HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2010
Liberal Arts Championships 2010 - 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010
Team Rankings - Through Event 40
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Luther College                     LUTH            942  
                2 Lindenwood University              LWOOD           552  
                3 Illinois Tech                      IIT             346  
                4 McMurry University                 MCM-ZZ          329  
                5 Loras College                      LORAS           299  
                6 University of Minnesota-Morris     UMM             295  
                7 Coe College                        COE             250  
                8 Principia College                  PRIN            234  
                9 Simpson College Storm              STORM           119  
               10 Eureka College                     EC               54  
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Lindenwood University              LWOOD           893.5
                2 Luther College                     LUTH            716.5
                3 Illinois Tech                      IIT             533  
                4 Loras College                      LORAS           366  
                5 McMurry University                 MCM-ZZ          295  
                6 Principia College                  PRIN            236  
                7 Coe College                        COE             144  
                8 Eureka College                     EC               22
  

HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/21/2010 06:57 PM

Liberal Arts Championships 2010 - 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010

Results

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:37.10   2/21/2008 Luther College                            

                         E Schmidt, A Choi, B Nicoll, R Bruns             

Crafton Pool: * 1:37.10   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         E Schmidt, A Choi, B Nicoll, R Bruns             

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:40.52    1:38.65   40 

       24.32    24.77    25.30    24.26                                   

  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:43.77    1:41.98   34 

       25.65    25.79    25.58    24.96                                   

  3 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:43.62    1:42.44   32 

       26.92    25.53    25.33    24.66                                    

  4 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:44.03    1:43.19   30 

       25.13    25.35    26.29    26.42                                   

  5 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               1:45.28    1:44.75   28 

       25.65    26.68    27.09    25.33                                   

  6 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        1:54.58    1:53.04   26 

       28.76    28.50    28.31    27.47                                   

  7 Eureka College  'A'                               2:01.20    2:00.56   24 

       28.26    31.64    33.80    26.86                                   

 -- Loras College  'A'                                1:48.81         DQ 

       28.31    26.95    27.58    27.25                                    

B - Final

  9 Principia College  'A'                            2:11.40    2:11.46   18 

       33.24    36.91    29.37    31.94                                   

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:37.10   2/21/2008 Luther College                            

                         E Schmidt, A Choi, B Nicoll, R Bruns             

Crafton Pool: * 1:37.10   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         E Schmidt, A Choi, B Nicoll, R Bruns             

    School                                               Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:42.42    1:40.52 

     1) Bruns, Rachel JR                2) Kessler, Sara SR              

     3) Nicoll, Bethany SR              4) Choi, Addison JR              

       25.28    25.12    25.35    24.77                                   

  2 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:46.69    1:43.62 

     1) Hager, Elise                    2) Alstaetter, Alex              

     3) Perkins, Amber                  4) Johnson, Erin                 

       26.24    25.94    26.25    25.19                                   

  3 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:43.04    1:43.77 

     1) Dowdy, Kaci JR                  2) Oskvarek, Tiffany FR          

     3) Reinitz, Jessica JR             4) Friedley, Ashton FR           

       26.18    27.31    25.41    24.87                                   

  4 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:46.69    1:44.03 

     1) Masney, Victoria FR             2) Koto, Melanie SO              

     3) Curran, Morgan SO               4) Zuniga, Andrea SO             

       25.32    25.38    26.65    26.68                                   

  5 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               1:46.52    1:45.28 

     1) Harder, Rachel FR               2) Thares, Aurora FR             

     3) Johnson, Melissa SO             4) Sands, Kasey FR               

       25.70    26.92    27.09    25.57                                    

  6 Loras College  'A'                                1:48.90    1:48.81 

     1) Czarobski, Stephanie FR         2) Hocking, Leah SO              

     3) O'Donnell, Liz SR               4) Quigley, Maddie JR            

       28.14    26.59    27.18    26.90                                   

  7 University of Minnesota-Morris  'B'               1:59.32    1:52.68 

     1) Domine, Megan FR                2) Hanson, Jackie SO             

     3) Roy, Jodie SO                   4) Kestner, Katie FR             

       28.38    27.44    29.40    27.46                                   

  8 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        1:53.85    1:54.58 

     1) Frodyma, Lauren                 2) Goshia, Keely                  

     3) Mayes, Catherine                4) Becca, Harris                 

       28.82    28.38    28.73    28.65                                   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Eureka College  'A'                               2:00.66    2:01.20 

     1) Wetterauer, Natalie JR          2) Wetterauer, Alyssa SR         

     3) Dvorky, Sara FR                 4) Steidinger, Shari FR          

       28.71    32.11    33.60    26.78                                    

 10 Principia College  'A'                                 NT    2:11.40 

     1) Acham, Aggie SO                 2) Joyner, Catherine FR          

     3) Perry, Laura FR                 4) Sander, Emily SO              

       33.47    34.58    31.85    31.50                                   

 11 University of Minnesota-Morris  'C'               2:16.28    2:16.51 

     1) Boehnlein, Tess FR              2) Anderson, Samantha SO         

     3) Woods, Ashley FR                4) Steffen, Tricia FR            

       44.21    30.07    32.35    29.88                                   

 -- Luther College  'B'                                    NT   X1:45.85 

     1) Kolsrud, Kari JR                2) Bhagyam, Chella FY             

     3) Barry, Kelly SR                 4) Skaar, Jordan FY              

       26.51    25.43    27.16    26.75                                   

 -- Luther College  'C'                                    NT   X1:52.02 

     1) Schneider, Emily FY             2) Lenoch, Paige SO              

     3) Harding, Megan SR               4) Rauchwarter, Lauren SR        

       29.17    27.41    29.00    26.44                                   

 -- McMurry University-ZZ  'B'                        2:00.73   X1:55.93 

     1) Lunga, Audrey                   2) Dees, Halie                   

     3) Genzling, Amanda                4) Taylor, Jenna                 

       29.05    29.81    28.61    28.46                                   

 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X2:01.37 

     1) Ford, Ashley SO                 2) Ondracek, Colleen SO          

     3) Guns, Alice SO                  4) Gaulke, Allison SR            

       29.41    28.97    29.90    33.09                                    

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:23.38   2/12/2009 Illinois Tech                             

                         K Pinsonneault, J Taylor, D Cuffe, A Mehr        

Crafton Pool: * 1:23.73   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         T Nelson, E Crawford, B Skutnik, C Webb          

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:25.81    1:24.94   40 

       21.08    21.29    21.38    21.19                                    

  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:28.42    1:26.42   34 

       21.98    21.82    21.74    20.88                                   

  3 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:27.40    1:26.70   32 

       22.71    21.84    21.39    20.76                                   

  4 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:28.01    1:27.00   30 

       21.47    21.72    21.37    22.44                                   

  5 Loras College  'A'                                1:30.32    1:27.16   28 

       22.08    21.63    21.45    22.00                                   

  6 Principia College  'A'                            1:29.05    1:29.22   26 

       23.28    21.99    22.43    21.52                                   

  7 Coe College  'A'                                  1:43.45    1:35.72   24 

       22.90    23.80    23.93    25.09                                   

  8 Eureka College  'A'                               1:54.39    1:49.00   22 

       27.58    29.12    26.12    26.18                                   

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:23.38   2/12/2009 Illinois Tech                             

                         K Pinsonneault, J Taylor, D Cuffe, A Mehr        

Crafton Pool: * 1:23.73   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         T Nelson, E Crawford, B Skutnik, C Webb          

    School                                               Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:26.79    1:25.81 

     1) Nelson, Taylor SR               2) Zander, Aaron SR              

     3) Cutler, Tim FY                  4) Robbins, Spencer SR           

       21.10    21.45    21.69    21.57                                   

  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:25.92    1:27.40 

     1) Callan, Mark JR                 2) Grunden, Eric FR              

     3) Taylor, Joe SR                  4) Ramminger, Max FR             

       22.91    22.19    21.25    21.05                                    

  3 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:31.24    1:28.01 

     1) Osterman, Craig                 2) Sherwood, Ben                 

     3) Worley, Nathan                  4) White, Sean                   

       21.66    22.17    21.81    22.37                                   

  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:25.98    1:28.42 

     1) Tejero, Carlos SO               2) Banda, Diego FR               

     3) Simic, Nenad SO                 4) Ashruf, DJ FR                 

       22.54    21.94    22.02    21.92                                   

  5 Principia College  'A'                            1:31.57    1:29.05 

     1) Clark, Colin SO                 2) Loechner, Tyler FR             

     3) Furbush, Andy FR                4) Crowley, Will JR              

       22.97    22.25    22.44    21.39                                   

  6 Loras College  'A'                                1:30.79    1:30.32 

     1) Lukacs, Ricky SO                2) Gries, Zach SR                

     3) Pape, Andy SO                   4) Gracyalny, Joe JR             

       23.42    22.52    23.02    21.36                                   

  7 Illinois Tech  'B'                                     NT    1:30.52 

       22.21    22.30    23.06    22.95                                   

  8 Principia College  'B'                                 NT    1:37.02 

     1) Curry, Josh SO                  2) Harmon, Zach SO               

     3) Jackson, Chip FR                4) Cleveland, Bob SR             

       24.17    25.22    23.76    23.87                                   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Coe College  'A'                                  1:38.19    1:43.45 

     1) Curran, Peter JR                2) Potts, Ben JR                 

     3) Davis, Paul SO                  4) Ahles, Zach FY                

       25.56    26.58    26.83    24.48                                    

 10 Eureka College  'A'                               1:52.30    1:54.39 

     1) Barkley, Gordon SR              2) Gossmeyer, Clint JR           

     3) Vignoni, Jordan SR              4) Phelan, Aaron JR              

       27.62    29.75    30.80    26.22                                   

 -- Luther College  'B'                                    NT   X1:30.21 

     1) Schissel, John JR               2) Penning, Jim FY               

     3) Hild, Eric FY                   4) O'Brien, Tanner FY            

       23.01    22.08    22.03    23.09                                   

 -- Luther College  'C'                                    NT   X1:33.13 

     1) Foresman, Brad SR               2) Snyder, Stefen SO             

     3) Eddy, Aaron FY                  4) Christen, Carson SR           

       22.97    23.45    24.04    22.67                                   

 -- McMurry University-ZZ  'B'                        1:38.77   X1:34.73 

     1) Harber, Daniel                  2) Perez, Matt                   

     3) Zipprian, Daniel                4) Vasquez, Aaron                

       23.55    23.98    23.65    23.55                                   

 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X1:35.04 

     1) DeWane, Jason FR                2) Kupfert, Robert FR            

     3) Momberger, Ryan FR              4) Spike, Nick SO                

       24.27    24.54    22.77    23.46                                   

 -- McMurry University-ZZ  'C'                        1:49.94   X1:40.60 

     1) Ford, Cameron                   2) Bennett, Spencer              

     3) Harn, Jason                     4) Johnson, Kalee                

       25.87    25.80    25.10    23.83                                    

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 5:04.70   2/12/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer                         

Crafton Pool: * 5:09.40   2/21/2008 Amy Schneider, LUTH                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Choi, Addison             JR LUTH                 5:16.18    5:11.06   20 

      27.60   29.65   30.37   30.78   31.10   31.14   31.36   31.78

      33.19   34.09                                               

  2 Perkins, Amber               MCM-ZZ               5:26.47    5:17.64   17 

      28.48   30.51   31.38   31.54   32.42   32.36   32.82   33.14

      32.92   32.07                                               

  3 Rehn, Kelsie              JR Kohawks              5:21.82    5:21.52   16 

      28.31   31.33   31.92   32.49   32.82   32.88   32.79   33.47

      33.38   32.13                                               

  4 Rawson, Leslie            FY LUTH                 5:26.21    5:24.15   15 

      29.00   31.94   32.82   33.12   33.10   33.31   33.07   33.22

      32.97   31.60                                               

  5 Bhagyam, Chella           FY LUTH                 5:24.97    5:24.40   14 

      28.52   30.92   32.21   32.68   33.18   33.73   33.78   33.50

      33.49   32.39                                                

  6 Finseth, Lisbet           FY LUTH                 5:23.83    5:27.54   13 

      28.41   31.61   32.58   33.57   33.70   33.79   33.64   33.90

      33.78   32.56                                               

  7 Skaar, Jordan             FY LUTH                 5:31.70    5:32.95   12 

      29.61   32.14   33.07   33.62   33.93   34.09   34.16   34.37

      34.48   33.48                                               

  8 Klockare, Therese         FR LU                   5:33.02    5:38.52   11 

      29.80   32.85   34.03   34.46   34.32   34.15   34.77   34.83

      34.90   34.41                                               

B - Final

  9 Lenoch, Paige             SO LUTH                 5:33.64    5:31.14    9 

      30.33   33.29   33.67   33.61   33.73   33.95   33.38   32.96

      33.03   33.19                                               

 10 Preiss, Briana            SO LU                   5:37.05    5:31.19    7 

      30.02   33.14   33.70   33.84   33.92   33.95   33.97   33.66

      33.26   31.73                                               

 11 Sands, Kasey              FR Minnesota-Morris     5:35.34    5:31.99    6 

      30.43   33.16   33.89   34.03   34.04   33.64   33.58   33.00

      33.41   32.81                                                

 12 Gaulke, Gabrielle         FR LORAS                5:36.80    5:32.74    5 

      30.14   32.79   33.46   33.58   33.71   33.75   34.11   34.17

      34.11   32.92                                                

 13 Zuniga, Andrea            SO IIT                  5:44.20    5:42.90    4 

      30.69   32.97   34.19   34.07   34.38   34.45   34.54   36.79

      35.67   35.15                                               

 14 Trudell, Kristin          SR LUTH                 5:41.64    5:47.61    3 

      30.41   33.22   33.58   34.33   34.40   35.55   36.00   36.25

      36.84   37.03                                               

 15 Thares, Aurora            FR Minnesota-Morris     5:54.70    5:53.71    2  

      31.59   34.45   35.25   35.57   36.40   36.13   36.11   36.39

      36.34   35.48                                               

 16 Schellinger, Emily        SO Minnesota-Morris     6:03.08    6:02.70    1 

      32.55   35.30   36.39   36.28   36.28   36.75   37.11   37.04

      37.96   37.04                                               

 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 5:04.70   2/12/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer                         

Crafton Pool: * 5:09.40   2/21/2008 Amy Schneider, LUTH                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Choi, Addison             JR LUTH                 5:19.95    5:16.18 

      28.56   30.88   31.60   32.22   32.10   32.27   32.08   32.28

      32.10   32.09                                               

  2 Rehn, Kelsie              JR Kohawks              5:26.76    5:21.82 

      28.28   31.93   32.89   32.64   32.44   32.78   33.04   33.01

      32.70   32.11                                               

  3 Finseth, Lisbet           FY LUTH                 5:33.96    5:23.83 

      28.79   31.79   32.72   32.76   32.94   32.78   33.04   33.35

      33.25   32.41                                               

  4 Bhagyam, Chella           FY LUTH                 5:39.05    5:24.97 

      29.08   31.83   32.32   32.77   32.75   33.07   33.37   33.76

      33.35   32.67                                               

  5 Rawson, Leslie            FY LUTH                 5:32.67    5:26.21 

      29.07   32.02   32.87   33.21   33.35   32.91   33.20   33.42

      33.31   32.85                                               

  6 Perkins, Amber               MCM-ZZ               5:22.86    5:26.47 

      29.01   31.88   32.93   33.30   33.44   33.32   33.50   33.56

      33.20   32.33                                                

  7 Skaar, Jordan             FY LUTH                 5:41.38    5:31.70 

      29.81   32.27   32.99   33.26   33.80   33.84   33.95   34.25

      34.22   33.31                                               

  8 Klockare, Therese         FR LU                   5:38.12    5:33.02 

      30.11   32.98   33.68   33.83   34.03   33.54   33.90   34.16

      33.70   33.09                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Lenoch, Paige             SO LUTH                 5:45.94    5:33.64 

      30.73   33.50   34.10   34.02   33.84   33.94   33.90   33.50

      33.34   32.77                                               

 10 Sands, Kasey              FR Minnesota-Morris     5:41.10    5:35.34 

      29.86   32.34   33.44   33.99   33.91   33.91   34.32   34.43

      34.57   34.57                                               

 11 Gaulke, Gabrielle         FR LORAS                5:41.93    5:36.80 

      30.11   32.97   33.82   34.49   34.25   34.53   34.39   34.69

      34.37   33.18                                               

 12 Preiss, Briana            SO LU                   5:40.52    5:37.05 

      28.31   31.54   33.57   34.54   34.83   35.25   35.28   35.33

      35.30   33.10                                               

 13 Trudell, Kristin          SR LUTH                 6:01.09    5:41.64 

      30.14   32.95   34.03   33.85   34.44   34.45   35.17   35.96

      35.51   35.14                                                

 14 Zuniga, Andrea            SO IIT                  5:49.09    5:44.20 

      30.51   33.13   34.70   34.86   35.46   35.04   35.94   35.53

      35.27   33.76                                               

 15 Thares, Aurora            FR Minnesota-Morris     5:53.11    5:54.70 

      30.39   34.13   35.95   35.89   36.79   36.46   36.94   36.87

      36.31   34.97                                               

 16 Schellinger, Emily        SO Minnesota-Morris     5:59.02    6:03.08 

      32.87   36.14   36.24   36.15   36.50   36.65   36.78   37.19

      37.00   37.56                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Colpitts, Natalie            MCM-ZZ               6:28.07    6:09.27 

      31.45   36.09   38.03   38.01   37.66   38.16   39.19   38.26

      37.43   34.99                                               

 18 Roe, Kristina             SO Minnesota-Morris     6:24.82    6:14.23 

      33.60   36.28   37.74   37.89   38.30   38.49   38.38   38.21

      38.33   37.01                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Ford, Ashley              SO LORAS                6:20.90    6:21.60 

      33.47   36.43   37.22   38.22   38.55   39.25   39.92   40.27

      40.12   38.15                                               

 20 Fast, Lauren              SO IIT                  6:38.71    6:24.19 

      34.33   37.33   39.09   39.28   39.96   39.66   39.75   40.03

      39.65   35.11                                               

 21 Wetterauer, Alyssa        SR EC                   6:35.20    6:24.80 

      31.61   34.74   37.81   38.55   40.17   40.36   41.01   41.27

      40.91   38.37                                               

 22 Anderson, Samantha        SO Minnesota-Morris     6:27.73    6:25.98 

      34.74   37.78   38.95   38.97   39.43   40.05   40.17   39.29

      39.11   37.49                                                

 23 Grundmanis, Kristina      FR Minnesota-Morris     6:31.62    6:32.36 

      34.17   37.08   38.83   39.89   40.47   40.72   40.20   40.80

      41.02   39.18                                               

 24 Frodyma, Lauren              STORM                6:33.20    6:32.66 

      33.58   38.39   39.27   40.83   40.54   41.01   40.54   39.74

      39.61   39.15                                               

 25 Gaulke, Allison           SR LORAS                6:14.60    6:42.96 

      35.30   38.68   40.24   40.70   41.04   41.31   41.70   41.57

      41.65   40.77                                               

 26 Sturlaugson, Stacey          STORM                6:42.14    6:43.54 

      33.07   37.82   39.82   40.70   41.83   42.11   42.30   43.08

      42.31   40.50                                               

 -- Seebart, Cassie           SO LUTH                 6:07.26   X6:01.01 

      32.86   35.89   36.65   36.78   36.76   36.42   36.77   36.70

      36.65   35.53                                               

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:35.00   2/12/2009 Dale Cuffe                                 

Crafton Pool: * 4:41.38   2/21/2008 Cameron Webb, LUTH                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Robbins, Spencer          SR LUTH                 4:51.38    4:42.58   20 

      24.62   27.67   28.34   28.46   28.52   28.63   28.51   29.05

      29.40   29.38                                               

  2 Zavaleta, Ubaldo          FR LU                   4:51.06    4:47.16   17 

      24.86   27.30   28.25   28.95   28.97   28.98   29.77   30.18

      30.40   29.50                                               

  3 Coffield, Joseph          SR LUTH                 4:51.88    4:50.78   16 

      25.83   28.83   29.45   29.72   29.98   30.14   30.16   29.75

      29.88   27.04                                               

  4 Lukacs, Ricky             SO LORAS                4:55.01    4:51.06   15 

      25.53   28.05   29.25   29.38   29.69   29.94   30.32   30.28

      30.00   28.62                                               

  5 Collins, Josiah           SR LUTH                 4:51.61    4:51.28   14 

      25.31   27.39   28.18   28.82   29.32   29.85   30.48   30.56

      30.87   30.50                                               

  6 Palmer-Givan, Dylan       FR LU                   4:54.52    4:52.87   13 

      26.45   28.47   28.94   29.16   29.44   29.55   29.95   30.14

      30.52   30.25                                                

  7 Ball, Stephen             JR LORAS                4:56.30    4:56.82   12 

      26.42   28.67   29.39   29.74   30.14   30.14   31.09   31.04

      30.76   29.43                                               

  8 Phillips, Nick            SR LU                   4:56.69    5:05.61   11 

      25.48   28.58   29.80   30.71   31.21   31.98   31.73   32.21

      32.45   31.46                                               

B - Final

  9 Loechner, Tyler           FR PRIN                 4:57.24    4:56.73    9 

      25.92   29.06   29.92   30.22   30.15   30.78   30.16   30.55

      30.40   29.57                                               

 10 Coffield, Daniel          SR LUTH                 5:00.01    4:59.60    7 

      26.37   30.36   30.48   30.93   31.41   31.16   30.86   30.75

      29.73   27.55                                               

 11 Keller, Michael           SO LU                   5:06.60    5:01.65    6 

      26.05   28.81   30.29   30.91   31.23   31.28   31.30   31.39

      30.93   29.46                                               

 12 Halloway, Keiji           SO IIT                  5:05.31    5:02.11    5 

      26.55   29.48   30.17   30.59   30.93   31.12   31.20   31.23

      30.49   30.35                                               

 13 Rock, Vincent             JR LU                   5:03.26    5:06.91    4 

      25.97   29.36   30.45   31.29   31.62   31.59   31.61   31.69

      31.90   31.43                                                

 14 Rosenfeld, Matthew        FR IIT                  5:16.50    5:14.59    3 

      26.84   30.85   32.02   32.60   32.31   32.69   32.71   31.83

      31.79   30.95                                               

 15 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-ZZ               5:15.02    5:16.59    2 

      26.30   29.34   30.99   32.21   32.82   33.44   33.55   33.24

      33.10   31.60                                               

 16 Potts, Ben                JR Kohawks              5:12.35    5:19.11    1 

      27.30   31.11   32.49   32.17   32.59   32.36   32.77   32.95

      33.09   32.28                                               

 

Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:35.00   2/12/2009 Dale Cuffe                                

Crafton Pool: * 4:41.38   2/21/2008 Cameron Webb, LUTH                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Zavaleta, Ubaldo          FR LU                   4:46.39    4:51.06 

      26.85   28.70   29.31   29.69   30.09   29.74   29.04   29.03

      30.32   28.29                                               

  2 Robbins, Spencer          SR LUTH                 4:46.31    4:51.38 

      26.01   28.71   29.50   29.41   29.54   29.82   30.23   30.25

      30.11   27.80                                                

  3 Collins, Josiah           SR LUTH                 5:00.52    4:51.61 

      25.90   27.90   28.74   29.59   29.94   30.02   30.07   30.25

      30.53   28.67                                               

  4 Coffield, Joseph          SR LUTH                 5:02.29    4:51.88 

      25.49   28.64   29.62   29.66   30.16   29.99   29.89   30.13

      29.87   28.43                                               

  5 Palmer-Givan, Dylan       FR LU                   4:52.61    4:54.52 

      26.53   28.93   29.19   29.50   29.65   29.70   30.22   30.70

      30.75   29.35                                               

  6 Lukacs, Ricky             SO LORAS                4:57.77    4:55.01 

      25.80   29.15   29.69   30.09   30.13   30.41   30.00   30.21

      30.13   29.40                                               

  7 Ball, Stephen             JR LORAS                5:11.72    4:56.30 

      26.62   28.78   29.41   30.08   30.29   29.95   30.08   30.78

      30.97   29.34                                                

  8 Phillips, Nick            SR LU                   5:06.98    4:56.69 

      25.74   28.86   29.52   29.62   29.90   30.32   30.55   31.05

      30.91   30.22                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Loechner, Tyler           FR PRIN                 5:14.38    4:57.24 

      25.97   28.95   30.07   30.59   30.88   30.99   30.88   30.54

      29.55   28.82                                                

 10 Coffield, Daniel          SR LUTH                 5:32.77    5:00.01 

      27.05   31.29   31.57   30.92   30.77   30.36   30.28   30.53

      29.80   27.44                                               

 11 Rock, Vincent             JR LU                   5:01.11    5:03.26 

      26.53   29.51   30.24   30.32   31.03   30.82   31.01   31.25

      31.43   31.12                                               

 12 Halloway, Keiji           SO IIT                  5:04.63    5:05.31 

      25.89   28.65   30.23   30.58   31.27   31.26   31.82   32.15

      31.93   31.53                                               

 13 Keller, Michael           SO LU                   5:14.69    5:06.60 

      26.27   28.85   30.33   31.16   31.42   31.64   31.88   32.18

      32.19   30.68                                               

 14 Potts, Ben                JR Kohawks              5:14.57    5:12.35 

      26.84   30.40   31.18   31.46   32.08   32.08   32.40   32.50

      32.18   31.23                                               

 15 Vasquez, Aaron               MCM-ZZ               5:26.61    5:15.02 

      26.65   29.61   31.02   32.12   32.17   32.64   32.83   33.12

      33.14   31.72                                                

 16 Rosenfeld, Matthew        FR IIT                  5:15.05    5:16.50 

      26.64   31.09   32.25   32.75   32.75   32.73   32.85   32.88

      31.67   30.89                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Key, Matthew              FY LUTH                 5:24.19    5:16.55 

      27.44   30.27   31.32   31.73   32.22   32.14   32.60   33.06

      33.15   32.62                                               

 18 Herbert, Greg             SR IIT                  5:18.41    5:17.93 

      28.25   30.21   30.84   31.21   31.89   32.41   33.46   33.66

      33.34   32.66                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Tapak, Ryan               SO IIT                       NT    5:23.65 

      26.54   30.23   31.98   32.86   33.21   33.53   34.25   34.35

      33.91   32.79                                               

 20 Zipprian, Daniel             MCM-ZZ               6:05.92    5:24.47 

      27.09   30.52   31.89   33.10   34.26   34.39   34.83   33.18

      32.91   32.30                                               

 21 Jackson, Chip             FR PRIN                 5:32.23    5:28.44 

      28.41   31.94   32.93   33.86   34.37   34.52   34.76   34.66

      33.18   29.81                                               

 22 Kupfert, Robert           FR LORAS                5:51.45    5:33.48 

      29.18   32.43   32.20   32.88   33.42   34.46   35.24   35.66

      34.23   33.78                                               

 23 Radzik, Izydor            SO IIT                  6:02.85    5:36.36 

      28.76   32.14   33.19   34.11   34.63   34.96   34.98   35.34

      35.30   32.95                                               

 24 Balkcom, Josh                MCM-ZZ               6:04.81    6:01.21 

      30.04   34.21   35.38   36.37   36.15   36.66   37.55   37.99

      38.10   38.76                                                

 25 Fair, Conor                  STORM                6:30.59    6:05.99 

      31.02   35.48   36.60   36.57   37.47   36.56   38.57   38.09

      38.83   36.80                                               

 26 Kline, Andrew                STORM                7:00.70    6:49.47 

      32.64   38.83   40.92   41.95   42.35   42.96   43.36   42.90

      42.17   41.39                                               

 -- Kroeker, Sam              FR LU                   5:06.34   X4:58.35 

      26.06   29.28   30.09   30.17   30.73   30.80   30.82   30.61

      30.31   29.48                                               

 -- Hart, Dale                FR LU                   5:18.38   X4:59.02 

      26.44   29.60   29.90   30.25   29.81   30.70   30.44   31.11

      30.44   30.33                                               

 -- Parvi, Sean               SO LUTH                 5:19.23   X5:10.67 

      27.22   29.55   30.50   30.85   31.21   31.74   32.72   32.53

      32.65   31.70                                                

 -- Snyder, Stefen            SO LUTH                 5:28.61   X5:17.48 

      27.70   30.14   31.15   31.34   32.27   33.10   32.88   33.10

      33.58   32.22                                               

 -- Russell-Cheung, Jacob     FR LU                   5:25.11   X5:30.67 

      27.67   30.43   31.94   32.93   33.88   34.37   35.01   35.36

      35.01   34.07                                               

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 2:11.26   2/12/2009 Sarah Billamosa                           

Crafton Pool: * 2:12.16   2/21/2008 Bethany Nicoll, LUTH                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kolsrud, Kari             JR LUTH                 2:13.96    2:11.09#  20 

      29.22   33.99   36.67   31.21                                

  2 Nicoll, Bethany           SR LUTH                 2:15.30    2:13.19   17 

      29.34   34.21   39.45   30.19                               

  3 Drewes, Stephanie         SO LUTH                 2:14.37    2:13.86   16 

      28.07   35.46   37.15   33.18                               

  4 Billamosa, Sarah          SO LU                   2:17.62    2:14.59   15 

      29.07   34.54   39.86   31.12                               

  5 Curran, Morgan            SO IIT                  2:18.63    2:15.11   14 

      30.14   33.97   38.96   32.04                               

  6 Murray, Kenzie            JR LORAS                2:17.79    2:16.89   13 

      29.51   36.60   38.06   32.72                                

  7 Voelschow, Erin           SO LUTH                 2:19.80    2:19.52   12 

      30.26   33.70   42.76   32.80                               

  8 Thrasher, Lauren          FR LU                   2:19.47    2:20.52   11 

      29.51   36.12   40.77   34.12                               

B - Final

  9 Lowe, Victoria            FR LU                   2:22.57    2:16.77    9 

      29.23   33.65   41.23   32.66                               

 10 Mehlenbacher, Jenna       FR PRIN                 2:20.30    2:19.37    7 

      29.02   36.25   40.86   33.24                               

 11 Alstaetter, Alex             MCM-ZZ               2:24.92    2:20.45    6 

      29.41   33.89   44.25   32.90                               

 12 de Leeuw, Tanya           SO LU                   2:22.12    2:21.45    5 

      30.54   35.93   42.57   32.41                               

 13 Czarobski, Stephanie      FR LORAS                2:25.79    2:22.67    4 

      30.10   35.33   43.83   33.41                                

 14 Barry, Kelly              SR LUTH                 2:23.18    2:22.76    3 

      30.96   38.13   41.07   32.60                               

 15 Oskvarek, Tiffany         FR LU                   2:21.54    2:23.38    2 

      31.81   35.53   44.24   31.80                               

 16 Hager, Elise                 MCM-ZZ               2:25.83    2:28.88    1 

      30.50   36.29   45.68   36.41                               

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 2:11.26   2/12/2009 Sarah Billamosa                           

Crafton Pool: * 2:12.16   2/21/2008 Bethany Nicoll, LUTH                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kolsrud, Kari             JR LUTH                 2:14.98    2:13.96 

      29.41   35.24   37.41   31.90                               

  2 Drewes, Stephanie         SO LUTH                 2:16.34    2:14.37 

      28.06   34.37   37.73   34.21                               

  3 Nicoll, Bethany           SR LUTH                 2:19.93    2:15.30 

      29.80   34.51   39.83   31.16                               

  4 Billamosa, Sarah          SO LU                   2:14.83    2:17.62 

      29.84   35.55   40.79   31.44                               

  5 Murray, Kenzie            JR LORAS                2:16.80    2:17.79 

      29.67   36.29   39.43   32.40                               

  6 Curran, Morgan            SO IIT                  2:18.47    2:18.63 

      30.71   34.73   40.23   32.96                               

  7 Thrasher, Lauren          FR LU                   2:18.12    2:19.47 

      30.71   36.25   40.41   32.10                               

  8 Voelschow, Erin           SO LUTH                 2:24.74    2:19.80 

      29.97   34.01   42.99   32.83                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Mehlenbacher, Jenna       FR PRIN                 2:22.32    2:20.30 

      29.37   36.54   40.99   33.40                               

 10 Oskvarek, Tiffany         FR LU                   2:23.69    2:21.54 

      31.28   35.29   43.29   31.68                               

 11 de Leeuw, Tanya           SO LU                   2:22.79    2:22.12 

      31.16   35.87   42.39   32.70                                

 12 Lowe, Victoria            FR LU                   2:20.22    2:22.57 

      29.04   35.73   44.41   33.39                               

 13 Barry, Kelly              SR LUTH                 2:31.58    2:23.18 

      31.88   38.15   40.57   32.58                                

 14 Alstaetter, Alex             MCM-ZZ               2:22.39    2:24.92 

      30.77   35.17   45.50   33.48                               

 15 Czarobski, Stephanie      FR LORAS                2:25.20    2:25.79 

      30.40   35.79   44.98   34.62                               

 16 Hager, Elise                 MCM-ZZ               2:31.24    2:25.83 

      29.58   34.97   46.19   35.09                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Goshia, Keely                STORM                2:29.07    2:28.12 

      32.10   37.80   43.29   34.93                               

 18 Ondracek, Colleen         SO LORAS                2:30.99    2:31.08 

      32.25   39.46   43.42   35.95                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Nakamoto, Jenna           SR LU                   2:34.85    2:31.79 

      31.51   39.30   44.09   36.89                                

 20 Weiss, Kailey             SR LU                   2:37.53    2:34.54 

      32.69   39.13   46.38   36.34                               

 21 Mayes, Catherine             STORM                2:31.07    2:36.36 

      33.18   38.44   48.11   36.63                               

 22 Carter, Jamie             FR LU                   2:31.62    2:36.73 

      32.71   38.60   47.58   37.84                               

 23 Meidell, Lexi             JR PRIN                 2:45.71    2:43.68 

      35.02   43.59   47.07   38.00                               

 24 Roy, Jodie                SO Minnesota-Morris     2:46.15    2:44.20 

      36.27   42.04   47.07   38.82                               

 25 Weers, Abby                  STORM                2:45.69    2:48.92 

      36.42   43.37   47.55   41.58                               

 -- Schneider, Kelly          JR LUTH                 2:30.99   X2:29.26 

      31.28   37.87   45.07   35.04                               

 -- Schneider, Emily          FY LUTH                 2:39.10   X2:30.92 

      33.28   38.35   43.25   36.04                               

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:55.77   2/15/1999 R.J. Morgan                               

Crafton Pool: * 1:57.05   2/21/2008 Bryan Perrott, LUTH                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hernandez, Javier         FR LU                   2:01.38    1:53.03#  20 

      24.12   28.98   32.84   27.09                               

  2 Gries, Zach               SR LORAS                1:59.86    1:58.77   17 

      25.55   30.01   35.43   27.78                               

  3 Grunden, Eric             FR IIT                  2:00.34    2:00.30   16 

      25.32   30.80   35.00   29.18                               

  4 Pettengill, Michael       SR LUTH                 2:00.42    2:00.86   15 

      25.24   32.56   32.87   30.19                               

  5 Harber, Daniel               MCM-ZZ               2:03.12    2:01.06   14 

      25.89   32.27   33.59   29.31                               

  6 Becker, Gregor            JR LU                   2:00.49    2:01.62   13 

      25.38   30.36   36.95   28.93                               

  7 Curran, Peter             JR Kohawks              2:03.90    2:03.83   12 

      26.12   31.40   37.49   28.82                               

  8 Foresman, Brad            SR LUTH                 2:03.62    2:05.27   11 

      26.45   32.40   36.41   30.01                               

B - Final

  9 Furbush, Andy             FR PRIN                 2:05.00    2:02.68    9 

      25.63   30.82   37.20   29.03                               

 10 Park, Jay                 SR IIT                  2:04.44    2:03.15    7 

      26.55   32.83   35.74   28.03                                

 11 Richards, David              MCM-ZZ               2:05.16    2:04.25    6 

      25.60   32.91   35.62   30.12                               

 12 Keane, Michael            FR IIT                  2:03.98    2:04.81    5 

      26.29   32.07   36.89   29.56                               

 13 Momberger, Ryan           FR LORAS                2:06.23    2:05.07    4 

      28.10   31.99   35.15   29.83                               

 14 Maboungou, Mathias        JR LU                   2:07.28    2:05.57    3 

      25.99   32.22   35.81   31.55                               

 15 Christen, Carson          SR LUTH                 2:09.67    2:08.66    2 

      26.72   32.46   38.53   30.95                               

 16 O'Brien, Tanner           FY LUTH                 2:10.81    2:10.94    1 

      27.08   34.62   36.75   32.49                               

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:55.77   2/15/1999 R.J. Morgan                               

Crafton Pool: * 1:57.05   2/21/2008 Bryan Perrott, LUTH                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gries, Zach               SR LORAS                2:04.79    1:59.86 

      25.98   29.32   36.05   28.51                               

  2 Grunden, Eric             FR IIT                  2:03.09    2:00.34 

      25.05   30.33   36.04   28.92                               

  3 Pettengill, Michael       SR LUTH                 2:02.24    2:00.42 

      25.16   32.42   32.24   30.60                               

  4 Becker, Gregor            JR LU                   2:04.21    2:00.49 

      25.45   29.78   36.28   28.98                               

  5 Hernandez, Javier         FR LU                   1:55.99    2:01.38 

      24.85   31.04   35.27   30.22                                

  6 Harber, Daniel               MCM-ZZ               2:07.89    2:03.12 

      25.66   31.64   34.53   31.29                               

  7 Foresman, Brad            SR LUTH                 2:13.41    2:03.62 

      26.64   32.28   35.19   29.51                               

  8 Curran, Peter             JR Kohawks              2:07.49    2:03.90 

      24.96   30.05   38.64   30.25                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Keane, Michael            FR IIT                  2:04.10    2:03.98 

      26.31   32.50   35.76   29.41                               

 10 Park, Jay                 SR IIT                  2:05.38    2:04.44 

      26.50   32.58   35.93   29.43                               

 11 Furbush, Andy             FR PRIN                 2:08.63    2:05.00 

      25.61   30.99   38.01   30.39                               

 12 Richards, David              MCM-ZZ               2:09.13    2:05.16 

      25.99   34.00   35.28   29.89                               

 13 Momberger, Ryan           FR LORAS                2:10.28    2:06.23 

      26.73   32.36   36.37   30.77                               

 14 Maboungou, Mathias        JR LU                   2:10.95    2:07.28 

      26.36   33.21   35.38   32.33                               

 15 Christen, Carson          SR LUTH                 2:13.20    2:09.67 

      26.52   33.16   38.70   31.29                               

 16 O'Brien, Tanner           FY LUTH                 2:15.30    2:10.81 

      26.79   34.83   36.21   32.98                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Grindel, Jeff             FR IIT                  2:15.19    2:12.04 

      27.93   35.23   36.98   31.90                               

 18 Gerken, Mike              JR LORAS                2:23.81    2:15.67 

      30.56   35.89   36.89   32.33                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Ahles, Zach               FY Kohawks              2:25.13    2:16.90 

      29.53   35.91   40.13   31.33                               

 20 Curry, Josh               SO PRIN                 2:28.42    2:20.94 

      26.55   35.21   43.40   35.78                               

 21 Perez, Matt                  MCM-ZZ               2:23.34    2:21.72 

      28.37   36.99   42.98   33.38                               

 22 Babbitt, Aaron            FY Kohawks              2:26.58    2:22.73 

      29.64   37.57   43.32   32.20                               

 23 Hodge, Terry                 STORM                2:28.36    2:25.34 

      30.11   40.11   40.02   35.10                                

 24 Harmon, Zach              SO PRIN                 2:29.60    2:28.89 

      30.63   39.45   45.11   33.70                               

 -- Gannon, Thomas            SO LU                   2:07.18   X2:02.33 

      26.43   32.35   35.17   28.38                               

 -- Ross, Tommy               SO LU                   2:10.86   X2:05.49 

      26.28   31.62   37.73   29.86                               

 -- Lopez, Adrian             FR LU                   2:14.07   X2:10.05 

      28.18   34.18   37.56   30.13                               

 -- Saule, Aaron              SR LU                   2:07.82         DQ 

      26.31   33.03   33.95   30.72                               

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 23.98   2/21/2008 Elissa Schmidt                              

Crafton Pool: * 23.98   2/21/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                        

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Masney, Victoria          FR IIT                    25.01      24.17   20 

  2 Proctor, Alex             SO LORAS                  24.99      24.46   17 

  3 Bruns, Rachel             JR LUTH                   24.28      24.54   16 

  4 Bailey, Jenny             SR PRIN                   25.11      24.96   15 

  5 Ladd, Amelia              FY LUTH                   25.34      25.46   14 

  6 Friedley, Ashton          FR LU                     25.24      25.49   13 

  7 Harder, Rachel            FR Minnesota-Morris       25.56      25.52   12 

  8 Kessler, Sara             SR LUTH                   25.47      25.59   11 

B - Final

  9 Dowdy, Kaci               JR LU                     25.79      25.48    9 

 10 Johnson, Erin                MCM-ZZ                 25.74      25.64    7 

 11 Reinitz, Jessica          JR LU                     25.75      25.89    6 

 12 Koto, Melanie             SO IIT                    25.79      25.95    5 

 13 Kelley, Kelsi             JR LU                     26.46      26.26    4 

 14 Emig, Megan               JR LU                     27.59      27.05    3 

 15 Duarte, Julia             SO IIT                    27.13      27.29    2 

 16 Wetterauer, Natalie       JR EC                     27.40      27.50    1 

 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 23.98   2/21/2008 Elissa Schmidt                              

Crafton Pool: * 23.98   2/21/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                        

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Bruns, Rachel             JR LUTH                   24.47      24.28 

  2 Proctor, Alex             SO LORAS                  25.30      24.99 

  3 Masney, Victoria          FR IIT                    25.43      25.01 

  4 Bailey, Jenny             SR PRIN                   25.31      25.11 

  5 Friedley, Ashton          FR LU                     25.84      25.24 

  6 Ladd, Amelia              FY LUTH                   25.86      25.34 

  7 Kessler, Sara             SR LUTH                   26.19      25.47 

  8 Harder, Rachel            FR Minnesota-Morris       25.75      25.56 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Johnson, Erin                MCM-ZZ                 25.89      25.74 

 10 Reinitz, Jessica          JR LU                     25.71      25.75 

 11 Dowdy, Kaci               JR LU                     26.24      25.79 

 11 Koto, Melanie             SO IIT                    25.89      25.79 

 13 Kelley, Kelsi             JR LU                     27.00      26.46 

 14 Duarte, Julia             SO IIT                    27.91      27.13 

 15 Wetterauer, Natalie       JR EC                     27.50      27.40 

 16 Emig, Megan               JR LU                     27.15      27.59 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Rauchwarter, Lauren       SR LUTH                   28.97      27.60 

 18 Kestner, Katie            FR Minnesota-Morris       28.11      27.61 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Andre, Nikki              JR LU                     27.80      27.65 

 20 Johnson, Melissa          SO Minnesota-Morris       27.74      27.82 

 21 Thompson, Mak             FR PRIN                   29.25      27.83 

 22 O'Donnell, Liz            SR LORAS                  28.26      27.86 

 22 Slyman, Paige             JR LU                     28.01      27.86 

 24 Valio, Nicole             FR IIT                    28.81      27.87 

 25 Becca, Harris                STORM                  27.58      28.36 

 26 Domine, Megan             FR Minnesota-Morris       28.23      28.37 

 27 Quigley, Maddie           JR LORAS                  28.41      28.54 

 28 Strohm, Kelly             FY Kohawks                29.42      28.79 

 29 Taylor, Jenna                MCM-ZZ                 29.89      29.01 

 30 Genzling, Amanda             MCM-ZZ                 29.59      29.33 

 31 Dees, Halie                  MCM-ZZ                 31.16      29.73 

 32 Guns, Alice               SO LORAS                  30.01      29.76 

 33 Marguglio, DeAnna         FY Kohawks                30.80      30.18 

 34 Stangebye, Sarah             MCM-ZZ                 30.62      30.32 

 35 Steffen, Tricia           FR Minnesota-Morris       31.01      31.03 

 36 Perry, Laura              FR PRIN                   33.74      32.47 

 37 Dolezal, Stephanie        JR Kohawks                32.61      32.61 

 38 Isack, Bekah              FY Kohawks                32.73      32.64 

 39 Steidinger, Shari         FR EC                     33.20      32.68 

 40 Woods, Ashley             FR Minnesota-Morris       32.50      32.92 

 41 Acham, Aggie              SO PRIN                   33.38      34.01 

 42 Dvorky, Sara              FR EC                     33.10      34.62 

 43 Joyner, Catherine         FR PRIN                   36.86      34.86 

 44 Boehnlein, Tess           FR Minnesota-Morris       41.50      44.07 

 -- Simon, Chelsea            FR LU                     27.25     X26.90 

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson                               

Crafton Pool: * 20.98   2/21/2008 Taylor Nelson, LUTH                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Nelson, Taylor            SR LUTH                   20.95      20.89*  20 

  2 Ramminger, Max            FR IIT                    21.41      20.92*  17 

  3 Ashruf, DJ                FR LU                     21.48      21.06   16 

  4 Osterman, Craig              MCM-ZZ                 21.66      21.64   15 

  5 Tejero, Carlos            SO LU                     21.75      21.71   14 

  6 Pape, Andy                SO LORAS                  22.10      21.92   13 

  7 Banda, Diego              FR LU                     22.18      22.06   12 

  8 Zander, Aaron             SR LUTH                   22.04      22.21   11 

B - Final

  9 Taylor, Joe               SR IIT                    22.22      21.93    9 

 10 Cutler, Tim               FY LUTH                   22.40      21.94    7 

 11 Lyman, John               FR IIT                    22.31      22.09    6 

 12 Morley, Simon             JR LU                     22.45      22.32    5 

 13 Gracyalny, Joe            JR LORAS                  22.43      22.44    4 

 14 Simic, Nenad              SO LU                     22.36      22.48    3 

 15 Sanchez, Ricardo          FR LU                     22.41      22.53    2 

 16 Brady, Brian              SR IIT                    22.50      22.56    1 

 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 20.65   2/21/2009 Taylor Nelson                               

Crafton Pool: * 20.98   2/21/2008 Taylor Nelson, LUTH                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nelson, Taylor            SR LUTH                   21.51      20.95*

  2 Ramminger, Max            FR IIT                    20.89      21.41 

  3 Ashruf, DJ                FR LU                     21.44      21.48 

  4 Osterman, Craig              MCM-ZZ                 21.97      21.66 

  5 Tejero, Carlos            SO LU                     22.16      21.75 

  6 Zander, Aaron             SR LUTH                   22.88      22.04 

  7 Pape, Andy                SO LORAS                  22.76      22.10 

  8 Banda, Diego              FR LU                     21.87      22.18 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Taylor, Joe               SR IIT                    22.00      22.22 

 10 Lyman, John               FR IIT                    23.02      22.31 

 11 Simic, Nenad              SO LU                     22.36      22.36 

 12 Cutler, Tim               FY LUTH                   22.63      22.40 

 13 Sanchez, Ricardo          FR LU                     22.08      22.41 

 14 Gracyalny, Joe            JR LORAS                  23.20      22.43 

 15 Morley, Simon             JR LU                     22.99      22.45 

 16 Brady, Brian              SR IIT                    22.92      22.50 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Crowley, Will             JR PRIN                   23.04      22.61 

 18 Worley, Nathan               MCM-ZZ                 23.33      22.63 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Sherwood, Ben                MCM-ZZ                 23.72      22.64 

 20 Callan, Mark              JR IIT                    23.03      22.80 

 21 Penning, Jim              FY LUTH                   23.66      22.98 

 22 White, Sean                  MCM-ZZ                 23.63      23.01 

 23 Clark, Colin              SO PRIN                   23.45      23.02 

 24 Schissel, John            JR LUTH                   23.21      23.12 

 25 Sinnwell, Michael         JR LUTH                   22.98      23.15 

 26 Chojnacki, Tomasz         SO IIT                    23.75      23.23 

 27 Perleth, Logan            SO LORAS                  24.03      23.36 

 28 Maus, Dylan               FR IIT                    24.11      23.96 

 29 Spike, Nick               SO LORAS                  25.09      24.11 

 30 Johnson, Kalee               MCM-ZZ                 24.89      24.66 

 31 Cleveland, Bob            SR PRIN                   25.86      24.75 

 32 Ford, Cameron                MCM-ZZ                 25.25      25.19 

 33 Harn, Jason                  MCM-ZZ                 26.20      25.61 

 34 Repsholdt, Alex           FY Kohawks                26.31      26.09 

 35 Phelan, Aaron             JR EC                     27.60      26.44 

 36 Bennett, Spencer             MCM-ZZ                 26.22      26.51 

 37 Bailey, Matt              SO Kohawks                27.24      26.56 

 38 Barkley, Gordon           SR EC                     26.80      27.82 

 39 Gossmeyer, Clint          JR EC                     28.10      28.82 

 40 Vignoni, Jordan           SR EC                     30.10      29.48 

 41 Rice, Jonny               SO EC                     31.50      32.80 

 -- Rojas, Chris              JR LU                     22.01     X21.68 

 -- Tscheschlok, Marco        SO LU                     22.47     X22.19 

 -- Eddy, Aaron               FY LUTH                   25.54     X24.36 

 -- Witzel, Eric              SR LU                     23.41     X26.17 

 

Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 479.40   2/15/2001 Jessica Metcalf                            

Crafton Pool: * 403.00   2/21/2008 Colleen Fowler, Kohawks                    

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 DesRoches, Elise          JR LUTH                  336.10     357.10   20 

  2 Briese, Heather           JR Minnesota-Morris      336.55     343.50   17 

  3 Herman, Becca             FY Kohawks               333.20     317.00   16 

  4 Sander, Emily             SO PRIN                  206.25     230.30   15 

  5 Curley, Beth              FY Kohawks               308.30     129.95   14 

 

Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 479.40   2/15/2001 Jessica Metcalf                             

Crafton Pool: * 403.00   2/21/2008 Colleen Fowler, Kohawks                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Briese, Heather           JR Minnesota-Morris      359.75     336.55 

  2 DesRoches, Elise          JR LUTH                      NT     336.10 

  3 Herman, Becca             FY Kohawks               354.15     333.20 

  4 Curley, Beth              FY Kohawks               323.50     308.30 

  5 Sander, Emily             SO PRIN                  179.40     206.25 

 

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 516.35   2/18/1983 Wendell Gooch                              

Crafton Pool: * 474.05   2/21/2008 Alex Eganhouse, LUTH                       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 McNair, Ian               FR IIT                   382.25     415.10   20 

  2 Toczek, John              SR LU                    417.10     409.55   17 

  3 Sharpe, Colin             FR LU                    418.90     397.55   16 

  4 Lord, Tom                 FR IIT                   329.15     310.50   15 

  5 Reilly, Jeff              SO IIT                   287.35     300.10   14 

  6 Thorsen, Alan             JR LUTH                  294.45     299.20   13 

  7 Rundle, John              FR LU                    297.25     292.75   12 

  8 Poulos, Matt              JR PRIN                  256.90     251.60   11 

 

Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 516.35   2/18/1983 Wendell Gooch                              

Crafton Pool: * 474.05   2/21/2008 Alex Eganhouse, LUTH                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sharpe, Colin             FR LU                    409.40     418.90 

  2 Toczek, John              SR LU                    400.45     417.10 

  3 McNair, Ian               FR IIT                   415.15     382.25 

  4 Lord, Tom                 FR IIT                   273.85     329.15 

  5 Rundle, John              FR LU                    311.60     297.25 

  6 Thorsen, Alan             JR LUTH                      NT     294.45 

  7 Reilly, Jeff              SO IIT                   286.95     287.35 

  8 Poulos, Matt              JR PRIN                  217.15     256.90 

  9 Trapp, Nick               JR PRIN                  228.60     254.10 

 10 Valentine, Rigel          JR PRIN                  205.45     234.10 

 

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:03.07   2/12/2009 Luther College                            

                         S Kessler, S Drewes, E Mykleby, A Schneider      

Crafton Pool: * 4:03.22   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         L Rauchwarter, K Kolsrud, E Schmidt, R Bruns     

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Luther College  'A'                               4:11.28    3:59.70#  40 

       29.30  1:00.70    29.54  1:05.65    26.91  1:00.65    24.78    52.70

  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                4:10.66    4:06.50   34 

       31.25  1:04.64    32.91  1:11.00    25.32    56.18    25.72    54.68

  3 Lindenwood University  'A'                        4:22.25    4:09.32   32 

       29.65  1:02.21    32.50  1:11.06    27.06  1:01.33    26.25    54.72

  4 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        4:17.73    4:10.08   30 

       28.91    59.70    34.24  1:14.84    26.25    58.08    26.81    57.46

  5 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               4:24.27    4:24.69   28 

       30.21  1:03.16    35.66  1:18.22    28.42  1:02.84    28.27  1:00.47

  6 Coe College  'A'                                  4:37.28    4:33.89   26 

       32.78  1:08.09    37.47  1:22.61    27.79  1:02.37    28.96  1:00.82

  7 Principia College  'A'                            4:37.07    4:34.18   24 

       31.04  1:05.33    36.69  1:21.79    28.81  1:05.94    29.01  1:01.12

 -- Loras College  'A'                                4:21.19         DQ 

       31.52  1:06.48    32.96  1:10.82    29.33  1:04.94    24.45    53.12

B - Final

  9 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        4:50.10    4:50.10   18 

       35.34  1:13.62    39.96  1:25.42    31.19  1:07.98    28.87  1:03.08

 

Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:03.07   2/12/2009 Luther College                             

                         S Kessler, S Drewes, E Mykleby, A Schneider      

Crafton Pool: * 4:03.22   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         L Rauchwarter, K Kolsrud, E Schmidt, R Bruns     

    School                                               Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Illinois Tech  'A'                                4:19.07    4:10.66 

     1) Zuniga, Andrea SO               2) Duarte, Julia SO              

     3) Masney, Victoria FR             4) Koto, Melanie SO              

       32.12  1:05.45    32.92  1:10.87    27.02    59.30    26.06    55.04

  2 Luther College  'A'                               4:04.85    4:11.28 

     1) Kessler, Sara SR                2) Drewes, Stephanie SO          

     3) Ladd, Amelia FY                 4) Bruns, Rachel JR              

       31.44  1:04.38    32.81  1:09.64    28.89  1:03.54    25.57    53.72

  3 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        4:15.02    4:17.73 

     1) Alstaetter, Alex                2) Perkins, Amber                

     3) Johnson, Erin                   4) Hager, Elise                  

       30.41  1:02.83    35.64  1:17.31    26.97    59.16    27.37    58.43

  4 Loras College  'A'                                4:17.71    4:21.19 

     1) Czarobski, Stephanie FR         2) Murray, Kenzie JR             

     3) Hocking, Leah SO                4) Proctor, Alex SO               

       31.90  1:06.17    32.60  1:09.88    29.19  1:04.39    28.40  1:00.75

  5 Lindenwood University  'A'                        4:10.31    4:22.25 

     1) Billamosa, Sarah SO             2) Thrasher, Lauren FR           

     3) Reinitz, Jessica JR             4) Friedley, Ashton FR           

       31.58  1:04.98    33.75  1:12.46    30.99  1:08.43    26.89    56.38

  6 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               4:25.67    4:24.27 

     1) Harder, Rachel FR               2) Thares, Aurora FR             

     3) Sands, Kasey FR                 4) Johnson, Melissa SO           

       30.15  1:02.84    36.03  1:17.94    27.90  1:02.29    29.33  1:01.20

  7 Principia College  'A'                            4:39.47    4:37.07 

     1) Bailey, Jenny SR                2) Meidell, Lexi JR              

     3) Mehlenbacher, Jenna FR          4) Thompson, Mak FR              

       31.79  1:06.77    37.86  1:22.60    28.79  1:05.82    29.18  1:01.88

  8 Coe College  'A'                                  4:39.87    4:37.28 

     1) Schultz, Darci SO               2) Strohm, Kelly FY              

     3) Rehn, Kelsie JR                 4) Patch, Meg FY                 

       32.79  1:07.62    36.66  1:20.54    27.94  1:02.05    31.28  1:07.07

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        4:38.69    4:50.10 

     1) Mayes, Catherine                2) Weers, Abby                   

     3) Goshia, Keely                   4) Becca, Harris                 

       35.59  1:13.66    39.24  1:24.12    31.88  1:09.21    29.22  1:03.11

 10 University of Minnesota-Morris  'B'               4:55.36    5:02.93 

     1) Yackley, Jane SO                2) Woods, Ashley FR              

     3) Anderson, Samantha SO           4) Kestner, Katie FR             

       38.58  1:19.59    37.41  1:22.51    35.10  1:18.30    29.11  1:02.53

 -- Luther College  'B'                                    NT   X4:17.83 

     1) Voelschow, Erin SO              2) Rawson, Leslie FY             

     3) Trudell, Kristin SR             4) Nicoll, Bethany SR            

       32.06  1:05.53    33.51  1:12.77    29.78  1:04.00    26.55    55.53

 -- Luther College  'C'                                    NT   X4:27.00 

     1) Finseth, Lisbet FY              2) Barry, Kelly SR               

     3) Seebart, Cassie SO              4) Skaar, Jordan FY              

       30.90  1:04.15    35.19  1:15.92    31.77  1:08.78    27.69    58.15

 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X4:42.66 

     1) Gaulke, Allison SR              2) Ondracek, Colleen SO          

     3) Gaulke, Gabrielle FR            4) Quigley, Maddie JR            

       37.55  1:17.59    37.52  1:19.68    30.27  1:05.40    29.22    59.99

 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 3:27.43   2/21/2008 Luther College                             

                         B Perrott, M Pettengill, S Robbins, C Webb       

Crafton Pool: * 3:27.43   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         B Perrott, M Pettengill, S Robbins, C Webb       

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:36.65    3:24.78#  40 

       25.61    52.70    25.96    56.24    22.77    49.25    21.95    46.59

  2 Luther College  'A'                               3:35.63    3:28.25   34 

       25.33    52.18    25.98    57.31    23.61    53.90    20.90    44.86

  3 Illinois Tech  'A'                                3:38.33    3:35.05   32 

       27.12    56.52    28.87  1:01.80    22.42    50.59    21.67    46.14

  4 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        3:39.50    3:38.85   30 

       27.38    57.36    28.03  1:01.41    22.96    50.57    23.18    49.51

  5 Loras College  'A'                                3:42.18    3:38.91   28 

       26.47    54.54    28.17  1:00.84    25.28    55.08    22.79    48.45

  6 Principia College  'A'                            3:44.51    3:43.30   26 

       27.24    55.99    30.21  1:04.44    24.42    53.48    22.98    49.39

 

Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 3:27.43   2/21/2008 Luther College                             

                         B Perrott, M Pettengill, S Robbins, C Webb       

Crafton Pool: * 3:27.43   2/21/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         B Perrott, M Pettengill, S Robbins, C Webb       

    School                                               Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Luther College  'A'                               3:32.24    3:35.63 

     1) Robbins, Spencer SR             2) Pettengill, Michael SR        

     3) Hild, Eric FY                   4) Nelson, Taylor SR             

       25.35    53.16    27.60  1:00.32    24.75    53.48    23.22    48.67

  2 Lindenwood University  'A'                        3:24.92    3:36.65 

     1) Tejero, Carlos SO               2) Molina, Sergio FR             

     3) Hernandez, Javier FR            4) Ashruf, DJ FR                 

       26.37    54.48    27.27    58.10    25.15    54.30    23.40    49.77

  3 Illinois Tech  'A'                                3:34.74    3:38.33 

     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew FR           2) Park, Jay SR                  

     3) Taylor, Joe SR                  4) Ramminger, Max FR             

       27.18    56.85    29.56  1:03.15    22.93    50.97    22.34    47.36

  4 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        4:05.13    3:39.50 

     1) Sherwood, Ben                   2) Harber, Daniel                

     3) Osterman, Craig                 4) White, Sean                    

       58.55  1:26.32    32.96    56.40    27.35    50.49    26.42    26.29

  5 Loras College  'A'                                3:48.83    3:42.18 

     1) Pape, Andy SO                   2) Momberger, Ryan FR            

     3) Hennessy, Chris SR              4) Lukacs, Ricky SO              

       26.68    55.05    28.85  1:01.73    25.45    55.47    23.61    49.93

  6 Illinois Tech  'B'                                3:46.27    3:42.76 

     1) Grunden, Eric FR                2) Keane, Michael FR             

     3) Halloway, Keiji SO              4) Brady, Brian SR               

       26.66    56.15    28.91  1:03.59    24.40    52.65    23.52    50.37

  7 Principia College  'A'                            3:55.73    3:44.51 

     1) Loechner, Tyler FR              2) Crowley, Will JR              

     3) Furbush, Andy FR                4) Clark, Colin SO               

       27.06    56.36    29.79  1:05.10    24.19    53.55    23.16    49.50

  8 Illinois Tech  'C'                                3:54.82    3:52.20 

     1) Tapak, Ryan SO                  2) Grindel, Jeff FR              

     3) Muchna, Joe JR                  4) Lyman, John FR                

       28.74  1:00.44    30.22  1:05.35    18.06    56.75    23.24    49.66

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 -- Luther College  'B'                                    NT   X3:36.82 

     1) Zander, Aaron SR                2) Foresman, Brad SR             

     3)                                 4) Schissel, John JR             

       27.08    55.05    28.46  1:00.68    23.57    51.99    23.23    49.10

 -- Luther College  'C'                                    NT   X3:46.35 

     1) Christen, Carson SR             2) O'Brien, Tanner FY            

     3) Sinnwell, Michael JR            4) Penning, Jim FY               

       29.76  1:00.38    28.79  1:03.56    24.71    53.53    22.88    48.88

 -- McMurry University-ZZ  'B'                        4:09.27   X3:53.77 

       27.67    57.90    29.94  1:03.81    26.70    58.56    24.89    53.50

 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X4:02.17 

     1) DeWane, Jason FR                2) Gerken, Mike JR               

     3) Kupfert, Robert FR              4) Ball, Stephen JR              

       28.45    59.76    31.69  1:08.92    28.25  1:04.03    23.73    49.46

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:51.78   2/13/2009 Luther College                            

                         S Kessler, S Drewes, A Choi, R Bruns             

Crafton Pool: * 1:53.12   2/22/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         S Kessler, B Gilbertson, V Hoops, R Bruns        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Luther College  'A'                               1:56.92    1:49.30#  40 

       28.82    29.41    26.87    24.20                                   

  2 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:56.39    1:53.29   34 

       27.69    33.54    25.83    26.23                                    

  3 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:55.00    1:53.38   32 

       28.91    32.57    27.10    24.80                                   

  4 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:57.73    1:54.78   30 

       31.29    32.60    25.30    25.59                                   

  5 Loras College  'A'                                1:58.40    1:56.17   28 

       30.57    32.40    26.22    26.98                                   

  6 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               2:02.24    2:02.35   26 

       29.37    35.94    30.31    26.73                                   

  7 Principia College  'A'                            2:03.78    2:02.92   24 

       29.81    36.65    28.57    27.89                                    

  8 Coe College  'A'                                  2:05.37    2:04.79   22 

       33.66    37.04    28.05    26.04                                   

B - Final

  9 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        2:12.11    2:10.38   18 

       33.92    38.83    29.96    27.67                                   

 -- Eureka College  'A'                               2:21.48         DQ 

       34.62    41.15    33.05    33.61                                   

 

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:51.78   2/13/2009 Luther College                            

                         S Kessler, S Drewes, A Choi, R Bruns             

Crafton Pool: * 1:53.12   2/22/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         S Kessler, B Gilbertson, V Hoops, R Bruns        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:54.02    1:55.00 

     1) Billamosa, Sarah SO             2) Thrasher, Lauren FR           

     3) Reinitz, Jessica JR             4) Friedley, Ashton FR           

       29.75    32.41    27.17    25.67                                   

  2 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:56.14    1:56.39 

     1) Alstaetter, Alex                2) Perkins, Amber                 

     3) Johnson, Erin                   4) Hager, Elise                  

       29.08    34.46    26.53    26.32                                   

  3 Luther College  'A'                               1:54.81    1:56.92 

     1) Kessler, Sara SR                2) Drewes, Stephanie SO          

     3) Ladd, Amelia FY                 4) Choi, Addison JR              

       30.66    31.20    28.79    26.27                                   

  4 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:56.88    1:57.73 

     1) Zuniga, Andrea SO               2) Duarte, Julia SO              

     3) Masney, Victoria FR             4) Koto, Melanie SO              

       31.30    34.04    26.59    25.80                                   

  5 Loras College  'A'                                1:57.28    1:58.40 

     1) Czarobski, Stephanie FR         2) Murray, Kenzie JR             

     3) Proctor, Alex SO                4) Hocking, Leah SO              

       31.53    32.56    29.54    24.77                                   

  6 University of Minnesota-Morris  'A'               2:01.33    2:02.24 

     1) Harder, Rachel FR               2) Thares, Aurora FR             

     3) Domine, Megan FR                4) Johnson, Melissa SO           

       29.47    35.68    29.80    27.29                                   

  7 Principia College  'A'                            2:09.28    2:03.78 

     1) Bailey, Jenny SR                2) Meidell, Lexi JR              

     3) Mehlenbacher, Jenna FR          4) Thompson, Mak FR              

       30.08    36.95    28.37    28.38                                   

  8 Coe College  'A'                                  2:07.96    2:05.37 

     1) Patch, Meg FY                   2) Strohm, Kelly FY              

     3) Rehn, Kelsie JR                 4) Schultz, Darci SO             

       33.90    37.35    27.89    26.23                                   

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Simpson College Storm  'A'                        2:09.47    2:12.11 

     1) Mayes, Catherine                2) Weers, Abby                   

     3) Goshia, Keely                   4) Becca, Harris                 

       35.13    39.05    30.20    27.73                                   

 10 Eureka College  'A'                               2:25.19    2:21.48 

     1) Wetterauer, Natalie JR          2) Steidinger, Shari FR          

     3) Wetterauer, Alyssa SR           4) Dvorky, Sara FR                

       34.80    40.35    33.05    33.28                                   

 -- Luther College  'B'                                    NT   X2:02.39 

     1) Voelschow, Erin SO              2) Rawson, Leslie FY             

     3) Trudell, Kristin SR             4) Barry, Kelly SR               

       31.36    33.52    30.06    27.45                                   

 -- Luther College  'C'                                    NT   X2:05.59 

     1) Finseth, Lisbet FY              2) Schneider, Emily FY           

     3) Seebart, Cassie SO              4) Schneider, Kelly JR           

       31.02    35.67    30.48    28.42                                   

 -- University of Minnesota-Morris  'B'               2:09.68   X2:11.91 

     1) Hanson, Jackie SO               2) Yackley, Jane SO              

     3) Kestner, Katie FR               4) Roe, Kristina SO              

       33.07    36.94    32.24    29.66                                   

 -- University of Minnesota-Morris  'C'               2:20.18   X2:18.53 

     1) Woods, Ashley FR                2) Roy, Jodie SO                 

     3) Anderson, Samantha SO           4) Grundmanis, Kristina FR       

       36.84    37.54    33.29    30.86                                    

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:35.02   2/16/2007 Lindenwood University                     

                         T Bourdin, I Ivanov, J Lau, C Ricketts           

Crafton Pool: * 1:38.99   2/22/2008 Luther College, LUTH                      

                         A Case, M Pettengill, S Robbins, A Zander        

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:39.50    1:32.68#  40 

       24.35    25.70    21.84    20.79                                    

  2 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:37.98    1:35.98*  34 

       25.67    27.38    21.87    21.06                                   

  3 Luther College  'A'                               1:38.84    1:36.72*  32 

       25.67    26.03    23.41    21.61                                   

  4 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:38.10    1:38.14*  30 

       26.53    27.44    22.67    21.50                                   

  5 Loras College  'A'                                1:42.99    1:39.58   28 

       25.53    27.63    24.45    21.97                                   

  6 Coe College  'A'                                  1:58.24    1:55.59   26 

       29.79    33.55    28.21    24.04                                    

 -- Principia College  'A'                            1:41.44         DQ 

       25.77    28.58    23.76    22.11                                   

 

Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:35.02   2/16/2007 Lindenwood University                     

                         T Bourdin, I Ivanov, J Lau, C Ricketts           

Crafton Pool: * 1:38.99   2/22/2008 Luther College, LUTH                       

                         A Case, M Pettengill, S Robbins, A Zander        

    School                                               Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Illinois Tech  'A'                                1:37.07    1:37.98*

     1) Rosenfeld, Matthew FR           2) Grunden, Eric FR              

     3) Taylor, Joe SR                  4) Ramminger, Max FR             

       26.30    27.88    22.57    21.23                                   

  2 McMurry University-ZZ  'A'                        1:41.50    1:38.10*

     1) Sherwood, Ben                   2) Harber, Daniel                

     3) Osterman, Craig                 4) Worley, Nathan                

       26.54    27.33    22.53    21.70                                   

  3 Luther College  'A'                               1:37.84    1:38.84*

     1) Zander, Aaron SR                2) Pettengill, Michael SR        

     3) Sinnwell, Michael JR            4) Cutler, Tim FY                

       25.74    27.12    23.57    22.41                                   

  4 Lindenwood University  'A'                        1:35.07    1:39.50 

     1) Tejero, Carlos SO               2) Molina, Sergio FR             

     3) Hernandez, Javier FR            4) Ashruf, DJ FR                 

       24.84    28.25    24.73    21.68                                   

  5 Principia College  'A'                            1:43.36    1:41.44 

     1) Loechner, Tyler FR              2) Crowley, Will JR              

     3) Furbush, Andy FR                4) Clark, Colin SO               

       26.21    29.11    23.79    22.33                                   

  6 Loras College  'A'                                1:43.52    1:42.99 

     1) Gries, Zach SR                  2) Momberger, Ryan FR            

     3) Hennessy, Chris SR              4) Gracyalny, Joe JR             

       25.62    28.53    25.64    23.20                                    

  7 Coe College  'A'                                  1:55.20    1:58.24 

     1) Davis, Paul SO                  2) Ahles, Zach FY                

     3) Babbitt, Aaron FY               4) Potts, Ben JR                 

       32.14    30.34    28.99    26.77                                   

 -- Luther College  'B'                                    NT   X1:42.38 

     1) Hild, Eric FY                   2) O'Brien, Tanner FY            

     3) Coffield, Daniel SR             4) Schissel, John JR             

       26.82    28.63    24.02    22.91                                   

 -- McMurry University-ZZ  'B'                        1:48.85   X1:44.65 

     1) Vasquez, Aaron                  2) Richards, David                

     3) Perez, Matt                     4) White, Sean                   

       27.27    28.93    25.76    22.69                                   

 -- Illinois Tech  'C'                                1:48.90   X1:46.81 

     1) Maus, Dylan FR                  2) Grindel, Jeff FR              

     3) Callan, Mark JR                 4) Lyman, John FR                

       29.57    29.35    25.06    22.83                                   

 -- Luther College  'C'                                    NT   X1:47.40 

     1) Eddy, Aaron FY                  2) Dryg, Tyler JR                

     3) Penning, Jim FY                 4) Snyder, Stefen SO             

       28.74    29.70    25.43    23.53                                   

 -- Illinois Tech  'D'                                     NT   X1:47.47 

     1) Muchna, Joe JR                  2) Park, Jay SR                  

     3) Chojnacki, Tomasz SO            4) Herbert, Greg SR              

       29.53    29.06    25.67    23.21                                    

 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X1:50.06 

     1) DeWane, Jason FR                2) Gerken, Mike JR               

     3) Kupfert, Robert FR              4) Spike, Nick SO                 

       28.26    30.00    27.92    23.88                                   

 -- Principia College  'B'                                 NT   X1:53.05 

     1) Harmon, Zach SO                 2) Cleveland, Bob SR             

     3) Curry, Josh SO                  4) Jackson, Chip FR              

       32.27    31.72    25.37    23.69                                   

 -- Eureka College  'A'                               2:15.53         DQ 

     1) Rice, Jonny SO                  2) Gossmeyer, Clint JR           

     3) Phelan, Aaron JR                4) Barkley, Gordon SR            

       42.41    35.53    30.92    25.89                                   

 -- Illinois Tech  'B'                                1:47.21         DQ 

     1) Tapak, Ryan SO                  2) Keane, Michael FR             

     3) Halloway, Keiji SO              4) Brady, Brian SR               

       27.80    28.55    23.95    22.08                                   

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:33.34   2/13/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer                         

Crafton Pool: * 4:38.55   2/22/2008 Lauren Lehenbauer, LORAS-                 

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Kolsrud, Kari             JR LUTH                 4:51.46    4:37.82*  20 

      30.10   34.40   36.30   36.14   37.72   39.05   32.51   31.60

  2 Nicoll, Bethany           SR LUTH                 4:55.80    4:43.09   17 

      30.29   35.73   35.71   35.01   41.69   42.64   32.20   29.82

  3 Curran, Morgan            SO IIT                  4:53.57    4:45.50   16 

      29.69   34.08   36.41   36.09   40.00   41.65   34.74   32.84

  4 Billamosa, Sarah          SO LU                   4:53.39    4:47.77   15 

      31.39   34.84   36.97   36.65   41.23   41.27   33.30   32.12

  5 Voelschow, Erin           SO LUTH                 4:54.66    4:52.33   14 

      31.50   37.31   36.88   35.70   43.06   42.93   33.68   31.27

  6 Finseth, Lisbet           FY LUTH                 4:57.38    4:53.02   13 

      31.70   37.41   37.75   37.19   41.59   41.40   33.96   32.02

  7 Harding, Megan            SR LUTH                 4:57.61    4:55.30   12 

      32.49   37.47   37.57   36.72   42.30   42.58   34.02   32.15

  8 Skaar, Jordan             FY LUTH                 5:00.02    4:56.77   11 

      31.46   36.93   38.24   37.01   43.29   43.34   33.83   32.67

B - Final

  9 Ondracek, Colleen         SO LORAS                5:17.86    5:15.65    9 

      32.91   39.50   40.99   40.28   44.73   45.62   37.05   34.57

 10 Thares, Aurora            FR Minnesota-Morris     5:24.02    5:16.08    7 

      33.54   40.81   41.03   40.63   44.71   45.65   36.84   32.87

 11 Patch, Meg                FY Kohawks              5:25.62    5:19.60    6 

      35.55   41.80   41.32   39.58   44.46   45.90   36.85   34.14

 12 Lunga, Audrey                MCM-ZZ               5:29.35    5:26.77    5 

      37.21   45.12   40.13   37.81   46.22   46.25   38.57   35.46

 13 Hanson, Jackie            SO Minnesota-Morris     5:29.70    5:29.68    4 

      35.86   43.01   40.80   39.84   47.96   47.96   37.75   36.50

 

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:33.34   2/13/2009 Lauren Lehenbauer                         

Crafton Pool: * 4:38.55   2/22/2008 Lauren Lehenbauer, LORAS-                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Kolsrud, Kari             JR LUTH                 4:48.79    4:51.46 

      31.68   36.19   38.46   38.83   38.60   41.02   33.39   33.29

  2 Billamosa, Sarah          SO LU                   4:49.40    4:53.39 

      32.25   36.38   37.62   37.58   41.50   42.10   33.54   32.42

  3 Curran, Morgan            SO IIT                  4:55.53    4:53.57 

      31.81   35.81   38.39   37.77   41.66   42.47   33.55   32.11

  4 Voelschow, Erin           SO LUTH                 5:06.58    4:54.66 

      32.38   37.01   37.01   35.98   43.75   43.18   33.62   31.73

  5 Nicoll, Bethany           SR LUTH                 4:52.62    4:55.80 

      31.46   37.20   37.42   37.06   42.60   43.76   34.15   32.15

  6 Finseth, Lisbet           FY LUTH                 5:08.60    4:57.38 

      32.57   37.43   38.11   37.09   42.64   42.86   33.75   32.93

  7 Harding, Megan            SR LUTH                 5:12.23    4:57.61 

      33.25   37.40   37.36   38.19   41.91   42.88   33.92   32.70

  8 Skaar, Jordan             FY LUTH                 5:04.69    5:00.02 

      31.85   37.02   38.00   37.46   43.26   43.98   34.74   33.71

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Ondracek, Colleen         SO LORAS                5:22.18    5:17.86 

      32.34   38.25   40.71   40.64   43.87   45.65   38.94   37.46

 10 Thares, Aurora            FR Minnesota-Morris     5:28.41    5:24.02 

      34.48   40.71   42.04   41.91   45.17   45.85   38.37   35.49

 11 Patch, Meg                FY Kohawks              5:32.45    5:25.62 

      35.60   42.02   40.84   41.20   46.07   46.31   37.56   36.02

 12 Lunga, Audrey                MCM-ZZ               5:34.93    5:29.35 

      37.04   45.03   39.79   38.51   47.41   46.96   37.99   36.62

 13 Hanson, Jackie            SO Minnesota-Morris     5:33.71    5:29.70 

      35.70   42.73   41.15   39.68   48.19   47.67   37.97   36.61

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:05.69   2/15/2002 Julien Amanrich                           

Crafton Pool: * 4:16.72   2/22/2008 Brien Coffield, LUTH                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Molina, Sergio            FR LU                   4:07.88    4:14.62*  20 

      26.49   31.15   34.27   32.88   33.86   34.54   31.13   30.30

  2 Lukacs, Ricky             SO LORAS                4:35.14    4:18.65   17 

      26.66   31.22   33.25   33.15   35.78   37.66   30.98   29.95

  3 Becker, Gregor            JR LU                   4:36.54    4:26.23   16 

      26.63   31.27   34.29   33.76   38.85   39.12   32.24   30.07

  4 Muchna, Joe               JR IIT                  4:45.45    4:36.68   15 

      28.27   32.66   38.06   37.13   39.96   39.38   31.46   29.76

  5 Christen, Carson          SR LUTH                 4:46.99    4:37.92   14 

      27.80   32.16   35.34   34.23   41.01   42.57   33.09   31.72

  6 Dryg, Tyler               JR LUTH                 4:49.00    4:47.60   13 

      28.70   34.33   40.30   39.18   36.70   38.51   35.99   33.89

  7 DeWane, Jason             FR LORAS                4:56.24    4:53.22   12 

      28.71   34.94   36.00   36.20   42.47   43.87   35.95   35.08

  8 Ahles, Zach               FY Kohawks              4:54.95    4:59.04   11 

      30.78   37.04   38.24   37.87   41.39   42.98   36.31   34.43

B - Final

  9 Harmon, Zach              SO PRIN                 5:25.99    5:20.70    9 

      29.72   37.26   43.20   42.36   46.83   47.61   37.56   36.16

 

Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 4:05.69   2/15/2002 Julien Amanrich                           

Crafton Pool: * 4:16.72   2/22/2008 Brien Coffield, LUTH                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Molina, Sergio            FR LU                   4:11.53    4:07.88*

      24.77   29.37   33.47   33.04   34.08   34.73   30.13   28.29

  2 Lukacs, Ricky             SO LORAS                4:32.82    4:35.14 

      28.71   31.85   35.63   35.19   39.09   39.36   33.08   32.23

  3 Becker, Gregor            JR LU                   4:32.78    4:36.54 

      26.99   32.97   36.24   35.83   39.55   39.48   33.83   31.65

  4 Muchna, Joe               JR IIT                  4:27.76    4:45.45 

      28.73   33.04   38.87   38.07   39.99   40.36   34.30   32.09

  5 Christen, Carson          SR LUTH                 4:47.19    4:46.99 

      28.92   34.09   37.47   36.68   41.50   42.03   34.33   31.97

  6 Dryg, Tyler               JR LUTH                 4:55.00    4:49.00 

      29.01   34.12   40.22   39.39   36.92   39.02   36.47   33.85

  7 Ahles, Zach               FY Kohawks              5:16.29    4:54.95 

      30.26   36.02   37.62   37.41   42.23   42.69   35.45   33.27

  8 DeWane, Jason             FR LORAS                5:07.99    4:56.24 

      29.22   35.32   36.99   37.19   43.94   44.15   34.86   34.57

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Harmon, Zach              SO PRIN                 5:29.74    5:25.99 

      31.56   39.18   43.75   43.24   46.65   47.22   37.76   36.63

 -- Ross, Tommy               SO LU                   4:36.87   X4:33.08 

      28.20   31.76   35.06   34.24   39.12   38.96   33.28   32.46

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 59.13   2/13/2009 Erin Johnson                                

Crafton Pool: * 59.34   2/22/2008 Jessica Reinitz, LU                         

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Masney, Victoria          FR IIT                  1:00.68      57.00#  20 

      26.13   30.87                                               

  2 Johnson, Erin                MCM-ZZ                 59.49      58.02#  17 

      26.74   31.28                                                

  3 Proctor, Alex             SO LORAS                1:00.01      59.64   16 

      26.98   32.66                                               

  4 Ladd, Amelia              FY LUTH                 1:01.13    1:01.22   15 

      27.50   33.72                                                

  5 Sands, Kasey              FR Minnesota-Morris     1:02.60    1:02.61   14 

      28.52   34.09                                               

  6 Reinitz, Jessica          JR LU                   1:03.61    1:03.27   13 

      29.49   33.78                                               

  7 Trudell, Kristin          SR LUTH                 1:04.19    1:03.84   12 

      30.05   33.79                                               

  8 Bhagyam, Chella           FY LUTH                 1:04.38    1:05.05   11 

      30.09   34.96                                               

B - Final

  9 Lowe, Victoria            FR LU                   1:04.93    1:03.70    9 

      29.10   34.60                                                

 10 Hocking, Leah             SO LORAS                1:06.90    1:05.65    7 

      30.40   35.25                                               

 11 Goshia, Keely                STORM                1:06.14    1:05.80    6 

      30.64   35.16                                               

 12 Schultz, Darci            SO Kohawks              1:06.57    1:06.20    5 

      30.28   35.92                                               

 13 Wetterauer, Natalie       JR EC                   1:08.84    1:08.40    4 

      31.22   37.18                                               

 14 Smirniotis, Riss          FR LORAS                1:09.83    1:09.12    3 

      32.53   36.59                                               

 15 Fast, Lauren              SO IIT                  1:10.49    1:09.18    2 

      32.21   36.97                                               

 16 Schellinger, Emily        SO Minnesota-Morris     1:08.42    1:09.38    1 

      31.72   37.66                                                

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 59.13   2/13/2009 Erin Johnson                                

Crafton Pool: * 59.34   2/22/2008 Jessica Reinitz, LU                         

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Johnson, Erin                MCM-ZZ               1:00.16      59.49 

      27.75   31.74                                               

  2 Proctor, Alex             SO LORAS                1:01.79    1:00.01 

      27.55   32.46                                                

  3 Masney, Victoria          FR IIT                  1:00.50    1:00.68 

      27.90   32.78                                               

  4 Ladd, Amelia              FY LUTH                 1:02.28    1:01.13 

      27.90   33.23                                                

  5 Sands, Kasey              FR Minnesota-Morris     1:02.21    1:02.60 

      28.68   33.92                                               

  6 Reinitz, Jessica          JR LU                   1:00.64    1:03.61 

      28.44   35.17                                               

  7 Trudell, Kristin          SR LUTH                 1:06.00    1:04.19 

      29.99   34.20                                               

  8 Bhagyam, Chella           FY LUTH                 1:06.51    1:04.38 

      29.94   34.44                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Lowe, Victoria            FR LU                   1:02.53    1:04.93 

      29.13   35.80                                               

 10 Goshia, Keely                STORM                1:10.69    1:06.14 

      31.06   35.08                                               

 11 Schultz, Darci            SO Kohawks              1:08.90    1:06.57 

      30.46   36.11                                               

 12 Hocking, Leah             SO LORAS                1:07.11    1:06.90 

      31.20   35.70                                               

 13 Schellinger, Emily        SO Minnesota-Morris     1:10.75    1:08.42 

      31.72   36.70                                               

 14 Wetterauer, Natalie       JR EC                   1:10.30    1:08.84 

      31.35   37.49                                                

 15 Smirniotis, Riss          FR LORAS                1:09.78    1:09.83 

      32.57   37.26                                               

 16 Fast, Lauren              SO IIT                  1:09.86    1:10.49 

      32.60   37.89                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Quigley, Maddie           JR LORAS                1:14.20    1:11.22 

      32.49   38.73                                               

 18 O'Donnell, Liz            SR LORAS                1:18.07    1:12.82 

      32.44   40.38                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Anderson, Samantha        SO Minnesota-Morris     1:17.89    1:16.13 

      34.38   41.75                                               

 -- Simon, Chelsea            FR LU                   1:06.45   X1:05.03 

      29.76   35.27                                               

 -- Seebart, Cassie           SO LUTH                 1:09.54   X1:08.04 

      32.19   35.85                                               

 -- Schneider, Kelly          JR LUTH                 1:10.55   X1:08.41 

      31.47   36.94                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 50.75   2/22/2008 Craig Osterman                              

Crafton Pool: * 50.75   2/22/2008 Craig Osterman, MCM  -                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Hernandez, Javier         FR LU                     51.21      49.54#  20 

      23.33   26.21                                               

  2 Taylor, Joe               SR IIT                    51.63      50.31#  17 

      22.83   27.48                                               

  3 Robbins, Spencer          SR LUTH                   51.16      50.55#  16 

      23.38   27.17                                               

  4 Osterman, Craig              MCM-ZZ                 51.11      51.50   15 

      23.41   28.09                                                

  5 Coffield, Daniel          SR LUTH                   52.51      52.33   14 

      24.46   27.87                                               

  6 Halloway, Keiji           SO IIT                    53.54      53.13   13 

      25.01   28.12                                               

  7 Sinnwell, Michael         JR LUTH                   53.55      53.30   12 

      25.14   28.16                                               

  8 Hild, Eric                FY LUTH                   53.02      53.32   11 

      24.64   28.68                                               

B - Final

  9 Bush, Stewart             FR LU                     53.89      53.86    9 

      25.39   28.47                                                

 10 Sanchez, Ricardo          FR LU                     54.33      54.07    7 

      25.35   28.72                                               

 11 Furbush, Andy             FR PRIN                   53.83      54.08    6 

      24.79   29.29                                               

 12 Simic, Nenad              SO LU                     54.57      54.29    5 

      25.02   29.27                                               

 13 Rock, Vincent             JR LU                     54.88      54.80    4 

      25.51   29.29                                               

 14 Ashruf, DJ                FR LU                     54.47      54.82    3 

      25.31   29.51                                               

 15 Crowley, Will             JR PRIN                   54.73      54.90    2 

      25.77   29.13                                               

 16 Callan, Mark              JR IIT                    56.60      55.74    1 

      25.62   30.12                                                

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 50.75   2/22/2008 Craig Osterman                              

Crafton Pool: * 50.75   2/22/2008 Craig Osterman, MCM  -                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Osterman, Craig              MCM-ZZ                 52.55      51.11 

      23.62   27.49                                               

  2 Robbins, Spencer          SR LUTH                   51.41      51.16 

      23.79   27.37                                                

  3 Hernandez, Javier         FR LU                     50.04      51.21 

      24.78   26.43                                               

  4 Taylor, Joe               SR IIT                    50.71      51.63 

      23.58   28.05                                                

  5 Coffield, Daniel          SR LUTH                   54.07      52.51 

      24.70   27.81                                               

  6 Hild, Eric                FY LUTH                   56.11      53.02 

      24.64   28.38                                               

  7 Halloway, Keiji           SO IIT                    53.73      53.54 

      24.90   28.64                                               

  8 Sinnwell, Michael         JR LUTH                   55.63      53.55 

      25.07   28.48                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

  9 Furbush, Andy             FR PRIN                   54.86      53.83 

      25.21   28.62                                               

 10 Bush, Stewart             FR LU                     54.34      53.89 

      25.37   28.52                                               

 11 Sanchez, Ricardo          FR LU                     55.35      54.33 

      25.16   29.17                                               

 12 Ashruf, DJ                FR LU                     56.69      54.47 

      24.88   29.59                                               

 13 Simic, Nenad              SO LU                     55.35      54.57 

      25.66   28.91                                               

 14 Crowley, Will             JR PRIN                   57.04      54.73 

      25.49   29.24                                                

 15 Rock, Vincent             JR LU                     54.08      54.88 

      25.48   29.40                                               

 16 Callan, Mark              JR IIT                    58.40      56.60 

      26.14   30.46                                                

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17 Richards, David              MCM-ZZ                 57.06      56.92 

      25.78   31.14                                               

 18 Hennessy, Chris           SR LORAS                  59.47      57.93 

      26.75   31.18                                               

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

 19 Penning, Jim              FY LUTH                 1:00.45      57.98 

      26.05   31.93                                               

 20 Castle, Tommy             JR LORAS                  58.25      58.66 

      26.76   31.90                                               

 21 Curry, Josh               SO PRIN                 1:03.49      58.93 

      26.80   32.13                                               

 22 Perez, Matt                  MCM-ZZ               1:04.46    1:00.29 

      27.66   32.63                                                

 23 Babbitt, Aaron            FY Kohawks              1:04.25    1:02.35 

      29.26   33.09                                               

 24 Kupfert, Robert           FR LORAS                1:03.03    1:05.70 

      29.70   36.00                                               

 -- Rojas, Chris              JR LU                     52.27     X51.81 

      23.76   28.05                                               

 -- Witzel, Eric              SR LU                     58.89     X56.71 

      26.65   30.06                                               

 -- Snyder, Stefen            SO LUTH                 1:07.22   X1:00.32 

      27.73   32.59                                               

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt                            

Crafton Pool: * 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                      

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

  1 Bruns, Rachel             JR LUTH                 2:03.16    1:53.94   20 

      26.19   29.27   29.65   28.83                               

  2 Choi, Addison             JR LUTH                 1:59.24    1:54.93   17 

      27.04   28.23   28.79   30.87                               

  3 Koto, Melanie             SO IIT                  2:02.57    2:00.53   16 

      28.02   30.29   30.86   31.36                               

  4 Mehlenbacher, Jenna       FR PRIN                 2:03.18    2:01.03   15 

      27.74   31.08   31.61   30.60                               

  5 Rehn, Kelsie              JR Kohawks              2:02.78    2:01.21   14 

      27.74   30.70   31.87   30.90                               

  6 Friedley, Ashton          FR LU                   2:04.40    2:02.54   13 

      28.68   31.07   31.41   31.38                               

  7 Oskvarek, Tiffany         FR LU                   2:05.48    2:05.00   12 

      28.01   31.38   32.56   33.05                               

  8 Schultz, Darci            SO Kohawks              2:06.39    2:08.75   11 

      29.92   31.62   33.17   34.04                               

B - Final

  9 Zuniga, Andrea            SO IIT                  2:07.15    2:06.77    9 

      29.25   31.78   33.42   32.32                               

 10 Klockare, Therese         FR LU                   2:07.91    2:06.78    7 

      28.91   31.84   33.55   32.48                               

 11 Slyman, Paige             JR LU                   2:08.16    2:09.27    6 

      29.14   31.75   33.63   34.75                                

 12 Domine, Megan             FR Minnesota-Morris     2:13.64    2:12.68    5 

      29.94   33.28   34.93   34.53                               

 13 Yackley, Jane             SO Minnesota-Morris     2:14.84    2:13.64    4 

      30.48   33.85   34.53   34.78                               

 14 Andre, Nikki              JR LU                   2:13.46    2:13.83    3 

      29.69   33.27   35.96   34.91                               

 15 Colpitts, Natalie            MCM-ZZ               2:18.73    2:16.65    2 

      30.42   34.76   36.72   34.75                               

 16 Ford, Ashley              SO LORAS                2:17.35    2:16.71    1 

      31.53   34.55   35.82   34.81                               

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Liberal Arts: # 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt                            

Crafton Pool: * 1:51.25   2/22/2008 Elissa Schmidt, LUTH                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Choi, Addison             JR LUTH                 1:58.50    1:59.24 

      27.91   29.85   30.71   30.77                               

  2 Koto, Melanie             SO IIT                  2:00.68    2:02.57 

      28.24   30.54   31.37   32.42                               

  3 Rehn, Kelsie              JR Kohawks              2:03.70    2:02.78 

      27.96   31.24   32.78   30.80                               

  4 Bruns, Rachel             JR LUTH                 1:56.59    2:03.16 

      27.78   31.52   32.81   31.05                               

  5 Mehlenbacher, Jenna       FR PRIN                 2:05.40    2:03.18 

      27.91   31.68   32.23   31.36                               

  6 Friedley, Ashton          FR LU                   2:06.03    2:04.40 

      28.90   31.46   32.23   31.81                                

  7 Oskvarek, Tiffany         FR LU                   2:06.83    2:05.48 

      28.52   31.80   32.76   32.40                               

  8 Schultz, Darci            SO Kohawks              2:09.51    2:06.39 

      29.30   31.58   32.49   33.02