Record: 14-21 Home: 4-5 Away: 3-7 Neutral: 7-9 IIAC: 5-3
2009 Volleyball Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • % Exhibition/Scrimmage
  • Home games in Bold
 DayTime OpponentScore  Record
September
 44:00 PM @ Saint Mary's UniversityL-25-15,25-18,25-16stats 0-1
 Sugar Loaf Classic
  8:00 PM vs. Milwaukee School of EngineeringW-19-25,22-25,15-25stats 1-1
 Sugar Loaf Classic
 510:00 AM vs. University of Wisconsin-LaCrosseW-17-25,20-25,25-12,25-21,12-15stats 2-1
 Sugar Loaf Classic
  12:00 PM vs. University of St. ThomasL-25-10,25-15,26-24stats 2-2
 Sugar Loaf Classic
87:30 PM @ Luther CollegeW-23-25,21-25,25-22,20-25stats 3-2  1-0
 113:00 PM vs. Nebraska Wesleyan UniversityL-25-15,25-15,25-15stats 3-3
 Wartburg Invitational
  5:00 PM vs. University of Wisconsin-LaCrosseW-21-25,21-25,25-11,25-21,13-15stats 4-3
 Wartburg Invitational
 1211:00 AM @ Wartburg CollegeL-19-25,25-11,25-18,26-24stats 4-4
 Wartburg Invitational
  1:00 PM vs. Saint Mary's UniversityL-25-23,25-21,15-25,25-22stats 4-5
 Wartburg Invitational
157:30 PM vs. Simpson CollegeL-26-24,22-25,20-25,19-25stats 4-6  1-1
227:30 PM vs. Wartburg CollegeL-18-25,25-21,15-25,28-30stats 4-7  1-2
 254:00 PM vs. Wisconsin-OshkoshL-25-17,25-19,25-22stats 4-8
 UW Platteville Tournament
  8:00 PM vs. Wisconsin-StoutW-23-25,22-25,16-25stats 5-8
 UW Platteville Tournament
 2610:00 AM @ University of Wisconsin-PlattevilleL-25-18,22-25,25-18,25-18stats 5-9
 UW Platteville Tournament
  12:00 PM vs. St. Norbert CollegeL-23-25,25-17,25-20,25-17stats 5-10
 UW Platteville Tournament
297:30 PM @ Buena Vista UniversityW-26-24,18-25,21-25,22-25stats 6-10  2-2
October
 22:00 PM vs. College of Saint BenedictL-20-25,22-25,16-25stats 6-11
 Border Battle (Loras AWC)
  6:00 PM vs. Gustavus AdolphusW-25-12,25-22,26-24stats 7-11
 Border Battle (Loras AWC)
 39:00 AM vs. Concordia MinnesotaL-14-25,21-25,17-25stats 7-12
 Border Battle (Loras AWC)
  12:00 PM vs. University of St. ThomasL-25-16,19-25,23-25,13-25stats 7-13
 Border Battle (Loras AWC)
77:30 PM @ University of DubuqueW-25-22,18-25,25-27,22-25stats 8-13  3-2
 164:00 PM @ Elmhurst CollegeL-25-21,30-28,25-18stats 8-14
 Elmhurst Tournament
  6:00 PM vs. Calvin CollegeL-25-21,25-18,25-13stats 8-15
 Elmhurst Tournament
 1710:00 AM vs. Wheaton CollegeL-22-25,25-16,25-14,20-25,15-9stats 8-16
 Elmhurst Tournament
  12:00 PM vs. Dominican UniversityL-25-23,26-24,23-25,20-25,15-9stats 8-17
 Elmhurst Tournament
207:30 PM vs. Central CollegeW-25-22,25-17,26-24stats 9-17  4-2
 217:30 PM vs. Clarke UniversityW-25-17,28-26,25-17stats 10-17
 Think Pink Night
 235:15 PM vs. University of Wisconsin-SuperiorW-26-28,16-25,19-25stats 11-17
 UW Eau Claire Tournament
  7:30 PM @ University of Wisconsin-Eau ClaireL-30-28,25-18,25-19stats 11-18
 UW Eau Claire Tournament
 2410:00 AM vs. University of Wisconsin-StoutW-25-23,24-26,23-25,18-25stats 12-18
 UW Eau Claire Tournament
  12:15 PM vs. University of Wisconsin-River FallsL-25-14,25-23,20-25,25-20stats 12-19
 UW Eau Claire Tournament
277:30 PM @ Cornell CollegeL-25-23,25-21,25-23stats 12-20  4-3
November
37:00 PM vs. Coe CollegeW-25-18,20-25,25-14,25-15stats 13-20  5-3
 Senior Night
 64:30 PM vs. Cornell CollegeW-19-25,15-25,25-20,20-25stats 14-20
 IIAC Opening Round, @ Indianola, Iowa
  7:30 PM @ Simpson CollegeL-25-21,26-24,20-25,25-21stats 14-21
 IIAC Semifinals, @ Indianola, Iowa