Record: 0-0 Home: 0-0 Away: 0-0 Neutral: 0-0 IIAC: 0-0
Paul Wagner
Paul Wagner Image
Paul Wagner - Assistant Coach - 2nd Season

 

Paul Wagner is in his second year at Loras College with the track and field staff.  Wagner was previously the Head Men's & Women's Track & Field Coach at Coe College for 18 years.  His teams won eight conference championships in his time with the Kohawks.  He has also coached 68 All-Americans, 4 National Championship finishes, and 6 runner-up finishes.  Wagner was a 7-time Conference Champion pole vaulter (4 indoor and 3 outdoor) and a 2-time NCAA National Qualifier as a student-athlete with the Kohawks, where he was also a football player, earning All-Midwest Conference and team MVP honors.

 
2012-13 Men's Track & Field Roster
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Connor AhernSO  Edina, MNSt. Thomas Academy
Nick BallFR  Marion, IAXavier
Jake BrockFR  Algonquin, ILHuntley
Michael BukszarJR  Riverwoods, ILDeerfield
Jordan BurkholderSO  Dickeyville, WICuba City
Michael BurnettJR  Rockford, ILBoylan
Nate CarrierFR  Shullsburg, WIShullsburg
Mark ChapmanJR  Indianapolis, INBoyland
Greg CoxFR  Galena, ILScales Mound
Hung DaoJR  Hanoi, VietnamAlleman
Tim DerrSR  Dyersville, IABeckman
Dale ElentenySO  Lisle, ILBenet
Brett EppingJR  Union Grove, WIUnion Grove
Payne FinnJR  Moline, ILMoline
Alex FinneganJR  Evanston, ILEvanston
Stedman FosterFR  Chicago, ILMorgan Park
Jeff FredricksSO  Evergreen Park, ILEvergreen Park
Zach FreyFR  Cascade, IACascade
Dominic FurcoJR  Sugar Grove, ILKaneland
Zac GassmanSO  Sterling, ILNewman Catholic
Josh GoerdtJR  Dyersvillle,IABeckman
Kyle HendricksonSO  Mundelein, ILMundelein
Sam HestonSR  Dubuque, IAWahlert
Chris HigginsJR  Geneva, ILGeneva
Rob HoweSO  Wood Dale, ILFenton
Joe HughesSR  Elmhurst, ILYork
Matt KaneSO  Hindsdale, ILHindsdale Central
John KawkaJR  Lisle, IABenet
Devan KennedyFR  Huntley, ILHuntley
Sean LewisSR  Evanston, ILEvanston Township
Lucas LinkSR  Dubuque, IAHempstead
Matt LopezFR  Oxnard, CAPacifica
Steve LoranSO  Sugar Grove, ILWest Aurora
Nathan MaiersSO  Dyersville, ILBeckman
Matt MarterFR  Oswego, ILAurora Central Catholic
Michael MeersmanJR  Chicago, ILTaft
Drew MorelanSO  Royall, WIRoyall
Hasani MorrowFR  Park Forest, ILRich East
Keontae NeelyFR  Denver, COMontbello
Jerry OlpJR  Wheaton, ILBenet
Ryan PicheJR  Marion, IALinn-Mar
Sam RossSR  Epworth, IAWestern Dubuque
Zach SatterleeFR  Rockford, ILBoylan
Tyler SchaeferFR  Platteville, WIPlatteville
Kyle SchafferSR  Oxford, IAClear Creek Amana
Jeff SchmidtSR  Oxford, IAClear Creek Amana
Aaron SchuellerSO  Dubuque, IAWahlert
JP SevcikFR  Cedar Falls, IACedar Falls
Ryan SheeranSO  Chicago, ILSt. Laurence
Tyson SquiersSR  Belle Plaine, IABelle Plaine
Austin SteilSR  Cedar Rapids, IAXavier
Daniel TholeSR  Dyersville, IABeckman
Michael UhlFR  Bensenville, ILFenton
Adam VarnasSO  Elmhurst, ILYork
Kyle WagnerSO  Elkader, IACentral Elkader
Kyle WardSO  Gurnee, ILWarren
Blade WestabyJR  Freeport, ILFreeport
Sam WhanFR  Aledo, ILMercer County
Ty WittmanSO  Dubuque, IAHempstead
Bob Schultz - Head Coach - 9th season
Tom Kult - Assistant Coach - 16th season
Matt Jones - Assistant Coach - 7th season
Mary Bridget Corken - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Jesse Ernst - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Paul Wagner - Assistant Coach - 2nd season