HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/9/2010

Loras vs. Morningside - 1/9/2010

Team Rankings - Through Event 32

 

                              Women - Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Loras College                      LORAS           150 

                2 Morningside College                MC-IA            86 

 

                               Men - Team Scores                              

            Place School                                          Points

       ===================================================================

                1 Loras College                      LORAS           138 

                2 Morningside College                MC-IA            85 

 

Loras vs. Morningside - 1/9/2010
Results
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                1:57.28    2:02.83   11  
     1) Czarobski, Stephanie            2) Murray, Kenzie                 
     3) Hocking, Leah                   4) O'Donnell, Liz                 
       31.50    32.81    30.17    28.35                                    
  2 Morningside College  'A'                               NT    2:06.23    4  
     1) Fast, Maggie R 22               2) Mortimer, Hanna L 18           
     3) Kugler, Cora M 18               4) Carlson, Krystal L 18          
       34.20    35.77    29.24    27.02                                    
  3 Loras College  'B'                                     NT    2:18.62    2  
     1) Gaulke, Allison                 2) Ondracek, Colleen              
     3) Smirniotis, Riss                4) Ford, Ashley                   
       36.57    38.09    33.57    30.39                                    
  4 Morningside College  'B'                               NT    2:28.52  
     1) Giddens, Becca L 20             2) Brigham, Samantha K 18         
     3) Baer, Amy E 18                  4) Smith, Allison M 19            
       37.21    39.53    35.82    35.96                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loras College  'A'                                1:43.52    1:46.08   11  
     1) Pape, Andy                      2) Momberger, Ryan                
     3) Hennessy, Chris                 4) Lukacs, Ricky                  
       27.14    30.15    25.33    23.46                                    
  2 Morningside College  'A'                               NT    1:49.44    4  
     1) Eagen, Kyle J 20                2) Bryant, Tennessee A 22         
     3) Turnipseed, Aaron J 21          4) Khorshid, Ahmed 19             
       29.56    30.45    25.52    23.91                                    
  3 Loras College  'B'                                     NT    1:52.96    2  
     1) DeWane, Jason                   2) Gerken, Mike                   
     3) Kupfert, Robert                 4) Spike, Nick                    
       29.15    31.79    27.18    24.84                                    
  4 Morningside College  'B'                               NT    1:55.85  
     1) Funes, Edward J 18              2) Hancock, Terence C 20          
     3) Roberts, Sean P 20              4) Mayfield, Matt S 21            
       30.82    32.52    27.03    25.48                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulke, Gabrielle            LORAS               11:47.93   11:54.12    9  
      31.52   34.64   35.35   35.81   35.74   35.83   35.67   35.57
      35.89   35.91   36.41   36.63   36.44   36.60   36.52   36.84
      36.21   36.55   35.96   34.03                                
  2 Brisco, Sydney M          19 Mustangs                  NT   12:15.00    4  
      33.09   36.23   37.01   37.68   37.93   36.14   36.07   36.47
      36.86   36.94   37.10   36.06   37.23   37.38   37.53   37.78
      37.37   37.52   36.55   36.06                                
  3 Gaulke, Allison              LORAS               12:54.48   13:57.53    3  
      37.43   40.75   41.24   41.65   42.05   41.92   42.00   43.14
      42.81   42.36   42.68   41.64   41.94   42.09   41.55   42.13
      42.59   42.09   42.30   43.17                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ball, Stephen                LORAS               10:56.68   11:04.47    9  
      27.94   31.70   33.25   33.72   33.40   33.45   33.43   33.69
      33.59   33.62   32.85   33.17   33.51   34.01   34.34   34.08
      34.58   33.79   33.27   33.08                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proctor, Alex                LORAS                2:06.55    2:05.19    9  
      29.55   32.19   32.28   31.17                                
  2 Carlson, Krystal L        18 Mustangs                  NT    2:05.30    4  
      29.57   32.08   32.26   31.39                                
  3 Mortimer, Hanna L         18 Mustangs                  NT    2:18.89    3  
      31.22   35.64   36.49   35.54                                
  4 Smith, Allison M          19 Mustangs                  NT    2:51.34    2  
      38.62   43.17   44.98   44.57                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lukacs, Ricky                LORAS                1:50.70    1:51.73    9  
      25.27   28.45   28.86   29.15                                
  2 Eagen, Kyle J             20 Mustangs                  NT    1:59.93    4  
      26.17   29.96   31.75   32.05                                
  3 Gracyalny, Joe               LORAS                     NT    2:02.85    3  
      27.16   30.86   32.54   32.29                                
  4 Spike, Nick                  LORAS                2:10.81    2:13.92    2  
      29.56   35.04   35.51   33.81                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czarobski, Stephanie         LORAS                1:06.17    1:06.92    9  
      32.04   34.88                                                
  2 Fast, Maggie R            22 Mustangs                  NT    1:11.49    4  
      34.71   36.78                                                
  3 Gaulke, Allison              LORAS                1:10.65    1:17.30    3  
      37.79   39.51                                                
  4 Giddens, Becca L          20 Mustangs                  NT    1:17.74    2  
      39.20   38.54                                                
  5 Ford, Ashley                 LORAS                1:20.53    1:20.96    1  
      39.74   41.22                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gries, Zach                  LORAS                  56.62      57.28    9  
      27.45   29.83                                                
  2 DeWane, Jason                LORAS                1:02.18    1:03.19    4  
      30.15   33.04                                                
  3 Funes, Edward J           18 Mustangs                  NT    1:06.08    3  
      31.59   34.49                                                
  4 Kupfert, Robert              LORAS                     NT    1:12.25    2  
      35.23   37.02                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Kenzie               LORAS                1:09.62    1:11.73    9  
      34.20   37.53                                                
  2 Kugler, Cora M            18 Mustangs                  NT    1:12.06    4  
      34.13   37.93                                                
  3 Hocking, Leah                LORAS                1:20.64    1:19.91    3  
      37.80   42.11                                                
  4 Brigham, Samantha K       18 Mustangs                  NT    1:26.07    2  
      40.94   45.13                                                
  5 Baer, Amy E               18 Mustangs                  NT    1:29.10    1  
      41.46   47.64                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Momberger, Ryan              LORAS                1:05.93    1:06.46    9  
      31.82   34.64                                                
  2 Turnipseed, Aaron J       21 Mustangs                  NT    1:06.74    4  
      31.97   34.77                                                
  3 Gerken, Mike                 LORAS                1:09.20    1:09.64    3  
      32.94   36.70                                                
  4 Bryant, Tennessee A       22 Mustangs                  NT    1:10.25    2  
      33.17   37.08                                                
  5 Place, Dan T              22 Mustangs                  NT    1:13.96    1  
      35.31   38.65                                                
 -- Hancock, Terence C        20 Mustangs                  NT   X1:13.85  
      34.14   39.71                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulke, Gabrielle            LORAS                2:28.86    2:28.75    9  
      32.98   38.00   39.09   38.68                                
  2 Ondracek, Colleen            LORAS                2:38.51    2:36.71    4  
      34.38   40.17   41.27   40.89                                
  3 Smirniotis, Riss             LORAS                2:30.10    2:39.18    3  
      34.09   39.91   42.81   42.37                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sean P           20 Mustangs                  NT    2:18.71    9  
      30.59   35.77   37.81   34.54                                
  2 Hennessy, Chris              LORAS                     NT    2:29.69    4  
      30.88   38.59   41.06   39.16                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Liz               LORAS                  28.26      28.55    9  
  2 Quigley, Maddie              LORAS                  29.10      28.59    4  
  3 Brisco, Sydney M          19 Mustangs                  NT      28.94    3  
  4 Ford, Ashley                 LORAS                  29.11      29.71    2  
  5 Smith, Allison M          19 Mustangs                  NT      35.58    1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pape, Andy                   LORAS                  22.78      23.12    9  
  2 Gracyalny, Joe               LORAS                  23.41      23.77    4  
  3 Eagen, Kyle J             20 Mustangs                  NT      23.83    3  
  4 Khorshid, Ahmed           19 Mustangs                  NT      24.20    2  
  5 Ball, Stephen                LORAS                     NT      24.78    1  
  6 Mayfield, Matt S          21 Mustangs                  NT      25.19  
 -- Szitas, Chuck E           19 Mustangs                  NT     X28.05  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Proctor, Alex                LORAS                  56.19      56.36    9  
      27.08   29.28                                                
  2 Carlson, Krystal L        18 Mustangs                  NT    1:00.41    4  
      28.66   31.75                                                
  3 O'Donnell, Liz               LORAS                1:02.54    1:03.60    3  
      30.20   33.40                                                
  4 Mortimer, Hanna L         18 Mustangs                  NT    1:03.79    2  
      30.64   33.15                                                
  5 Ford, Ashley                 LORAS                     NT    1:03.99    1  
      31.14   32.85                                                
  6 Baer, Amy E               18 Mustangs                  NT    1:07.31  
      32.79   34.52                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pape, Andy                   LORAS                  49.89      51.29    9  
      25.06   26.23                                                
  2 Eagen, Kyle J             20 Mustangs                  NT      52.34    4  
      24.82   27.52                                                
  3 Gracyalny, Joe               LORAS                  53.49      53.08    3  
      25.80   27.28                                                
  4 Mayfield, Matt S          21 Mustangs                  NT      57.94    2  
      28.06   29.88                                                
  5 Spike, Nick                  LORAS                  58.76      59.11    1  
      28.15   30.96                                                
  6 Szitas, Chuck E           19 Mustangs                  NT    1:04.15  
      30.56   33.59                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Czarobski, Stephanie         LORAS                2:21.19    2:25.58    9  
      33.43   36.68   37.94   37.53                                
  2 Fast, Maggie R            22 Mustangs                  NT    2:36.17    4  
      36.52   39.06   40.52   40.07                                
  3 Giddens, Becca L          20 Mustangs                  NT    2:45.52    3  
      39.75   41.86   42.86   41.05                                
  4 Gaulke, Allison              LORAS                2:32.04    2:46.55    2  
      40.02   41.54   42.47   42.52                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWane, Jason                LORAS                2:16.05    2:20.55    9  
      31.27   35.00   37.19   37.09                                
 -- Gries, Zach                  LORAS                2:05.31   X2:08.11  
      29.70   32.08   33.18   33.15                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Kenzie               LORAS                2:30.22    2:33.21    9  
      35.31   38.51   39.13   40.26                                
  2 Kugler, Cora M            18 Mustangs                  NT    2:40.29    4  
      36.28   40.60   41.63   41.78                                
  3 Hocking, Leah                LORAS                     NT    2:53.37    3  
      38.82   43.98   44.95   45.62                                
  4 Brigham, Samantha K       18 Mustangs                  NT    3:09.64    2  
      41.27   48.70   49.72   49.95                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gerken, Mike                 LORAS                2:30.49    2:30.64    9  
      34.58   39.14   39.85   37.07                                
  2 Turnipseed, Aaron J       21 Mustangs                  NT    2:30.74    4  
      35.38   39.35   38.66   37.35                                
  3 Place, Dan T              22 Mustangs                  NT    2:39.97    3  
      36.32   40.96   41.10   41.59                                
  4 Hancock, Terence C        20 Mustangs                  NT    2:44.69    2  
      35.60   41.10   43.31   44.68                                
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brisco, Sydney M          19 Mustangs                  NT    5:56.87    9  
      33.09   36.69   36.93   37.60   34.47   35.47   36.27   35.54
      35.74   35.07                                                
  2 Ondracek, Colleen            LORAS                     NT    6:05.66    4  
      32.71   36.55   37.33   36.72   37.10   36.40   37.47   37.90
      37.30   36.18                                                
 -- Gaulke, Gabrielle            LORAS                5:41.93   X5:48.55  
      31.88   34.84   35.33   35.15   35.09   35.36   35.77   35.69
      35.45   33.99                                                
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lukacs, Ricky                LORAS                5:04.58    5:01.43    9  
      26.88   30.06   30.83   31.07   30.76   30.82   30.55   30.89
      30.42   29.15                                                
  2 Bryant, Tennessee A       22 Mustangs                  NT    5:54.51    4  
      31.66   35.19   35.60   35.88   36.56   36.60   36.64   35.95
      36.11   34.32                                                
  3 Funes, Edward J           18 Mustangs                  NT    6:03.18    3  
      30.22   33.82   35.67   37.30   37.96   37.76   37.35   38.07
      38.57   36.46                                                
  4 Spike, Nick                  LORAS                6:07.62    6:07.93    2  
      32.86   35.31   37.89   38.18   37.40   38.53   38.11   38.61
      37.53   33.51                                                
  5 Szitas, Chuck E           19 Mustangs                  NT    8:14.36    1  
      36.94   47.27   51.06   52.26   51.79   50.29   51.59   52.03
      51.80   49.33                                                
 -- Ball, Stephen                LORAS                5:11.72   X5:22.18  
      28.42   31.75   32.88   33.21   33.53   32.74   33.25   33.87
      31.99   30.54                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smirniotis, Riss             LORAS                1:09.78    1:13.78    9  
      33.96   39.82                                                
  2 Quigley, Maddie              LORAS                     NT    1:14.20    4  
      33.82   40.38                                                
 -- Proctor, Alex                LORAS                1:01.79   X1:03.88  
      29.65   34.23                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sean P           20 Mustangs                  NT      59.46    9  
      27.71   31.75                                                
  2 Hennessy, Chris              LORAS                  59.51      59.92    4  
      27.39   32.53                                                
  3 Khorshid, Ahmed           19 Mustangs                  NT    1:01.64    3  
      28.23   33.41                                                
  4 Kupfert, Robert              LORAS                1:03.03    1:05.78    2  
      29.61   36.17                                                
 -- Gries, Zach                  LORAS                  55.87     X58.18  
      27.20   30.98                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kugler, Cora M            18 Mustangs                  NT    2:23.71    9  
      31.98   37.35   41.04   33.34                                
  2 Czarobski, Stephanie         LORAS                2:27.37    2:25.20    4  
      31.05   37.28   43.28   33.59                                
  3 Ondracek, Colleen            LORAS                2:30.99    2:37.75    3  
      34.02   42.09   44.44   37.20                                
 -- Murray, Kenzie               LORAS                2:18.19   X2:21.18  
      30.86   37.70   39.50   33.12                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DeWane, Jason                LORAS                2:21.66    2:27.85    9  
      31.10   37.35   44.39   35.01                                
  2 Funes, Edward J           18 Mustangs                  NT    2:28.81    4  
      32.56   36.98   45.56   33.71                                
  3 Place, Dan T              22 Mustangs                  NT    2:33.68    3  
      36.08   40.12   41.71   35.77                                
 -- Lukacs, Ricky                LORAS                2:14.27   X2:06.80  
      27.15   33.07   36.63   29.95                                
 -- Pape, Andy                   LORAS                2:12.96   X2:11.39  
      27.34   34.78   39.77   29.50                                
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morningside College  'A'                               NT    1:55.69   11  
     1) Mortimer, Hanna L 18            2) Brisco, Sydney M 19            
     3) Fast, Maggie R 22               4) Carlson, Krystal L 18          
       29.26    29.07    29.53    27.83                                    
  2 Morningside College  'B'                               NT    2:06.30    4  
     1) Baer, Amy E 18                  2) Brigham, Samantha K 18         
     3) Giddens, Becca L 20             4) Smith, Allison M 19            
       30.16    29.50    30.42    36.22                                    
 -- Loras College  'A'                                1:48.90   X1:50.27  
     1) Proctor, Alex                   2) O'Donnell, Liz                 
     3) Gaulke, Gabrielle               4) Quigley, Maddie                
       25.50    28.48    28.65    27.64                                    
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morningside College  'A'                               NT    1:39.71   11  
     1) Khorshid, Ahmed 19              2) Hancock, Terence C 20          
     3) Roberts, Sean P 20              4) Mayfield, Matt S 21            
       25.06    25.60    24.97    24.08                                    
 -- Loras College  'A'                                1:30.79   X1:35.43  
     1) Gries, Zach                     2) Gracyalny, Joe                 
     3) Hennessy, Chris                 4) Ball, Stephen                  
       23.42    23.23    23.81    24.97                                    
 -- Loras College  'B'                                     NT   X1:40.55  
     1) DeWane, Jason                   2) Momberger, Ryan                
     3) Spike, Nick                     4) Kupfert, Robert                
       26.08    24.29    25.06    25.12                                    
 -- Morningside College  'B'                               NT   X1:49.79  
     1) Bryant, Tennessee A 22          2) Funes, Edward J 18             
     3) Szitas, Chuck E 19              4) Place, Dan T 22                
       26.09    26.98    29.09    27.63