Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2010 04:50 PM
                  Meet of Champions - 4/16/2010 to 4/17/2010                   
                               Augustana College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co           15.01      15.37Q  1.5  2 
  2 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           14.92      15.54Q  0.5  3 
  3 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage               15.42      15.68Q  1.6  1 
  4 Callan, Pat                  Augustana Co           15.78      15.72q  1.6  1 
  5 Bolton, Adam                 Uw-Plattevil           15.47      15.76q  1.5  2 
  6 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate           15.87      15.77q  0.5  3 
  7 King, Marty                  Augustana Co           15.51      15.87q  0.5  3 
  8 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.86      15.95q  1.5  2 
  9 Derr, Tim                    Loras Colleg           16.08      16.01q  1.6  1 
 10 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           16.73      16.01   1.6  1 
 11 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                 16.47      16.04   0.5  3 
 12 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.71      16.07   0.5  3 
 13 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana Co           15.72      16.07   1.5  2 
 14 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                 16.36      16.29   1.6  1 
 15 Simon, Noah                  Uw-Plattevil           15.90      16.71   1.5  2 
 16 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                 16.55      16.72   1.5  2 
 17 Hamilton, Edmond             Augustana Co           16.90      17.35   0.5  3 
 18 Clark, Nick                  Luther                 16.83      17.43   1.6  1 
 19 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose            16.88      17.73   1.5  2 
 20 Drake, Elliott               Luther                 18.60      19.21   0.5  3 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co           15.37      14.86   1.8  10   
  2 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           15.54      15.38   1.8   8   
  3 King, Marty                  Augustana Co           15.87      15.47   1.8   7   
  4 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage               15.68      15.49   1.8   6   
  5 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate           15.77      15.67   1.8   5   
  6 Callan, Pat                  Augustana Co           15.72      15.96   1.8   4   
  7 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             15.95      15.99   1.8   3   
  8 Bolton, Adam                 Uw-Plattevil           15.76      16.08   1.8   2   
  9 Derr, Tim                    Loras Colleg           16.01      16.19   1.8   1   
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub           11.32      10.83Q  1.1  1 
  2 Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh             10.59      10.98Q +0.0  7 
  3 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil           10.67      11.04Q  0.9  6 
  4 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           11.00      11.08Q  2.3  2 
  5 Rindone, Alex                Augustana Co           10.80      11.11Q  0.9  4 
  6 Petersen, Max                Augustana Co           10.84      11.22Q  1.1  3 
  7 Dewitt, Alex                 Uw-Oshkosh             10.75      11.29Q -1.3  5 
  8 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           10.99      10.94q  1.1  1 
  9 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           11.31      10.95q  1.1  1 
 10 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P           10.92      11.00   1.1  1 
 11 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           11.09      11.01  +0.0  7 
 12 Olp, Jordan                  Uw-Plattevil           10.91      11.09   2.3  2 
 13 Brady Jr., Leonard           Univ. of Dub           11.02      11.17   0.9  4 
 14 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             11.05      11.25   0.9  6 
 15 Mirth, Ronnie                Univ. of Dub           11.09      11.26  +0.0  7 
 16 Diederichs, Shane            Uw-Oshkosh             11.36      11.27   2.3  2 
 17 Egan, Cody                   Uw-Plattevil           11.30      11.34   2.3  2 
 18 Owens, Kelvin                Uw-Plattevil           11.29      11.38   1.1  3 
 19 Blodgett, Mike               Monmouth Col           11.04      11.39  -1.3  5 
 20 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil           11.21      11.43  -1.3  5 
 21 Miller, C.J.                 Uw-Whitewate           11.40      11.43   1.1  3 
 22 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana Co           11.23      11.46   0.9  4 
 23 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana Co           11.50      11.46  +0.0  7 
 24 Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col           11.02      11.48   1.1  3 
 25 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage               11.70      11.53   1.1  1 
 26 Bartel, Dean                 Uw-Whitewate           11.71      11.56   2.3  2 
 27 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage               11.50      11.61  +0.0  7 
 28 Seymour, Ryan                Loras Colleg           11.20      11.62   0.9  6 
 29 Grove, Andrew                Luther                 11.46      11.64  -1.3  5 
 30 Lewis, Sean                  Loras Colleg           11.50      11.66   0.9  6 
 31 Williams, Kyle               Augustana Co                      11.66   2.3  2 
 32 Pendergast, Chris            Uw-Whitewate           11.93      11.75   0.9  4 
 33 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewate           12.07      11.76   1.1  1 
 34 Hamilton, Doug               Luther                 11.60      11.78   0.9  6 
 35 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage               11.70      11.82   1.1  1 
 36 Thomas, Andrew               St. Ambrose            11.62      11.84   1.1  3 
 37 Williams, Ryan               Augustana Co                      11.88   1.1  1 
 38 Soderman, R.J.               Uw-Whitewate           12.13      11.89   1.1  1 
 39 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P           11.70      11.93   2.3  2 
 40 Harvey, James                Carthage               11.80      11.95   1.1  3 
 41 Glasbrenner, Lassanah        Univ. of Dub                      11.96   0.9  4 
 42 Jones, Nick                  Augustana Co           12.00      11.99   1.1  3 
 43 Carlson, Eric                St. Ambrose            11.92      12.00  -1.3  5 
 44 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P           11.61      12.01   0.9  4 
 45 Larson, Dillon               Carthage               11.80      12.05  -1.3  5 
 46 Ethridge, David              Augustana Co           11.84      12.05  +0.0  7 
 47 Fosler, Ryan                 Uw-Oshkosh             11.87      12.06  +0.0  7 
 48 Tatum, Rory                  Monmouth Col           12.20      12.14   1.1  3 
 49 Dunham, Robert               St. Ambrose            12.14      12.17   2.3  2 
 50 Annunziata, James            Augustana Co           11.80      12.17   0.9  6 
 51 Wagner, Tom                  Luther                 12.30      12.33  +0.0  7 
 52 Lemley, Dustin               Monmouth Col           11.80      12.43   0.9  4 
 53 Anderson, Antwan             Uw-Whitewate           12.54      12.56  -1.3  5 
 54 Heinritz, Nate               Uw-Whitewate           12.30      12.62  -1.3  5 
 55 Kupfer, Zach                 Monmouth Col                      12.73   1.1  3 
 56 Kiraly, Brandon              Uw-Whitewate           12.40      12.81  +0.0  7 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana Co           11.11      10.87   0.7  10   
  2 Petersen, Max                Augustana Co           11.22      10.94   0.7   8   
  3 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil           11.04      10.95   0.7   7   
  4 Jude, Brent                  Uw-Oshkosh             10.98      10.97   0.7   6   
  5 Jones, Phillip               Univ. of Dub           10.83      11.02   0.7   5   
  6 Hrubes, Aaron                Uw-Plattevil           10.94      11.08   0.7   4   
  7 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           11.08      11.11   0.7   3   
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 41.87      41.88   2  10   
  2 Augustana College  'A'                              42.06      41.99   2   8   
  3 Univ. of Dubuque  'A'                               41.82      42.23   2   7   
  4 Monmouth College  'A'                               42.30      42.46   2   6   
  5 Carthage  'A'                                       43.22      43.11   2   5   
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                     43.00      43.33   2   4   
  7 Luther  'A'                                         43.04      43.62   2   3   
  8 Augustana College  'B'                              43.66      43.98   1   2   
  9 Univ. of Dubuque  'B'                                          45.55   1   1   
 10 Augustana College  'C'                              45.00      45.72   1 
 11 Luther  'B'                                         44.60      45.74   1 
 -- St. Ambrose Universi  'A'                           43.60         DQ   2 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Tim               Uw-Stevens P         9:26.90    9:24.89   10   
  2 Nechuta, Derek               Uw-Stevens P         9:26.31    9:25.44    8   
  3 Wisser, Billy                Augustana Co         9:39.69    9:29.80    7   
  4 Christian, Thomas            Augustana Co         9:42.00    9:36.08    6   
  5 TenBusch, Billy              Augustana Co         9:39.22    9:36.12    5   
  6 Vos, Andrew                  Uw-Oshkosh           9:40.00    9:40.29    4   
  7 Welty, Jon                   Monmouth Col         9:50.00    9:45.09    3   
  8 Buck, Kyle                   Luther               9:45.00    9:51.74    2   
  9 Wishau, Tyler                Carthage             9:50.00    9:56.66    1   
 10 Berget, Jerrod               Uw-Oshkosh           9:50.00    9:58.98  
 11 Sebens, Justin               Carthage            10:20.00   10:01.86  
 12 Seipel, Logan                Uw-Stevens P        10:10.00   10:05.23  
 13 McDermott, Dan               Loras Colleg        10:00.00   10:09.98  
 14 Seiler, Grant                Carthage             9:50.00   10:15.26  
 15 Westblade, Lucas             Augustana Co        10:09.22   10:16.99  
 16 Rubins, Matt                 Luther              10:50.00   10:18.36  
 17 Bentz, Andrew                Luther              10:30.00   10:21.48  
 18 Fritsch, Pat                 Augustana Co        10:29.22   10:24.02  
 19 Bertram, Ryan                Augustana Co        10:47.35   10:24.24  
 20 Weckwerth, Andrew            Luther              10:50.00   10:26.83  
 21 Harris, Tommy                Augustana Co        10:26.11   10:26.85  
 22 Swartz, Jon                  Uw-Plattevil                   10:39.18  
 23 Schmidt, Matt                St. Ambrose         11:20.34   11:00.49  
 24 Schaffer, Kyle               Loras Colleg                   11:06.90  
 25 Bowles, David                St. Ambrose         11:47.54   11:25.84  
 26 Hughes, Joe                  Loras Colleg                   11:32.42  
 27 Mock, Eric                   St. Ambrose         11:50.27   11:33.51  
 28 Nagel, Matt                  Augustana Co        11:00.00   11:43.89  
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wizner, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh           3:53.05    3:55.45   10   
  2 Darmody, John                St. Ambrose          3:57.41    3:56.25    8   
  3 Schaefer, Nick               Uw-Stevens P         3:56.41    3:57.50    7   
  4 Carmody, Sean                Augustana Co         3:59.20    3:59.14    6   
  5 Tisza, Mike                  Augustana Co         3:59.09    4:00.00    5   
  6 Stymiest, Nate               Uw-Oshkosh           3:52.36    4:00.57    4   
  7 Burmahl, Drew                Luther               4:01.00    4:00.64    3   
  8 Ahlden, Adam                 Univ. of Dub         4:02.00    4:02.57    2   
  9 Peterson, Brian              Uw-Oshkosh           4:06.00    4:04.27    1   
 10 Hart, Brian                  Augustana Co         3:59.55    4:05.18  
 11 Mitchell, Mark               Uw-Stevens P         4:02.57    4:06.18  
 12 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Luther               4:06.00    4:07.02  
 13 Houk, Spencer                Uw-Stevens P         4:05.23    4:07.52  
 14 O'Rourke, Kyle               Uw-Whitewate         4:11.76    4:07.80  
 15 Faith, Tim                   Augustana Co         4:10.22    4:09.36  
 16 Danzy, Nick                  Augustana Co         4:10.00    4:09.68  
 17 Simmons, Calvin              Luther               4:09.00    4:10.30  
 18 Gesch, Karl                  Luther               4:18.00    4:10.49  
 19 Miller, Jeff                 Augustana Co         4:07.10    4:10.95  
 20 Mitchell, Marty              Luther               4:14.00    4:11.58  
 21 Stratman, Lee                Uw-Whitewate         4:12.00    4:12.16  
 22 Keating, Brad                Augustana Co         4:00.28    4:12.82  
 23 Langley, Logan               Luther               4:20.00    4:13.06  
 24 Davies, Paul                 Monmouth Col         4:10.00    4:14.30  
 25 Smith, Justin                Augustana Co         4:12.33    4:14.86  
 26 Quade, Bill                  Carthage             4:11.33    4:15.39  
 27 Cook, JJ                     Luther               4:15.00    4:15.54  
 28 Kraus, Peter                 Luther               4:25.00    4:16.19  
 29 Rigdon, Alex                 Luther               4:18.00    4:17.60  
 30 Engelman, Ryan               Loras Colleg         4:15.00    4:18.00  
 31 Whitmore, Jay                St. Ambrose          4:21.00    4:18.02  
 32 Dotseth, Joel                Luther               4:20.00    4:18.12  
 33 Barr, Jacob                  Monmouth Col         4:22.00    4:18.68  
 34 Wickham, Jake                Uw-Oshkosh           4:15.00    4:18.75  
 35 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana Co         4:20.55    4:19.11  
 36 Brusich, Doug                St. Ambrose          4:18.00    4:19.52  
 37 Manser, Pat                  Augustana Co         4:19.17    4:21.14  
 38 Quinn, Austin                St. Ambrose          4:16.00    4:22.05  
 39 Krueger, Eric                Luther               4:25.00    4:22.76  
 40 Wetzel, Russ                 Carthage             4:18.87    4:22.80  
 41 Squiers, Tyson               Loras Colleg         4:27.00    4:24.40  
 42 Shaver, Brandon              Augustana Co         4:26.89    4:26.09  
 43 Duckow, Nick                 Uw-Stevens P         4:25.00    4:26.35  
 44 Adams, Jake                  Augustana Co         4:29.83    4:27.71  
 45 Hurd, Paul                   Augustana Co         4:29.22    4:29.07  
 46 Reid, Dan                    Monmouth Col         4:45.00    4:30.73  
 47 Riley, Zach                  Augustana Co         4:31.31    4:34.31  
 48 McKenna, Kyle                St. Ambrose          4:38.00    4:34.80  
 49 Andresen, Nick               Luther               4:35.00    4:35.04  
 50 McNicholas, Kyle             Augustana Co         4:29.73    4:35.11  
 51 Stevenson, Tyler             Luther               4:35.00    4:35.61  
 52 Colona, Nick                 Carthage             4:39.91    4:38.13  
 53 Fallon, Tommy                St. Ambrose          4:16.00    4:38.87  
 54 Sharko, Ben                  Augustana Co         4:45.72    4:42.34  
 55 Kilker, Bryce                Luther               4:40.00    4:43.28  
 56 Rood, Phil                   Carthage             4:55.00    4:43.96  
 57 Stubenvoll, Joe              Carthage             4:45.00    4:45.33  
 58 Bruns, Austin                Augustana Co         4:48.48    4:46.04  
 59 Gillhouse, Mike              Augustana Co         4:47.45    4:48.13  
 60 Ewinger, Aaron               Univ. of Dub         4:30.00    4:48.78  
 61 Johnson, Colin               Augustana Co         4:46.73    4:49.91  
 62 Barker, Jacob                St. Ambrose          4:58.00    4:53.18  
 63 Hearne, Dan                  Augustana Co         5:16.23    5:08.95  
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reschke, Luke                Monmouth Col           48.43      47.52   5  10   
  2 Cejka, John                  Uw-Oshkosh             49.33      48.46   5   8   
  3 Patton, Greg                 Augustana Co           48.82      48.54   5   7   
  4 Dax, Nick                    Uw-Stevens P           49.04      49.47   5   6   
  5 Prelletz, Tim                Uw-Whitewate           49.56      49.70   5   5   
  6 Borchert, Nick               Augustana Co           49.69      49.74   5   4   
  7 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col           50.45      49.78   4   3   
  8 Somers, Matt                 Augustana Co           49.91      49.78   4   2   
  9 Labath, Craig                St. Ambrose            51.16      49.80   3   1   
 10 Martinezdelacotera, Bria     Uw-Whitewate           49.73      49.89   4 
 11 Wenzler, Tom                 Uw-Stevens P           50.00      49.90   4 
 12 Wood, James                  Augustana Co           49.52      49.98   5 
 13 Rossbach, Mike               Uw-Whitewate           50.51      50.15   4 
 14 Appah, Joe                   St. Ambrose            50.68      50.33   4 
 15 Scott-Keyser, Zach           Uw-Stevens P           49.78      50.44   4 
 16 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther                 50.88      50.47   3 
 17 Stewart, Marshall            Carthage               49.20      50.48   5 
 18 Brummet, Ryan                Augustana Co           50.92      51.22   3 
 19 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose            53.56      51.46   2 
 20 Bailey, Joe                  Uw-Whitewate           50.67      51.55   4 
 21 Matthiesen, Robert           Luther                 51.52      51.60   3 
 22 Flores, Jose                 Carthage               53.50      51.65   2 
 23 Roth, Mike                   Loras Colleg           52.35      51.78   2 
 24 Doubet, Dan                  Augustana Co           49.51      51.80   5 
 25 Cook, Robert                 Uw-Plattevil           52.00      51.87   3 
 26 Schwinn, Josh                Uw-Stevens P           49.98      51.92   4 
 27 Egan, Ryan                   Luther                 51.10      51.96   3 
 28 Peterson, Andrew             Uw-Stevens P           52.80      52.01   2 
 29 Weir, Logan                  Monmouth Col           51.80      52.33   3 
 30 Hosley, Brandon              Loras Colleg           52.55      52.35   2 
 31 Neuman, Ethan                Uw-Stevens P           52.40      52.42   2 
 32 Erredge, Tat                 Luther                 51.85      53.13   3 
 33 Robertson, Clay              Carthage               53.63      54.33   1 
 34 Seymour, Ryan                Loras Colleg           52.50      54.99   2 
 35 Hedin, TJ                    Carthage               54.62      56.38   1 
 36 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage               56.00      57.19   1 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Litsheim, David              Uw-Stevens P         1:51.23    1:51.15   10   
  2 Kehoe, Aron                  Uw-Whitewate         1:50.80    1:51.48    8   
  3 Lang, Adam                   Uw-Stevens P         1:51.24    1:52.51    7   
  4 Lewis, Tylor                 Carthage             1:55.45    1:53.38    6   
  5 Bogard, Jeremie              Uw-Whitewate         1:52.50    1:53.77    5   
  6 Kraker, Brakken              Uw-Whitewate         1:52.50    1:53.95    4   
  7 Steiner, Alex                Uw-Stevens P         1:53.80    1:54.45    3   
  8 Dreyer, Cody                 Loras Colleg         1:56.73    1:54.56    2   
  9 Weigand, Greg                Augustana Co         1:54.70    1:54.62    1   
 10 Rammer, Dan                  Uw-Oshkosh           1:55.46    1:54.72  
 11 Rogers, Steve                Augustana Co         1:55.68    1:54.78  
 12 Blattner, Tom                Luther               1:56.00    1:55.44  
 13 Langslet, Jason              Augustana Co         1:55.68    1:55.64  
 14 DeNure, Brett                Uw-Oshkosh           1:56.21    1:56.14  
 15 Reed, Klayton                Carthage             1:53.81    1:56.63  
 16 Harms, Brandon               Uw-Plattevil         1:55.32    1:56.69  
 17 Stelter, Anthony             Uw-Plattevil         1:57.73    1:56.78  
 18 Pogue, Robbie                St. Ambrose          1:58.38    1:56.97  
 19 Koepp, Will                  Uw-Oshkosh           1:58.09    1:57.05  
 20 Kautza, Chris                Uw-Whitewate         1:58.00    1:57.45  
 21 Zahn, Joseph                 Augustana Co         1:56.01    1:57.85  
 22 Donlan, Sam                  Luther               1:58.00    1:57.93  
 23 Bentz, Tim                   Monmouth Col         2:01.00    1:59.96  
 24 Kessel, Jarrett              Augustana Co         1:59.90    2:00.21  
 25 Mersberger, Reese            Uw-Plattevil         2:00.40    2:00.24  
 26 Clark, Scott                 Uw-Plattevil         2:00.16    2:01.03  
 27 Mundschenk, Pat              Monmouth Col         2:03.00    2:01.37  
 28 O'Flaherty, Dennis           Augustana Co         1:59.02    2:01.71  
 29 Wright, Andrew               Uw-Plattevil         2:01.60    2:01.77  
 30 Marx, Brandon                Uw-Whitewate         1:59.00    2:01.88  
 31 Baran, Tom                   Carthage             2:02.93    2:02.13  
 32 Hall, Derek                  Carthage             1:54.48    2:02.15  
 33 Daly, Brian                  Monmouth Col         2:03.00    2:02.16  
 34 Whalen, Sean                 St. Ambrose          2:05.00    2:03.50  
 35 Fuller, BJ                   Carthage             2:05.00    2:04.20  
 36 Rorem, Jake                  St. Ambrose          2:03.00    2:04.38  
 37 Molzahn, Max                 Luther               2:00.00    2:04.53  
 38 Enders, Terence              Augustana Co         2:07.55    2:05.19  
 39 Halleck, Dan                 Augustana Co         2:07.22    2:05.47  
 40 Luense, Grant                Loras Colleg         2:05.75    2:06.00  
 41 Knuteson, Josh               Uw-Oshkosh           2:01.00    2:07.29  
 42 Strickland, Matt             Augustana Co         2:08.54    2:07.84  
 43 Parker, Dustin               Carthage             2:05.33    2:07.91  
 44 Devlin, Luke                 Monmouth Col         2:09.00    2:07.94  
 45 Sheller, Andy                Monmouth Col         2:07.00    2:08.22  
 46 Earman, Kyle                 Monmouth Col         2:09.00    2:08.43  
 47 Murray, Dillon               Loras Colleg         2:08.00    2:09.33  
 48 Vaughn, Dan                  St. Ambrose          2:15.50    2:12.58  
 49 Barker, Nick                 Univ. of Dub         2:09.00    2:13.93  
 50 Corona, Oscar                Univ. of Dub         2:09.00    2:15.24  
 51 Weiner, Mike                 Augustana Co         2:19.00    2:20.06  
 52 Milder, Pat                  St. Ambrose          2:28.29    2:20.72  
 53 Ewinger, Aaron               Univ. of Dub         2:09.00    2:23.76  
 -- Hinchley, Kris               Augustana Co         1:57.01        DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zill, Ben                    Uw-Oshkosh             51.97      51.53   3  10   
  2 Schroeder, Pete              Uw-Whitewate           53.96      53.74   3   8   
  3 Swift, Chris                 Loras Colleg           54.90      53.76   3   7   
  4 Davis, Greg                  Augustana Co           54.01      53.94   3   6   
  5 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh             54.62      54.78   3   5   
  6 Schemmel, Scott              Loras Colleg           55.77      55.20   3   4   
  7 Callan, Pat                  Augustana Co           56.99      55.42   2   3   
  8 Schmidt, Jeff                Loras Colleg           58.66      56.76   2   2   
  9 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                 55.78      56.89   3   1   
 10 Passer, Carey                Uw-Whitewate           59.95      56.97   1 
 11 Bradley, Brendan             Augustana Co           56.59      57.21   3 
 12 Paugles, David               Uw-Stevens P           57.18      57.60   2 
 13 Oratowski, Mike              Carthage               58.38      57.89   2 
 14 Jacobs, Andy                 Uw-Stevens P           57.27      58.21   2 
 15 Ambrose, Andy                Luther                 59.04      58.30   2 
 16 Loferski, Aaron              Uw-Plattevil           59.25      58.52   2 
 17 Riggs, Kris                  Uw-Stevens P           57.00      58.54   2 
 18 Hartman, Travis              Uw-Plattevil         1:00.11      58.77   1 
 19 Geisthardt, Eric             Uw-Stevens P           59.00      59.40   2 
 20 Drake, Elliott               Luther                 59.64    1:00.53   1 
 21 Twomey, Autstin              Carthage             1:05.09    1:01.18   1 
 22 Misek, Jon                   Monmouth Col           59.40    1:02.53   1 
 23 Williams, Rich               Carthage             1:06.00    1:04.38   1 
 24 Lemley, Dustin               Monmouth Col         1:05.00    1:06.53   1 
 25 Spidle, Jimmy                Augustana Co                    1:08.49   1 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rindone, Alex                Augustana Co           21.73      21.83   0.6  7  10   
  2 Dowe, Davivorn               Univ. of Dub           21.61      21.85   0.6  7   8   
  3 Reschke, Luke                Monmouth Col           22.27      21.99   1.0  6   7   
  4 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage               22.09      22.00   0.6  7   6   
  5 Oyawiri, Lynn                Uw-Plattevil           21.64      22.18   0.6  7   5   
  6 Ingram, Keith                Uw-Stevens P           22.80      22.18   2.0  5   4   
  7 Goffinet, Casey              Uw-Plattevil           22.17      22.34   0.6  7   3   
  8 Ziegler, Matthew             Uw-Plattevil           23.00      22.39   2.0  5   2   
  9 Clark, Nick                  Luther                 23.25      22.50   3.0  4   1   
 10 Sesay, Saidu                 Monmouth Col           22.43      22.53   1.0  6 
 11 Petersen, Max                Augustana Co           22.01      22.58   0.6  7 
 12 Lewis, Sean                  Loras Colleg           23.78      22.60   0.5  3 
 13 Farrell, Ben                 Uw-Plattevil           23.00      22.62   2.0  5 
 14 Churchill, Chad              Uw-Oshkosh             22.11      22.66   0.6  7 
 15 Edmond, Ernest               Uw-Stevens P           22.04      22.67   0.6  7 
 16 Owens, Kelvin                Uw-Plattevil           23.09      22.76   3.0  4 
 17 Reschke, Shane               Monmouth Col           23.04      22.80   2.0  5 
 18 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther                 23.04      22.90   2.0  5 
 19 Dawson, Matt                 Monmouth Col           22.80      22.92   2.0  5 
 20 O'Rourke, Jacob              Augustana Co           22.64      22.94   1.0  6 
 21 Mays, Floyd                  Augustana Co           23.11      22.97   3.0  4 
 22 Prout, Kyle                  Monmouth Col           22.60      23.06   1.0  6 
 23 Cewe, Toby                   St. Ambrose            23.38      23.10   3.0  4 
 24 Grove, Andrew                Luther                 22.66      23.17   2.0  5 
 25 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate           23.40      23.30   3.0  4 
 26 Traylor, Ronzale             Uw-Whitewate           23.67      23.42   0.5  3 
 27 Bischoff, Matt               Uw-Plattevil           22.39      23.47   1.0  6 
 28 Thomas, Andrew               St. Ambrose            23.67      23.53   3.0  4 
 29 Hosley, Brandon              Loras Colleg           24.51      23.54   2.0  2 
 30 Walter, Seth                 Univ. of Dub           23.76      23.57   0.5  3 
 31 Williams, Kyle               Augustana Co           23.18      23.63   3.0  4 
 32 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth Col           24.20      23.66   2.0  2 
 33 Ulman, Jason                 Uw-Oshkosh             23.95      23.85   0.5  3 
 34 Carlson, Eric                St. Ambrose            23.87      23.87   0.5  3 
 35 Ryman, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh             24.10      23.88   2.0  2 
 36 Zander, Aaron                Luther                 24.12      23.98   2.0  2 
 37 Nooker, Adam                 Uw-Stevens P           23.80      24.07   0.5  3 
 38 Phiri, Temwa                 Univ. of Dub           24.23      24.25   2.0  2 
 39 Williams, Ryan               Augustana Co           23.81      24.27   0.5  3 
 40 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P           23.90      24.40   0.5  3 
 41 Dunham, Robert               St. Ambrose            25.09      24.43  -0.6  1 
 42 Derr, Tim                    Loras Colleg           24.00      24.48   0.5  3 
 43 Larson, Dillon               Carthage               24.74      24.58   2.0  2 
 44 Hellestad, Grant             Uw-Stevens P           23.20      24.62   3.0  4 
 45 Ethridge, David              Augustana Co           24.55      24.88   2.0  2 
 46 Wagner, Tom                  Luther                 24.90      24.93  -0.6  1 
 47 Hrvatin, Dan                 Carthage               23.25      25.49   3.0  4 
 48 Kupfer, Zach                 Monmouth Col           25.40      25.85  -0.6  1 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Augustana College  'A'                            3:15.40    3:16.88   4  10   
  2 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:19.23    3:17.23   4   8   
  3 Uw-Stevens Point  'A'                             3:18.04    3:17.50   4   7   
  4 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   3:17.50    3:19.37   4   6   
  5 Augustana College  'B'                            3:20.00    3:19.44   4   5   
  6 Carthage  'A'                                     3:18.36    3:19.80   4   4   
  7 Monmouth College  'A'                             3:18.60    3:20.94   4   3   
  8 Unattached  'A'                                              3:21.29   1 
  9 Luther  'A'                                       3:20.90    3:21.97   4   2   
 10 Uw-Platteville  'A'                               3:21.63    3:23.81   3   1   
 11 Loras College  'A'                                3:21.54    3:24.11   3 
 12 St. Ambrose Universi  'A'                         3:20.50    3:25.98   4 
 13 Luther  'B'                                       3:24.40    3:26.00   3 
 14 Uw-Whitewater  'B'                                3:21.05    3:26.80   3 
 15 Augustana College  'C'                            3:36.00    3:26.96   2 
 16 Uw-Stevens Point  'B'                             3:24.12    3:27.47   3 
 17 Luther  'C'                                       3:30.70    3:28.56   2 
 18 Monmouth College  'B'                             3:35.00    3:30.23   2 
 19 Loras College  'B'                                3:29.00    3:30.46   3 
 20 Augustana College  'D'                            3:38.00    3:32.08   2 
 21 Carthage  'B'                                     3:29.00    3:35.13   3 
 22 Uw-Stevens Point  'C'                             3:29.05    3:35.38   3 
 23 Uw-Platteville  'B'                               3:26.00    3:35.81   3 
 24 Luther  'D'                                       3:31.50    3:43.29   2 
 25 Monmouth College  'C'                                        3:45.08   1 
 26 Luther  'E'                                       3:34.50    3:45.41   2 
 27 Loras College  'C'                                3:40.00    3:50.78   1 
 28 Augustana College  'E'                            3:40.00    3:56.17   1 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana Co          14.68m     14.32m  -0.7  46-11.75  10   
  2 Wilbourn, Prentis            Carthage              14.01m     14.26m  -0.7  46-09.50   8   
  3 Petrie, Chris                Uw-Stevens P          14.46m     13.99m  -0.7  45-10.75   7   
  4 VanAntwerp, Ian              St. Ambrose           13.56m     13.73m  -2.1  45-00.50   6   
  5 Maass, Nate                  Augustana Co          13.66m     13.24m  -2.1  43-05.25   5   
  6 Blodgett, Mike               Monmouth Col          13.70m     12.95m  -0.9  42-06.00   4   
  7 VandenBush, Josh             Uw-Plattevil          12.74m     12.87m  -1.5  42-02.75   3   
  8 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage              12.44m     12.73m  -1.9  41-09.25   2   
  9 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col          13.50m     12.72m  -0.5  41-08.75   1   
 10 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewate          13.17m     12.65m  -0.8  41-06.00 
 11 Swift, Chris                 Loras Colleg          13.10m     12.58m  -1.6  41-03.25 
 12 Collins, Chad                Augustana Co          12.48m     12.45m  -1.3  40-10.25 
 13 Anderson, Antwan             Uw-Whitewate          12.94m     12.42m  -0.3  40-09.00 
 14 Hendricks, Robert            Uw-Stevens P          12.50m     12.41m  -1.7  40-08.75 
 15 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil          12.50m     12.09m  -0.1  39-08.00 
 16 Traylor, Ronzale             Uw-Whitewate          12.99m     11.98m   0.9  39-03.75 
 17 Hamilton, Doug               Luther                12.56m     11.90m  -1.5  39-00.50 
 18 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col          12.60m     11.78m   0.1  38-07.75 
 19 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil          11.98m     11.63m  -0.8  38-02.00 
 20 Scheele, Jakob               Luther                11.73m     11.20m   0.4  36-09.00 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          51.31m     54.08m     177-05  10   
  2 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          47.15m     52.49m     172-02   8   
  3 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh            48.81m     51.63m     169-05   7   
  4 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil          49.00m     51.28m     168-03   6   
  5 Delzer, Pete                 Uw-Oshkosh            47.23m     51.05m     167-06   5   
  6 Christensen, Phil            Augustana Co          52.72m     49.26m     161-07   4   
  7 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh            46.90m     47.55m     156-00   3   
  8 Hoefle, Pat                  Augustana Co          48.15m     47.19m     154-10   2   
  9 Fortney, Brad                Carthage              43.02m     46.03m     151-00   1   
 10 Prior, Lewis                 Uw-Oshkosh            46.34m     45.08m     147-11 
 11 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          46.69m     44.67m     146-07 
 12 Reed, Damonte                Uw-Oshkosh            42.15m     43.74m     143-06 
 13 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              44.37m     42.48m     139-04 
 14 Decker, Darin                Augustana Co          47.10m     42.47m     139-04 
 15 Carr, Aaron                  Carthage              46.12m     42.31m     138-10 
 16 Ludtke, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh            41.01m     41.97m     137-08 
 17 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil          40.32m     41.83m     137-03 
 18 Kotz, Zach                   Luther                40.48m     40.91m     134-03 
 19 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           43.63m     40.75m     133-08 
 20 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage              38.00m     40.65m     133-04 
 21 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          44.25m     40.13m     131-08 
 22 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          40.23m     39.32m     129-00 
 23 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          39.10m     39.17m     128-06 
 24 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg          41.58m     39.11m     128-04 
 25 Dubree, Chris                St. Ambrose           38.51m     38.91m     127-08 
 26 Brunner, Joe                 Carthage              38.00m     38.85m     127-05 
 27 Rufus, Danny                 St. Ambrose           44.22m     38.82m     127-04 
 28 Heil, Spencer                Uw-Whitewate          36.30m     38.36m     125-10 
 29 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg          41.79m     38.32m     125-09 
 30 Stephany, Andrew             Uw-Oshkosh            38.19m     37.68m     123-07 
 31 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              40.49m     37.45m     122-10 
 32 Elmore, Ryan                 Monmouth Col          40.57m     37.22m     122-01 
 33 Gooding, Alex                Uw-Plattevil          37.74m     36.77m     120-08 
 34 Whisler, Tim                 Augustana Co          44.30m     36.74m     120-06 
 35 Nykaza, Matt                 Augustana Co          36.00m     36.64m     120-02 
 36 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                38.36m     35.51m     116-06 
 37 Destache, Colin              Uw-Stevens P          35.00m     34.68m     113-09 
 38 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg          12.63m     34.42m     112-11 
 39 Brennan, Josh                Carthage              40.00m     33.14m     108-09 
 40 Chocola, Adam                St. Ambrose           37.62m     32.48m     106-07 
 41 Atwood, Dalton               Uw-Plattevil          31.00m     32.36m     106-02 
 42 Moelling, Jay                Uw-Plattevil          33.65m     31.42m     103-01 
 43 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub          26.92m     27.26m      89-05 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose                      53.77m     176-05  10   
  2 Maass, Nate                  Augustana Co          54.65m     52.39m     171-10   8   
  3 Soderman, R.J.               Uw-Whitewate          51.38m     52.34m     171-09   7   
  4 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col          50.00m     50.19m     164-08   6   
  5 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh            49.16m     50.08m     164-04   5   
  6 Lipke, Chris                 Uw-Oshkosh            52.14m     49.13m     161-02   4   
  7 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                50.24m     48.17m     158-00   3   
  8 Kalsow, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil          48.00m     48.06m     157-08   2   
  9 Lackaff, Jeff                Augustana Co          54.50m     47.58m     156-01   1   
 10 Wilson, Chad                 St. Ambrose           47.70m     46.74m     153-04 
 11 Wiegel, Kyler                Uw-Whitewate          50.00m     46.43m     152-04 
 12 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                43.10m     45.44m     149-01 
 13 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col          45.00m     45.40m     148-11 
 14 Campbell, Sean               Loras Colleg          49.91m     45.20m     148-03 
 15 Steinbach, Nick              St. Ambrose           44.01m     45.17m     148-02 
 16 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana Co          46.43m     44.66m     146-06 
 17 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose           43.70m     44.17m     144-11 
 18 Anderson, Mike               Augustana Co          44.12m     43.86m     143-11 
 19 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil          49.09m     43.26m     141-11 
 20 Stuckey, Ben                 Uw-Stevens P          44.20m     42.83m     140-06 
 21 Neukum, Stephan              Loras Colleg                     41.75m     137-00 
 22 O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh            44.42m     40.02m     131-03 
 23 Ruiz, Alan                   Uw-Oshkosh            46.18m     39.14m     128-05 
 24 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther                37.23m     38.90m     127-07 
 25 Westaby, Blade               Loras Colleg                     38.08m     124-11 
 26 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil          40.00m     37.39m     122-08 
 27 Boelkes, Garrett             Carthage              40.00m     36.95m     121-03 
 28 Anderson, Luke               Augustana Co          44.00m     36.58m     120-00 
 29 Weber, Matt                  Uw-Stevens P          42.00m     35.24m     115-07 
 30 Moelling, Jay                Uw-Plattevil          35.00m     34.90m     114-06 
 31 Harvey, James                Carthage              39.00m     34.03m     111-08 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          15.35m     15.65m   51-04.25  10   
  2 Delzer, Pete                 Uw-Oshkosh            15.97m     15.61m   51-02.75   8   
  3 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh            15.82m     15.52m   50-11.00   7   
  4 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          14.85m     15.25m   50-00.50   6   
  5 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh            15.58m     15.20m   49-10.50   5   
  6 Cherryholmes, Scott          St. Ambrose           15.43m     15.15m   49-08.50   4   
  7 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          14.70m     14.95m   49-00.75   3   
  8 Fortney, Brad                Carthage              14.73m     14.72m   48-03.50   2   
  9 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              14.81m     14.50m   47-07.00   1   
 10 Klotz, Jesse                 Uw-Stevens P          15.44m     14.28m   46-10.25 
 11 Wiederholt, Jake             Uw-Plattevil          14.96m     14.17m   46-06.00 
 11 Dubree, Chris                St. Ambrose           14.68m     14.17m   46-06.00 
 11 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate                     14.17m   46-06.00 
 14 Johnson, Jarrayl             Carthage              15.01m     14.16m   46-05.50 
 15 Christensen, Phil            Augustana Co          14.44m     14.11m   46-03.50 
 16 Decker, Darin                Augustana Co          14.41m     14.05m   46-01.25 
 17 Benning, Brian               Augustana Co          14.34m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 18 Whisler, Tim                 Augustana Co          14.54m     13.28m   43-07.00 
 19 Vaden, Wes                   St. Ambrose           12.82m     13.15m   43-01.75 
 20 Heil, Spencer                Uw-Whitewate          13.25m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 21 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                13.34m     12.89m   42-03.50 
 22 Kotz, Zach                   Luther                13.01m     12.83m   42-01.25 
 23 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg          11.58m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 24 Langfeldt, Luke              Luther                12.15m     12.79m   41-11.50 
 25 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg          12.63m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 26 Brennan, Josh                Carthage              14.52m     12.60m   41-04.25 
 27 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil          12.00m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 28 Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          13.31m     12.08m   39-07.75 
 29 Heuermann, Nick              St. Ambrose           12.68m     11.91m   39-01.00 
 30 Gooding, Alex                Uw-Plattevil          12.19m     11.87m   38-11.50 
 31 Destache, Colin              Uw-Stevens P          13.50m     11.41m   37-05.25 
 32 Scheck, Eliott               Luther                11.18m     11.26m   36-11.50 
 33 Moelling, Jay                Uw-Plattevil          10.56m     10.67m   35-00.25 
 34 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub          10.02m     10.34m   33-11.25 
 35 Link, Lucas                  Loras Colleg           9.64m      9.22m   30-03.00 
 36 Atwood, Dalton               Uw-Plattevil           9.80m      8.92m   29-03.25 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brennan, Josh                Carthage              56.53m     57.15m     187-06  10   
  2 Baker, Tony                  Uw-Oshkosh            56.40m     57.01m     187-00   8   
  3 Bunchek, Ross                Carthage              55.32m     56.70m     186-00   7   
  4 Prusinski, Jerry             Uw-Stevens P          55.05m     56.30m     184-08   6   
  5 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          54.43m     54.35m     178-04   5   
  6 Schlichting, Mike            Uw-Stevens P          52.80m     54.21m     177-10   4   
  7 Ludtke, Ben                  Uw-Oshkosh            54.73m     52.73m     173-00   3   
  8 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          53.85m     52.04m     170-09   2   
  9 McAllister, Elliot           Loras Colleg          52.17m     51.90m     170-03   1   
 10 Decker, Darin                Augustana Co          52.75m     51.72m     169-08 
 11 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          51.68m     51.17m     167-10 
 12 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          51.87m     50.01m     164-01 
 13 Friederick, Tom              Uw-Plattevil          52.71m     49.96m     163-11 
 14 Delzer, Pete                 Uw-Oshkosh            46.33m     49.66m     162-11 
 15 Stephany, Andrew             Uw-Oshkosh            51.56m     49.50m     162-05 
 16 Myers, Adam                  Augustana Co          46.65m     48.42m     158-10 
 17 Miller, Jordan               Uw-Whitewate          46.78m     47.68m     156-05 
 18 Lumzy, Peyton                Monmouth Col          49.75m     47.30m     155-02 
 19 Christensen, Phil            Augustana Co          50.38m     47.18m     154-09 
 20 Vandermyde, Dustin           Uw-Plattevil          46.19m     46.58m     152-10 
 21 Rufus, Danny                 St. Ambrose           51.70m     46.01m     150-11 
 22 Raimondi, Greg               Carthage              44.36m     44.94m     147-05 
 23 Benning, Brian               Augustana Co          45.69m     44.01m     144-05 
 24 Carr, Aaron                  Carthage              43.55m     43.97m     144-03 
 25 Campbell, Sean               Loras Colleg          49.46m     43.42m     142-05 
 26 Prior, Lewis                 Uw-Oshkosh            44.32m     43.12m     141-06 
 27 DeVenney, Danny              St. Ambrose           45.32m     42.66m     139-11 
 28 Schmidt, Eric                Carthage              42.21m     42.32m     138-10 
 29 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                45.41m     41.64m     136-07 
 30 Heil, Spencer                Uw-Whitewate          46.66m     41.41m     135-10 
 31 Chocola, Adam                St. Ambrose           43.30m     41.18m     135-01 
 32 Cokinos, Sam                 Monmouth Col          40.00m     40.68m     133-05 
 33 Gooding, Alex                Uw-Plattevil          37.74m     40.34m     132-04 
 34 Baatz, Nick                  Uw-Oshkosh            42.56m     39.07m     128-02 
 35 Brunner, Joe                 Carthage              37.17m     38.46m     126-02 
 36 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                39.09m     38.20m     125-04 
 37 Scannicchio, Anthony         Loras Colleg          37.82m     35.80m     117-05 
 38 Heston, Sam                  Loras Colleg          33.16m     35.19m     115-05 
 39 Reed, Damonte                Uw-Oshkosh            36.66m     32.35m     106-02 
 40 Moelling, Jay                Uw-Plattevil          33.65m     29.92m      98-02 
 41 Atwood, Dalton               Uw-Plattevil          31.00m     25.75m      84-06 
 42 Swedenhjelm, Joseph          Univ. of Dub          30.80m     25.60m      84-00 
 43 Ross, Sam                    Loras Colleg          31.91m     24.99m      82-00 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brown, Buzzy                 Carthage               7.21m      7.04m   NWI  23-01.25  10   
  2 Zeunik, Pat                  Augustana Co           6.64m      6.76m   NWI  22-02.25   8   
  3 Jordan, Jonathan             Uw-Oshkosh             7.03m      6.54m   NWI  21-05.50   7   
  4 Blodgett, Mike               Monmouth Col           7.08m      6.51m   NWI  21-04.25   6   
  5 Tovar, Mike                  Augustana Co           6.63m      6.45m   NWI  21-02.00   5   
  6 Law, Nick                    Monmouth Col           6.51m      6.38m   NWI  20-11.25   4   
  7 Leib, Adam                   Uw-Oshkosh             6.82m      6.32m   NWI  20-09.00   3   
  8 German, Alan                 Uw-Oshkosh             6.94m      6.25m   NWI  20-06.25   2   
  9 Roth, Mike                   Loras Colleg           6.50m      6.19m   NWI  20-03.75   1   
 10 Swift, Chris                 Loras Colleg           6.45m      6.15m   NWI  20-02.25 
 11 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth Col                      6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
 12 Barkel, Joel                 Luther                 6.32m      6.05m   NWI  19-10.25 
 13 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther                 6.33m      6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
 14 Schmitt, Mike                Uw-Whitewate           6.01m      5.99m   NWI  19-08.00 
 15 Maass, Nate                  Augustana Co           6.39m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75 
 16 Dueling, Blaise              Uw-Oshkosh             6.58m      5.92m   NWI  19-05.25 
 17 VanAntwerp, Ian              St. Ambrose            6.26m      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 17 Canner, Josh                 Uw-Plattevil           6.01m      5.89m   NWI  19-04.00 
 19 Collins, Chad                Augustana Co           6.17m      5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
 20 Erredge, Tat                 Luther                 6.05m      5.71m   NWI  18-09.00 
 21 Sabadosa, Bryn               Augustana Co           6.19m      5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
 22 Hendricks, Robert            Uw-Stevens P           6.20m      5.61m   NWI  18-05.00 
 23 Merrill, Ian                 St. Ambrose            5.90m      5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
 24 Derr, Tim                    Loras Colleg           5.77m      5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
 25 Gambrel, John                Monmouth Col                      5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
 26 Wagner, Tom                  Luther                 5.50m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chalus, Eric                 Augustana Co           4.55m      4.62m   15-01.75  10   
  2 Czisny, Jake                 Uw-Oshkosh             4.60m      4.47m   14-08.00   7.50
  2 Nice, A.J.                   Augustana Co           4.44m      4.47m   14-08.00   7.50
  4 Mc Anally, Brock             Monmouth Col           4.70m      4.47m   14-08.00   6   
  5 Raygoza, Cesar               Uw-Oshkosh             4.57m      4.47m   14-08.00   5   
  6 Bradfish, Jared              Uw-Plattevil           4.55m      4.32m   14-02.00   4   
  7 Spangenberg, Chas            Uw-Plattevil           4.12m      4.32m   14-02.00   3   
  8 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh             4.45m      4.32m   14-02.00   2   
  9 Balciar, Jon                 Uw-Plattevil           4.55m      4.32m   14-02.00   1   
 10 Kiraly, Brandon              Uw-Whitewate           4.11m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 10 Grandprey, Tony              Uw-Oshkosh             3.90m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 10 Meredith, Patrick            Uw-Stevens P           4.27m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 10 Heinritz, Nate               Uw-Whitewate           3.81m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 14 Mikos, Alex                  Augustana Co           4.25m      4.02m   13-02.25 
 14 Neukum, Stephan              Loras Colleg           4.00m      4.02m   13-02.25 
 14 Trimner, Matt                Uw-Oshkosh             4.31m      4.02m   13-02.25 
 17 Farley, Jacob                Uw-Stevens P           4.00m      3.87m   12-08.25 
 17 Gale, Ethan                  Augustana Co           4.00m      3.87m   12-08.25 
 17 Peters, Carl                 Augustana Co           3.65m      3.87m   12-08.25 
 17 Gregerson, Jake              Uw-Plattevil           4.35m      3.87m   12-08.25 
 17 Biesterfeld, Ryan            Augustana Co           3.50m      3.87m   12-08.25 
 22 Wiest, Zach                  Uw-Plattevil           4.10m      3.72m   12-02.50 
 22 Henkins, Jeremy              Monmouth Col           4.12m      3.72m   12-02.50 
 24 Bernatowicz, Brett           Augustana Co           3.55m      3.57m   11-08.50 
 25 Phiri, Temwa                 Univ. of Dub                      3.42m   11-02.50 
 -- Gosha, Raymond               Univ. of Dub           3.82m         NH            
 -- Swanson, Jayson              Luther                 3.05m         NH            
 -- Kwasigroch, Dan              Augustana Co           3.40m         NH            
 -- Hinsenkamp, Jared            Uw-Plattevil           4.35m         NH            
 -- O'Connor, Tom                Uw-Oshkosh             4.53m         NH            
 -- Westaby, Blade               Loras Colleg           3.09m         NH            
 -- Pendergast, Chris            Uw-Whitewate           4.26m         NH            
 -- VanKirk, Colton              Augustana Co           4.53m         NH            
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hannam, Tyler                Monmouth Col           2.05m      2.10m    6-10.75  10   
  2 Buchholz, Luke               Uw-Whitewate           2.00m      2.05m    6-08.75   8   
  3 Byom, Nick                   Monmouth Col           2.06m      1.98m    6-06.00   7   
  4 Fisher, Tom                  Uw-Whitewate           1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   6   
  5 Wells, Sean                  Monmouth Col           2.02m      1.98m    6-06.00   5   
  6 Washington, Brian            Uw-Oshkosh             1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00   4   
  7 Nyson, Josh                  Uw-Oshkosh             2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00   3   
  8 Walder, Michael              Uw-Stevens P           1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00   2   
  9 Hassler, Matt                Monmouth Col           1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00   1   
 10 Bralick, Frank               Uw-Whitewate           1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 10 Bendall, Dave                Uw-Whitewate           1.90m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 12 Ryman, Scott                 Uw-Oshkosh             1.93m      1.88m    6-02.00 
 13 Brown, Diatre                Uw-Stevens P           1.87m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Elmore, Ryan                 Monmouth Col           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Gambrel, John                Monmouth Col                      1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Baker, Preston               Uw-Plattevil           1.87m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Kissner, Andrew              Uw-Plattevil           1.92m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Breese, Steve                Uw-Whitewate           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Egan, John                   Uw-Plattevil           1.85m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Dickmann, Jake               Uw-Oshkosh             1.95m      1.83m    6-00.00 
 21 Lencho, Kyle                 Uw-Whitewate           1.87m      1.78m    5-10.00 
 22 Clark, Nick                  Luther                 1.78m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 22 Brown, Aaron                 Uw-Plattevil           1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 22 Ernst, Jesse                 Loras Colleg           1.83m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 22 Collins, Chad                Augustana Co           1.88m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 22 Carl, Graham                 Loras Colleg           1.80m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 22 Williams, Rich               Carthage               1.86m      1.73m    5-08.00 
 28 Olinger, Andrew              Carthage               1.90m      0.78m    2-06.75 
 -- Ulman, Jason                 Uw-Oshkosh             1.97m         NH            
 
Event 44  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Uw-Oshkosh  'B'                                   8:08.00    8:09.35   10   
  2 Augustana College  'A'                                       8:17.56    8   
  3 Carthage  'A'                                     8:16.00    8:26.02    7   
  4 Augustana College  'B'                                       8:33.28    6   
  5 St. Ambrose Universi  'A'                         7:48.48    8:41.12    5   
  6 Uw-Oshkosh  'A'                                   8:15.00    8:50.39    4   
  7 Monmouth College  'A'                                        9:00.99    3   
  8 Augustana College  'C'                                       9:05.87    2   
  9 St. Ambrose Universi  'B'                         8:10.00    9:15.24    1   
 
Event 54  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pollastrini, Brian           Augustana Co        15:23.88   15:21.35   10   
  2 Davies, Paul                 Monmouth Col        15:45.00   15:44.43    8   
  3 Miller, Ryan                 Augustana Co        16:00.00   15:45.73    7   
  4 Neubauer, Evan               Luther              15:55.00   15:48.38    6   
  5 Henders, Tom                 Loras Colleg        15:55.00   15:54.98    5   
  6 Higgins, Mike                Loras Colleg        15:55.00   15:58.57    4   
  7 Meyer, Tyler                 Loras Colleg        15:55.50   15:58.98    3   
  8 Leytem, Dain                 Loras Colleg        15:55.00   16:02.84    2   
  9 Welty, Jon                   Monmouth Col        15:47.00   16:08.54    1   
 10 Pedrick, David               Luther              16:25.00   16:09.66  
 11 Allen, Mark                  Uw-Oshkosh          15:30.00   16:14.36  
 12 Erspamer, Eric               Augustana Co        16:24.00   16:18.57  
 13 Steil, Austin                Loras Colleg        15:55.80   16:23.14  
 14 Uhl, Stephen                 Luther              17:00.00   16:42.78  
 15 Smith, Paul                  Carthage            16:40.00   17:06.19  
 16 Miller, Chris                Loras Colleg        17:05.91   17:37.18  
 17 Hellman, Jacob               Luther              17:30.00   17:38.96  
 
Event 55  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Greeno, Dan                  Bethel Unive        30:10.75   30:17.52  
  2 Spandorfer, Dave             Washington U        30:30.00   30:19.99  
  3 Burnstein, Michael           Washington U        30:30.00   30:27.58  
  4 Richert, Phil                Unattached                     30:29.19  
  5 Heroux, Joel                 Uw-Stevens P        31:00.00   30:56.46   10   
  6 Bowman, Matt                 Augustana Co        31:10.00   30:58.94    8   
  7 Towle, Corey                 Unattached                     31:16.44  
  8 Zook, Chris                  Augustana Co        31:04.00   31:19.66    7   
  9 Hasenstein, Sean             Uw-Stevens P        31:00.00   31:24.21    6   
 10 Dworak, Brandon              Uw-Stevens P        31:00.00   31:29.46    5   
 11 Schneekloth, Dave            Uw-Whitewate        31:30.00   31:33.47    4   
 12 Randle, Kevin                St. Ambrose         31:30.00   31:33.96    3   
 13 Dewitt, John                 Uw-Oshkosh          31:29.00   31:35.66    2   
 14 Jarchow, Mike                Uw-Oshkosh          31:29.00   31:36.50    1   
 15 Machmueller, Dan             Uw-Whitewate        31:30.00   31:36.88  
 16 Smith, Jonathan              Augustana Co        31:20.00   31:37.10  
 17 Mahaffey, Jake               Carthage            31:15.00   31:41.49  
 18 Knapp, Ben                   Uw-Whitewate        31:40.00   31:44.07  
 19 Steele, Shane                Luther              32:10.00   31:53.94  
 20 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod       Uw-Whitewate        32:40.00   31:57.85  
 21 Lambert, Jon                 St. Olaf Col        32:00.00   31:59.97  
 22 King, Jordan                 Uw-Oshkosh          33:00.00   32:04.07  
 23 Tegels, Austin               Luther              32:10.00   32:05.43  
 24 Lang, Jordan                 Luther              32:30.00   32:08.53  
 25 Worcester, Ben               Ripon               32:06.48   32:09.40  
 26 Bailey, Dan                  Augustana Co        30:55.00   32:09.41  
 27 Ries, Tom                    Augustana Co        32:18.00   32:11.18  
 28 Kutz, Sean                   Uw-Oshkosh          31:00.00   32:30.64  
 29 Borneman, Matt               Uw-Plattevil                   32:37.10  
 30 Truttschel, Jordan           Uw-Whitewate        32:20.00   32:40.71  
 31 Johnson, Erik                Luther              32:30.00   32:58.00  
 32 Gittleman, Brandon           Augustana Co        32:30.00   33:02.00  
 33 Rivers, Christ               St. Olaf Col        32:00.00   33:05.35  
 34 Cooper, Evan                 Uw-Stevens P        33:30.00   33:21.95  
 35 Klein, Kyle                  Uw-Plattevil                   33:31.07  
 36 Offerdahl, Dan               Luther              34:00.00   33:33.07  
 37 Hinrichs, Austin             Bethel Unive        33:12.00   33:33.38  
 38 Keehan, Jake                 Uw-Oshkosh          33:00.00   33:39.34  
 39 Gatlin, Matt                 Monmouth Col                   33:41.67  
 40 Nelson, Alex                 Carthage            33:30.00   33:43.68  
 41 Buchanan, Ryan               St. Ambrose         34:00.00   34:01.17  
 42 Newcomer, Nick               Uw-Oshkosh          34:00.00   34:01.88  
 43 Pecora, Joe                  Uw-Plattevil                   34:04.00  
 44 James, Jacob                 Uw-Plattevil                   34:05.05  
 45 Norby, Tyler                 St. Ambrose         34:30.00   35:07.45  
 46 Solorio, Josh                Carthage            34:00.00   35:22.76  
 47 Randle, Keith                St. Ambrose         34:30.00   35:26.44  
 48 Sweeney, Chris               Uw-Plattevil                   35:32.70  
 -- Marotz, Jacob                St. Olaf Col        30:41.00       XDNF  
 -- Bearden, Alex                Washington U        30:30.00       XDNF  
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             11.61   0.8  1    730
  2 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                 11.77   0.8  1    697
  3 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached               11.78   0.8  1    695
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             11.82   0.4  2    687
  5 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             11.86   0.8  1    679
  6 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                 12.06   0.4  2    639
  7 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             12.08   0.4  2    635
  8 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             12.09   0.4  2    633
  9 Neylan, James                Carthage                 12.15   0.4  2    622
 10 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              12.21   0.8  1    610
 11 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co             12.30   0.4  2    593
 12 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose              12.38   0.8  1    578
 13 Thill, Brian                 Uw-Stevens P             15.25   0.4  2    158
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             6.38m   NWI  20-11.25    670
  2 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                 6.12m   NWI  20-01.00    613
  3 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75    595
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             5.90m   NWI  19-04.25    565
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co             5.82m   NWI  19-01.25    548
  5 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                 5.82m   NWI  19-01.25    548
  7 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              5.81m   NWI  19-00.75    546
  8 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached               5.80m   NWI  19-00.50    544
  9 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             5.72m   NWI  18-09.25    527
 10 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose              5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
 11 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             5.42m   NWI  17-09.50    465
 12 Neylan, James                Carthage                 5.26m   NWI  17-03.25    433
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neylan, James                Carthage                11.94m   39-02.25    603
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            11.35m   37-03.00    567
  3 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                11.20m   36-09.00    558
  4 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co            10.88m   35-08.50    539
  5 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            10.74m   35-03.00    530
  6 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached              10.65m   34-11.25    525
  7 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose             10.49m   34-05.00    515
  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             9.58m   31-05.25    460
  9 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                 9.55m   31-04.00    459
 10 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose              9.37m   30-09.00    448
 11 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             8.69m   28-06.25    407
 12 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co             8.68m   28-05.75    407
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             1.83m    6-00.00    653
  2 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  3 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached               1.74m    5-08.50    577
  5 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  5 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              1.71m    5-07.25    552
  5 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                 1.71m    5-07.25    552
  5 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  9 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 10 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose              1.62m    5-03.75    480
 11 Neylan, James                Carthage                 1.59m    5-02.50    457
 12 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             1.56m    5-01.25    434
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             52.01   2    724
  2 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              52.08   1    721
  3 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             52.54   2    701
  4 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached               52.96   1    683
  5 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose              54.12   1    635
  6 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             54.70   2    611
  7 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                 54.70   2    611
  8 Neylan, James                Carthage                 55.02   1    598
  9 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             55.04   2    597
 10 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                 55.93   2    562
 11 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             55.96   1    561
 12 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co             56.53   1    539
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              16.27   0.3  2    703
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             16.28   0.3  2    702
  3 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                 16.46   0.3  2    682
  4 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose              16.84   0.3  2    641
  5 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             17.05  -1.7  3    619
  6 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached               17.41  -2.2  1    582
  7 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             17.49  -1.7  3    574
  8 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             18.00  -2.2  1    524
  9 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             18.26  -2.2  1    499
 10 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co             18.51  -1.7  3    476
 11 Neylan, James                Carthage                 20.79  -2.2  1    289
 12 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                 21.53  -2.2  1    238
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neylan, James                Carthage                37.59m     123-04    616
  2 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached             X35.88m     117-08    581
  3 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            33.57m     110-02    535
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            33.31m     109-03    530
  5 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co            33.16m     108-09    527
  6 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose             29.17m      95-08    448
  7 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                28.38m      93-01    433
  8 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co            27.55m      90-05    416
  9 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                27.50m      90-03    416
 10 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose             23.35m      76-07    335
 11 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate            23.16m      76-00    332
 12 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co            18.54m      60-10    245
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate             4.10m   13-05.25    645
  2 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                 4.10m   13-05.25    645
  4 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50    535
  5 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co             3.60m   11-09.75    509
  6 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose              3.20m   10-06.00    406
  7 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose              3.10m   10-02.00    381
  8 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co             3.00m    9-10.00    357
  9 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate             2.90m    9-06.25    333
 10 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co             2.80m    9-02.25    309
 11 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                 2.70m    8-10.25    286
 12 Neylan, James                Carthage                 2.30m    7-06.50    199
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached              50.25m     164-10    592
  2 Walton, Chas                 Carthage                49.46m     162-03    581
  3 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose             43.77m     143-07    497
  4 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate            41.43m     135-11    463
  5 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co            39.99m     131-02    442
  6 Neylan, Brett                Carthage                37.96m     124-06    413
  7 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose             35.47m     116-04    377
  8 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co            35.02m     114-11    370
  9 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co            33.16m     108-09    344
 10 Neylan, James                Carthage                31.52m     103-05    321
 11 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate            28.71m      94-02    281
 12 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co            22.63m      74-03    197
 
Event 56  Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hering, Beau                 Uw-Whitewate           4:29.65     747
  2 Lockington, Pat              Uw-Whitewate           4:33.95     719
  3 Rauwerdink, Kenton           Unattached             4:41.57     670
  4 Renwick, Dustin              St. Ambrose            4:43.45     659
  5 Southwick, Harrison          St. Ambrose            4:57.47     574
  6 Neylan, James                Carthage               4:58.23     570
  7 Stake, Alex                  Augustana Co           5:00.42     557
  8 Walton, Chas                 Carthage               5:04.05     537
  9 Neylan, Brett                Carthage               5:14.93     477
 10 Deets, Matt                  Augustana Co           5:16.50     468
 11 Zeko, David                  Augustana Co           5:17.94     461
 12 Anciaux, Don                 Augustana Co           5:25.42     422
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Augustana College          248.50     2) UW-Oshkosh                166.50
    3) UW-Whitewater              118        4) UW-Stevens Point          110   
    5) Monmouth College           106        6) Carthage                   84   
    7) UW-Platteville              53        8) St. Ambrose Universi       47   
    9) Loras College               32       10) Univ. of Dubuque           23   
   11) Luther                      21