37.48m
  2 Elsen, Meggen             JR Loras                   28.78m            94-05 
      24.90m  FOUL  25.74m  28.63m  28.78m  23.81m
  3 Kruse, Kelsey             JR Loras                   25.82m            84-08 
      21.51m  24.38m  25.12m  25.31m  25.82m  20.25m
  4 Demmer, Brittany          FR Clarke                  25.40m            83-04 
      FOUL  25.40m  22.33m  FOUL  FOUL  24.58m
  5 Mantey, Desi              SO Luther                  24.40m            80-01 
      24.40m  19.93m  22.29m  22.85m  21.74m  20.90m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Stadium Rec: $ 10.55  1996        KEVIN COY, Loras College                    
                10.55  AUTO
                10.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind H#
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Nick               SO Luther                   11.16q        2.8  2 
  2 Arthofer, Austin          SR Loras                    11.50q        0.4  1 
  3 Finn, Payne               FR Loras                    11.72q        0.4  1 
  4 Hamilton, Doug            SR Luther                   11.73q        2.8  2 
  5 Arend, Brock              FR Luther                   12.08q        2.8  2 
  6 Christopher, Craigory     SR Clarke                   12.46q        0.4  1 
  7 Dao, Hung                 FR Loras                    12.68q        2.8  2 
  8 Stegmair, Brian           FR Luther                   13.78q        2.8  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 10.55  1996        KEVIN COY, Loras College                    
                10.55  AUTO
                10.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arthofer, Austin          SR Loras                    11.49         0.5 
  2 Finn, Payne               FR Loras                    11.70         0.5 
  3 Dao, Hung                 FR Loras                    12.48         0.5 
  4 Stegmair, Brian           FR Luther                   13.75         0.5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 21.55  1991        DARRIN YOUNG, Grinnell College              
                21.26  AUTO
                21.78  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind H#
==============================================================================
  1 Clark, Nick               SO Luther                   22.39         1.3  1 
  2 Goerdt, Josh              FR Loras                    22.87         1.3  1 
  3 Seymour, Ryan             JR Loras                    23.04         1.3  1 
  4 Derr, Tim                 SO Loras                    23.51         0.6  2 
  5 Porter, Donterrious       JR Luther                   23.76         1.3  1 
  6 Smith, Casey              FR Clarke                   24.14         1.3  1 
  7 Burnett, Michael          FR Loras                    24.15         0.6  2 
  8 Ernst, Tyler              FR Clarke                   24.23         0.6  2 
  9 Arend, Brock              FR Luther                   24.36         0.6  2 
 10 Bettcher, Travis          JR Clarke                   25.04         0.6  2 
 11 Christopher, Craigory     SR Clarke                   25.16         0.6  2 
 12 Dao, Hung                 FR Loras                    26.16         0.6  2 
 13 Stegmair, Brian           FR Luther                   27.96         0.6  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 47.91  5/13/2005   JOSH HAUSER, Wartburg                       
                47.61  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Goerdt, Josh              FR Loras                    50.35                   1 
  2 Tackmann, Vaughn          SR Luther                   50.67                   1 
  3 Molid, Zach               FR Unattached               51.56                   1 
  4 Maxfield, Kyler           SR Luther                   51.87                   1 
  5 Smith, Casey              FR Clarke                   52.66                   1 
  6 Henry, Trent              SR Clarke                   54.44                   2 
  7 Bettcher, Travis          JR Clarke                   54.45                   1 
  8 Gilbertson, Devin         FR Luther                   55.30                   2 
  9 Burnett, Michael          FR Loras                    58.30                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 1:51.98  1994        NATE SMITH, Central College               
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:52.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mahon, Graham             FR Clarke                 1:59.68                  
  2 Higgins, Chris            FR Loras                  2:00.61                  
  3 Langley, Logan            SO Luther                 2:01.71                  
  4 Engelman, Ryan            SR Loras                  2:02.11                  
  5 Schmitz, Beau             FR Loras                  2:03.30                  
  6 Hopkins, Preston          FR Luther                 2:05.95                  
  7 Schmall, Ben              JR Loras                  2:06.04                  
  8 Chapman, Mark             FR Loras                  2:06.92                  
  9 Murray, Dillon            SO Loras                  2:08.22                  
 10 Freude, John              FR Luther                 2:09.08                  
 11 Berg, Joe                 FR Luther                 2:11.51                  
 12 Zook, Sam                 FR Luther                 2:11.57                  
 13 Meyer, Jason                 Unattached             2:13.62                  
 14 Bellows, Josh             FR Clarke                 2:14.17                  
 15 Clark, Alex               JR Luther                 2:17.95                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 3:54.01  2000        JUSTIN WELLS, UW Platteville              
                3:49.80  AUTO
                3:53.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Leytem, Dain              SR Loras                  4:11.07                  
  2 Miller, Chris             JR Loras                  4:12.65                  
  3 Bentz, Andrew             SO Luther                 4:14.10                  
  4 Molzahn, Max              JR Luther                 4:18.40                  
  5 Squiers, Tyson            SO Loras                  4:20.90                  
  6 Schoening, Jonnie         SO Clarke                 4:48.62                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 14:54.22  5/13/2005   JOSH MOEN, Wartburg                      
                14:25.00  AUTO
                14:45.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Papke-Larson, Andrew      JR Luther                15:13.78                  
  2 Mitchell, Marty           SO Luther                15:19.45                  
  3 Mittman, Scott            FR Luther                15:23.72                  
  4 Kraus, Peter              JR Luther                15:35.09                  
  5 Neubauer, Evan            SO Luther                15:37.34                  
  6 Rigdon, Alex              SO Luther                15:43.42                  
  7 Bauer, Austin             FR Luther                15:45.02                  
  8 Gesch, Karl               JR Luther                15:55.20                  
  9 Rubins, Matt              SO Luther                16:02.26                  
 10 Buck, Kyle                SR Luther                16:04.86                  
 11 Beniak, Matt              SO Luther                16:05.22                  
 12 Weckwerth, Andrew         JR Luther                16:09.69                  
 13 Pedrick, David            SO Luther                16:10.29                  
 14 Dotseth, Joel             JR Luther                16:39.45                  
 15 Andresen, Nick            SO Luther                16:39.88                  
 16 Hanson, Ben               FR Luther                16:43.08                  
 17 Olsen, Ted                FR Luther                17:00.24                  
 18 Weitzel, Matt             FR Luther                17:12.77                  
 19 McCubbin, Tyler           SR Luther                17:53.05                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Stadium Rec: $ 14.41  1990        MIKE GODBOUT, Simpson College               
                14.41  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims        Wind
===========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Derr, Tim                 SO Loras                    15.57q        1.8 
  2 Harbaugh, Chris           SR Luther                   15.88q        1.8 
  3 Humpal, Jordan            JR Luther                   16.30q        1.8 
  4 Ernst, Tyler              FR Clarke                   16.32q        1.8 
  5 Ambrose, Andy             SO Luther                   17.03q        1.8 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 14.41  1990        MIKE GODBOUT, Simpson College               
                14.41  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
===========================================================================
Finals
  1 Derr, Tim                 SO Loras                    15.32        -0.1 
  2 Harbaugh, Chris           SR Luther                   15.89        -0.1 
  3 Humpal, Jordan            JR Luther                   15.93        -0.1 
  4 Ernst, Tyler              FR Clarke                   16.57        -0.1 
  5 Ambrose, Andy             SO Luther                   16.69        -0.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 52.24  4/28/2007   GEOFF KAISER, Loras College                 
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Jeff             SO Loras                    58.27                  
  2 Egan, Ryan                SR Luther                   59.23                  
  3 Hamilton, Doug            SR Luther                   61.85                  
  4 Brown, Spencer            FR Loras                    61.96                  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 9:07.15  1989        MIKE BEATTY, UW Platteville               
                9:07.00  AUTO
                9:24.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Kyle            SO Loras                 10:20.02                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 41.11  4/12/2006   UNIV OF DUBQUE, Dubuque                     
                       Metezier, Peterson, Walker, Wiersema              
                41.00  AUTO
                41.95  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                                   43.58                  
  2 Luther College  'B'                                   46.14                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 3:13.84  1994        CENTRAL COLLEGE, Central College          
                         Dunlap, Smith, Zimmerman, McCracken               
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:16.40  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Luther College  'A'                                 3:26.42                  
  2 Luther College  'B'                                 3:29.05                  
  3 Loras College  'A'                                  3:34.13                  
  4 Clarke Univ  'A'                                    3:35.61                  
  5 Luther College  'C'                                 3:41.10                  
  6 Loras College  'B'                                  3:45.23                  
  7 Luther College  'D'                                 3:48.70                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 2.16m  5/13/2005   ANDY STOECKEN, Loras                        
                2.11m  AUTO
                2.03m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Heinrichs, Taylor         FR Loras                    1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Deneen, Charles           FR Clarke                  J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 5.25m  1995        JURJI ROVAN, Unattached                     
                5.07m  AUTO
                4.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Neukum, Steve             SR Loras                    3.75m         12-03.50 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Westaby, Blade            SO Loras                   J3.75m         12-03.50 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Dirth, Dalen              JR Luther                   3.30m         10-10.00 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Berg, Joe                 FR Luther                   2.40m          7-10.50 
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Brom, Chris               FR Loras                       NH                  
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Roth, Mike                JR Loras                       NH                  
     1.65 1.80 1.95 2.10 2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 7.42m  4/26/2003   JOE CONWAY, Wisconsin                       
                7.33m  AUTO
                7.05m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
=====================================================================================
  1 Roth, Mike                JR Loras                    6.36m         1.6  20-10.50 
     6.05m(2.0) 6.36m(1.6) 6.31m(0.3) 6.36m(1.4) 6.02m(0.3) FOUL     
 -- Finn, Payne               FR Loras                     FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 18.25m  4/26/2003   ANDY PAULSEN, UW-Plattevil                 
                17.00m  AUTO
                15.51m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Kotz, Zach                SR Luther                  14.47m         47-05.75 
      13.78m  13.40m  14.47m  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL
  2 Humpal, Josh              JR Luther                  13.98m         45-10.50 
      13.97m  13.98m  13.08m  13.21m  13.88m  13.86m
  3 Ross, Sam                 SO Loras                   13.52m         44-04.25 
      12.83m  12.73m  13.52m  13.36m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Gage, Austin                 Univ of Dubuque         13.18m         43-03.00 
      12.69m  13.13m  13.18m  12.67m  13.08m  13.12m
  4 Scannicchio, Anthony      SR Loras                  J12.76m         41-10.50 
      12.07m  12.07m  12.12m  12.64m  12.76m  12.02m
  5 Piche, Ryan               FR Loras                  J12.65m         41-06.00 
      11.54m  FOUL  12.65m  12.65m  12.50m  12.64m
  6 Langfeldt, Luke           SR Luther                 J11.84m         38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  11.18m  11.43m  11.58m
  7 Dirth, Dalen              JR Luther                 J11.80m         38-08.75 
      11.07m  11.80m  11.39m  10.48m  11.76m  10.95m
  8 Kunc, Jarod               JR Clarke                 J10.71m         35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  10.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Etter, Dan                FR Luther                 J10.36m         34-00.00 
      10.36m  8.77m  FOUL  9.61m  9.67m  9.46m
 10 Link, Luke                SO Loras                   J9.65m         31-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.65m  9.63m  FOUL  8.94m
 11 Blattner, Dan             FR Luther                  J8.82m         28-11.25 
      8.37m  8.69m  8.82m  8.32m  8.64m  8.68m
 -- Heston, Sam               SO Loras                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 56.92m  4/30/2005   LUKE SULLIVAN, Unattached                  
                52.72m  AUTO
                48.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Piche, Ryan               FR Loras                   41.05m           134-08 
      35.10m  40.28m  40.41m  38.67m  40.33m  41.05m
  2 Gage, Austin                 Univ of Dubuque         39.29m           128-11 
      35.53m  37.25m  36.79m  37.30m  38.25m  39.29m
  2 Ross, Sam                 SO Loras                  J38.51m           126-04 
      35.46m  38.51m  36.81m  36.96m  FOUL  36.30m
  3 Kunc, Jarod               JR Clarke                 J37.44m           122-10 
      FOUL  32.42m  FOUL  35.19m  37.44m  32.94m
  4 Scannicchio, Anthony      SR Loras                  J34.77m           114-01 
      33.23m  31.84m  34.42m  28.32m  28.26m  34.77m
  5 Kotz, Zach                SR Luther                 J33.72m           110-07 
      33.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.05m  FOUL
  6 Dirth, Dalen              JR Luther                 J32.13m           105-05 
      FOUL  21.07m  FOUL  32.13m  28.73m  FOUL
  7 Humpal, Josh              JR Luther                 J30.55m           100-03 
      FOUL  30.55m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Etter, Dan                FR Luther                 J29.26m            96-00 
      26.30m  22.67m  27.78m  28.57m  29.26m  FOUL
  9 Blattner, Dan             FR Luther                 J22.37m            73-05 
      19.42m  21.74m  22.37m  FOUL  19.99m  19.98m
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 57.36m  4/26/2003   MIKE KOENNING, Unattached                  
                59.38m  AUTO
                53.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sean            JR Loras                   48.06m           157-08 
      FOUL  45.71m  48.06m  45.66m  42.82m  47.29m
  2 Stonerook, Trent          SR Luther                  46.67m           153-01 
      FOUL  40.39m  45.54m  46.67m  FOUL  46.54m
  3 Humpal, Josh              JR Luther                  44.30m           145-04 
      42.68m  44.30m  FOUL  42.29m  FOUL  43.62m
  4 Langfeldt, Luke           SR Luther                  41.21m           135-02 
      FOUL  38.76m  39.67m  41.21m  FOUL  39.02m
  5 Scannicchio, Anthony      SR Loras                   40.77m           133-09 
      40.23m  FOUL  40.77m  37.26m  34.11m  38.97m
  6 Ross, Sam                 SO Loras                   38.60m           126-08 
      36.53m  37.71m  38.13m  38.60m  36.20m  FOUL
  7 Kunc, Jarod               JR Clarke                  37.40m           122-08 
      35.54m  36.24m  35.74m  37.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Etter, Dan                FR Luther                  36.72m           120-06 
      36.72m  33.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Link, Luke                SO Loras                   34.83m           114-03 
      31.76m  31.51m  33.42m  33.32m  FOUL  34.83m
 10 Piche, Ryan               FR Loras                   29.52m            96-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.52m
 11 Blattner, Dan             FR Luther                  27.46m            90-01 
      27.46m  25.40m  FOUL  26.17m  FOUL  27.09m
 -- Heston, Sam               SO Loras                     FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 Stadium Rec: $ 61.08m  2000        BRYCE BERKOMPAS, Coe College               
                63.00m  AUTO
                58.90m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sean            JR Loras                   45.89m           150-07 
      40.65m  42.80m  41.60m  45.89m  42.70m  FOUL
  2 Esquivel, Gustavo         SO Clarke                  44.18m           144-11 
      39.79m  38.06m  42.40m  41.07m  37.76m  44.18m
  3 Meersman, Michael         FR Loras                   43.82m           143-09 
      34.90m  38.67m  41.95m  39.38m  40.30m  43.82m
  4 Neukum, Steve             SR Loras                   41.13m           134-11 
      37.89m  38.39m  41.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bettcher, Travis          JR Clarke                  41.08m           134-09 
      FOUL  33.77m  39.82m  41.08m  FOUL  40.60m
  6 Langfeldt, Luke           SR Luther                  40.50m           132-10 
      40.50m  FOUL  FOUL  37.50m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kunc, Jarod               JR Clarke                  36.28m           119-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.59m  36.28m  FOUL  FOUL