Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011 06:00 PM
                                 Spartan Open                                  
                          A.Y. McDonald Indoor Track                           
                University of Dubuque, Dubuque, IA  - 2/19/2011                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.29  2010        Ebonie Butler, Saint Ambrose                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bridget Hosley            SR Unattached              7.27     * 7.29q  1 
  2 Molly Sieverding          SO Loras Colleg            7.67       7.59q  2 
  3 Sarah Sindelar            FR Luther                  7.71       7.61q  3 
  4 Kristi Weller             JR Knox College            7.75       7.78q  4 
  5 Jasmine Reisberg          FR Clarke Unive            7.89       7.80q  2 
  6 Molly Pilcher             SO Loras Colleg                       7.91q  3 
  7 Ariel Harris              SO Cornell Coll            8.04       7.97q  4 
  8 Anna Hennessy             FR Luther                  8.30       7.98q  2 
  9 Kaveira Allen                Clarke Unive            8.23       8.00   1 
 10 Sara Brown                SO Knox College            7.75       8.01   4 
 11 Kirsten Anderson          FR Loras Colleg            7.95       8.02   2 
 12 Keira Hayes               SO Beloit                  7.90       8.04   1 
 13 Emily Clennon                Grinnell Col            7.80       8.06   3 
 14 Rasheda Hughes               Beloit                  8.00       8.16   4 
 15 Abby VanDeHey             SO Carroll Univ            7.98       8.20   3 
 16 Riley Jamison             FR Luther                  8.16       8.24   2 
 17 Darrise Humphries         FR Clarke Unive            8.35       8.34   3 
 18 Elsie Freland             SO Cornell Coll            8.49       8.44   4 
 19 Laura Sanchez-Lopez       FR Cornell Coll            8.97       8.98   3 
 20 Ingrid Cologne            FR Luther                  9.15       9.07   1 
 21 Kristin Windscheigel      FR Carroll Univ            9.07       9.20   1 
 22 Nilob Nahib                  Grinnell Col                       9.74   2 
 -- Brittany Demmer           FR Clarke Unive            8.10        SCR   3 
 -- Rebecca Warner            FR Carroll Univ            7.89        SCR   1 
 -- Erin Chambers             SO Beloit                  8.40        SCR   4 
 -- Catherine Jensen          SO Beloit                  8.30        SCR   1 
 -- Katie Fenster                Grinnell Col            9.04        SCR   2 
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.29  2010        Ebonie Butler, Saint Ambrose                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bridget Hosley            SR Unattached              7.29       7.23* 
  2 Sarah Sindelar            FR Luther                  7.61       7.53  
  3 Molly Sieverding          SO Loras Colleg            7.59       7.61  
  4 Jasmine Reisberg          FR Clarke Unive            7.80       7.80  
  5 Kristi Weller             JR Knox College            7.78       7.81  
  6 Anna Hennessy             FR Luther                  7.98       7.89  
  7 Molly Pilcher             SO Loras Colleg            7.91       7.90  
  8 Ariel Harris              SO Cornell Coll            7.97       7.94  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 26.62  2010        Keelie Finnel, Coe College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Gruenke           JR Carroll Univ           25.74      25.65*  1 
  2 Bridget Hosley            SR Unattached             26.49      26.52*  1 
  3 Laura Rieger              SR Loras Colleg           27.60      27.27   2 
  4 Kalee Schilling           SO Loras Colleg           27.83      27.28   2 
  5 Tieisha Starks            FR Univ. of Dub           27.37      27.66   1 
  6 Molly Sieverding          SO Loras Colleg           27.77      27.71   2 
  7 Kathleen Loftus           JR Loras Colleg           28.19      27.76   3 
  8 Cassie Wymer              SO Carroll Univ           27.29      27.86   1 
  9 Rebecaa Michalek          SO Carroll Univ           28.26      28.08   3 
 10 Kari Klein                JR Clarke Unive           28.50      28.16   4 
 11 Kirsten Anderson          FR Loras Colleg           28.41      28.29   4 
 12 Jennifer Vaith            FR Luther                 27.96      28.32   2 
 13 Isabelle Miller              Grinnell Col           28.10      28.37   3 
 14 Sarah Sindelar            FR Luther                 27.46      28.43   1 
 15 Keira Hayes               SO Beloit                 28.90      28.58   4 
 16 Jasmine Reisberg          FR Clarke Unive           27.98      28.60   2 
 17 Rasheda Hughes               Beloit                 28.40      28.65   3 
 18 Tiffiny Wynn              FR Univ. of Dub           28.98      28.65   4 
 19 Emily Clennon                Grinnell Col           28.04      28.79   3 
 20 Kaveira Allen                Clarke Unive           28.40      29.15   4 
 21 Ariel Harris              SO Cornell Coll           29.46      29.39   5 
 22 Anna Hennessy             FR Luther                 30.66      29.58   9 
 23 Donna Johnston            FR Loras Colleg           29.82      29.76   5 
 24 Kelsey Rohs               FR Luther                 30.55      30.19   6 
 25 Maia Olsen                   Grinnell Col           29.74      30.21   5 
 26 Elsie Freland             SO Cornell Coll           30.98      30.22   6 
 27 Anna Guittar              JR Cornell Coll           30.33      30.31   6 
 28 Ellie Daniels             SO Beloit                 29.50      30.56   5 
 29 Allegra Kwong                Grinnell Col           30.24      30.88   6 
 30 Melissa Kraker            FR Cornell Coll           31.16      30.91   7 
 31 Rayann Parkinson          FR Knox College           29.80      30.91   5 
 32 Erin Chambers             SO Beloit                 31.20      31.60   7 
 33 Kelsey Remeikis           JR Cornell Coll           32.19      31.66   7 
 34 Catherine Jensen          SO Beloit                 31.00      31.72   7 
 35 Ingrid Cologne            FR Luther                 31.90      32.02   7 
 36 Alli Wright               FR Luther                 33.40      32.48   8 
 37 Amanda Houts              FR Cornell Coll           32.75      32.76   7 
 38 Kristin Windscheigel      FR Carroll Univ           33.95      33.34   9 
 39 Laura Sanchez-Lopez       FR Cornell Coll           32.92      33.37   8 
 40 Dora Maslinksi               Beloit                 34.50      35.56   9 
 41 Jenny Gilberson              Beloit                 36.00      39.22   8 
 42 Allie Lamminen            FR Luther                 39.10      39.98   9 
 -- Katie Fenster                Grinnell Col           32.54        SCR     
 -- Lucia Peralta                Beloit                 32.50        SCR     
 -- Margo Rosandick           FR Carroll Univ           27.91        SCR     
 -- Yetunde Durotoye          FR Knox College           28.90        SCR     
 -- Sara Brown                SO Knox College           28.40        SCR     
 -- Molly Pilcher             SO Loras Colleg           29.00        SCR     
 -- Rebecca Warner            FR Carroll Univ           28.56        SCR     
 -- Amanda Ruddy              JR Clarke Unive           28.20        SCR     
 -- Sam Mammoser              SO Clarke Unive           30.00        SCR     
 -- Laura Grittner            FR Luther                 36.00        SCR     
 -- Frances Setesak           FR Carroll Univ           29.12        SCR     
 -- Kristi Weller             JR Knox College           28.40        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 59.19  2009        Keelie Finnel, Coe College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Laura Rieger              SR Loras Colleg         1:00.00      59.13*  1 
  2 Michelle Voigts           SR Luther               1:01.84    1:00.66   2 
  3 Hannah Day                SO Clarke Unive         1:01.58    1:01.25   1 
  4 Kirsten Ferch             SO Loras Colleg         1:01.50    1:01.55   1 
  5 Kalee Schilling           SO Loras Colleg         1:02.20    1:01.61   2 
  6 Chloe Bohm                SR Knox College         1:00.54    1:02.60   1 
  7 Annie Klepper             SO Luther               1:02.50    1:03.15   2 
  8 Keira Hayes               SO Beloit               1:04.20    1:03.87   2 
  9 Jordyn Dudek              FR Luther               1:03.22    1:04.27   2 
 10 Jasmine Taylor            SO Univ. of Dub         1:05.39    1:04.44   3 
 11 Christine Ajinjeru           Grinnell Col         1:09.80    1:04.45   5 
 12 Rasheda Hughes               Beloit               1:04.60    1:05.18   3 
 13 Jaimie Strobel            FR Univ. of Dub         1:06.90    1:06.46   4 
 14 Addy Rickels              FR Luther               1:05.20    1:07.22   3 
 15 Anna Guittar              JR Cornell Coll         1:06.50    1:07.99   3 
 16 Allegra Kwong                Grinnell Col         1:09.24    1:08.51   4 
 17 Rayann Parkinson          FR Knox College         1:07.00    1:08.81   4 
 18 Kelsey Remeikis           JR Cornell Coll         1:11.23    1:11.91   5 
 19 Jenny Linder              SO Knox College         1:08.00    1:12.25   4 
 -- Katie Fenster                Grinnell Col         1:15.24        SCR   5 
 -- Maia Olsen                   Grinnell Col         1:09.74        SCR   5 
 -- Ariel Harris              SO Cornell Coll         1:09.50        SCR   5 
 -- Lindsay Gruenke           JR Carroll Univ           58.83        SCR   1 
 -- Steph Schadl              JR Loras Colleg         1:05.40        SCR   3 
 -- Sam Mammoser              SO Clarke Unive         1:08.50        SCR   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 2:13.58  2009        Marie Schofer, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dani Meirick              JR Luther               2:17.00    2:17.38  
  2 Kayla Uphoff              FR Luther               2:23.00    2:22.16  
  3 Sarahbeth Jones           SO Augustana            2:23.78    2:23.81  
  4 Sam McAllister            JR Luther               2:24.00    2:24.06  
  5 Katrina Moyna             JR Clarke Unive         2:26.00    2:24.72  
  6 Tara Kilburg              SR Loras Colleg         2:20.36    2:25.01  
  7 Laura Ettlin              FR Cornell Coll         2:28.50    2:25.23  
  8 Maggie Pierson            FR Luther               2:24.00    2:25.59  
  9 Allison Newman            SR Cornell Coll         2:29.70    2:25.96  
 10 Nicole Powers             FR Luther               2:29.00    2:27.10  
 11 Lauren Seemann            SO Cornell Coll         2:33.00    2:29.78  
 12 Arden Stewart             FR Cornell Coll         2:31.07    2:30.75  
 13 Bethany Michaelis         SO Univ. of Dub         2:22.00    2:30.89  
 14 Meghan Gannon             FR Carroll Univ         2:28.23    2:31.32  
 15 Kellie Wagner             FR Loras Colleg         2:29.54    2:32.23  
 16 Katie Flogel              SO Loras Colleg         2:31.90    2:32.38  
 17 Maria Kalb                SO Loras Colleg         2:31.67    2:32.71  
 18 Kate McDonald             SR Luther               2:32.00    2:34.26  
 19 Emma Swanson              JR Knox College         2:24.00    2:34.52  
 20 Hilary Swift              FR Cornell Coll         2:36.28    2:36.01  
 21 Jenny Garcia              SR Carroll Univ         2:23.01    2:36.66  
 22 Sam Bates                    Grinnell Col         2:36.24    2:39.49  
 23 Camilla Jackson              Beloit               2:32.00    2:40.03  
 24 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke Unive         2:50.00    2:47.85  
 25 Brittany Demmer           FR Clarke Unive         2:55.00    2:48.28  
 26 Alex Hinck                   Beloit               2:44.00    2:49.79  
 27 Kathleen Hansen              Beloit               3:15.00    3:24.70  
 -- Geneva Schulz-Welo           Beloit               2:26.00        SCR  
 -- Clare Holdinghaus            Beloit               2:45.00        SCR  
 -- Allie Jagielo             SR Cornell Coll         2:28.11        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 5:10.34  2/20/2010   Dani Meirick, Luther                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Kilburg              SR Loras Colleg         5:15.28    5:11.42  
  2 Emma Spoon                JR Luther               5:15.00    5:12.48  
  3 Julia Schiefelbein-Egan   SR Luther               5:16.00    5:13.62  
  4 Elise Mead                SO Cornell Coll         5:18.28    5:14.96  
  5 Kim Horner                SR Luther               5:22.00    5:16.06  
  6 Allie Jagielo             SR Cornell Coll         5:18.10    5:16.18  
  7 Sarah Lundine             SR Luther               5:22.00    5:16.27  
  8 Christina Storlie         SO Luther               5:20.00    5:17.22  
  9 Melissa Erickson          JR Luther               5:22.00    5:17.54  
 10 Jess Laurin               SR Carroll Univ         5:22.00    5:27.10  
 11 Ellie Neubauer            SR Luther               5:22.00    5:27.71  
 12 Andrea Aerts              SR Cornell Coll         5:29.03    5:31.63  
 13 Hannah Orem               SR Unattached           5:33.90    5:32.35  
 14 Lisa Wegman               JR Luther               5:30.00    5:32.71  
 15 Sharon Heyer              SR Luther               5:30.00    5:33.33  
 16 Megan Bloedow             SO Univ. of Dub         5:43.22    5:37.04  
 17 Claudia Gonzalez          FR Cornell Coll         5:51.29    5:43.13  
 18 Courtney Frederick        FR Univ. of Dub         5:52.41    5:46.53  
 19 Mia LaBrier               FR Cornell Coll         5:53.47    5:54.47  
 20 Nicole Hertel             FR Carroll Univ         5:50.00    5:57.56  
 21 Ashley Rouse              SO Loras Colleg         5:55.53    6:02.84  
 22 Brenna DeGan              SO Knox College         6:10.00    6:25.18  
 23 Ashley Miller             FR Loras Colleg         6:20.28    6:28.83  
 24 Kaylee Carter             FR Univ. of Dub         6:35.00    6:46.72  
 25 Sara Koehnke              JR Knox College         6:55.00    6:50.58  
 26 Yael Cody                 FR Knox College         6:10.00    6:50.65  
 27 Jenn Lloyd                FR Knox College         8:25.00    8:13.46  
 -- Grace Gordon              FR Clarke Unive         5:35.00        SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 10:05.83  2009        Mary Bridget Corken, Loras College       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eden Frazier              FR Carroll Univ        10:59.01   11:15.94  
  2 Megan Michaelis           SR Univ. of Dub        10:58.00   11:18.77  
  3 Lauren Stokke             SO Luther              11:20.00   11:18.80  
  4 Jayne Cole                FR Luther              11:30.00   11:19.53  
  5 Courtney Klein            FR Clarke Unive        11:30.00   11:22.79  
  6 Carley Freund             SR Clarke Unive        11:30.00   11:23.37  
  7 Nicole Wilson             SR Luther              11:35.00   11:26.41  
  8 Maddie Lambert            FR Luther              11:30.00   11:37.04  
  9 Chelsea Tegels            FR Luther              12:00.00   11:55.43  
 10 Lauren Maze               FR Luther              12:15.00   12:03.76  
 11 Cally Simanski            JR Luther              12:15.00   12:08.41  
 12 Maria Helgeson            SO Cornell Coll        12:01.32   12:10.19  
 13 Teresa Manion             FR Loras Colleg        12:33.67   12:24.70  
 14 Abbie Gould               SO Luther              12:30.00   12:25.34  
 15 Katie Harlan              FR Carroll Univ        13:00.00   13:33.51  
 16 Kate Bauder               SO Loras Colleg        14:06.94   13:51.27  
 -- Marissa Mader             FR Carroll Univ        10:59.01        SCR  
 -- Carrie Pieper             FR Clarke Unive        13:26.56        SCR  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  8.36  2010        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Nessan            JR Clarke Unive            8.83       8.74q  1 
  2 Margo Rosandick           FR Carroll Univ            9.34       9.20q  2 
  3 Kari Klein                JR Clarke Unive            9.43       9.40q  1 
  4 Krystal Sterling          SO Carroll Univ            9.25       9.41q  3 
  5 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther                  9.57       9.59q  2 
  6 Andrea Caldwell           SR Luther                  9.64       9.71q  3 
  7 Emma Swanson              JR Knox College            9.30       9.73q  3 
  8 Claire Knowlton           SR Knox College            9.80       9.90q  3 
  9 Jessica Pomrening         JR Carroll Univ            9.87       9.91   2 
 10 Donna Johnston            FR Loras Colleg           10.15      10.10   1 
 11 Christal Harris           SO Cornell Coll            9.00      10.28   2 
 12 Steph Schadl              JR Loras Colleg                      10.41   2 
 13 Madeline Zettel           FR Carroll Univ           10.01      10.61   1 
 14 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras Colleg                      10.69   3 
 15 Frances Setesak           FR Carroll Univ           11.09      10.77   3 
 -- Ellie Daniels             SO Beloit                 10.20        SCR   2 
 -- Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke Unive            9.53        SCR   1 
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  8.36  2010        Lauren Bucklin, Simpson                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Nessan            JR Clarke Unive            8.74       9.01  
  2 Krystal Sterling          SO Carroll Univ            9.41       9.17  
  3 Margo Rosandick           FR Carroll Univ            9.20       9.21  
  4 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther                  9.59       9.45  
  5 Kari Klein                JR Clarke Unive            9.40       9.50  
  6 Emma Swanson              JR Knox College            9.73       9.69  
  7 Andrea Caldwell           SR Luther                  9.71       9.75  
  8 Claire Knowlton           SR Knox College            9.90      10.07  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:49.27  2010        UW-Platteville, UW-Platteville            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll University                                1:49.03    1:47.31*  1 
     1) Lindsay Gruenke JR              2) Cassie Wymer SO                
     3) Margo Rosandick FR              4) Rebecaa Michalek SO            
  2 Clarke University                                 1:50.04    1:48.34*  1 
  3 Knox College                                      1:52.00    1:55.37   1 
  4 Clarke University  'B'                            1:57.00   x1:56.51   2 
  5 Grinnell College                                  1:57.94    1:56.87   2 
  6 Beloit                                            1:56.00    2:04.78   1 
  7 Beloit  'B'                                       2:04.00   x2:21.66   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:06.26  2009        Loras College, Loras College              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther                                            4:09.30    4:05.11*  1 
     1) Annie Klepper SO                2) Dani Meirick JR                
     3) Sam McAllister JR               4) Michelle Voigts SR             
  2 Clarke University                                 4:10.00    4:08.63   1 
  3 Luther  'C'                                       4:34.00    4:15.24   2 
  4 Luther  'B'                                       4:22.00    4:20.50   1 
  5 Knox College                                      4:20.00    4:20.83   1 
  6 Cornell College                                   4:20.00    4:21.64   1 
  7 Luther  'D'                                       4:37.00    4:27.04   2 
  8 Carroll University                                4:23.01    4:29.84   2 
  9 Beloit                                            4:24.00    4:34.30   2 
 10 Loras College                                     4:28.00    4:38.15   2 
 11 Luther  'E'                                       4:40.00    4:46.67   2 
 -- Augustana                                         4:08.59        SCR   1 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1.57m  2010        Michelle Strickland, Dubuque                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Michelle Strickland       SO Univ. of Dub           1.62m      1.67m*   5-05.75 
     1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 1.72 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Caitlin Groeper           SO Loras Colleg           1.57m      1.62m*   5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Addy Rickels              FR Luther                 1.47m      1.57m*   5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Allison Kirkvold          SR Luther                 1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Melissa Kraker            FR Cornell Coll           1.55m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lauren Palmer             JR Clarke Unive           1.46m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Steph Schadl              JR Loras Colleg                      1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Catherine Jensen          SO Beloit                 1.40m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Cassie Thill              SO Loras Colleg           1.41m     J1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther                 1.32m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Chloe Parizek             FR Carroll Univ           1.33m      1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Dora Maslinksi               Beloit                               NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 -- Kaylie Prince             FR Knox College           1.27m         NH            
     1.27 
      XXX 
 -- Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras Colleg           1.42m         NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3.43m  2010        Morgan Bradford, Clarke University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Morgan Bradford           JR Clarke Unive           3.35m      3.58m*  11-09.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.43 3.58 3.72 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Taelar Hillyer            FR Augustana              3.40m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
  3 Kayla Koll                JR Carroll Univ           2.85m     J3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Melissa Englert           SO Univ. of Dub           2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Andrea Caldwell           SR Luther                 2.36m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Emily Roth                FR Loras Colleg           2.55m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sachi Graber                 Grinnell Col           2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Elizabeth Peckham         SO Beloit                 2.13m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Caileen Seguin            FR Loras Colleg           2.51m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Katie Bergman             SO Clarke Unive           2.45m      2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 11 Kate Finman               SO Beloit                 2.13m     J2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Michelle Hannemann        SR Cornell Coll           2.30m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Kelsey Anderson           SR Luther                 2.59m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Rachel Kolbeck            SO Loras Colleg           2.55m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Lindsay Johnson           FR Carroll Univ           2.55m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Laura Johnson             JR Knox College           2.75m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.45 2.60 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Amanda Houts              FR Cornell Coll           2.15m      2.30m    7-06.50 
     2.00 2.30 2.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Caitlin Kelly             SO Univ. of Dub                         NH            
     2.30 
      XXX 
 -- Betsy Wynn                   Beloit                 2.13m         NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 5.42m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clarke University           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Nessan            JR Clarke Unive           5.28m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      5.26m  5.02m  5.11m  5.23m  5.09m  5.19m
  2 Allison Kirkvold          SR Luther                 4.87m      5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.71m  4.93m  4.92m  4.85m  5.05m  5.01m
  3 Kirsten Ferch             SO Loras Colleg           4.79m      5.00m   16-05.00 
      5.00m  FOUL  4.74m  FOUL  4.50m  4.52m
  4 Grace Shelstad            FR Carroll Univ           4.68m      4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.59m  4.69m  4.64m  4.51m  FOUL  4.73m
  5 Krystal Sterling          SO Carroll Univ           4.86m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  4.54m  4.66m  4.59m  4.54m  4.48m
  6 Tieisha Starks            FR Univ. of Dub           4.72m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.64m  4.55m  4.55m  4.37m  4.32m  4.46m
  7 Ellie Daniels             SO Beloit                 4.70m      4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.51m  4.57m  4.49m  FOUL  4.32m  4.46m
  8 Addy Rickels              FR Luther                 4.74m      4.53m   14-10.50 
      FOUL  4.51m  4.50m  4.53m  4.38m  4.48m
  9 Kathleen Loftus           JR Loras Colleg           4.41m      4.37m   14-04.00 
      4.27m  4.37m  FOUL           
 10 Michelle McWilliams       SO Loras Colleg           4.52m      4.33m   14-02.50 
      4.20m  4.33m  4.21m           
 11 Allegra Kwong                Grinnell Col           4.37m      4.32m   14-02.25 
      4.00m  4.02m  4.32m           
 12 Megan Hatfield            SO Luther                            4.20m   13-09.50 
      4.20m  4.11m  4.18m           
 13 Chloe Parizek             FR Carroll Univ           4.02m      4.01m   13-02.00 
      4.01m  4.01m  3.83m           
 14 Kaylie Prince             FR Knox College           3.76m      3.66m   12-00.25 
      FOUL  3.63m  3.66m           
 15 Madeline Zettel           FR Carroll Univ           4.15m      3.40m   11-02.00 
      3.40m  3.35m  3.37m           
 -- Emmaly Schwartz           FR Carroll Univ           4.16m        SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 10.92m  2010        Jessica Nessan, Clarke University          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tiffiny Wynn              FR Univ. of Dub          10.81m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  10.59m  FOUL
  2 Krystal Sterling          SO Carroll Univ          10.83m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.12m  10.40m  FOUL  10.11m  10.49m  10.20m
  3 Grace Shelstad            FR Carroll Univ           9.87m     10.13m   33-03.00 
      9.59m  FOUL  FOUL  9.92m  10.04m  10.13m
  4 Riley Jamison             FR Luther                 9.58m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      9.56m  9.73m  9.34m  9.43m  9.35m  9.49m
  5 Chloe Parizek             FR Carroll Univ           9.15m      9.68m   31-09.25 
      8.81m  8.77m  8.93m  9.68m  8.81m  9.10m
  6 Isabelle Miller              Grinnell Col           9.80m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      FOUL  9.58m  9.38m  9.13m  9.14m  9.34m
  7 Madeline Zettel           FR Carroll Univ           9.11m      9.50m   31-02.00 
      9.12m  9.29m  FOUL  9.10m  9.50m  9.13m
  8 Andrea Caldwell           SR Luther                            9.39m   30-09.75 
      FOUL  9.39m  9.34m  9.06m  9.11m  9.15m
 -- Kaylie Prince             FR Knox College           8.73m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ellie Daniels             SO Beloit                 9.80m        SCR            
 -- Emmaly Schwartz           FR Carroll Univ           9.20m        SCR            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 13.68m  2/20/2010   Mandy Streu, Saint Ambrose                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Madison Craw              SR Cornell Coll          13.33m     14.03m*  46-00.50 
      13.01m  12.14m  FOUL  13.50m  12.89m  14.03m
  2 Danielle McNally          SR Loras Colleg          12.96m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.18m  12.47m  12.64m  12.38m  12.54m  12.91m
  3 Raquel Ristau             SO Cornell Coll          11.91m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.44m  9.97m  11.23m  10.69m  11.24m  11.46m
  4 Heidi Tobin               SR Loras Colleg          11.91m     11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.07m  10.86m  FOUL  11.20m  10.65m  11.18m
  5 Jordan Young                 Grinnell Col          10.11m    J11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.00m  10.86m  10.78m  10.82m  11.20m  10.92m
  6 Kelsey Wauters            SR Luther                11.14m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.65m  10.58m  10.68m  FOUL  10.45m  10.73m
  7 Amani Edwards             SO Beloit                10.95m     10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.59m  10.37m  FOUL  10.68m  FOUL  9.62m
  8 Brittany Demmer           FR Clarke Unive          12.48m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.21m  9.35m  10.03m  10.13m  10.53m  FOUL
  9 Nicole Cihocki            SO Univ. of Dub           9.76m     10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.54m  10.34m  9.51m  FOUL  9.96m  9.61m
 10 Amanda Dunn               FR Luther                 9.93m      9.73m   31-11.25 
      FOUL  9.73m  9.68m           
 11 Meggen Elsen              JR Loras Colleg          10.34m      9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  8.87m  8.10m           
 12 Bethany Siwek             SO Augustana                         9.47m   31-01.00 
      9.47m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Angela Dugan              SO Cornell Coll           9.38m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.25m  FOUL  8.40m           
 14 Niki Tryggestad           FR Luther                 8.67m      9.01m   29-06.75 
      9.01m  8.53m  8.02m           
 15 Erika Moen                SO Beloit                10.00m      8.97m   29-05.25 
      8.74m  FOUL  8.97m           
 16 Breanna Catarozoli        JR Carroll Univ           8.95m      8.89m   29-02.00 
      8.50m  8.89m  8.49m           
 17 Janean Leahy              FR Carroll Univ           8.62m      8.87m   29-01.25 
      FOUL  7.82m  8.87m           
 18 Sophia Mwaura             FR Knox College           9.21m      8.75m   28-08.50 
      8.50m  FOUL  8.75m           
 19 Glyniss Boney             SO Knox College           8.27m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.56m  7.74m  8.16m           
 20 Christal Harris           SO Cornell Coll           9.00m      8.48m   27-10.00 
      8.48m  8.46m  8.29m           
 21 Abby VanDeHey             SO Carroll Univ           8.49m      8.36m   27-05.25 
      7.70m  7.76m  8.36m           
 22 Amber Braski              FR Carroll Univ           8.82m      8.23m   27-00.00 
      8.23m  7.85m  7.82m           
 23 Rachel Aune               FR Luther                 8.57m      7.83m   25-08.25 
      7.25m  7.18m  7.83m           
 24 Catie McLaughllin         FR Knox College           8.76m      7.80m   25-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.80m           
 25 Nicole Sipfle                Grinnell Col           8.06m      7.30m   23-11.50 
      7.17m  6.90m  7.30m           
 26 Heather Kubicek              Grinnell Col           7.88m      7.27m   23-10.25 
      7.27m  6.94m  6.61m           
 27 Caitlin Roberts           FR Carroll Univ           7.10m      6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.33m  FOUL  6.77m           
 28 Melissa Fiegel               Beloit                 7.00m      6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.65m  6.47m  6.54m           
 29 Nadine Baranshamaje          Grinnell Col                      5.84m   19-02.00 
      5.67m  FOUL  5.84m           
 -- Kelsey Harper             JR Cornell Coll          10.75m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 18.67m  2010        Emily Brown, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Danielle McNally          SR Loras Colleg          15.46m     16.21m   53-02.25 
      16.21m  14.18m  15.75m  14.80m  15.05m  15.14m
  2 Heidi Tobin               SR Loras Colleg          14.84m     15.65m   51-04.25 
      15.65m  15.55m  15.34m  14.98m  14.42m  14.20m
  3 Raquel Ristau             SO Cornell Coll          13.90m     14.15m   46-05.25 
      14.15m  14.00m  13.67m  13.16m  13.76m  13.30m
  4 Madison Craw              SR Cornell Coll          14.40m     13.66m   44-09.75 
      12.90m  13.58m  13.66m  13.29m  13.17m  13.27m
  5 Meggen Elsen              JR Loras Colleg          13.51m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.76m  12.73m  12.84m  13.02m  12.02m  13.33m
  6 Amani Edwards             SO Beloit                13.90m     13.23m   43-05.00 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.13m  13.23m
  7 Kelsey Harper             JR Cornell Coll          13.60m     13.08m   42-11.00 
      12.57m  13.08m  FOUL  12.42m  12.58m  12.01m
  8 Angela Dugan              SO Cornell Coll          12.08m     13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.60m  13.07m  FOUL  12.05m  11.74m  11.52m
  9 Amber Gruber              JR Augustana             12.46m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.14m  FOUL  12.40m  10.91m  11.49m  FOUL
 10 Brittany Demmer           FR Clarke Unive          11.01m     12.04m   39-06.00 
      11.64m  12.04m  FOUL           
 11 Erika Moen                SO Beloit                12.00m     11.98m   39-03.75 
      10.75m  11.98m  11.38m           
 12 Amanda Trieloff           JR Carroll Univ          11.63m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.16m  FOUL  11.70m           
 13 Amanda Dunn               FR Luther                11.00m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      10.70m  10.20m  11.42m           
 14 Bethany Siwek             SO Augustana             11.53m     11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.02m  FOUL  11.38m           
 15 Kelsey Wauters            SR Luther                13.12m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  11.15m  FOUL           
 16 Chelsea Arredondo         SO Coe College           10.88m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  10.74m  FOUL           
 17 Janean Leahy              FR Carroll Univ           9.99m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.72m  9.38m  10.32m           
 17 Breanna Catarozoli        JR Carroll Univ          11.12m     10.32m   33-10.25 
      9.71m  FOUL  10.32m           
 19 Jordan Young                 Grinnell Col           9.89m     10.00m   32-09.75 
      10.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Lauren Austin             FR Clarke Unive           9.68m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.84m  FOUL  9.84m           
 21 Nicole Cihocki            SO Univ. of Dub          10.15m      9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.82m           
 22 Sophia Mwaura             FR Knox College          10.39m      9.75m   32-00.00 
      FOUL  9.75m  9.28m           
 23 Catie McLaughllin         FR Knox College           9.77m      9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.25m  9.57m  9.06m           
 24 Rachel Aune               FR Luther                 8.89m      8.76m   28-09.00 
      FOUL  8.28m  8.76m           
 25 Abby VanDeHey             SO Carroll Univ           8.00m      8.73m   28-07.75 
      FOUL  7.46m  8.73m           
 26 Heather Kubicek              Grinnell Col           8.16m      8.69m   28-06.25 
      FOUL  8.69m  8.17m           
 27 Niki Tryggestad           FR Luther                 7.45m      8.56m   28-01.00 
      8.41m  FOUL  8.56m           
 28 Caitlin Roberts           FR Carroll Univ           9.27m      8.16m   26-09.25 
      8.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Amber Braski              FR Carroll Univ           9.00m      8.14m   26-08.50 
      8.01m  FOUL  8.14m           
 30 Glyniss Boney             SO Knox College          10.38m      8.10m   26-07.00 
      FOUL  8.10m  FOUL           
 31 Nadine Baranshamaje          Grinnell Col                      7.75m   25-05.25 
      7.10m  5.87m  7.75m           
 32 Nicole Sipfle                Grinnell Col           6.97m      7.42m   24-04.25 
      7.38m  5.08m  7.42m           
 33 Melissa Fiegel               Beloit                 8.00m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  6.43  2010        Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davivorn Dowe             JR Univ. of Dub            6.59       6.62q  1 
  2 Romeo Jackson                Unattached              6.90       6.64q  1  6.631
  3 Terrance Steward             Beloit                  6.62       6.64q  3  6.639
  4 Nick Clark                SO Luther                  6.65       6.64q  4  6.640
  5 Lamont Jackson               Unattached              6.65       6.69q  3  6.682
  6 Derek Carrier                Beloit                  6.68       6.69q  2  6.690
  7 Dylan Boucher                Grinnell Col            6.69       6.71q  1  6.702
  8 Kirkland Fischel          SO Carroll Univ            6.62       6.71q  5  6.710
  9 Ryan Seymour              JR Loras Colleg            6.60       6.72   2  6.716
 10 Alex Rindone              SO Augustana               6.62       6.72   4  6.718
 11 LJ Hyland                 JR Carroll Univ            6.64       6.73   6 
 12 Nikolai Miskov            FR Carroll Univ            6.65       6.75   6 
 13 Aramis McGinty            FR Knox College            6.65       6.78   5 
 14 Scott Phillips               Grinnell Col            6.78       6.78   4 
 15 Jay Graffagna             FR Augustana               6.78       6.83   2 
 16 Austin Arthofer           SR Loras Colleg            6.85       6.84   6 
 17 Jacob O'Rourke            SO Augustana               6.78       6.85   3 
 18 Andrew Harter             SO Cornell Coll            6.73       6.87   1 
 19 Vince Sallucci            SO Beloit                  6.80       6.88   5 
 20 Doug Hamilton             SR Luther                  6.85       6.89   6 
 21 Scott Pospisil            FR Augustana               6.96       6.93   5 
 22 Casey Smith               FR Clarke Unive            6.90       6.94   2 
 23 Matt Kahl                 SO Beloit                  6.95       6.95   4 
 24 Tim Derr                  SO Loras Colleg            6.96       6.95   6 
 25 Payne Finn                FR Loras Colleg            6.89       6.97   4 
 26 Kyle Williams             SO Augustana               6.89       7.01   3 
 27 Donterrious Porter        JR Luther                  6.86       7.02   5 
 28 Dane Burmeister           SR Augustana               7.01       7.04   5 
 29 Michael Burnett           FR Loras Colleg            7.05       7.07   4 
 30 Jesse Alexander           FR Augustana               6.98       7.09   6 
 31 Mark Hoyer                FR Luther                  7.17       7.11   2 
 32 Jordan Humpal             JR Luther                  7.20       7.12   1 
 33 Vincent Osborne           FR Cornell Coll            6.91       7.13   3 
 34 Wesley Duberstein         FR Carroll Univ            7.19       7.20   1 
 35 Daniel Collins               Beloit                  7.30       7.30   6 
 36 Luis Reppert              FR Carroll Univ            7.22       7.31   3 
 37 Kenny Andejeski           SO Beloit                  7.20       7.35   2 
 38 Hung Dao                  FR Loras Colleg            7.28       7.41   5 
 39 Devin Gilbertson          FR Luther                  7.23       7.50   4 
 40 Ben Brewer                   Grinnell Col            7.55       7.58   4 
 41 Cameron King              SO Knox College            7.40       7.99   5 
 42 Kyle Espinosa                Grinnell Col            7.99       8.00   3 
 -- Marquis Bradley              Grinnell Col            7.14        SCR   3 
 -- Drexler Blue              FR Unattached              6.90        SCR   1 
 -- Zack Belk                 FR Knox College            6.90        SCR   2 
 -- Harpreet Singh               Grinnell Col            7.35        SCR   6 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  6.43  2010        Daviorne Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davivorn Dowe             JR Univ. of Dub            6.62       6.61  
  2 Terrance Steward             Beloit                  6.64       6.62  
  3 Nick Clark                SO Luther                  6.64       6.63  
  4 Derek Carrier                Beloit                  6.69       6.69  
  5 Romeo Jackson                Unattached              6.64       6.73  
  6 Kirkland Fischel          SO Carroll Univ            6.71       6.74  
  7 Lamont Jackson               Unattached              6.69       6.87  
 -- Dylan Boucher                Grinnell Col            6.71        SCR  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 22.37  2010        Davivorn Dowe, Dubuque                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alex Rindone              SO Augustana              22.31      22.55   1 
  2 LJ Hyland                 JR Carroll Univ           22.89      22.77   1 
  3 Ryan Seymour              JR Loras Colleg           23.03      22.78   1 
  4 Terrance Steward             Beloit                 23.06      23.03   2 
  5 Joe Puntoriero            SO Knox College           22.95      23.04   1 
  6 Jay Graffagna             FR Augustana              23.10      23.05   2 
  7 Nick Clark                SO Luther                 23.31      23.24   3 
  8 Sean Lewis                SO Loras Colleg           23.50      23.28   4 
  9 Kirkland Fischel          SO Carroll Univ           23.26      23.32   2 
 10 Davivorn Dowe             JR Univ. of Dub           23.40      23.32   3 
 11 Austin Arthofer           SR Loras Colleg           23.72      23.35   5 
 12 John Kawka                FR Loras Colleg           23.20      23.39   2 
 13 Andrew Harter             SO Cornell Coll           23.56      23.47   4 
 14 Josh Goerdt               FR Loras Colleg           23.60      23.49   5 
 15 Nikolai Miskov            FR Carroll Univ           23.24      23.49   2 
 16 Lamont Jackson               Unattached             23.50      23.57   4 
 17 Jacob O'Rourke            SO Augustana              23.53      23.58   4 
 18 Jajuan Burton             FR Univ. of Dub           23.38      23.62   3 
 19 Ryan Mattingly            FR Univ. of Dub           23.88      23.64   6 
 20 Tyler Rowland             FR Carroll Univ           23.27      23.70   3 
 21 Evan Zurbuchen            FR Univ. of Dub           24.61      23.77   8 
 22 Jesse Alexander           FR Augustana              23.66      23.85   5 
 23 Davis Hermann                Grinnell Col           23.94      23.88   6 
 24 Casey Smith               FR Clarke Unive           23.91      23.89   6 
 25 Daniel Tate               FR Carroll Univ           22.95      23.92   1 
 26 Kyle Williams             SO Augustana              24.13      24.04   7 
 27 Derek Carrier                Beloit                 23.40      24.10   3 
 28 Doug Hamilton             SR Luther                 23.55      24.12   4 
 29 Scott Phillips               Grinnell Col           23.74      24.12   5 
 30 Seth Walter               SR Univ. of Dub           24.09      24.16   7 
 31 Romeo Jackson                Unattached             24.00      24.25   6 
 32 Matt Kahl                 SO Beloit                 24.30      24.35   7 
 33 Vincent Osborne           FR Cornell Coll           24.58      24.40   8 
 34 Michael Burnett           FR Loras Colleg           24.56      24.45   8 
 35 Donterrious Porter        JR Luther                 23.81      24.54   5 
 36 Jakob Scheele             SR Luther                 24.74      24.64   8 
 37 Tyler Ernst               FR Clarke Unive           24.70      24.66   8 
 38 Payne Finn                FR Loras Colleg           24.32      24.67   7 
 39 Wesley Duberstein         FR Carroll Univ           24.87      24.82   9 
 40 Zach Nelson               FR Cornell Coll           24.84      24.82   9 
 41 Mark Hoyer                FR Luther                 24.84      24.83   9 
 42 Jeff Schmidt              SO Loras Colleg           24.00      24.88   6 
 43 Quinton Banks                Grinnell Col           24.74      24.92   9 
 44 Dane Burmeister           SR Augustana              24.99      24.95  10 
 45 Luis Reppert              FR Carroll Univ           24.97      25.09  10 
 46 Tyrel Garner              FR Cornell Coll           24.95      25.12   9 
 47 Bill Schaefer                Knox College           24.50      25.26   7 
 48 Devin Gilbertson          FR Luther                 25.10      25.29  10 
 49 Michael Meersman          FR Loras Colleg           25.46      25.32  11 
 50 David Garwood                Grinnell Col           25.24      26.32  10 
 51 Abdi Ali                     Beloit                 25.70      26.40  11 
 52 Hung Dao                  FR Loras Colleg           26.52      26.55  11 
 53 Chris Sedar               FR Cornell Coll           26.06      26.98  11 
 54 Cameron King              SO Knox College           26.00      27.44  11 
 55 Kyle Espinosa                Grinnell Col           29.67      29.51  11 
 -- Elliott Drake             SO Luther                 25.30         FS  10 
 -- Vince Sallucci            SO Beloit                 24.50        SCR     
 -- Tim Derr                  SO Loras Colleg           25.09        SCR     
 -- Phillip Jones             SO Univ. of Dub           23.39        SCR     
 -- Zack Belk                 FR Knox College           24.50        SCR     
 -- Spencer Brown             FR Loras Colleg           25.00        SCR     
 -- Antonio Sanders           FR Univ. of Dub           23.75        SCR     
 -- Dylan Boucher                Grinnell Col           23.84        SCR     
 -- Gavin Warnock                Grinnell Col           24.04        SCR     
 -- Harpreet Singh               Grinnell Col           24.24        SCR     
 -- Leonard Brady Jr.         SO Univ. of Dub           23.08        SCR     
 -- Paul Brar                 FR Knox College           25.50        SCR     
 -- Joel Barkel               SO Luther                 24.16        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 51.28  2010        Matthew Ziegler, UW-Platteville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greg Patton               SO Augustana              50.07      49.97*  1 
  2 James Wood                SR Augustana              50.37      50.93*  1 
  3 Josh Goerdt               FR Loras Colleg           51.33      50.97*  3 
  4 John Kawka                FR Loras Colleg           51.06      51.00*  2 
  5 Matt Somers               SR Augustana              51.09      51.02*  2 
  6 Joe Puntoriero            SO Knox College           50.50      51.08*  1 
  7 Vaughn Tackmann           SR Luther                 51.28      51.25*  3 
  8 Matthew Dickey            FR Augustana              51.09      51.51   2 
  9 Andrew Fix                SO Carroll Univ           51.14      51.94   2 
 10 Sean Lewis                SO Loras Colleg           51.75      52.03   3 
 11 Ryan Brummet              SO Augustana              51.76      52.17   3 
 12 Dan Doubet                SO Augustana              52.04      52.25   4 
 13 Davis Hermann                Grinnell Col           53.04      52.30   6 
 14 Kenny Williams               Beloit                 52.20      52.31   4 
 15 Reed Skoog                JR Cornell Coll           52.85      52.86   5 
 16 Steve Zahrobsky           FR Augustana              51.21      53.01   2 
 17 Mike Roth                 JR Loras Colleg           53.00      53.19   6 
 18 Robert Matthiesen         JR Luther                 52.38      53.24   5 
 19 Matt Jones                   Unattached             52.00      53.44   4 
 20 Kyler Maxfield            SR Luther                 53.03      53.49   6 
 21 Brock Arend               FR Luther                 52.84      53.55   5 
 22 Ryan Egan                 SR Luther                 52.22      53.65   4 
 23 Jeff Schmidt              SO Loras Colleg           52.98      53.70   5 
 24 Alex Marchillo            SO Carroll Univ           50.53      53.87   1 
 25 Aaron Joiner              SO Beloit                 53.60      54.22   6 
 26 Jmaw Moses                FR Knox College           53.50      54.33   6 
 27 Scott Riedel              JR Cornell Coll           53.79      54.45   8 
 28 Andy Kraus                SO Carroll Univ           50.52      54.54   1 
 29 Ryan Bloor                SO Carroll Univ           54.96      54.97   8 
 30 Seth Walter               SR Univ. of Dub           55.36      55.09   8 
 31 Bobby Mueller             FR Knox College           52.50      55.26   5 
 32 Quinton Banks                Grinnell Col           55.94      55.40   8 
 33 Zach Nelson               FR Cornell Coll           54.87      55.41   8 
 34 Nick Nelson               SO Carroll Univ           58.10      57.16  10 
 35 David Garwood                Grinnell Col           57.04      57.29   9 
 36 Miles Hembrough           FR Univ. of Dub           56.16      57.31   9 
 37 John McElroy              FR Cornell Coll           57.50      58.70   9 
 38 Joseph Stevens            SO Univ. of Dub           58.00      59.64  10 
 39 Eric Jones                SO Univ. of Dub           56.09      59.95   9 
 40 Charlie Bruer             FR Luther                 58.45    1:01.95  10 
 41 Erik Haynor               FR Knox College           59.00    1:05.82  10 
 -- Jackson Wilkins           SO Beloit                 53.80        SCR   7 
 -- Jeff Hartke               FR Univ. of Dub           57.73        SCR  10 
 -- Spencer Brown             FR Loras Colleg           56.12        SCR   9 
 -- Paul Brar                 FR Knox College           59.00        SCR  10 
 -- Mikile Baker                 Beloit                 54.20        SCR   7 
 -- Gavin Warnock                Grinnell Col           53.84        SCR   7 
 -- Graham Mahon              FR Clarke Unive           52.00        SCR   4 
 -- Harpreet Singh               Grinnell Col           56.24        SCR   9 
 -- Logan Ramer               FR Luther                 53.60        SCR   7 
 -- Tyler Rowland             FR Carroll Univ           51.32        SCR   3 
 -- Eric Ragan                   Grinnell Col           54.94        SCR     
 -- Bill Schaefer                Knox College           54.20        SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:57.05  2009        Ray Orris, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edgardo Valle             FR Augustana            1:59.00    1:58.66  
  2 Jason Langslet            SR Augustana            1:57.56    1:58.84  
  3 Chris Higgins             FR Loras Colleg         2:00.26    1:59.52  
  4 Graham Mahon              FR Clarke Unive         1:59.00    1:59.81  
  5 Andrew Papke-Larson       JR Luther               2:01.00    1:59.85  
  6 Christopher Madison       FR Augustana            1:58.08    1:59.90  
  7 Luke Chvatal              FR Augustana            2:00.17    1:59.92  
  8 Chris Stadler             JR Cornell Coll         2:02.59    2:00.41  
  9 Steve Rogers              SO Augustana            2:02.32    2:00.51  
 10 Tyler Busch               FR Augustana            1:59.77    2:00.67  
 11 Dakota Pruitt             FR Univ. of Dub         1:58.00    2:01.08  
 12 Max Molzahn               JR Luther               2:03.00    2:01.27  
 13 Malcolm Yates             SO Beloit               2:00.81    2:01.77  
 14 Beau Schmitz              FR Loras Colleg         2:03.92    2:02.10  
 15 Logan Langley             SO Luther               2:03.50    2:02.81  
 16 Dan McDermott             JR Loras Colleg         2:04.00    2:03.26  
 17 Matt McGowan              JR Cornell Coll         2:03.27    2:03.32  
 18 Tom Henders               SR Loras Colleg         2:04.00    2:03.70  
 19 Andrew Bentz              SO Luther               2:04.00    2:03.82  
 20 David Stone                  Unattached           2:06.70    2:04.31  
 21 Mark Chapman              FR Loras Colleg         2:06.74    2:04.76  
 22 Matt Brongo               FR Knox College         1:58.90    2:05.13  
 23 Travis Bettcher           JR Clarke Unive         2:05.00    2:06.87  
 24 Zach Molid                   Unattached           2:05.00    2:06.92  
 25 Ben Schmall               JR Loras Colleg         2:04.31    2:09.06  
 26 Joel Dotseth              JR Luther               2:09.00    2:09.54  
 27 Preston Hopkins           FR Luther               2:10.00    2:09.56  
 28 David Kuhlmann            JR Cornell Coll         2:06.00    2:10.69  
 29 Ryan Engelman             SR Loras Colleg         2:08.06    2:10.70  
 30 Jose Guitierrez           SO Carroll Univ         2:05.01    2:10.79  
 31 Peter Siess                  Beloit               2:09.00    2:11.03  
 32 Chris Pynenberg           FR Carroll Univ         2:03.11    2:11.15  
 33 Eric Ragan                   Grinnell Col         2:12.24    2:11.47  
 34 Tyler Stevenson           JR Luther               2:11.00    2:11.63  
 35 Sip Simelane              FR Luther               2:13.00    2:11.64  
 36 Calvin Simmons            SO Luther               2:07.00    2:12.43  
 37 Will Geist                FR Loras Colleg         2:09.57    2:13.70  
 38 Ian Jarvis                JR Beloit               2:09.00    2:14.31  
 39 Jay Sparks                SO Carroll Univ         2:14.02    2:14.75  
 40 Joe Berg                  FR Luther               2:15.00    2:14.87  
 41 Jordan Mendoza            SO Clarke Unive         2:10.00    2:15.30  
 42 Brendan Vorpahl              Beloit               2:15.00    2:17.10  
 43 Josh Litofsky                Beloit               2:19.00    2:24.86  
 44 Jacob Buddell             SO Knox College         2:25.00    2:26.77  
 45 Ian Malone                SO Knox College         2:25.00    2:29.81  
 46 Samson Eder                  Beloit               2:59.00    2:55.54  
 -- Kirkwood Donavin          SR Cornell Coll         1:55.23        SCR  
 -- Thomas Guittar            FR Cornell Coll         2:02.82        SCR  
 -- Josh Bellows                 Clarke Unive         2:06.00        SCR  
 -- Thomas Christian          JR Augustana            8:56.73        SCR  
 -- Greg Weigand              SR Augustana            1:57.39        SCR  
 -- Steven Heinz              SO Beloit               2:23.00        SCR  
 -- Matt McKay                SO Beloit               2:09.00        SCR  
 -- Joe Zahn                  SO Augustana            1:57.13        SCR  
 -- Dillon Murray             SO Loras Colleg         2:10.83        SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4:21.67  2010        Dan Bailey, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase Nowak               JR Cornell Coll         4:27.23    4:21.60* 
  2 Brad Keating              SR Augustana            4:26.65    4:22.59  
  3 Joe Pliner                JR Carroll Univ         4:28.02    4:22.91  
  4 Shane Steele              JR Luther               4:30.00    4:23.45  
  5 Scott Mittman             FR Luther               4:29.50    4:23.72  
  6 Andrew Tobben             SR Cornell Coll         4:30.57    4:24.19  
  7 Matt Bowman               SR Augustana            4:23.11    4:25.03  
  8 Jordan Lang               SR Luther               4:29.50    4:25.67  
  9 Dennis O'Flaherty         SO Augustana            4:29.65    4:27.69  
 10 Erik Johnson              SR Luther               4:30.00    4:30.53  
 11 Tim Faith                 SR Augustana            4:33.49    4:34.36  
 12 Peter Kraus               JR Luther               4:32.00    4:35.16  
 13 Marty Mitchell            SO Luther               4:36.00    4:35.88  
 14 Jordan Kemme              SO Cornell Coll         4:45.87    4:38.14  
 15 Cody Sharko               FR Augustana            4:38.98    4:38.15  
 16 Chris Pynenberg           FR Carroll Univ         4:33.25    4:38.48  
 17 Andrew Allabastro         FR Augustana            4:27.01    4:38.53  
 18 Mitchell Penninger        FR Carroll Univ         4:39.01    4:40.69  
 19 Matt Hoffman              SR Carroll Univ         4:39.01    4:40.86  
 20 Michael Bukszar           FR Loras Colleg         4:42.00    4:42.47  
 21 Michael Kelso             SO Cornell Coll         4:45.21    4:42.55  
 22 Kyle Buck                 SR Luther               4:31.00    4:43.28  
 23 Ryan Engelman             SR Loras Colleg         4:44.00    4:44.11  
 24 Tommy Carr                FR Loras Colleg         4:42.00    4:45.98  
 25 Alex Finnegan             FR Loras Colleg         4:48.00    4:47.32  
 26 Tyson Squiers             SO Loras Colleg         4:49.55    4:48.64  
 27 Kyle Schaffer             SO Loras Colleg         4:40.00    4:50.04  
 28 Josh Randall              FR Cornell Coll         5:01.08    4:54.80  
 29 Tyler Buddell             FR Knox College         4:50.00    4:55.18  
 30 Dominic Furco             FR Loras Colleg         4:48.00    4:57.65  
 31 Carsen Kuesel             FR Cornell Coll         5:15.73    4:58.51  
 32 Quinn Crawford               Beloit               5:02.00    4:59.25  
 33 Luke Elsbernd             FR Univ. of Dub         5:16.27    5:02.97  
 34 Ethan Ley                    Beloit               5:11.00    5:04.14  
 35 Josh Litofsky                Beloit               5:22.00    5:06.07  
 36 Brendan Vorpahl              Beloit               5:19.00    5:08.11  
 37 Jason Busack                 Beloit               5:19.00    5:08.89  
 38 Steven Heinz              SO Beloit               5:22.00    5:13.73  
 39 Turner Smith              SO Beloit               5:19.00    5:21.36  
 40 Ian Malone                SO Knox College         5:15.00    5:24.41  
 41 Steven White              SO Beloit               5:22.00    5:37.86  
 -- Jose Guitierrez           SO Carroll Univ         4:42.00        SCR  
 -- Scott Hageman             SO Cornell Coll         5:18.59        SCR  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 8:36.52  2010        Don Boscelli, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mike Tisza                JR Augustana            8:47.49    8:40.89  
  2 Jonathan Smith            SO Augustana            8:49.22    8:46.05  
  3 Brian Pollastrini         SO Augustana            8:48.53    8:46.12  
  4 Billy TenBusch            JR Augustana            8:49.71    8:53.53  
  5 Justin Smith              SO Augustana            8:48.58    8:54.37  
  6 Kyle McNicholas           SO Augustana            8:57.43    8:57.32  
  7 Karl Gesch                JR Luther               9:15.00    8:57.71  
  8 Gabe Moreno               FR Knox College         8:50.00    8:58.55  
  9 Thomas Christian          JR Augustana                       8:59.53  
 10 Ben Jacobs                JR Cornell Coll         9:06.00    8:59.83  
 11 Tommy Harris              SO Augustana            9:16.55    8:59.91  
 12 Kevin Meyer               JR Carroll Univ         9:06.01    9:02.52  
 13 Jerry Olp                 FR Loras Colleg         9:15.00    9:04.24  
 14 Evan Neubauer             SO Luther               9:20.00    9:07.06  
 15 Isaac Trostle             FR Augustana            9:17.03    9:08.40  
 16 Mike Higgins              SR Loras Colleg         9:05.70    9:08.43  
 17 Eric Koenig               SO Beloit               9:10.00    9:09.84  
 18 Austin Bauer              FR Luther               9:15.00    9:11.28  
 19 Brandon Gittelman         JR Augustana            9:00.01    9:16.08  
 20 Dain Leytem               SR Loras Colleg         9:07.67    9:16.21  
 21 Ryan Hanus                SR Carroll Univ         9:21.01    9:23.86  
 22 Joe Zambetti              JR Carroll Univ         9:21.01    9:27.56  
 23 Alex Rigdon               SO Luther               9:30.00    9:28.24  
 24 David Pedrick             SO Luther               9:30.00    9:29.72  
 25 Matt Beniak               SO Luther               9:30.00    9:30.07  
 26 Andrew Weckwerth          JR Luther               9:40.00    9:30.58  
 27 John Freude               FR Luther               9:30.00    9:31.39  
 28 Matt Rubins               SO Luther               9:40.00    9:32.82  
 29 Ryan Burke                FR Carroll Univ         9:21.01    9:35.04  
 30 Ben Hanson                FR Luther               9:40.00    9:40.56  
 31 CJ Horan                  FR Cornell Coll         9:40.19    9:41.22  
 32 Justin Heitz              FR Luther               9:55.00    9:42.65  
 33 Nick Andresen             SO Luther               9:40.00    9:43.06  
 34 Sam Zook                  FR Luther              10:25.00    9:48.06  
 35 Matt Weitzel              FR Luther               9:40.00    9:52.28  
 36 Ted Olsen                 FR Luther              10:00.00    9:52.53  
 37 Matt Pitz                    Beloit              10:16.00    9:55.22  
 38 Ben Swerdlow              SO Cornell Coll        10:00.00   10:00.16  
 39 Evan Meyer                SO Luther              10:25.00   10:12.11  
 40 Rob Sheehan               JR Clarke Unive        10:30.00   10:21.94  
 41 Mark Hackett              FR Carroll Univ        10:02.00   10:27.73  
 42 Tyler McCubbin            SR Luther              10:25.00   10:31.20  
 43 Alex Clark                JR Luther              10:45.00   10:36.69  
 44 Jonnie Schoening          SO Clarke Unive        11:05.00   11:04.53  
 -- Turner Smith              SO Beloit              10:21.00        SCR  
 -- Nick Rhinehart            FR Clarke Unive        10:35.00        SCR  
 -- Matt Bowman               SR Augustana            8:50.22        SCR  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tau Campbell              FR Unattached              8.24       8.04q  3 
  2 Tim Derr                  SO Loras Colleg            8.00       8.05q  3 
  3 Greg Davis                JR Augustana               7.86       8.07q  2 
  4 Alex Marchillo            SO Carroll Univ            8.02       8.09q  3 
  5 Evan Zurbuchen            FR Univ. of Dub            8.21       8.21q  1  8.203
  6 Brendan Bradley           SR Augustana               8.06       8.21q  2  8.210
  7 Chris Harbaugh            SR Luther                  8.31       8.30q  1 
  8 Jordan Humpal             JR Luther                  8.30       8.41q  2 
  9 Tyler Ernst               FR Clarke Unive            8.22       8.44   2 
 10 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther                  8.43       8.52   1 
 11 Pat Callan                SO Augustana               8.28       8.60   3 
 12 Andy Ambrose              SO Luther                  9.00       8.72   3 
 13 Bill Schaefer                Knox College            8.45       8.82   2 
 14 Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras Colleg                       9.02   2 
 15 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell Coll            9.18       9.05   2 
 16 Elliott Drake             SO Luther                  9.45       9.61   1 
 17 Brett Epping              FR Loras Colleg                      10.03   1 
 -- Nolan Byrom                  Beloit                  6.95        SCR   1 
 -- Marty King                JR Augustana               8.20        SCR   1 
 -- Samuel Levy                  Grinnell Col            8.81        SCR   3 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility Rec: *  7.90  2009        Ted McMillan, Augustana                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Derr                  SO Loras Colleg            8.05       7.90* 
  2 Greg Davis                JR Augustana               8.07       7.95  
  3 Evan Zurbuchen            FR Univ. of Dub            8.21       7.97  
  4 Tau Campbell              FR Unattached              8.04       8.12  
  5 Brendan Bradley           SR Augustana               8.21       8.21  
  6 Chris Harbaugh            SR Luther                  8.30       8.40  
  7 Jordan Humpal             JR Luther                  8.41       8.46  
 -- Alex Marchillo            SO Carroll Univ            8.09        SCR  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1:31.75  2010        Dubuque, Dubuque                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carroll University                                1:31.04    1:30.08*  1 
     1) Alex Marchillo SO               2) LJ Hyland JR                   
     3) Nikolai Miskov FR               4) Andy Kraus SO                  
  2 Beloit                                            1:34.00    1:32.91   1 
  3 Clarke University                                 1:35.00    1:36.07   2 
  4 Grinnell College  'B'                             1:37.94   x1:39.42   2 
  5 Beloit  'B'                                       1:37.00   x1:46.92   2 
  6 Clarke University  'B'                            1:34.00   x1:47.10   1 
 -- Grinnell College                                  1:34.54        SCR   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 3:20.84  2009        Augustana, Augustana                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana                                         3:22.00    3:22.24   1 
  2 Augustana  'B'                                    3:22.01    3:27.74   1 
  3 Cornell College                                   3:32.00    3:28.54   2 
  4 Augustana  'C'                                    3:28.00    3:28.83   1 
  5 Luther                                            3:27.40    3:29.58   1 
  6 Beloit                                            3:32.00    3:31.51   2 
  7 Luther  'B'                                       3:30.40    3:31.95   2 
  8 Knox College                                      3:27.50    3:32.01   1 
  9 Augustana  'D'                                    3:31.00    3:32.28   2 
 10 Loras College  'C'                                           3:34.55   4 
 11 Carroll University                                3:27.56    3:36.50   1 
 12 Clarke University                                 3:38.00    3:38.72   4 
 13 Loras College                                     3:36.00    3:39.63   3 
 14 Augustana  'E'                                    3:36.00    3:39.81   3 
 15 Luther  'C'                                       3:36.00    3:40.61   3 
 16 Univ. of Dubuque                                  3:35.00    3:48.10   2 
 17 Loras College  'B'                                3:50.00    3:53.51   4 
 18 Cornell College  'B'                              3:45.00    3:56.77   4 
 -- Luther  'D'                                       3:42.00        SCR   4 
 -- Beloit  'B'                                       3:37.00        SCR   3 
 -- Beloit  'C'                                       3:42.00        SCR   4 
 -- Augustana  'F'                                    3:38.00        SCR   3 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 1.98m  2010        Austin Smith, Ashford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sinon            FR Augustana              1.99m      2.03m*   6-08.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O    O  XXO 
  2 Roli Teko-Folly           SR Cornell Coll           1.88m      1.98m*   6-06.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Buresh                 Unattached             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Alex Stake                SR Augustana              1.85m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Evan Konetzke             SR Carroll Univ           1.90m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Ryan Mattingly            FR Univ. of Dub           1.87m      1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dylan Boucher                Grinnell Col           1.73m     J1.83m    6-00.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brett Epping              FR Loras Colleg                      1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Nick Clark                SO Luther                 1.87m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.78 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther                 1.66m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Tyrel Garner              FR Cornell Coll           1.78m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ronald Edwards               Grinnell Col                      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sean Lewis                SO Loras Colleg                         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Russel ReVoir                Clarke Unive           1.88m         NH            
     1.78 
      XXX 
 -- Luke Kolbeck              FR Loras Colleg                         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Jackson Wilkins           SO Beloit                 1.65m        SCR            
 -- Justin Davidson           FR Augustana              1.84m        DNS            
 -- Matt Marzahl                 Unattached             1.90m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility Rec: * 4.60m  2010        Michael Hargadine, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Buresh                 Unattached             4.40m      4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.25 4.40 
        O  XXX 
  2 Alex Mikos                SR Augustana              4.20m     J4.25m   13-11.25 
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Andrew Barthel            FR Carroll Univ           3.95m      4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Andrew Nice               SO Augustana              4.40m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Brett Bernatowicz         JR Augustana              3.86m      3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Steve Neukum              SR Loras Colleg           3.65m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jake Lindstrom               Grinnell Col           3.80m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Erik Hansen               FR Augustana              4.24m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 4.10 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Anthony Bridges           FR Cornell Coll           3.95m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.80 3.95 
        O  XXX 
 10 Matt Floyd                SO Beloit                 3.95m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Blade Westaby             SO Loras Colleg           3.94m     J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Kyle Olson                SO Carroll Univ           3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Marcus Hendrickson        FR Carroll Univ           3.75m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.40 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Temwa Phiri               SO Univ. of Dub           3.80m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.40 3.50 3.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Chris Adrian              SR Carroll Univ           3.46m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Mitchell Ruiz             SO Carroll Univ           3.36m         NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Colton VanKirk            SO Augustana              4.32m        SCR            
     
     
 -- Kondwani Phiri            FR Univ. of Dub           3.52m        SCR            
 -- Daniel Collins               Beloit                 3.05m        SCR            
 -- Zack Belk                 FR Knox College           3.36m        SCR            
 -- Mike Roth                 JR Loras Colleg           3.95m        SCR            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 6.85m  2010        Jordan Cosby, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Zeunik            JR Augustana              6.93m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.63m  FOUL  6.84m  6.59m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mike Tovar                JR Augustana              6.38m      6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  6.46m  6.15m  FOUL  4.80m  FOUL
  3 Ivan Tibbs                SO Univ. of Dub           6.20m      6.58m   21-07.25 
      FOUL  6.34m  5.91m  6.58m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Alex Stake                SR Augustana              6.41m      6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.51m  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Marquise Brown               Unattached             6.50m      6.48m   21-03.25 
      6.41m  6.29m  6.41m  6.48m  6.24m  6.33m
  6 Gavin Warnock                Grinnell Col           5.65m      6.32m   20-09.00 
      6.16m  6.13m  6.05m  6.32m  FOUL   
  7 Derek Carrier                Beloit                 6.55m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.24m  6.06m  6.16m           
  8 Trevor Raupp              FR Augustana              6.12m      6.17m   20-03.00 
      5.53m  5.81m  6.02m  5.92m  6.17m  FOUL
  9 Dylan Ramsey              FR Univ. of Dub           6.20m      5.99m   19-08.00 
      5.87m  5.96m  5.96m  5.84m  5.75m  5.99m
 10 Brett Becker              SO Augustana              5.94m      5.79m   19-00.00 
      FOUL  5.79m  FOUL           
 11 Kyler Maxfield            SR Luther                 6.04m      5.70m   18-08.50 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.70m           
 12 Dalen Dirth               JR Luther                 5.95m      5.69m   18-08.00 
      5.44m  5.38m  5.69m           
 13 Jakob Scheele             SR Luther                 5.96m      5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  5.33m  FOUL           
 14 Michael Meersman          FR Loras Colleg           5.30m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.35m           
 15 Matt Kahl                 SO Beloit                 5.90m      5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  5.14m  5.28m           
 16 Peter Michener            JR Knox College           5.40m      5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Joel Barkel               SO Luther                 5.97m        SCR            
 -- Nicholas Sinon            FR Augustana              6.03m        SCR            
 -- Justin Davidson           FR Augustana              5.83m        SCR            
 -- Joe Puntoriero            SO Knox College           6.03m        SCR            
 -- Luke Johnson                 Grinnell Col           6.20m        SCR            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.60m  2009        Deandre Bovan, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Zeunik            JR Augustana             15.05m     13.96m   45-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Marquise Brown               Unattached            14.00m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  13.06m
  3 Evan Konetzke             SR Carroll Univ          13.30m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.91m  13.00m  FOUL           
  4 Scott Pospisil            FR Augustana             12.65m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.63m  12.73m  11.56m  11.90m  12.24m  12.68m
  5 Tyrel Garner              FR Cornell Coll          11.98m     12.60m   41-04.25 
      11.95m  12.28m  FOUL  12.10m  12.34m  12.60m
  6 Mike Roth                 JR Loras Colleg                     11.98m   39-03.75 
      FOUL  10.58m  10.95m  11.68m  11.98m  11.60m
  7 Doug Hamilton             SR Luther                11.99m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  11.59m  11.84m         
  8 Jared Spivey              FR Augustana             12.41m     11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Peter Michener            JR Knox College          10.89m     10.48m   34-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.48m         
 10 Kenny Andejeski           SO Beloit                10.50m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dylan Ramsey              FR Univ. of Dub                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Luke Johnson                 Grinnell Col          12.50m        SCR            
 -- Nicholas Sinon            FR Augustana             12.98m        SCR            
 -- Abdi Ali                     Beloit                11.70m        SCR            
 -- Justin Davidson           FR Augustana             12.67m        SCR            
 -- Drexler Blue              FR Unattached            13.00m        SCR            
 -- Derek Carrier                Beloit                12.80m        SCR            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 14.84m  2010        John Wardenburg, Simpson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Ritter               SO Coe College           14.48m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      13.06m  13.99m  14.00m  FOUL  14.48m  14.12m
  2 Brian Benning             JR Augustana             14.37m     14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  14.28m  14.26m  FOUL  14.20m  FOUL
  3 Josh Humpal               JR Luther                13.35m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.79m  FOUL
  4 Phil Christensen          JR Augustana             13.66m     13.59m   44-07.00 
      FOUL  12.82m  13.19m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL
  5 Austin Gage               FR Univ. of Dub          13.95m     13.56m   44-06.00 
      13.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jacob Seaton              SO Coe College           13.08m     13.52m   44-04.25 
      13.05m  12.99m  13.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Sam Ross                  SO Loras Colleg          13.42m     13.38m   43-10.75 
      12.72m  12.74m  13.38m  12.69m  12.82m  13.18m
  8 Anthony Scannicchio       SR Loras Colleg          12.86m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  13.02m  FOUL  12.94m  FOUL  11.84m
  9 Myles Schneider           SO Beloit                13.30m     12.96m   42-06.25 
      12.96m  12.49m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.70m
 10 Kevin Macek               SO Augustana             13.50m     12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.80m  12.89m  FOUL         
 11 Marshall Kraker           JR Cornell Coll          12.72m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.65m  12.48m           
 12 Jeremiah Walsh            SO Carroll Univ          11.55m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.39m  12.25m  11.65m           
 13 Ryan Piche                FR Loras Colleg          12.67m     12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m           
 14 Luke Langfeldt            SR Luther                12.65m     12.03m   39-05.75 
      11.74m  11.83m  12.03m           
 15 Andrew Meyer              SR Coe College           12.67m     11.78m   38-07.75 
      11.78m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Jonathon Fazekas          FR Carroll Univ          10.80m     11.49m   37-08.50 
      FOUL  11.49m  FOUL           
 17 Sam Heston                SO Loras Colleg          12.62m     11.37m   37-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.37m           
 18 Jon Koszuta               SO Carroll Univ          11.39m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  10.92m  FOUL           
 19 Devin Compton             FR Knox College          11.58m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  11.10m           
 20 Joseph Swedenhjelm        SO Univ. of Dub          11.58m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  10.25m  11.05m           
 21 Mateo Lauersdorf             Beloit                10.75m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.30m  10.73m  10.62m           
 22 Jackson Engstrom          FR Cornell Coll          11.57m     10.69m   35-01.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.69m           
 23 Peter Strader             FR Univ. of Dub          10.95m     10.67m   35-00.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  10.22m           
 24 Paul Lebryk               SO Knox College          11.33m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  9.97m  FOUL           
 25 Jarod Kunc                JR Clarke Unive          10.81m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.12m  10.11m  10.49m           
 26 Jonathan Araujo           FR Cornell Coll          11.82m     10.12m   33-02.50 
      FOUL  10.12m  FOUL           
 27 Ryan Schmidt              FR Carroll Univ           9.54m      9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.92m  8.60m  8.93m           
 28 Tim Worrell               FR Knox College          10.16m      9.84m   32-03.50 
      9.76m  FOUL  9.84m           
 29 Luke Link                 SO Loras Colleg          10.64m      9.79m   32-01.50 
      FOUL  9.48m  9.79m           
 30 Bobby Dompeling           SO Carroll Univ           9.64m      9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.18m  9.77m  9.43m           
 31 Dan Johnson               SO Knox College          11.07m      9.66m   31-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.66m           
 32 Tonee White               FR Univ. of Dub          10.60m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  9.59m  FOUL           
 33 Athi Selvendran              Beloit                 9.00m      9.30m   30-06.25 
      9.30m  8.60m  FOUL           
 34 Dan Blattner              FR Luther                 9.31m      8.31m   27-03.25 
      FOUL  8.14m  8.31m           
 35 Dustin Hunt               SO Carroll Univ           9.82m      7.16m   23-06.00 
      7.16m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Adam Myers                JR Augustana             10.94m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Chris Brummitt            SO Coe College           11.68m        DNS            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
 Top 9 Qualify For Finals
Facility Rec: * 17.73m  2010        Darin Decker, Augustana                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brian Benning             JR Augustana             17.78m     17.33m   56-10.25 
      17.02m  FOUL  17.33m  16.95m  16.73m  FOUL
  2 Eric Ritter               SO Coe College           15.72m     15.46m   50-08.75 
      15.00m  14.71m  14.56m  15.46m  15.31m  15.30m
  3 Brian Westemeier             Unattached            15.00m     15.29m   50-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.29m  FOUL  14.83m  FOUL
  4 Andrew Meyer              SR Coe College           14.87m     14.90m   48-10.75 
      FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  14.90m  14.31m  FOUL
  5 Sean Campbell             JR Loras Colleg          15.13m     14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.06m  14.56m  FOUL  14.81m  14.57m  FOUL
  6 Dale Anderson             SR Coe College           15.60m     14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  14.51m  14.37m  FOUL
  7 Josh Humpal               JR Luther                14.08m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.31m  FOUL  13.77m  14.01m  FOUL  14.40m
  7 Myles Schneider           SO Beloit                13.20m     14.40m   47-03.00 
      14.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.69m
  9 Trent Stonerook           SR Luther                14.13m     14.06m   46-01.50 
      14.06m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Elliot McAllister            Unattached                       13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  13.58m  13.39m           
 11 Adam Myers                JR Augustana             14.78m     13.26m   43-06.00 
      13.10m  FOUL  13.26m         
 12 Luke Langfeldt            SR Luther                12.09m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  13.10m  FOUL           
 13 Jeremiah Walsh            SO Carroll Univ          11.63m     12.98m   42-07.00 
      11.41m  12.08m  12.98m           
 14 Sam Heston                SO Loras Colleg          12.84m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.65m  FOUL           
 14 Austin Gage               FR Univ. of Dub          13.01m     12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.73m  12.45m  FOUL           
 16 Jon Koszuta               SO Carroll Univ          13.58m     12.67m   41-07.00 
      12.67m  FOUL  12.34m           
 17 Anthony Scannicchio       SR Loras Colleg          12.70m     12.57m   41-03.00 
      12.54m  12.57m  12.08m           
 18 Kevin Macek               SO Augustana             13.22m     12.40m   40-08.25 
      12.10m  FOUL  12.40m           
 19 Jarod Kunc                JR Clarke Unive          13.30m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      12.22m  11.30m  FOUL           
 20 Sam Ross                  SO Loras Colleg          11.66m     12.13m   39-09.75 
      11.65m  12.13m  11.75m           
 21 Joseph Swedenhjelm        SO Univ. of Dub          11.49m     11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.72m  11.60m  11.86m           
 22 Jonathon Fazekas          FR Carroll Univ          10.42m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.37m  FOUL           
 23 Luke Link                 SO Loras Colleg          10.90m     11.46m   37-07.25 
      11.14m  11.12m  11.46m           
 24 Devin Compton             FR Knox College          12.34m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.16m  11.31m           
 25 Dan Johnson               SO Knox College          11.16m     11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  10.86m  9.77m           
 26 Kevin Pflaum                 Grinnell Col          10.81m     11.00m   36-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.00m           
 27 Dustin Hunt               SO Carroll Univ           9.77m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      8.94m  10.39m  10.72m           
 28 Paul Lebryk               SO Knox College          11.79m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.63m  10.06m  10.55m           
 29 Mateo Lauersdorf             Beloit                 9.70m     10.30m   33-09.50 
      10.00m  10.30m  FOUL           
 30 Tyler Munhollon           JR Coe College            9.83m     10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.02m  FOUL  10.16m           
 31 Dan Blattner              FR Luther                10.00m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  8.65m  9.02m           
 32 Tim Worrell               FR Knox College          10.99m     10.09m   33-01.25 
      8.51m  10.09m  10.06m           
 33 Ryan Schmidt              FR Carroll Univ          10.16m     10.04m   32-11.25 
      10.04m  9.45m  9.32m           
 34 Chris Brummitt            SO Coe College           11.79m      9.91m   32-06.25 
      FOUL  9.91m  FOUL           
 35 Joe Hetland               FR Coe College                       9.67m   31-08.75 
      FOUL  9.25m  9.67m           
 36 Jackson Engstrom          FR Cornell Coll          10.69m      9.55m   31-04.00 
      9.55m  8.99m  8.81m           
 37 Athi Selvendran              Beloit                 9.00m      9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  FOUL  FOUL           
 38 Jonathan Araujo           FR Cornell Coll          10.87m      8.75m   28-08.50 
      FOUL  8.75m  FOUL           
 -- Phil Christensen          JR Augustana             16.11m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ryan Piche                FR Loras Colleg          11.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Ty Hetland                JR Coe College           10.88m        SCR